Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/24/2009 08:54 PM
             2009 Lady Mustang Classic - 10/23/2009 to 10/24/2009              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:38.65        2008 USC-Lahey,Soni,Krisman,Waller              
        Pool: ! 3:38.65        2008 USC                                        
                         Lahey, Soni, Krisman, Waller                      
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 WISCONSIN, UNIVERSITY OF, MADI-WI  'A'            3:43.32         24  
     1) Meyer, Maggie                   2) Wanland, Ashley                
     3) Hougan, Karlyn                  4) Thompson, Rebecca              
       26.38    54.18    28.84  1:01.61    25.78    56.91    23.86    50.62
  2 1-2 FLORIDA, UNIVERSITY OF-FL  'A'                    3:43.76         20  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma                2) Bateman, Sarah                 
     3) Lowe, Jemma                     4) Stafford, Shara                
       26.33    54.43    29.44  1:04.72    25.55    54.78    23.74    49.83
  3 1-3 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV-NT  'A'                   3:47.06         18  
     1) Svendsen, Therese               2) Dvariskyte, Raminta            
     3) Werth, Elzanne                  4) Vavourakis, Emily              
       27.41    56.18    30.02  1:04.44    25.54    55.09    24.07    51.35
  4 1-4 LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF-KY  'A'                 3:48.20         16  
     1) Povazsay, Eszter                2) Bergstrom, Therese             
     3) Thompson, Raine                 4) Campbell, Whitney              
       27.56    56.50    29.57  1:03.32    26.29    57.23    23.89    51.15
  5 1-5 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY-FL  'A'                  3:52.32         14  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) Polley, Kristine               
     3) Hendry, C.J.                    4) Casella, Shanda                
       28.09    57.67    30.91  1:06.02    25.93    56.34    24.31    52.29
  6 1-6 RICE UNIVERSITY-GU  'A'                           3:59.82         12  
     1) Wei, Stephanie                  2) Zelnick, Pam                   
     3) Wo, Angela                      4) Bottoms, Shelby                
       29.64  1:00.90    30.84  1:07.14    27.00    58.78    25.29    53.00
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:11.73        2008 Hosszu-USC                                 
        Pool: ! 4:11.73        2008 Katinka Hosszu-USC                         
                4:07.33  A
                4:19.69  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Crippen, Teres     FLORIDA-FL                     4:17.23 B       16  
      27.44   30.62   31.95   30.88   38.29   38.63   30.71   28.71
  2 2-2 Vanwinkle, Les     LOUISVILLE-KY                  4:20.63         13  
      28.98   32.50   34.60   33.51   36.05   36.71   29.17   29.11
  3 2-3 Mathlouthi, Ma     SMU-NT                         4:24.91         12  
      27.94   32.33   34.62   34.07   37.34   38.08   30.80   29.73
  4 2-4 Stitski, Monik     WISCONSIN-WI                   4:25.78         11  
      28.94   32.79   33.03   33.09   37.75   39.04   31.16   29.98
  5 2-5 Chura, Kait        RICE-GU                        4:28.93         10  
      28.54   32.49   33.21   32.83   39.07   40.21   32.37   30.21
  6 2-6 Sabotin, Jessi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  4:32.47          9  
      28.34   32.69   35.18   34.01   39.07   39.70   32.18   31.30
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Smith, Kirsten     FLORIDA-FL                     4:19.70          7  
      28.18   31.59   32.91   32.09   37.21   37.55   30.79   29.38
  8 1-2 Callaghan, Dev     SMU-NT                         4:29.48          5  
      29.01   32.28   35.87   35.76   36.88   38.40   31.55   29.73
  9 1-3 Brooks, Libby      WISCONSIN-WI                   4:29.53          4  
      29.06   32.42   35.84   36.20   36.80   38.17   31.88   29.16
 10 1-4 Holtom, Heathe     LOUISVILLE-KY                  4:33.39          3  
      29.38   32.80   37.01   36.04   37.10   37.09   32.53   31.44
 11 1-5 O'Brien, Alex      RICE-GU                        4:37.20          2  
      29.86   33.82   36.25   35.38   37.84   38.91   33.49   31.65
 12 1-6 Smith, Carolin     FLORIDA ST-FL                  4:37.84          1  
      28.78   32.44   34.10   34.19   41.77   42.42   32.27   31.87
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.35        1997 Martina Moravcova-SMU                      
        Pool: ! 1:46.35        1998 Martina Moravcova-SMU                      
                1:44.02  A
                1:49.22  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Stafford, Shar     FLORIDA-FL                     1:48.14 B       16  
      25.87   28.02   27.22   27.03                                
  2 2-2 Phillips, Joce     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:51.01         13  
      25.93   28.52   28.71   27.85                                
  3 2-3 Vanwinkle, Les     LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:51.36         12  
