Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

 
 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 06:29 PM
                          VT Final Qualifier - 3/3/2012                         
                               Rector Field House                               
                              Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                     Results                                    
  
 Women 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
 16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    NCAA Auto:    7.23                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.42Q  2 
   2 Joann Blakney             FR Charlotte                 7.45Q  3 
   3 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.53Q  1 
   4 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.45Q  2 
   5 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South          7.47Q  3 
   6 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                 7.60Q  1 
   7 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                 7.63q  3 
   8 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                      7.65q  3 
   9 Ashley Woodford           JR Pittsburgh                7.66q  1 
  10 Kirlene Roberts           SO Central Mich              7.67q  2 
  11 Darriale Henley           SR Coastal Carolina          7.73q  2 
  12 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                  7.81q  1 
  13 Cheria Jackson            JR Chris Newport             7.96q  1 
  14 Hope Flomo                FR Roanoke                   8.00q  2 
  15 Kara Tolson               SO Salisbury                 8.08q  2 
  16 Esther Prempeh            FR Roanoke                   8.16q  3 
  17 Lydia Powell              SR Concord                   8.48   3 
  
 Women 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
 8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    NCAA Auto:    7.23                                                          
     Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
 ===================================================================
 Semi-Finals
   1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.39Q  1 
   2 Joann Blakney             FR Charlotte                 7.43Q  2 
   3 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.46Q  1 
   4 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.53Q  2 
   5 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South          7.49q  1 
   6 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                      7.56q  1 
   7 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                 7.62q  2 
   8 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                 7.63q  2 
   9 Kirlene Roberts           SO Central Mich              7.68   2 
  10 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                  7.71   1 
  11 Darriale Henley           SR Coastal Carolina          7.71   2 
  11 Ashley Woodford           JR Pittsburgh                7.71   1 
  13 Hope Flomo                FR Roanoke                   7.97   2 
  14 Kara Tolson               SO Salisbury                 8.08   2 
  15 Esther Prempeh            FR Roanoke                   8.11   1 
  16 Cheria Jackson            JR Chris Newport             8.13   1 
  
 Women 60 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    NCAA Auto:    7.23                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.37  
   2 Joann Blakney             FR Charlotte                 7.39  
   3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                  7.40  
   4 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.52  
   5 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                      7.55  
   6 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                 7.60  
   7 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South          7.61  
   8 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                 7.63  
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
    Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    NCAA Auto:   23.12                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Danielle Williams         JR Virginia                 23.97   3 
   2 Ciara Simms               FR VT                       24.02   3 
   3 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            24.22   2 
   4 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 24.25   4 
   5 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         24.40   2 
   6 Emani Harrison            SO ETSU                     24.69   5 
   7 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                25.06   4 
   8 Ashley Davis              SO Coastal Carolina         25.51   5 
   9 Jordan Stokes             FR Virginia                 25.63   5 
  10 Casey Ord                 FR Concord                  26.13   5 
  11 Cheria Jackson            JR Chris Newport            26.27   2 
  12 Kara Tolson               SO Salisbury                26.39   6 
  13 Whitney Handy             SO Salisbury                27.13   4 
  14 Brittany Pratt            SR Concord                  27.18   6 
  15 Lydia Powell              SR Concord                  27.35   6 
  16 Kristen Bell              SR Chris Newport            27.37   3 
  -- Karissa Bertling          FR ETSU                        DQ   2  Lane Violation
  -- Melissa Groce             JR Methodist                   DQ   6  Lane Violation
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
    Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
    NCAA Auto:   52.60                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                52.99   1 
   2 Yvonne Amegashie          JR VT                       54.39   2 
   3 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 54.69   2 
   4 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            55.26   1 
   5 T'Sheila Mungo            FR Charlotte                55.45   1 
   6 Jaleah Wilder             FR Charlotte                56.98   2 
   7 Meagan Gillespie          SR Virginia                 57.88   3 
   8 Jordan Stokes             FR Virginia                 58.11   4 
   9 Melissa Groce             JR Methodist                58.31   3 
  10 Meagan Savioli            SR Concord                1:00.05   4 
  11 Whitney Handy             SO Salisbury              1:00.53   4 
  12 Michelle Sutherland       JR Mary Washington        1:00.96   5 
  13 Paige Kelly               FR Mary Washington        1:02.43   5 
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    NCAA Auto:   2:04.50                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Kimarra McDonald             Unattached             2:04.72  
   2 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR NC State               2:08.89  
   3 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:08.94  
   4 Lyndsay Harper               Unattached             2:09.11  
   5 Aja Jackson                  Unattached             2:11.42  
   6 Dira Hansen               SR Chris Newport          2:12.27  
   7 Anja Claussnitzer         SR ETSU                   2:14.40  
   8 Tasia Potasinski          JR Virginia               2:14.51  
   9 Jennifer Weatherly        SR Virginia               2:14.71  
  10 Katarina Smiljanec        FR VT                     2:15.42  
  11 Sarah Trick               SR Capital                2:15.76  
  12 Jayna McGehee             JR Virginia               2:17.58  
  13 Natalia Kuhn              SO Virginia               2:18.14  
  14 Samantha Sawyer              Unattached             2:18.56  
  15 Jessica Viscusi           FR Mars Hill              2:26.15  
  -- Phoebe Wright                Unattached                 DNF  
  
 Women 1 Mile Run
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Fla State                  
    NCAA Auto:   4:37.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Ashley Schnell            SR UNC-Greensbo           4:43.20  
   2 Sonya Friend-Uhl             Unattached             4:44.81  
   3 Samantha Dow              JR VT                     4:51.73  
   4 Paige Kvartunas           SO VT                     4:53.75  
   5 Erin Barker               SR Furman                 4:54.98  
   6 Anna Corrigan             SR Virginia               4:55.03  
   7 Natalie Hall                 Unattached             4:56.19  
   8 Sarah Rapp                FR VT                     4:57.53  
   9 Ariel Karabinus           SO Virginia               4:59.78  
  10 Alexandra Watt            FR VT                     4:59.84  
  11 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia               5:00.54  
  12 Chelsea France            JR Virginia               5:03.12  
  13 Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia               5:04.26  
  14 Barbara Strehler          SO Virginia               5:04.41  
  15 Stephanie Cario           SO VT                     5:06.00  
  16 Shawnee Carnett              Unattached             5:08.22  
  17 Taylor Crosson            FR VT                     5:09.69  
  18 Madalyn Nuckols           SO VT                     5:09.78  
  19 Annelise Madison          SO Washington & Lee       5:10.31  
  20 Becca Stinner             SR Salisbury              5:19.11  
  21 Oshin Shukla                 Unattached             6:08.90  
  
