Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Florida State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/25/2008 07:42 PM
             Florida State vs. University of Florida - 11/25/2008              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               1:43.75  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma                2) r:+0.0 Rogers, Lindsay         
     3) r:+0.0 Lago, Julianne           4) r:+0.0 Napier, Stephanie       
   61  26.06    28.94    24.87    23.88                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'C'                               1:45.18  
     1) Peterson, Sarah                 2) r:+0.0 Bateman, Sarah          
     3) r:+0.0 Stafford, Shara          4) r:0.30 Ramirez, Lily           
   69  27.59    29.09    25.11    23.39                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:45.19  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) r:-0.01 Huntwork, Kylen        
     3) r:0.24 Selts, Brittany          4) r:0.21 Steinhauer, Stevi       
   63  27.17    29.78    25.40    22.84                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:45.78  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie             2) r:+0.0 Sabotin, Jessica        
     3) r:+0.0 Hendry, CJ               4) r:+0.0 Casella, Shanda         
   65  27.43    29.75    25.55    23.05                                    
  5 University of Florida-FL  'A'                              x1:47.09  
     1) Epley, Rebekah                  2) r:+0.0 Victoria, Daniela       
     3) r:+0.0 Turnadzic, Maida         4) r:+0.0 Lopez, Coral            
   66  26.62    29.61    26.72    24.14                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:49.42  
     1) Cavalieri, Carly                2) r:0.28 Carr, Jessie            
     3) r:0.07 Dean, Kelly              4) r:0.20 Grimes, Kylsie          
   63  27.94    30.50    27.04    23.94                                    
  7 University of Florida-FL  'D'                              x1:50.16  
     1) Collins, Blair                  2) r:+0.0 Pike, Carly             
     3) r:+0.0 Woodward, Lindsay        4) r:0.16 Nagy, Julia             
   63  28.50    30.29    26.69    24.68                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:31.45  
     1) Hodgson, Andy                   2) r:0.21 Thacker, Scott          
     3) r:0.10 Botha, Jarryd            4) r:0.05 Denton, Ed              
   69  24.02    25.65    21.49    20.29                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'C'                               1:31.48  
     1) Tullius, Rexford                2) r:0.10 Burckle, Clark          
     3) r:0.27 Pinzon, Omar             4) r:0.24 Smith, James            
   63  23.35    25.33    22.24    20.56                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:33.22  
     1) Kalata, Glenn                   2) r:+0.0 Shead, Matt             
     3) r:0.09 Swanson, Corey           4) r:0.01 Holway, Jimmy           
   54  24.59    25.97    21.97    20.69                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               1:33.42  
     1) Rudolf, Roland                  2) r:+0.0 Ally, Bradley           
     3) r:+0.0 Norton, Matthew          4) r:+0.0 Martinez, Raul          
   58  24.10    25.92    22.96    20.44                                    
  5 University of Florida-FL  'A'                              x1:40.06  
     1) Howell, Brian                   2) r:+0.0 Joyce, Michael          
     3) r:+0.0 Huen, Gabriel            4) r:+0.0 Martin, Alexander       
   68  26.42    28.09    23.18    22.37                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'D'                                    DQ  
     1) Coan, Kyle                      2) r:0.31 Kennedy, Robert         
     3) r:0.38 Thompson, Scott          4) r:0.48 Turner, James           
   59  24.55    27.44    24.73    21.52                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beales, Kristen              FLOR-FL                        9:47.53  
   4  28.26   29.69   29.76   29.61   29.42   29.50   29.53   29.54
      29.45   29.44   29.36   29.25   29.28   29.37   29.27   29.28
      29.36   29.59   29.64   28.93                                
  2 Guenthner, Laurabeth         FLOR-FL                        9:50.73  
      28.27   29.90   29.94   29.78   29.56   29.64   29.71   29.47
      29.52   29.47   29.44   29.57   29.42   29.40   29.44   29.69
      29.71   29.75   30.08   28.97                                
  3 Parker, Madison              FLOR-FL                       10:11.67  
      28.65   30.28   30.52   30.52   30.58   30.68   30.78   30.63
      30.73   30.89   30.52   30.98   31.07   31.00   31.06   30.86
      30.68   30.98   30.74   29.52                                
  4 Ambridge, Katherine          FLOR-FL                      x10:15.17  
      28.53   30.06   30.41   30.43   30.93   31.03   30.79   30.96
      30.89   31.36   30.58   30.79   31.03   31.17   31.11   31.11
      31.55   30.77   30.85   30.82                                
  5 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                10:18.71  
   9  28.70   30.91   31.15   31.21   31.16   30.97   31.12   31.18
      30.98   31.12   30.83   30.59   30.97   30.98   31.23   31.04
      30.94   31.49   31.42   30.72                                