      26.59   28.44   28.61   27.72                                
  4 2-4 Van den Brande     SMU-NT                         1:51.43         11  
      26.36   28.18   28.71   28.18                                
  5 2-5 Morahan, Rosie     WISCONSIN-WI                   1:53.09         10  
      26.56   28.16   28.87   29.50                                
  6 2-6 Wei, Stephanie     RICE-GU                        1:57.52          9  
      27.38   29.71   30.36   30.07                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Bohunicky, Jam     FLORIDA-FL                     1:49.33          7  
      26.35   27.65   27.71   27.62                                
  8 1-2 Halet, Liz         LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:52.05          5  
      25.83   28.18   28.72   29.32                                
  9 1-3 Svendsen, Ther     SMU-NT                         1:53.58          4  
      27.11   29.03   29.13   28.31                                
 10 1-4 Smith, Carolin     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:53.83          3  
      26.93   28.91   29.05   28.94                                
 11 1-5 Miller, Laura      WISCONSIN-WI                   1:53.92          2  
      26.71   28.48   29.14   29.59                                
 12 1-6 Delaloye, Nico     RICE-GU                        1:56.64          1  
      27.50   29.41   30.00   29.73                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 52.99        2002 Natalie Coughlin-CAL                         
        Pool: ! 52.99        2002 Natalie Coughlin-CAL                         
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Lowe, Jemma        FLORIDA-FL                       55.13         16  
      26.13   29.00                                                
  2 2-2 Werth, Elzanne     SMU-NT                           55.26         13  
      26.01   29.25                                                
  3 2-3 Hendry, C.J.       FLORIDA ST-FL                    56.93         12  
      25.93   31.00                                                
  4 2-4 Wo, Angela         RICE-GU                          57.09         11  
      27.05   30.04                                                
  5 2-5 Thompson, Rain     LOUISVILLE-KY                    58.07         10  
      26.95   31.12                                                
  6 2-6 Thompson, Rebe     WISCONSIN-WI                     58.49          9  
      27.22   31.27                                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Spofforth, Gem     FLORIDA-FL                       55.78          7  
      25.84   29.94                                                
  8 1-2 Clark, Justine     SMU-NT                           56.38          5  
      26.54   29.84                                                
  9 1-3 Elias, Tiffany     FLORIDA ST-FL                    57.08          4  
      27.00   30.08                                                
 10 1-4 Hougan, Karlyn     WISCONSIN-WI                     57.56          3  
      27.12   30.44                                                
 11 1-5 Andrews, Sarah     LOUISVILLE-KY                    57.63          2  
      26.53   31.10                                                
 12 1-6 Mattson, Erin      RICE-GU                          58.28          1  
      27.22   31.06                                                
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 301.70        2001 Michelle Davidson-Miami                     
        Pool: ! 478.80        1999 Jenny Lingamfelter-SMU                      
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 Gadd, Hannah       LOUISVILLE-KY                   293.50         16  
  2 1-2 Salamone, Kara  SR FLORIDA-FL                      289.85         13  
  3 1-3 Egenolf, Audra     SMU-NT                          280.60         12  
  4 1-4 Adham, Katheri     FLORIDA ST-FL                   280.05         11  
  5 1-5 Rinaudo, Ciara     WISCONSIN-WI                    247.60         10  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54.07        2009 Maggie Meyer-WIS                             
        Pool: ! 54.06        1998 Catherine Fox -SU                            
                53.01  A
                55.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Meyer, Maggie      WISCONSIN-WI                     54.07*B       16  
      26.21   27.86                                                
  2 2-2 Stafford, Shar     FLORIDA-FL                       54.87 B       13  
      27.28   27.59                                                
  3 2-3 Povazsay, Eszt     LOUISVILLE-KY                    56.32         12  
      27.88   28.44                                                
  4 2-4 Svendsen, Ther     SMU-NT                           57.36         11  
      28.03   29.33                                                
  5 2-5 Sarandos, Step     FLORIDA ST-FL                    57.43         10  
      27.89   29.54                                                
  6 2-6 Wo, Angela         RICE-GU                          58.76          9  
