Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2008 09:14 PM
                 Michigan vs Florida vs Stanford - 10/17/2008                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University  'A'                                    3:42.98  
     1) Breeden, Elaine JR              2) Smith, Liz SO                  
     3) Woodward, Sam FR                4) Dwelley, Kate SO               
       26.91    55.28    29.62  1:03.40    25.33    54.49    23.82    49.81
  2 University of Florida  'C'                                  3:43.79  
     1) Stafford, Shara E FR            2) Rogers, Lindsay K FR           
     3) Crippen, Teresa M FR            4) Napier, Stephanie L JR         
       26.91    55.13    29.06  1:03.12    25.49    54.70    24.02    50.84
  3 University of Michigan  'A'                                 3:46.52  
     1) Smith, Hannah SR                2) Kelly, Margaret JR             
     3) Johnson, Payton SR              4) Koselka, Liz FR                
       26.94    55.91    30.24  1:04.14    25.52    54.63    24.98    51.84
  4 Stanford University  'B'                                    3:50.40  
     1) Hug, Kelley JR                  2) Kraemer, Kerry SO              
     3) Wadden, Laura SR                4) Webb, Betsy FR                 
       27.51    56.87    30.43  1:04.91    26.32    56.59    24.46    52.03
  5 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:51.87  
     1) Peterson, Sarah M JR            2) Pike, Carly R FR               
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth A JR            4) Bateman, Sarah B FR            
       28.17    57.72    31.47  1:06.49    26.16    56.45    24.15    51.21
  6 University of Michigan  'B'                                 3:54.04  
     1) Cole, Leigh JR                  2) Rosentreter, Morgan SO         
     3) Dauw, Caitlin FR                4) Cole, Kristyne FR              
       28.68    58.91    30.94  1:06.46    26.97    56.52    25.04    52.15
  7 University of Florida  'A'                                 x3:55.45  
     1) Nagy, Julia C FR                2) Victoria, Daniela FR           
     3) Pold, Anna FR                   4) Turnadzic, Maida FR            
       28.73    58.79    30.69  1:05.95    26.50    58.04    25.08    52.67
  8 University of Michigan  'C'                                x4:01.45  
     1) Johnson, Liz FR                 2) Nichols, Christine SR          
     3) Christy, Emily JR               4) Nosal, Catherine JR            
       28.64    59.44    31.95  1:08.38    27.62    59.42    25.72    54.21
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:17.06  
     1) Tullius, Rexford C SR           2) Burckle, Clark C JR            
     3) Pinzon, Omar A JR               4) Fraser, Shaune D JR            
       24.08    49.20    25.83    55.28    22.12    48.11    21.25    44.47
  2 University of Michigan  'B'                                 3:17.61  
     1) Schultz, Andre JR               2) Miller, Jared SO               
     3) Brady, Chris JR                 4) Clary, Tyler SO                
       23.85    48.86    26.17    56.58    21.83    47.72    21.30    44.45
  3 University of Michigan  'C'                                 3:19.79  
     1) Mandel, Alon JR                 2) Kennedy, Neal SO               
     3) Dauw, Curtis SR                 4) Madwed, Dan FR                 
       23.80    49.45    26.20    56.03    22.86    49.15    21.42    45.16
  4 University of Florida  'C'                                  3:23.67  
     1) Rudolf, Roland JR               2) Ally, Bradley K SR             
     3) Norton, Matthew J SO            4) Smith, James O SR              
       24.36    49.82    26.48    56.36    23.82    51.57    21.52    45.92
  5 University of Michigan  'A'                                x3:25.71  
     1) Weinberg, Shaun JR              2) Ridgeway, James SO             
     3) Wahl, Tony SO                   4) Ryser, Evan SR                 
       25.46    52.10    26.20    57.51    23.29    50.74    21.49    45.36
  6 University of Florida  'A'                                 x3:26.55  
     1) Fraser, Brett M SO              2) Joyce, Michael P SO            
     3) Crescimbeni, Jose E FR          4) Gomez, Roberto JR              
       24.57    50.99    28.08    59.97    23.63    50.39    21.44    45.20
  7 University of Michigan  'D'                                x3:35.24  
     1) Douville, Chris SO              2) Holm, Brad SO                  
     3) Piza, Ryan SO                   4) Whitener, Noah SO              
       26.54    54.35    27.78    59.96    24.86    53.57    22.18    47.36
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenthner, Laurabeth      SR Florida                        9:47.91  
      27.74   29.22   29.45   29.65   29.61   29.56   29.62   29.67
      29.70   29.68   29.45   29.63   29.62   29.46   29.60   29.47
      29.35   29.32   29.36   28.75                                
  2 Beales, Kristen E         JR Florida                        9:55.86  
      28.40   29.74   29.60   29.88   29.86   29.78   29.91   29.89
      30.02   30.03   29.82   29.87   29.98   29.99   29.95   29.79
      29.66   29.98   30.07   29.64                                
  3 Duckworth, Angela         FR Stanford                       9:58.85  
      28.28   30.10   30.03   29.97   30.09   30.11   29.96   29.95
      29.95   29.99   29.82   29.89   29.61   29.65   29.65   29.70
      30.26   30.79   31.02   30.03                                
  4 Proud, Stephanie M        JR Florida                       10:01.60  
      28.50   30.09   30.25   30.21   30.50   30.56   30.53   30.29
      29.96   30.31   30.12   30.07   30.27   30.01   30.16   30.07
      30.14   30.15   30.15   29.26                                
  5 Hanson, Emily             JR Michigan                      10:08.28  
      27.93   29.56   29.83   29.97   30.22   30.36   30.43   30.49
      30.69   30.65   30.66   30.67   30.98   30.94   30.88   31.18
      30.90   30.78   31.08   30.08                                
  6 Reynolds, Caitlin         JR Stanford                      10:27.62  
      28.69   30.39   30.71   30.86   31.14   31.20   31.56   31.52
      31.79   31.79   31.60   31.76   31.84   31.97   31.89   32.16
      31.87   31.79   31.84   31.25                                