 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
 16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Rector FH:    7.94  2010        Melissa Morrison / Queen Harrison, SC Elite 
    NCAA Auto:    8.10                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Kierre Beckles            SO South Carolina            8.20Q  2 
   2 LaVonne Idlette              Unattached                8.32Q  1 
   3 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South          8.53Q  3 
   4 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.35Q  1 
   5 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South          8.56Q  2 
   6 Ashley Bethune            SR Charlotte                 8.70Q  3 
   7 Demeteria Edgecombe       FR ETSU                      8.65q  1 
   8 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.66q  2 
   9 Ashley Davis              SO Coastal Carolina          8.78q  1 
  10 Shantell Bingham          FR Virginia                  8.90q  2 
  11 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                 9.01q  3 
  12 Meagan Savioli            SR Concord                   9.41q  1 
  13 Sarah DeVita              FR Virginia                  9.53q  3 
  14 Sarah Witt                SR Roanoke                   9.53q  2 
  15 Paige Kelly               FR Mary Washington           9.72q  3 
  16 Brooke Thompson           JR Mary Washington           9.76q  1 
  17 Brittany Pratt            SR Concord                  10.15   2 
  
 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
 8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Rector FH:    7.94  2010        Melissa Morrison / Queen Harrison, SC Elite 
    NCAA Auto:    8.10                                                          
     Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
 ===================================================================
 Semi-Finals
   1 LaVonne Idlette              Unattached                8.35Q  1 
   2 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.35Q  2 
   3 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South          8.45Q  1 
   4 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.49Q  2 
   5 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South          8.58q  2 
   6 Demeteria Edgecombe       FR ETSU                      8.61q  1 
   7 Ashley Bethune            SR Charlotte                 8.73q  1 
   8 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                 8.78q  1 
   9 Shantell Bingham          FR Virginia                  8.85   1 
  10 Ashley Davis              SO Coastal Carolina          8.89   2 
  11 Meagan Savioli            SR Concord                   9.32   2 
  12 Sarah DeVita              FR Virginia                  9.37   2 
  13 Sarah Witt                SR Roanoke                   9.56   1 
  14 Brooke Thompson           JR Mary Washington           9.62   2 
  -- Paige Kelly               FR Mary Washington             DQ   1 
  
 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:    7.94  2010        Melissa Morrison / Queen Harrison, SC Elite 
    NCAA Auto:    8.10                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.30  
   2 LaVonne Idlette              Unattached                8.32  
   3 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South          8.46  
   4 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.52  
   5 Demeteria Edgecombe       FR ETSU                      8.63  
   6 Ashley Bethune            SR Charlotte                 8.82  
   7 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                 8.83  
   8 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South          8.93  
  
 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    NCAA Auto:   3:34.00                                                        
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Tennessee                                           3:36.98  
      1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
      3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Martinique Octave JR           
   2 Duke                                                3:40.34  
      1) Elizabeth Kerpon FR             2) Brittany Whitehead SR          
      3) Alexis Roper FR                 4) Lauren Hansson FR              
   3 Charlotte                                           3:40.67  
      1) T'Sheila Mungo FR               2) Lauren Gulley FR               
      3) LeAnna Morrison FR              4) Jaleah Wilder FR               
  
 Women Distance Medley
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                           Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
    NCAA Auto:   11:03.50                                                       
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Christopher Newport                                12:55.75  
      1) Erin Rolaf SO                   2) Kristen Bell SR                
      3) Jessica McClelland SO           4) Dira Hansen SR                 
  
 Women High Jump
 ==========================================================================
  Progression: 1.67- 1.72- 1.77- 1.82- 1.85
    Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, UNC                          
    NCAA Auto:   1.85m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Michelle Theophille       JR Louisville               1.82m    5-11.50 
   2 Pearl Bickersteth         JR Virginia                 1.77m    5-09.75 
   3 Emily Smith               SR Col. of Char             1.72m    5-07.75 
   4 Moira Cronin              FR Virginia                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  -- Joanne Imbert             FR Kentucky                    NH            
  -- Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina              NH            
  -- Emily Kianka              SO Virginia                    NH            
  -- Laura Rowlands            SO York (Pa.)                  NH            
  -- Emily Sheets              JR Capital                     NH            
  -- Jenna Elliott             SO Chris Newport               NH            
  -- Jordan Pitchford          FR Bridgewater                 NH            
  -- Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville                  NH            
  -- Kierra Gabe               SR Coastal Carolina            NH            
  
 Women Pole Vault Unseeded
 ==========================================================================
  Progression: 3.19 -3.34 -3.49 -3.64 -3.79 -3.94 -4.09 -4.24-5cm
    Rector FH:   4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Cassandra Crawford        SO Appalachian              3.64m   11-11.25 
   2 Lyndsey Saunders          FR VT                       3.64m   11-11.25 
   3 Leigh Allin               SO VT                       3.64m   11-11.25 
   4 Chelsea Farr              FR Appalachian              3.64m   11-11.25 
   5 Elizabeth Powell          FR VT                       3.49m   11-05.25 
   6 Jillian Katterhagen       FR Washington & Lee         3.19m   10-05.50 
   7 Lauren Snell              FR Chris Newport            3.19m   10-05.50 
  -- Kalee Hammerton           JR Chris Newport               NH            
  
 Women Pole Vault Seeded
 ==========================================================================
  Progression: 3.64-3.79-3.94-4.09-4.24-5cm
    Rector FH:   4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    NCAA Auto:   4.30m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Kat Majester                 Unattached               4.24m   13-11.00 
   2 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan                 4.09m   13-05.00 
   3 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.09m   13-05.00 
   4 Amy Fryt                     Unattached               4.09m   13-05.00 
   5 Kelly Phillips               Unattached               3.94m   12-11.00 
   5 Kim Preston               SR Kent State               3.94m   12-11.00 
   5 Lauren Terstappen         SO Clemson                  3.94m   12-11.00 
   5 Richelle Kimble           JR Indiana State            3.94m   12-11.00 
   9 Domenica Rossi            JR Kent State               3.94m   12-11.00 
  10 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina           3.94m   12-11.00 
  11 Kristen Brown             SO VT                       3.79m   12-05.25 
  12 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  SO Akron                    3.79m   12-05.25 
  -- Sandi Morris              SO UNC                         NH            
  
 Women Long Jump
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   6.67m  2010        Shara Proctor, Florida                      
    NCAA Auto:   6.45m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville               6.10m   20-00.25 
   2 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                6.04m   19-09.75 
   3 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                 6.01m   19-08.75 
   4 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                5.85m   19-02.50 
   5 Edy Ndem                  SO Virginia                 5.74m   18-10.00 
   6 Patria Norman             SR Charleston South         5.65m   18-06.50 
   7 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         5.57m   18-03.25 
   8 LaCear Hubbard            JR Lynchburg                5.17m   16-11.50 
   9 Casey Ord                 FR Concord                  4.96m   16-03.25 
  10 Brittany Pratt            SR Concord                  4.61m   15-01.50 
  -- April Sinkler                Unattached                FOUL            
  
