Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/23/2009 09:49 PM
             2009 Lady Mustang Classic - 10/23/2009 to 10/24/2009              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:38.65        2008 USC-Lahey,Soni,Krisman,Waller              
        Pool: ! 3:38.65        2008 USC                                        
                         Lahey, Soni, Krisman, Waller                      
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 WISCONSIN, UNIVERSITY OF, MADI-WI  'A'            3:43.32         24  
     1) Meyer, Maggie                   2) Wanland, Ashley                
     3) Hougan, Karlyn                  4) Thompson, Rebecca              
       26.38    54.18  1:23.02  1:55.79  2:21.57  2:52.70  3:16.56  3:43.32
  2 1-2 FLORIDA, UNIVERSITY OF-FL  'A'                    3:43.76         20  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma                2) Bateman, Sarah                 
     3) Lowe, Jemma                     4) Stafford, Shara                
       26.33    54.43  1:23.87  1:59.15  2:24.70  2:53.93  3:17.67  3:43.76
  3 1-3 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV-NT  'A'                   3:47.06         18  
     1) Svendsen, Therese               2) Dvariskyte, Raminta            
     3) Werth, Elzanne                  4) Vavourakis, Emily              
       27.41    56.18  1:26.20  2:00.62  2:26.16  2:55.71  3:19.78  3:47.06
  4 1-4 LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF-KY  'A'                 3:48.20         16  
     1) Povazsay, Eszter                2) Bergstrom, Therese             
     3) Thompson, Raine                 4) Campbell, Whitney              
       27.56    56.50  1:26.07  1:59.82  2:26.11  2:57.05  3:20.94  3:48.20
  5 1-5 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY-FL  'A'                  3:52.32         14  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) Polley, Kristine               
     3) Hendry, C.J.                    4) Casella, Shanda                
       28.09    57.67  1:28.58  2:03.69  2:29.62  3:00.03  3:24.34  3:52.32
  6 1-6 RICE UNIVERSITY-GU  'A'                           3:59.82         12  
     1) Wei, Stephanie                  2) Zelnick, Pam                   
     3) Wo, Angela                      4) Bottoms, Shelby                
       29.64  1:00.90  1:31.74  2:08.04  2:35.04  3:06.82  3:32.11  3:59.82
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:11.73        2008 Hosszu-USC                                 
        Pool: ! 4:11.73        2008 Katinka Hosszu-USC                         
                4:07.33  A
                4:19.69  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Crippen, Teres     FLORIDA-FL                     4:17.23 B       16  
       27.44    58.06  1:30.01  2:00.89  2:39.18  3:17.81  3:48.52  4:17.23
  2 2-2 Vanwinkle, Les     LOUISVILLE-KY                  4:20.63         13  
       28.98  1:01.48  1:36.08  2:09.59  2:45.64  3:22.35  3:51.52  4:20.63
  3 2-3 Mathlouthi, Ma     SMU-NT                         4:24.91         12  
       27.94  1:00.27  1:34.89  2:08.96  2:46.30  3:24.38  3:55.18  4:24.91
  4 2-4 Stitski, Monik     WISCONSIN-WI                   4:25.78         11  
       28.94  1:01.73  1:34.76  2:07.85  2:45.60  3:24.64  3:55.80  4:25.78
  5 2-5 Chura, Kait        RICE-GU                        4:28.93         10  
       28.54  1:01.03  1:34.24  2:07.07  2:46.14  3:26.35  3:58.72  4:28.93
  6 2-6 Sabotin, Jessi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  4:32.47          9  
       28.34  1:01.03  1:36.21  2:10.22  2:49.29  3:28.99  4:01.17  4:32.47
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Smith, Kirsten     FLORIDA-FL                     4:19.70          7  
       28.18    59.77  1:32.68  2:04.77  2:41.98  3:19.53  3:50.32  4:19.70
  8 1-2 Callaghan, Dev     SMU-NT                         4:29.48          5  
       29.01  1:01.29  1:37.16  2:12.92  2:49.80  3:28.20  3:59.75  4:29.48
  9 1-3 Brooks, Libby      WISCONSIN-WI                   4:29.53          4  
       29.06  1:01.48  1:37.32  2:13.52  2:50.32  3:28.49  4:00.37  4:29.53
 10 1-4 Holtom, Heathe     LOUISVILLE-KY                  4:33.39          3  
       29.38  1:02.18  1:39.19  2:15.23  2:52.33  3:29.42  4:01.95  4:33.39
 11 1-5 O'Brien, Alex      RICE-GU                        4:37.20          2  
       29.86  1:03.68  1:39.93  2:15.31  2:53.15  3:32.06  4:05.55  4:37.20
 12 1-6 Smith, Carolin     FLORIDA ST-FL                  4:37.84          1  
       28.78  1:01.22  1:35.32  2:09.51  2:51.28  3:33.70  4:05.97  4:37.84
