Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores


Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2007 08:02 PM

             NCAA Women's D1 Championships - 3/8/2007 to 3/10/2007             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 1:27.98   3/16/2006 Arizona, Arizona                           

                         C CASHION, J GRESDAL, A TURNER, L NYMEYER         

    American: A 1:28.10   3/17/2005 Georgia, Georgia                           

                         K L JOYCE, P KEARNS, A GEOROFF, A WEIR            

     US Open: O 1:27.98   3/16/2006 Arizona, Arizona                           

                         C CASHION, J GRESDAL, A TURNER, L KELLY           

        Pool: P 1:29.16             Arizona                                    

                         Hosack, Kolbisen, Knapp, Farella                  

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Arizona                                     1:29.16    1:27.23N        40  

     1) Jackson, Lara SO                2) Nymeyer, Lacey JR  r:0.26      

     3) Turner, Anna SO  r:0.46         4) Kelly, Lindsey SO  r:0.19      

                  10.77       21.91 (21.91)       32.12 (10.21)       43.15 (21.24)

          53.79 (10.64)     1:05.42 (22.27)     1:15.61 (10.19)     1:27.23 (21.81)

  2 Georgia                                     1:29.14    1:28.44P        34  

     1) Joyce, Kara Lynn SR             2) Cole, Jessica SO  r:0.19       

     3) Botek, Anne-Marie FR  r:0.43    4) Miller, Anna JR  r:0.23        

                  10.67       21.69 (21.69)       32.29 (10.60)       43.76 (22.07)

          54.47 (10.71)     1:06.27 (22.51)     1:16.97 (10.70)     1:28.44 (22.17)

  3 Michigan                                    1:28.82    1:28.80P        32  

     1) Brady, Kaitlyn SR               2) Kelly, Margaret FR  r:0.24     

     3) Smith, Hannah SO  r:0.09        4) Smith, Lindsey SR  r:0.17      

                  11.09       22.40 (22.40)       32.95 (10.55)       44.56 (22.16)

          55.05 (10.49)     1:06.85 (22.29)     1:17.47 (10.62)     1:28.80 (21.95)

  4 Auburn                                      1:29.00    1:29.00P        30  

     1) Denby, Kara JR                  2) Ewing, Emile SO  r:0.19        

     3) Marik, Melissa FR  r:0.25       4) Kukors, Emily JR  r:0.31       

                  10.95       22.35 (22.35)       32.93 (10.58)       44.62 (22.27)

          55.34 (10.72)     1:07.01 (22.39)     1:17.54 (10.53)     1:29.00 (21.99)

  5 Stanford                                    1:29.40    1:29.57         28  

     1) Smit, Julia FR                  2) Breeden, Elaine FR  r:0.28     

     3) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona SO  r 4) Bishop, Brooke JR  r:0.18      

                  11.09       22.39 (22.39)       33.00 (10.61)       44.75 (22.36)

          55.72 (10.97)     1:07.77 (23.02)     1:18.05 (10.28)     1:29.57 (21.80)

  6 Texas A&M                                   1:29.97    1:29.60         26  

     1) Wilkinson, Julia SO             2) Sturdy, Rebecca SR  r:0.16     

     3) Atkinson, Alia FR  r:0.03       4) Aljand, Triin SO  r:0.40       

                  11.26       22.92 (22.92)       33.82 (10.90)       45.70 (22.78)

          55.98 (10.28)     1:07.61 (21.91)     1:18.23 (10.62)     1:29.60 (21.99)

  7 Kentucky                                    1:29.23    1:29.86         24  

     1) Bradford, Heather JR            2) Willis, Lauren JR  r:0.30      

     3) Deveaux, Nikia SR  r:0.01       4) Bradford, Jenny JR  r:0.25     

                  10.99       22.83 (22.83)       33.36 (10.53)       45.25 (22.42)

          55.92 (10.67)     1:08.04 (22.79)     1:18.19 (10.15)     1:29.86 (21.82)

  8 Tennessee                                   1:29.47    1:30.44         22  

     1) King, Michele FR                2) Magnuson, Christine JR  r:0.24 

     3) Mathes, Carly SO  r:0.20        4) Tomes, Megan SR  r:0.27        

                  11.19       23.06 (23.06)       33.50 (10.44)       45.24 (22.18)