 Women Triple Jump
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   14.23m  2010        Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    NCAA Auto:   13.30m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Colleen Felix             SR Georgia                 13.02m   42-08.75 
   2 LaTroya Darrell           SR Georgia                 12.91m   42-04.25 
   3 April Sinkler                Unattached              12.70m   41-08.00 
   4 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville              12.70m   41-08.00 
   5 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                   12.60m   41-04.25 
   6 Malina Simmers            SR Louisville              12.55m   41-02.25 
   7 Radiance Basden           SR South Carolina          12.53m   41-01.50 
   8 Britni Strates            FR Virginia                12.32m   40-05.00 
   9 Lexie Burley              SO ETSU                    12.29m   40-04.00 
  10 Kierra Gabe               SR Coastal Carolina        12.27m   40-03.25 
  11 Kelly Monteleone          JR ETSU                    11.63m   38-02.00 
  12 Jordan Pitchford          FR Bridgewater             11.50m   37-08.75 
  13 Naria Stovall             FR Methodist               11.01m   36-01.50 
  14 Laura Rowlands            SO York (Pa.)              10.87m   35-08.00 
  -- Jazueline Daniels         JR NC State                  FOUL            
  -- LaCear Hubbard            JR Lynchburg                 FOUL            
  -- Ashley Corum              SO Pittsburgh                FOUL            
  
 Women Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
    NCAA Auto:   17.20m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    17.01m   55-09.75 
   2 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              16.43m   53-11.00 
   3 Valentina Muzaric            Unattached              16.05m   52-08.00 
   4 Khadija Abdullah          JR Louisville              16.04m   52-07.50 
   5 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State              14.58m   47-10.00 
   6 Jasmine Suydam            FR Appalachian             13.66m   44-09.75 
   7 Chelsea Tavik             JR Salisbury               13.60m   44-07.50 
   8 Shanice Hairston          FR VT                      12.26m   40-02.75 
   9 Kori Penick               JR Lynchburg               12.10m   39-08.50 
  
 Women Weight Throw
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
    NCAA Auto:   21.00m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 20.68m   67-10.25 
   2 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              20.63m   67-08.25 
   3 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State              19.76m   64-10.00 
   4 Fidela James              SR Florida                 19.18m   62-11.25 
   5 Aimee Veatch              SR Radford                 18.70m   61-04.25 
   6 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State              17.88m   58-08.00 
   7 Chelsea Tavik             JR Salisbury               16.44m   53-11.25 
  -- Jennifer Houghton         SR Salisbury                 FOUL            
  
 Men 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
 16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    NCAA Auto:    6.60                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        6.73Q  2 
   2 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State             6.74Q  1 
   3 Javon Young               SR Charleston South          6.77Q  3 
   4 Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina            6.77Q  1 
   5 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South          6.78Q  2 
   6 Sam Jordan                SR Charlotte                 6.94Q  3 
   7 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State             6.80q  2 
   8 Ifrish Alberg             SO ETSU                      6.85q  2 
   9 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                 6.92q  1 
  10 Roosevelt Colson          FR Methodist                 7.14q  3 
  11 Leo McLaughlin            SO Virginia                  7.14q  1 
  12 Cameron Shaw              FR Mars Hill                 7.20q  3 
  13 Jamerson Turner           FR Mars Hill                 7.30q  2 
  14 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      7.32q  2 
  15 Colton Linton             SR Roanoke                   7.35q  1 
  16 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 7.73q  2 
  -- Walter Mitchell           FR VT                          FS   1 
  -- Jamol James               FR Tennessee                  DNF   3 
  
 Men 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
 8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    NCAA Auto:    6.60                                                          
     Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
 ===================================================================
 Semi-Finals
   1 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State             6.71Q  2 
   2 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        6.71Q  1 
   3 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South          6.72Q  1 
   4 Javon Young               SR Charleston South          6.74Q  2 
   5 Ifrish Alberg             SO ETSU                      6.76q  1 
   6 Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina            6.77q  1 
   7 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State             6.79q  2 
   8 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                 6.96q  1 
   9 Sam Jordan                SR Charlotte                 6.97   2 
  10 Roosevelt Colson          FR Methodist                 7.09   2 
  11 Leo McLaughlin            SO Virginia                  7.13   2 
  12 Cameron Shaw              FR Mars Hill                 7.20   1 
  13 Jamerson Turner           FR Mars Hill                 7.28   1 
  14 Colton Linton             SR Roanoke                   7.38   2 
  
 Men 60 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    NCAA Auto:    6.60                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Marquis Holston           JR Norfolk State             6.69  
   2 Javon Young               SR Charleston South          6.69  
   3 Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina            6.71  
   4 Ifrish Alberg             SO ETSU                      6.74  
   5 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South          6.77  
   6 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        7.94  
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
    Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    NCAA Auto:   20.73                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Chris Royster             SO South Carolina           21.70   2 
   2 Walter Mitchell           FR VT                       22.03   2 
   3 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                22.07   2 
   4 Austin Von Ohlsen         SO Virginia                 22.24   2 
   5 Daulton Teaford           FR Chris Newport            22.26   3 
   6 Richard Newman            FR Salisbury                22.40   3 
   7 Ozzie Bryan               SO Virginia                 22.41   3 
   8 Braden Roberts            FR Concord                  22.62   4 
   9 Leo McLaughlin            SO Virginia                 22.66   4 
  -- Garrett Johnson           SO Concord                     DQ   4  Lane Violation
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
    Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    NCAA Auto:   46.00                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Tim O'Dell                JR ETSU                     48.13   1 
   2 Payton Hazzard            FR Virginia                 48.47   1 
   3 Jonathan McCants          JR VT                       48.76   1 
   4 Eric Hoepker              SR VT                       48.89   2 
   5 Ozzie Bryan               SO Virginia                 49.06   2 
   6 Chris Walker              FR South Carolina           49.95   1 
   7 Richard Newman            FR Salisbury                50.06   2 
   8 Afolabi Shokunbi          FR Virginia                 50.42   3 
   9 Braden Roberts            FR Concord                  50.57   3 
  10 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                 50.59   3 
  11 Austin Von Ohlsen         SO Virginia                 51.10   4 
  12 Allan Meyer               SO Mary Washington          52.01   4 
  13 Garrett Johnson           SO Concord                  56.96   4 
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
    NCAA Auto:   1:47.30                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Vincent Brown             JR Norfolk State          1:53.87  
   2 Shaowei Tu                SO VT                     1:54.57  
   3 Vibushan Sivakumaran      FR NC State               1:54.60  
   4 Jake Brown                FR Virginia               1:55.21  
   5 Matthew Winkler              Unattached             1:55.30  
   6 Samuel Martin             FR Chris Newport          1:55.61  
   7 Kevin DeWillie            FR VT                     1:56.74  
   8 Matt Shaughnessy          JR Mary Washington        1:57.01  
   9 Nicholas Hedrick          FR Chris Newport          1:57.60  
  10 Reid Taylor               SR Lynchburg              1:57.89  
  11 Thomas Burke              FR Salisbury              1:59.33  
  12 Thomas Gaither            FR South Carolina         2:02.52  
  
