Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008
                  Bulldog Invitational - 3/1/2008 to 3/2/2008                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                     1:31.31    1:30.77 A+     
     1) Botek, Anne-Marie               2) McNichols, Kelly   r:+0.0      
     3) Cole, Jessica   r:+0.0          4) Miller, Anna   r:-0.37         
       23.25    22.56    22.41    22.55                                    
  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                1:33.10    1:31.60 B      
     1) Gilmore, Katie                  2) McJunkin, Monica   r:+0.0      
     3) Trepp, Jane   r:+0.0            4) Noland, Katherine   r:0.27     
       23.16    22.62    22.82    23.00                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                     1:31.74    1:31.31 B      
     1) Botek, Anne-Marie               2) McNichols, Kelly   r:+0.0      
     3) Cole, Jessica   r:0.17          4) Miller, Anna   r:0.25          
       23.35    22.74    22.46    22.76                                    
  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                1:31.34    1:33.10 B      
     1) Gilmore, Katie                  2) McJunkin, Monica   r:0.30      
     3) Trepp, Jane   r:0.19            4) Noland, Katherine   r:0.38     
   64  23.08    23.19    23.26    23.57                                    
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              1:31.34         DQ        
     1) Morrissy, Kelsey                2) Kane, Rebecca   r:-0.09        
     3) Butts, Eliza   r:0.10           4) Steeves, Megan   r:0.12        
       23.23    22.67    22.88    22.74                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                     1:20.04    1:19.53 B      
     1) Jennings, Craig                 2) Stovall, Gil   r:0.20          
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan   r:0.25     4) Kata, Martin   r:0.37          
       19.94    19.66    19.84    20.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                     1:20.18    1:20.04 B      
     1) Jennings, Craig                 2) Stovall, Gil   r:0.17          
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan   r:0.28     4) Kata, Martin   r:0.42          
       20.07    19.73    20.02    20.22                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beales, Kristen              FLOR-FL              4:46.98    4:48.48 B      
      27.40   28.79   28.77   28.85   28.84   28.70   29.19   29.30
      29.61   29.03                                                
  2 Miller, Ashley               UNC-NC               4:57.65    4:56.95        
      28.26   29.53   29.49   29.61   29.82   29.98   30.14   30.19
      30.30   29.63                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beales, Kristen              FLOR-FL              4:45.70    4:46.98 B      
      27.04   28.57   28.54   29.00   28.80   28.91   28.79   28.87
      29.44   29.02                                                
  2 Weaner, Tricia               UT Women-SE          4:55.00    4:57.63        
      26.62   29.42   30.29   30.40   30.51   30.54   30.49   30.35
      30.38   28.63                                                
  3 Miller, Ashley               UNC-NC               4:56.43    4:57.65        
      28.05   29.29   29.51   29.64   30.22   30.28   30.28   30.46
      30.36   29.56                                                
  4 Black, Katie                 Alabama              5:07.31    5:12.57        
      27.54   30.05   31.32   31.58   31.73   32.15   32.38   32.25
      32.10   31.47                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.49  A
        4:27.27  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Carl                  Tennessee-SE         4:27.70    4:26.42 B      
      24.57   26.57   26.78   26.80   26.96   27.01   27.14   26.99
      27.05   26.55                                                
  2 Leary, Forrest               Tennessee-SE         4:37.56    4:36.13        
      25.02   27.32   27.98   28.23   28.47   28.42   27.79   27.84
      27.68   27.38                                                
  3 Friderichs, Scott            Tennessee-SE         4:37.44    4:39.46        
      25.59   27.66   27.78   28.22   28.66   28.74   28.68   28.23
      28.30   27.60                                                
  4 Rozick, Daniel               Alabama              4:39.31    4:43.89        
      25.43   27.96   28.64   29.00   29.19   29.10   29.03   28.60
      28.99   27.95                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.49  A
        4:27.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Carl                  Tennessee-SE         4:25.66    4:27.70        
      25.04   27.24   26.94   26.98   26.98   26.98   27.19   27.01
      26.79   26.55                                                
  2 Withers, Andrew              Georgia-GA           4:44.74    4:37.41        
      25.39   27.85   27.88   28.00   28.05   28.23   28.44   28.48
      28.15   26.94                                                
  3 Friderichs, Scott            Tennessee-SE         4:39.27    4:37.44        
      26.02   27.93   28.04   28.35   28.12   28.15   28.72   28.47