      28.24   30.52                                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Crippen, Teres     FLORIDA-FL                       57.60          7  
      28.63   28.97                                                
  8 1-2 Hendry, C.J.       FLORIDA ST-FL                    58.49          5  
      28.63   29.86                                                
  9 1-3 Thompson, Rain     LOUISVILLE-KY                    59.06          4  
      28.96   30.10                                                
 10 1-4 Chura, Kait        RICE-GU                          59.68          3  
      29.35   30.33                                                
 11 1-5 Stitski, Monik     WISCONSIN-WI                     59.93          2  
      29.82   30.11                                                
 12 1-6 Mathlouthi, Ma     SMU-NT                         1:00.27          1  
      29.36   30.91                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:00.32        2008 Rebecca Soni-USC                           
        Pool: ! 1:00.32        2008 Rebecca Soni-USC                           
                  59.99  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Wanland, Ashle     WISCONSIN-WI                   1:02.33 B       16  
      29.68   32.65                                                
  2 2-2 Bergstrom, The     LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:03.68         13  
      30.27   33.41                                                
  3 2-3 Callaghan, Dev     SMU-NT                         1:04.67         12  
      30.70   33.97                                                
  4 2-4 Bateman, Sarah     FLORIDA-FL                     1:04.80         11  
      30.36   34.44                                                
  5 2-5 Polley, Kristi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:05.69         10  
      31.25   34.44                                                
  6 2-6 Zelnick, Pam       RICE-GU                        1:06.72          9  
      30.94   35.78                                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Holtom, Heathe     LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:04.99          7  
      30.76   34.23                                                
  8 1-2 Dvariskyte, Ra     SMU-NT                         1:05.98          5  
      31.40   34.58                                                
  9 1-3 Smith, Kirsten     FLORIDA-FL                     1:06.06          4  
      31.48   34.58                                                
 10 1-4 Brooks, Libby      WISCONSIN-WI                   1:07.10          3  
      31.46   35.64                                                
 11 1-5 Sabotin, Jessi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:07.40          2  
      31.85   35.55                                                
 12 1-6 O'Brien, Alex      RICE-GU                        1:08.55          1  
      32.35   36.20                                                
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 22.93        1997 Erin Maher-UT                                
        Pool: ! 22.93        1997 Erin Maher - UT                              
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Campbell, Whit     LOUISVILLE-KY                    23.01 B       16  
  2 2-2 Thompson, Rebe     WISCONSIN-WI                     23.40         13  
  3 2-3 Spofforth, Gem     FLORIDA-FL                       23.99         12  
  4 2-4 Casella, Shand     FLORIDA ST-FL                    24.06         11  
  5 2-5 Vavourakis, Em     SMU-NT                           24.28         10  
  6 2-6 Bottoms, Shelb     RICE-GU                          24.64          9  
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Halet, Liz         LOUISVILLE-KY                    23.68          7  
  8 1-2 Ramirez, Lily      FLORIDA-FL                       23.93          5  
  9 1-3 Phillips, Joce     FLORIDA ST-FL                    23.95          4  
 10 1-4 Van den Brande     SMU-NT                           23.98          3  
 11 1-5 Morahan, Rosie     WISCONSIN-WI                     24.55          2  
 12 1-6 Mattson, Erin      RICE-GU                          25.03          1  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 7:20.04        2004 SMU                                        
        Pool: ! 7:20.04        2004 SMU                                        
                7:02.07  A
                7:23.17  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 FLORIDA, UNIVERSITY OF-FL  'A'                    7:25.99         24  
     1) Lowe, Jemma                     2) Crippen, Teresa                
     3) Bohunicky, Jamie                4) Smith, Kirsten                 
       26.37    55.32  1:24.20  1:53.16    25.46    53.55  1:22.24  1:50.60
       25.85    53.67  1:21.50  1:49.60    26.24    54.86  1:23.90  1:52.63
  2 1-2 LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF-KY  'A'                 7:31.20         20  
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie               2) Povazsay, Eszter               
     3) Andrews, Sarah                  4) Halet, Liz                     