 Men 1 Mile Run
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   3:58.33  2/3/2012    Ryan Hill, N.C. State                     
    NCAA Auto:   3:57.90                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Eddie Judge               SR VT                     4:07.48  
   2 Grant Pollock             FR VT                     4:07.72  
   3 Josef Tessema             SR Norfolk State          4:07.82  
   4 Kevin Dowd                FR VT                     4:09.46  
   5 Michael Hammond              Unattached             4:09.73  
   6 Jason Cusack                 Unattached             4:10.13  
   7 Jared Berman              SO VT                     4:11.85  
   8 Will Mulherin                Unattached             4:12.70  
   9 Filip Jalovy              FR ETSU                   4:13.93  
  10 Lewis Woodard                Unattached             4:15.69  
  11 Ryan Kuhns                   Unattached             4:16.41  
  12 Darren Barlow             FR VT                     4:17.85  
  13 Juan Campos                  Unattached             4:19.93  
  14 Nolan Compton             JR Lynchburg              4:20.50  
  15 Kameron George            JR Norfolk State          4:21.31  
  16 Joey Murray                  Unattached             4:21.85  
  17 Kieran Lee                   Unattached             4:22.45  
  18 Matt Michno               SR Ohio U.                4:23.31  
  19 Lawrence Minor            JR Lynchburg              4:23.59  
  20 Thomas Curtin             FR VT                     4:23.69  
  21 Brandon O'Malley          SO Ohio U.                4:29.80  
  22 Zach Link                    Unattached             4:32.69  
  -- Connor Wilson                Unattached                 DNF  
  -- George Carter                Unattached                 DNF  
  -- Sean Kelley               SR Ohio U.                    DNF  
  
 Men 3000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    NCAA Auto:   7:52.30                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                   8:16.88  
   2 Robby Peters              JR Concord                8:43.21  
   3 Justin Gragg              SO Mars Hill              8:52.46  
   4 Luke Sohl                 FR Bridgewater            8:53.86  
   5 Eric Blackburn            JR Mars Hill              8:58.81  
   6 Joshua Adcock             SO Mars Hill              8:59.81  
   7 Brad Dugan                JR Concord                9:06.05  
   8 Derek Gibson              FR Mars Hill              9:10.26  
   9 Cory Reed                    Unattached             9:20.29  
  10 Kiel Bollero              FR Mars Hill              9:28.45  
  11 Joel Gibbs                FR Concord                9:45.26  
  -- Nate McClafferty          FR Duke                       DNF  
  -- Kyle Moran                FR Duke                       DNF  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
    NCAA Auto:   13:44.60                                                       
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Patrick Woodford             Unattached            15:31.69  
   2 Christopher Caldwell      SR Furman                15:39.67  
   3 Andrew Friesema           SR York (Pa.)            16:10.69  
   4 Kiel Bollero              FR Mars Hill             16:19.54  
  -- Justin Gragg              SO Mars Hill                  DNF  
  
 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
 16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached                7.81Q  2 
   2 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.90Q  3 
   3 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State             7.97Q  1 
   4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.91Q  3 
   5 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                 7.97Q  2 
   6 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State             8.04Q  1 
   7 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 8.19q  3 
   8 Aaron Shepperd            SO Virginia                  8.20q  1 
   9 Vincent Wyatt             FR Radford                   8.25q  1 
  10 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                  8.30q  2 
  11 Amadou Gueye              JR Syracuse                  8.42q  2 
  12 Rachad Davis              SO Lynchburg                 8.46q  2 
  13 Richard Roethel           JR Chris Newport             8.57q  1 
  14 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        8.60q  2 
  15 Edward Curtis             JR Roanoke                   8.83q  1 
  16 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 9.07q  2 
  17 Renaldo Powell            JR Central Mich              9.10   3 
  -- AJ Dohanic                SR Appalachian                 FS   3 
  
 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
 8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
     Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
 ===================================================================
 Semi-Finals
   1 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached                7.75Q  2 
   2 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State             7.77Q  1 
   3 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.82Q  2 
   4 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State             7.83Q  1 
   5 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.84q  1 
   6 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                 7.89q  2 
   7 Vincent Wyatt             FR Radford                   8.01q  2 
   8 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 8.12q  1 
   9 Aaron Shepperd            SO Virginia                  8.13   2 
  10 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                  8.23   1 
  11 Amadou Gueye              JR Syracuse                  8.25   1 
  12 Richard Roethel           JR Chris Newport             8.46   2 
  13 Rachad Davis              SO Lynchburg                 8.53   2 
  14 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        8.63   1 
  15 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 8.77   2 
  16 Edward Curtis             JR Roanoke                   8.81   1 
  
 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached                7.79  
   2 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte                 7.86  
   3 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State             7.86  
   4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.89  
   5 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State             7.96  
   6 Vincent Wyatt             FR Radford                   8.03  
   7 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 8.15  
   8 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   8.25  
  
 Men Distance Medley
 ================================================================
    Rector FH:   9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    NCAA Auto:   9:31.00                                                        
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Washington and Lee                                 10:30.26  
      1) Kane Thomas SO                  2) Steven Colliau JR              
      3) Tyler Grant SR                  4) Matt Gossett SR                
   2 Christopher Newport                                10:56.85  
      1) Daniel Richard FR               2) Daulton Teaford FR             
      3) Nicholas Hedrick FR             4) Samuel Martin FR               
  
 Men High Jump
 ==========================================================================
  Progression: 1.98- 2.03- 2.08- 2.13- 2.18- 2.23- 2.26
    Rector FH:   2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
    NCAA Auto:   2.24m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Darius Purcell            SR Appalachian              2.18m    7-01.75 
   2 Michael Edwards           JR Louisville               2.13m    6-11.75 
   3 Richard Roethel           JR Chris Newport            2.08m    6-09.75 
   4 Sean Reilly               JR Penn State               2.03m    6-08.00 
   4 Bradley James             SO Michigan                 2.03m    6-08.00 
   6 Jeff Fertig               SO Concord                  2.03m    6-08.00 
   7 Marek Navratil            FR ETSU                     2.03m    6-08.00 
   8 David Wilkins             JR South Carolina           1.98m    6-06.00 
  -- Tommy Devita              SO Virginia                    NH            
  -- Jared Bloomquist          FR Lynchburg                   NH            
  -- Jon Hendershot            SO Penn State                  NH            
  
 Men Pole Vault Unseeded
 ==========================================================================
  Progression: 4.49- 4.64- 4.79- 4.94- 5.09- 5.24 - 5.39 - 5cm
    Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Nike                      
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Chris Uhle                FR VT                       4.94m   16-02.50 
   2 Michael Miller            SR VT                       4.94m   16-02.50 
   2 Mike Uhle                    Unattached               4.94m   16-02.50 
   4 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                       4.79m   15-08.50 
   5 Robert Wilson             JR Charlotte                4.64m   15-02.75 
   6 Matthew Armentrout        JR Virginia                 4.64m   15-02.75 
   7 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                4.49m   14-08.75 
   7 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.49m   14-08.75 
  -- David Fishman             JR Chris Newport               NH            
  -- Joseph Taylor             JR Chris Newport               NH            
  
