Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Arkansas                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Arkansas Florida Kansas - 10/24/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    3:46.24  
     1) Peterson, Sarah SR              2) Rogers, Lindsay SO             
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth SR              4) Napier, Stephanie SR           
                  27.47       56.62 (56.62)     1:25.52 (28.90)   1:59.49 (1:02.87)
        2:25.00 (25.51)     2:54.60 (55.11)     3:19.02 (24.42)     3:46.24 (51.64)
  2 Univeristry of Arkansas  'A'                           NT    3:47.24  
     1) Ng, Lynette SR                  2) Siow, Yi-Ting SR               
     3) Lunkenheimer, Lisa SO           4) Whitbeck, Katie SO             
                  27.89       57.77 (57.77)     1:26.61 (28.84)   1:59.36 (1:01.59)
        2:25.39 (26.03)   3:03.82 (1:04.46)     3:19.96 (16.14)     3:47.24 (43.42)
  3 University of Kansas  'A'                              NT    3:51.16  
     1) Kuzhil, Iuliia JR               2) Bunting, Joy JR                
     3) Anderson, Abigail SO            4) Johannessen, Monica FR         
                  27.29       55.74 (55.74)     1:25.68 (29.94)   2:00.67 (1:04.93)
        2:27.23 (26.56)     2:58.11 (57.44)     3:23.04 (24.93)     3:51.16 (53.05)
  4 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    3:52.00  
     1) Pold, Anna-Liisa SO             2) Pike, Carly SO                 
     3) Turnadzic, Maida SO             4) Lopez, Coral SR                
                  27.65       56.92 (56.92)     1:27.85 (30.93)   2:02.89 (1:05.97)
        2:29.15 (26.26)     2:59.43 (56.54)     3:24.64 (25.21)     3:52.00 (52.57)
  5 Univeristry of Arkansas  'B'                           NT    3:54.84  
     1) Smith, Haley FR                 2) Pierce, Leah SR                
     3) Totten, Erica JR                4) Hubbard, Courtney FR           
                  28.85       59.01 (59.01)     1:28.92 (29.91)   2:03.20 (1:04.19)
        2:30.05 (26.85)     3:01.06 (57.86)     3:26.46 (25.40)     3:54.84 (53.78)
  6 University of Florida  'C'                             NT    3:56.27  
     1) Collins, Blair SO               2) Victoria, Daniela SO           
     3) Taylor, Kaitlin FR              4) Nagy, Julia SO                 
                  29.03       59.29 (59.29)     1:29.62 (30.33)   2:04.90 (1:05.61)
        2:32.13 (27.23)     3:03.94 (59.04)     3:28.89 (24.95)     3:56.27 (52.33)
  7 University of Kansas  'B'                              NT    3:56.71  
     1) Rudman, Alyssa FR               2) Payne, Stephanie SO            
     3) Potter, Brittany JR             4) Lanteigne, Emily SR            
                  28.32       58.81 (58.81)     1:30.11 (31.30)   2:06.34 (1:07.53)
        2:33.29 (26.95)     3:03.81 (57.47)     3:28.97 (25.16)     3:56.71 (52.90)
  8 University of Kansas  'C'                              NT    3:59.51  
     1) Haley, Carrah SR                2) Legako, Lindsey FR             
     3) Liggett, Kath SO                4) Goetz, Erin SR                 
                  28.86       59.18 (59.18)     1:30.71 (31.53)   2:06.82 (1:07.64)
        2:33.90 (27.08)     3:05.63 (58.81)     3:31.31 (25.68)     3:59.51 (53.88)
  9 University of Kansas  'D'                              NT    4:04.02  
     1) Heyrman, Melissa SR             2) Rospierski, Brittany FR        
     3) Vignatelli, Juliann SO          4) Maez, Amanda JR                
                  29.79   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:32.65 (31.48)   2:08.32 (1:07.15)
        2:37.26 (28.94)   3:10.43 (1:02.11)     3:35.47 (25.04)     4:04.02 (53.59)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beales, Kristen           SR UF                        NT   16:40.60  
                  28.10       57.89 (29.79)     1:27.92 (30.03)     1:58.13 (30.21)
        2:28.53 (30.40)     2:58.85 (30.32)     3:29.08 (30.23)     3:59.18 (30.10)
        4:29.20 (30.02)     4:59.28 (30.08)     5:29.05 (29.77)     5:58.95 (29.90)
        6:29.30 (30.35)     6:59.39 (30.09)     7:29.86 (30.47)     8:00.11 (30.25)
        8:30.28 (30.17)     9:00.73 (30.45)     9:31.05 (30.32)    10:01.74 (30.69)
       10:32.29 (30.55)    11:03.01 (30.72)    11:33.64 (30.63)    12:04.20 (30.56)
       12:34.82 (30.62)    13:05.67 (30.85)    13:36.40 (30.73)    14:07.06 (30.66)
       14:37.91 (30.85)    15:08.59 (30.68)    15:39.46 (30.87)    16:10.23 (30.77)
       16:40.60 (30.37)
  2 Marks, Jamie              JR UARK                      NT   16:43.98  
                  27.88       57.86 (29.98)     1:27.95 (30.09)     1:58.38 (30.43)
        2:28.66 (30.28)     2:59.47 (30.81)     3:30.01 (30.54)     4:00.40 (30.39)
        4:31.07 (30.67)     5:01.63 (30.56)     5:32.39 (30.76)     6:03.01 (30.62)
        6:33.71 (30.70)     7:04.34 (30.63)     7:35.09 (30.75)     8:05.77 (30.68)
        8:36.22 (30.45)     9:06.87 (30.65)     9:37.48 (30.61)    10:07.90 (30.42)