  7 Christy, Emily            JR Michigan                      10:38.82  
      29.05   31.79   32.02   32.36   32.22   32.14   32.43   32.24
      31.87   32.15   32.03   32.08   31.95   32.30   32.15   32.58
      32.11   32.53   32.22   30.60                                
  8 Grenda, Taylor            FR Michigan                      10:43.67  
      29.16   31.43   31.71   31.94   31.92   32.17   32.41   32.40
      32.32   32.58   32.32   32.66   32.73   32.71   32.66   33.12
      32.84   32.68   32.53   31.38                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Matt              SR Michigan                       9:18.52  
      25.08   27.51   27.95   28.14   28.19   28.16   28.16   27.94
      27.92   27.90   28.46   28.17   28.14   28.23   27.90   28.31
      28.00   28.15   28.34   27.87                                
  2 Crete, Christopher R      JR Florida                        9:22.51  
      26.32   28.47   28.35   28.60   28.34   28.46   28.66   28.57
      28.44   28.48   28.17   28.40   28.38   28.49   28.56   28.56
      28.13   28.08   26.94   26.11                                
  3 Schmidt, Gunnar           SR Michigan                       9:24.50  
      26.06   28.18   28.37   28.44   28.47   28.54   28.83   28.71
      28.78   28.70   28.49   28.36   28.48   28.50   28.42   28.22
      27.66   27.72   27.68   27.89                                
  4 Sprang, Christian         SR Michigan                       9:25.96  
      25.80   27.99   28.07   28.01   28.20   28.07   28.19   28.12
      28.32   28.41   28.74   28.88   29.06   28.98   29.05   29.06
      28.63   28.80   28.35   27.23                                
  5 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SO Florida                        9:26.89  
      25.90   28.26   28.64   28.07   28.43   28.76   28.77   28.75
      28.76   28.74   28.90   28.86   29.00   28.81   28.52   28.33
      28.54   27.99   28.39   26.47                                
  6 Kauffman, Cody L          SR Florida                        9:28.82  
      26.14   27.96   28.35   28.65   28.45   28.73   28.68   28.68
      28.77   28.64   28.49   28.75   28.70   28.75   28.66   28.94
      28.71   28.65   28.49   27.63                                
  7 Vanderkaay, Dane          FR Michigan                      x9:35.93  
      26.35   28.16   28.72   28.56   28.74   28.64   28.70   29.17
      28.61   28.98   28.80   29.21   29.36   28.97   29.18   29.23
      29.30   29.93   28.85   28.47                                
  8 Thompson, Scott D         SR Florida                       x9:43.91  
      26.78   28.62   28.67   29.11   29.11   29.11   29.26   29.10
      29.35   29.24   29.25   29.33   29.52   29.46   29.75   29.98
      29.70   29.93   29.76   28.88                                
 -- Douville, Chris           SO Michigan                      X9:32.30  
      25.61   28.69   28.50   28.60   28.39   28.52   28.54   28.76
      28.99   29.06   29.09   28.93   29.00   29.00   29.14   29.03
      28.90   28.92   28.82   27.81                                
 -- Austermann, Jason         FR Michigan                      X9:48.93  
      27.52   29.08   29.39   29.52   29.49   29.59   29.47   29.74
      29.64   29.12   29.84   29.37   29.43   30.03   29.69   29.92
      29.99   30.16   29.49   28.45                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwelley, Kate             SO Stanford                       1:48.01  
      25.29   27.25   27.70   27.77                                
  2 Stafford, Shara E         FR Florida                        1:50.04  
      24.68   27.33   28.76   29.27                                
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         JR Florida                        1:50.44  
      25.71   27.77   28.37   28.59                                
  4 Rodriquez, Jessica        FR Stanford                       1:51.94  
      25.98   28.08   28.98   28.90                                
  5 Smith, Jennie K           FR Florida                        1:52.06  
      27.14   28.44   28.59   27.89                                
  6 Spence, Whitney           JR Stanford                       1:52.25  
      26.87   28.55   28.54   28.29                                
  7 Cole, Kristyne            FR Michigan                       1:52.65  
      26.55   28.40   28.78   28.92                                
  8 Duckworth, Angela         FR Stanford                      x1:52.80  
      27.10   28.61   28.79   28.30                                
  9 Koselka, Liz              FR Michigan                       1:52.99  
      26.52   28.63   29.03   28.81                                
 10 Nagy, Julia C             FR Florida                       x1:55.28  
      27.54   29.70   29.49   28.55                                
 11 Nosal, Catherine          JR Michigan                       1:55.69  
      27.39   29.34   29.43   29.53                                
 12 Dauw, Caitlin             FR Michigan                      x1:56.96  
      28.05   30.23   29.69   28.99                                
 -- Steiner, Mary Catherine   JR Michigan                      X1:57.61  
      27.86   29.49   29.95   30.31                                
 -- Vetter, Katrin            SO Michigan                      X1:59.43  
      27.11   29.30   31.00   32.02                                
 -- Schwartz, Carleigh        FR Michigan                      X2:00.17  
      27.95   30.53   31.15   30.54                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Tyler              SO Michigan                       1:38.53  
      23.58   25.28   25.29   24.38                                
  2 Houchin, Charlie          JR Michigan                       1:38.55  
      23.48   25.58   25.09   24.40                                
  3 Fraser, Shaune D          JR Florida                        1:38.89  
      23.48   25.77   25.35   24.29                                
  4 Savulich, Bobby           SR Michigan                       1:39.85  
      23.80   25.80   25.60   24.65                                
  5 DeJong, Adam              JR Michigan                      x1:40.42  
      23.72   25.60   25.80   25.30                                
  6 Storie, Logan W           SO Florida                        1:41.94  