       26.57    55.23  1:24.24  1:52.42    26.38    55.41  1:24.82  1:53.32
       25.66    54.58  1:24.27  1:53.87    25.21    52.96  1:21.85  1:51.59
  3 1-3 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV-NT  'A'                   7:32.29         18  
     1) Werth, Elzanne                  2) Clark, Justine                 
     3) Mathlouthi, Maroua              4) Van den Branden, Sascha        
       26.27    55.19  1:24.38  1:52.82    25.80    54.89  1:24.37  1:52.80
       25.84    54.36  1:23.67  1:53.36    26.33    54.90  1:24.33  1:53.31
  4 1-4 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY-FL  'A'                  7:33.96         16  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) Smith, Caroline                
     3) Sarandos, Stephanie             4) Phillips, Jocelyn              
       26.83    55.66  1:24.71  1:53.66    26.55    55.78  1:25.95  1:56.16
       25.78    54.63  1:24.38  1:53.96    24.86    52.98  1:21.66  1:50.18
  5 1-5 WISCONSIN, UNIVERSITY OF, MADI-WI  'A'            7:39.88         14  
     1) Miller, Laura                   2) Meyer, Maggie                  
     3) Stitski, Monika                 4) Morahan, Rosie                 
       26.75    55.46  1:24.84  1:54.80    25.61    53.94  1:22.99  1:52.22
       27.01    55.88  1:25.81  1:55.84    26.68    56.12  1:26.69  1:57.02
  6 1-6 RICE UNIVERSITY-GU  'A'                           7:45.60         12  
     1) Bottoms, Shelby                 2) Mattson, Erin                  
     3) Delaloye, Nicole                4) Wei, Stephanie                 
       26.77    55.41  1:24.60  1:53.37    26.77    56.49  1:26.95  1:57.00
       27.31    57.14  1:27.49  1:57.36    27.37    57.63  1:27.97  1:57.87
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.49        2008 USC                                        
        Pool: ! 3:21.49        2008 USC                                        
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF-KY  'A'                 3:24.88         24  
     1) Campbell, Whitney               2) Andrews, Sarah                 
     3) Vanwinkle, Leslie               4) Halet, Liz                     
       24.15    51.02    24.55    51.59    24.84    51.82    23.92    50.45
  2 1-2 FLORIDA, UNIVERSITY OF-FL  'A'                    3:25.53         20  
     1) Ramirez, Lily                   2) Stafford, Shara                
     3) Spofforth, Gemma                4) Bateman, Sarah                 
       24.72    52.27    24.36    50.27    24.17    51.61    24.67    51.38
  3 1-3 WISCONSIN, UNIVERSITY OF, MADI-WI  'A'            3:25.92         18  
     1) Morahan, Rosie                  2) Meyer, Maggie                  
     3) Thompson, Rebecca               4) Miller, Laura                  
       24.23    51.01    24.65    51.58    24.40    51.46    24.36    51.87
  4 1-4 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY-FL  'A'                  3:27.42         16  
     1) Hendry, C.J.                    2) Phillips, Jocelyn              
     3) Casella, Shanda                 4) Sarandos, Stephanie            
       24.65    52.11    24.14    50.95    24.44    51.86    24.78    52.50
  5 1-5 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV-NT  'A'                   3:28.83         14  
     1) Van den Branden, Sascha         2) Vavourakis, Emily              
     3) Svendsen, Therese               4) Werth, Elzanne                 
       24.77    52.53    24.67    52.07    25.47    53.19    24.56    51.04
  6 1-6 RICE UNIVERSITY-GU  'A'                           3:36.96         12  
     1) Bottoms, Shelby                 2) Mattson, Erin                  
     3) Zelnick, Pam                    4) Wei, Stephanie                 
       25.95    53.97    25.57    54.09    25.39    53.64    26.30    55.26
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:43.42        2003 McLarty-UF                                 
        Pool: ! 4:43.42        2003 McLarty-UF                                 
                4:38.46  A
                4:52.41  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Bohunicky, Jam     FLORIDA-FL                     4:51.52 B       16  
      28.31   29.87   29.44   28.87   29.10   29.20   29.08   29.69
      29.45   28.51                                                
  2 2-2 Vanwinkle, Les     LOUISVILLE-KY                  4:58.73         13  
      28.35   30.33   30.34   30.18   29.93   30.19   30.38   29.70
      29.66   29.67                                                
  3 2-3 Mathlouthi, Ma     SMU-NT                         5:01.96         12  
      26.56   28.53   29.29   30.10   30.52   31.04   31.16   31.72
      31.93   31.11                                                
  4 2-4 Smith, Carolin     FLORIDA ST-FL                  5:04.06         11  
      27.82   30.13   29.90   29.70   30.15   30.68   31.14   31.77
      31.70   31.07                                                
  5 2-5 Delaloye, Nico     RICE-GU                        5:10.24         10  
      28.55   30.89   31.08   31.37   31.25   31.21   31.27   31.56
      31.76   31.30                                                