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.35        1997 Martina Moravcova-SMU                      
        Pool: ! 1:46.35        1998 Martina Moravcova-SMU                      
                1:44.02  A
                1:49.22  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Stafford, Shar     FLORIDA-FL                     1:48.14 B       16  
       25.87    53.89  1:21.11  1:48.14                                    
  2 2-2 Phillips, Joce     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:51.01         13  
       25.93    54.45  1:23.16  1:51.01                                    
  3 2-3 Vanwinkle, Les     LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:51.36         12  
       26.59    55.03  1:23.64  1:51.36                                    
  4 2-4 Van den Brande     SMU-NT                         1:51.43         11  
       26.36    54.54  1:23.25  1:51.43                                    
  5 2-5 Morahan, Rosie     WISCONSIN-WI                   1:53.09         10  
       26.56    54.72  1:23.59  1:53.09                                    
  6 2-6 Wei, Stephanie     RICE-GU                        1:57.52          9  
       27.38    57.09  1:27.45  1:57.52                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Bohunicky, Jam     FLORIDA-FL                     1:49.33          7  
       26.35    54.00  1:21.71  1:49.33                                    
  8 1-2 Halet, Liz         LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:52.05          5  
       25.83    54.01  1:22.73  1:52.05                                    
  9 1-3 Svendsen, Ther     SMU-NT                         1:53.58          4  
       27.11    56.14  1:25.27  1:53.58                                    
 10 1-4 Smith, Carolin     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:53.83          3  
       26.93    55.84  1:24.89  1:53.83                                    
 11 1-5 Miller, Laura      WISCONSIN-WI                   1:53.92          2  
       26.71    55.19  1:24.33  1:53.92                                    
 12 1-6 Delaloye, Nico     RICE-GU                        1:56.64          1  
       27.50    56.91  1:26.91  1:56.64                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 52.99        2002 Natalie Coughlin-CAL                         
        Pool: ! 52.99        2002 Natalie Coughlin-CAL                         
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Lowe, Jemma        FLORIDA-FL                       55.13         16  
       26.13    55.13                                                      
  2 2-2 Werth, Elzanne     SMU-NT                           55.26         13  
       26.01    55.26                                                      
  3 2-3 Hendry, C.J.       FLORIDA ST-FL                    56.93         12  
       25.93    56.93                                                      
  4 2-4 Wo, Angela         RICE-GU                          57.09         11  
       27.05    57.09                                                      
  5 2-5 Thompson, Rain     LOUISVILLE-KY                    58.07         10  
       26.95    58.07                                                      
  6 2-6 Thompson, Rebe     WISCONSIN-WI                     58.49          9  
       27.22    58.49                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Spofforth, Gem     FLORIDA-FL                       55.78          7  
       25.84    55.78                                                      
  8 1-2 Clark, Justine     SMU-NT                           56.38          5  
       26.54    56.38                                                      
  9 1-3 Elias, Tiffany     FLORIDA ST-FL                    57.08          4  
       27.00    57.08                                                      
 10 1-4 Hougan, Karlyn     WISCONSIN-WI                     57.56          3  
       27.12    57.56                                                      
 11 1-5 Andrews, Sarah     LOUISVILLE-KY                    57.63          2  
       26.53    57.63                                                      
 12 1-6 Mattson, Erin      RICE-GU                          58.28          1  
       27.22    58.28                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 301.70        2001 Michelle Davidson-Miami                     
        Pool: ! 478.80        1999 Jenny Lingamfelter-SMU                      
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 Gadd, Hannah       LOUISVILLE-KY                   293.50         16  