          56.00 (10.76)     1:08.12 (22.88)     1:18.78 (10.66)     1:30.44 (22.32)

B - Final

  9 Louisiana State                             1:30.57    1:29.69         18  

     1) Gilmore, Katie SO               2) Bertirotti, Colleen SR  r:0.14 

     3) Messmer, Sabrina SO  r:0.23     4) Noland, Katherine SO  r:0.01   

                  11.01       22.73 (22.73)       33.01 (10.28)       44.68 (21.95)

          55.31 (10.63)     1:07.30 (22.62)     1:17.90 (10.60)     1:29.69 (22.39)

 10 Arizona State                               1:30.23    1:30.30         14  

     1) Andrew, Caitlin JR              2) Beckberger, Jennifer SO  r:0.09

     3) Brown, Lindsey JR  r:0.06       4) Armour, Abra SR  r:0.26        

                  11.02       22.69 (22.69)       33.13 (10.44)       44.75 (22.06)

          55.69 (10.94)     1:07.69 (22.94)     1:18.50 (10.81)     1:30.30 (22.61)

 11 California                                  1:30.11    1:30.34         12  

     1) Hardy, Jessica SO               2) Tsai, Sherry SR  r:0.15        

     3) Babicz, Annie SR  r:0.17        4) Reilly, Erin SR  r:0.16        

                  11.27       22.88 (22.88)       33.70 (10.82)       45.19 (22.31)

          56.14 (10.95)     1:08.10 (22.91)     1:18.80 (10.70)     1:30.34 (22.24)

 12 Minnesota                                   1:30.56    1:30.40         10  

     1) Busack, Stacy SO                2) Hasling, Jenny SR  r:0.26      

     3) McCarthy, Meredith SO  r:0.28   4) Akradi, Roxane JR  r:0.22      

                  11.17       22.89 (22.89)       33.41 (10.52)       45.29 (22.40)

          56.00 (10.71)     1:07.74 (22.45)     1:18.53 (10.79)     1:30.40 (22.66)

 13 Florida                                     1:30.38    1:30.54          8  

     1) Napier, Stephanie FR            2) Pike, Natalie JR  r:0.32       

     3) Kemp, Elizabeth FR  r:0.35      4) Winter, Lauren FR  r:0.20      

                  11.19       22.82 (22.82)       33.60 (10.78)       45.20 (22.38)

          56.13 (10.93)     1:08.08 (22.88)     1:18.77 (10.69)     1:30.54 (22.46)

 14 Texas                                       1:30.12    1:31.02          6  

     1) Chang, Hee-Jin SO               2) Brown, Connie SR  r:0.34       

     3) Robinson, Katie SR  r:0.21      4) Basso, Alex FR  r:0.08         

                  11.22       22.95 (22.95)       33.65 (10.70)       45.31 (22.36)

          56.32 (11.01)     1:08.19 (22.88)     1:19.13 (10.94)     1:31.02 (22.83)

 15 Southern Methodist                          1:30.85    1:31.03          4  

     1) Darling, Leane SR               2) Klosova, Petra SO  r:0.17      

     3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela JR  r 4) Blackman, Jennifer JR  r:0.17  

                  11.23       22.89 (22.89)       33.77 (10.88)       45.24 (22.35)

          56.18 (10.94)     1:08.15 (22.91)     1:19.19 (11.04)     1:31.03 (22.88)

 16 Wisconsin                                   1:30.83    1:31.14          2  

     1) Vavrek, Jacqueline JR           2) McClurg, Hannah JR  r:0.12     

     3) Johnson, Susan SR  r:0.21       4) Zwiegers, Christine SO  r:0.19 

                  10.95       22.80 (22.80)       33.47 (10.67)       45.53 (22.73)

          56.16 (10.63)     1:08.10 (22.57)     1:18.99 (10.89)     1:31.14 (23.04)

 

Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 4:34.39   3/15/1990 Janet Evans, Stanford                      

    American: A 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, Bishop O'Connell             

     US Open: O 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, Bishop O'Connell             

        Pool: P 4:35.45             Christina Teuscher, Columbia               

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Binder, Adrienne    SR AUB                  4:40.94    4:36.96         20  

                  25.78       53.00 (27.22)     1:20.84 (27.84)     1:48.90 (28.06)

        2:16.85 (27.95)     2:44.75 (27.90)     3:12.78 (28.03)     3:41.07 (28.29)

