Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2012 07:39 PM

                        Gator Invitational - 1/22/2012                        

                             University of Florida                            

                                Gainesville, Fl                               

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

 O'Dome: Gwen Torrance (Georgia) - 6.60

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.71

    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   561 Harrigan, Tahesia   29 Unattached                6.82q  1

  2   562 Henry-Robinson, Sa  23 Unattached                6.89q  8

  3   392 Lesueur, Eloyse        France                    6.92q  7

  4   571 Williams, Nickesha  24 Unattached                6.93q  5

  5   231 Davis, Darshay         Florida                   6.97q  2

  6   251 Usery, Alishea         Florida                   7.01q  3

  7   350 Mills, Carla        24 Florida Int'              7.08q  4

  8   383 Jno Baptiste, Anik     Florida Memo              7.11q  2

  9   235 Goodson, Bria          Florida                   7.15q  4

 10   534 Leland, Amanda         Ucf                       7.17q  6

 11   433 Walker, Courtney    20 Jacksonville              7.18q  6  7.172

 12   689 Layne, Lynne           Unattached                7.18q  6  7.179

 13   688 Knight, Natalie        Unattached                7.20q  4  7.191

 14   568 Thomas, Dione       24 Unattached                7.20q  4  7.198

 15   288 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M               7.20q  8  7.199

 16   282 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M               7.21q  7

 17   529 Bolling, Ashley     21 Ucf                       7.22q  8

 18   124 Garner, Shakira     21 Bethune-Cook              7.24q  7

 19   139 Thomas, Keyona      19 Bethune-Cook              7.25   3  7.247

 20   284 Louis, Richena         Florida A&M               7.25   8  7.250

 21   461 Supal, Sharniece    19 North Florid              7.26   3

 22   103 Robinson, Moushaun     4 Force Athletic          7.27   2

 23   452 Jackson, Jasmine    20 North Florid              7.28   2

 24   460 Stratton, Bonnie    21 North Florid              7.29   7  7.285

 25   128 Harris, Alphedelli  20 Bethune-Cook              7.29   5  7.289

 26   396 Carter, Ebony          Georgia Sout              7.30   1

 27   286 Pleasant, Jasmine      Florida A&M               7.31   1

 28   343 Hedgepeth, Saraina  20 Florida Int'              7.38   5

 29   102 Gillard, Tramayne      4 Force Athletic          7.42   1

 30   497 Stinson, Asia          Savannah Sta              7.44   7

 31   394 Billings, Jasmine      Georgia Sout              7.45   6

 32   337 Deroquancourt, Jes  20 Florida Int'              7.46   5

 33   132 Richardson, Alonti  19 Bethune-Cook              7.47   3

 34   192 Russell, Taylor        Embry-Riddle              7.51   2

 35   499 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta              7.52   4

 36   653 Chieves, Arlescia      Winthrop                  7.53   2

 37   676 Burke, Kayla        16 ZGA                       7.54   1  7.534

 38   382 Higgs, Gregria         Florida Memo              7.54   5  7.538

 39   185 Goring, Breanna        Embry-Riddle              7.54   8  7.539

 40   131 Jordan, Deidra      19 Bethune-Cook              7.56   6

 41   456 Kuzniewski, Daniel  19 North Florid              7.57   4

 42   318 Hinds, Ashley          Florida Atla              7.59   3

 43   135 Sanders, Cenita     19 Bethune-Cook              7.62   1

 44   167 Madison, Jasmine       Clayton Stat              7.64   4  7.632

 45   489 Bentley, Jade          Savannah Sta              7.64   6  7.633

 46   379 Black, Krysten         Florida Memo              7.64   6  7.639

 47   397 Charles, Brianna       Georgia Sout              7.65   5  7.647

 48   109 Lewis, Sherrina        Albany State              7.65   2  7.648

 49   136 Simmons, Sandricka  18 Bethune-Cook              7.68   4

 50   459 Smyth, Jennifer     21 North Florid              7.69   7

 51   126 Grier, Alexus       18 Bethune-Cook              7.71   8

 52   328 Walton, Lauren      22 Florida Atla              7.73   4

 53   313 David, Tatiana         Florida Atla              7.74   3

 54   140 Thomas, Raven       19 Bethune-Cook              7.75   6

 55   270 Canady, Kamari         Florida A&M               7.79   5

 56   287 Robinson, Raven        Florida A&M               7.83   3

 57   406 Nichols, Iesha         Georgia Sout              7.84   7

 58   412 Toomer, Lauren         Georgia Sout              7.86   2

 59   120 Austin, Haley       18 Bethune-Cook              8.15   8

 60   632 Livingston, Iesha      Webber                    8.33   5

 61   687 Cross, Kasi            Clayton Stat              8.85   1

 --   570 Williams, Charonda     Unattached                 DNS   6

 --   524 Moore, Connie          Train Gang                 DNS   1

 --   419 Campbell, Shadaey   20 Jacksonville               DNS   5

 --   537 Smith, Tyler        20 Ucf                        DNS   3

 --   415 Walker, Jasmine        Georgia Sout               DNS   1

 --   617 Stacy, SyQuayla     20 Warner                     DNS   8

 --   611 Ligon, Angelique       Warner                     DNS   7

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Gwen Torrance (Georgia) - 6.60

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.71

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1   561 Harrigan, Tahesia   29 Unattached                6.76   1

  2   251 Usery, Alishea         Florida                   6.90   1

  3   562 Henry-Robinson, Sa  23 Unattached                6.91   1

  4   392 Lesueur, Eloyse        France                    6.93   1  6.924

  5   231 Davis, Darshay         Florida                   6.93   1  6.929

  6   571 Williams, Nickesha  24 Unattached                6.96   1

  7   688 Knight, Natalie        Unattached                7.08   2

  8   350 Mills, Carla        24 Florida Int'              7.11   1

  9   383 Jno Baptiste, Anik     Florida Memo              7.12   1

 10   534 Leland, Amanda         Ucf                       7.13   2

 11   235 Goodson, Bria          Florida                   7.14   1

 12   433 Walker, Courtney    20 Jacksonville              7.17   2  7.161

 13   689 Layne, Lynne           Unattached                7.17   2  7.166

 14   529 Bolling, Ashley     21 Ucf                       7.18   2

 15   568 Thomas, Dione       24 Unattached                7.21   2

 16   282 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M               7.22   2

 17   124 Garner, Shakira     21 Bethune-Cook              7.24   2

 --   288 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M                 FS   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Peta-Gaye Dowdie (LSU) - 22.99

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 23.62

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   338 Dumoy, T'Keyah      20 Florida Int'             24.71   6

  2   494 Jones, Amara           Savannah Sta             24.74   6

  3   103 Robinson, Moushaun     4 Force Athletic         25.06   4

  4   544 Bardge, Crystal        Unat-Embry-R             25.15   6

  5   677 morgan, sheryl      28 ZGA                      25.19   6

  6   288 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M              25.24   6  25.236

  7   433 Walker, Courtney    20 Jacksonville             25.24   5  25.239

  8   383 Jno Baptiste, Anik     Florida Memo             25.45   6

  9   282 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M              25.53   5

 10   349 McElveen, Marissa   21 Florida Int'             25.63   4

 11   540 Johnson, Phoebe     19 Unat-Bos Eli             25.71   3

 12   332 Anderson, Nia       22 Florida Int'             25.73   4

 13   286 Pleasant, Jasmine      Florida A&M              25.77   5

 14   284 Louis, Richena         Florida A&M              25.83   3

 15   132 Richardson, Alonti  19 Bethune-Cook             25.85   2

 16   139 Thomas, Keyona      19 Bethune-Cook             25.94   1

 17   128 Harris, Alphedelli  20 Bethune-Cook             26.01   3

 18   658 Honor, Sharrone        Winthrop                 26.16   4

 19   460 Stratton, Bonnie    21 North Florid             26.32   2

 20   411 Thomas, Kimberly       Georgia Sout             26.36   4

 21   396 Carter, Ebony          Georgia Sout             26.53   5

 22   662 Rose, Shalace          Winthrop                 26.61   2

 23   394 Billings, Jasmine      Georgia Sout             26.77   1  26.764

 24   343 Hedgepeth, Saraina  20 Florida Int'             26.77   2  26.765

 25   248 Newsome, Danielle      Florida                  27.33   3

 26   287 Robinson, Raven        Florida A&M              28.25   1

 27   550 Whittaker, Zari        Unat-Florida             28.83   1

 --   192 Russell, Taylor        Embry-Riddle               DNF   4

 --   270 Canady, Kamari         Florida A&M                DNS   2

 --   385 Wilson, Javonya        Florida Memo               DNS   3

 --   536 Pierce, Eva         21 Ucf                        DNS   1

 --   534 Leland, Amanda         Ucf                        DNS   5

 --   381 Hanna, Ashley          Florida Memo               DNS   3

 --   571 Williams, Nickesha  24 Unattached                 DNS   5

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Novlene Williams ( Adidas) - 51.91

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 53.30

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   450 Frazier, Brianna    19 North Florid             54.96   7

