Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/6/2009 09:42 PM
          Florida vs. Michigan vs. Stanford - 11/6/2009 to 11/7/2009           
                          UF vs. Stanford & Michigan                           
                           Friday, November 6, 2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:32.56  A
        3:41.06  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT    3:41.75        
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M 18           2) Rogers, Lindsey K 18           
     3) Lowe, Jemma L 18                4) Stafford, Shara E 18           
                  27.26       54.38 (54.38)     1:23.68 (29.30)   1:57.86 (1:03.48)
        2:23.02 (25.16)     2:52.31 (54.45)     3:15.86 (23.55)     3:41.75 (49.44)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'A'                      NT    3:42.73        
     1) Webb, Betsy C 19                2) Kraemer, Kerry M 20            
     3) Hug, Kelley E 21                4) Murez, Andi 17                 
                  26.59       54.78 (54.78)     1:24.76 (29.98)   1:58.61 (1:03.83)
        2:23.48 (24.87)     2:52.19 (53.58)     3:16.13 (23.94)     3:42.73 (50.54)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT    3:45.93        
     1) Ramirez, Lily G 19              2) Bateman, Sarah B 18            
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth A 21            4) Napier, Stephanie L 18         
                  26.64       55.01 (55.01)     1:24.81 (29.80)   1:59.60 (1:04.59)
        2:24.34 (24.74)     2:53.76 (54.16)     3:18.53 (24.77)     3:45.93 (52.17)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                  NT    3:48.35        
     1) Johnson, Liz A 19               2) Andracki, Julia M 18           
     3) Dauw, Caitlin M 19              4) Koselka, Liz P 18              
                  27.95       57.07 (57.07)     1:26.57 (29.50)   2:00.27 (1:03.20)
        2:25.99 (25.72)     2:56.01 (55.74)     3:21.11 (25.10)     3:48.35 (52.34)
  5 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT   x3:50.10        
     1) Pold, Anna 18                   2) Victoria, Daniela 18           
     3) Taylor, Kaitlin M 18            4) Nagy, Julia C 17               
                  27.73       57.13 (57.13)     1:26.38 (29.25)   2:00.24 (1:03.11)
        2:27.26 (27.02)     2:58.47 (58.23)     3:23.15 (24.68)     3:50.10 (51.63)
  6 Stanford University-PC  'B'                      NT    3:50.28        
     1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 18     2) Finn, Alisa M 18               
     3) Sutton, Stefanie 20             4) Liu, Michelle 21               
                  28.13       58.17 (58.17)     1:14.50 (16.33)   2:02.22 (1:04.05)
        2:27.72 (25.50)     2:57.50 (55.28)     3:22.77 (25.27)     3:50.28 (52.78)
  7 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT   x3:50.84        
     1) Peterson, Sarah M 18            2) Lajanef, Sarra 20              
     3) Turnadzic, Maida 18             4) Lopez, Coral R 21              
                  27.57       57.15 (57.15)     1:27.41 (30.26)   2:02.00 (1:04.85)
        2:28.11 (26.11)     2:58.49 (56.49)     3:23.84 (25.35)     3:50.84 (52.35)
  8 Stanford University-PC  'C'                      NT   x3:52.36        
     1) Hammes, Jessie 108              2) Bruce, Jamie O 19              
     3) Hinds, Rabecca 108              4) Ayres, Meredith A 21           
                  27.21       56.59 (56.59)     1:26.54 (29.95)   2:00.87 (1:04.28)
        2:27.77 (26.90)     2:58.71 (57.84)     3:23.64 (24.93)     3:52.36 (53.65)
  9 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                  NT    3:55.05        
     1) Cohagen, Ashley L 18            2) Lang, Missy J 17               
     3) Morton, Lori A 22               4) Nosal, Catherine A 21          
                  29.08       59.48 (59.48)     1:30.43 (30.95)   2:05.01 (1:05.53)
        2:31.68 (26.67)     3:02.25 (57.24)     3:27.31 (25.06)     3:55.05 (52.80)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:53.38  A
       16:31.51  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brunemann, Emily A  22 Michigan-MI               NT   16:11.67 B      
                  27.23       56.47 (29.24)     1:26.20 (29.73)     1:55.85 (29.65)
        2:25.40 (29.55)     2:55.23 (29.83)     3:24.79 (29.56)     3:54.39 (29.60)
        4:24.16 (29.77)     4:53.66 (29.50)     5:23.20 (29.54)     5:52.66 (29.46)
        6:22.22 (29.56)     6:51.70 (29.48)     7:21.17 (29.47)     7:50.70 (29.53)
        8:20.11 (29.41)     8:49.58 (29.47)     9:19.02 (29.44)     9:48.39 (29.37)