        4:09.21 (28.14)     4:36.96 (27.75)                                        

  2 Burckle, Caroline   JR FLOR                 4:39.36    4:38.28         17  

                  25.84       53.43 (27.59)     1:21.18 (27.75)     1:49.12 (27.94)

        2:17.08 (27.96)     2:45.44 (28.36)     3:13.88 (28.44)     3:42.28 (28.40)

        4:10.48 (28.20)     4:38.28 (27.80)                                        

  3 Aemisegger, Alicia  FR PRIN                 4:40.52    4:38.88         16  

                  26.52       54.34 (27.82)     1:22.33 (27.99)     1:50.35 (28.02)

        2:18.57 (28.22)     2:46.71 (28.14)     3:15.08 (28.37)     3:43.32 (28.24)

        4:11.44 (28.12)     4:38.88 (27.44)                                        

  4 Peirsol, Hayley     SR AUB                  4:41.97    4:41.96         15  

                  26.49       54.36 (27.87)     1:22.46 (28.10)     1:50.74 (28.28)

        2:19.12 (28.38)     2:47.70 (28.58)     3:16.46 (28.76)     3:45.09 (28.63)

        4:13.83 (28.74)     4:41.96 (28.13)                                        

  5 Maust, Claire       SR GEO                  4:39.47    4:42.18         14  

                  26.09       53.81 (27.72)     1:21.90 (28.09)     1:50.23 (28.33)

        2:18.67 (28.44)     2:47.25 (28.58)     3:15.94 (28.69)     3:44.80 (28.86)

        4:13.72 (28.92)     4:42.18 (28.46)                                        

  6 Hayter, Blake       FR CAL                  4:42.05    4:42.41         13  

                  26.39       54.57 (28.18)     1:22.94 (28.37)     1:51.49 (28.55)

        2:20.05 (28.56)     2:49.01 (28.96)     3:17.74 (28.73)     3:46.48 (28.74)

        4:15.06 (28.58)     4:42.41 (27.35)                                        

  7 Bird, Maggie        FR AUB                  4:43.10    4:42.64         12  

                  26.65       54.83 (28.18)     1:23.28 (28.45)     1:51.95 (28.67)

        2:20.53 (28.58)     2:49.48 (28.95)     3:18.14 (28.66)     3:46.92 (28.78)

        4:15.32 (28.40)     4:42.64 (27.32)                                        

  8 Vorster, Leone      FR ARIZ                 4:42.42    4:43.83         11  

                  26.20       55.01 (28.81)     1:23.36 (28.35)     1:52.03 (28.67)

        2:20.99 (28.96)     2:49.75 (28.76)     3:18.84 (29.09)     3:47.78 (28.94)

        4:16.54 (28.76)     4:43.83 (27.29)                                        

B - Final

  9 Reilly, Erin        SR CAL                  4:43.44    4:41.92          9  

                  26.80       55.22 (28.42)     1:23.78 (28.56)     1:52.60 (28.82)

        2:21.22 (28.62)     2:49.73 (28.51)     3:18.29 (28.56)     3:46.62 (28.33)

        4:14.64 (28.02)     4:41.92 (27.28)                                        

 10 Haser, Chelsea      SO AUB                  4:44.11    4:43.38          7  

                  26.37       54.72 (28.35)     1:23.31 (28.59)     1:52.06 (28.75)

        2:21.06 (29.00)     2:49.90 (28.84)     3:18.87 (28.97)     3:47.42 (28.55)

        4:15.83 (28.41)     4:43.38 (27.55)                                        

 11 Jasmer, Kimberly    SO WASH                 4:44.95    4:43.71          6  

                  25.23       53.13 (27.90)     1:21.79 (28.66)     1:50.98 (29.19)

        2:20.15 (29.17)     2:49.26 (29.11)     3:18.60 (29.34)     3:48.01 (29.41)

        4:16.76 (28.75)     4:43.71 (26.95)                                        

 12 Kobayashi, Yuen     SO MINN                 4:44.55    4:43.97          5  

                  26.64       54.78 (28.14)     1:23.36 (28.58)     1:52.01 (28.65)

        2:20.61 (28.60)     2:49.58 (28.97)     3:18.39 (28.81)     3:47.28 (28.89)

        4:16.05 (28.77)     4:43.97 (27.92)                                        