  6 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                10:20.45  
      28.14   29.95   30.55   30.73   30.82   30.95   30.95   31.09
      31.15   31.34   31.28   31.39   31.39   31.47   31.70   31.64
      31.71   31.66   31.68   30.86                                
  7 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                10:30.81  
   2  29.23   31.38   31.60   31.66   31.63   31.83   31.80   31.85
      31.91   31.67   32.04   31.97   31.58   31.94   31.92   31.36
      31.72   31.67   31.52   30.53                                
  8 Nolan, Caitlin               Florida St.-FL               x10:33.84  
      28.81   31.26   31.40   31.41   31.37   31.46   31.54   31.71
      31.83   31.85   31.87   32.01   32.20   32.23   32.02   32.44
      32.30   32.47   32.23   31.43                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 9:11.46  
      25.02   27.72   28.00   28.01   28.03   27.56   27.78   27.84
      27.93   28.00   28.07   27.90   27.78   27.89   27.76   27.63
      27.85   27.79   27.24   25.66                                
  2 Storie, Logan                FLOR-FL                        9:12.74  
      26.47   27.63   27.71   27.96   27.93   27.87   27.51   27.53
      27.64   28.13   27.77   27.60   27.75   27.93   27.86   27.99
      27.94   27.59   27.25   26.68                                
  3 Pedraza, Yoelvis             FLOR-FL                        9:17.60  
   9  26.10   28.12   28.24   28.17   27.96   27.86   27.92   27.94
      28.16   28.27   28.33   28.53   28.41   28.43   28.34   28.04
      28.03   27.89   27.63   25.23                                
  4 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 9:18.00  
   1  25.87   27.77   27.91   27.99   28.13   28.11   28.03   28.01
      28.33   28.22   28.39   28.49   28.55   28.50   28.30   28.40
      28.28   28.18   27.01   25.53                                
  5 Crete, Christopher           FLOR-FL                        9:20.07  
   5  25.45   27.55   28.01   28.33   28.09   27.80   28.01   28.14
      28.29   28.50   28.72   28.69   28.75   28.57   28.60   28.60
      28.35   28.01   27.15   26.46                                
  6 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 9:20.54  
   4  26.62   28.19   28.28   28.26   28.60   28.27   28.40   28.30
      28.33   28.40   28.09   28.17   28.61   28.26   28.13   27.99
      28.00   27.68   27.62   26.34                                
  7 Kauffman, Cody               FLOR-FL                       x9:24.88  
      26.30   28.01   28.36   28.30   28.19   28.30   28.31   28.28
      28.43   28.38   28.43   28.55   28.54   28.57   28.72   28.59
      28.43   28.41   28.24   27.54                                
  8 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                x9:44.98  
      26.74   29.12   29.68   29.45   29.45   29.26   29.36   29.42
      29.56   29.29   29.36   29.45   29.56   29.63   29.41   29.74
      29.75   29.30   28.95   28.50                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Stephanie             FLOR-FL                        1:48.69  
   8  25.66   27.71   27.68   27.64                                
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth              FLOR-FL                        1:49.68  
   3  25.62   27.72   28.17   28.17                                
  3 Stafford, Shara              FLOR-FL                        1:49.94  
      26.17   28.01   28.15   27.61                                
  4 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 1:50.19  
      25.84   27.85   28.69   27.81                                
  5 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 1:51.21  
   3  26.45   28.52   28.17   28.07                                
  6 Smith, Jennie                FLOR-FL                       x1:53.37  
      26.73   28.41   29.21   29.02                                
  7 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 1:56.08  
   0  26.30   29.34   30.31   30.13                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune               FLOR-FL                        1:38.35  
      22.77   24.76   25.22   25.60                                
  2 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:38.87  
      22.81   25.01   25.38   25.67                                
  3 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 1:39.29  
   2  23.34   25.38   25.55   25.02                                
  4 Raymond, Jeffrey             FLOR-FL                        1:39.84  
      23.41   24.98   25.53   25.92                                
  5 Fraser, Brett                FLOR-FL                        1:41.22  
      23.15   25.52   26.02   26.53                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                 1:41.94  
   2  23.91   25.49   25.95   26.59                                
  7 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                x1:45.16  
      24.64   26.34   26.93   27.25                                
  8 Martin, Alexander            FLOR-FL                       x1:45.45  
   0  24.38   26.34   27.52   27.21                                
 -- Norton, Matthew              FLOR-FL                       X1:41.72  
   2  24.12   25.96   25.89   25.75                                
 -- Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                X1:43.16  