       10:38.47 (30.57)    11:09.16 (30.69)    11:39.80 (30.64)    12:10.63 (30.83)
       12:41.30 (30.67)    13:11.91 (30.61)    13:42.45 (30.54)    14:12.90 (30.45)
       14:43.40 (30.50)    15:13.82 (30.42)    15:44.18 (30.36)    16:14.63 (30.45)
       16:43.98 (29.35)
  3 Showalter, Corinne        FR UF                        NT   16:48.34  
                  28.17       58.66 (30.49)     1:29.18 (30.52)     1:59.93 (30.75)
        2:30.51 (30.58)     3:01.35 (30.84)     3:32.06 (30.71)     4:02.70 (30.64)
        4:33.52 (30.82)     5:04.28 (30.76)     5:35.12 (30.84)     6:06.04 (30.92)
        6:36.73 (30.69)     7:07.36 (30.63)     7:38.12 (30.76)     8:08.87 (30.75)
        8:39.47 (30.60)     9:10.22 (30.75)     9:40.77 (30.55)    10:11.20 (30.43)
       10:41.82 (30.62)    11:12.52 (30.70)    11:43.21 (30.69)    12:13.79 (30.58)
       12:44.37 (30.58)    13:14.85 (30.48)    13:45.51 (30.66)    14:16.04 (30.53)
       14:46.51 (30.47)    15:16.95 (30.44)    15:47.69 (30.74)    16:18.12 (30.43)
       16:48.34 (30.22)
  4 Milne, Sharla             FR UF                        NT   17:10.24  
                  29.05     1:00.04 (30.99)     1:31.21 (31.17)     2:02.75 (31.54)
        2:34.28 (31.53)     3:06.13 (31.85)     3:37.97 (31.84)     4:09.53 (31.56)
        4:41.24 (31.71)     5:12.81 (31.57)     5:44.19 (31.38)     6:15.54 (31.35)
        6:46.93 (31.39)     7:18.37 (31.44)     7:49.68 (31.31)     8:20.88 (31.20)
        8:52.22 (31.34)     9:23.36 (31.14)     9:54.71 (31.35)    10:25.88 (31.17)
       10:57.25 (31.37)    11:28.38 (31.13)    11:59.22 (30.84)    12:30.30 (31.08)
       13:01.53 (31.23)    13:32.63 (31.10)    14:03.94 (31.31)    14:35.09 (31.15)
       15:06.32 (31.23)    15:37.39 (31.07)    16:08.55 (31.16)    16:39.82 (31.27)
       17:10.24 (30.42)
  5 Templin, Alison           SO UARK                      NT   17:10.50  
                  27.85       57.83 (29.98)     1:28.43 (30.60)     1:59.11 (30.68)
        2:29.76 (30.65)     3:00.37 (30.61)     3:31.26 (30.89)     4:02.21 (30.95)
        4:33.36 (31.15)     5:04.51 (31.15)     5:35.69 (31.18)     6:06.97 (31.28)
        6:38.44 (31.47)     7:10.00 (31.56)     7:41.39 (31.39)     8:13.03 (31.64)
        8:44.68 (31.65)     9:16.02 (31.34)     9:47.32 (31.30)    10:18.83 (31.51)
       10:50.41 (31.58)    11:22.05 (31.64)    11:53.94 (31.89)    12:25.68 (31.74)
       12:57.69 (32.01)    13:29.66 (31.97)    14:02.10 (32.44)    14:33.92 (31.82)
       15:05.48 (31.56)    15:37.32 (31.84)    16:09.04 (31.72)    16:39.96 (30.92)
       17:10.50 (30.54)
  6 Sutphen, Shara            JR UARK                      NT   17:18.69  
                  29.10     1:00.38 (31.28)     1:31.82 (31.44)     2:03.45 (31.63)
        2:34.81 (31.36)     3:06.36 (31.55)     3:38.16 (31.80)     4:09.80 (31.64)
        4:41.55 (31.75)     5:13.21 (31.66)     5:44.63 (31.42)     6:15.93 (31.30)
        6:47.39 (31.46)     7:18.82 (31.43)     7:50.11 (31.29)     8:21.38 (31.27)
        8:52.57 (31.19)     9:24.04 (31.47)     9:55.49 (31.45)    10:27.05 (31.56)
       10:58.41 (31.36)    11:30.16 (31.75)    12:01.69 (31.53)    12:33.22 (31.53)
       13:05.26 (32.04)    13:36.84 (31.58)    14:08.77 (31.93)    14:40.53 (31.76)
       15:11.97 (31.44)    15:43.61 (31.64)    16:15.60 (31.99)    16:47.34 (31.74)
       17:18.69 (31.35)
  7 Garlie, Shannon           SO KU                        NT   17:23.66  
                  28.52       59.61 (31.09)     1:31.04 (31.43)     2:02.67 (31.63)
        2:34.18 (31.51)     3:05.79 (31.61)     3:37.26 (31.47)     4:09.06 (31.80)
        4:40.79 (31.73)     5:12.65 (31.86)     5:44.44 (31.79)     6:16.30 (31.86)
        6:48.00 (31.70)     7:19.50 (31.50)     7:51.32 (31.82)     8:23.09 (31.77)
        8:54.77 (31.68)     9:26.55 (31.78)     9:58.54 (31.99)    10:30.46 (31.92)
       11:02.26 (31.80)    11:34.00 (31.74)    12:05.82 (31.82)    12:37.89 (32.07)
       13:09.89 (32.00)    13:41.68 (31.79)    14:13.64 (31.96)    14:45.54 (31.90)
       15:17.10 (31.56)    15:48.89 (31.79)    16:20.81 (31.92)    16:52.57 (31.76)
       17:23.66 (31.09)
  8 Largo, Ashley             JR UARK                      NT   17:23.79  
                  29.56     1:00.81 (31.25)     1:32.27 (31.46)     2:03.67 (31.40)
        2:35.09 (31.42)     3:06.63 (31.54)     3:38.24 (31.61)     4:09.89 (31.65)
        4:41.49 (31.60)     5:13.07 (31.58)     5:44.83 (31.76)     6:16.45 (31.62)
        6:47.99 (31.54)     7:19.55 (31.56)     7:51.15 (31.60)     8:23.04 (31.89)
        8:54.66 (31.62)     9:26.27 (31.61)     9:58.24 (31.97)    10:30.14 (31.90)
       11:01.89 (31.75)    11:33.64 (31.75)    12:05.35 (31.71)    12:37.14 (31.79)
       13:08.84 (31.70)    13:40.54 (31.70)    14:12.55 (32.01)    14:44.56 (32.01)
       15:16.45 (31.89)    15:48.48 (32.03)    16:20.59 (32.11)    16:52.57 (31.98)
       17:23.79 (31.22)
  9 Swank, Rebecca            FR KU                        NT   17:27.82  
                  28.50       59.45 (30.95)     1:30.96 (31.51)     2:02.51 (31.55)
