Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/2/2008
                  Bulldog Invitational - 3/1/2008 to 3/2/2008                  
                       COMPLETE, Sanction #: GA08-410BS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.32  A
        2:00.83  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groblewski, Lauren           Georgia              1:59.19    1:57.10 A+     
                  27.51       56.95 (29.44)     1:27.11 (30.16)     1:57.10 (29.99)
  2 Howard, Ashley               UNC                  2:00.17    1:59.48 B      
                  29.31       59.29 (29.98)     1:29.59 (30.30)     1:59.48 (29.89)
  3 Brooks, Karly                Georgia              2:04.57    2:01.50        
                  28.68       58.86 (30.18)     1:30.03 (31.17)     2:01.50 (31.47)
  4 Jugan, Maria                 UT Women             2:08.14    2:11.42        
                  30.96     1:04.29 (33.33)     1:38.02 (33.73)     2:11.42 (33.40)
Preliminaries
  1 Bunch, Blakeley              AUB                  1:58.84                   
                  28.38       57.88 (29.50)     1:28.29 (30.41)     1:58.84 (30.55)
  3 Golden, Julie                AUB                  1:59.81                   
                  27.92       57.48 (29.56)     1:27.90 (30.42)     1:59.81 (31.91)
  5 McFarlane, Taylor            UNC                  2:01.93                   
                  29.22       59.86 (30.64)     1:30.66 (30.80)     2:01.93 (31.27)
  6 Angle, Allyson               Alabama              2:02.64                   
                  29.06     1:00.19 (31.13)     1:31.67 (31.48)     2:02.64 (30.97)
  9 Black, Katie                 Alabama              2:10.53                   
                  30.81     1:03.56 (32.75)     1:37.15 (33.59)     2:10.53 (33.38)
 10 Craddock, Cassie             Alabama              2:11.72                   
                  30.35     1:03.56 (33.21)     1:37.78 (34.22)     2:11.72 (33.94)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:43.60  A
        1:46.70  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spooner, Chris               Georgia              1:45.28    1:44.00 B      
                  24.38       50.50 (26.12)     1:17.32 (26.82)     1:44.00 (26.68)
  2 Lainhart, Hunter             Georgia              1:46.05    1:46.11 B      
                  24.74       50.96 (26.22)     1:18.26 (27.30)     1:46.11 (27.85)
Preliminaries
  3 Armstrong, Daniel            Alabama              1:50.78                   
                  26.97       55.00 (28.03)     1:22.85 (27.85)     1:50.78 (27.93)
  4 Frankenfeld, Kevin           Georgia              1:52.35                   
                  26.18       54.00 (27.82)     1:22.96 (28.96)     1:52.35 (29.39)
  5 Wyher, Tommy                 UNC                  2:12.01                   
                  23.03       48.12 (25.09)     1:32.45 (44.33)     2:12.01 (39.56)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.42  A
          50.90  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Montesinos, Emily            Georgia                51.48      51.08        
                  24.31       51.08 (26.77)                                        
Preliminaries
  1 Nauta, Brittany              UT Women               50.28                   
                  24.17       50.28 (26.11)                                        
  2 Farrell, Morgan              UT Women               50.87                   
                  24.33       50.87 (26.54)                                        
  4 Carter, Austen               Georgia                51.72                   
                  25.14       51.72 (26.58)                                        
  5 King, Leigh Ann              LSU                    52.02                   
                  24.89       52.02 (27.13)                                        
  6 Weaner, Tricia               UT Women               52.03                   
                  25.04       52.03 (26.99)                                        
  7 Quinn, Ashley                UT Women               52.24                   
                  25.18       52.24 (27.06)                                        
  8 Ludolph, Kelsie              Alabama                52.60                   
                  25.32       52.60 (27.28)                                        
  9 Zblewski, Margaret           Alabama                53.64                   
                  25.84       53.64 (27.80)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.19  A
          44.48  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green, Richmond              Georgia                46.22      45.35        
                  21.69       45.35 (23.66)                                        
  2 Lavender, James              Georgia                45.72      45.58        
                  21.47       45.58 (24.11)                                        
  3 McDevitt, Sean               Georgia                46.95      46.13        
                  22.23       46.13 (23.90)                                        
  4 Frankenfeld, Kevin           Georgia                53.72      46.66        
                  22.36       46.66 (24.30)                                        
  5 Withers, Andrew              Georgia                47.63      47.42        
                  22.72       47.42 (24.70)                                        
Preliminaries
  3 Axford, Alan                 Alabama                46.87                   
                  22.26       46.87 (24.61)                                        
  4 Edwards, James               Alabama                46.95                   
                  22.47       46.95 (24.48)                                        
  6 McClendon, Clint             Alabama                47.46                   
                  22.43       47.46 (25.03)                                        
  7 Greer, Kevin                 Alabama                47.52                   
                  22.07       47.52 (25.45)                                        
  9 Conrad, Zachary              Alabama                49.14                   
                  23.60       49.14 (25.54)                                        
 10 Diehl, Van                   Alabama                51.31                   
                  23.47       51.31 (27.84)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.19  A
        2:18.21  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Curran, Bryttany             UT Women             2:17.41    2:16.20 B      
                  31.21     1:05.76 (34.55)     1:41.13 (35.37)     2:16.20 (35.07)
Preliminaries
  1 Clemens, Alison              UNC                  2:13.21                   
                  30.33     1:03.95 (33.62)     1:38.23 (34.28)     2:13.21 (34.98)
  2 Miller, Mhyria               Georgia              2:16.08                   
                  31.10     1:05.44 (34.34)     1:40.58 (35.14)     2:16.08 (35.50)
  4 Busch, Britney               Alabama              2:22.71                   
                  31.49     1:07.89 (36.40)     1:45.32 (37.43)     2:22.71 (37.39)
  5 Troyan, Paige                Alabama              2:22.94                   
                  32.48     1:08.73 (36.25)     1:45.64 (36.91)     2:22.94 (37.30)
  6 Givens, Victoria             LSU                  2:22.96                   
                  31.96     1:08.10 (36.14)     1:45.36 (37.26)     2:22.96 (37.60)
  7 Marsh, Kathryn               UNC                  2:24.56                   
                  32.22     1:09.22 (37.00)     1:46.90 (37.68)     2:24.56 (37.66)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.09  A
        2:00.60  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larmoyeux, Mikey             Georgia              2:07.58    2:00.66        
                  26.81       57.34 (30.53)     1:28.59 (31.25)     2:00.66 (32.07)
Preliminaries
  1 Deery, Kyle                  FLOR                 2:01.73                   
                  27.91       59.22 (31.31)     1:30.49 (31.27)     2:01.73 (31.24)
  2 Boutwell, James              Alabama              2:07.12                   
                  28.53     1:01.48 (32.95)     1:34.89 (33.41)     2:07.12 (32.23)
  3 Sanders, Geoff               Tennessee            2:07.55                   
                  28.38     1:01.05 (32.67)     1:34.28 (33.23)     2:07.55 (33.27)
  5 Armstrong, Daniel            Alabama              2:09.14                   
                  29.27     1:02.17 (32.90)     1:35.62 (33.45)     2:09.14 (33.52)
 -- Mitchell, Brad               UNC                     DFS                    
 -- Parsonage, Matt              Limestone               DFS                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guilkey, Karen               Georgia              2:00.26    1:58.92 A+     
                  26.72       57.04 (30.32)     1:27.99 (30.95)     1:58.92 (30.93)
Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Sarah                 FLOR                 1:59.67                   
                  27.13       57.13 (30.00)     1:28.16 (31.03)     1:59.67 (31.51)
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atkinson, James              Georgia              1:48.77    1:48.25        
                  24.12       51.42 (27.30)     1:19.34 (27.92)     1:48.25 (28.91)
Preliminaries
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                  1:47.30                   
                  24.06       51.26 (27.20)     1:18.63 (27.37)     1:47.30 (28.67)
  2 Norton, Matthew              FLOR                 1:47.70                   
                  24.29       51.53 (27.24)     1:19.24 (27.71)     1:47.70 (28.46)
  4 Lim, Linvern                 Limestone            1:56.90                   
                  25.39       55.29 (29.90)     1:26.20 (30.91)     1:56.90 (30.70)
 -- Wyher, Tommy                 UNC                     DFS                    
 -- Sanders, Geoff               Tennessee               DFS                    
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.39  A
        3:24.34  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of North Carolina  'A'                 3:19.31    3:20.54 B      
     1) Morrissy, Kelsey                2) Kane, Rebecca   r:0.17         
     3) Butts, Eliza   r:0.23           4) Steeves, Megan   r:0.06        
                  23.70       49.95 (49.95)     1:13.98 (24.03)     1:40.18 (50.23)
        1:52.19 (12.01)     2:03.99 (23.81)     2:30.26 (26.27)   3:20.54 (1:16.55)
Preliminaries
 -- Louisiana State University  'A'                      DFS                    
 