       10:17.79 (29.40)    10:47.20 (29.41)    11:16.73 (29.53)    11:46.15 (29.42)
       12:15.71 (29.56)    12:45.24 (29.53)    13:14.71 (29.47)    13:44.19 (29.48)
       14:13.68 (29.49)    14:43.25 (29.57)    15:12.81 (29.56)    15:42.40 (29.59)
       16:11.67 (29.27)
  2 Costa-Schmid, Mela  20 FLOR-FL                   NT   16:19.70 B      
                  28.06       57.82 (29.76)     1:27.91 (30.09)     1:57.83 (29.92)
        2:27.49 (29.66)     2:57.23 (29.74)     3:26.96 (29.73)     3:56.62 (29.66)
        4:25.96 (29.34)     4:55.57 (29.61)     5:24.98 (29.41)     5:54.40 (29.42)
        6:23.99 (29.59)     6:53.80 (29.81)     7:23.08 (29.28)     7:52.56 (29.48)
        8:22.26 (29.70)     8:51.65 (29.39)     9:21.28 (29.63)     9:51.19 (29.91)
       10:20.71 (29.52)    10:50.61 (29.90)    11:20.52 (29.91)    11:50.29 (29.77)
       12:20.00 (29.71)    12:49.92 (29.92)    13:19.91 (29.99)    13:49.77 (29.86)
       14:20.25 (30.48)    14:50.35 (30.10)    15:20.53 (30.18)    15:50.45 (29.92)
       16:19.70 (29.25)
  3 Ditto, Kelsey E     20 Stanford-PC               NT   16:24.28 B      
                  27.68       57.05 (29.37)     1:26.58 (29.53)     1:56.42 (29.84)
        2:25.95 (29.53)     2:55.73 (29.78)     3:25.58 (29.85)     3:55.21 (29.63)
        4:24.92 (29.71)     4:54.62 (29.70)     5:24.45 (29.83)     5:54.53 (30.08)
        6:24.82 (30.29)     6:55.16 (30.34)     7:25.14 (29.98)     7:55.58 (30.44)
        8:25.86 (30.28)     8:56.06 (30.20)     9:26.30 (30.24)     9:56.88 (30.58)
       10:26.74 (29.86)    10:57.24 (30.50)    11:27.88 (30.64)    11:58.15 (30.27)
       12:27.59 (29.44)    12:57.32 (29.73)    13:27.39 (30.07)    13:57.89 (30.50)
       14:28.40 (30.51)    14:58.46 (30.06)    15:28.39 (29.93)    15:57.70 (29.31)
       16:24.28 (26.58)
  4 Showalter, Corrine  19 FLOR-FL                   NT   16:24.42 B      
                  28.08       58.14 (30.06)     1:28.18 (30.04)     1:58.27 (30.09)
        2:28.37 (30.10)     2:58.32 (29.95)     3:28.49 (30.17)     3:58.69 (30.20)
        4:28.87 (30.18)     4:59.01 (30.14)     5:28.94 (29.93)     5:58.84 (29.90)
        6:28.94 (30.10)     6:58.81 (29.87)     7:28.97 (30.16)     7:58.97 (30.00)
        8:29.00 (30.03)     8:59.02 (30.02)     9:28.98 (29.96)     9:58.92 (29.94)
       10:28.88 (29.96)    10:58.68 (29.80)    11:28.63 (29.95)    11:58.50 (29.87)
       12:28.55 (30.05)    12:58.42 (29.87)    13:28.49 (30.07)    13:58.60 (30.11)
       14:28.38 (29.78)    14:58.19 (29.81)    15:27.71 (29.52)    15:56.87 (29.16)
       16:24.42 (27.55)
  5 Hanson, Emily A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   16:43.16        
                  28.35       58.35 (30.00)     1:28.65 (30.30)     1:58.96 (30.31)
        2:29.47 (30.51)     2:59.87 (30.40)     3:30.26 (30.39)     4:00.69 (30.43)
        4:31.35 (30.66)     5:01.76 (30.41)     5:32.14 (30.38)     6:02.50 (30.36)
        6:32.92 (30.42)     7:03.45 (30.53)     7:33.83 (30.38)     8:04.48 (30.65)
        8:34.98 (30.50)     9:05.41 (30.43)     9:36.00 (30.59)    10:06.42 (30.42)
       10:36.71 (30.29)    11:07.48 (30.77)    11:37.98 (30.50)    12:08.52 (30.54)
       12:39.29 (30.77)    13:10.03 (30.74)    13:40.56 (30.53)    14:10.99 (30.43)
       14:41.61 (30.62)    15:12.11 (30.50)    15:42.62 (30.51)    16:13.12 (30.50)
       16:43.16 (30.04)
  6 Beales, Kristen E   21 FLOR-FL                   NT   16:43.76        
                  28.00       57.42 (29.42)     1:27.08 (29.66)     1:57.14 (30.06)
        2:27.15 (30.01)     2:57.19 (30.04)     3:27.31 (30.12)     3:57.52 (30.21)
        4:27.55 (30.03)     4:57.94 (30.39)     5:28.11 (30.17)     5:58.33 (30.22)
        6:28.48 (30.15)     6:59.02 (30.54)     7:29.21 (30.19)     7:59.39 (30.18)
        8:29.68 (30.29)     9:00.03 (30.35)     9:30.44 (30.41)    10:01.10 (30.66)
       10:31.78 (30.68)    11:02.45 (30.67)    11:33.23 (30.78)    12:04.45 (31.22)
       12:34.82 (30.37)    13:05.54 (30.72)    13:36.49 (30.95)    14:07.31 (30.82)
       14:38.45 (31.14)    15:09.74 (31.29)    15:41.11 (31.37)    16:12.84 (31.73)
       16:43.76 (30.92)
  7 Milne, Sharla M     18 FLOR-FL                   NT  x16:56.03        
                  29.00       59.26 (30.26)     1:29.69 (30.43)     2:00.33 (30.64)
        2:30.94 (30.61)     3:02.06 (31.12)     3:32.91 (30.85)     4:03.66 (30.75)
        4:34.50 (30.84)     5:05.39 (30.89)     5:36.07 (30.68)     6:07.17 (31.10)
        6:38.14 (30.97)     7:08.95 (30.81)     7:39.90 (30.95)     8:10.89 (30.99)
        8:41.73 (30.84)     9:12.37 (30.64)     9:43.08 (30.71)    10:13.89 (30.81)
       10:44.75 (30.86)    11:15.43 (30.68)    11:46.35 (30.92)    12:17.53 (31.18)