  6 2-6 Miller, Laura      WISCONSIN-WI                   5:14.41          9  
      28.02   30.67   30.72   30.91   31.25   32.11   32.68   32.72
      32.92   32.41                                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Callaghan, Dev     SMU-NT                         4:59.18          7  
      27.82   29.92   30.40   30.46   30.07   29.97   30.37   30.50
      30.36   29.31                                                
  8 1-2 Lowe, Jemma        FLORIDA-FL                     4:59.68          5  
      27.66   30.35   30.40   30.36   30.47   30.36   30.75   30.50
      30.09   28.74                                                
  9 1-3 Elias, Tiffany     FLORIDA ST-FL                  5:01.72          4  
      27.44   29.79   30.27   30.68   30.61   31.07   30.72   30.79
      30.59   29.76                                                
 10 1-4 Andrews, Sarah     LOUISVILLE-KY                  5:02.26          3  
      27.42   29.85   30.24   30.71   30.73   31.08   30.76   30.81
      30.73   29.93                                                
 11 1-5 O'Brien, Alex      RICE-GU                        5:06.13          2  
      28.56   30.52   30.70   30.77   30.79   30.76   30.79   31.08
      31.43   30.73                                                
 12 1-6 Hougan, Karlyn     WISCONSIN-WI                   5:08.32          1  
      27.88   30.41   30.84   30.93   31.27   31.50   31.69   31.20
      31.66   30.94                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.61        1997 Hyman-Stanford                             
        Pool: ! 1:56.61        1998 Hyman-SU                                   
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Meyer, Maggie      WISCONSIN-WI                   1:57.92 B       16  
      27.68   29.80   30.11   30.33                                
  2 2-2 Crippen, Teres     FLORIDA-FL                     1:59.71         13  
      28.74   30.24   30.53   30.20                                
  3 2-3 Povazsay, Eszt     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:01.09         12  
      28.83   30.63   31.30   30.33                                
  4 2-4 Svendsen, Ther     SMU-NT                         2:01.66         11  
      28.92   30.51   31.23   31.00                                
  5 2-5 Sarandos, Step     FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:01.87         10  
      28.66   30.73   31.39   31.09                                
  6 2-6 Wei, Stephanie     RICE-GU                        2:06.96          9  
      30.00   31.87   32.65   32.44                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Ramirez, Lily      FLORIDA-FL                     2:01.50          7  
      28.93   31.08   30.76   30.73                                
  8 1-2 Chura, Kait        RICE-GU                        2:02.74          5  
      29.61   30.88   31.58   30.67                                
  9 1-3 Stitski, Monik     WISCONSIN-WI                   2:03.86          4  
      30.18   31.45   31.29   30.94                                
 10 1-4 Hendry, C.J.       FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:04.13          3  
      30.14   31.34   31.37   31.28                                
 11 1-5 Thompson, Rain     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:05.91          2  
      29.68   31.42   32.34   32.47                                
 12 1-6 Clark, Justine     SMU-NT                         2:10.63          1  
      30.44   33.01   33.68   33.50                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:09.39        2008 Rebecca Soni-USC                           
        Pool: ! 2:09.39        2008 Rebecca Soni-USC                           
                2:10.32  A
                2:16.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Wanland, Ashle     WISCONSIN-WI                   2:13.05 B       16  
      30.24   33.42   34.42   34.97                                
  2 2-2 Bergstrom, The     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:16.34 B       13  
      31.00   34.33   35.14   35.87                                
  3 2-3 Polley, Kristi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:18.37         12  
      31.31   34.87   35.91   36.28                                
  4 2-4 Callaghan, Dev     SMU-NT                         2:20.84         11  
      32.53   36.03   36.29   35.99                                
  5 2-5 Smith, Kirsten     FLORIDA-FL                     2:21.81         10  
      32.29   35.54   36.65   37.33                                
  6 2-6 O'Brien, Alex      RICE-GU                        2:22.17          9  
      32.92   35.77   36.70   36.78                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Holtom, Heathe     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:19.96          7  
      32.03   35.43   36.12   36.38                                
  8 1-2 Dvariskyte, Ra     SMU-NT                         2:20.20          5  
      32.62   35.69   36.17   35.72                                
  9 1-3 Brooks, Libby      WISCONSIN-WI                   2:21.85          4  