      27.39   26.25                                                
  4 Leary, Forrest               Tennessee-SE         4:34.63    4:37.56        
      25.61   28.02   28.44   28.68   28.63   28.76   28.56   28.10
      27.07   25.69                                                
  5 Rozick, Daniel               Alabama              4:45.21    4:39.31        
      25.29   27.65   27.93   28.27   28.21   28.48   28.51   29.02
      28.77   27.18                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.34  A
        2:03.95  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nedrud, Stacy                FLOR-FL              2:03.31    2:03.11 B      
      26.94   30.12   37.27   28.78                                
  2 Brooks, Karly                Georgia-GA           2:04.25    2:04.42        
      27.40   31.05   36.48   29.49                                
  3 Troyan, Paige                Alabama              2:12.65    2:10.98        
      28.53   34.00   36.92   31.53                                
  4 Jugan, Maria                 UT Women-SE          2:12.61    2:12.83        
      28.75   32.64   40.40   31.04                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.34  A
        2:03.95  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nedrud, Stacy                FLOR-FL              2:03.00    2:03.31 B      
      26.39   30.20   37.79   28.93                                
  2 Brooks, Karly                Georgia-GA           2:03.39    2:04.25        
      27.19   30.76   35.90   30.40                                
  3 Monsees, Courtney            Georgia-GA           2:01.13    2:05.53        
      27.55   31.86   37.65   28.47                                
  4 Farrell, Morgan              UT Women-SE          2:04.82    2:06.96        
      26.96   30.71   39.35   29.94                                
  5 Carter, Austen               Georgia-GA           2:05.79    2:07.52        
      28.01   31.76   38.64   29.11                                
  6 Jugan, Maria                 UT Women-SE          2:12.40    2:12.61        
      28.97   32.81   40.00   30.83                                
  7 Troyan, Paige                Alabama              2:09.00    2:12.65        
      28.32   34.83   37.43   32.07                                
  8 Busch, Britney               Alabama              2:18.00    2:17.95        
      29.75   37.84   37.56   32.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lugar, Samantha              Alabama              2:12.00    2:19.25        
      28.95   37.42   40.04   32.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christy, Michael             Tennessee-SE         1:48.97    1:47.39 B      
      23.84   26.74   31.37   25.44                                
  2 Cregar, Billy                Georgia-GA           1:53.69    1:48.80 B+     
      23.65   28.10   31.31   25.74                                
  3 Armstrong, Daniel            Alabama              1:56.19    1:53.67        
      24.57   29.06   31.82   28.22                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christy, Michael             Tennessee-SE         1:47.10    1:48.97 B      
      23.73   26.71   32.11   26.42                                
  2 Cregar, Billy                Georgia-GA           1:50.83    1:53.69        
      24.62   29.76   32.88   26.43                                
  3 McClendon, Clint             Alabama              1:51.50    1:54.96        
      24.37   28.99   35.00   26.60                                
  4 Karaman, Zeljko              Limestone-SC         1:57.08    1:55.65        
      25.44   28.98   33.56   27.67                                
  5 Armstrong, Daniel            Alabama              1:53.60    1:56.19        
      25.26   30.16   32.73   28.04                                
  6 Conrad, Zachary              Alabama              1:56.30    2:01.50        
      25.56   31.60   35.69   28.65                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.62  A
          23.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gilmore, Katie               LSU-LA                 24.04      23.32        
  2 Montesinos, Emily            Georgia-GA             23.13      23.37        
  3 Nauta, Brittany              UT Women-SE            23.58      23.50        
  4 Quinn, Ashley                UT Women-SE            23.81      23.77        
  5 Farrell, Morgan              UT Women-SE            23.88      23.80        
  6 Ludolph, Kelsie              Alabama                24.14      24.02        
  7 King, Leigh Ann              LSU-LA                 23.86      24.17        
  8 Zblewski, Margaret           Alabama                24.82      24.66        
B - Final
  9 Trepp, Jane                  LSU-LA                 25.90      23.34        
 10 Barsanti, Alex               UT Women-SE            24.91      25.53        
 11 Busch, Britney               Alabama                26.13      26.20        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.62  A
          23.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montesinos, Emily            Georgia-GA             23.67      23.13 B+     
  2 Nauta, Brittany              UT Women-SE            23.23      23.58        
  3 Quinn, Ashley                UT Women-SE            23.32      23.81        