       12:48.34 (30.81)    13:19.29 (30.95)    13:50.53 (31.24)    14:21.57 (31.04)
       14:52.50 (30.93)    15:23.58 (31.08)    15:54.62 (31.04)    16:25.64 (31.02)
       16:56.03 (30.39)
  8 Duckworth, Angela   19 Stanford-PC               NT   17:04.02        
                  28.65       59.30 (30.65)     1:30.15 (30.85)     2:01.04 (30.89)
        2:31.78 (30.74)     3:02.54 (30.76)     3:33.35 (30.81)     4:04.19 (30.84)
        4:34.94 (30.75)     5:05.65 (30.71)     5:36.58 (30.93)     6:07.49 (30.91)
        6:38.37 (30.88)     7:09.41 (31.04)     7:40.32 (30.91)     8:11.17 (30.85)
        8:42.12 (30.95)     9:13.26 (31.14)     9:44.36 (31.10)    10:15.24 (30.88)
       10:46.25 (31.01)    11:17.47 (31.22)    11:48.58 (31.11)    12:19.94 (31.36)
       12:51.26 (31.32)    13:22.82 (31.56)    13:54.79 (31.97)    14:26.46 (31.67)
       14:58.34 (31.88)    15:29.98 (31.64)    16:01.64 (31.66)    16:33.25 (31.61)
       17:04.02 (30.77)
  9 Simmons, Kaia E     18 Stanford-PC               NT   17:11.32        
                  28.87     1:00.17 (31.30)     1:31.57 (31.40)     2:03.17 (31.60)
        2:34.78 (31.61)     3:06.48 (31.70)     3:38.15 (31.67)     4:09.82 (31.67)
        4:41.33 (31.51)     5:12.77 (31.44)     5:44.23 (31.46)     6:15.53 (31.30)
        6:47.02 (31.49)     7:19.06 (32.04)     7:50.49 (31.43)     8:22.10 (31.61)
        8:53.53 (31.43)     9:25.19 (31.66)     9:56.92 (31.73)    10:28.12 (31.20)
       10:59.37 (31.25)    11:30.24 (30.87)    12:01.13 (30.89)    12:32.08 (30.95)
       13:03.03 (30.95)    13:34.23 (31.20)    14:05.08 (30.85)    14:35.94 (30.86)
       15:07.30 (31.36)    15:38.54 (31.24)    16:09.83 (31.29)    16:41.12 (31.29)
       17:11.32 (30.20)
 10 Reynolds, Caitlin   21 Stanford-PC               NT  x17:15.70        
                  28.41       58.76 (30.35)     1:29.63 (30.87)     2:00.90 (31.27)
        2:32.05 (31.15)     3:03.34 (31.29)     3:34.75 (31.41)     4:06.31 (31.56)
        4:37.95 (31.64)     5:09.40 (31.45)     5:40.98 (31.58)     6:12.62 (31.64)
        6:44.18 (31.56)     7:15.81 (31.63)     7:47.30 (31.49)     8:18.83 (31.53)
        8:50.45 (31.62)     9:21.96 (31.51)     9:53.40 (31.44)    10:24.86 (31.46)
       10:56.32 (31.46)    11:27.85 (31.53)    11:59.41 (31.56)    12:31.11 (31.70)
       13:02.88 (31.77)    13:34.65 (31.77)    14:06.54 (31.89)    14:38.36 (31.82)
       15:09.93 (31.57)    15:41.68 (31.75)    16:13.36 (31.68)    16:44.87 (31.51)
       17:15.70 (30.83)
 11 Fayhee, Kally P     18 Michigan-MI               NT   17:23.87        
                  29.17     1:00.44 (31.27)     1:31.81 (31.37)     2:02.93 (31.12)
        2:34.28 (31.35)     3:05.59 (31.31)     3:36.86 (31.27)     4:08.27 (31.41)
        4:39.48 (31.21)     5:10.89 (31.41)     5:42.29 (31.40)     6:13.71 (31.42)
        6:45.32 (31.61)     7:17.07 (31.75)     7:48.84 (31.77)     8:20.46 (31.62)
        8:52.31 (31.85)     9:23.93 (31.62)     9:55.76 (31.83)    10:27.49 (31.73)
       10:59.47 (31.98)    11:31.39 (31.92)    12:03.40 (32.01)    12:35.48 (32.08)
       13:07.45 (31.97)    13:39.77 (32.32)    14:11.55 (31.78)    14:43.66 (32.11)
       15:15.89 (32.23)    15:48.01 (32.12)    16:20.32 (32.31)    16:52.70 (32.38)
       17:23.87 (31.17)
 -- Smith, Natalie R    18 FLOR-FL                   NT  X17:33.23        
                  29.00       59.62 (30.62)     1:30.75 (31.13)     2:01.91 (31.16)
        2:33.08 (31.17)     3:04.46 (31.38)     3:36.13 (31.67)     4:08.01 (31.88)
        4:40.02 (32.01)     5:11.90 (31.88)     5:43.86 (31.96)     6:15.50 (31.64)
        6:47.42 (31.92)     7:19.59 (32.17)     7:52.11 (32.52)     8:24.20 (32.09)
        8:56.15 (31.95)     9:28.15 (32.00)    10:00.20 (32.05)    10:32.41 (32.21)
       11:04.32 (31.91)    11:36.61 (32.29)    12:09.13 (32.52)    12:41.52 (32.39)
       13:14.04 (32.52)    13:45.84 (31.80)    14:18.32 (32.48)    14:50.86 (32.54)
       15:23.49 (32.63)    15:56.08 (32.59)    16:28.74 (32.66)    17:01.42 (32.68)
       17:33.23 (31.81)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:48.18  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwelley, Kate E E   20 Stanford-PC               NT    1:47.52 B      
                  25.31       52.25 (26.94)     1:19.80 (27.55)     1:47.52 (27.72)
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A   21 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:48.91        
                  25.55       53.08 (27.53)     1:20.97 (27.89)     1:48.91 (27.94)
  3 Ditto, Kelsey E     20 Stanford-PC               NT    1:49.93        
                  26.73       55.10 (28.37)     1:22.72 (27.62)     1:49.93 (27.21)