  2   494 Jones, Amara           Savannah Sta             55.48   7

  3   677 morgan, sheryl      28 ZGA                      56.09   7

  4   356 White, Lashae       20 Florida Int'             56.35   6

  5   491 Hordges, aleah         Savannah Sta             57.35   6

  6   279 Jones, Dynasty         Florida A&M              57.79   5

  7   496 Seay-Blane, Jazy       Savannah Sta             58.08   5

  8   102 Gillard, Tramayne      4 Force Athletic         58.27   6

  9   314 Dennis, Annakay     22 Florida Atla             58.38   4

 10   187 Kendrick, Kristina     Embry-Riddle             58.40   5

 11   289 Stanley, RaTeema       Florida A&M              58.42   4

 12   381 Hanna, Ashley          Florida Memo             58.50   6

 13   411 Thomas, Kimberly       Georgia Sout             58.51   3

 14   347 Kelley, Lakeisha    21 Florida Int'             58.54   6

 15   445 Calcote, Jaybria    20 North Florid             58.74   3

 16   238 Harris, Monique        Florida                  59.23   4

 17   495 Roberts, Chavonta      Savannah Sta             59.24   5

 18   276 Hulse, Jeanette        Florida A&M              59.34   4

 19   458 Rivera, Ava         21 North Florid             59.38   4

 20   403 King, Cherrelle        Georgia Sout             59.64   2

 21   308 Aromashodu, Daniel  22 Florida Atla             59.70   4

 22   540 Johnson, Phoebe     19 Unat-Bos Eli           1:00.04   3

 23   662 Rose, Shalace          Winthrop               1:00.36   3

 24   536 Pierce, Eva         21 Ucf                    1:00.42   1

 25   311 Cannon, Dana        22 Florida Atla           1:00.57   3

 26   329 Worley, Amanda      22 Florida Atla           1:00.64   2

 27   278 Jones, Brittany        Florida A&M            1:00.80   6

 28   248 Newsome, Danielle      Florida                1:01.10   2

 29   665 Squires, Deshaun       Winthrop               1:01.27   2

 30   108 Conaler, Irrion        Albany State           1:01.54   1

 31   385 Wilson, Javonya        Florida Memo           1:01.59   1

 32   273 Deshommes, Wendy       Florida A&M            1:03.25   1

 33   111 Stone, Ebony           Albany State           1:03.89   2

 34   550 Whittaker, Zari        Unat-Florida           1:06.64   1

 --   525 Sigere, Thelia         Train Gang                 DNS   7

 --   523 Barr, Victoria         Train Gang                 DNS   7

 --   610 Joseph, Manolitha   21 Warner                     DNS   5

 --   430 Taylor, Alexis      20 Jacksonville               DNS   3

 --   548 Stroop, Nicole         Unat-Florida               DNS   1

 --   541 Moore, De'Leatrice  20 Unat-Bos Eli               DNS   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 O'Dome: Joetta Clark (Foot Locker) - 2:01.66

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 2:05.50

    Name                     Age School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   268 Allen, Ariel           Florida A&M            2:14.33 

  2   420 Charles, Charlene   22 Jacksonville           2:15.74 

  3   277 Jackson, Chandelic     Florida A&M            2:16.93 

  4   315 Dixon, Valerie      22 Florida Atla           2:18.36 

  5   443 Brandt, Alyssa         North Florid           2:18.46 

  6   340 Francis, Krystelle  19 Florida Int'           2:19.01 

  7   427 Payne, Latonya      20 Jacksonville           2:19.41 

  8   462 Valdes, Alessandra     North Florid           2:19.47 

  9   194 Staker, Ellie          Embry-Riddle           2:19.53 

 10   186 Hyatt, Baleigh      23 Embry-Riddle           2:19.63 

 11   431 Vogler, Amalia      22 Jacksonville           2:19.66 

 12   330 Adan, Samia         21 Florida Int'           2:20.09 

 13   405 Mayfield, Asea         Georgia Sout           2:20.71 

 14   334 Canady, Tai' Hsia   20 Florida Int'           2:21.28 

 15   531 Brandehoff, Emmy       Ucf                    2:22.40 

 16   181 Coelho, Karina         Embry-Riddle           2:22.45 

 17   538 Williams, Amelia       Ucf                    2:22.60 

 18   490 Givance, Dominique     Savannah Sta           2:23.01 

 19   532 Castillo, Cody         Ucf                    2:23.07 

 20   107 Carter, Brittany       Albany State           2:23.48 

 21   655 Devaux, Sarah          Winthrop               2:25.36 

 22   530 Brandehoff, Ali        Ucf                    2:25.85 

 23   112 Traylor, Olivia        Albany State           2:26.52 

 24   121 Brown, Morgan       18 Bethune-Cook           2:27.11 

 25   663 Schofield, Jennife     Winthrop               2:27.67 

 26   188 Mayfield, Julie        Embry-Riddle           2:27.81 

 27   409 Robillard, Azura       Georgia Sout           2:27.98 

 28   105 Austin, Ambrosha       Albany State           2:29.15 

 --   123 Figueroa, Ileis     20 Bethune-Cook               DNS 

 --   193 Sandon, Holly          Embry-Riddle               DNS 

 --   355 White, Desmika         Florida Int'               DNS 

 --   327 Stetzer, Emily         Florida Atla               DNS 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

 O'Dome: Kenia Sinclair (Nike) - 4:32.70

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 4:38.90

    Name                     Age School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   428 Pierre, Joane       22 Jacksonville           5:03.48 

  2   421 Freeman, Bienna     22 Jacksonville           5:05.06 

  3   194 Staker, Ellie          Embry-Riddle           5:06.88 

  4   440 Baumann, Brooke     22 North Florid           5:08.94 

  5   181 Coelho, Karina         Embry-Riddle           5:10.04 

  6   277 Jackson, Chandelic     Florida A&M            5:10.90 

  7   188 Mayfield, Julie        Embry-Riddle           5:11.86 

  8   439 Baker, Elle            North Florid           5:12.37 

  9   442 Bradley, Savannah      North Florid           5:15.11 

 10   398 Curry, Sara            Georgia Sout           5:22.01 

 11   323 Loafman, Deanna     22 Florida Atla           5:22.90 

 12   324 Mann, Helen         22 Florida Atla           5:24.36 

 13   240 Koziara, Brittany      Florida                5:26.21 

 14   659 Jenkins, Shayna        Winthrop               5:26.66 

 15   268 Allen, Ariel           Florida A&M            5:26.96 

 16   322 Lawton, Paige          Florida Atla           5:28.39 

 17   283 Listhrop, Nichola      Florida A&M            5:30.06 

 18   163 Belmudes, Monique      Clayton Stat           5:34.92 

 19   274 Golden, Clarricia      Florida A&M            5:47.37 

 --   567 Smith, Yasmin       22 Unattached                 DNF 

 --   462 Valdes, Alessandra     North Florid               DNF 

 --   122 Dunkley, Kadian     20 Bethune-Cook               DNF 

 --   107 Carter, Brittany       Albany State               DNF 

 --   320 Jax, Michelle          Florida Atla               DNF 

 --   533 Huff, Teresa           Ucf                        DNS 

 --   535 Pachay, Jessica        Ucf                        DNS 

 --   532 Castillo, Cody         Ucf                        DNS 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

 O'Dome: Amy Rudolph (Reebok) - 8:59.79

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 9:13.00

    Name                     Age School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   457 Nixon, Erin         22 North Florid           9:55.96 

  2   320 Jax, Michelle          Florida Atla           9:58.63 

  3   391 Suda, Betsy         30 Florida Runn          10:03.47 

  4   449 Emons, Meggie       21 North Florid          10:03.90 

  5   122 Dunkley, Kadian     20 Bethune-Cook          10:07.20 

  6   317 Hallam, Rebecca     22 Florida Atla          10:09.67 

  7   339 Espino, Daniela     21 Florida Int'          10:11.65 

  8   425 Meyer, Svenja       22 Jacksonville          10:18.63 

  9   424 Keel, Morgan        19 Jacksonville          10:32.79 

 10   423 Hedstrom, Bailee    22 Jacksonville          10:37.05 

 11   285 Mulvany, Nadine        Florida A&M           10:41.53 

 12   325 Paton, Stacy           Florida Atla          10:44.87 

 13   398 Curry, Sara            Georgia Sout          10:45.60 

 14   164 Galvin, Paige          Clayton Stat          10:49.38 

 15   354 Ventura, Catherine     Florida Int'          10:55.67 

 16   410 Sullivan, Megan        Georgia Sout          10:57.09 

 17   528 Blaes, Shelby          Ucf                   10:58.48 

 18   323 Loafman, Deanna     22 Florida Atla          11:02.08 

 19   533 Huff, Teresa           Ucf                   11:05.84 

 20   191 Ross, Aleiyah          Embry-Riddle          11:05.97 

 21   535 Pachay, Jessica        Ucf                   11:07.66 

 22   312 Cripe, Tara            Florida Atla          11:07.80 

 23   404 Martin, Brittani       Georgia Sout          11:20.55 

 24   180 Bonk, Nicole           Embry-Riddle          11:27.03 

 25   274 Golden, Clarricia      Florida A&M           11:29.68 

 26   345 Hoar, Megan            Florida Int'          11:41.54 

 27   290 Williams, Ciera        Florida A&M           11:47.71 

 28   633 Lucas, Stephanie    23 Webber                11:54.77 

 29   283 Listhrop, Nichola      Florida A&M           12:05.89 

 30   408 Richards, Victoria     Georgia Sout          12:21.15 

 --   309 Bary, Megan         22 Florida Atla               DNF 

 --   455 Kittrell, Shelby    20 North Florid               DNS 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

 O'Dome: Michelle Freeman (Florida) - 7.34

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7:53

    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   569 Wells, Kelli           Unattached                7.62q  1