 13 Larson, Kim         JR FLOR                 4:43.43    4:44.05          4  

                  26.54       54.88 (28.34)     1:23.25 (28.37)     1:51.75 (28.50)

        2:20.67 (28.92)     2:49.58 (28.91)     3:18.35 (28.77)     3:47.34 (28.99)

        4:15.97 (28.63)     4:44.05 (28.08)                                        

 14 Heiss, Kristen      SO TA&M                 4:44.11    4:44.56          3  

                  26.68       55.52 (28.84)     1:24.32 (28.80)     1:53.24 (28.92)

        2:22.16 (28.92)     2:50.89 (28.73)     3:19.64 (28.75)     3:48.25 (28.61)

        4:16.63 (28.38)     4:44.56 (27.93)                                        

 15 Sprague, Whitney    SO UNC                  4:43.94    4:44.68          2  

                  26.66       55.14 (28.48)     1:23.92 (28.78)     1:52.80 (28.88)

        2:21.81 (29.01)     2:50.49 (28.68)     3:19.17 (28.68)     3:47.94 (28.77)

        4:16.71 (28.77)     4:44.68 (27.97)                                        

 16 Brunemann, Emily    SO MICH                 4:44.50    4:45.27          1  

                  26.32       54.64 (28.32)     1:23.20 (28.56)     1:52.00 (28.80)

        2:20.88 (28.88)     2:49.89 (29.01)     3:19.03 (29.14)     3:48.09 (29.06)

        4:17.21 (29.12)     4:45.27 (28.06)                                        

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 1:53.91   3/21/2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn                       

    American: A 1:53.91   3/21/2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn                       

     US Open: O 1:53.91   3/21/2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn                       

        Pool: P 1:57.15             Nicole Haislett, Florida                   

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Myers, Whitney      SR ARIZ                 1:57.25    1:54.89P        20  

                  24.65       52.54 (27.89)     1:26.96 (34.42)     1:54.89 (27.93)

  2 Ohlgren, Ava        FR AUB                  1:56.52    1:55.67P        17  

                  25.23       54.11 (28.88)     1:28.31 (34.20)     1:55.67 (27.36)

  3 Smit, Julia         FR STAN                 1:57.89    1:56.43P        16  

                  25.69       54.73 (29.04)     1:28.69 (33.96)     1:56.43 (27.74)

  4 Kukors, Emily       JR AUB                  1:56.90    1:57.13P        15  

                  26.07       56.52 (30.45)     1:30.81 (34.29)     1:57.13 (26.32)

  5 Breeden, Elaine     FR STAN                 1:58.05    1:58.03         14  

                  25.54       55.66 (30.12)     1:30.36 (34.70)     1:58.03 (27.67)

  6 Wilkinson, Julia    SO TA&M                 1:58.35    1:58.23         13  

                  26.58       56.09 (29.51)     1:30.79 (34.70)     1:58.23 (27.44)

  7 Degolia, Hailey     SO ARIZ                 1:58.94    1:58.30         12  

                  25.10       54.83 (29.73)     1:29.14 (34.31)     1:58.30 (29.16)

  8 Tomes, Megan        SR TENN                 1:58.36    1:58.53         11  

                  25.87       55.11 (29.24)     1:30.12 (35.01)     1:58.53 (28.41)

B - Final

  9 Kelly, Margaret     FR MICH                 1:58.95    1:57.56          9  

                  25.41       54.77 (29.36)     1:30.31 (35.54)     1:57.56 (27.25)

 10 Boritzke, Andrea    FR ARIZ                 1:59.14    1:58.52          7  

                  26.05       55.07 (29.02)     1:30.14 (35.07)     1:58.52 (28.38)

 11 Shaughnessy, Jenny  SO MINN                 1:58.98    1:58.96          6  

                  25.71       55.99 (30.28)     1:31.00 (35.01)     1:58.96 (27.96)

 12 Iversen, Caitlin    FR ARIZ                 1:59.49    1:59.09          5  

                  26.02       55.04 (29.02)     1:30.76 (35.72)     1:59.09 (28.33)

 13 Forster, Jenny      FR ARIZ                 1:59.28    1:59.18          4  

                  25.99       55.45 (29.46)     1:31.20 (35.75)     1:59.18 (27.98)