  4 Lehtonen, Eva J     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:50.71        
                  25.87       53.60 (27.73)     1:22.13 (28.53)     1:50.71 (28.58)
  5 Bohunicky, Jamie L  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:50.97        
                  26.22       54.00 (27.78)     1:22.30 (28.30)     1:50.97 (28.67)
  6 Spence, Whitney G   21 Stanford-PC               NT    1:51.09        
                  26.23       54.54 (28.31)     1:22.98 (28.44)     1:51.09 (28.11)
  7 Murez, Andi         17 Stanford-PC               NT   x1:51.98        
                  25.99       54.03 (28.04)     1:22.04 (28.01)     1:51.98 (29.94)
  8 Koselka, Liz P      18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.64        
                  26.46       54.52 (28.06)     1:23.66 (29.14)     1:52.64 (28.98)
  9 Smith, Kirsten      19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:53.07        
                  27.00       55.83 (28.83)     1:24.45 (28.62)     1:53.07 (28.62)
 10 Cole, Kristyne A    19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.30        
                  26.91       55.04 (28.13)     1:23.98 (28.94)     1:53.30 (29.32)
 11 Nosal, Catherine A  21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.50        
                  27.02       56.27 (29.25)     1:25.48 (29.21)     1:54.50 (29.02)
 -- Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT   X1:53.98        
                  27.21       56.17 (28.96)     1:25.22 (29.05)     1:53.98 (28.76)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A
          22.80  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Betsy C       19 Stanford-PC               NT      23.01        
  2 Stafford, Shara E   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.18        
  3 Woodward, Samantha  18 Stanford-PC               NT      23.38        
  4 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.48        
  5 Ramirez, Lily G     19 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.75        
  6 Cole, Leigh A       21 Michigan-MI               NT      23.94        
  7 Mehesan, Alexa A    19 Michigan-MI               NT      23.95        
  8 Lopez, Coral R      21 FLOR-FL                   NT     x24.40        
  9 Hammes, Jessie     108 Stanford-PC               NT      24.55        
 10 Johnson, Liz A      19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.58        
 11 Liu, Michelle       21 Stanford-PC               NT     x24.68        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:56.13  A
        2:00.77  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Julia E       21 Stanford-PC               NT    1:57.04 B      
                  25.97       54.82 (28.85)     1:28.82 (34.00)     1:57.04 (28.22)
  2 Kelly, Margaret F   21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.64 B      
                  25.55       55.78 (30.23)     1:31.90 (36.12)     2:00.64 (28.74)
  3 Smith, Elizabeth A  20 Stanford-PC               NT    2:01.69        
                  26.55       58.44 (31.89)     1:32.79 (34.35)     2:01.69 (28.90)
  4 Crippen, Teresa M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:02.05        
                  26.54       56.21 (29.67)     1:33.59 (37.38)     2:02.05 (28.46)
  5 Bateman, Sarah B    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:02.61        
                  26.78       57.76 (30.98)     1:33.66 (35.90)     2:02.61 (28.95)
  6 Finn, Alisa M       18 Stanford-PC               NT    2:04.00        
                  27.55       58.84 (31.29)     1:34.67 (35.83)     2:04.00 (29.33)
  7 Bruce, Jamie O      19 Stanford-PC               NT   x2:04.40        
                  27.22       58.36 (31.14)     1:34.12 (35.76)     2:04.40 (30.28)
  8 Tyler, Claire E     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.00        
                  27.44       59.48 (32.04)     1:36.78 (37.30)     2:06.00 (29.22)
  9 Barthelemy, Valeri  18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.67        
                  27.49     1:00.54 (33.05)     1:36.91 (36.37)     2:06.67 (29.76)
 10 Lowe, Jemma L       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:07.30        
                  26.91       58.40 (31.49)     1:38.36 (39.96)     2:07.30 (28.94)
 11 Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:07.84        
                  28.90     1:00.89 (31.99)     1:37.96 (37.07)     2:07.84 (29.88)
 12 Lang, Missy J       17 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:08.86        
                  27.59     1:01.86 (34.27)     1:38.23 (36.37)     2:08.86 (30.63)
