Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2008 03:26 PM
                      Florida vs. LSU women - 10/23/2008                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    1:43.16   11  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma                2) Rogers, Lindsay                
     3) Stafford, Shara                 4) Napier, Stephanie              
                  26.34       55.76 (29.42)     1:21.42 (25.66)     1:43.16 (21.74)
  2 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:45.58    4  
     1) McJunkin, Monica R 21           2) Givens, Victoria B 21          
     3) Gilmore, Katie H 21             4) Noland, Katherine O 21         
                  27.15       56.47 (29.32)     1:22.28 (25.81)     1:45.58 (23.30)
  3 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:46.20    2  
     1) McGee, Morgan E 18              2) Betzen, Kannon B 19            
     3) Duenas, Vanessa A 22            4) Messmer, Sabrina G 21          
                  26.42       56.49 (30.07)     1:22.47 (25.98)     1:46.20 (23.73)
  4 University of Florida  'C'                             NT    1:46.36  
     1) Peterson, Sarah                 2) Ballatore, Angelina            
     3) Lago, Julianne                  4) Smith, Kelsy                   
                  26.99       57.99 (31.00)     1:22.38 (24.39)     1:46.36 (23.98)
  5 University of Florida  'B'                             NT   x1:47.32  
     1) Proud, Stephanie                2) Lopez, Coral                   
     3) Bateman, Sarah                  4) Ramirez, Lily                  
                  26.66       58.64 (31.98)     1:23.86 (25.22)     1:47.32 (23.46)
  6 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT   x1:49.27  
     1) Goates, Samantha L 18           2) King, Leigh Ann A 21           
     3) Sanford, Ali M 19               4) Grandy, Lauren M 19            
                  27.70       58.54 (30.84)     1:24.94 (26.40)     1:49.27 (24.33)
  7 University of Florida  'D'                             NT   x1:50.18  
     1) Epley, Rebekah                  2) Beales, Kristen                
     3) Woodward, Lindsay               4) Guenthner, Laurabeth           
                  26.80       58.86 (32.06)     1:25.59 (26.73)     1:50.18 (24.59)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Teresa              FLA                       NT   10:00.79    9  
                  27.94       57.51 (29.57)     1:28.07 (30.56)     1:58.36 (30.29)
        2:28.12 (29.76)     2:58.32 (30.20)     3:28.63 (30.31)     3:59.13 (30.50)
        4:29.67 (30.54)     5:00.52 (30.85)     5:29.81 (29.29)     5:59.52 (29.71)
        6:29.90 (30.38)     7:00.34 (30.44)     7:30.76 (30.42)     8:00.86 (30.10)
        8:30.69 (29.83)     9:01.04 (30.35)     9:31.22 (30.18)    10:00.79 (29.57)
  2 Smith, Kirsten               FLA                       NT   10:11.85    4  
                  28.06       58.25 (30.19)     1:28.50 (30.25)     1:59.11 (30.61)
        2:29.38 (30.27)     2:59.68 (30.30)     3:30.21 (30.53)     4:00.88 (30.67)
        4:31.68 (30.80)     5:02.34 (30.66)     5:32.93 (30.59)     6:03.75 (30.82)
        6:34.76 (31.01)     7:05.81 (31.05)     7:36.69 (30.88)     8:07.90 (31.21)
        8:39.20 (31.30)     9:10.30 (31.10)     9:41.50 (31.20)    10:11.85 (30.35)
  3 Smith, Natalie               FLA                       NT   10:16.85    3  
                  28.41       58.40 (29.99)     1:28.73 (30.33)     1:59.36 (30.63)
        2:29.85 (30.49)     3:00.28 (30.43)     3:30.87 (30.59)     4:01.71 (30.84)
        4:32.94 (31.23)     5:03.98 (31.04)     5:35.00 (31.02)     6:06.16 (31.16)
        6:37.46 (31.30)     7:08.74 (31.28)     7:40.17 (31.43)     8:11.56 (31.39)
        8:42.75 (31.19)     9:14.31 (31.56)     9:45.88 (31.57)    10:16.85 (30.97)
  4 Barnett, Brooke H         20 LSU                       NT   10:19.73    2  
                  29.19       59.93 (30.74)     1:30.94 (31.01)     2:01.95 (31.01)
        2:32.86 (30.91)     3:04.03 (31.17)     3:35.14 (31.11)     4:06.26 (31.12)
        4:37.23 (30.97)     5:08.56 (31.33)     5:39.57 (31.01)     6:10.51 (30.94)
        6:41.66 (31.15)     7:12.79 (31.13)     7:44.04 (31.25)     8:15.57 (31.53)