      24.25   26.12   26.08   26.71                                
 -- Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                X1:44.22  
      24.30   26.44   26.45   27.03                                
 -- Coan, Kyle                   FLOR-FL                       X1:44.54  
   2  24.14   25.96   26.83   27.61                                
 -- Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                X1:45.82  
   8  24.47   26.87   26.51   27.97                                
 -- Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                X1:46.37  
   5  24.66   26.67   27.02   28.02                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             FLOR-FL                          54.26  
   9  26.38   27.88                                                
  2 Epley, Rebekah               FLOR-FL                          56.53  
   4  27.46   29.07                                                
  3 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                   57.27  
   1  28.11   29.16                                                
  4 Nagy, Julia                  FLOR-FL                          58.18  
   7  28.41   29.77                                                
  5 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   58.47  
   2  28.32   30.15                                                
  6 Peterson, Sarah              FLOR-FL                         x58.75  
   6  28.59   30.16                                                
  7 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                   59.71  
   0  28.54   31.17                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   49.26  
   8  23.99   25.27                                                
  2 Tullius, Rexford             FLOR-FL                          49.29  
   3  24.22   25.07                                                
  3 Rudolf, Roland               FLOR-FL                          51.49  
   0  24.97   26.52                                                
  4 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                   52.93  
   7  25.57   27.36                                                
  5 Thompson, Scott              FLOR-FL                          54.33  
   5  26.58   27.75                                                
  6 Howell, Brian                FLOR-FL                         x54.68  
   6  27.08   27.60                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 1:03.60  
   8  30.59   33.01                                                
  2 Rogers, Lindsay              FLOR-FL                        1:05.55  
      30.44   35.11                                                
  3 Victoria, Daniela            FLOR-FL                        1:05.95  
      31.09   34.86                                                
  4 Pike, Carly                  FLOR-FL                        1:06.26  
      31.21   35.05                                                
  5 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 1:06.56  
   4  31.21   35.35                                                
  6 Ballatore, Angelina          FLOR-FL                       x1:06.92  
      31.93   34.99                                                
  7 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                 1:08.27  
   3  32.06   36.21                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark               FLOR-FL                          56.45  
      26.71   29.74                                                
  2 Ally, Bradley                FLOR-FL                          56.57  
      26.91   29.66                                                
  3 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                   56.96  
   3  26.91   30.05                                                
  4 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   57.44  
   9  26.77   30.67                                                
  5 Kennedy, Robert              FLOR-FL                        1:00.16  
   9  28.46   31.70                                                
  6 Joyce, Michael               FLOR-FL                       x1:00.34  
      28.34   32.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lago, Julianne               FLOR-FL                        1:59.77  
      27.58   30.60   30.58   31.01                                
  2 Crippen, Teresa              FLOR-FL                        2:03.81  
      27.58   30.76   32.47   33.00                                
  3 Woodward, Lindsay            FLOR-FL                        2:04.68  
      28.24   31.55   32.06   32.83                                
  4 Pold, Anna                   FLOR-FL                       x2:04.80  
      28.01   31.04   33.10   32.65                                
  5 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                 2:05.12  
      27.70   31.58   32.42   33.42                                
  6 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:05.18  
   6  28.32   31.67   32.30   32.89                                
  7 Turnadzic, Maida             FLOR-FL                       x2:06.14  
      27.62   31.53   33.11   33.88                                
  8 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                 2:06.82  