      24.09   26.04   25.95   25.86                                
  7 Raymond, Jeffrey          FR Florida                        1:42.94  
      24.19   26.40   26.11   26.24                                
  8 Howell, Brian S           FR Florida                       x1:44.10  
      24.15   26.30   26.85   26.80                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Julia               JR Stanford                         54.70  
      27.00   27.70                                                
  2 Smith, Hannah             SR Michigan                         55.48  
      27.08   28.40                                                
  3 Ramirez, Lily G           FR Florida                          56.34  
      27.25   29.09                                                
  4 Bateman, Sarah B          FR Florida                          56.55  
      27.75   28.80                                                
  5 Hug, Kelley               JR Stanford                         56.72  
      27.67   29.05                                                
  6 Peterson, Sarah M         JR Florida                          57.77  
      27.96   29.81                                                
  7 Smith, Kelsy A            JR Florida                         x57.78  
      28.63   29.15                                                
  8 Axtell, Andrea            SR Stanford                         58.76  
      28.71   30.05                                                
  9 Sutton, Stefanie          JR Stanford                        x59.19  
      28.63   30.56                                                
 10 Johnson, Liz              FR Michigan                         59.45  
      29.15   30.30                                                
 11 Godfrey, Tess             FR Michigan                       1:01.36  
      29.70   31.66                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Andre            JR Michigan                         48.68  
      23.70   24.98                                                
  2 Tullius, Rexford C        SR Florida                          49.21  
      24.34   24.87                                                
  3 Mandel, Alon              JR Michigan                         49.60  
      23.98   25.62                                                
  4 Rudolf, Roland            JR Florida                          50.03  
      24.43   25.60                                                
  5 Fraser, Brett M           SO Florida                          51.52  
      24.97   26.55                                                
  6 Weinberg, Shaun           JR Michigan                         52.73  
      25.81   26.92                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Liz                SO Stanford                       1:03.45  
      30.35   33.10                                                
  2 Rogers, Lindsay K         FR Florida                        1:04.27  
      29.61   34.66                                                
  3 Kraemer, Kerry            SO Stanford                       1:05.33  
      31.35   33.98                                                
  4 Bruce, Jamie              FR Stanford                       1:05.94  
      30.99   34.95                                                
  5 Victoria, Daniela         FR Florida                        1:06.51  
      31.14   35.37                                                
  6 Rosentreter, Morgan       SO Michigan                       1:06.89  
      31.52   35.37                                                
  7 Pike, Carly R             FR Florida                        1:06.98  
      31.84   35.14                                                
  8 Tyler, Claire             JR Michigan                       1:07.76  
      31.90   35.86                                                
  9 Ayres, Meredith           JR Stanford                      x1:09.86  
      33.14   36.72                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark C          JR Florida                          56.51  
      26.93   29.58                                                
  2 Kennedy, Neal             SO Michigan                         56.65  
      26.78   29.87                                                
  3 Ally, Bradley K           SR Florida                          57.45  
      27.27   30.18                                                
  4 Miller, Jared             SO Michigan                         57.83  
      27.80   30.03                                                
  5 Ridgeway, James           SO Michigan                         58.12  
      27.00   31.12                                                
  6 Wensman, Sam              SO Michigan                        x58.67  
      27.53   31.14                                                
  7 Joyce, Michael P          SO Florida                        1:00.15  
      28.36   31.79                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breeden, Elaine           JR Stanford                       1:58.42  
      26.92   30.31   30.50   30.69                                
  2 Crippen, Teresa M         FR Florida                        2:00.27  
      27.15   30.47   31.51   31.14                                
  3 Ambridge, Katherine S     FR Florida                        2:02.41  
      27.74   30.47   31.49   32.71                                
  4 Dauw, Caitlin             FR Michigan                       2:04.21  
      28.58   32.17   32.27   31.19                                
  5 Johnson, Payton           SR Michigan                       2:04.63  
      28.24   31.28   32.65   32.46                                
  6 Spence, Whitney           JR Stanford                       2:04.89  
      28.90   31.91   32.13   31.95                                
  7 Wadden, Laura             SR Stanford                       2:05.00  
      28.71   31.77   32.25   32.27                                
  8 Pold, Anna                FR Florida                        2:05.77  
      28.29   32.25   32.53   32.70                                
  9 Turnadzic, Maida          FR Florida                       x2:06.72  
      27.62   31.66   33.26   34.18                                