        8:46.93 (31.36)     9:18.30 (31.37)     9:49.53 (31.23)    10:19.73 (30.20)
  5 Simons, Lauren E          21 LSU                       NT   10:42.54    1  
                  29.91     1:02.19 (32.28)     1:34.41 (32.22)     2:06.67 (32.26)
        2:38.82 (32.15)     3:10.94 (32.12)     3:43.09 (32.15)     4:15.17 (32.08)
        4:47.52 (32.35)     5:20.06 (32.54)     5:52.21 (32.15)     6:24.53 (32.32)
        6:56.92 (32.39)     7:29.36 (32.44)     8:01.64 (32.28)     8:33.92 (32.28)
        9:06.27 (32.35)     9:38.68 (32.41)    10:11.08 (32.40)    10:42.54 (31.46)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Stephanie             FLA                       NT    1:50.03    9  
                  26.59       54.81 (28.22)     1:22.74 (27.93)     1:50.03 (27.29)
  2 Guenthner, Laurabeth         FLA                       NT    1:50.05    4  
                  26.44       54.46 (28.02)     1:22.60 (28.14)     1:50.05 (27.45)
  3 Beales, Kristen              FLA                       NT    1:51.42    3  
                  26.97       55.11 (28.14)     1:23.16 (28.05)     1:51.42 (28.26)
  4 Bateman, Sarah               FLA                       NT   x1:52.00  
                  26.22       54.92 (28.70)     1:23.76 (28.84)     1:52.00 (28.24)
  5 Grandy, Lauren M          19 LSU                       NT    1:52.64    2  
                  26.35       54.88 (28.53)     1:23.82 (28.94)     1:52.64 (28.82)
  6 Noland, Katherine O       21 LSU                       NT    1:53.38    1  
                  26.50       55.03 (28.53)     1:24.09 (29.06)     1:53.38 (29.29)
  7 Messmer, Sabrina G        21 LSU                       NT    1:53.53  
                  26.43       55.06 (28.63)     1:24.15 (29.09)     1:53.53 (29.38)
  8 Spears, Shanna M          19 LSU                       NT   x1:59.41  
                  27.91       57.96 (30.05)     1:28.48 (30.52)     1:59.41 (30.93)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             FLA                       NT      53.84    9  
                  26.38       53.84 (27.46)                                        
  2 McGee, Morgan E           18 LSU                       NT      55.50    4  
                  26.83       55.50 (28.67)                                        
  3 Epley, Rebekah               FLA                       NT      56.43    3  
                  27.23       56.43 (29.20)                                        
  4 Goates, Samantha L        18 LSU                       NT      58.06    2  
                  28.70       58.06 (29.36)                                        
  5 Smith, Kelsy                 FLA                       NT      58.10    1  
                  28.88       58.10 (29.22)                                        
  6 McJunkin, Monica R        21 LSU                       NT      58.30  
                  27.98       58.30 (30.32)                                        
  7 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                       NT     x58.54  
                  28.67       58.54 (29.87)                                        
  8 Collins, Blair               FLA                       NT     x59.44  
                  29.00       59.44 (30.44)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Lindsay              FLA                       NT    1:04.84    9  
                  30.59     1:04.84 (34.25)                                        
  2 Trepp, Jane               20 LSU                       NT    1:06.49    4  
                  32.41     1:06.49 (34.08)                                        
  3 Givens, Victoria B        21 LSU                       NT    1:06.83    3  
                  31.41     1:06.83 (35.42)                                        
  4 Crippen, Teresa              FLA                       NT    1:07.43    2  
                  32.22     1:07.43 (35.21)                                        
  5 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                       NT    1:07.45    1  
                  32.12     1:07.45 (35.33)                                        
  6 Bedell, Sarah M           21 LSU                       NT   x1:07.86  
                  31.76     1:07.86 (36.10)                                        
  7 Lopez, Coral                 FLA                       NT    1:09.05  