  2 1-2 Salamone, Kara  SR FLORIDA-FL                      289.85         13  
  3 1-3 Egenolf, Audra     SMU-NT                          280.60         12  
  4 1-4 Adham, Katheri     FLORIDA ST-FL                   280.05         11  
  5 1-5 Rinaudo, Ciara     WISCONSIN-WI                    247.60         10  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54.43        2002 Natalie Coughlin-CAL                         
        Pool: ! 54.06        1998 Catherine Fox -SU                            
                53.01  A
                55.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Meyer, Maggie      WISCONSIN-WI                     54.07*B       16  
       26.21    54.07                                                      
  2 2-2 Stafford, Shar     FLORIDA-FL                       54.87 B       13  
       27.28    54.87                                                      
  3 2-3 Povazsay, Eszt     LOUISVILLE-KY                    56.32         12  
       27.88    56.32                                                      
  4 2-4 Svendsen, Ther     SMU-NT                           57.36         11  
       28.03    57.36                                                      
  5 2-5 Sarandos, Step     FLORIDA ST-FL                    57.43         10  
       27.89    57.43                                                      
  6 2-6 Wo, Angela         RICE-GU                          58.76          9  
       28.24    58.76                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Crippen, Teres     FLORIDA-FL                       57.60          7  
       28.63    57.60                                                      
  8 1-2 Hendry, C.J.       FLORIDA ST-FL                    58.49          5  
       28.63    58.49                                                      
  9 1-3 Thompson, Rain     LOUISVILLE-KY                    59.06          4  
       28.96    59.06                                                      
 10 1-4 Chura, Kait        RICE-GU                          59.68          3  
       29.35    59.68                                                      
 11 1-5 Stitski, Monik     WISCONSIN-WI                     59.93          2  
       29.82    59.93                                                      
 12 1-6 Mathlouthi, Ma     SMU-NT                         1:00.27          1  
       29.36  1:00.27                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:00.32        2008 Rebecca Soni-USC                           
        Pool: ! 1:00.32        2008 Rebecca Soni-USC                           
                  59.99  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Wanland, Ashle     WISCONSIN-WI                   1:02.33 B       16  
       29.68  1:02.33                                                      
  2 2-2 Bergstrom, The     LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:03.68         13  
       30.27  1:03.68                                                      
  3 2-3 Callaghan, Dev     SMU-NT                         1:04.67         12  
       30.70  1:04.67                                                      
  4 2-4 Bateman, Sarah     FLORIDA-FL                     1:04.80         11  
       30.36  1:04.80                                                      
  5 2-5 Polley, Kristi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:05.69         10  
       31.25  1:05.69                                                      
  6 2-6 Zelnick, Pam       RICE-GU                        1:06.72          9  
       30.94  1:06.72                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Holtom, Heathe     LOUISVILLE-KY                  1:04.99          7  
       30.76  1:04.99                                                      
  8 1-2 Dvariskyte, Ra     SMU-NT                         1:05.98          5  
       31.40  1:05.98                                                      
  9 1-3 Smith, Kirsten     FLORIDA-FL                     1:06.06          4  
       31.48  1:06.06                                                      
 10 1-4 Brooks, Libby      WISCONSIN-WI                   1:07.10          3  
       31.46  1:07.10                                                      
 11 1-5 Sabotin, Jessi     FLORIDA ST-FL                  1:07.40          2  
       31.85  1:07.40                                                      
 12 1-6 O'Brien, Alex      RICE-GU                        1:08.55          1  