        2:34.04 (31.53)     3:05.79 (31.75)     3:37.61 (31.82)     4:09.48 (31.87)
        4:41.51 (32.03)     5:13.34 (31.83)     5:45.62 (32.28)     6:17.26 (31.64)
        6:49.15 (31.89)     7:21.20 (32.05)     7:53.34 (32.14)     8:25.45 (32.11)
        8:57.55 (32.10)     9:29.57 (32.02)    10:01.62 (32.05)    10:33.52 (31.90)
       11:05.78 (32.26)    11:37.83 (32.05)    12:09.55 (31.72)    12:41.82 (32.27)
       13:13.36 (31.54)    13:45.13 (31.77)    14:17.02 (31.89)    14:49.13 (32.11)
       15:21.27 (32.14)    15:53.14 (31.87)    16:25.20 (32.06)  17:27.82 (1:02.62)
 10 Smith, Natalie            SO UF                        NT   17:33.61  
                  29.45     1:00.70 (31.25)     1:32.46 (31.76)     2:03.78 (31.32)
        2:35.19 (31.41)     3:06.56 (31.37)     3:38.21 (31.65)     4:09.90 (31.69)
        4:41.46 (31.56)     5:12.82 (31.36)     5:44.01 (31.19)     6:15.46 (31.45)
        6:47.13 (31.67)     7:18.59 (31.46)     7:50.00 (31.41)     8:21.46 (31.46)
        8:53.64 (32.18)     9:25.95 (32.31)     9:58.56 (32.61)    10:31.50 (32.94)
       11:04.02 (32.52)    11:36.29 (32.27)    12:09.12 (32.83)    12:41.57 (32.45)
       13:13.94 (32.37)    13:46.15 (32.21)    14:18.36 (32.21)    14:50.78 (32.42)
       15:23.53 (32.75)    15:56.31 (32.78)    16:28.77 (32.46)    17:01.46 (32.69)
       17:33.61 (32.15)
 11 Potter, Alyssa            JR KU                        NT   17:40.24  
                  28.85     1:00.33 (31.48)     1:32.17 (31.84)     2:03.87 (31.70)
        2:35.56 (31.69)     3:07.15 (31.59)     3:38.88 (31.73)     4:10.68 (31.80)
        4:42.57 (31.89)     5:14.31 (31.74)     5:46.06 (31.75)     6:17.99 (31.93)
        6:50.21 (32.22)     7:22.16 (31.95)     7:54.45 (32.29)     8:26.80 (32.35)
        8:59.16 (32.36)     9:31.66 (32.50)    10:04.12 (32.46)    10:36.69 (32.57)
       11:09.40 (32.71)    11:42.12 (32.72)    12:14.88 (32.76)    12:47.56 (32.68)
       13:20.12 (32.56)    13:52.60 (32.48)    14:25.44 (32.84)    14:58.29 (32.85)
       15:31.19 (32.90)    16:03.94 (32.75)    16:36.55 (32.61)    17:08.94 (32.39)
       17:40.24 (31.30)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costa-Schmid, Melani      SO UF                        NT    1:48.83  
                  26.16       53.87 (27.71)     1:21.65 (27.78)     1:48.83 (27.18)
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth           SR UF                        NT    1:51.30  
                  26.12       54.03 (27.91)     1:22.42 (28.39)     1:51.30 (28.88)
  3 Schilling, Jillienne      SO UARK                      NT    1:52.01  
                  26.37       54.48 (28.11)     1:23.17 (28.69)     1:52.01 (28.84)
  4 Whitbeck, Katie           SO UARK                      NT    1:52.24  
                  26.45       54.86 (28.41)     1:23.51 (28.65)     1:52.24 (28.73)
  5 Napier, Stephanie         SR UF                        NT    1:52.78  
  6 Franklin, Chelsea         FR UARK                      NT    1:52.85  
  7 Brull, Brooke             FR KU                        NT    1:53.96  
                  26.38       54.76 (28.38)     1:24.16 (29.40)     1:53.96 (29.80)
  8 Hubbard, Courtney         FR UARK                      NT    1:56.80  
  9 Liggett, Kath             SO KU                        NT    1:56.82  
 10 Johannessen, Monica       FR KU                        NT    1:56.96  
                  26.56       55.53 (28.97)     1:25.88 (30.35)     1:56.96 (31.08)
 11 Haley, Carrah             SR KU                        NT    1:57.36  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuzhil, Iuliia            JR KU                        NT      55.10  
                  26.66       55.10 (28.44)                                        
  2 Pold, Anna-Liisa          SO UF                        NT      56.86  
                  27.74       56.86 (29.12)                                        
  3 Peterson, Sarah           SR UF                        NT      57.08  
                  27.60       57.08 (29.48)                                        
  4 Ng, Lynette               SR UARK                      NT      57.26  
                  27.76       57.26 (29.50)                                        
  5 Nagy, Julia               SO UF                        NT      58.06  
                  28.62       58.06 (29.44)                                        
  6 Davis, Katie              SO UARK                      NT      58.30  
                  28.38       58.30 (29.92)                                        
  7 Anderson, Abigail         SO KU                        NT      58.67  
                  28.27       58.67 (30.40)                                        
  8 Smith, Haley              FR UARK                      NT      58.72  
                  28.94       58.72 (29.78)                                        
  9 Rudman, Alyssa            FR KU                        NT      59.85  
                  28.93       59.85 (30.92)                                        