 14 Marshall, Christin  SO TA&M                 1:59.59    2:00.58          3  

                  26.44       56.17 (29.73)     1:32.46 (36.29)     2:00.58 (28.12)

 15 Retrum, Leah        JR FLOR                 1:59.28    2:00.91          2  

                  26.01       55.37 (29.36)     1:32.13 (36.76)     2:00.91 (28.78)

 16 Siow, YI Ting       SO WISC                 1:59.28    2:02.24          1  

                  26.41       57.57 (31.16)     1:32.53 (34.96)     2:02.24 (29.71)

 

Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 21.63   3/16/2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     

    American: A 21.63   3/16/2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     

     US Open: O 21.63   3/16/2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     

        Pool: P 22.16             Jenny Thompson, Stanford                     

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SR GEO                    21.79      21.71P        20  

                  10.63       21.71 (11.08)                                        

  2 Jackson, Lara       SO ARIZ                   21.89      21.73P        17  

                  10.64       21.73 (11.09)                                        

  3 Nymeyer, Lacey      JR ARIZ                   21.92      21.80P        16  

                  10.62       21.80 (11.18)                                        

  4 Silver, Emily       JR CAL                    22.16      21.99P        15  

                  10.82       21.99 (11.17)                                        

  5 Aljand, Triin       SO TA&M                   22.27      22.17         13.5

                  10.90       22.17 (11.27)                                        

  5 Bishop, Brooke      JR STAN                   22.31      22.17         13.5

                  10.85       22.17 (11.32)                                        

  7 Bradford, Jenny     JR KY                     22.25      22.23         12  

                  10.60       22.23 (11.63)                                        

  8 Denby, Kara         JR AUB                    22.30      22.41         11  

                  10.79       22.41 (11.62)                                        

B - Final

  9 Vollmer, Dana       SO CAL                    22.42      22.09P         9  

                  10.88       22.09 (11.21)                                        

 10 Smith, Sara         SO VT                     22.47      22.42          7  

                  10.86       22.42 (11.56)                                        

 11 Vavrek, Jacqueline  JR WISC                   22.55      22.48          6  

                  10.95       22.48 (11.53)                                        

 12 Brady, Kaitlyn      SR MICH                   22.62      22.49          5  

                  10.97       22.49 (11.52)                                        

 13 Andrew, Caitlin     JR ASU                    22.64      22.56          4  

                  11.02       22.56 (11.54)                                        

 14 Kennedy, Madison    SO RUT                    22.48      22.68          3  

                  11.01       22.68 (11.67)                                        

 15 Turner, Anna        SO ARIZ                   22.49      22.71          2  

                  10.78       22.71 (11.93)                                        

 16 Bradford, Heather   JR KY                     22.33      22.73          1  

                  11.00       22.73 (11.73)                                        

 

Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Krug, Cassidy       SR STAN                  322.90     361.55         20  

  2 Loukas, Christina   JR IND                   345.35     360.35         17  

  3 Dreyer, Jenna       SR Miami                 345.60     350.55         16  

  4 Miller, Amanda      SR PUR                   321.80     340.20         15  

  5 Podzniakova, Nasti  SO HU                    349.55     338.40         14  

  6 Samaniego, Marisa   SO UCLA                  320.25     333.25         13  

  7 Ignacio, Taryn      SR KY                    337.60     323.95         12  

  8 Kelly, Kathryn      SO TEX                   335.70     312.15         11  

B - Final

  9 Yarrison, Mary      JR TEX                   312.10     351.00          9  

 10 Feldman, Brittney   FR IND                   307.45     330.90          7  

 11 Havens, Lyndsey     SR SCAR                  307.40     330.30          6  

 12 Retrum, Kari        JR KY                    307.15     325.55          5  

 13 Weigle, Lindsay     SR IND                   318.15     325.15          4  

 14 Ware, Rachel        FR LSU                   314.45     323.90          3  

 15 Gerlach, Corey      SO AUB                   319.00     309.55          2  

 16 Bounds, Heather     SR Miami                 315.70     297.50          1  

 

Event 6  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        NCAA: N 3:31.45   3/20/2003 Auburn, Auburn                             