 Men Pole Vault Seeded
 ==========================================================================
  Progression: 4.94-5.09-5.24-5.39-5cm
    Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    NCAA Auto:   5.50m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina           5.39m   17-08.25 
   2 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee                5.39m   17-08.25 
   3 Hunter Hall                  Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25 
   4 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     5.24m   17-02.25 
   5 Parker Smith              SR UNC                      5.24m   17-02.25 
   6 Jack Greenlee             JR Michigan                 5.24m   17-02.25 
   7 Robert Rasnick            SR Tennessee                5.24m   17-02.25 
   8 Matt Schuler                 Unattached               5.09m   16-08.25 
   8 Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached               5.09m   16-08.25 
  10 Joe Wesley                JR Akron                    5.09m   16-08.25 
  11 Daniel Garrett            SR Akron                    5.09m   16-08.25 
  12 Brad Holtz                   Unattached               5.09m   16-08.25 
  13 Tyler Porter              SO Tennessee                4.94m   16-02.50 
  14 Josh Kettlewell           SR Central Mich             4.94m   16-02.50 
  14 Joe Davis                 SR VT                       4.94m   16-02.50 
  -- Shawn Light               SO Akron                       NH            
  
 Men Long Jump
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
    NCAA Auto:   8.00m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.61m   24-11.75 
   2 Cadeau Kelley                Unattached               7.51m   24-07.75 
   3 Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Carolina           7.36m   24-01.75 
   4 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                  7.30m   23-11.50 
   5 Jadon Short               FR ETSU                     7.19m   23-07.25 
   6 Maurice Lyke              SO Indiana State            7.07m   23-02.50 
   7 Reginald Steele           SO Pittsburgh               7.05m   23-01.75 
   8 Pierson Singleton         JR Methodist                6.92m   22-08.50 
   9 Wesley Smith              SR Louisville               6.91m   22-08.00 
  10 Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                    6.86m   22-06.25 
  11 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       6.43m   21-01.25 
  12 Nathaniel Saint-Preux     JR Mary Washington          6.37m   20-10.75 
  13 Zachary Kezar             FR Lynchburg                6.36m   20-10.50 
  14 Eugene Cummings           JR Bridgewater              6.34m   20-09.75 
  15 Braden Roberts            FR Concord                  6.30m   20-08.00 
  16 Kwarteng Asare            JR Chris Newport            6.12m   20-01.00 
  17 Tyjuan Hill               FR Mars Hill                5.98m   19-07.50 
  -- Collister Fahie              Unattached                FOUL            
  
 Men Triple Jump
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
    NCAA Auto:   16.30m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Aaron LaGarde             SR Georgia                 15.44m   50-08.00 
   2 Ernest Rollins            SR Indiana State           15.31m   50-02.75 
   3 Corey Fuller              JR VT                      15.13m   49-07.75 
   4 Ryan Satchell             FR Virginia                15.02m   49-03.50 
   5 Kwame Boatwright          SR NC State                14.97m   49-01.50 
   6 Jason Johnson             JR ETSU                    14.96m   49-01.00 
   7 Folarin Ijelu             SR Pittsburgh              14.92m   48-11.50 
   8 Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                14.70m   48-02.75 
   9 Graham Boone              FR ETSU                    14.16m   46-05.50 
  10 Kwarteng Asare            JR Chris Newport           13.86m   45-05.75 
  11 Rueben Malone             FR NC State                13.29m   43-07.25 
  -- Eugene Cummings           JR Bridgewater               FOUL            
  -- Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                 FOUL            
  
 Men Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    NCAA Auto:   19.35m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                18.92m   62-01.00 
   2 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    17.90m   58-08.75 
   3 Logan Caldwell            JR Penn State              17.86m   58-07.25 
   4 Trey Davis                SR Minnesota               17.10m   56-01.25 
   5 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian             16.99m   55-09.00 
   6 Justin Smith              SR Radford                 16.35m   53-07.75 
   7 Greg Wilson               SO Lynchburg               14.94m   49-00.25 
   8 Eric Van Dunk             JR Lynchburg               14.70m   48-02.75 
   9 Luke Thomason             JR VCU                     14.40m   47-03.00 
  10 Travis Riner              SO Mars Hill               13.68m   44-10.75 
  11 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    12.80m   42-00.00 
  12 Ralph Davis               SR Lynchburg               12.50m   41-00.25 
  
 Men Weight Throw
 ==========================================================================
  No Minimum Mark
    Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    NCAA Auto:   21.50m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida                 21.60m   70-10.50 
   2 Denis Mahmic              JR VT                      20.55m   67-05.25 
   3 David Triassi             JR Florida                 20.11m   65-11.75 
   4 Ethan Dennis              SO Michigan                19.62m   64-04.50 
   5 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian             19.44m   63-09.50 
   6 Ralph Davis               SR Lynchburg               16.55m   54-03.75 
   7 Jay Drenner               SR Salisbury               16.39m   53-09.25 
   8 Greg Wilson               SO Lynchburg               15.97m   52-04.75 
   9 Jonathon Wade             SR Chris Newport           13.32m   43-08.50 
 
 
 
 Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 03:42 PM
               Alabama High Tide Indoor Qualifier 2012 - 3/3/2012               
                     Sponsored by the University Of Alabama                     
                   Crossplex Indoor Arena, Birmingham, Alabama                  
                                     Results                                    
  
 Women 60 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  7.19  2/3/2006    Harrington, Tahesia                         
 Crossplex Re: C  7.19  1/21/2012   Gloria Asumnu, adidas                       
    NCAA Auto: Q  7.23                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
 =========================================================================
 Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1 Marecia Pemberton            Florida Stat            7.26       7.39q 
   2 Ashley Cruder                Auburn                  7.36       7.39q 
   3 Darshay Davis                Florida                 7.38       7.44q 
   4 Alishea Usery                Florida                 7.35       7.47q 
   5 Cambrya Jones                Pittsburgh              7.50       7.63  
   6 Nivea Smith                  Auburn                  7.49       7.67  
 Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1 Gloria Asumnu                Unattached              7.15     C 7.15q 
   2 Keilah Tyson                 Kentucky                7.36       7.49q 
   3 Alycia Prior                 Auburn                  7.39       7.52q 
   4 V'Alonee Robinson            Auburn                  7.43       7.59q 
   5 Tiarra Goode                 Birmingham-S            7.76       7.78  
   6 Sarah Thomas                 Alabama                 7.67       7.82  
  
 Women 60 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  7.19  2/3/2006    Harrington, Tahesia                         
 Crossplex Re: C  7.19  1/21/2012   Gloria Asumnu, adidas                       
    NCAA Auto: Q  7.23                                                          
     Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1 Finals
   1 Gloria Asumnu                Unattached              7.15       7.07C 
   2 Ashley Cruder                Auburn                  7.39       7.33   7.321
   3 Marecia Pemberton            Florida Stat            7.39       7.34   7.339
   4 Darshay Davis                Florida                 7.44       7.35  
   5 Keilah Tyson                 Kentucky                7.49       7.39  
   6 Alishea Usery                Florida                 7.47       7.40  
   7 V'Alonee Robinson            Auburn                  7.59       7.44  
   8 Alycia Prior                 Auburn                  7.52       7.48  
 Preliminaries
   9 Cambrya Jones                Pittsburgh              7.63             
  10 Nivea Smith                  Auburn                  7.67             
  11 Tiarra Goode                 Birmingham-S            7.78             
  12 Sarah Thomas                 Alabama                 7.82             
  