 10 Christy, Emily            JR Michigan                       2:07.55  
      28.73   33.38   33.03   32.41                                
 11 Naylor, Charlotte         FR Stanford                      x2:08.21  
      29.51   32.57   33.24   32.89                                
 12 Morton, Lori              SR Michigan                      x2:08.54  
      28.45   32.63   32.98   34.48                                
 -- Koss, Keenan              JR Michigan                      X2:07.34  
      29.05   32.40   33.11   32.78                                
 -- Beyer, Courtney           SR Michigan                      X2:08.81  
      29.32   32.93   33.15   33.41                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madwed, Dan               FR Michigan                       1:47.31  
      24.19   27.41   27.74   27.97                                
  2 Patton, Matt              SR Michigan                       1:48.42  
      24.43   28.08   27.96   27.95                                
  3 Pinzon, Omar A            JR Florida                        1:48.64  
      24.50   27.56   27.87   28.71                                
  4 Dauw, Curtis              SR Michigan                       1:50.76  
      25.24   28.88   28.70   27.94                                
  5 Crescimbeni, Jose E       FR Florida                        1:51.28  
      25.71   28.48   28.49   28.60                                
  6 Walsh, Robert A           SO Florida                        1:54.50  
      25.84   28.78   29.22   30.66                                
  7 Norton, Matthew J         SO Florida                       x1:56.65  
      25.36   29.34   30.48   31.47                                
  8 Wahl, Tony                SO Michigan                      x1:57.08  
      26.55   30.06   29.84   30.63                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodward, Sam             FR Stanford                         23.17  
  2 Bateman, Sarah B          FR Florida                          23.20  
  3 Napier, Stephanie L       JR Florida                          23.22  
  4 Ramirez, Lily G           FR Florida                          23.62  
  5 Webb, Betsy               FR Stanford                         23.69  
  6 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion  SR Stanford                         23.84  
  7 Martin, Noelle            SR Michigan                         23.98  
  8 Cole, Leigh               JR Michigan                         24.16  
  9 Godfrey, Mary Grace       JR Michigan                         24.92  
 10 Vetter, Katrin            SO Michigan                        x25.67  
 -- Craig, Megan              FR Michigan                        X25.32  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Chris              JR Michigan                         20.45  
  2 Savulich, Bobby           SR Michigan                         20.66  
  3 Martone, Jamie            SR Michigan                         20.72  
  4 Smith, James O            SR Florida                          21.07  
  5 Ryser, Evan               SR Michigan                        x21.12  
  6 Gomez, Roberto            JR Florida                          21.13  
  7 Martinez, Raul            JR Florida                          21.49  
 -- Whitener, Noah            SO Michigan                        X21.67  
 -- Piza, Ryan                SO Michigan                        X22.40  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Amanda            FR Michigan                        275.90  
  2 O'Callaghan, Stephanie    JR Michigan                        275.00  
  3 Dodson, Monica            SO Florida                         269.75  
  4 Stellar, Carmen           JR Stanford                        250.95  
  5 Hostage, Meg              SO Stanford                        247.65  
  6 Ohr, Sarah                SR Stanford                        243.25  
  7 Stern, Whitney            SR Florida                         240.00  
  8 Drow, Jillian             SO Michigan                        233.40  
  9 Bartell, Jeanna           SR Florida                         231.70  
 10 Faiver, Katie             SO Michigan                       x222.95  
 11 Dunphy-Daly, Caitlin      JR Michigan                       x204.70  
 12 Ropeik, Rachael           SO Michigan                       x167.50  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Kyle           SR Michigan                        324.05  
  2 Lewark, Anthony           FR Florida                         311.25  
  3 Leech, Aaron              SR Florida                         289.65  
  4 Kennedy, Charlie          SR Michigan                        269.70  
  5 Morrison, Chris           FR Michigan                        246.35  
  6 Patton, Matt              SR Michigan                       x240.45  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodward, Sam             FR Stanford                         50.34  
      24.48   25.86                                                
  2 Stafford, Shara E         FR Florida                          50.45  
      24.29   26.16                                                
  3 Dwelley, Kate             SO Stanford                         50.69  
      24.56   26.13                                                
  4 Kelly, Margaret           JR Michigan                         50.80  
      24.49   26.31                                                
  5 Napier, Stephanie L       JR Florida                          51.49  
      24.89   26.60                                                
  6 Ramirez, Lily G           FR Florida                          51.88  
      24.85   27.03                                                
  7 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion  SR Stanford                         51.98  
      25.34   26.64                                                
  8 Webb, Betsy               FR Stanford                        x52.21  
      25.52   26.69                                                
  9 Koselka, Liz              FR Michigan                         52.25  
      25.51   26.74                                                
 10 Cole, Leigh               JR Michigan                         52.45  
      25.36   27.09                                                