                  32.97     1:09.05 (36.08)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lago, Julianne               FLA                       NT    2:00.16    9  
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth              FLA                       NT    2:03.21    4  
                  27.75       58.47 (30.72)     1:29.99 (31.52)     2:03.21 (33.22)
  3 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                       NT    2:03.66    3  
                  27.72       59.03 (31.31)     1:30.66 (31.63)     2:03.66 (33.00)
  4 Woodward, Lindsay            FLA                       NT    2:04.05    2  
                  28.62     1:00.15 (31.53)     1:32.24 (32.09)     2:04.05 (31.81)
  5 Sanford, Ali M            19 LSU                       NT    2:08.70    1  
                  29.01     1:01.49 (32.48)     1:34.69 (33.20)     2:08.70 (34.01)
  6 Ballatore, Angelina          FLA                       NT   x2:08.83  
                  29.09     1:01.40 (32.31)     1:35.34 (33.94)     2:08.83 (33.49)
  7 Herubin, Christina M      21 LSU                       NT    2:10.76  
                  29.47     1:02.78 (33.31)     1:36.73 (33.95)     2:10.76 (34.03)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Napier, Stephanie            FLA                       NT      23.24    9  
  2 Stafford, Shara              FLA                       NT      23.54    4  
  3 Ramirez, Lily                FLA                       NT      23.79    3  
  4 Gilmore, Katie H          21 LSU                       NT      23.87    2  
  5 Grandy, Lauren M          19 LSU                       NT      24.28    1  
  6 King, Leigh Ann A         21 LSU                       NT      24.29  
  7 Peterson, Sarah              FLA                       NT     x24.63  
 -- Trepp, Nele               23 LSU                       NT         NS  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Monica               FLA                       NT     264.45    9  
  2 Bartell, Jeana               FLA                       NT     258.10    4  
  3 Doback, Kaylee               FLA                       NT     227.25    3  
  4 Lybbert, Katie               LSU                       NT     226.80    2  
  5 Garcia, Theresa              LSU                       NT     175.95    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah               FLA                       NT      50.69    9  
                  24.61       50.69 (26.08)                                        
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth              FLA                       NT      50.91    4  
                  24.75       50.91 (26.16)                                        
  3 Noland, Katherine O       21 LSU                       NT      52.30    3  
                  25.07       52.30 (27.23)                                        
  4 Messmer, Sabrina G        21 LSU                       NT      52.50    2  
                  25.27       52.50 (27.23)                                        
  5 Trepp, Jane               20 LSU                       NT      52.88    1  
  6 Smith, Kelsy                 FLA                       NT      53.21  
                  26.01       53.21 (27.20)                                        
  7 Lopez, Coral                 FLA                       NT     x53.74  
                  26.16       53.74 (27.58)                                        
  8 King, Leigh Ann A         21 LSU                       NT     x53.75  
                  26.47       53.75 (27.28)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             FLA                       NT    1:57.26    9  
                  27.66       57.74 (30.08)     1:28.15 (30.41)     1:57.26 (29.11)
  2 McGee, Morgan E           18 LSU                       NT    2:01.12    4  
                  28.53       58.69 (30.16)     1:29.90 (31.21)     2:01.12 (31.22)
  3 Epley, Rebekah               FLA                       NT    2:02.91    3  
                  28.83       59.58 (30.75)     1:31.05 (31.47)     2:02.91 (31.86)
  4 Peterson, Sarah              FLA                       NT    2:04.00    2  
                  29.19     1:00.29 (31.10)     1:32.58 (32.29)     2:04.00 (31.42)
  5 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                       NT    2:04.03    1  