 Women 200 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 22.76  3/7/1988    Davis, Pauline                              
 Crossplex Re: C 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    NCAA Auto: Q 23.12                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Darshay Davis                Florida                23.89      23.71  
   2 Angel Watson                 UAB                    23.96      24.17  
   3 Camilla Armstead             Alabama                24.10      24.35  
   4 Sarah Thomas                 Alabama                24.80      24.99  
 Section  2  
   1 Nivea Smith                  Auburn                 22.44      23.58  
   2 Cambrya Jones                Pittsburgh             23.47      23.62  
  
 Women 400 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 52.10  3/2/2008    Bartholomew, Trish                          
 Crossplex Re: C 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
    NCAA Auto: Q 52.60                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 CeCe Williams                Auburn                 53.37      53.75  
   2 Shani Chandler               Alabama                55.92      55.86  
   3 Dacia Mays                   Alabama                56.85      56.98  
   4 Taylor Blackwell             Queens (N.C.           58.90    1:06.10  
  
 Women 800 Meter Run
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 2:04.68  3/12/1994   Lynch, Vickie                             
 Crossplex Re: C 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
    NCAA Auto: Q 2:04.50                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
   1 Lucy Taylor                  UAB                  2:15.68    2:11.17  
   2 Jessica Thornton             Birmingham-S         2:12.88    2:12.10  
   3 Aubrielle Wright             Alabama              2:16.26    2:21.32  
  
 Women 1 Mile Run
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 4:35.06  3/25/1986   Lynch, Liz                                
 Crossplex Re: C 4:46.42  2/24/2012   Ashley Schnell, UNC-Greensboro            
    NCAA Auto: Q 4:37.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
   1 Violah Lagat                 Florida Stat         4:43.00    4:43.33C 
   2 Lauren D'Alessio             Unattached           4:49.00    4:47.07  
   3 Linden Hall                  Florida Stat         4:46.85    4:47.49  
   4 Kayleigh Tyerman             Florida Stat         4:47.00    4:49.01  
   5 Aubree Worden                Florida Stat         4:43.46    4:51.38  
   6 Lauren Fayen                 UAB                  4:57.96    4:58.02  
  -- Jackie Drouin                Unattached                          DNF  
  
 Women 3000 Meter Run
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 9:05.94  2/12/1986   Lynch, Liz                                
 Crossplex Re: C 9:20.11  1/21/2012   Hannah Brooks, Florida State              
    NCAA Auto: Q 9:10.00                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
   1 Jackie Drouin                Unattached           9:29.00    9:36.30  
   2 Jennifer Dunn                Florida Stat         9:44.90    9:43.85  
   3 Marielle Hall                Texas                9:22.93    9:45.90  
   4 Chelsi Woodruff              Florida Stat         9:40.54    9:48.37  
   5 Holly Annas                  Queens (N.C.        10:30.00   11:05.55  
   6 Bethany White                Queens (N.C.        11:00.00   12:22.73  
  -- Astrid Leutert               Unattached           9:18.00        DNF  
  
 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  8.01  3/10/2006   Walker, Beau                                
 Crossplex Re: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    NCAA Auto: Q  8.10                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
 =========================================================================
 Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1 Queen Harrison               Unattached              7.96     Q 8.05q 
   2 Ugonna Ndu                   Florida                 8.33       8.36q 
   3 Audra Frimpong               Alabama                 8.55       8.53q 
   4 Kaylon Eppinger              Alabama                 8.31       8.53q 
   5 Ashley Favors                Florida                 8.52       8.64  
   6 Tiarra Goode                 Birmingham-S            8.86       8.78  
   7 Brittany Covington           MS State                9.09       9.10  
 Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1 Michaylin Golladay           Unattached              8.00     Q 8.10q 
   2 Racquel Farquharson          MS State                8.45       8.40q 
   3 Keisha Wallace               MS State                8.24       8.42q 
   4 Kayla Parker                 Kentucky                8.46       8.55q 
   5 Erica Bougard                MS State                8.70       8.82  
   6 Amani Bryant                 Florida                 8.68       9.17  
  
 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  8.01  3/10/2006   Walker, Beau                                
 Crossplex Re: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    NCAA Auto: Q  8.10                                                          
     Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1 Finals
   1 Queen Harrison               Unattached              8.05       8.07Q 
   2 Michaylin Golladay           Unattached              8.10       8.18  
   3 Keisha Wallace               MS State                8.42       8.23  
   4 Ugonna Ndu                   Florida                 8.36       8.31  
   5 Racquel Farquharson          MS State                8.40       8.40  
   6 Audra Frimpong               Alabama                 8.53       8.54  
   7 Kayla Parker                 Kentucky                8.55       8.62  
 Preliminaries
   7 Kaylon Eppinger              Alabama                 8.53             
   9 Ashley Favors                Florida                 8.64             
  10 Tiarra Goode                 Birmingham-S            8.78             
  11 Erica Bougard                MS State                8.82             
  12 Brittany Covington           MS State                9.10             
  13 Amani Bryant                 Florida                 9.17             
  
 Women High Jump
 ===================================================================================
  Progression 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82 1.85
  Bama Record: S 2.12m  2/11/1983   Gisladottir, Disa                           
 Crossplex Re: C 1.85m  2/26/2012   Tynita Butts, E. Carolina                   
    NCAA Auto: Q 1.85m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
 Flight  1  
   1 Maya Pressley                Auburn                 1.79m      1.79m    5-10.50 
      1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82 
        XO   XO   XO  XXX 
   2 Brionne Williams             Vanderbilt             1.79m      1.79m    5-10.50 
      1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82 
         O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   3 Monica Carney                Auburn                 1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.70 1.75 1.79 
         O    O  XXX 
   4 Ke'Airra Jones               Southern Mis           1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.70 1.75 1.79 
       XXO  XXO  XXX 
   5 Ellie Tidman                 Vanderbilt             1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.70 1.75 
         O  XXX 
  -- Jessica Merriweather         MS State               1.80m         NH            
      1.70 1.75 
       PPP  XXX 
  -- Erica Bougard                MS State               1.67m         NH            
      1.70 
       XXX 
  -- Lauren Barnett               Queens (N.C.           1.60m         NH            
      1.70 
       XXX 
  