 11 Martin, Noelle            SR Michigan                        x53.02  
      25.91   27.11                                                
 12 Godfrey, Mary Grace       JR Michigan                        x53.84  
      26.03   27.81                                                
 13 Nagy, Julia C             FR Florida                         x54.54  
      26.31   28.23                                                
 -- Cole, Kristyne            FR Michigan                        X52.84  
      25.51   27.33                                                
 -- Craig, Megan              FR Michigan                        X54.71  
      26.72   27.99                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savulich, Bobby           SR Michigan                         45.28  
      21.98   23.30                                                
  2 Brady, Chris              JR Michigan                         45.91  
      22.44   23.47                                                
  3 Houchin, Charlie          JR Michigan                         46.05  
      21.94   24.11                                                
  4 Gomez, Roberto            JR Florida                          46.56  
      22.52   24.04                                                
  5 Ryser, Evan               SR Michigan                        x46.80  
      22.53   24.27                                                
  5 Smith, James O            SR Florida                          46.80  
      22.77   24.03                                                
  7 Martinez, Raul            JR Florida                          47.77  
      22.89   24.88                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Julia               JR Stanford                       1:56.32  
      28.29   28.90   29.44   29.69                                
  2 Smith, Hannah             SR Michigan                       1:59.01  
      28.82   30.20   30.26   29.73                                
  3 Crippen, Teresa M         FR Florida                        1:59.09  
      28.75   30.33   30.66   29.35                                
  4 Proud, Stephanie M        JR Florida                        1:59.49  
      28.43   30.05   30.70   30.31                                
  5 Smith, Kelsy A            JR Florida                        2:03.23  
      30.16   30.82   31.20   31.05                                
  6 Nedrud, Stacey M          JR Florida                       x2:05.43  
      29.49   31.85   32.12   31.97                                
  7 Wadden, Laura             SR Stanford                       2:05.62  
      29.55   32.25   32.08   31.74                                
  8 Axtell, Andrea            SR Stanford                       2:06.17  
      29.75   31.41   32.59   32.42                                
  9 Ayres, Meredith           JR Stanford                      x2:06.18  
      30.09   32.00   32.12   31.97                                
 10 Johnson, Liz              FR Michigan                       2:07.66  
      30.61   32.61   32.72   31.72                                
 11 Morton, Lori              SR Michigan                       2:09.23  
      30.77   32.91   32.62   32.93                                
 12 Godfrey, Tess             FR Michigan                      x2:13.63  
      32.28   34.16   34.14   33.05                                
 13 Beyer, Courtney           SR Michigan                      x2:14.03  
      32.19   34.25   33.89   33.70                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Tyler              SO Michigan                       1:44.21  
      25.39   26.47   26.49   25.86                                
  2 Schultz, Andre            JR Michigan                       1:44.71  
      25.23   27.22   26.44   25.82                                
  3 Rudolf, Roland            JR Florida                        1:47.29  
      25.35   27.51   27.24   27.19                                
  4 Tullius, Rexford C        SR Florida                        1:48.99  
      25.56   27.79   28.03   27.61                                
  5 Fraser, Brett M           SO Florida                        1:51.77  
      26.15   28.12   28.53   28.97                                
  6 Weinberg, Shaun           JR Michigan                       1:53.99  
      27.01   29.18   29.18   28.62                                
  7 Crete, Christopher R      JR Florida                       x1:56.34  
      28.10   29.94   29.21   29.09                                
  8 Douville, Chris           SO Michigan                      x1:56.72  
      27.20   29.18   30.03   30.31                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Liz                SO Stanford                       2:15.17  
      30.52   34.50   35.30   34.85                                
  2 Smith, Jennie K           FR Florida                        2:22.02  
      32.55   36.28   36.83   36.36                                
  3 Bruce, Jamie              FR Stanford                       2:22.57  
      32.24   35.70   36.54   38.09                                
  4 Kraemer, Kerry            SO Stanford                       2:22.71  
      33.04   36.48   36.78   36.41                                
  5 Beales, Kristen E         JR Florida                        2:24.11  
      33.02   36.49   37.36   37.24                                
  6 Naylor, Charlotte         FR Stanford                      x2:25.28  
      33.99   37.09   37.33   36.87                                
  7 Victoria, Daniela         FR Florida                        2:25.45  
      32.75   37.17   37.63   37.90                                
  8 Pike, Carly R             FR Florida                       x2:25.64  
      33.76   36.16   37.51   38.21                                
  9 Rosentreter, Morgan       SO Michigan                       2:27.18  
      32.91   37.42   37.87   38.98                                
 10 Tyler, Claire             JR Michigan                       2:27.24  
      33.67   37.84   38.14   37.59                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark C          JR Florida                        2:01.18  
      27.52   31.00   31.09   31.57                                