      32.63   36.18   36.41   36.63                                
 10 1-4 Sabotin, Jessi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:22.63          3  
      33.20   35.90   36.45   37.08                                
 11 1-5 Zelnick, Pam       RICE-GU                        2:26.48          2  
      32.64   37.41   38.03   38.40                                
 12 1-6 Bateman, Sarah     FLORIDA-FL                     2:29.07          1  
      33.58   37.46   39.25   38.78                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 346.15        1998 Laura Wilkinson-Texas                       
        Pool: ! 380.62        2001 Pakalina                                    
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 Salamone, Kara  SR FLORIDA-FL                      314.90         16  
  2 1-2 Adham, Katheri     FLORIDA ST-FL                   311.50         13  
  3 1-3 Egenolf, Audra     SMU-NT                          293.90         12  
  4 1-4 Rinaudo, Ciara     WISCONSIN-WI                    283.95         11  
  5 1-5 Gadd, Hannah       LOUISVILLE-KY                   264.30         10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30        1998 Moravcova-SMU                                
        Pool: ! 48.81        1999 Moravcova-SMU                                
                47.84  A
                50.23  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Stafford, Shar     FLORIDA-FL                       50.29         16  
      24.35   25.94                                                
  2 2-2 Campbell, Whit     LOUISVILLE-KY                    51.19         13  
      24.34   26.85                                                
  3 2-3 Thompson, Rebe     WISCONSIN-WI                     51.75         12  
      24.67   27.08                                                
  4 2-4 Casella, Shand     FLORIDA ST-FL                    52.10         11  
      24.80   27.30                                                
  5 2-5 Vavourakis, Em     SMU-NT                           52.78         10  
      25.19   27.59                                                
  6 2-6 Bottoms, Shelb     RICE-GU                          53.23          9  
      25.75   27.48                                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Halet, Liz         LOUISVILLE-KY                    51.41          7  
      24.70   26.71                                                
  8 1-2 Spofforth, Gem     FLORIDA-FL                       51.62          5  
      24.82   26.80                                                
  9 1-3 Phillips, Joce     FLORIDA ST-FL                    51.78          4  
      25.01   26.77                                                
 10 1-4 Van den Brande     SMU-NT                           52.30          3  
      25.04   27.26                                                
 11 1-5 Morahan, Rosie     WISCONSIN-WI                     52.45          2  
      25.40   27.05                                                
 12 1-6 Delaloye, Nico     RICE-GU                          56.26          1  
      27.27   28.99                                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.44        2002 Natalie Coughlin-CAL                       
        Pool: ! 1:56.22        2003 Decenza-UGA                                
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Lowe, Jemma        FLORIDA-FL                     2:00.69 B       16  
      27.60   30.65   30.81   31.63                                
  2 2-2 Elias, Tiffany     FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:04.24         13  
      27.84   31.43   32.07   32.90                                
  3 2-3 Clark, Justine     SMU-NT                         2:05.51         12  
      27.99   31.68   32.71   33.13                                
  4 2-4 Brooks, Libby      WISCONSIN-WI                   2:06.92         11  
      28.87   31.66   33.44   32.95                                
  5 2-5 Thompson, Rain     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:07.06         10  
      27.87   32.09   33.23   33.87                                
  6 2-6 Mattson, Erin      RICE-GU                        2:07.16          9  
      27.95   31.86   33.40   33.95                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Bohunicky, Jam     FLORIDA-FL                     2:03.37          7  
      28.63   31.41   31.71   31.62                                
  8 1-2 Andrews, Sarah     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:04.65          5  
      27.70   31.64   32.71   32.60                                
  9 1-3 Wo, Angela         RICE-GU                        2:07.12          4  
      28.43   32.31   32.88   33.50                                
 10 1-4 Werth, Elzanne     SMU-NT                         2:07.31          3  
      28.40   31.90   32.55   34.46                                
 11 1-5 Smith, Carolin     FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:07.54          2  
      28.87   32.47   32.78   33.42                                
 12 1-6 Hougan, Karlyn     WISCONSIN-WI                   2:09.29          1  