 Women Pole Vault
 ===================================================================================
  Progression 3.65 3.80 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.39
  Bama Record: S 4.25m  2/28/2009   Cooper, Lynda                               
 Crossplex Re: C 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
    NCAA Auto: Q 4.35m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Neal Tisher                  Mississippi            4.23m      4.24m   13-11.00 
      3.65 3.80 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.26 
         P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
   2 Joana Wright                 Unattached             4.35m      4.14m   13-07.00 
      3.65 3.80 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
         P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
   3 Claire Goodson               Samford                4.05m      4.04m   13-03.00 
      3.65 3.80 3.94 4.04 4.14 
         P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   4 Meagan Martin                Vanderbilt             3.95m      3.94m   12-11.00 
      3.65 3.80 3.94 4.04 
         P   XO  XXO  XXX 
   4 Mary Pribyl                  Unattached             4.05m      3.94m   12-11.00 
      3.65 3.80 3.94 4.04 
         P    O  XXO  XXX 
   6 Alexis Paine                 Alabama                3.91m      3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.65 3.80 3.94 
         P   XO  XXX 
   6 Erica Penk                   Georgia Tech           3.91m      3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.65 3.80 3.94 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  
 Women Long Jump
 ===================================================================================
  Nine Advance to Finals
  Bama Record: S 6.48m  3/29/1986   Hyacinth, Flora                             
 Crossplex Re: C 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
    NCAA Auto: Q 6.45m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Deonna Walton                Mississippi            6.03m      5.93m   19-05.50 
       5.68m  FOUL  5.68m  5.68m  5.90m  5.93m
   2 Allegra Wells                Mississippi            6.08m      5.87m   19-03.25 
       5.72m  5.82m  5.87m  5.82m  5.75m  5.83m
   3 Lorraine Graham              Florida                6.17m      5.73m   18-09.75 
       5.35m  FOUL  5.25m  FOUL  5.63m  5.73m
  
 Women Triple Jump
 ===================================================================================
  Nine Advance to Finals
  Bama Record: S 13.44m  2/28/1989   Hyacinth, Flora                            
 Crossplex Re: C 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern MS                    
    NCAA Auto: Q 13.30m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Aria Gaines                  Mississippi           12.67m     12.37m   40-07.00 
       12.25m  11.67m  12.35m  12.33m  11.94m  12.37m
   2 Ciarra Brewer                Florida               12.99m     12.31m   40-04.75 
       12.07m  12.12m  12.11m  12.18m  12.31m  12.16m
   3 Merilyn Uudmae               Alabama               12.11m     12.30m   40-04.25 
       12.10m  FOUL  12.28m  12.30m  FOUL  12.06m
   4 Chloe Hetherton              Alabama               12.74m     12.00m   39-04.50 
       FOUL  11.76m  11.97m  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL
  -- Sarah Buschmann              Alabama               11.00m       FOUL            
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  
 Women Shot Put
 ===================================================================================
  Nine Advance to Finals
  Bama Record: S 16.68m  2/24/2006   Albury, Aymara                             
 Crossplex Re: C 16.05m  1/12/2012   Chandra Brewer, unattached                 
    NCAA Auto: Q 17.20m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Lawanda Henry                North Caroli          15.81m     14.44m   47-04.50 
       13.73m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   2 Lucricia Waller              Queens (N.C.           7.48m      8.32m   27-03.75 
       7.89m  7.84m  7.25m  7.94m  8.23m  8.32m
  
 Women Weight Throw
 ===================================================================================
  Nine Advance to Finals
  Bama Record: S 20.43m  2/27/2005   Mallory, Beth                              
 Crossplex Re: C 20.92m  1/12/2012   Kristin Smith, unattached                  
    NCAA Auto: Q 21.00m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Angelica Howard              Alabama               19.64m     19.85m   65-01.50 
       18.21m  19.85m  19.38m  16.88m  18.72m  18.62m
   2 Amethyst Holmes              Alabama               19.91m     19.51m   64-00.25 
       FOUL  17.93m  19.51m  FOUL  17.55m  18.11m
   3 Jazmin Miller                Mississippi           19.61m     19.43m   63-09.00 
       18.91m  18.88m  19.43m  19.26m  19.07m  19.32m
   4 Favian Cowards               MS State              20.24m     17.61m   57-09.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL
  
 Men 60 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  6.58  1982        King, Emmitt                                
 Crossplex Re: C  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    NCAA Auto: Q  6.60                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
 =========================================================================
 Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1 Marcus Rowland               Auburn                  6.74       6.74q 
   2 Michael DeHaven              Unattached              6.70       6.77q 
   3 Justin Sims                  Southern Mis            6.71       6.92q 
   4 Dushane Farrier              Alabama                 6.97       6.93q 
 Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1 Marc Burns                   Unattached              6.60       6.63q 
   2 Jeremy Hardy                 Auburn                  6.71       6.78q 
   3 Jonathan Juin                Unattached              6.73       6.82q 
   4 ivan smiley                  Fisk                    7.12       7.63q 
  -- Tom Pace                     Unattached              7.09         FS  
  
 Men 60 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  6.58  1982        King, Emmitt                                
 Crossplex Re: C  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    NCAA Auto: Q  6.60                                                          
     Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1 Finals
   1 Marc Burns                   Unattached              6.63       6.61  
   2 Marcus Rowland               Auburn                  6.74       6.63   6.624
   3 Jeremy Hardy                 Auburn                  6.78       6.74   6.738
   4 Michael DeHaven              Unattached              6.77       6.75  
   5 Jonathan Juin                Unattached              6.82       6.86  
   6 Dushane Farrier              Alabama                 6.93       6.86  
   7 Justin Sims                  Southern Mis            6.92       7.01  
   8 ivan smiley                  Fisk                    7.63       7.59  
 Preliminaries
  -- Tom Pace                     Unattached               FS              
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 20.58  1/22/2011   James, Kirani                               
 Crossplex Re: C 20.96  1/13/2012   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St                
    NCAA Auto: Q 20.73                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Imari Dale                   Unattached             21.80      21.58  
   2 Bobby Onyeukwu               Alabama                22.42      22.42  
   3 Kyle Hester                  Alabama                23.08      22.62  
   4 ivan smiley                  Fisk                   24.96      25.10  
 Section  2  
   1 Shannon Grover               SE Louisiana           21.50      21.34  
   2 Dushane Farrier              Alabama                21.53      21.36  
   3 Jeremy Hardy                 Auburn                 21.59      22.05  
 Section  3  
   1 Jonathan Juin                Unattached             20.81      21.17  
   2 Michael DeHaven              Unattached             21.25      21.22  
   3 Tucker Peabody               Lipscomb               21.27      21.51  
 Section  4  
   1 Keenan Brock                 Auburn                 21.18      21.09  
   2 Marcus Rowland               Auburn                 21.17      21.14  
   3 Anton Graphenreed            South Alabam           20.86      21.27  
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 44.80  1/27/2011   James, Kirani                               
 Crossplex Re: C 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    NCAA Auto: Q 46.00                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Mitch Swanson                Birmingham-S           51.90      51.47  
   2 Brian Devito                 Alabama                53.24      52.43  
   3 ivan smiley                  Fisk                   57.18      57.83  
   4 Dexter Smiley                Fisk                   57.50    1:00.63  
 Section  2  
   1 Neil Danville                Unattached             48.78      48.68  
   2 Imari Dale                   Unattached             48.00      49.32  
   3 Andrew Archer                Birmingham-S           50.12      49.52  
   4 Andy Clack                   Birmingham-S           50.90      50.10  
 Section  3  
   1 Reuben McCoy                 Unattached             47.50      48.17  
   2 Joel Lynch                   Alabama                48.55      48.58  
   3 Creighton Serrette           Mississippi            48.65      48.87  
   4 Christopher Watson           Queens (N.C.           50.04      53.10  
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 1:46.90  2004        Etoot, Peter                              
 Crossplex Re: C 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    NCAA Auto: Q 1:47.30                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Tech         1:50.12    1:50.04  
   2 Robert Willett               Birmingham-S         1:51.23    1:52.92  
   3 Terrell Mickens              Alabama              1:54.95    1:55.49  
   4 Scott March                  Unattached           1:54.00    2:00.34  
   5 Dexter Smiley                Fisk                 2:10.80    2:39.93  
  -- Zack Fanelty                 Georgia Tech         1:50.12        DNF  
  