  4 King, Leigh Ann              LSU-LA                 23.49      23.86        
  5 Farrell, Morgan              UT Women-SE            23.89      23.88        
  6 Monsees, Courtney            Georgia-GA                NT      24.02        
  7 Gilmore, Katie               LSU-LA                 23.00      24.04        
  8 Ludolph, Kelsie              Alabama                24.30      24.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zblewski, Margaret           Alabama                24.68      24.82        
 10 Barsanti, Alex               UT Women-SE            24.91      24.91        
 11 Trepp, Jane                  LSU-LA                 23.20      25.90        
 12 Busch, Britney               Alabama                26.00      26.13        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lavender, James              Georgia-GA             20.90      20.44        
  2 Walters, Jordan              Tennessee-SE           20.31      20.52        
  3 Green, Richmond              Georgia-GA             20.83      20.89        
  4 Edwards, James               Alabama                21.35      21.25        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walters, Jordan              Tennessee-SE           20.80      20.31        
  2 Green, Richmond              Georgia-GA             21.03      20.83        
  3 Lavender, James              Georgia-GA             20.78      20.90        
  4 Edwards, James               Alabama                21.01      21.35        
  5 Melin, Anders                Limestone-SC           21.93      21.41        
  6 Oliver, Ashley               Georgia-GA                NT      21.62        
  7 Axford, Alan                 Alabama                21.50      21.73        
  8 Boutwell, James              Alabama                21.92      22.42        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleshner, Aaron              Alabama               314.47     327.15        
  2 Barrett, Tim                 Georgia-GA            312.60     312.08        
  3 Hearn, Chris                 Alabama                          278.55        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colwill, Chris               Georgia-GA                NT     414.22        
  2 Worthington, Webb            Georgia-GA                NT     324.22        
  3 Fleshner, Aaron              Alabama                   NT     314.47        
  4 Barrett, Tim                 Georgia-GA                NT     312.60        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:11.65  A
        3:17.39  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 -- Georgia University of-GA  'A'                     3:36.99         DQ        
     1) Stovall, Gil                    2) Oliver, Ashley   r:-0.02       
     3) Dylla, Mark   r:0.11            4) Bibliowicz, Nathan   r:0.37    
       23.38    48.21    24.93    54.37    21.51    47.44    24.00    50.55
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:11.65  A
        3:17.39  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                     3:13.82    3:36.99        
     1) Thompson, Chris                 2) Oliver, Ashley   r:0.39        
     3) Rouault, Sebastien   r:0.62     4) Cregar, Billy   r:0.41         
       25.63    52.45    28.68  1:01.05    24.64    52.96    24.59    50.53
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                1:42.88    1:41.70 B      
     1) McJunkin, Monica                2) Givens, Victoria   r:0.19      
     3) Trepp, Jane   r:0.18            4) Gilmore, Katie   r:-0.36       
       26.44    28.58    23.91    22.77                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:42.88        
     1) McJunkin, Monica                2) Givens, Victoria   r:+0.0      
     3) Trepp, Jane   r:0.18            4) Gilmore, Katie   r:0.15        
       27.37    28.84    23.96    22.71                                    
 -- Georgia University of-GA  'A'                     1:39.11         DQ        
     1) Putra, Alek                     2) Haase, Colleen   r:+0.0        
     3) Broome, Annie   r:0.36          4) Scroggy, Morgan   r:0.26       
       25.54    29.13    24.54    23.13                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaner, Tricia               UT Women-SE          4:22.50    4:23.14 B      
      28.37   32.09   32.42   32.26   39.04   40.09   30.26   28.61
  2 Troyan, Paige                Alabama              4:37.00    4:39.06        
      29.41   33.82   36.87   36.78   37.97   38.52   33.35   32.34
  3 Lugar, Samantha              Alabama              4:48.00    4:43.46        
      29.48   33.61   37.02   36.27   39.99   41.02   33.81   32.26
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.89  A
        3:54.72  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spooner, Chris               Georgia-GA           3:52.77    3:50.35 B      
      24.54   27.96   29.10   28.37   33.42   33.50   27.27   26.19
  2 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU-LA               3:49.85    3:52.37 B      
      24.09   27.96   30.11   28.89   33.30   34.09   27.33   26.60
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.89  A
        3:54.72  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU-LA               3:53.00    3:49.85 B      