  2   566 Smith, Loreal          Unattached                7.69q  2

  3   101 Hepburn-Bailey, Yv  24 3bfitness                 7.78q  3

  4   544 Bardge, Crystal        Unat-Embry-R              7.98q  5

  5   247 Ndu, Ugonna            Florida                   8.03q  4

  6   435 Young, Stacey       22 Jacksonville              8.08q  5

  7   434 Walker, Shanique    20 Jacksonville              8.12q  2

  8   394 Billings, Jasmine      Georgia Sout              8.14q  3

  9   426 Munkacsy, Petra     20 Jacksonville              8.15q  1

 10   568 Thomas, Dione       24 Unattached                8.18q  4

 11   529 Bolling, Ashley     21 Ucf                       8.23q  6

 12   658 Honor, Sharrone        Winthrop                  8.24q  5

 13   452 Jackson, Jasmine    20 North Florid              8.39q  1

 14   245 Morton, Paige          Florida                   8.40q  3

 15   453 Johnson, Christina  19 North Florid              8.45q  2

 16   238 Harris, Monique        Florida                   8.46q  6

 17   564 Parchment, Avonie   23 Unattached                8.50q  4  8.495

 18   401 Hicks, Stephanie       Georgia Sout              8.50q  3  8.496

 19   236 Graham, Lorraine       Florida                   8.53   6

 20   232 Dekrey, Katrina     20 Florida                   8.54   6

 21   328 Walton, Lauren      22 Florida Atla              8.56   1

 22   676 Burke, Kayla        16 ZGA                       8.57   2

 23   664 Shelton, Synera        Winthrop                  8.59   1

 24   313 David, Tatiana         Florida Atla              8.61   4

 25   308 Aromashodu, Daniel  22 Florida Atla              8.62   6

 26   414 Wade, Taylor           Georgia Sout              8.63   6

 27   120 Austin, Haley       18 Bethune-Cook              8.82   2  8.816

 28   185 Goring, Breanna        Embry-Riddle              8.82   1  8.820

 29   335 Colebrook, Tarie    20 Florida Int'              8.83   4

 30   654 Crise, Vicki           Winthrop                  8.95   4

 31   444 Bridges, Andrea     21 North Florid              8.96   5

 32   456 Kuzniewski, Daniel  19 North Florid              9.11   1

 33   399 Edwards, Dana          Georgia Sout              9.12   5

 34   109 Lewis, Sherrina        Albany State              9.30   1

 35   336 Dekrey, Kimberlee   21 Florida Int'              9.35   2

 36   137 Sims, Elizabeth     21 Bethune-Cook              9.42   6

 37   278 Jones, Brittany        Florida A&M               9.46   3

 38   412 Toomer, Lauren         Georgia Sout              9.47   5

 39   182 Davison, Taylor        Embry-Riddle              9.48   6

 40   273 Deshommes, Wendy       Florida A&M               9.66   2

 41   127 Grier, Latorria     20 Bethune-Cook              9.75   5

 42   432 Walker, Alana       22 Jacksonville             10.29   3

 43   341 Gherke, Jessica        Florida Int'             10.32   4

 44   638 Stoll, Amanda          Webber                   10.50   3

 --   233 Favors, Ashley         Florida                    DNF   3

 --   612 McCray, Sakeema        Warner                     DNS   4

 --   406 Nichols, Iesha         Georgia Sout               DNS   5

 --   548 Stroop, Nicole         Unat-Florida               DNS   2

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Michelle Freeman (Florida) - 7.34

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7:53

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1   101 Hepburn-Bailey, Yv  24 3bfitness                 7.63   1

  2   566 Smith, Loreal          Unattached                7.68   1

  3   247 Ndu, Ugonna            Florida                   7.89   1

  4   544 Bardge, Crystal        Unat-Embry-R              7.94   1

  5   426 Munkacsy, Petra     20 Jacksonville              8.03   1

  6   529 Bolling, Ashley     21 Ucf                       8.06   2

  7   435 Young, Stacey       22 Jacksonville              8.07   1

  8   568 Thomas, Dione       24 Unattached                8.10   2

  9   658 Honor, Sharrone        Winthrop                  8.12   2  8.112

 10   434 Walker, Shanique    20 Jacksonville              8.12   1  8.114

 11   401 Hicks, Stephanie       Georgia Sout              8.18   2

 12   245 Morton, Paige          Florida                   8.31   2

 13   453 Johnson, Christina  19 North Florid              8.35   2

 14   564 Parchment, Avonie   23 Unattached                8.42   2

 15   452 Jackson, Jasmine    20 North Florid              8.48   2

 16   238 Harris, Monique        Florida                   8.49   2

 17   394 Billings, Jasmine      Georgia Sout              8.81   1

 --   569 Wells, Kelli           Unattached                 DNS   1

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Clark, Combs, Dowdie, Williams (LSU) - 3:32.06

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 3:36.80

     NCAA D1: * 3:36.80                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:50.56   4

     1) 491 Hordges, aleah              2) 496 Seay-Blane, Jazy          

     3) 495 Roberts, Chavonta           4) 494 Jones, Amara               

  2 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  3:51.16   4

     1) 356 White, Lashae 20            2) 338 Dumoy, T'Keyah 20         

     3) 347 Kelley, Lakeisha 21         4) 332 Anderson, Nia 22          

  3 North Florida  'A'                                  3:51.97   3

     1) 445 Calcote, Jaybria 20         2) 458 Rivera, Ava 21            

     3) 461 Supal, Sharniece 19         4) 450 Frazier, Brianna 19       

  4 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:53.05   4

     1) 427 Payne, Latonya 20           2) 420 Charles, Charlene 22      

     3) 421 Freeman, Bienna 22          4) 428 Pierre, Joane 22          

  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:53.90   3

     1) 136 Simmons, Sandricka 18       2) 139 Thomas, Keyona 19         

     3) 122 Dunkley, Kadian 20          4) 141 Wilbon, LaShondra 22      

  6 Florida Atlantic  'A'                               3:53.95   3

     1) 308 Aromashodu, Danielle 22     2) 311 Cannon, Dana 22            

     3) 315 Dixon, Valerie 22           4) 314 Dennis, Annakay 22        

  7 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:56.46   4

     1) 276 Hulse, Jeanette             2) 268 Allen, Ariel              

     3) 279 Jones, Dynasty              4) 289 Stanley, RaTeema          

  8 Georgia Southern  'A'                               4:03.06   3

     1) 413 Towns, Kristiana            2) 396 Carter, Ebony             

     3) 403 King, Cherrelle             4) 411 Thomas, Kimberly           

  9 Georgia Southern  'B'                               4:04.07   1

     1) 399 Edwards, Dana               2) 414 Wade, Taylor              

     3) 401 Hicks, Stephanie            4) 405 Mayfield, Asea            

 10 Bethune-Cookman  'B'                                4:04.26   2

     1) 134 Rouse, Ayerial              2) 131 Jordan, Deidra 19         

     3) 126 Grier, Alexus 18            4) 140 Thomas, Raven 19          

 11 Florida Atlantic  'B'                               4:05.62   2

     1) 329 Worley, Amanda 22           2) 318 Hinds, Ashley             

     3) 313 David, Tatiana              4) 328 Walton, Lauren 22         

 12 North Florida  'B'                                  4:07.38   2

     1) 453 Johnson, Christina 19       2) 456 Kuzniewski, Danielle 19   

     3) 462 Valdes, Alessandra          4) 443 Brandt, Alyssa            

 13 Florida Int'l  'B'                                  4:09.51   2

     1) 330 Adan, Samia 21              2) 334 Canady, Tai' Hsia 20       

     3) 340 Francis, Krystelle 19       4) 353 Streeter, Brianna         

 14 Bethune-Cookman  'C'                                4:09.82   1

     1) 127 Grier, Latorria 20          2) 125 Graham, Erika 19          

     3) 129 Hyppolite, Juliette 18      4) 121 Brown, Morgan 18          

 15 Florida Memorial  'A'                               4:11.72   3

     1) 385 Wilson, Javonya             2) 381 Hanna, Ashley             

     3) 380 Cange, Ulatha               4) 382 Higgs, Gregria             

 16 Florida A&M  'B'                                    4:12.52   4

     1) 282 Linson, Nakia               2) 277 Jackson, Chandelic        

     3) 288 Smith, Jasmine              4) 273 Deshommes, Wendy          

 17 Georgia Southern  'C'                               4:12.93   1

     1) 409 Robillard, Azura            2) 412 Toomer, Lauren            

     3) 407 Rice, Talisha               4) Tennyson, Amanda              

 18 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   4:14.31   4

     1) 184 Enckell, Beatrice 23        2) 185 Goring, Breanna           

     3) 182 Davison, Taylor             4) 194 Staker, Ellie             

 19 Savannah State  'B'                                 4:17.92   2

     1) 500 Wilson, Kimberly            2) 493 Jarrett, Rajeanne         

     3) 499 White, Jaymi                4) 498 Taylor, Chantia           

 20 Clayton State  'A'                                  4:19.04   3

     1) 165 Javois, Gisele              2) 163 Belmudes, Monique         

     3) 166 Kuhnen, Maia                4) 168 Walling, Samantha         

 21 Bethune-Cookman  'D'                                4:25.21   1

     1) 128 Harris, Alphedellia 20      2) 124 Garner, Shakira 21        

     3) 132 Richardson, Alonti 19       4) 120 Austin, Haley 18          

 22 Bethune-Cookman  'E'                                4:28.56   1

     1) 137 Sims, Elizabeth 21          2) 135 Sanders, Cenita 19        

     3) 678 Gilliam, Alexandria 19      4) 138 Smallwood, Sasha 18       

 23 Clayton State  'B'                                  4:41.11   1

 -- Winthrop  'A'                                           DNS   2

     1) 665 Squires, Deshaun            2) 662 Rose, Shalace             

     3)                                 4) 664 Shelton, Synera           

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

 Progression: 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79,  1.82, 1.85