 10 Collins, Blair            SO UF                        NT      59.98  
                  29.44       59.98 (30.54)                                        
 11 Heyrman, Melissa          SR KU                        NT    1:01.04  
                  29.72     1:01.04 (31.32)                                        
 12 Vance, Kelsea             FR UARK                      NT    1:01.13  
                  29.58     1:01.13 (31.55)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siow, Yi-Ting             SR UARK                      NT    1:01.63  
                  29.28     1:01.63 (32.35)                                        
  2 Rogers, Lindsay           SO UF                        NT    1:03.70  
                  29.69     1:03.70 (34.01)                                        
  3 Pierce, Leah              SR UARK                      NT    1:04.17  
                  30.67     1:04.17 (33.50)                                        
  4 Lajnef, Sarra             FR UF                        NT    1:05.67  
                  31.34     1:05.67 (34.33)                                        
  5 Pike, Carly               SO UF                        NT    1:05.72  
                  31.15     1:05.72 (34.57)                                        
  6 Bunting, Joy              JR KU                        NT    1:05.82  
                  30.96     1:05.82 (34.86)                                        
  7 Neumann, Erin             JR UARK                      NT    1:06.09  
                  31.32     1:06.09 (34.77)                                        
  8 Victoria, Daniela         SO UF                        NT    1:06.70  
                  31.83     1:06.70 (34.87)                                        
  9 Rospierski, Brittany      FR KU                        NT    1:08.04  
                  32.27     1:08.04 (35.77)                                        
 10 Legako, Lindsey           FR KU                        NT    1:08.29  
                  32.22     1:08.29 (36.07)                                        
 11 Howard, Sarah             SO UARK                      NT    1:08.45  
                  32.56     1:08.45 (35.89)                                        
 12 Kuehler, Ana              FR KU                        NT    1:10.15  
                  32.93     1:10.15 (37.22)                                        
 -- Landi, Madi               FR KU                        NT   X1:10.30  
                  32.86     1:10.30 (37.44)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehtonen, Eva             FR UF                        NT    2:04.41  
                  29.16     1:00.56 (31.40)     1:31.97 (31.41)     2:04.41 (32.44)
  2 Totten, Erica             JR UARK                      NT    2:04.90  
                  28.34     1:00.47 (32.13)     1:33.00 (32.53)     2:04.90 (31.90)
  3 Marks, Jamie              JR UARK                      NT    2:04.94  
                  28.88     1:00.94 (32.06)     1:33.31 (32.37)     2:04.94 (31.63)
  4 Potter, Brittany          JR KU                        NT    2:05.05  
                  28.50     1:00.38 (31.88)     1:32.67 (32.29)     2:05.05 (32.38)
  5 Taylor, Kaitlin           FR UF                        NT    2:06.13  
                  28.74     1:00.89 (32.15)     1:33.64 (32.75)     2:06.13 (32.49)
  6 Turnadzic, Maida          SO UF                        NT    2:06.25  
                  28.19     1:00.21 (32.02)     1:32.86 (32.65)     2:06.25 (33.39)
  7 Payne, Stephanie          SO KU                        NT    2:07.02  
                  28.78     1:00.77 (31.99)     1:33.55 (32.78)     2:07.02 (33.47)
  8 Lunkenheimer, Lisa        SO UARK                      NT    2:07.27  
                  27.58       58.81 (31.23)     1:32.24 (33.43)     2:07.27 (35.03)
  9 Ballatore, Angelina       SO UF                        NT    2:11.50  
                  29.74     1:02.82 (33.08)     1:36.97 (34.15)     2:11.50 (34.53)
 10 Largo, Ashley             JR UARK                      NT    2:13.24  
                  31.45     1:05.32 (33.87)     1:39.66 (34.34)     2:13.24 (33.58)
 11 Vignatelli, Juliann       SO KU                        NT    2:16.67  
                  30.16     1:04.31 (34.15)     1:39.97 (35.66)     2:16.67 (36.70)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Napier, Stephanie         SR UF                        NT      23.70  
  2 Ng, Lynette               SR UARK                      NT      23.94  
  3 Haskins, Megan            JR UARK                      NT      23.99  
  4 Maez, Amanda              JR KU                        NT      24.24  
  5 Lanteigne, Emily          SR KU                        NT      24.33  
  6 Brull, Brooke             FR KU                        NT      24.40  
  7 Lopez, Coral              SR UF                        NT      24.45  
  8 Nagy, Julia               SO UF                        NT      24.61  
  9 Davis, Katie              SO UARK                      NT      24.72  
 10 Goetz, Erin               SR KU                        NT      24.76  