      24.09   28.06   30.00   29.10   32.52   33.11   26.76   26.21
  2 Spooner, Chris               Georgia-GA           3:48.65    3:52.77 B      
      24.74   28.28   28.91   28.24   34.05   34.25   27.79   26.51
 -- Karaman, Zeljko              Limestone-SC         4:12.75        DFS        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guilkey, Karen               Georgia-GA             54.43      54.56 B+     
      25.57   28.99                                                
  2 Nauta, Chelsea               Georgia-GA             54.94      54.61 B+     
      25.77   28.84                                                
  3 Caprioglio, Lisa             Georgia-GA             54.97      55.06 B      
      25.23   29.83                                                
  4 Ludolph, Kelsie              Alabama                58.32      58.45        
      26.99   31.46                                                
  5 Scott, Kelsey                Georgia-GA           1:00.41      58.79        
      27.57   31.22                                                
  6 Monsees, Courtney            Georgia-GA             58.68      58.99        
      27.80   31.19                                                
  7 Lugar, Samantha              Alabama              1:02.24      59.09        
      27.50   31.59                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guilkey, Karen               Georgia-GA             55.99      54.43 B+     
      25.51   28.92                                                
  2 Broome, Annie                Georgia-GA             53.50      54.46 B      
      25.74   28.72                                                
  3 Scroggy, Morgan              Georgia-GA                NT      54.87 B      
      25.98   28.89                                                
  4 Nauta, Chelsea               Georgia-GA             56.94      54.94 B+     
      26.16   28.78                                                
  5 Caprioglio, Lisa             Georgia-GA             53.76      54.97 B      
      25.41   29.56                                                
  6 Ludolph, Kelsie              Alabama              1:00.20      58.32        
      27.07   31.25                                                
  7 Monsees, Courtney            Georgia-GA                NT      58.68        
      27.92   30.76                                                
  8 Ditto, Kelsey                Georgia-GA                NT      59.17        
      28.16   31.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott, Kelsey                Georgia-GA                NT    1:00.41        
      28.24   32.17                                                
 10 Craddock, Cassie             Alabama              1:00.00    1:00.69        
      28.36   32.33                                                
 11 Lugar, Samantha              Alabama                58.50    1:02.24        
      28.36   33.88                                                
 -- Gilmore, Katie               LSU-LA                 54.50        DFS        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeRocco, Mike                Tennessee-SE           47.49      47.90 B      
      22.12   25.78                                                
  2 McClendon, Clint             Alabama                51.38      49.93        
      23.32   26.61                                                
  3 Atkinson, James              Georgia-GA             49.96      50.34        
      23.58   26.76                                                
  4 Axford, Alan                 Alabama                50.87      50.57        
      22.89   27.68                                                
  5 Greer, Kevin                 Alabama                50.92      50.75        
      23.80   26.95                                                
  6 Green, Richmond              Georgia-GA             50.63      50.79        
      23.62   27.17                                                
  7 Diehl, Van                   Alabama                52.35      51.18        
      23.69   27.49                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeRocco, Mike                Tennessee-SE           47.70      47.49 B      
      22.34   25.15                                                
  2 Atkinson, James              Georgia-GA             49.47      49.96        
      23.25   26.71                                                
  3 McDevitt, Sean               Georgia-GA             50.00      50.35        
      23.28   27.07                                                
  4 Green, Richmond              Georgia-GA             53.50      50.63        
      23.67   26.96                                                
  5 Axford, Alan                 Alabama                51.79      50.87        
      23.51   27.36                                                
  6 Greer, Kevin                 Alabama                51.10      50.92        
      23.59   27.33                                                
  7 McClendon, Clint             Alabama                50.13      51.38        
      23.91   27.47                                                
  8 Jordens, Craig               Limestone-SC           52.40      51.47        