                         K COVENTRY, M BOWEN, M HOELZER, B SHORT           

    American: A 3:31.74   3/21/2002 Stanford, Stanford                         

                         A WAGNER, T KIRK, S RIPPLE, L BOUTWELL            

     US Open: O 3:31.45   3/20/2003 Auburn, Auburn                             

                         K COVENTRY, M BOWEN, M HOELZER, B SHORT           

        Pool: P 3:33.61             Stanford                                   

                         Fox, Austevol, Hyman, Cropper                     

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 California                                  3:32.47    3:30.18N        40  

     1) Rogers, Lauren SO               2) Hardy, Jessica SO  r:0.29      

     3) Vollmer, Dana SO  r:0.46        4) Silver, Emily JR  r:0.28       

                  25.65       53.40 (53.40)     1:20.53 (27.13)                    

            2:15.77 ( )         2:42.59 ( )     3:05.19 (22.60)     3:30.18 (47.59)

  2 Arizona                                     3:35.11    3:30.89N        34  

     1) Degolia, Hailey SO              2) Chandler, Annie FR  r:0.26     

     3) Myers, Whitney SR  r:0.22       4) Nymeyer, Lacey JR  r:0.12      

                  25.05       52.53 (52.53)     1:20.30 (27.77)     1:52.23 (59.70)

        2:16.33 (24.10)     2:43.87 (51.64)     3:05.88 (22.01)     3:30.89 (47.02)

  3 Stanford                                    3:34.96    3:34.86         32  

     1) Smit, Julia FR                  2) Bruce, Caroline JR  r:0.19     

     3) Breeden, Elaine FR  r:0.26      4) Bishop, Brooke JR  r:0.30      

                  26.24       53.95 (53.95)     1:22.09 (28.14)   1:54.28 (1:00.33)

        2:18.45 (24.17)     2:46.20 (51.92)     3:09.02 (22.82)     3:34.86 (48.66)

  4 Florida                                     3:35.29    3:35.72         30  

     1) Spofforth, Gemma FR             2) Burckle, Caroline JR  r:0.29   

     3) Winter, Lauren FR  r:0.47       4) Pike, Natalie JR  r:0.25       

                  25.69       53.00 (53.00)     1:20.63 (27.63)     1:52.90 (59.90)

        2:17.72 (24.82)     2:47.08 (54.18)     3:10.21 (23.13)     3:35.72 (48.64)

  5 Texas                                       3:36.77    3:35.74         28  

     1) Brown, Connie SR                2) Tinnon, Elizabeth SR  r:0.25   

     3) Robinson, Katie SR  r:0.12      4) Chang, Hee-Jin SO  r:0.13      

                  26.13       54.51 (54.51)     1:22.22 (27.71)     1:54.03 (59.52)

        2:17.96 (23.93)     2:46.59 (52.56)     3:09.77 (23.18)     3:35.74 (49.15)

  6 Auburn                                      3:36.31    3:36.15         26  

     1) Goh, Rachel JR                  2) Stupp, Julie JR  r:+0.0        

     3) Bethune, Tawnie SR  r:0.51      4) Denby, Kara JR  r:0.24         

                  25.43                             1:21.79 ( )         1:54.40 ( )

        2:19.43 (25.03)     2:48.41 (54.01)     3:11.20 (22.79)     3:36.15 (47.74)

  7 Texas A&M                                   3:37.45    3:39.30         24  

     1) Wilkinson, Julia SO             2) Atkinson, Alia FR  r:+0.0      

     3) Sturdy, Rebecca SR  r:0.38      4) Marshall, Christine SO  r:0.29 

                  27.11       54.92 (54.92)     1:22.67 (27.75)   1:56.28 (1:01.36)

        2:20.84 (24.56)     2:49.61 (53.33)     3:13.35 (23.74)     3:39.30 (49.69)

 -- Southern California                         3:37.54         DQ        

     1) McGregory, Hayley JR            2) Soni, Rebecca SO  r:0.05       

     3) Lahey, Kristen SO  r:0.28       4) Waller, Rachael SO  r:0.20     

                  26.00       54.17 (54.17)     1:22.10 (27.93)     1:53.98 (59.81)

        2:17.72 (23.74)     2:47.33 (53.35)     3:11.17 (23.84)          DQ (50.14)

B - Final

  9 Georgia                                     3:38.61    3:36.06         18  

     1) Putra, Aleksandra SO            2) McNichols, Kelly FR  r:0.22    

     3) Guilkey, Karen SO  r:0.32       4) Cole, Jessica SO  r:0.12       

                  26.28       53.96 (53.96)     1:22.07 (28.11)   1:54.47 (1:00.51)