                  29.53     1:00.96 (31.43)     1:33.08 (32.12)     2:04.03 (30.95)
  6 Goates, Samantha L        18 LSU                       NT    2:05.68  
                  29.91     1:01.36 (31.45)     1:33.51 (32.15)     2:05.68 (32.17)
  7 Collins, Blair               FLA                       NT   x2:06.35  
                  30.03     1:01.85 (31.82)     1:34.32 (32.47)     2:06.35 (32.03)
  8 Wright, Jamie L           20 LSU                       NT   x2:10.85  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beales, Kristen              FLA                       NT    2:20.42    9  
                  32.96     1:09.03 (36.07)     1:44.74 (35.71)     2:20.42 (35.68)
  2 Givens, Victoria B        21 LSU                       NT    2:21.04    4  
                  31.96     1:07.99 (36.03)     1:44.13 (36.14)     2:21.04 (36.91)
  3 Ballatore, Angelina          FLA                       NT    2:23.92    3  
                  32.81     1:09.45 (36.64)     1:46.36 (36.91)     2:23.92 (37.56)
  4 Rogers, Lindsay              FLA                       NT    2:24.20    2  
                  33.07     1:10.05 (36.98)     1:46.64 (36.59)     2:24.20 (37.56)
  5 Guenthner, Laurabeth         FLA                       NT   x2:24.72  
                  34.18     1:11.08 (36.90)     1:48.02 (36.94)     2:24.72 (36.70)
  6 Bedell, Sarah M           21 LSU                       NT    2:27.86    1  
                  33.25     1:10.59 (37.34)     1:49.10 (38.51)     2:27.86 (38.76)
  7 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                       NT    2:29.60  
                  33.13     1:10.90 (37.77)     1:49.94 (39.04)     2:29.60 (39.66)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara              FLA                       NT    4:56.02    9  
                  27.10       57.46 (30.36)     1:28.23 (30.77)     1:59.14 (30.91)
        2:29.06 (29.92)     2:58.67 (29.61)     3:28.04 (29.37)     3:57.83 (29.79)
        4:27.23 (29.40)     4:56.02 (28.79)                                        
  2 Smith, Kirsten               FLA                       NT    4:58.73    4  
                  27.38       57.07 (29.69)     1:26.96 (29.89)     1:56.73 (29.77)
        2:26.52 (29.79)     2:56.67 (30.15)     3:27.16 (30.49)     3:57.97 (30.81)
        4:28.49 (30.52)     4:58.73 (30.24)                                        
  3 Smith, Natalie               FLA                       NT    4:59.49    3  
                  28.13       57.98 (29.85)     1:28.20 (30.22)     1:58.49 (30.29)
        2:28.84 (30.35)     2:59.02 (30.18)     3:29.17 (30.15)     3:59.38 (30.21)
        4:29.68 (30.30)     4:59.49 (29.81)                                        
  4 Barnett, Brooke H         20 LSU                       NT    5:03.48    2  
                  28.61       59.27 (30.66)     1:29.63 (30.36)     1:59.81 (30.18)
        2:30.01 (30.20)     3:00.43 (30.42)     3:31.04 (30.61)     4:02.24 (31.20)
        4:33.19 (30.95)     5:03.48 (30.29)                                        
  5 Grandy, Lauren M          19 LSU                       NT    5:08.10    1  
                  28.05       58.67 (30.62)     1:29.71 (31.04)     2:00.79 (31.08)
        2:32.33 (31.54)     3:03.74 (31.41)     3:34.93 (31.19)     4:06.26 (31.33)
        4:37.60 (31.34)     5:08.10 (30.50)                                        
  6 Herubin, Christina M      21 LSU                       NT    5:14.77  
  7 Spears, Shanna M          19 LSU                       NT   x5:15.48  
                  29.33     1:01.04 (31.71)     1:33.07 (32.03)     2:05.13 (32.06)
        2:37.00 (31.87)     3:08.80 (31.80)     3:40.60 (31.80)     4:12.49 (31.89)
        4:44.27 (31.78)     5:15.48 (31.21)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lago, Julianne               FLA                       NT      54.65    9  
                  26.10       54.65 (28.55)                                        
  2 Trepp, Jane               20 LSU                       NT      56.81    4  
                  27.75       56.81 (29.06)                                        
  3 Epley, Rebekah               FLA                       NT      56.82    3  
                  26.47       56.82 (30.35)                                        