      23.68   27.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melin, Anders                Limestone-SC           52.70      51.48        
      23.77   27.71                                                
 10 Diehl, Van                   Alabama                51.79      52.35        
      24.42   27.93                                                
 11 Armstrong, Daniel            Alabama                52.50      52.67        
      24.43   28.24                                                
 -- El-Amin, Mujahid             FA&M-FL                   NT        DFS        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ditto, Kelsey                Georgia-GA           1:50.43    1:47.01 A+     
      25.96   27.05   27.00   27.00                                
  2 Ballatore, Jenne             FLOR-FL              1:48.87    1:49.77 B      
      25.96   27.89   28.05   27.87                                
  3 Golden, Julie                AUB                  1:49.90    1:49.83 B      
      25.75   27.51   27.96   28.61                                
  4 Weaner, Tricia               UT Women-SE          1:56.65    1:50.06 B      
      25.65   27.84   28.46   28.11                                
  5 Farrell, Morgan              UT Women-SE          1:51.93    1:50.50        
      26.10   28.02   28.36   28.02                                
  6 Cartwright, Lauren           Georgia-GA           1:52.77    1:50.80        
      26.34   28.48   28.24   27.74                                
  7 Carter, Austen               Georgia-GA           1:52.46    1:53.08        
      25.81   28.05   29.26   29.96                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballatore, Jenne             FLOR-FL              1:48.20    1:48.87 B      
      25.88   27.34   27.96   27.69                                
  2 Golden, Julie                AUB                  1:48.40    1:49.90 B      
      25.86   27.79   27.98   28.27                                
  3 Ditto, Kelsey                Georgia-GA           1:48.58    1:50.43        
      26.52   28.33   28.19   27.39                                
  4 Farrell, Morgan              UT Women-SE          1:53.00    1:51.93        
      26.23   28.44   28.80   28.46                                
  5 Carter, Austen               Georgia-GA           1:50.10    1:52.46        
      26.15   28.41   28.74   29.16                                
  6 Cartwright, Lauren           Georgia-GA           1:53.16    1:52.77        
      26.86   28.99   28.30   28.62                                
  7 Scott, Kelsey                Georgia-GA           1:51.14    1:54.73        
      26.77   28.68   29.53   29.75                                
  8 Weaner, Tricia               UT Women-SE          1:50.10    1:56.65        
      27.37   29.64   30.13   29.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sykes, Sarah                 FLOR-FL              1:49.00    2:02.63        
      26.50   29.47   34.39   32.27                                
 -- Black, Katie                 Alabama              1:55.10        DFS        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norton, Matthew              FLOR-FL              1:38.10    1:38.09        
      22.73   25.02   25.38   24.96                                
  2 Sanders, Geoff               Tennessee-SE         1:41.28    1:38.16        
      23.17   24.97   25.22   24.80                                
  3 Frankenfeld, Kevin           Georgia-GA           1:41.49    1:41.56        
      23.48   25.72   26.56   25.80                                
  4 Rouault, Sebastien           Georgia-GA           1:43.27    1:41.72        
      23.24   25.42   26.80   26.26                                
  5 Withers, Andrew              Georgia-GA           1:43.06    1:41.81        
      23.95   25.48   26.30   26.08                                
  6 McDevitt, Sean               Georgia-GA           1:55.31    1:42.39        
      23.24   25.83   26.52   26.80                                
  7 Conrad, Zachary              Alabama              1:46.21    1:45.61        
      24.32   26.68   27.11   27.50                                
  8 Armstrong, Daniel            Alabama              1:51.03    1:46.69        
      24.57   26.96   27.77   27.39                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Matthew              FLOR-FL              1:37.40    1:38.10        
      22.78   24.75   25.08   25.49                                
  2 Sanders, Geoff               Tennessee-SE         1:40.85    1:41.28        
      23.31   25.46   26.20   26.31                                
  3 Frankenfeld, Kevin           Georgia-GA           1:44.36    1:41.49        
      23.19   25.47   26.27   26.56                                
  4 Leary, Forrest               Tennessee-SE         1:42.69    1:42.37        
      23.92   25.76   26.38   26.31                                
  5 Withers, Andrew              Georgia-GA           1:45.96    1:43.06        
      24.65   26.12   25.93   26.36                                
  6 Rouault, Sebastien           Georgia-GA           1:37.83    1:43.27        
      25.23   27.14   25.36   25.54                                
  7 Cregar, Billy                Georgia-GA           1:41.92    1:43.86        