   4  28.73   32.16   32.79   33.14                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar                 FLOR-FL                        1:47.80  
   7  24.30   27.62   27.86   28.02                                
  2 Gercsak, Balazs              FLOR-FL                        1:50.08  
      24.86   27.24   28.07   29.91                                
  3 Crescimbeni, Jose            FLOR-FL                        1:50.40  
      25.35   28.13   28.31   28.61                                
  4 Huen, Gabriel                FLOR-FL                       x1:53.17  
   6  25.10   28.48   29.43   30.16                                
  5 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:54.83  
   3  24.97   29.14   30.12   30.60                                
  6 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                 1:56.30  
      25.67   29.80   30.07   30.76                                
  7 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                 1:56.69  
   7  25.21   29.09   30.34   32.05                                
  8 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                x1:56.94  
   9  25.48   28.92   30.44   32.10                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah               FLOR-FL                          23.44  
   :+0.70                                                          
  2 Napier, Stephanie            FLOR-FL                          23.50  
  3 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   23.62  
   :+0.77                                                          
  4 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   23.83  
   :+0.69                                                          
  5 Ramirez, Lily                FLOR-FL                          23.91  
   :+0.76                                                          
  6 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   24.26  
   :+0.75                                                          
  7 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                  x24.54  
  8 Lopez, Coral                 FLOR-FL                         x24.70  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   20.88  
   :+0.69                                                          
  2 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   21.25  
   :+0.83                                                          
  3 Fraser, Shaune               FLOR-FL                          21.30  
   :+0.78                                                          
  4 Smith, James                 FLOR-FL                          21.52  
  5 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   21.55  
  6 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                  x21.59  
   :+0.72                                                          
  7 Martinez, Raul               FLOR-FL                          21.66  
  8 Turner, James                FLOR-FL                         x22.10  
   :+0.83                                                          
 -- Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                  X21.36  
   :+0.76                                                          
 -- Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  X21.73  
   :+0.73                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Monica               FLOR-FL                         265.95  
  2 Salamone, Kara               FLOR-FL                         261.83  
  3 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  257.98  
  4 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                  255.38  
  5 Stern, Whitney               FLOR-FL                         255.15  
  6 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  251.25  
  7 Bartell, Jeanna              FLOR-FL                        x237.90  
  8 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                 x223.20  
  9 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x207.60  
 10 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                 x207.38  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  358.58  
  2 Lewark, Anthony              FLOR-FL                         299.18  
  3 Patton, Grayson              FLOR-FL                         281.55  
  4 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  275.78  
  5 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  261.83  
  6 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 x206.48  
  7 Leech, Aaron                 FLOR-FL                         179.25  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara              FLOR-FL                          50.40  
      24.17   26.23                                                
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth              FLOR-FL                          51.34  
   7  24.90   26.44                                                
  3 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                   52.34  
   9  25.15   27.19                                                
  4 Napier, Stephanie            FLOR-FL                          52.62  
   1  25.62   27.00                                                
  5 Steinhauer, Stevi            Florida St.-FL                   52.65  
   5  25.47   27.18                                                