  4 Napier, Stephanie            FLA                       NT      57.41    2  
                  27.05       57.41 (30.36)                                        
  5 Gilmore, Katie H          21 LSU                       NT      57.69    1  
                  26.62       57.69 (31.07)                                        
  6 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                       NT      58.19  
  7 McJunkin, Monica R        21 LSU                       NT     x58.41  
                  26.94       58.41 (31.47)                                        
  8 Woodward, Lindsay            FLA                       NT     x59.08  
                  27.88       59.08 (31.20)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybbert, Katie               LSU                       NT     257.25    9  
  2 Garcia, Theresa              LSU                       NT     234.22    4  
 -- Doback, Kaylee               FLA                       NT    X251.48  
 -- Dodson, Monica               FLA                       NT    X271.73  
 -- Bartell, Jeana               FLA                       NT    X277.95  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                       NT    2:07.05    9  
                  27.88     1:01.17 (33.29)     1:37.83 (36.66)     2:07.05 (29.22)
  2 Givens, Victoria B        21 LSU                       NT    2:08.06    4  
                  28.11     1:02.58 (34.47)     1:38.99 (36.41)     2:08.06 (29.07)
  3 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                       NT    2:10.10    3  
  4 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                       NT   x2:10.29  
                  28.74     1:02.90 (34.16)     1:40.36 (37.46)     2:10.29 (29.93)
 -- Crippen, Teresa              FLA                       NT   X2:01.46  
                  26.61       56.57 (29.96)     1:33.49 (36.92)     2:01.46 (27.97)
 -- Proud, Stephanie             FLA                       NT   X2:03.02  
                  27.55       58.23 (30.68)     1:35.30 (37.07)     2:03.02 (27.72)
 -- Ramirez, Lily                FLA                       NT   X2:08.39  
                  27.66       59.26 (31.60)     1:39.17 (39.91)     2:08.39 (29.22)
 -- Ballatore, Angelina          FLA                       NT   X2:08.70  
                  29.30     1:01.83 (32.53)     1:39.44 (37.61)     2:08.70 (29.26)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:35.27   11  
     1) Gilmore, Katie H 21             2) Noland, Katherine O 21         
     3) McJunkin, Monica R 21           4) Trepp, Jane 20                 
                  24.22       47.84 (23.62)     1:11.83 (23.99)     1:35.27 (23.44)
  2 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:36.27    4  
     1) Messmer, Sabrina G 21           2) King, Leigh Ann A 21           
     3) Goates, Samantha L 18           4) McGee, Morgan E 18             
                  24.66       48.84 (24.18)     1:13.13 (24.29)     1:36.27 (23.14)
  3 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT   x1:43.43  
     1) Spears, Shanna M 19             2) Wright, Jamie L 20             
     3) Sanford, Ali M 19               4) Trepp, Nele 23                 
                  26.01       51.13 (25.12)     1:17.43 (26.30)     1:43.43 (26.00)
 -- University of Florida  'A'                             NT   X1:33.10  
     1) Stafford, Shara                 2) Napier, Stephanie              
     3) Spofforth, Gemma                4) Bateman, Sarah                 
                  23.50       46.70 (23.20)     1:09.78 (23.08)     1:33.10 (23.32)
 -- University of Florida  'B'                             NT   X1:35.65  
     1) Lopez, Coral                    2) Ramirez, Lily                  
     3) Proud, Stephanie                4) Peterson, Sarah                
                  23.88       48.45 (24.57)     1:12.46 (24.01)     1:35.65 (23.19)
 -- University of Florida  'C'                             NT   X1:38.43  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth                 2) Smith, Kelsy                   
     3) Smith, Kirsten                  4) Lago, Julianne                 
                  25.20       49.70 (24.50)     1:14.22 (24.52)     1:38.43 (24.21)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.