      24.37   26.65   27.21   25.63                                
  8 Conrad, Zachary              Alabama              1:43.20    1:46.21        
      24.41   27.19   27.36   27.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rozick, Daniel               Alabama              1:43.50    1:47.40        
      24.32   26.90   28.17   28.01                                
 10 Dylla, Mark                  Georgia-GA           1:38.19    1:47.82        
      24.26   27.17   28.20   28.19                                
 11 Armstrong, Daniel            Alabama              1:45.00    1:51.03        
      25.19   28.49   29.06   28.29                                
 12 McDevitt, Sean               Georgia-GA           1:44.30    1:55.31        
      25.76   29.05   30.15   30.35                                
 -- Karaman, Zeljko              Limestone-SC         1:45.75        DFS        
 -- Christy, Michael             Tennessee-SE         1:39.65        DFS        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.85  A
        1:03.70  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saffer, Jamie                UT Women-SE          1:02.73    1:01.81 A+     
      29.50   32.31                                                
  2 Clemens, Alison              UNC-NC               1:02.70    1:02.22 B      
      29.20   33.02                                                
  3 Miller, Mhyria               Georgia-GA           1:02.29    1:02.34 B      
      29.68   32.66                                                
  4 Haase, Colleen               Georgia-GA           1:03.17    1:04.53        
      30.11   34.42                                                
  5 Givens, Victoria             LSU-LA               1:05.93    1:04.86        
      30.40   34.46                                                
  6 Busch, Britney               Alabama              1:05.27    1:05.26        
      30.91   34.35                                                
  7 Curran, Bryttany             UT Women-SE          1:05.98    1:05.85        
      31.68   34.17                                                
  8 Barsanti, Alex               UT Women-SE          1:05.70    1:10.17        
      33.22   36.95                                                
B - Final
  9 Troyan, Paige                Alabama              1:07.99    1:06.38        
      31.64   34.74                                                
 10 Marsh, Kathryn               UNC-NC               1:06.59    1:06.80        
      31.32   35.48                                                
 11 Lugar, Samantha              Alabama              1:09.41    1:08.62        
      32.38   36.24                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.85  A
        1:03.70  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Mhyria               Georgia-GA           1:01.90    1:02.29 B      
      29.47   32.82                                                
  2 Clemens, Alison              UNC-NC               1:02.89    1:02.70 B      
      29.54   33.16                                                
  3 Saffer, Jamie                UT Women-SE          1:02.46    1:02.73 B      
      30.04   32.69                                                
  4 Haase, Colleen               Georgia-GA           1:01.07    1:03.17 B      
      29.64   33.53                                                
  5 Busch, Britney               Alabama              1:04.19    1:05.27        
      30.89   34.38                                                
  6 Barsanti, Alex               UT Women-SE          1:03.23    1:05.70        
      31.29   34.41                                                
  7 Givens, Victoria             LSU-LA               1:04.45    1:05.93        
      30.44   35.49                                                
  8 Curran, Bryttany             UT Women-SE          1:03.50    1:05.98        
      31.65   34.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marsh, Kathryn               UNC-NC               1:04.50    1:06.59        
      31.15   35.44                                                
 10 Troyan, Paige                Alabama              1:05.00    1:07.99        
      32.33   35.66                                                
 11 Zblewski, Margaret           Alabama              1:03.68    1:08.69        
      32.03   36.66                                                
 12 Lugar, Samantha              Alabama              1:09.00    1:09.41        
      33.19   36.22                                                
 -- Trepp, Jane                  LSU-LA               1:03.49        DFS        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larmoyeux, Mikey             Georgia-GA             57.31      54.91 B      
      26.18   28.73                                                
  2 Boutwell, James              Alabama              1:01.88      56.71        
      26.38   30.33                                                
  3 Kahlin, Mattias              Tennessee-SE           56.61      57.35        
      26.47   30.88                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kahlin, Mattias              Tennessee-SE           54.49      56.61        
      26.62   29.99                                                