 O'Dome: Trisha Walker ( Goldwin TC) - 1.93m/6-4

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   230 Burke, Taylor          Florida                  1.79m    5-10.50

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82

        P    O    O    O   OX  XXO  XXX

  2   352 Relaford, Tikiera      Florida Int'             1.74m    5-08.50

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79

        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  3   246 Muniz, Alexis       21 Florida                  1.64m    5-04.50

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69

        P    O    O  XXX

  4   131 Jordan, Deidra      19 Bethune-Cook             1.64m    5-04.50

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69

        O   XO    O  XXX

  5   545 Woodard, Nicole        Unat-Embry-R             1.64m    5-04.50

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69

        O    O   XO  XXX

  6   444 Bridges, Andrea     21 North Florid             1.64m    5-04.50

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

  7   272 Colter, Stephanie      Florida A&M              1.59m    5-02.50

     1.54 1.59 1.64

       XO   XO  XXX

  8   183 Durston-Ryan, Ange     Embry-Riddle             1.54m    5-00.50

     1.54 1.59

      XXO  XXX

  8   401 Hicks, Stephanie       Georgia Sout             1.54m    5-00.50

     1.54 1.59

      XXO  XXX

  8   129 Hyppolite, Juliett  18 Bethune-Cook             1.54m    5-00.50

     1.54 1.59

      XXO  XXX

  8   234 Goldring, Rebecca   21 Florida                  1.54m    5-00.50

     1.54 1.59

      XXO  XXX

 --   406 Nichols, Iesha         Georgia Sout                NH           

     1.54

      XXX

 --   407 Rice, Talisha          Georgia Sout                NH           

     1.54

      XXX

 --   414 Wade, Taylor           Georgia Sout                NH           

     1.54

      XXX

 --   108 Conaler, Irrion        Albany State                NH           

     1.54

      XXX

 --   638 Stoll, Amanda          Webber                      NH           

     1.54

      XXX

 --   613 Pate, Tiffani          Warner                     DNS           

 --   614 Petithomme, Joane   21 Warner                     DNS           

 --   498 Taylor, Chantia        Savannah Sta               DNS           

 --   350 Mills, Carla        24 Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   336 Dekrey, Kimberlee   21 Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   441 Boyington, Caleigh  19 North Florid               DNS           

 --   335 Colebrook, Tarie    20 Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   341 Gherke, Jessica        Florida Int'               DNS           

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Progression: 3.22, 3.42, 3.57, 3.72, 3.87, 3.97, 4.07

 O'Dome: Lacy Janson (NIke) - 4.45m/14-7.25

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   559 Duffy, Stephanie    22 Unattached               3.72m   12-02.50

     3.72 3.87

       XO  XXX

  2   250 Spurling, Claire    22 Florida                  3.57m   11-08.50

     3.57 3.72

        O  XXX

  3   454 King, Christina     22 North Florid             3.57m   11-08.50

     3.57 3.72

       XO  XXX

  4   463 Wagoner, Brittany      North Florid             3.22m   10-06.75

     3.22 3.57

        O  XXX

  5   441 Boyington, Caleigh  19 North Florid             3.22m   10-06.75

     2.57 3.22 3.57

        O  XXO  XXX

  6   249 Schuessler, Caitli  20 Florida                  3.22m   10-06.75

     2.57 3.22 3.57

       XO  XXO  XXX

  7   138 Smallwood, Sasha    18 Bethune-Cook             2.57m    8-05.25

     2.57 3.22

        O  XXX

  8   446 Chandler, Chelsea   19 North Florid             2.57m    8-05.25

     2.57 3.22

       XO  XXX

  9   652 Bowman, Tara           Winthrop                 2.57m    8-05.25

     2.57 3.22

      XXO  XXX

 --   110 Norwood, Raven         Albany State                NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   106 Bowles, Briana         Albany State                NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   331 Alea, Maria            Florida Int'                NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   660 Lament, Tiffany        Winthrop                    NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   549 Valdes, Cristina       Unat-Florida                NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   137 Sims, Elizabeth     21 Bethune-Cook                NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   269 Brown, Brittany        Florida A&M                 NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   344 Herrera, Gabriela   20 Florida Int'                NH           

     2.57

      XXX

 --   190 Rivera, Desiree        Embry-Riddle               DNS           

 --   321 Jetmore, Jessica    22 Florida Atla               DNS           

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 5.55m

 O'Dome: Eloyse Lesuer (France) - 6.84m/22-5.25

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   349 McElveen, Marissa   21 Florida Int'             6.12m   20-01.00

      6.12m  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  5.87m  5.65m

  2   558 Bledsoe, Amber      26 Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00

      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3   337 Deroquancourt, Jes  20 Florida Int'             5.71m   18-09.00

      5.71m  5.63m  5.59m  5.54m  5.62m  FOUL

  4   499 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta             5.70m   18-08.50

      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.48m  5.70m

  5   236 Graham, Lorraine       Florida                  5.55m   18-02.50

      FOUL  5.55m  FOUL  5.50m  5.48m  5.04m

 --   653 Chieves, Arlescia      Winthrop                    ND           

      ND  ND  ND         

 --   316 Etienne, Joelle     22 Florida Atla                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   493 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta                ND           

      ND  ND  ND         

 --   401 Hicks, Stephanie       Georgia Sout                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   463 Wagoner, Brittany      North Florid                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   459 Smyth, Jennifer     21 North Florid                ND           

      ND  ND  ND         

 --   452 Jackson, Jasmine    20 North Florid                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   444 Bridges, Andrea     21 North Florid              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND          

 --   545 Woodard, Nicole        Unat-Embry-R              FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 --   488 Bell, Indiah           Savannah Sta              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 --   492 Hughes, Amber       22 Savannah Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 --   351 Morrison, Bianca    21 Florida Int'              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 --   326 Roberts, Ashani     22 Florida Atla              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND          

 --   341 Gherke, Jessica        Florida Int'              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 --   282 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M               FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL          

 --   280 Jones, Kinnesha        Florida A&M               FOUL            

      ND  ND  ND        FOUL

 --   397 Charles, Brianna       Georgia Sout              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 --   395 Brooks-Millender,      Georgia Sout              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND          

 --   335 Colebrook, Tarie    20 Florida Int'              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND          

 --   229 Brewer, Ciarra         Florida                    DNS           

 --   415 Walker, Jasmine        Georgia Sout               DNS           

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 11.50m

 O'Dome: Suzette Lee (LSU) - 13.98m/45-10.50

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   326 Roberts, Ashani     22 Florida Atla            12.27m   40-03.25

      12.18m  12.25m  2.20m  12.21m  12.05m  12.27m

  2   434 Walker, Shanique    20 Jacksonville            12.19m   40-00.00

      11.78m  FOUL  12.16m  12.19m  12.00m  12.08m

  3   280 Jones, Kinnesha        Florida A&M             11.69m   38-04.25

      11.69m  FOUL  ND  11.61m  11.65m  11.10m

  4   492 Hughes, Amber       22 Savannah Sta            11.53m   37-10.00

      ND  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m  FOUL

 --   333 Betancourt, Isabel     Florida Int'                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   435 Young, Stacey       22 Jacksonville                ND           

      ND  PASS  PASS          

 --   351 Morrison, Bianca    21 Florida Int'                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   500 Wilson, Kimberly       Savannah Sta                ND           

      ND  ND  ND          

 --   498 Taylor, Chantia        Savannah Sta                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   656 Gilliam, Alexis        Winthrop                    ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   316 Etienne, Joelle     22 Florida Atla                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   459 Smyth, Jennifer     21 North Florid                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   313 David, Tatiana         Florida Atla                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   493 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 --   271 Clark, Cynia           Florida A&M               FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 --   252 Warner, Gissell        Florida                   FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 --   241 Leger, Trish           Florida                   FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 --   353 Streeter, Brianna      Florida Int'              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 --   395 Brooks-Millender,      Georgia Sout              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND          

 --   310 Brown, Demitria        Florida Atla              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 --   488 Bell, Indiah           Savannah Sta               DNS           

 --   229 Brewer, Ciarra         Florida                    DNS           

 --   415 Walker, Jasmine        Georgia Sout               DNS           

 --   397 Charles, Brianna       Georgia Sout               DNS           

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 35'

 O'Dome: Liz Wanless (Florida) - 17.80m/58-4.75

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   243 Medeiros, Keely     24 Florida                 15.67m   51-05.00

      FOUL  15.67m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2   239 James, Fidela          Florida                 15.08m   49-05.75

      FOUL  14.78m  14.46m  14.39m  14.00m  15.08m

  3   281 Lebert, Sasha-Ann      Florida A&M             13.19m   43-03.25

      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  12.03m

  4   418 Bravo, Akeela       22 Jacksonville            13.09m   42-11.50

      12.37m  FOUL  12.63m  12.20m  12.68m  13.09m

  4   400 Hall, Sarah            Georgia Sout            13.09m   42-11.50

      13.09m  12.42m  12.52m  12.67m  12.47m  12.17m

  6   133 Richardson, Desire  18 Bethune-Cook            12.66m   41-06.50

      11.83m  12.29m  12.66m  12.00m  FOUL  12.41m

  7   402 Jacobs, Alexis         Georgia Sout            12.52m   41-01.00

      11.84m  12.52m  11.31m  11.16m  11.76m  11.52m

  8   565 Pope, Nicole           Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25