 11 Bargiachi, Gina           JR UARK                      NT      26.95  
 -- Wagner, Madison           FR KU                        NT     X25.41  
 -- Hettenbach, Sarah         SO KU                        NT     X25.78  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proehl, Meghan            SR KU                        NT     279.23  
  2 Dodson, Monica            JR UF                        NT     268.43  
  3 Bugslag, Liana            SO UARK                      NT     250.88  
  4 Doback, Kaylee            SO UF                        NT     237.30  
  5 Roman, Alex               SO UARK                      NT     229.65  
  6 Cash, Christy             FR KU                        NT     216.08  
  7 Ho, Allison               SR KU                        NT     197.93  
  8 Keith, Kristen            JR UARK                      NT     191.40  
  9 Tomlinson, Alyssa         FR UARK                      NT     191.03  
 10 Ilten, Taylor             FR KU                        NT     186.38  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kemp, Elizabeth           SR UF                        NT      51.11  
                  24.71       51.11 (26.40)                                        
  2 Costa-Schmid, Melani      SO UF                        NT      51.42  
                  25.32       51.42 (26.10)                                        
  3 Johannessen, Monica       FR KU                        NT      52.22  
                  25.34       52.22 (26.88)                                        
  4 Whitbeck, Katie           SO UARK                      NT      52.27  
                  25.29       52.27 (26.98)                                        
  5 Haskins, Megan            JR UARK                      NT      52.84  
                  25.77       52.84 (27.07)                                        
  6 Lopez, Coral              SR UF                        NT      52.99  
                  25.94       52.99 (27.05)                                        
  7 Lanteigne, Emily          SR KU                        NT      53.59  
                  26.11       53.59 (27.48)                                        
  8 Napier, Stephanie         SR UF                        NT      53.93  
                  26.23       53.93 (27.70)                                        
  9 Liggett, Kath             SO KU                        NT      53.99  
                  25.80       53.99 (28.19)                                        
 10 Hubbard, Courtney         FR UARK                      NT      54.31  
                  26.05       54.31 (28.26)                                        
 11 Goetz, Erin               SR KU                        NT      54.74  
                  26.56       54.74 (28.18)                                        
 12 Bargiachi, Gina           JR UARK                      NT      59.15  
                  28.37       59.15 (30.78)                                        
 -- Maez, Amanda              JR KU                        NT     X53.54  
                  26.22       53.54 (27.32)                                        
 -- Wagner, Madison           FR KU                        NT     X55.60  
                  26.61       55.60 (28.99)                                        
 -- Hettenbach, Sarah         SO KU                        NT     X55.85  
                  26.78       55.85 (29.07)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuzhil, Iuliia            JR KU                        NT    2:01.37  
                  28.55       59.22 (30.67)     1:30.30 (31.08)     2:01.37 (31.07)
  2 Schilling, Jillienne      SO UARK                      NT    2:02.94  
                  30.00     1:00.93 (30.93)     1:31.98 (31.05)     2:02.94 (30.96)
  3 Smith, Haley              FR UARK                      NT    2:03.59  
                  29.38     1:00.63 (31.25)     1:32.29 (31.66)     2:03.59 (31.30)
  4 Showalter, Corinne        FR UF                        NT    2:04.20  
                  29.61     1:01.08 (31.47)     1:33.08 (32.00)     2:04.20 (31.12)
  5 Peterson, Sarah           SR UF                        NT    2:04.60  
                  28.94     1:00.56 (31.62)     1:32.90 (32.34)     2:04.60 (31.70)
  6 Davis, Katie              SO UARK                      NT    2:04.81  
                  30.24     1:01.83 (31.59)     1:33.68 (31.85)     2:04.81 (31.13)
  7 Haley, Carrah             SR KU                        NT    2:05.45  
                  30.02     1:01.91 (31.89)     1:34.03 (32.12)     2:05.45 (31.42)
  8 Brull, Brooke             FR KU                        NT    2:05.78  
                  30.26     1:01.94 (31.68)     1:34.16 (32.22)     2:05.78 (31.62)
  9 Collins, Blair            SO UF                        NT    2:05.83  
                  30.17     1:02.30 (32.13)     1:34.59 (32.29)     2:05.83 (31.24)
 10 Rudman, Alyssa            FR KU                        NT    2:08.76  
                  30.02     1:02.25 (32.23)     1:35.68 (33.43)     2:08.76 (33.08)