  2 Ally, Bradley K           SR Florida                        2:04.97  
      28.65   31.61   32.37   32.34                                
  3 Kennedy, Neal             SO Michigan                       2:05.12  
      28.44   31.90   32.06   32.72                                
  4 Miller, Jared             SO Michigan                       2:05.23  
      28.67   32.54   32.42   31.60                                
  5 Ridgeway, James           SO Michigan                       2:09.83  
      28.88   32.67   33.82   34.46                                
  6 Wensman, Sam              SO Michigan                      x2:10.21  
      29.19   33.17   34.02   33.83                                
  7 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SO Florida                        2:15.47  
      29.96   34.84   35.43   35.24                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenthner, Laurabeth      SR Florida                        4:51.92  
      27.40   29.09   29.28   29.43   29.39   29.49   29.58   29.59
      29.51   29.16                                                
  2 Rodriquez, Jessica        FR Stanford                       4:52.77  
      27.06   29.03   29.58   29.79   29.91   30.03   29.72   29.93
      29.25   28.47                                                
  3 Proud, Stephanie M        JR Florida                        4:53.25  
      27.64   29.78   30.13   30.39   30.21   29.63   29.29   29.37
      28.85   27.96                                                
  4 Spence, Whitney           JR Stanford                       4:56.42  
      27.79   29.60   29.93   30.13   30.24   30.26   30.01   30.08
      29.70   28.68                                                
  5 Duckworth, Angela         FR Stanford                       4:56.51  
      28.24   30.12   30.12   30.22   30.07   29.64   29.70   29.56
      29.63   29.21                                                
  6 Kemp, Elizabeth A         JR Florida                        4:58.61  
      27.17   29.20   29.61   29.77   30.07   30.64   30.44   30.73
      31.06   29.92                                                
  7 Peterson, Sarah M         JR Florida                       x4:58.99  
      27.47   29.48   30.16   30.65   30.24   30.27   30.28   30.28
      30.37   29.79                                                
  8 Cole, Kristyne            FR Michigan                       4:59.54  
      27.92   29.67   29.84   30.07   30.20   30.40   30.67   30.86
      30.64   29.27                                                
  9 Hanson, Emily             JR Michigan                       5:02.26  
      28.22   29.90   30.07   30.49   30.56   30.60   30.82   30.84
      30.74   30.02                                                
 10 Koselka, Liz              FR Michigan                       5:04.34  
      27.90   30.02   30.27   30.66   30.98   30.82   31.31   31.06
      30.94   30.38                                                
 11 Reynolds, Caitlin         JR Stanford                      x5:07.65  
      29.12   30.80   31.12   31.33   31.26   30.95   30.76   30.87
      30.81   30.63                                                
 12 Nosal, Catherine          JR Michigan                      x5:12.86  
      28.59   30.41   31.53   31.81   31.72   31.77   32.08   32.05
      31.98   30.92                                                
 -- Steiner, Mary Catherine   JR Michigan                      X5:12.88  
      28.89   30.64   31.39   31.84   32.08   32.15   32.02   31.89
      31.59   30.39                                                
 -- Schwartz, Carleigh        FR Michigan                      X5:14.63  
      29.41   32.19   31.83   32.14   31.60   31.95   31.69   31.48
      31.64   30.70                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeJong, Adam              JR Michigan                       4:29.21  
      24.45   26.74   27.16   27.33   27.50   27.25   27.53   27.32
      27.88   26.05                                                
  2 Fraser, Shaune D          JR Florida                        4:29.46  
      25.00   27.45   27.70   27.74   27.78   27.54   27.35   27.23
      26.67   25.00                                                
  3 Storie, Logan W           SO Florida                        4:35.09  
      25.09   27.21   27.94   28.04   28.01   27.83   27.83   28.16
      28.04   26.94                                                
  4 Kauffman, Cody L          SR Florida                        4:39.93  
      25.86   27.73   28.18   28.57   28.53   28.41   28.38   28.79
      28.42   27.06                                                
  5 Raymond, Jeffrey          FR Florida                       x4:45.00  
      25.67   28.26   28.93   28.90   28.76   28.93   28.94   29.23
      28.95   28.43                                                
 -- Patton, Matt              SR Michigan                      X4:29.34  
      24.81   27.34   27.82   27.86   27.65   27.40   27.47   26.92
      26.85   25.22                                                
 -- Houchin, Charlie          JR Michigan                      X4:37.73  
      25.25   27.83   28.57   28.91   28.78   29.05   28.10   28.24
      27.74   25.26                                                
 -- Sprang, Christian         SR Michigan                      X4:41.27  
      25.58   27.84   28.18   28.48   28.21   28.35   28.82   28.80
      29.01   28.00                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breeden, Elaine           JR Stanford                         54.45  
      25.76   28.69                                                
  2 Kelly, Margaret           JR Michigan                         54.84  
      25.77   29.07                                                
  3 Woodward, Sam             FR Stanford                         55.34  
      26.34   29.00                                                
  4 Johnson, Payton           SR Michigan                         55.54  
      26.32   29.22                                                
  5 Bateman, Sarah B          FR Florida                          56.18  
      26.41   29.77                                                
  6 Dauw, Caitlin             FR Michigan                         56.59  
      26.74   29.85                                                