Event 408  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Jennings, Craig              Georgia                   NT      20.18 B      
  2 Kata, Martin                 Georgia                   NT      20.51        
  3 Lavender, James              Georgia                   NT      20.73        
  4 Green, Richmond              Georgia                   NT      21.35        
 
Event 412  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        3:11.65  A
        3:17.39  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia University of  'A'                             NT    3:12.29 B      
     1) Stovall, Gil                    2) Oliver, Ashley   r:0.10        
     3) Dylla, Mark   r:0.16            4) Bibliowicz, Nathan   r:0.30    
                  23.36       47.87 (47.87)     1:12.84 (24.97)     1:41.77 (53.90)
        2:03.45 (21.68)     2:28.65 (46.88)     2:49.12 (20.47)     3:12.29 (43.64)
 
Event 416  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        3:47.89  A
        3:54.72  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                       NT    3:52.51 B      
                  24.15       52.21 (28.06)     1:22.42 (30.21)     1:51.59 (29.17)
        2:24.98 (33.39)     2:58.90 (33.92)     3:26.17 (27.27)     3:52.51 (26.34)
 
Event 417  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caprioglio, Lisa             Georgia                   NT      54.61 B      
                  24.93       54.61 (29.68)                                        
 
Event 421  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:01.85  A
        1:03.70  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mhyria               Georgia                   NT    1:01.73 A      
                  29.24     1:01.73 (32.49)                                        
 
Event 424  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frankenfeld, Kevin           Georgia                   NT      52.56        
                  25.69       52.56 (26.87)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 424                    
 
  1. Georgia University of               752   2. Alabama, University of, Tuscal      333
  3. Univ. of Tennessee Aquatics         185   4. Louisiana State University          146
  5. University of Tennessee             143   6. University of North Carolina        129
  7. University of Florida                97   8. Auburn University                    16
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 424                   
 
  1. Georgia University of               336   2. Univ. of Tennessee Aquatics         185
  3. Alabama, University of, Tuscal      136   4. University of North Carolina        129
  4. Louisiana State University          129   6. University of Florida                77
  7. Auburn University                    16                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 424                    
 
  1. Georgia University of               416   2. Alabama, University of, Tuscal      197
  3. University of Tennessee             143   4. University of Florida                20
  5. Louisiana State University           17                                             

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.