  6 Casella, Shanda              Florida St.-FL                   53.07  
      25.65   27.42                                                
  7 Peterson, Sarah              FLOR-FL                         x53.29  
      25.95   27.34                                                
  8 Grimes, Kylsie               Florida St.-FL                  x53.86  
      26.02   27.84                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune               FLOR-FL                          46.21  
      22.71   23.50                                                
  2 Denton, Ed                   Florida St.-FL                   46.23  
   3  22.32   23.91                                                
  3 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                   46.66  
   4  22.76   23.90                                                
  4 Holway, Jimmy                Florida St.-FL                   46.85  
   2  22.73   24.12                                                
  5 Martinez, Raul               FLOR-FL                          47.05  
   9  23.28   23.77                                                
  6 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                  x47.24  
      22.75   24.49                                                
  7 Smith, James                 FLOR-FL                          47.42  
   6  22.87   24.55                                                
  8 Turner, James                FLOR-FL                         x48.51  
      23.32   25.19                                                
 -- Bradford, Dan                Florida St.-FL                  X47.01  
   9  22.35   24.66                                                
 -- Toffaletti, David            Florida St.-FL                  X48.06  
   3  23.45   24.61                                                
 -- Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                  X48.73  
      23.33   25.40                                                
 -- Martin, Alexander            FLOR-FL                         X48.74  
   8  23.55   25.19                                                
 -- Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                  X48.89  
   0  23.63   25.26                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             FLOR-FL                        1:58.80  
   7  27.63   30.31   30.92   29.94                                
  2 Crippen, Teresa              FLOR-FL                        2:01.60  
   8  29.31   30.91   31.31   30.07                                
  3 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:01.88  
   1  29.15   30.97   30.98   30.78                                
  4 Smith, Kelsy                 FLOR-FL                        2:02.22  
   5  29.15   30.67   31.44   30.96                                
  5 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                 2:06.83  
   6  29.69   31.40   32.59   33.15                                
  6 Collins, Blair               FLOR-FL                       x2:06.88  
   4  29.47   31.28   32.76   33.37                                
  7 Cavalieri, Carly             Florida St.-FL                 2:10.90  
   4  30.63   32.65   33.76   33.86                                
  8 Martelle, Meredith           Florida St.-FL                x2:13.02  
   1  32.02   33.50   33.94   33.56                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tullius, Rexford             FLOR-FL                        1:47.12  
   7  25.69   27.52   27.77   26.14                                
  2 Hodgson, Andy                Florida St.-FL                 1:47.29  
   6  25.38   27.30   27.73   26.88                                
  3 Rudolf, Roland               FLOR-FL                        1:50.11  
   7  25.78   28.36   28.49   27.48                                
  4 Fraser, Brett                FLOR-FL                        1:51.97  
   0  26.38   28.38   29.01   28.20                                
  5 Coan, Kyle                   FLOR-FL                       x1:52.23  
   8  26.48   28.13   28.66   28.96                                
  6 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:52.86  
   6  27.04   28.65   28.99   28.18                                
  7 Kalata, Glenn                Florida St.-FL                 1:55.52  
   4  26.83   29.34   29.51   29.84                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 2:18.09  
   0  32.16   35.70   35.19   35.04                                
  2 Huntwork, Kylen              Florida St.-FL                 2:20.71  
   5  32.60   35.79   35.88   36.44                                
  3 Pike, Carly                  FLOR-FL                        2:21.50  
      32.64   36.67   35.44   36.75                                
  4 Victoria, Daniela            FLOR-FL                        2:22.01  
      32.29   36.00   36.60   37.12                                
  5 Ballatore, Angelina          FLOR-FL                        2:22.79  
      33.07   36.63   36.72   36.37                                
  6 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:22.95  
   3  33.16   36.66   36.65   36.48                                
  7 Rogers, Lindsay              FLOR-FL                       x2:25.14  
      33.56   37.18   36.14   38.26                                