 11 Ballatore, Angelina       SO UF                        NT    2:09.83  
                  31.58     1:04.54 (32.96)     1:37.52 (32.98)     2:09.83 (32.31)
 12 Vance, Kelsea             FR UARK                      NT    2:10.64  
                  30.68     1:03.49 (32.81)     1:37.07 (33.58)     2:10.64 (33.57)
 -- Heyrman, Melissa          SR KU                        NT   X2:10.92  
                  30.25     1:03.50 (33.25)     1:37.52 (34.02)     2:10.92 (33.40)
 -- Rospierski, Brittany      FR KU                        NT   X2:12.66  
                  31.75     1:04.73 (32.98)     1:38.70 (33.97)     2:12.66 (33.96)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siow, Yi-Ting             SR UARK                      NT    2:13.93  
                  30.07     1:03.97 (33.90)     1:38.42 (34.45)     2:13.93 (35.51)
  2 Pierce, Leah              SR UARK                      NT    2:17.87  
                  31.73     1:06.17 (34.44)     1:41.81 (35.64)     2:17.87 (36.06)
  3 Lajnef, Sarra             FR UF                        NT    2:20.84  
                  32.22     1:07.51 (35.29)     1:44.18 (36.67)     2:20.84 (36.66)
  4 Victoria, Daniela         SO UF                        NT    2:21.23  
                  32.03     1:07.69 (35.66)     1:44.24 (36.55)     2:21.23 (36.99)
  5 Pike, Carly               SO UF                        NT    2:21.56  
                  33.57     1:09.35 (35.78)     1:45.74 (36.39)     2:21.56 (35.82)
  6 Bunting, Joy              JR KU                        NT    2:23.14  
                  32.95     1:09.07 (36.12)     1:46.06 (36.99)     2:23.14 (37.08)
  7 Neumann, Erin             JR UARK                      NT    2:23.68  
                  32.57     1:08.91 (36.34)     1:45.92 (37.01)     2:23.68 (37.76)
  8 Howard, Sarah             SO UARK                      NT    2:24.61  
                  33.05     1:09.60 (36.55)     1:46.41 (36.81)     2:24.61 (38.20)
  9 Payne, Stephanie          SO KU                        NT    2:25.05  
                  33.18     1:09.93 (36.75)     1:47.33 (37.40)     2:25.05 (37.72)
 10 Rogers, Lindsay           SO UF                        NT    2:26.78  
                  33.62     1:11.62 (38.00)     1:47.76 (36.14)     2:26.78 (39.02)
 11 Legako, Lindsey           FR KU                        NT    2:31.78  
                  33.93     1:11.97 (38.04)     1:51.49 (39.52)     2:31.78 (40.29)
 12 Landi, Madi               FR KU                        NT    2:34.49  
                  34.48     1:11.85 (37.37)     1:52.83 (40.98)     2:34.49 (41.66)
 -- Powers, Cora              FR KU                        NT   X2:29.89  
                  34.12     1:12.39 (38.27)     1:51.00 (38.61)     2:29.89 (38.89)
 -- Kuehler, Ana              FR KU                        NT   X2:33.97  
                  34.05     1:12.75 (38.70)     1:53.13 (40.38)     2:33.97 (40.84)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costa-Schmid, Melani      SO UF                        NT    4:49.06  
                  27.78       57.60 (29.82)     1:27.31 (29.71)     1:57.00 (29.69)
        2:26.23 (29.23)     2:54.99 (28.76)     3:23.66 (28.67)     3:52.32 (28.66)
        4:21.28 (28.96)     4:49.06 (27.78)                                        
  2 Franklin, Chelsea         FR UARK                      NT    4:57.17  
                  28.13       58.34 (30.21)     1:28.54 (30.20)     1:58.62 (30.08)
        2:28.70 (30.08)     2:58.62 (29.92)     3:28.44 (29.82)     3:58.44 (30.00)
        4:28.28 (29.84)     4:57.17 (28.89)                                        
  3 Beales, Kristen           SR UF                        NT    4:57.94  
                  27.90       57.44 (29.54)     1:27.17 (29.73)     1:57.22 (30.05)
        2:27.07 (29.85)     2:57.03 (29.96)     3:27.32 (30.29)     3:57.81 (30.49)
        4:28.14 (30.33)     4:57.94 (29.80)                                        
  4 Totten, Erica             JR UARK                      NT    5:00.46  
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)     1:28.60 (30.46)     1:59.05 (30.45)
        2:29.36 (30.31)     2:59.71 (30.35)     3:29.91 (30.20)     4:00.33 (30.42)
        4:30.77 (30.44)     5:00.46 (29.69)                                        
  5 Templin, Alison           SO UARK                      NT    5:03.02  
                  27.39       57.14 (29.75)     1:27.41 (30.27)     1:57.61 (30.20)
        2:27.87 (30.26)     2:58.87 (31.00)     3:30.11 (31.24)     4:01.34 (31.23)
        4:32.91 (31.57)     5:03.02 (30.11)                                        
  6 Milne, Sharla             FR UF                        NT    5:04.96  
                  28.86       59.49 (30.63)     1:30.16 (30.67)     2:00.69 (30.53)
        2:31.24 (30.55)     3:01.88 (30.64)     3:32.55 (30.67)     4:03.25 (30.70)
        4:34.37 (31.12)     5:04.96 (30.59)                                        
  7 Swank, Rebecca            FR KU                        NT    5:06.30  