      29.06   33.11   33.18   33.94                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.91        2001 Maggie Bowen-Auburn                        
        Pool: ! 1:59.41        1999 Moravcova-SMU                              
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Crippen, Teres     FLORIDA-FL                     2:03.26         16  
      26.78   30.27   37.54   28.67                                
  2 2-2 Vanwinkle, Les     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:04.13         13  
      27.89   32.26   36.10   27.88                                
  3 2-3 Mathlouthi, Ma     SMU-NT                         2:05.62         12  
      27.61   32.40   36.08   29.53                                
  4 2-4 Chura, Kait        RICE-GU                        2:07.00         11  
      28.09   31.49   37.96   29.46                                
  5 2-5 Stitski, Monik     WISCONSIN-WI                   2:07.22         10  
      27.89   31.72   37.63   29.98                                
  6 2-6 Sabotin, Jessi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:07.72          9  
      28.16   31.96   37.22   30.38                                
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Smith, Kirsten     FLORIDA-FL                     2:05.16          7  
      27.83   31.68   36.26   29.39                                
  8 1-2 Sarandos, Step     FLORIDA ST-FL                  2:06.96          5  
      27.98   31.54   37.84   29.60                                
  9 1-3 Svendsen, Ther     SMU-NT                         2:07.12          4  
      27.54   31.19   38.79   29.60                                
 10 1-4 Bergstrom, The     LOUISVILLE-KY                  2:07.75          3  
      28.17   34.32   35.56   29.70                                
 11 1-5 Wanland, Ashle     WISCONSIN-WI                   2:09.39          2  
      28.62   35.33   34.90   30.54                                
 12 1-6 Wei, Stephanie     RICE-GU                        2:14.76          1  
      30.55   32.05   42.30   29.86                                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.80        2008 SMU                                        
                         Klosova, Blackman, Werth, Van den Branden         
        Pool: ! 1:32.80        2008 SMU                                        
                         Klosova,Blackman,Werth,Van den Branden            
                1:28.35  A
                1:32.76  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 WISCONSIN, UNIVERSITY OF, MADI-WI  'A'            1:33.08         24  
     1) Thompson, Rebecca               2) Meyer, Maggie                  
     3) Morahan, Rosie                  4) Miller, Laura                  
       23.17    22.95    23.39    23.57                                    
  2 1-2 FLORIDA, UNIVERSITY OF-FL  'A'                    1:34.26         20  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma                2) Stafford, Shara                
     3) Ramirez, Lily                   4) Bateman, Sarah                 
       24.08    23.17    23.91    23.10                                    
  3 1-3 LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF-KY  'A'                 1:34.41         18  
     1) Campbell, Whitney               2) Povazsay, Eszter               
     3) Bergstrom, Therese              4) Halet, Liz                     
       23.21    23.77    24.19    23.24                                    
  4 1-4 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY-FL  'A'                  1:34.86         16  
     1) Casella, Shanda                 2) Hendry, C.J.                   
     3) Phillips, Jocelyn               4) Polley, Kristine               
       23.95    23.14    23.45    24.32                                    
  5 1-5 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV-NT  'A'                   1:34.98         14  
     1) Van den Branden, Sascha         2) Vavourakis, Emily              
     3) Clark, Justine                  4) Werth, Elzanne                 
       24.18    23.78    23.45    23.57                                    
  6 1-6 RICE UNIVERSITY-GU  'A'                           1:38.28         12  
     1) Zelnick, Pam                    2) Wo, Angela                     
     3) Mattson, Erin                   4) Bottoms, Shelby                
       24.59    24.20    24.59    24.90                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Florida, University of              353   2. Louisville, University of           309
  3. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      280   4. Southern Methodist Univ             271
  5. Florida State University            257   6. Rice University                     186
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Florida, University of              353   2. Louisville, University of           309
  3. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      280   4. Southern Methodist Univ             271
  5. Florida State University            257   6. Rice University                     186

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.