  8 Carr, Jessie                 Florida St.-FL                x2:30.53  
      33.59   37.92   39.00   40.02                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark               FLOR-FL                        2:00.44  
      27.80   30.69   30.98   30.97                                
  2 Ally, Bradley                FLOR-FL                        2:02.16  
      28.05   30.96   31.55   31.60                                
  3 Thacker, Scott               Florida St.-FL                 2:07.84  
   0  28.12   31.70   33.43   34.59                                
  4 Kennedy, Robert              FLOR-FL                        2:08.95  
   1  29.36   32.90   33.58   33.11                                
  5 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                 2:10.42  
   7  29.28   33.92   33.37   33.85                                
  6 Joyce, Michael               FLOR-FL                       x2:10.86  
      29.47   33.41   34.31   33.67                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guenthner, Laurabeth         FLOR-FL                        4:49.16  
      27.54   29.10   29.47   29.33   29.46   29.20   28.96   29.12
      28.91   28.07                                                
  2 Beales, Kristen              FLOR-FL                        4:49.73  
      27.73   28.96   29.27   29.46   29.36   29.27   29.26   29.14
      29.12   28.16                                                
  3 Proud, Stephanie             FLOR-FL                        4:52.58  
      26.98   29.41   29.60   29.47   29.43   29.42   29.64   29.63
      29.82   29.18                                                
  4 Smith, Natalie               FLOR-FL                       x5:00.14  
      28.03   29.56   29.74   29.96   30.35   30.26   30.54   30.78
      30.70   30.22                                                
  5 Phillips, Jocelyn            Florida St.-FL                 5:01.36  
   6  27.97   30.19   30.44   30.89   30.84   30.45   30.62   30.46
      30.20   29.30                                                
  6 Guyler, Jen                  Florida St.-FL                 5:03.80  
   6  28.01   29.91   30.56   30.87   30.68   30.66   30.85   30.77
      31.08   30.41                                                
  7 Nolan, Caitlin               Florida St.-FL                 5:08.45  
      28.92   31.21   31.47   31.17   31.15   31.28   31.26   31.19
      30.88   29.92                                                
  8 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                x5:10.90  
   3  28.77   30.91   31.01   31.22   31.34   31.15   31.40   31.64
      31.97   31.49                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Balazs              FLOR-FL                        4:27.97  
      24.37   26.15   26.85   26.98   27.18   27.73   27.79   27.78
      26.81   26.33                                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  Florida St.-FL                 4:29.36  
   8  24.26   27.13   27.55   28.11   28.02   27.65   27.59   27.11
      26.84   25.10                                                
  3 Raymond, Jeffrey             FLOR-FL                        4:29.53  
   4  25.17   27.28   27.45   27.92   27.72   27.94   27.10   26.74
      26.89   25.32                                                
  4 Pedraza, Yoelvis             FLOR-FL                        4:31.11  
      24.91   27.28   27.33   27.66   27.72   27.69   27.85   27.59
      27.00   26.08                                                
  5 Storie, Logan                FLOR-FL                       x4:33.00  
      24.95   26.60   27.31   27.27   27.69   27.79   27.67   27.41
      28.22   28.09                                                
  6 Crete, Christopher           FLOR-FL                       x4:36.30  
      26.73   28.66   28.60   28.51   28.50   27.33   27.30   27.37
      27.01   26.29                                                
  7 Thompson, Scott              FLOR-FL                       x4:36.59  
      25.78   27.99   28.21   28.38   28.47   28.21   28.30   27.33
      27.25   26.67                                                
  8 Graves, Nick                 Florida St.-FL                 4:37.95  
   5  25.85   27.64   27.97   28.25   28.16   28.37   28.43   28.46
      28.24   26.58                                                
  9 Kauffman, Cody               FLOR-FL                       x4:38.17  
   2  25.89   27.81   28.40   28.64   28.21   28.24   28.17   28.19
      27.78   26.84                                                
 10 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 4:39.39  
   0  26.02   28.33   28.54   28.45   28.59   28.42   28.38   28.18
      27.71   26.77                                                
 11 Owens, Lloyd                 Florida St.-FL                x4:47.61  
      26.23   28.43   28.74   28.74   28.82   28.87   29.54   29.82
      29.29   29.13                                                
 12 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                x4:48.56  
   5  26.48   29.10   29.30   29.30   29.15   29.08   29.16   29.36
      29.16   28.47                                                
 13 Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                x4:49.19  
   5  26.62   28.72   29.13   29.53   29.56   29.49   29.39   29.87