 -- Lajanef, Sarra      20 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:08.17        
                  28.61     1:01.22 (32.61)     1:37.63 (36.41)     2:08.17 (30.54)
 -- Ayres, Meredith A   21 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:08.56        
                  28.31     1:01.08 (32.77)     1:38.35 (37.27)     2:08.56 (30.21)
 -- Kraemer, Kerry M    20 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:09.96        
                  29.06     1:04.32 (35.26)     1:39.68 (35.36)     2:09.96 (30.28)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara J    22 FLOR-FL                   NT     300.00        
  2 Lohman, Amanda L    19 Michigan-MI               NT     283.25        
  3 Stellar, Carmen        Stanford-PC               NT     273.50        
  4 Hostage, Meg           Stanford-PC               NT     261.95        
  5 Doback, Kaylee A    19 FLOR-FL                   NT     258.45        
  6 Dodson, Monica M    21 FLOR-FL                   NT     250.65        
  7 O'Callaghan, Steph  21 Michigan-MI               NT     247.15        
  8 Ropeik, Rachel M    20 Michigan-MI               NT     235.35        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A
        1:59.54  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Teresa M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:00.74        
                  26.75       57.60 (30.85)     1:28.99 (31.39)     2:00.74 (31.75)
  2 Woodward, Samantha  18 Stanford-PC               NT    2:01.52        
                  27.55       58.54 (30.99)     1:30.54 (32.00)     2:01.52 (30.98)
  3 Hug, Kelley E       21 Stanford-PC               NT    2:02.03        
                  27.21       57.97 (30.76)     1:29.59 (31.62)     2:02.03 (32.44)
  4 Dauw, Caitlin M     19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.87        
                  28.14       59.10 (30.96)     1:30.96 (31.86)     2:03.87 (32.91)
  5 Turnadzic, Maida    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:04.27        
                  28.06       59.36 (31.30)     1:31.91 (32.55)     2:04.27 (32.36)
  6 Taylor, Kaitlin M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:05.30        
                  28.18       59.79 (31.61)     1:32.38 (32.59)     2:05.30 (32.92)
  7 Showalter, Corrine  19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:05.32        
                  28.14     1:00.01 (31.87)     1:32.50 (32.49)     2:05.32 (32.82)
  8 Christy, Emily K    21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.47        
                  28.41     1:00.16 (31.75)     1:32.17 (32.01)     2:05.47 (33.30)
  9 Simmons, Kaia E     18 Stanford-PC               NT    2:06.10        
                  28.97     1:00.33 (31.36)     1:33.12 (32.79)     2:06.10 (32.98)
 10 Morton, Lori A      22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.79        
                  28.58     1:00.35 (31.77)     1:33.28 (32.93)     2:06.79 (33.51)
 11 Koss, Keenan L      21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:07.06        
                  28.84     1:01.14 (32.30)     1:33.95 (32.81)     2:07.06 (33.11)
 12 Hinds, Rabecca     108 Stanford-PC               NT   x2:07.38        
                  28.22       59.53 (31.31)     1:32.61 (33.08)     2:07.38 (34.77)
 -- Sutton, Stefanie    20 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:05.59        
                  28.42     1:00.35 (31.93)     1:32.80 (32.45)     2:05.59 (32.79)
 -- Naylor, Charlotte   20 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:06.31        
                  28.63     1:00.78 (32.15)     1:33.57 (32.79)     2:06.31 (32.74)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A
          49.75  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Betsy C       19 Stanford-PC               NT      49.89        
                  24.04       49.89 (25.85)                                        
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A   21 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.42        
                  24.35       50.42 (26.07)                                        
  3 Stafford, Shara E   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.54        
                  24.71       50.54 (25.83)                                        
  4 Dwelley, Kate E E   20 Stanford-PC               NT      50.56        
                  24.53       50.56 (26.03)                                        
  5 Kelly, Margaret F   21 Michigan-MI               NT      50.65        
                  24.50       50.65 (26.15)                                        
  6 Cole, Leigh A       21 Michigan-MI               NT      51.18        