      11.56m  12.45m  12.39m  11.76m  11.62m  11.94m

  9   451 Gonzalez, Ashley    20 North Florid            12.40m   40-08.25

      11.80m  12.40m  11.88m  11.43m  ND  11.58m

 10   346 Ishmar, Raqurra        Florida Int'            12.20m   40-00.50

      12.20m  FOUL  FOUL        

 11   242 Mackey, Arlitha        Florida                 12.19m   40-00.00

      FOUL  12.19m  11.45m        

 12   271 Clark, Cynia           Florida A&M             11.80m   38-08.75

      11.80m  10.89m  11.05m        

 13   416 Wray, Charnelle        Georgia Sout            11.77m   38-07.50

      ND  11.77m  ND        

 14   342 Gregoire, Benia     22 Florida Int'            11.72m   38-05.50

      11.16m  11.13m  11.72m          

 15   429 Schunter, Sara      21 Jacksonville            11.56m   37-11.25

      10.91m  11.33m  11.56m        

 16   237 Harrell, Brittany      Florida                 11.49m   37-08.50

      11.31m  11.49m  11.35m        

 17   275 Haughton, Shamona      Florida A&M             10.87m   35-08.00

      ND  10.87m  ND         

 18   560 Hambrick, Kalen     18 Unattached              10.85m   35-07.25

      10.85m  ND  ND        

 19   401 Hicks, Stephanie       Georgia Sout            10.68m   35-00.50

      ND  10.68m  ND        

 --   422 Futch, Sally Marie  20 Jacksonville                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   130 Johnson, Marielle   18 Bethune-Cook                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 --   563 Oliveria, Satrina   20 Unattached                FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 --   348 Kirton, Charmille   21 Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   189 Oglesby, Destini       Embry-Riddle               DNS           

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 45'

 O'Dome: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) - 24.20m/79-4.75

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   239 James, Fidela          Florida                 19.11m   62-08.50

      17.95m  18.17m  18.83m  19.11m  FOUL  18.64m

  2   342 Gregoire, Benia     22 Florida Int'            19.03m   62-05.25

      19.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.82m

  3   195 Woodard, Reta          Embry-Riddle            17.71m   58-01.25

      16.75m  17.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.71m

  4   346 Ishmar, Raqurra        Florida Int'            16.26m   53-04.25

      16.26m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5   228 Bostic, Jayla          Florida                 16.03m   52-07.25

      FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m

  6   244 Miller, Ashley         Florida                 15.82m   51-11.00

      14.68m  15.46m  15.65m  FOUL  15.63m  15.82m

  7   563 Oliveria, Satrina   20 Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50

      15.38m  15.58m  14.51m  15.40m  FOUL  15.44m

  8   451 Gonzalez, Ashley    20 North Florid            14.80m   48-06.75

      14.80m  FOUL  14.54m  ND  14.03m  FOUL

  9   560 Hambrick, Kalen     18 Unattached              14.25m   46-09.00

      FOUL  14.25m  ND  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL

 10   133 Richardson, Desire  18 Bethune-Cook            14.00m   45-11.25

      12.61m  ND  14.00m          

 11   400 Hall, Sarah            Georgia Sout            13.93m   45-08.50

      13.93m  13.77m  ND          

 12   416 Wray, Charnelle        Georgia Sout            13.72m   45-00.25

      13.65m  13.72m  FOUL          

 13   281 Lebert, Sasha-Ann      Florida A&M             12.85m   42-02.00

      12.85m  ND  FOUL          

 14   275 Haughton, Shamona      Florida A&M             12.33m   40-05.50

      12.33m  ND  FOUL          

 15   402 Jacobs, Alexis         Georgia Sout            10.99m   36-00.75

      10.99m  ND  ND          

 --   448 Demi, Ann           20 North Florid                ND           

      ND  ND  ND          

 --   657 Gordon, Cynthia        Winthrop                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND          

 --   271 Clark, Cynia           Florida A&M               FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 --   565 Pope, Nicole           Unattached                FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 --   422 Futch, Sally Marie  20 Jacksonville              FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL          

 --   429 Schunter, Sara      21 Jacksonville              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND          

 --   661 McCarroll, Stephan     Winthrop                  FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL           

 --   348 Kirton, Charmille   21 Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   615 Reseau, Kreda       20 Warner                     DNS           

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

 O'Dome: Leonard Scott (Tennessee) - 6.07

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.14

    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   584 Gatlin, Justin         Unattached                6.19q  4

  2   605 Wilks, Terrell         Unattached                6.30q  2  6.293

  3   542 Hargrett, Chris     27 Unat-Bos Eli              6.30q  6  6.297

  4   591 Martina, Churandy      Unattached                6.35q  7

  5   579 Durant, Adrian      27 Unattached                6.39q  3

  6   160 Washington, Darnel  21 Bethune-Cook              6.40q  8

  7   585 Green, Rodney          Unattached                6.43q  1

  8   307 Tillman, Jeremy        Florida A&M               6.44q  4

  9   145 Cabrera, Angelo     20 Bethune-Cook              6.45q  7

 10   587 Hicks, Antwon       28 Unattached                6.46q  3

 11   502 Baker, Darrius         Savannah Sta              6.49q  8

 12   357 Campbell, Khristia  21 Florida Int'              6.51q  3  6.507

 13   214 McClary, Jeff          Embry-Riddle              6.51q  1  6.510

 14   154 Jackson, Christoph  22 Bethune-Cook              6.52q  6

 15   517 Griffin, Johnta     28 Shore AC                  6.58q  6

 16   305 Phillps, Defario       Florida A&M               6.64q  2

 17   506 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta              6.65q  8  6.649

 18   555 Harrell, Andre         Unat-Florida              6.65q  4  6.650

 19   673 Raiteri, Carlo         Winthrop                  6.66   5

 20   216 McGinley, Steve        Embry-Riddle              6.67   2

 21   144 Burnsides, Darien      Bethune-Cook              6.70   4

 22   218 Ray, Bryan             Embry-Riddle              6.71   4  6.706

 23   575 Claridy, Jeremy     21 Unattached                6.71   5  6.707

 24   149 Ellis, Garrett      22 Bethune-Cook              6.72   8

 25   619 Barber, Dyrren      22 Warner                    6.73   7

 26   509 Pitts, Karee           Savannah Sta              6.74   1

 27   590 marshall, rashard   24 Unattached                6.78   2  6.772

 28   119 White, Elontavious     Albany State              6.78   8  6.777

 29   151 Horton, Robert      21 Bethune-Cook              6.78   7  6.778

 30   624 Harrison, Xavier       Warner                    6.81   6

 31   177 Veras, Edlin           Clayton Stat              6.84   4  6.836

 32   387 Days, Maurice          Florida Memo              6.84   5  6.837

 33   478 Squillace, Nick     20 North Florid              6.86   3

 34   645 Hatcher, Jonathan      Webber                    6.89   5

 35   504 Brown, Bradford        Savannah Sta              6.91   3

 36   217 Milliard, Craig     23 Embry-Riddle              6.95   7

 37   640 Brun, Michael       26 Webber                    6.96   7

 38   174 Lawson, Devon          Clayton Stat              6.97   6  6.964

 39   629 Williams, Everret   20 Warner                    6.97   8  6.966

 40   602 Vidic, Caleb        21 Unattached                7.22   2

 41   539 Schneider, Jared    19 UF FL Club                7.46   2

 42   572 Adrien, Sylvester      Unattached                8.12   8

 --   586 Harris, Tyrone      28 Unattached                  FS   2

 --   162 Fisher, Kawayne     26 Central Flor                FS   3

 --   477 Shepherd, David     19 North Florid               DNS   1

 --   150 Embry, Martin       22 Bethune-Cook               DNS   7

 --   147 Clarke, Kemar       23 Bethune-Cook               DNS   4

 --   152 Howard, David          Bethune-Cook               DNS   6

 --   156 Perkins, Joshua     21 Bethune-Cook               DNS   3

 --   546 DiGregorio, Joe        Unat-Embry-R               DNS   6

 --   201 Dusenbury, Koree       Embry-Riddle               DNS   5

 --   577 Dillon, Matthew     18 Unattached                 DNS   5

 --   593 O'Neal, kenny       25 Unattached                 DNS   5

 --   470 L'Heureux, Ryan     19 North Florid               DNS   4

 --   618 Antoine, Akub          Warner                     DNS   1

 --   515 Terrell, Gregory       Savannah Sta               DNS   6

 --   596 pratt, rashad       19 Unattached                 DNS   8

 --   603 White, Sukari       19 Unattached                 DNS   1

 --   588 horne, Patrick      31 Unattached                 DNS   1

 --   368 Marcelin, Wilner    22 Florida Int'               DNS   1

 --   574 carroll, damarius   24 Unattached                 DNS   7

 --   604 Whymns, Wellington  33 Unattached                 DNS   5

 --   573 Anastasiou, Peter   27 Unattached                 DNS   2

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Leonard Scott (Tennessee) - 6.07

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.14

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1   584 Gatlin, Justin         Unattached                6.15   1