                  28.37       59.12 (30.75)     1:29.93 (30.81)     2:00.45 (30.52)
        2:31.26 (30.81)     3:02.44 (31.18)     3:33.52 (31.08)     4:04.77 (31.25)
        4:35.92 (31.15)     5:06.30 (30.38)                                        
  8 Garlie, Shannon           SO KU                        NT    5:06.54  
                  28.65       59.28 (30.63)     1:30.38 (31.10)     2:01.68 (31.30)
        2:32.75 (31.07)     3:03.55 (30.80)     3:34.54 (30.99)     4:05.47 (30.93)
        4:36.62 (31.15)     5:06.54 (29.92)                                        
  9 Smith, Natalie            SO UF                        NT    5:08.38  
                  28.15       58.23 (30.08)     1:28.32 (30.09)     1:58.73 (30.41)
        2:29.08 (30.35)     2:59.93 (30.85)     3:31.41 (31.48)     4:03.84 (32.43)
        4:36.74 (32.90)     5:08.38 (31.64)                                        
 10 Sutphen, Shara            JR UARK                      NT    5:09.43  
                  28.70       59.64 (30.94)     1:30.73 (31.09)     2:01.78 (31.05)
        2:32.99 (31.21)     3:04.71 (31.72)     3:36.05 (31.34)     4:07.32 (31.27)
        4:38.47 (31.15)     5:09.43 (30.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitbeck, Katie           SO UARK                      NT      56.88  
                  26.90       56.88 (29.98)                                        
  2 Pold, Anna-Liisa          SO UF                        NT      57.06  
                  27.09       57.06 (29.97)                                        
  3 Lehtonen, Eva             FR UF                        NT      57.07  
                  27.09       57.07 (29.98)                                        
  4 Turnadzic, Maida          SO UF                        NT      57.21  
                  26.95       57.21 (30.26)                                        
  5 Lunkenheimer, Lisa        SO UARK                      NT      57.40  
                  27.06       57.40 (30.34)                                        
  6 Potter, Brittany          JR KU                        NT      57.80  
                  27.44       57.80 (30.36)                                        
  7 Anderson, Abigail         SO KU                        NT      58.31  
                  27.37       58.31 (30.94)                                        
  8 Potter, Alyssa            JR KU                        NT      58.68  
                  27.61       58.68 (31.07)                                        
  9 Liggett, Kath             SO KU                        NT      59.15  
                  27.86       59.15 (31.29)                                        
 10 Neumann, Erin             JR UARK                      NT      59.18  
                  27.97       59.18 (31.21)                                        
 11 Taylor, Kaitlin           FR UF                        NT      59.47  
                  28.17       59.47 (31.30)                                        
 12 Vance, Kelsea             FR UARK                      NT    1:00.73  
                  28.69     1:00.73 (32.04)                                        
 -- Vignatelli, Juliann       SO KU                        NT   X1:03.06  
                  29.45     1:03.06 (33.61)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proehl, Meghan            SR KU                        NT     277.50  
  2 Bugslag, Liana            SO UARK                      NT     276.83  
  3 Doback, Kaylee            SO UF                        NT     275.85  
  4 Dodson, Monica            JR UF                        NT     266.48  
  5 Roman, Alex               SO UARK                      NT     246.30  
  6 Keith, Kristen            JR UARK                      NT     201.08  
  7 Cash, Christy             FR KU                        NT     197.10  
  8 Tomlinson, Alyssa         FR UARK                      NT     191.78  
  9 Ilten, Taylor             FR KU                        NT     182.78  
 10 Ho, Allison               SR KU                        NT     176.55  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siow, Yi-Ting             SR UARK                      NT    4:21.63  
                  28.20     1:00.72 (32.52)     1:35.16 (34.44)     2:09.64 (34.48)
        2:45.78 (36.14)     3:22.45 (36.67)     3:52.53 (30.08)     4:21.63 (29.10)
  2 Pold, Anna-Liisa          SO UF                        NT    4:22.54  
                  28.12     1:00.58 (32.46)     1:34.17 (33.59)     2:07.30 (33.13)
        2:45.84 (38.54)     3:24.29 (38.45)     3:53.87 (29.58)     4:22.54 (28.67)
  3 Marks, Jamie              JR UARK                      NT    4:25.42  
                  28.38     1:00.32 (31.94)     1:34.96 (34.64)     2:09.26 (34.30)
        2:46.87 (37.61)     3:25.00 (38.13)     3:55.72 (30.72)     4:25.42 (29.70)
  4 Schilling, Jillienne      SO UARK                      NT    4:26.45  
                  29.06     1:01.22 (32.16)     1:35.69 (34.47)     2:09.32 (33.63)
        2:48.18 (38.86)     3:26.84 (38.66)     3:57.14 (30.30)     4:26.45 (29.31)