      29.21   27.67                                                
 14 Rubritz, Jon                 Florida St.-FL                x4:57.31  
   2  26.20   29.13   29.88   30.00   29.96   29.86   30.97   30.88
      30.78   29.65                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lago, Julianne               FLOR-FL                          54.39  
      26.11   28.28                                                
  2 Epley, Rebekah               FLOR-FL                          55.49  
      25.99   29.50                                                
  3 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   57.08  
   1  26.76   30.32                                                
  4 Ramirez, Lily                FLOR-FL                          57.20  
      27.00   30.20                                                
  5 Turnadzic, Maida             FLOR-FL                         x57.48  
      27.23   30.25                                                
  6 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   57.72  
   7  26.93   30.79                                                
  7 Elias, Tiffany               Florida St.-FL                   58.51  
   7  27.31   31.20                                                
  8 Dean, Kelly                  Florida St.-FL                  x58.82  
      27.70   31.12                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar                 FLOR-FL                          48.88  
      23.15   25.73                                                
  2 Botha, Jarryd                Florida St.-FL                   49.14  
   5  22.97   26.17                                                
  3 Crescimbeni, Jose            FLOR-FL                          50.99  
      23.93   27.06                                                
  4 Huen, Gabriel                FLOR-FL                          51.50  
   5  24.15   27.35                                                
  5 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                   51.71  
   3  24.16   27.55                                                
  6 Norton, Matthew              FLOR-FL                         x51.85  
      24.03   27.82                                                
  7 Spire, Sean                  Florida St.-FL                   52.62  
      24.55   28.07                                                
  8 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  x52.72  
   6  24.54   28.18                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara               FLOR-FL                         311.70  
  2 Bartell, Jeanna              FLOR-FL                         306.60  
  3 Rowland, Elysse              Florida St.-FL                  291.23  
  4 Dodson, Monica               FLOR-FL                         288.45  
  5 Sirounis, Katie              Florida St.-FL                  283.05  
  6 Stern, Whitney               FLOR-FL                        x268.20  
  7 Monden, Aleia                Florida St.-FL                  256.43  
  8 Hanna, Carissa               Florida St.-FL                 x244.80  
  9 Cabassol, Mel                Florida St.-FL                 x237.83  
 10 Adham, Katherine             Florida St.-FL                 x237.00  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frebel, Dan                  Florida St.-FL                  398.03  
  2 Derner, Scott                Florida St.-FL                  343.50  
  3 Lewark, Anthony              FLOR-FL                         336.53  
  4 Horner, Terry                Florida St.-FL                  326.55  
  5 Leech, Aaron                 FLOR-FL                         252.08  
  6 Patton, Grayson              FLOR-FL                         233.63  
  7 Garcia, Marcelo              Florida St.-FL                 x206.40  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:06.65  
   8  28.33   32.65   36.35   29.32                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 2:08.88  
   7  28.51   32.22   38.31   29.84                                
  3 Holderness, Georgia          Florida St.-FL                 2:12.86  
   4  29.56   34.24   39.42   29.64                                
 -- Bateman, Sarah               FLOR-FL                       X2:03.10  
      26.20   31.53   36.26   29.11                                
 -- Smith, Jennie                FLOR-FL                       X2:05.29  
   9  28.08   31.37   37.05   28.79                                
 -- Crippen, Teresa              FLOR-FL                       X2:06.52  
      27.81   31.35   38.64   28.72                                
 -- Pold, Anna                   FLOR-FL                       X2:07.86  
   5  27.37   33.23   37.89   29.37                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley                FLOR-FL                        1:51.10  
      24.02   27.74   32.41   26.93                                
  2 Burckle, Clark               FLOR-FL                        1:51.11  
   2  25.05   28.46   31.47   26.13                                
  3 Tullius, Rexford             FLOR-FL                        1:53.29  
   5  24.88   28.36   33.70   26.35                                
  4 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                 1:53.95  
   8  25.01   29.06   32.82   27.06                                