  7 Hug, Kelley               JR Stanford                         56.78  
      26.99   29.79                                                
  8 Sutton, Stefanie          JR Stanford                        x56.79  
      26.98   29.81                                                
  9 Ambridge, Katherine S     FR Florida                          57.13  
      27.37   29.76                                                
 10 Turnadzic, Maida          FR Florida                          57.19  
      26.88   30.31                                                
 11 Morton, Lori              SR Michigan                        x58.13  
      27.68   30.45                                                
 12 Rogers, Lindsay K         FR Florida                       x1:01.08  
      28.21   32.87                                                
 -- Martin, Noelle            SR Michigan                        X57.64  
      26.97   30.67                                                
 -- Koss, Keenan              JR Michigan                        X59.14  
      28.19   30.95                                                
 -- Christy, Emily            JR Michigan                        X59.38  
      28.31   31.07                                                
 -- Godfrey, Tess             FR Michigan                      X1:01.28  
      29.03   32.25                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Chris              JR Michigan                         48.56  
      22.91   25.65                                                
  2 Pinzon, Omar A            JR Florida                          49.14  
      23.11   26.03                                                
  3 Crescimbeni, Jose E       FR Florida                          50.94  
      23.91   27.03                                                
  4 Norton, Matthew J         SO Florida                          52.97  
      24.58   28.39                                                
  5 Thompson, Scott D         SR Florida                         x53.65  
      24.97   28.68                                                
 -- Madwed, Dan               FR Michigan                        X49.02  
      22.99   26.03                                                
 -- Mandel, Alon              JR Michigan                        X50.06  
      23.21   26.85                                                
 -- Dauw, Curtis              SR Michigan                        X50.08  
      23.81   26.27                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hostage, Meg              SO Stanford                        276.60  
  2 Stern, Whitney            SR Florida                         269.15  
  3 Dodson, Monica            SO Florida                         258.35  
  4 Bartell, Jeanna           SR Florida                         257.85  
  5 Ropeik, Rachael           SO Michigan                        255.65  
  6 Lohman, Amanda            FR Michigan                        255.60  
  7 Ivester, Hallie           SO Stanford                        250.80  
  8 Stellar, Carmen           JR Stanford                        230.05  
  9 Drow, Jillian             SO Michigan                        225.30  
 -- Faiver, Katie             SO Michigan                       X210.50  
 -- Dunphy-Daly, Caitlin      JR Michigan                       X236.60  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Kyle           SR Michigan                        323.40  
  2 Lewark, Anthony           FR Florida                         309.75  
  3 Leech, Aaron              SR Florida                         240.05  
  4 Patton, Grayson           SO Florida                         239.70  
  5 Kennedy, Charlie          SR Michigan                        234.55  
  6 Morrison, Chris           FR Michigan                        203.45  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Julia               JR Stanford                       4:11.04  
      27.40   31.19   31.71   31.04   35.41   35.90   30.08   28.31
  2 Smith, Liz                SO Stanford                       4:16.81  
      28.13   32.03   33.22   32.89   36.24   35.85   30.10   28.35
  3 Crippen, Teresa M         FR Florida                        4:17.20  
      27.77   31.25   32.91   31.36   38.36   38.36   29.79   27.40
  4 Kelly, Margaret           JR Michigan                       4:17.60  
      27.58   31.57   33.25   32.32   37.32   37.32   29.93   28.31
  5 Rodriquez, Jessica        FR Stanford                       4:25.63  
      28.97   32.32   34.31   33.56   36.87   38.63   31.20   29.77
  6 Smith, Jennie K           FR Florida                        4:28.70  
      29.89   32.78   34.21   33.45   38.74   38.97   31.04   29.62
  7 Pold, Anna                FR Florida                        4:29.53  
      28.62   33.18   35.01   33.34   39.73   40.02   30.22   29.41
  8 Nedrud, Stacey M          JR Florida                       x4:32.71  
      29.06   32.92   33.86   33.92   40.66   40.72   31.53   30.04
  9 Tyler, Claire             JR Michigan                       4:33.48  
      29.42   32.84   35.77   35.06   38.81   39.08   31.82   30.68
 10 Hanson, Emily             JR Michigan                       4:34.26  
      30.13   33.90   34.72   33.88   39.83   39.90   31.59   30.31
 11 Koss, Keenan              JR Michigan                      x4:35.69  
      29.38   33.43   36.66   36.05   39.83   39.00   31.14   30.20
 12 Ayres, Meredith           JR Stanford                      x4:36.40  
      29.23   33.31   34.65   34.31   39.65   41.07   33.12   31.06
 -- Beyer, Courtney           SR Michigan                      X4:37.89  
      29.61   33.72   36.66   35.47   40.77   40.36   31.59   29.71
 -- Grenda, Taylor            FR Michigan                      X4:44.14  
      30.26   33.58   37.10   37.03   41.52   41.27   32.32   31.06
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Tyler              SO Michigan                       3:51.66  
      24.13   27.61   28.35   27.87   34.07   34.45   28.25   26.93
  2 Burckle, Clark C          JR Florida                        3:57.79  
      25.11   28.92   30.82   30.22   33.51   33.78   28.74   26.69
  3 Pinzon, Omar A            JR Florida                        4:02.67  
      25.57   29.81   31.15   30.12   34.85   34.75   28.88   27.54