  5 Lehtonen, Eva             FR UF                        NT    4:28.17  
                  29.61     1:02.29 (32.68)     1:36.93 (34.64)     2:11.10 (34.17)
        2:50.26 (39.16)     3:29.11 (38.85)     3:59.12 (30.01)     4:28.17 (29.05)
  6 Bunting, Joy              JR KU                        NT    4:28.35  
                  28.29     1:01.02 (32.73)     1:36.99 (35.97)     2:12.17 (35.18)
        2:50.38 (38.21)     3:27.84 (37.46)     3:58.68 (30.84)     4:28.35 (29.67)
  7 Ballatore, Angelina       SO UF                        NT    4:31.23  
                  30.16     1:03.62 (33.46)     1:38.87 (35.25)     2:12.41 (33.54)
        2:51.25 (38.84)     3:30.18 (38.93)     4:01.52 (31.34)     4:31.23 (29.71)
  8 Taylor, Kaitlin           FR UF                        NT    4:31.25  
                  28.82     1:01.41 (32.59)     1:35.24 (33.83)     2:09.43 (34.19)
        2:49.55 (40.12)     3:29.62 (40.07)     4:00.97 (31.35)     4:31.25 (30.28)
  9 Payne, Stephanie          SO KU                        NT    4:32.53  
                  29.59     1:02.63 (33.04)     1:38.51 (35.88)     2:14.41 (35.90)
        2:51.68 (37.27)     3:29.89 (38.21)     4:01.10 (31.21)     4:32.53 (31.43)
 10 Potter, Brittany          JR KU                        NT    4:33.85  
                  28.97     1:01.48 (32.51)     1:37.12 (35.64)     2:12.12 (35.00)
        2:51.48 (39.36)     3:31.70 (40.22)     4:03.18 (31.48)     4:33.85 (30.67)
 11 Potter, Alyssa            JR KU                        NT    4:36.49  
                  28.76     1:01.20 (32.44)     1:38.47 (37.27)     2:14.70 (36.23)
        2:53.61 (38.91)     3:33.08 (39.47)     4:05.21 (32.13)     4:36.49 (31.28)
 12 Rospierski, Brittany      FR KU                        NT    4:39.87  
                  30.11     1:05.03 (34.92)     1:41.62 (36.59)     2:18.24 (36.62)
        2:57.66 (39.42)     3:37.32 (39.66)     4:10.03 (32.71)     4:39.87 (29.84)
 13 Largo, Ashley             JR UARK                      NT    4:40.44  
                  30.73     1:04.77 (34.04)     1:42.53 (37.76)     2:18.40 (35.87)
        2:58.28 (39.88)     3:38.40 (40.12)     4:10.00 (31.60)     4:40.44 (30.44)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kansas  'A'                              NT    1:35.26  
     1) Johannessen, Monica FR          2) Kuzhil, Iuliia JR              
     3) Goetz, Erin SR                  4) Lanteigne, Emily SR            
                  24.03       47.68 (23.65)     1:11.87 (24.19)     1:35.26 (23.39)
  2 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    1:36.22  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth SR              2) Nagy, Julia SO                 
     3) Costa-Schmid, Melani SO         4) Turnadzic, Maida SO            
                  23.96       48.32 (24.36)     1:12.05 (23.73)     1:36.22 (24.17)
  3 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    1:36.74  
     1) Lopez, Coral SR                 2) Rogers, Lindsay SO             
     3) Lehtonen, Eva FR                4) Peterson, Sarah SR             
                  24.48       48.60 (24.12)     1:12.73 (24.13)     1:36.74 (24.01)
  4 University of Kansas  'B'                              NT    1:37.62  
     1) Legako, Lindsey FR              2) Maez, Amanda JR                
     3) Brull, Brooke FR                4) Kuehler, Ana FR                
                  24.87       48.53 (23.66)     1:12.64 (24.11)     1:37.62 (24.98)
  5 Univeristry of Arkansas  'A'                           NT    1:37.79  
     1) Ng, Lynette SR                  2) Haskins, Megan JR              
     3) Hubbard, Courtney FR            4) Lunkenheimer, Lisa SO          
                  24.09       48.43 (24.34)     1:13.19 (24.76)     1:37.79 (24.60)
  6 Univeristry of Arkansas  'B'                           NT    1:39.31  
     1) Davis, Katie SO                 2) Smith, Haley FR                
     3) Totten, Erica JR                4) Schilling, Jillienne SO        
                  24.92       49.81 (24.89)     1:14.77 (24.96)     1:39.31 (24.54)
  7 University of Kansas  'C'                              NT    1:40.52  
     1) Wagner, Madison FR              2) Anderson, Abigail SO           
     3) Garlie, Shannon SO              4) Swank, Rebecca FR              
                  25.57       50.52 (24.95)     1:15.65 (25.13)     1:40.52 (24.87)
  8 University of Florida  'C'                             NT    1:40.67  
     1) Beales, Kristen SR              2) Lajnef, Sarra FR               
     3) Victoria, Daniela SO            4) Pike, Carly SO                 
                  25.52       50.37 (24.85)     1:15.17 (24.80)     1:40.67 (25.50)
  9 University of Kansas  'D'                              NT    1:42.53  
     1) Heyrman, Melissa SR             2) Hettenbach, Sarah SO           
     3) Haley, Carrah SR                4) Powers, Cora FR                
                  26.03       51.17 (25.14)     1:16.70 (25.53)     1:42.53 (25.83)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.