  2 Deery, Kyle                  FLOR-FL                56.10      57.02        
      26.45   30.57                                                
  3 Larmoyeux, Mikey             Georgia-GA             55.13      57.31        
      27.21   30.10                                                
  4 Parsonage, Matt              Limestone-SC         1:00.21      57.87        
      27.33   30.54                                                
  5 Greer, Kevin                 Alabama              1:10.00      59.58        
      28.07   31.51                                                
  6 Boutwell, James              Alabama                56.99    1:01.88        
      29.58   32.30                                                
  7 Edwards, James               Alabama              1:10.00    1:05.33        
      30.85   34.48                                                
  8 Conrad, Zachary              Alabama              1:03.00    1:07.88        
      31.31   36.57                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.38  A
          56.01  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Sarah              FLOR-FL                54.98      54.52 B      
      26.43   28.09                                                
  2 Scroggy, Morgan              Georgia-GA             55.17      54.88 B      
      27.18   27.70                                                
  3 Howard, Ashley               UNC-NC                 57.67      57.21        
      28.46   28.75                                                
  4 McFarlane, Taylor            UNC-NC                 57.18      57.33        
      28.36   28.97                                                
  5 Craddock, Cassie             Alabama                58.41      57.43        
      27.68   29.75                                                
  6 Broome, Annie                Georgia-GA             57.86      57.44        
      28.06   29.38                                                
  7 Angle, Allyson               Alabama                59.02      59.80        
      29.38   30.42                                                
  8 Jugan, Maria                 UT Women-SE            59.90      59.99        
      28.95   31.04                                                
B - Final
  9 Black, Katie                 Alabama              1:00.03      59.36        
      28.90   30.46                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.38  A
          56.01  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Sarah              FLOR-FL                54.80      54.98 B      
      26.86   28.12                                                
  2 Scroggy, Morgan              Georgia-GA             55.53      55.17 B      
      27.27   27.90                                                
  3 Nauta, Chelsea               Georgia-GA                NT      56.15        
      27.76   28.39                                                
  4 McFarlane, Taylor            UNC-NC                 56.29      57.18        
      28.17   29.01                                                
  5 Howard, Ashley               UNC-NC                 56.83      57.67        
      28.57   29.10                                                
  6 Broome, Annie                Georgia-GA                NT      57.86        
      28.31   29.55                                                
  7 Craddock, Cassie             Alabama                58.07      58.41        
      28.37   30.04                                                
  8 Angle, Allyson               Alabama                   NT      59.02        
      29.36   29.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grubic, Marjia               Limestone-SC           58.73      59.36        
      28.95   30.41                                                
 10 Jugan, Maria                 UT Women-SE          1:00.91      59.90        
      29.17   30.73                                                
 11 Black, Katie                 Alabama                58.70    1:00.03        
      28.96   31.07                                                
 12 Cartwright, Lauren           Georgia-GA                NT    1:00.24        
      29.27   30.97                                                
 -- McJunkin, Monica             LSU-LA                 55.00        DFS        
 -- Nauta, Brittany              UT Women-SE            57.50        DFS        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 French, Kit                  Georgia-GA             49.34      49.53        
      23.79   25.74                                                
  2 Boutwell, James              Alabama                58.43      58.53        
      28.47   30.06                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 French, Kit                  Georgia-GA             49.09      49.34        
      23.70   25.64                                                
  2 Axford, Alan                 Alabama                50.98      51.35        
      24.71   26.64                                                
  3 Walters, Jordan              Tennessee-SE           54.50      52.02        
      24.81   27.21                                                