  2   605 Wilks, Terrell         Unattached                6.19   1

  3   542 Hargrett, Chris     27 Unat-Bos Eli              6.25   1

  4   591 Martina, Churandy      Unattached                6.26   1

  5   579 Durant, Adrian      27 Unattached                6.37   1  6.363

  6   145 Cabrera, Angelo     20 Bethune-Cook              6.37   1  6.369

  7   585 Green, Rodney          Unattached                6.40   1  6.392

  8   307 Tillman, Jeremy        Florida A&M               6.40   1  6.398

  9   160 Washington, Darnel  21 Bethune-Cook              6.47   1  6.463

 10   154 Jackson, Christoph  22 Bethune-Cook              6.47   2  6.646

 11   587 Hicks, Antwon       28 Unattached                6.50   2

 12   502 Baker, Darrius         Savannah Sta              6.51   2

 13   214 McClary, Jeff          Embry-Riddle              6.54   2

 14   357 Campbell, Khristia  21 Florida Int'              6.57   2

 15   305 Phillps, Defario       Florida A&M               6.59   2

 16   555 Harrell, Andre         Unat-Florida              6.64   2

 17   506 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta              6.66   2  6.652

 18   517 Griffin, Johnta     28 Shore AC                  6.66   2  6.656

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 O'Dome: James Butler ( Mazda) - 20.64

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 21.13

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   221 Robinson, Leon         Embry-Riddle             22.13   4

  2   386 Carter, Dredame        Florida Memo             22.19   4

  3   502 Baker, Darrius         Savannah Sta             22.26   4

  4   214 McClary, Jeff          Embry-Riddle             22.40   3

  5   510 Plump, Eric            Savannah Sta             22.44   4

  6   160 Washington, Darnel  21 Bethune-Cook             22.52   4

  7   552 Bejarano, Michael   22 Unat-Florida             22.58   1

  8   218 Ray, Bryan             Embry-Riddle             22.61   3  22.602

  9   619 Barber, Dyrren      22 Warner                   22.61   2  22.610

 10   145 Cabrera, Angelo     20 Bethune-Cook             22.62   3

 11   154 Jackson, Christoph  22 Bethune-Cook             22.73   4

 12   149 Ellis, Garrett      22 Bethune-Cook             22.80   3

 13   254 Burris, Michael        Florida                  22.91   1

 14   119 White, Elontavious     Albany State             22.94   1

 15   216 McGinley, Steve        Embry-Riddle             23.14   2

 16   357 Campbell, Khristia  21 Florida Int'             23.21   3

 17   586 Harris, Tyrone      28 Unattached               23.31   1

 18   624 Harrison, Xavier       Warner                   24.22   2

 19   602 Vidic, Caleb        21 Unattached               26.15   2

 --   542 Hargrett, Chris     27 Unat-Bos Eli               DNF   2

 --   305 Phillps, Defario       Florida A&M                DNS   3

 --   144 Burnsides, Darien      Bethune-Cook               DNS   2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Mark Everett (Florida) - 45.44

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 46.60

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   155 Pamilton, Stephon   20 Bethune-Cook             48.00   6

  2   386 Carter, Dredame        Florida Memo             48.33   6

  3   301 Morgan, Derrick        Florida A&M              49.22   6

  4   511 Price, Chazwyn         Savannah Sta             49.58   5

  5   552 Bejarano, Michael   22 Unat-Florida             49.82   3

  6   304 Owens, Elijah          Florida A&M              49.88   5

  7   196 Beal, Reagan           Embry-Riddle             50.44   6

  8   471 Menen, Jake            North Florid             50.46   1

  9   472 Mims, Justin        20 North Florid             50.68   3

 10   299 Lewis, D'Athony        Florida A&M              50.72   4

 11   478 Squillace, Nick     20 North Florid             50.82   3

 12   364 Feacher, Jeremy     20 Florida Int'             50.93   1

 13   177 Veras, Edlin           Clayton Stat             51.00   3

 14   599 santana, jose       17 Unattached               51.52   6

 15   370 McGill, Desmond     20 Florida Int'             51.56   2

 16   475 Rolle, Cecil           North Florid             51.61   2

 17   298 Lewis, Charief         Florida A&M              51.66   2

 18   483 Tillman, Aaron      21 North Florid             51.69   4

 19   505 Chinn, Felton          Savannah Sta             51.85   1

 20   666 Chavous, Andrew        Winthrop                 52.00   5

 21   621 Davis, Courtney     21 Warner                   52.02   4

 22   227 Stephenson, Damion  21 Fast Lane Tr             52.66   4

 23   669 Gibson, Douglas        Winthrop                 53.13   3

 24   586 Harris, Tyrone      28 Unattached               54.29   4

 --   600 Suber Jr, Stanley      Unattached                 DNF   5

 --   297 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M                DNF   2

 --   553 Bully, Ras-Len         Unat-Florida               DNS   2

 --   116 Ruff, Joseph           Albany State               DNS   1

 --   151 Horton, Robert      21 Bethune-Cook               DNS   4

 --   593 O'Neal, kenny       25 Unattached                 DNS   2

 --   377 Stewart, Gavin         Florida Int'               DNS   1

 --   205 Glenn, Marquis         Embry-Riddle               DNS   3

 --   588 horne, Patrick      31 Unattached                 DNS   5

 --   603 White, Sukari       19 Unattached                 DNS   6

 --   577 Dillon, Matthew     18 Unattached                 DNS   5

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 O'Dome: Mark Everett ( Florida) - 1:46.28

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 1:48.20

    Name                     Age School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   474 Post, James         20 North Florid           1:54.55 

  2   143 Brown, Ricy         19 Bethune-Cook           1:55.66 

  3   291 Buchanan, Lamere       Florida A&M            1:55.76 

  4   671 Leroux, Adam           Winthrop               1:56.01 

  5   543 Peterson, Rod       29 Unat-Bos Eli           1:56.02 

  6   294 Deji, Owolabi          Florida A&M            1:56.89 

  7   501 Assinzo, Etchien       Savannah Sta           1:57.49 

  8   670 Holguin, Gabe          Winthrop               1:57.58 

  9   371 Michael, Julius        Florida Int'           1:58.24 

 10   556 Oliver, Jason       22 Unat-Florida           1:58.46 

 10   210 Jackson, Mallory    23 Embry-Riddle           1:58.46 

 12   303 Olivier, McDaniel      Florida A&M            1:59.03 

 13   176 Russell, Shelby        Clayton Stat           1:59.18 

 14   476 Rosenberg, Evan        North Florid           1:59.31 

 15   360 Chung, Stephan      20 Florida Int'           1:59.47 

 16   169 Anderson, Charles      Clayton Stat           1:59.53 

 17   503 Ballou, Kristopher     Savannah Sta           1:59.57 

 18   203 Fuller, Joe            Embry-Riddle           2:00.81 

 19   372 Mitchell, Steven    21 Florida Int'           2:01.49 

 20   202 Federico, Bruce        Embry-Riddle           2:01.85 

 21   171 Fort, Ricky            Clayton Stat           2:02.16 

 22   646 Kieffer, Eric       23 Webber                 2:02.23 

 23   208 Hernandez, Alec        Embry-Riddle           2:02.30 

 24   623 Hamernik, Jaeden    23 Warner                 2:03.98 

 25   197 Brasch, Jonathon    23 Embry-Riddle           2:05.80 

 --   650 Surran, Jeffrey        Webber                     DNF 

 --   592 Maurancy, Johnny    31 Unattached                 DNS 

 --   293 Craddock, Degion       Florida A&M                DNS 

 --   554 Castro, Kevin          Unat-Florida               DNS 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

 O'Dome: Mark Carroll ( Unattached) - 3:57.58

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 3:59.70

    Name                     Age School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   668 Fitzsimmons, AJ        Winthrop               4:20.50 

  2   292 Chesire, Elias         Unattached             4:21.66 

  3   485 White, Sean            North Florid           4:24.72 

  4   212 Kraus, Zach            Embry-Riddle           4:27.33  

  5   208 Hernandez, Alec        Embry-Riddle           4:30.90 

  6   175 Mong'ony, Albert       Clayton Stat           4:31.90 

  7   649 Scott, Brandon      19 Webber                 4:33.70 

  8   295 Duclos, Dieumy         Florida A&M            4:34.35 

  9   362 Delgadillo, Miguel     Florida Int'           4:35.66 

 10   173 Lawless, Russell       Clayton Stat           4:36.16 

 11   650 Surran, Jeffrey        Webber                 4:36.96 

 12   169 Anderson, Charles      Clayton Stat           4:36.97 

 13   639 Barron, Gabriel        Webber                 4:37.84 

 14   172 Foss, Alex             Clayton Stat           4:39.07 

 15   623 Hamernik, Jaeden    23 Warner                 4:39.76 

 16   641 Carreno, Mateo      20 Webber                 4:52.04 

 17   117 Smith, Robert          Albany State           5:06.13 

 18   115 Pack, Jervon           Albany State           5:06.96 

 --   592 Maurancy, Johnny    31 Unattached                 DNF 

 --   113 Colbert, Woodrow       Albany State               DNF 

 --   578 Duncan, Phil        18 Unattached                 DNF 

 --   466 Dickerson, Cameron  22 North Florid               DNF 

 --   646 Kieffer, Eric       23 Webber                     DNF 

 --   474 Post, James         20 North Florid               DNF 

 --   215 McCormack, Patrick  23 Embry-Riddle               DNS 

 --   606 Williams, Norman    21 Unattached                 DNS 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

 O'Dome: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) - 7:48.76

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7:55.00

    Name                     Age School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   211 Kirwa, Evans        23 Embry-Riddle           8:22.92 