        2:18.87 (24.40)     2:47.64 (53.17)     3:10.99 (23.35)     3:36.06 (48.42)

 10 Florida State                               3:38.31    3:36.98         14  

     1) Altmann, Romy SR                2) Brick, Lauren SR  r:0.33       

     3) Sparg, Lauren JR  r:0.22        4) Raleigh, Christie SO  r:0.15   

                  26.77       54.39 (54.39)     1:22.07 (27.68)     1:54.07 (59.68)

        2:18.31 (24.24)     2:47.51 (53.44)     3:10.96 (23.45)     3:36.98 (49.47)

 11 Tennessee                                   3:38.11    3:38.16         12  

     1) Tomes, Megan SR                 2) Clay, Tiffany SR  r:0.37       

     3) Magnuson, Christine JR  r:0.31  4) King, Michele FR  r:0.27       

                  26.57       54.47 (54.47)     1:23.28 (28.81)   1:55.93 (1:01.46)

        2:19.81 (23.88)     2:48.22 (52.29)     3:12.01 (23.79)     3:38.16 (49.94)

 12 Michigan                                    3:39.51    3:38.91         10  

     1) Brady, Kaitlyn SR               2) Silva, Valeria JR  r:0.32      

     3) Kelly, Margaret FR  r:0.36      4) Smith, Lindsey SR  r:0.28      

                  26.77       54.56 (54.56)     1:23.52 (28.96)   1:57.36 (1:02.80)

        2:21.64 (24.28)     2:50.19 (52.83)     3:13.46 (23.27)     3:38.91 (48.72)

 13 Indiana                                     3:38.69    3:38.93          8  

     1) Vaziri, Leila SR                2) Stockwell, Sarah SO  r:0.18    

     3) Bard, Presley FR  r:0.35        4) Lofstedt, Annica SR  r:0.38    

                  25.75                             1:21.20 ( )         1:53.49 ( )

        2:18.55 (25.06)     2:49.18 (55.69)     3:12.82 (23.64)     3:38.93 (49.75)

 14 Southern Methodist                          3:40.62    3:40.78          6  

     1) Carman, Anja JR                 2) Callaghan, Devon SO  r:0.39    

     3) Clark, Justine   r:0.14         4) Klosova, Petra SO  r:0.08      

                  27.22       55.91 (55.91)     1:25.18 (29.27)   1:58.63 (1:02.72)

        2:23.30 (24.67)     2:52.52 (53.89)     3:15.40 (22.88)     3:40.78 (48.26)

 15 Arizona State                               3:40.10    3:41.09          4  

     1) Abe, Carissa SR                 2) McDaniel, Sara FR  r:0.31      

     3) Andrew, Caitlin JR  r:0.33      4) Beckberger, Jennifer SO  r:0.10

                  27.34       56.31 (56.31)     1:25.32 (29.01)   1:58.85 (1:02.54)

        2:24.17 (25.32)     2:51.65 (52.80)     3:15.01 (23.36)     3:41.09 (49.44)

 16 Wisconsin                                   3:39.73    3:42.16          2  

     1) Johnson, Susan SR               2) Siow, YI Ting SO  r:0.33       

     3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie JR  r:0.15  4) McClurg, Hannah JR  r:0.41     

                  26.34                             1:23.79 ( )         1:56.70 ( )

        2:21.70 (25.00)     2:51.65 (54.95)     3:15.52 (23.87)     3:42.16 (50.51)

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                    

 

  1. Arizona                             168   2. Auburn                              155

  3. Stanford                          123.5   4. California                           98

  5. Georgia                              86   6. Texas A&M                          82.5

  7. Florida                              61   8. Michigan                             57

  9. Texas                                54   9. Kentucky                             54

 11. Tennessee                            45  12. Indiana                              36

 13. Arizona State                        22  14. Louisiana State                      21

 14. Minnesota                            21  16. Miami                                17

 17. Princeton                            16  18. Purdue                               15

 19. Houston                              14  19. Florida State                        14

 21. California,  Los Angeles             13  22. Wisconsin                            11

 23. Southern Methodist                   10  24. Virginia Tech                         7

 25. Washington                            6  25. South Carolina                        6

 27. Rutgers                               3  28. North Carolina                        2

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.