 Men 1 Mile Run
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 3:59.38  1999        Broe, Tim                                 
 Crossplex Re: C 4:06.57  2/24/2012   Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro              
    NCAA Auto: Q 3:57.90                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
   1 Ramsey White                 Samford              4:10.00    4:25.17  
   2 Chris Vilela                 Queens (N.C.         4:35.24    4:45.75  
  
 Men 3000 Meter Run
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S 7:51.31  2001        Kimani, David                             
 Crossplex Re: C 8:09.89  2/24/2012   Lucas Cotter, Chattanooga                 
    NCAA Auto: Q 7:52.30                                                        
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
 =========================================================================
   1 D.J. McMillan                Georgia Tech         8:11.00    8:09.67C 
   2 Patrick Barron               Georgia Tech         8:11.00    8:12.64  
  -- Jeremy Greenwald             Georgia Tech         8:11.00        DNF  
  
 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  7.52  2002        Bramlett, Ron                               
 Crossplex Re: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    NCAA Auto: Q  7.70                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
 =========================================================================
 Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1 Josh Thompson                Pittsburgh              7.79       7.93q 
   2 Michael Hancock              MS State                8.17       8.09q 
   3 Ben Davies                   Unattached              8.29       8.37q 
   4 Tevarus Christian            MS State                8.37       8.46q 
 Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1 Nathan Arnett                MS State                8.04       7.92q 
   2 Tashaun Hill                 Pittsburgh              7.88       7.93q 
   3 Reuben McCoy                 Unattached              7.97       8.12q 
   4 Cavan Corcoran               Samford                 8.25       8.34q 
   5 Brandon Bassett              Unattached                         8.61  
  
 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 =========================================================================
  Bama Record: S  7.52  2002        Bramlett, Ron                               
 Crossplex Re: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    NCAA Auto: Q  7.70                                                          
     Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
 =========================================================================
 Section  1 Finals
   1 Josh Thompson                Pittsburgh              7.93       7.88  
   2 Tashaun Hill                 Pittsburgh              7.93       7.94  
   3 Michael Hancock              MS State                8.09       7.99  
   4 Reuben McCoy                 Unattached              8.12       8.03  
   5 Nathan Arnett                MS State                7.92       8.08  
   6 Cavan Corcoran               Samford                 8.34       8.45  
   7 Ben Davies                   Unattached              8.37       8.51  
 Preliminaries
   8 Tevarus Christian            MS State                8.46             
   9 Brandon Bassett              Unattached              8.61             
  
 Men High Jump
 ===================================================================================
  Progression 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.25
  Bama Record: S 2.33m  1982        Woodard, Jeff                               
 Crossplex Re: C 2.24m  1/21/2012   Ricky Robertson, Mississippi                
    NCAA Auto: Q 2.24m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
 Flight  1  
   1 DJ Smith                     Auburn                 2.18m      2.15m    7-00.50 
      2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22 
        XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
   2 Darius Lynwood               Memphis                2.17m      2.10m    6-10.75 
      2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XXO   XO  XXX 
  
 Men Pole Vault
 ===================================================================================
  Progression 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19 5.29 5.39 5.49 5.54
  Bama Record: S 5.25m  2002        Rohrer, Brian                               
 Crossplex Re: C 5.45m  2/24/2012   Michael Seaman, Samford                     
    NCAA Auto: Q 5.50m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Yoo Kim                      Unattached             5.66m      5.29mS  17-04.25 
      4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19 5.29 5.39 
        XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
   1 Sam Kendricks                Mississippi            5.20m      5.29mS  17-04.25 
      4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19 5.29 5.39 
         P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
   1 Sam pribyl                   Unattached             5.41m      5.29mS  17-04.25 
      4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19 5.29 5.39 
         P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
   4 Nikita Kirillov              Georgia Tech           5.25m      5.19m   17-00.25 
      4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19 5.29 
         P   XO    O    O  XXX 
   4 Karlis Pujats                Memphis                5.36m      5.19m   17-00.25 
      4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19 5.29 5.39 
         P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
   6 Aaron Unterberger            Georgia Tech           5.15m      5.05m   16-06.75 
      4.75 4.90 5.05 5.19 
         P    O   XO  XXX 
  -- Joe Oliveri                  Unattached             5.10m         NH            
      4.75 
       XXX 
  
 Men Long Jump
 ===================================================================================
  Nine Advance to Finals
  Bama Record: S 8.59m  2002        Pate, Miguel                                
 Crossplex Re: C 7.66m  1/14/2012   Gray Horn, Florida                          
    NCAA Auto: Q 8.00m                                                          
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Royce Dates                  Tennessee St           7.58m      7.34m   24-01.00 
       FOUL  7.23m  7.21m  7.15m  6.90m  7.34m
   2 Tevarus Christian            MS State               7.42m      7.28m   23-10.75 
       7.22m  7.10m  7.28m  FOUL  FOUL  7.22m
   3 Ramon Crockett               Southern Mis           7.66m      7.26m   23-10.00 
       6.91m  6.81m  6.85m  FOUL  7.24m  7.26m
   4 Jourdan Battiste             Alabama                7.00m      6.37m   20-10.75 
       FOUL  FOUL  5.73m  6.31m  6.37m  6.22m
  
 Men Shot Put
 ===================================================================================
  Nine Advance to Finals
  Bama Record: S 20.16m  1980        Halldorissin, H                            
 Crossplex Re: C 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    NCAA Auto: Q 19.35m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Ed Wesela                    MS State              17.89m     17.47m   57-03.75 
       17.17m  FOUL  16.93m  17.47m  16.79m  FOUL
   2 Tom Pace                     Unattached            13.33m     12.55m   41-02.25 
       12.55m  12.46m  12.46m  12.53m  12.34m  FOUL
   3 Vincent Ladson               Fisk                   7.61m      8.81m   28-11.00 
       7.38m  8.81m  8.00m  7.57m  7.83m  8.22m
  
 Men Weight Throw
 ===================================================================================
  Nine Advance to Finals
  Bama Record: S 20.26m  1998        Jones, Derrick                             
 Crossplex Re: C 20.63m  2/25/2012   Montrell Morrow, E. Carolina               
    NCAA Auto: Q 21.50m                                                         
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
 ===================================================================================
   1 Kyle Kirby                   Samford               19.74m     19.49m   63-11.50 
       FOUL  19.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.31m
   2 Thomas Oliver                Samford               15.50m     15.66m   51-04.50 
       14.02m  14.84m  14.84m  FOUL  14.92m  15.66m
   3 Ben Davies                   Unattached            15.45m     12.29m   40-04.00 
       12.29m  FOUL  11.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
 
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.