  2   417 Monson, Devin       21 Hamline Univ           8:36.04 

  3   292 Chesire, Elias         Unattached             8:42.36 

  4   466 Dickerson, Cameron  22 North Florid           8:43.34 

  5   358 Castillo, Sebastia  21 Florida Int'           8:44.39 

  6   363 Estrada, Joshua     20 Florida Int'           8:45.38 

  7   507 Isreal-McBee, Rube     Savannah Sta           8:49.15 

  8   468 Haynes, Chris       19 North Florid           8:49.72 

  9   170 Azcue, Ayrton          Clayton Stat           8:51.07 

 10   361 Cook, Dylan            Florida Int'           8:54.74 

 11   480 Strasser, Mike      22 North Florid           8:56.93 

 12   473 Nelson, Chase       22 North Florid           8:58.23 

 13   465 Brown, Josh         22 North Florid           8:58.24 

 14   484 Vazquez, Gilbert    20 North Florid           9:05.00 

 15   649 Scott, Brandon      19 Webber                 9:20.08 

 16   295 Duclos, Dieumy         Florida A&M            9:21.71 

 17   639 Barron, Gabriel        Webber                 9:25.75 

 18   200 Dordick, Jacob         Embry-Riddle           9:27.15 

 19   219 Riggs, Jason           Embry-Riddle           9:31.07 

 20   220 Roberts, Dylan         Embry-Riddle           9:36.96 

 21   206 Guerrero, Josh         Embry-Riddle           9:39.92 

 22   199 Clare, Patrick         Embry-Riddle           9:43.66 

 23   436 Solano, Alfonso     52 Jacksonville          10:05.41 

 --   117 Smith, Robert          Albany State               DNS 

 --   157 Rono, Kevin         23 Bethune-Cook               DNS 

 --   578 Duncan, Phil        18 Unattached                 DNS 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

 O'Dome: Terrence Trammell (South Carolina) - 6.94

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7.17

    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   438 Oliver, David          Nike                      7.03q  3

  2   594 Phillips, Richard   28 Unattached                7.15q  3

  3   587 Hicks, Antwon       28 Unattached                7.20q  2

  4   393 Doucoure, Ladji        France                    7.44q  4

  5   526 Ames, Brendan          Train Gang                7.51q  5

  6   266 Wynne, William         Florida                   7.53q  1

  7   581 Forbes, Ronald      26 Unattached                7.54q  3

  8   590 marshall, rashard   24 Unattached                7.55q  1

  9   368 Marcelin, Wilner    22 Florida Int'              7.56q  1

 10   595 Pitt, Kallinka         Unattached                7.58q  5

 11   574 carroll, damarius   24 Unattached                7.60q  4

 12   506 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta              7.61q  3

 13   630 Xavier, Alex           Warner                    7.76q  2

 14   504 Brown, Bradford        Savannah Sta              7.98q  3

 15   302 Nyalls, Carlton        Florida A&M               8.01q  4  8.006

 16   304 Owens, Elijah          Florida A&M               8.01q  2  8.010

 17   370 McGill, Desmond     20 Florida Int'              8.02q  3

 18   513 Shannon, Quentre       Savannah Sta              8.06q  4

 19   217 Milliard, Craig     23 Embry-Riddle              8.07   2

 20   178 Alston, Troy        24 Dominion Tra              8.10   1

 21   512 Shakir, Lemaar         Savannah Sta              8.11   2

 22   464 Bouldin, Dante         North Florid              8.23   3

 23   148 Davis, Nnamdi       18 Bethune-Cook              8.25   5

 24   225 Zeigler, Zane          Embry-Riddle              8.33   1

 25   116 Ruff, Joseph           Albany State              8.42   1

 26   666 Chavous, Andrew        Winthrop                  8.64   3

 27   297 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M               8.88   5

 --   118 Thompson, Jordan       Albany State                FS   1

 --   522 Nurudeen, Selim     28 Star Athleti               DNF   1

 --   598 Reid, Andre         27 Unattached                 DNF   2

 --   582 Friel, Nick         17 Unattached                 DNF   2

 --   260 Lovett, Eddie          Florida                    DNF   2

 --   527 Johnson, Alex          Train Gang                 DNS   4

 --   147 Clarke, Kemar       23 Bethune-Cook               DNS   4

 --   152 Howard, David          Bethune-Cook               DNS   4

 --   505 Chinn, Felton          Savannah Sta               DNS   5

 --   104 Thomas, Dwight         Adidas                     DNS   5

 --   150 Embry, Martin       22 Bethune-Cook               DNS   5

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Terrence Trammell (South Carolina) - 6.94

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7.17

    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1   438 Oliver, David          Nike                      7.03   1

  2   594 Phillips, Richard   28 Unattached                7.14   1

  3   587 Hicks, Antwon       28 Unattached                7.16   1

  4   595 Pitt, Kallinka         Unattached                7.48   2

  5   368 Marcelin, Wilner    22 Florida Int'              7.54   1  7.536

  6   266 Wynne, William         Florida                   7.54   1  7.540

  7   574 carroll, damarius   24 Unattached                7.59   2

  8   590 marshall, rashard   24 Unattached                7.60   1

  9   526 Ames, Brendan          Train Gang                7.67   1

 10   630 Xavier, Alex           Warner                    7.87   2

 11   302 Nyalls, Carlton        Florida A&M               7.91   2

 12   506 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta              7.95   2

 13   370 McGill, Desmond     20 Florida Int'              7.99   2

 14   304 Owens, Elijah          Florida A&M               8.00   2  7.991

 15   504 Brown, Bradford        Savannah Sta              8.00   2  7.995

 16   513 Shannon, Quentre       Savannah Sta              8.11   2

 17   581 Forbes, Ronald      26 Unattached                8.79   1

 --   393 Doucoure, Ladji        France                     DNF   1

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 O'Dome: Couts, Szeglet, Thompson, Kamani (Baylor) - 3:06.06

 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 3:08.90

     NCAA D1: * 3:08.90                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:18.82   3

     1) 301 Morgan, Derrick             2) 306 Tarver, Shelton           

     3) 298 Lewis, Charief              4) 304 Owens, Elijah             

  2 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:19.25   3

     1) 151 Horton, Robert 21           2) 143 Brown, Ricy 19            

     3) 155 Pamilton, Stephon 20        4) 149 Ellis, Garrett 22         

  3 North Florida  'A'                                  3:23.92   2

     1) 478 Squillace, Nick 20          2) 479 Squillace, Skylar 20      

     3) 472 Mims, Justin 20             4) 483 Tillman, Aaron 21         

  4 Warner  'A'                                         3:24.56   3

     1) 630 Xavier, Alex                2) 619 Barber, Dyrren 22         

     3) 621 Davis, Courtney 21          4) 625 Howell, Alexander         

  5 Savannah State  'B'                                 3:26.44   2

     1) 505 Chinn, Felton               2) 515 Terrell, Gregory          

     3) 506 Hall, Cameron               4) 503 Ballou, Kristopher        

  6 Clayton State  'A'                                  3:27.44   2

     1) 177 Veras, Edlin                2) 176 Russell, Shelby           

     3) 169 Anderson, Charles           4) 171 Fort, Ricky               

  7 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   3:28.64   3

     1) 196 Beal, Reagan                2) 218 Ray, Bryan                

     3) 210 Jackson, Mallory 23         4) 221 Robinson, Leon            

  8 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:29.83   3

     1) 666 Chavous, Andrew             2) 671 Leroux, Adam              

     3) 670 Holguin, Gabe               4) 669 Gibson, Douglas           

  9 Clayton State  'B'                                  3:30.02   1

     1) 174 Lawson, Devon               2) 170 Azcue, Ayrton             

     3) 172 Foss, Alex                  4) 175 Mong'ony, Albert          

 10 North Florida  'B'                                  3:30.94   2

 11 Florida Int'l  'B'                                  3:33.38   1

     1) 371 Michael, Julius             2) 360 Chung, Stephan 20         

     3) 362 Delgadillo, Miguel          4) 372 Mitchell, Steven 21       

 12 Bethune-Cookman  'C'                                3:35.18   1

     1) 679 Harris, Tavares 20          2) 153 Howard, La'Quan 21        

     3) 680 Phillip, Jaquell 18         4) 142 Barthol, Akeem 19         

 13 Embry-Riddle  'B'                                   3:37.41   2

     1) 203 Fuller, Joe                 2) 197 Brasch, Jonathon 23       

     3) 225 Zeigler, Zane               4) 202 Federico, Bruce           

 -- Webber  'B'                                             DNS   1

     1) 641 Carreno, Mateo 20           2) 639 Barron, Gabriel           

     3) 649 Scott, Brandon 19           4) 650 Surran, Jeffrey           

 -- Florida Memorial  'A'                                   DNS   1

     1) 386 Carter, Dredame             2) 390 Smilie, Andrew            

     3) 389 Hall, Jerwaine              4) 388 Dervil, Stanley           

 -- Florida Int'l  'A'                                      DNS   2

     1) 377 Stewart, Gavin              2) 364 Feacher, Jeremy 20        

     3) 370 McGill, Desmond 20          4) 378 Todd, Branden 20          

 -- Savannah State  'C'                                     DNS   1

     1) 512 Shakir, Lemaar              2) 504 Brown, Bradford           

     3) 508 Mayfield, Marquis           4) 509 Pitts, Karee              

 -- Savannah State  'A'                                     DNS   3

     1) 501 Assinzo, Etchien            2) 502 Baker, Darrius            

     3) 510 Plump, Eric                 4) 511 Price, Chazwyn            

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 Progression:  1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18, 2.21