  5 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:55.48  
   2  24.84   30.03   33.74   26.87                                
  6 Howell, Brian                FLOR-FL                       x1:55.76  
      25.57   29.26   33.84   27.09                                
  7 Swanson, Corey               Florida St.-FL                 1:57.59  
   3  24.66   30.19   34.70   28.04                                
  8 Erickson, Shawn              Florida St.-FL                x2:02.90  
      26.70   32.15   35.94   28.11                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:29.59  
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi               2) r:0.18 Hendry, CJ              
     3) r:0.15 Phillips, Jocelyn        4) r:-0.04 Casella, Shanda        
   73  25.42    52.33    24.73    52.60    25.16    52.86    24.52    51.80
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:34.02  
     1) Selts, Brittany                 2) r:0.25 Grimes, Kylsie          
     3) r:0.27 Mills, Holly             4) r:0.46 Cavalieri, Carly        
   72  25.68    53.57    25.30    54.06    25.96    54.80    24.79    51.59
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:34.10  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) r:+0.0 Dean, Kelly             
     3) r:0.36 Carr, Jessie             4) r:0.03 Sabotin, Jessica        
   79  25.60    54.02    24.93    53.04    25.85    53.94    25.45    53.10
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                              X3:26.43  
     1) Stafford, Shara                 2) r:+0.0 Spofforth, Gemma        
     3) r:+0.0 Napier, Stephanie        4) r:+0.0 Kemp, Elizabeth         
       24.39    50.64    24.00    51.74    24.83    52.37    24.84    51.68
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                              X3:28.05  
     1) Lago, Julianne                  2) r:0.40 Bateman, Sarah          
     3) r:0.37 Epley, Rebekah           4) r:0.26 Ramirez, Lily           
   69  25.53    52.43    24.64    51.91    24.82    52.48    24.43    51.23
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                              X3:29.05  
     1) Lopez, Coral                    2) r:+0.0 Peterson, Sarah         
     3) r:+0.0 Nagy, Julia              4) r:+0.0 Proud, Stephanie        
       25.44    52.77    24.77    52.29    25.41    53.08    24.33    50.91
 -- University of Florida-FL  'D'                              X3:34.32  
     1) Smith, Kelsy                    2) r:+0.0 Beales, Kristen         
     3) r:0.48 Guenthner, Laurabeth     4) r:0.42 Ambridge, Katherine     
       25.52    52.72    25.93    53.66    26.21    53.96    26.22    53.98
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:03.83  
     1) Hodgson, Andy                   2) r:0.11 Denton, Ed              
     3) r:0.15 Holway, Jimmy            4) r:0.34 Young, Kyle             
   79  22.37    46.15    21.38    45.63    22.00    46.30    21.88    45.75
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               3:05.43  
     1) Smith, James                    2) r:+0.0 Martinez, Raul          
     3) r:+0.0 Fraser, Shaune           4) r:+0.0 Rudolf, Roland          
       22.85    47.13    22.17    46.35    22.08    46.22    21.64    45.73
  3 University of Florida-FL  'C'                               3:06.04  
     1) Fraser, Brett                   2) r:0.29 Raymond, Jeffrey        
     3) r:0.26 Storie, Logan            4) r:0.03 Gercsak, Balazs         
   75  22.23    46.49    22.12    46.28    22.20    46.92    21.84    46.35
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:09.41  
     1) Bradford, Dan                   2) r:0.25 Pendleton, Stephen      
     3) r:0.29 Toffaletti, David        4) r:0.17 Hayes, Robby            
   77  22.77    47.43    21.89    46.62    22.59    47.48    21.95    47.88
  5 University of Florida-FL  'D'                              x3:12.87  
     1) Huen, Gabriel                   2) r:0.24 Pedraza, Yoelvis        
     3) r:0.03 Norton, Matthew          4) r:0.23 Crete, Christopher      
   76  24.03    49.29    24.11    48.68    21.90    46.06    16.41    48.84
  6 University of Florida-FL  'A'                              x3:15.00  
     1) Turner, James                   2) r:+0.0 Thompson, Scott         
     3) r:+0.0 Martin, Alexander        4) r:+0.0 Coan, Kyle              
       23.09    48.27    23.68    49.75    23.15    48.79    23.14    48.19
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                           X3:14.68  
     1) Taddeo, James                   2) r:+0.0 Rubritz, Jon            
     3) r:+0.0 Aitken, Michael          4) r:0.17 Spire, Sean             
       23.64    49.43    23.35    48.55    23.10    49.07    22.34    47.63
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                                XDQ  
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) r:0.24 Owens, Lloyd            
     3) r:-0.01 Kalata, Glenn           4) r:0.14 Swanson, Corey          
   76  22.43    46.00    22.85    48.57    22.99    48.37    21.99    46.96
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Florida               197   2. Florida State University             98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Florida               167   2. Florida State University            133

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.