  4 Rouault, Sebastien           Georgia-GA                NT      54.69        
      25.34   29.35                                                
  5 Boutwell, James              Alabama              1:00.00      58.43        
      28.48   29.95                                                
 -- Atkinson, James              Georgia-GA             53.90        DFS        
 -- Frankenfeld, Kevin           Georgia-GA             54.38        DFS        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hearn, Chris                 Alabama                   NT     346.05        
 
Event 101  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT    1:31.09 B      
     1) Morrissy, Kelsey                2) Kane, Rebecca   r:0.10         
     3) Butts, Eliza   r:0.09           4) Steeves, Megan   r:0.23        
       23.13    22.46    22.75    22.75                                    
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.62  A
          23.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nauta, Brittany              UT Women-SE               NT      23.47        
  2 Saffer, Jamie                UT Women-SE               NT      24.22        
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Geoff               Tennessee-SE              NT      21.05        
 
Event 114  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Limestone College-SC  'A'                              NT    1:33.74        
     1) Majlat, Goran                   2) Karaman, Zeljko   r:0.06       
     3) Parsonage, Matt   r:-0.20       4) Jordens, Craig   r:0.03        
       24.08    27.29    22.38    19.99                                    
 
Event 119  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barsanti, Alex               UT Women-SE               NT    1:58.31        
      27.93   30.10   30.50   29.78                                
 
Event 129  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:57.32  A
        2:00.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groblewski, Lauren           Georgia-GA                NT    1:59.35 B      
      28.00   30.79   30.80   29.76                                
  2 Bunch, Blakeley              AUB                       NT    2:00.10 B      
      28.47   29.92   30.66   31.05                                
  3 Golden, Julie                AUB                       NT    2:02.40        
      28.67   30.13   31.55   32.05                                
 
Event 135  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:14.19  A
        2:18.21  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Bryttany             UT Women-SE               NT    2:15.55 B      
      31.33   34.57   34.78   34.87                                
 
Event 205  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:00.34  A
        2:03.95  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nedrud, Stacy                FLOR-FL                   NT    2:06.20        
      27.17   31.13   38.53   29.37                                
 
Event 207  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.62  A
          23.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montesinos, Emily            Georgia-GA                NT      23.44        
  2 Quinn, Ashley                UT Women-SE               NT      23.56        
 
Event 230  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:43.60  A
        1:46.70  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lainhart, Hunter             Georgia-GA                NT    1:45.37 B      
      24.96   26.66   27.18   26.57                                
 
Event 236  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:57.09  A
        2:00.60  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deery, Kyle                  FLOR-FL                   NT    2:01.12        
      27.41   30.64   31.39   31.68                                
 
Event 237  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Sarah                 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:59.91 B      
      27.15   30.14   30.90   31.72                                
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 237                    
 
  1. Georgia University of               517   2. Alabama, University of, Tuscal      333
  3. Univ. of Tennessee Aquatics         150   4. Louisiana State University          146
  5. University of Tennessee             143   6. University of Florida                97
  7. University of North Carolina         72   8. Auburn University                    16
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 237                   
 
  1. Georgia University of               260   2. Univ. of Tennessee Aquatics         150
  3. Alabama, University of, Tuscal      136   4. Louisiana State University          129
  5. University of Florida                77   6. University of North Carolina         72
  7. Auburn University                    16                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 237                    
 
  1. Georgia University of               257   2. Alabama, University of, Tuscal      197
  3. University of Tennessee             143   4. University of Florida                20
  5. Louisiana State University           17                                             

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.