                  24.93       51.18 (26.25)                                        
  7 Bateman, Sarah B    18 FLOR-FL                   NT      51.25        
                  25.00       51.25 (26.25)                                        
  8 Murez, Andi         17 Stanford-PC               NT      51.48        
                  24.97       51.48 (26.51)                                        
  9 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x52.49        
                  25.24       52.49 (27.25)                                        
 10 Koselka, Liz P      18 Michigan-MI               NT      52.92        
                  25.78       52.92 (27.14)                                        
 -- Nagy, Julia C       17 FLOR-FL                   NT     X51.92        
                  25.17       51.92 (26.75)                                        
 -- Lopez, Coral R      21 FLOR-FL                   NT     X52.29        
                  25.55       52.29 (26.74)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A
        1:57.90  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Julia E       21 Stanford-PC               NT    1:55.71 B      
                  27.75       57.03 (29.28)     1:26.74 (29.71)     1:55.71 (28.97)
  2 Spofforth, Gemma M  18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:56.96 B      
                  28.13       58.65 (30.52)     1:27.85 (29.20)     1:56.96 (29.11)
  3 Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:02.65        
                  29.63     1:00.98 (31.35)     1:32.24 (31.26)     2:02.65 (30.41)
  4 Johnson, Liz A      19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.89        
                  29.69     1:01.19 (31.50)     1:32.49 (31.30)     2:02.89 (30.40)
  5 Smith, Kirsten      19 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:02.98        
                  29.37       59.78 (30.41)     1:31.62 (31.84)     2:02.98 (31.36)
  6 Mehesan, Alexa A    19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.11        
                  29.52     1:01.00 (31.48)     1:32.69 (31.69)     2:04.11 (31.42)
  7 Fischer-Colbrie, M  18 Stanford-PC               NT    2:04.15        
                  29.57     1:00.67 (31.10)     1:32.14 (31.47)     2:04.15 (32.01)
  8 Liu, Michelle       21 Stanford-PC               NT    2:04.42        
                  29.77     1:01.10 (31.33)     1:32.86 (31.76)     2:04.42 (31.56)
  9 Cohagen, Ashley L   18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.52        
                  30.30     1:01.88 (31.58)     1:33.73 (31.85)     2:05.52 (31.79)
 10 Lowe, Jemma L       18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:05.71        
                  30.24     1:02.11 (31.87)     1:34.30 (32.19)     2:05.71 (31.41)
 11 Ayres, Meredith A   21 Stanford-PC               NT   x2:06.61        
                  30.27     1:02.50 (32.23)     1:34.84 (32.34)     2:06.61 (31.77)
 -- Hammes, Jessie     108 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:02.83        
                  28.58       59.11 (30.53)     1:30.83 (31.72)     2:02.83 (32.00)
 -- Collins, Blair O    18 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:07.12        
                  29.80     1:01.64 (31.84)     1:34.66 (33.02)     2:07.12 (32.46)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A
        4:49.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ditto, Kelsey E     20 Stanford-PC               NT    4:47.82 B      
                  27.19       56.08 (28.89)     1:25.23 (29.15)     1:54.22 (28.99)
        2:23.14 (28.92)     2:52.29 (29.15)     3:21.20 (28.91)     3:50.25 (29.05)
        4:19.41 (29.16)     4:47.82 (28.41)                                        
  2 Brunemann, Emily A  22 Michigan-MI               NT    4:49.51 B      
                  26.91       55.94 (29.03)     1:25.24 (29.30)     1:54.73 (29.49)
        2:24.01 (29.28)     2:53.42 (29.41)     3:22.61 (29.19)     3:51.73 (29.12)
        4:20.94 (29.21)     4:49.51 (28.57)                                        
  3 Spence, Whitney G   21 Stanford-PC               NT    4:53.63        
                  27.59       57.38 (29.79)     1:27.29 (29.91)     1:57.09 (29.80)
        2:27.11 (30.02)     2:57.09 (29.98)     3:26.58 (29.49)     3:56.28 (29.70)
        4:25.64 (29.36)     4:53.63 (27.99)                                        
  4 Bohunicky, Jamie L  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:54.19        
                  28.05       57.45 (29.40)     1:26.95 (29.50)     1:56.39 (29.44)
        2:26.01 (29.62)     2:55.57 (29.56)     3:25.00 (29.43)     3:54.64 (29.64)