       32.35  1:08.55                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 22.93        1997 Erin Maher-UT                                
        Pool: ! 22.93        1997 Erin Maher - UT                              
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Campbell, Whit     LOUISVILLE-KY                    23.01 B       16  
  2 2-2 Thompson, Rebe     WISCONSIN-WI                     23.40         13  
  3 2-3 Spofforth, Gem     FLORIDA-FL                       23.99         12  
  4 2-4 Casella, Shand     FLORIDA ST-FL                    24.06         11  
  5 2-5 Vavourakis, Em     SMU-NT                           24.28         10  
  6 2-6 Bottoms, Shelb     RICE-GU                          24.64          9  
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Halet, Liz         LOUISVILLE-KY                    23.68          7  
  8 1-2 Ramirez, Lily      FLORIDA-FL                       23.93          5  
  9 1-3 Phillips, Joce     FLORIDA ST-FL                    23.95          4  
 10 1-4 Van den Brande     SMU-NT                           23.98          3  
 11 1-5 Morahan, Rosie     WISCONSIN-WI                     24.55          2  
 12 1-6 Mattson, Erin      RICE-GU                          25.03          1  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 7:20.04        2004 SMU                                        
        Pool: ! 7:20.04        2004 SMU                                        
                7:02.07  A
                7:23.17  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 FLORIDA, UNIVERSITY OF-FL  'A'                    7:25.99         24  
     1) Lowe, Jemma                     2) Crippen, Teresa                
     3) Bohunicky, Jamie                4) Smith, Kirsten                 
       26.37    55.32  1:24.20  1:53.16  2:18.62  2:46.71  3:15.40  3:43.76
     4:09.61  4:37.43  5:05.26  5:33.36  5:59.60  6:28.22  6:57.26  7:25.99
  2 1-2 LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF-KY  'A'                 7:31.20         20  
     1) Vanwinkle, Leslie               2) Povazsay, Eszter               
     3) Andrews, Sarah                  4) Halet, Liz                     
       26.57    55.23  1:24.24  1:52.42  2:18.80  2:47.83  3:17.24  3:45.74
     4:11.40  4:40.32  5:10.01  5:39.61  6:04.82  6:32.57  7:01.46  7:31.20
  3 1-3 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV-NT  'A'                   7:32.29         18  
     1) Werth, Elzanne                  2) Clark, Justine                 
     3) Mathlouthi, Maroua              4) Van den Branden, Sascha        
       26.27    55.19  1:24.38  1:52.82  2:18.62  2:47.71  3:17.19  3:45.62
     4:11.46  4:39.98  5:09.29  5:38.98  6:05.31  6:33.88  7:03.31  7:32.29
  4 1-4 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY-FL  'A'                  7:33.96         16  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) Smith, Caroline                
     3) Sarandos, Stephanie             4) Phillips, Jocelyn              
       26.83    55.66  1:24.71  1:53.66  2:20.21  2:49.44  3:19.61  3:49.82
     4:15.60  4:44.45  5:14.20  5:43.78  6:08.64  6:36.76  7:05.44  7:33.96
  5 1-5 WISCONSIN, UNIVERSITY OF, MADI-WI  'A'            7:39.88         14  
     1) Miller, Laura                   2) Meyer, Maggie                  
     3) Stitski, Monika                 4) Morahan, Rosie                 
       26.75    55.46  1:24.84  1:54.80  2:20.41  2:48.74  3:17.79  3:47.02
     4:14.03  4:42.90  5:12.83  5:42.86  6:09.54  6:38.98  7:09.55  7:39.88
  6 1-6 RICE UNIVERSITY-GU  'A'                           7:45.60         12  
     1) Bottoms, Shelby                 2) Mattson, Erin                  
     3) Delaloye, Nicole                4) Wei, Stephanie                 
       26.77    55.41  1:24.60  1:53.37  2:20.14  2:49.86  3:20.32  3:50.37
     4:17.68  4:47.51  5:17.86  5:47.73  6:15.10  6:45.36  7:15.70  7:45.60
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              178   2. Louisville, University of           156
  3. Southern Methodist Univ             140   4. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      139
  5. Florida State University            125   6. Rice University                      90
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                    
 
  1. Florida, University of              178   2. Louisville, University of           156
  3. Southern Methodist Univ             140   4. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      139
  5. Florida State University            125   6. Rice University                      90

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.