 O'Dome: Ray Doakes (Arkansas) - 2.32m7-7.25

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   597 Reen, Timothy       24 Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.15

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  2   388 Dervil, Stanley        Florida Memo             1.98m    6-06.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

        P    O    O  XXX

  2   469 Krupa, Stephen         North Florid             1.98m    6-06.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

        O    O    O  XXX

  4   296 Johnson, Willie        Florida A&M              1.98m    6-06.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO   XO    O  XXX

  5   389 Hall, Jerwaine         Florida Memo             1.98m    6-06.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

        P  XXO   XO  XXX

  6   226 Corbie, Kurt           Fallen Stars             1.98m    6-06.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

  6   675 Young, Dexter          Winthrop                 1.98m    6-06.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

        P   XO  XXO  XXX

  8   576 Cleland, Andrew     23 Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00

     1.88 1.93 1.98

       XO  XXO  XXX

  9   264 Summers, Ryan          Florida                  1.88m    6-02.00

     1.88 1.93

       XO  XXX

 --   152 Howard, David          Bethune-Cook               DNS           

 --   437 ingram, ryan        18 Leap of Fait               DNS           

 --   297 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M                DNS           

 --   627 Kinchen, Daniel     19 Warner                     DNS           

 --   378 Todd, Branden       20 Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   583 Gardner, Patrick    20 Unattached                 DNS           

 --   626 Kidd, Eric             Warner                     DNS           

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Progression: 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.21, 5.31,

 5.36, 5.41

 O'Dome: Lawrence Johnson (Tennessee) - 5.70m/18-8.25

    Name                     Age School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   580 Foran, Eric            Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21

        O   XO    O  XXX

  2   477 Shepherd, David     19 North Florid             4.91m   16-01.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06

        O    O  XXX

  3   256 Horn, Gray             Florida                  4.76m   15-07.25

     4.61 4.76 4.91

       XO    O  XXX

  4   589 Lee, Kurt              Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50

     4.46 4.61 4.76

      XXO   XO  XXX

  5   261 Mailloux, Kyle         Florida                  4.61m   15-01.50

     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76

        O    O  XXO  XXX

  6   142 Barthol, Akeem      19 Bethune-Cook             4.46m   14-07.50

     4.31 4.46 4.61

       XO   XO  XXX

  7   253 Amodio, Anthony     21 Florida                  4.31m   14-01.75

     4.31 4.46

        O  XXX

  7   482 Thompson, Noah      22 North Florid             4.31m   14-01.75

     4.31 4.46

        O  XXX

  9   551 Watkins, Jared         Unat-Florida             4.31m   14-01.75

     4.31 4.46

       XO  XXX

  9   198 Breier, Max            Embry-Riddle             4.31m   14-01.75

     4.31 4.46

       XO  XXX

 --   470 L'Heureux, Ryan     19 North Florid                NH           

     4.31

      XXX

 --   158 Strother, Pierre    20 Bethune-Cook                NH           

     4.31

      XXX

 --   114 Jackson, Timothy       Albany State                NH           

     4.31

      XXX

 --   258 Lang, Max           22 Florida                     NH           

     4.76

      XXX

 --   148 Davis, Nnamdi       18 Bethune-Cook                NH           

     4.31

      XXX

 --   209 Holdsworth, Adam       Embry-Riddle                NH           

     4.76

      XXX

 --   224 Willett, Monte      23 Embry-Riddle                NH           

     4.31

      XXX

 --   159 Sullivan, Michael      Bethune-Cook               DNS           

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 6.75m

 O'Dome: Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) - 8.23m/27-0

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   255 Dendy, Marquis         Florida                  7.20m   23-07.50

      6.94m  6.92m  7.20m  7.10m  6.83m  FOUL

  2   517 Griffin, Johnta     28 Shore AC                 6.94m   22-09.25

      6.93m  FOUL  6.94m  FOUL  6.84m  PASS

  3   306 Tarver, Shelton        Florida A&M              6.84m   22-05.25

      6.84m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.66m

  4   640 Brun, Michael       26 Webber                   6.83m   22-05.00

      FOUL  6.83m  ND  6.75m  FOUL  FOUL

 --   674 White, Chris           Winthrop                    ND           

      ND  ND  ND          

 --   669 Gibson, Douglas        Winthrop                    ND           

      ND  ND  ND          

 --   514 Taylor, Justin         Savannah Sta                ND            

      ND  ND  ND          

 --   296 Johnson, Willie        Florida A&M                 ND           

      ND  ND  ND          

 --   601 Sylvain, Bavon      25 Unattached                  ND           

      ND  ND  ND          

 --   547 Patrick, Rafael     23 Unat-Embry-R              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND          

 --   557 Thompkins, Marcus      Unat-Florida              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 --   262 Pederson, Josh         Florida                   FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL          

 --   297 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M               FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND          

 --   161 Young, Johnareus    23 Bethune-Cook              FOUL           

      PASS  PASS  FOUL          

 --   516 Winfrey, Melvin        Savannah Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL          

 --   672 Nickler, Pat           Winthrop                  FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND          

 --   378 Todd, Branden       20 Florida Int'              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND         

 --   553 Bully, Ras-Len         Unat-Florida               DNS           

 --   376 Smith, Aubrey          Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   627 Kinchen, Daniel     19 Warner                     DNS           

 --   374 Perez, Jexon           Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   226 Corbie, Kurt           Fallen Stars               DNS           

 --   486 walker, wilbert     27 Racers track               DNS           

 --   583 Gardner, Patrick    20 Unattached                 DNS           

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 14.00m

 O'Dome: Erick Walder (Arkansas) - 17.12m/56-2

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   514 Taylor, Justin         Savannah Sta            14.65m   48-00.75

      14.10m  14.37m  14.65m  14.21m  14.10m  13.93m

  2   153 Howard, La'Quan     21 Bethune-Cook            14.52m   47-07.75

      ND  14.52m  FOUL  14.32m  14.09m  PASS

  3   255 Dendy, Marquis         Florida                 14.45m   47-05.00

      FOUL  ND  14.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  4   374 Perez, Jexon           Florida Int'            14.10m   46-03.25

      ND  14.10m  14.00m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL

  5   306 Tarver, Shelton        Florida A&M             13.18m   43-03.00

      FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL  13.18m  FOUL

 --   640 Brun, Michael       26 Webber                    FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 --   516 Winfrey, Melvin        Savannah Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 --   672 Nickler, Pat           Winthrop                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

 --   674 White, Chris           Winthrop                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

 --   583 Gardner, Patrick    20 Unattached                 DNS           

 --   378 Todd, Branden       20 Florida Int'               DNS           

 --   146 Carter, Richard     20 Bethune-Cook               DNS           

 --   627 Kinchen, Daniel     19 Warner                     DNS           

 --   376 Smith, Aubrey          Florida Int'               DNS           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 40'

 O'Dome: Dorian Scott (unattached) - 20.49m/67-2.75

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   267 Zunic, Stipe           Florida                 16.40m   53-09.75

      16.40m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2   366 Kemp, Tyson         20 Florida Int'            15.74m   51-07.75

      FOUL  15.53m  15.71m  15.69m  15.74m  FOUL

  3   373 Montero, Michael       Florida Int'            14.95m   49-00.75

      14.81m  14.84m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.95m

  4   367 Lickfield, Chris       Florida Int'            14.87m   48-09.50

      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL

  5   257 Joyer, Hunter          Florida                 14.67m   48-01.75

      13.83m  13.92m  14.46m  14.61m  14.49m  14.67m

  6   256 Horn, Gray             Florida                 13.13m   43-01.00

      12.46m  12.91m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m

  7   223 Szablowski, Adam    23 Embry-Riddle            13.10m   42-11.75

      12.41m  12.47m  12.87m  FOUL  12.70m  13.10m

  8   222 Schmotzer, John        Embry-Riddle            12.86m   42-02.25

      ND  12.52m  12.21m  12.66m  12.58m  12.86m

  9   300 Mackey, Xavier         Florida A&M             12.41m   40-08.75

      FOUL  12.21m  12.35m  ND  12.40m  12.41m

 --   369 Mattox, Andrew         Florida Int'               DNS           

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

 Min. Mark: 45'

 O'Dome: Andres Haklits (Georgia) - 23.61m/77-5.50

    Name                     Age School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   263 Postin, Jeremy         Florida                 21.31m   69-11.00

      20.30m  21.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.51m

  2   265 Triassi, David      20 Florida                 20.06m   65-09.75

      FOUL  20.06m  FOUL  19.43m  FOUL  FOUL

  3   259 Levin, David           Florida                 16.77m   55-00.25

      15.98m  FOUL  15.26m  16.02m  16.77m  16.30m

  4   366 Kemp, Tyson         20 Florida Int'            15.84m   51-11.75

      FOUL  15.58m  15.84m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL

  5   367 Lickfield, Chris       Florida Int'            15.42m   50-07.25

      14.43m  14.50m  FOUL  15.25m  15.42m  FOUL

  6   369 Mattox, Andrew         Florida Int'            15.20m   49-10.50

      FOUL  14.32m  15.16m  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL

  7   667 Elliott, Jake          Winthrop                14.69m   48-02.50

      13.69m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8   365 Garrett, Joe           Florida Int'            14.20m   46-07.25

      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9   375 Salvador, Robert       Florida Int'            14.12m   46-04.00

      ND  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  14.12m

 --   223 Szablowski, Adam    23 Embry-Riddle              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 --   373 Montero, Michael       Florida Int'              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.