        4:24.49 (29.85)     4:54.19 (29.70)                                        
  5 Beales, Kristen E   21 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:54.84        
                  28.02       57.43 (29.41)     1:27.11 (29.68)     1:56.86 (29.75)
        2:26.66 (29.80)     2:56.31 (29.65)     3:25.82 (29.51)     3:55.56 (29.74)
        4:25.59 (30.03)     4:54.84 (29.25)                                        
  6 Lehtonen, Eva J     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:55.20        
                  27.45       56.48 (29.03)     1:25.79 (29.31)     1:55.29 (29.50)
        2:24.95 (29.66)     2:54.84 (29.89)     3:25.02 (30.18)     3:55.31 (30.29)
        4:25.65 (30.34)     4:55.20 (29.55)                                        
  7 Peterson, Sarah M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:57.94        
                  27.61       57.37 (29.76)     1:27.65 (30.28)     1:57.78 (30.13)
        2:27.94 (30.16)     2:58.22 (30.28)     3:28.56 (30.34)     3:58.88 (30.32)
        4:28.77 (29.89)     4:57.94 (29.17)                                        
  8 Hanson, Emily A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:58.60        
                  27.95       57.74 (29.79)     1:27.75 (30.01)     1:57.82 (30.07)
        2:27.96 (30.14)     2:58.23 (30.27)     3:28.51 (30.28)     3:58.85 (30.34)
        4:29.08 (30.23)     4:58.60 (29.52)                                        
  9 Cole, Kristyne A    19 Michigan-MI               NT    5:00.69        
                  28.09       57.70 (29.61)     1:27.57 (29.87)     1:57.70 (30.13)
        2:27.97 (30.27)     2:58.38 (30.41)     3:28.64 (30.26)     3:59.14 (30.50)
        4:30.15 (31.01)     5:00.69 (30.54)                                        
 10 Duckworth, Angela   19 Stanford-PC               NT    5:02.10        
                  28.18       58.15 (29.97)     1:28.77 (30.62)     1:59.52 (30.75)
        2:30.32 (30.80)     3:01.06 (30.74)     3:31.60 (30.54)     4:02.17 (30.57)
        4:32.47 (30.30)     5:02.10 (29.63)                                        
 11 Nosal, Catherine A  21 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:05.69        
                  28.18       58.61 (30.43)     1:29.02 (30.41)     1:59.69 (30.67)
        2:30.58 (30.89)     3:01.75 (31.17)     3:32.73 (30.98)     4:04.13 (31.40)
        4:35.32 (31.19)     5:05.69 (30.37)                                        
 12 Reynolds, Caitlin   21 Stanford-PC               NT   x5:06.11        
                  28.39       58.82 (30.43)     1:29.61 (30.79)     2:00.39 (30.78)
        2:31.42 (31.03)     3:02.28 (30.86)     3:33.28 (31.00)     4:04.29 (31.01)
        4:35.57 (31.28)     5:06.11 (30.54)                                        
 -- Milne, Sharla M     18 FLOR-FL                   NT   X5:01.97        
                  28.05       57.91 (29.86)     1:28.33 (30.42)     1:58.77 (30.44)
        2:29.17 (30.40)     2:59.85 (30.68)     3:30.56 (30.71)     4:01.30 (30.74)
        4:31.89 (30.59)     5:01.97 (30.08)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stellar, Carmen        Stanford-PC               NT     312.90        
  2 Salamone, Kara J    22 FLOR-FL                   NT     306.55        
  3 Dodson, Monica M    21 FLOR-FL                   NT     288.15        
  4 Hostage, Meg           Stanford-PC               NT     281.10        
  5 Ropeik, Rachel M    20 Michigan-MI               NT     257.40        
  6 Lohman, Amanda L    19 Michigan-MI               NT     256.10        
  7 Doback, Kaylee A    19 FLOR-FL                   NT     253.90        
  8 O'Callaghan, Steph  21 Michigan-MI               NT     216.35        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:10.32  A
        2:15.53  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth A  20 Stanford-PC               NT    2:13.52 B      
                  30.42     1:04.19 (33.77)     1:38.52 (34.33)     2:13.52 (35.00)
  2 Finn, Alisa M       18 Stanford-PC               NT    2:16.94        
                  31.85     1:06.61 (34.76)     1:41.50 (34.89)     2:16.94 (35.44)
  3 Andracki, Julia M   18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:18.01        
                  30.76     1:05.58 (34.82)     1:41.50 (35.92)     2:18.01 (36.51)
  4 Bruce, Jamie O      19 Stanford-PC               NT    2:19.05        
                  31.55     1:06.48 (34.93)     1:42.36 (35.88)     2:19.05 (36.69)
  5 Victoria, Daniela   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:19.60        
                  31.64     1:07.09 (35.45)     1:43.36 (36.27)     2:19.60 (36.24)
  6 Kraemer, Kerry M    20 Stanford-PC               NT   x2:20.68        