  4 Howell, Brian S           FR Florida                        4:06.27  
      26.90   30.23   31.16   30.95   35.87   35.94   28.05   27.17
  5 Joyce, Michael P          SO Florida                       x4:06.32  
      26.30   29.98   31.34   31.37   35.37   35.80   28.16   28.00
 -- Kennedy, Neal             SO Michigan                      X4:00.49  
      26.16   30.16   31.07   30.54   33.47   33.86   28.13   27.10
 -- Miller, Jared             SO Michigan                      X4:00.86  
      25.94   30.27   32.61   32.04   34.58   34.71   26.69   24.02
 -- Douville, Chris           SO Michigan                      X4:08.41  
      26.37   29.53   31.63   31.59   36.62   36.85   28.55   27.27
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University  'A'                                    3:22.18  
     1) Dwelley, Kate SO                2) Breeden, Elaine JR             
     3) Webb, Betsy FR                  4) Smit, Julia JR                 
       24.62    50.67    24.80    51.44    24.76    51.40    23.49    48.67
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:24.82  
     1) Stafford, Shara E FR            2) Napier, Stephanie L JR         
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth A JR            4) Ramirez, Lily G FR             
       24.34    50.83    24.68    51.42    24.36    50.94    24.40    51.63
  3 University of Michigan  'A'                                 3:26.97  
     1) Smith, Hannah SR                2) Johnson, Payton SR             
     3) Cole, Leigh JR                  4) Martin, Noelle SR              
       24.90    50.98    25.19    52.03    24.67    51.86    24.45    52.10
  4 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:32.07  
     1) Peterson, Sarah M JR            2) Smith, Kelsy A JR              
     3) Smith, Jennie K FR              4) Proud, Stephanie M JR          
       25.92    53.38    25.12    52.46    25.61    53.53    25.46    52.70
  5 Stanford University  'B'                                    3:32.36  
     1) Hug, Kelley JR                  2) Spence, Whitney JR             
     3) Duckworth, Angela FR            4) Rodriquez, Jessica FR          
       25.67    53.07    25.63    53.06    26.32    54.24    25.17    51.99
  6 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:34.47  
     1) Nagy, Julia C FR                2) Beales, Kristen E JR           
     3) Guenthner, Laurabeth SR         4) Turnadzic, Maida FR            
       26.43    54.36    26.18    53.43    26.33    53.92    25.51    52.76
  7 Stanford University  'C'                                   x3:34.65  
     1) Wadden, Laura SR                2) Axtell, Andrea SR              
     3) Kraemer, Kerry SO               4) Sutton, Stefanie JR            
       26.39    53.94    25.91    53.93    25.97    53.98    16.56    52.80
  8 University of Michigan  'C'                                 3:36.70  
     1) Craig, Megan FR                 2) Schwartz, Carleigh FR          
     3) Morton, Lori SR                 4) Vetter, Katrin SO              
       26.41    54.56    26.18    54.69    26.35    53.51    25.50    53.94
  9 University of Michigan  'B'                                x3:36.87  
     1) Godfrey, Mary Grace JR          2) Johnson, Liz FR                
     3) Nosal, Catherine JR             4) Tyler, Claire JR               
       26.13    54.51    25.69    53.70    26.02    54.58    25.90    54.08
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'B'                                 3:01.27  
     1) Schultz, Andre JR               2) Houchin, Charlie JR            
     3) Savulich, Bobby SR              4) Madwed, Dan FR                 
       22.16    45.33    21.40    45.18    21.19    45.22    21.62    45.54
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:04.91  
     1) Fraser, Shaune D JR             2) Ally, Bradley K SR             
     3) Rudolf, Roland JR               4) Smith, James O SR              
       22.75    46.05    22.03    46.45    21.77    45.91    22.20    46.50
  3 University of Michigan  'C'                                 3:04.93  
     1) Dauw, Curtis SR                 2) Patton, Matt SR                
     3) Ryser, Evan SR                  4) DeJong, Adam JR                
       22.45    46.78    22.19    46.40    21.92    45.53    22.12    46.22
  4 University of Florida  'C'                                  3:06.08  
     1) Martinez, Raul JR               2) Gomez, Roberto JR              
     3) Tullius, Rexford C SR           4) Fraser, Brett M SO             
       22.98    47.45    22.10    45.94    22.07    46.30    21.81    46.39
  5 University of Florida  'A'                                 x3:11.67  
     1) Storie, Logan W SO              2) Norton, Matthew J SO           
     3) Crescimbeni, Jose E FR          4) Pedraza, Yoelvis SO            
       22.83    47.51    22.77    47.85    22.77    47.97    23.18    48.34
  6 University of Michigan  'A'                                x3:12.23  
     1) Mandel, Alon JR                 2) Wahl, Tony SO                  
     3) Sprang, Christian SR            4) Martone, Jamie SR              
       22.81    47.65    23.58    49.73    23.31    48.54    21.96    46.31
  7 University of Michigan  'D'                                x3:14.53  
     1) Whitener, Noah SO               2) Ridgeway, James SO             
     3) Holm, Brad SO                   4) Piza, Ryan SO                  
       22.99    48.72    22.44    47.91    23.73    48.89    23.89    49.01
 
Event 33  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Weinberg, Shaun           JR Michigan                      X4:10.65  
      26.24   30.40   31.00   30.38   37.68   37.17   29.67   28.11
 -- Vanderkaay, Dane          FR Michigan                      X4:13.75  
      27.57   30.37   32.16   32.26   36.56   36.42   29.28   29.13
 -- Schmidt, Gunnar           SR Michigan                      X4:38.42  
      25.36   27.54   27.90   28.05   28.18   28.46   28.41   28.71
      28.40   27.41                                                
 -- Austermann, Jason         FR Michigan                      X4:47.06  
      26.93   27.78   28.79   29.18   28.65   28.84   29.15   29.17
      29.26   29.31                                                

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.