                  32.39     1:07.39 (35.00)     1:43.83 (36.44)     2:20.68 (36.85)
  7 Lang, Missy J       17 Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.70        
                  32.27     1:07.88 (35.61)     1:44.44 (36.56)     2:21.70 (37.26)
  8 Rogers, Lindsey K   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:23.18        
                  32.13     1:08.34 (36.21)     1:45.29 (36.95)     2:23.18 (37.89)
  9 Lajanef, Sarra      20 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:23.44        
                  32.33     1:08.47 (36.14)     1:45.37 (36.90)     2:23.44 (38.07)
 10 Pike, Carly R       19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:24.41        
                  32.97     1:09.51 (36.54)     1:46.75 (37.24)     2:24.41 (37.66)
 11 Barthelemy, Valeri  18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:25.85        
                  33.59     1:10.87 (37.28)     1:48.40 (37.53)     2:25.85 (37.45)
 -- Naylor, Charlotte   20 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:24.24        
                  33.06     1:09.40 (36.34)     1:47.01 (37.61)     2:24.24 (37.23)
 -- Hinds, Rabecca     108 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:25.33        
                  33.08     1:09.10 (36.02)     1:46.69 (37.59)     2:25.33 (38.64)
 -- Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:26.21        
                  33.96     1:10.84 (36.88)     1:48.71 (37.87)     2:26.21 (37.50)
 -- Simmons, Kaia E     18 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:26.77        
                  33.40     1:10.48 (37.08)     1:48.63 (38.15)     2:26.77 (38.14)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:14.93  A
        3:22.72  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                      NT    3:19.52 B      
     1) Dwelley, Kate E E 20            2) Woodward, Samantha L 18        
     3) Hug, Kelley E 21                4) Smit, Julia E 21               
                  24.03       49.97 (49.97)     1:13.90 (23.93)     1:40.04 (50.07)
        2:04.38 (24.34)     2:31.16 (51.12)     2:54.22 (23.06)     3:19.52 (48.36)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                  NT    3:26.33        
     1) Kelly, Margaret F 21            2) Cole, Leigh A 21               
     3) Mehesan, Alexa A 19             4) Cole, Kristyne A 19            
                  24.36       50.53 (50.53)     1:15.06 (24.53)     1:41.46 (50.93)
        2:06.34 (24.88)     2:34.01 (52.55)     2:59.14 (25.13)     3:26.33 (52.32)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT    3:26.63        
     1) Ramirez, Lily G 19              2) Lehtonen, Eva J 18             
     3) Costa-Schmid, Melania F 20      4) Peterson, Sarah M 18           
                  24.78       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.66 (24.73)     1:43.78 (51.85)
        2:08.01 (24.23)     2:34.61 (50.83)     2:59.27 (24.66)     3:26.63 (52.02)
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT    3:27.78        
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M 18           2) Bohunicky, Jamie L 19          
     3) Crippen, Teresa M 18            4) Smith, Kirsten 19              
                  25.07       52.68 (52.68)     1:17.44 (24.76)     1:44.25 (51.57)
        2:08.72 (24.47)     2:35.28 (51.03)     3:00.47 (25.19)     3:27.78 (52.50)
  5 Stanford University-PC  'B'                      NT    3:30.53        
     1) Spence, Whitney G 21            2) Sutton, Stefanie 20            
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 18     4) Smith, Elizabeth A 20          
                  25.62       52.53 (52.53)     1:17.76 (25.23)     1:45.59 (53.06)
        2:10.90 (25.31)     2:38.51 (52.92)     3:03.26 (24.75)     3:30.53 (52.02)
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                  NT    3:32.40        
     1) Brunemann, Emily A 22           2) Dauw, Caitlin M 19             
     3) Tyler, Claire E 21              4) Fayhee, Kally P 18             
                  25.93       53.56 (53.56)     1:18.79 (25.23)     1:46.47 (52.91)
        2:11.58 (25.11)     2:39.08 (52.61)     3:04.53 (25.45)     3:32.40 (53.32)
  7 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT   x3:37.30        
     1) Turnadzic, Maida 18             2) Nagy, Julia C 17               
     3) Smith, Natalie R 18             4) Taylor, Kaitlin M 18           
                  25.86       53.67 (53.67)     1:18.80 (25.13)     1:45.76 (52.09)
        2:12.66 (26.90)     2:41.82 (56.06)     3:08.24 (26.42)     3:37.30 (55.48)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.