Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Univ. of Alabama Natatorium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:17 PM 1/20/2007 Page 1
UA v. UF v. USC - 1/20/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of Florida B 3:48.53
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha 2) Smith, Kelsy 3) Larson, Kim 4) Napier, Stephanie
27.65 57.62 29.90 1:04.68 25.62 55.66 24.08 50.57
2 University of South Carolina A 3:49.76
1) Hensel, Carly 2) Tiberio, Lindsey 3) Williams, Christy 4) McLean, Sharntelle
19.91 59.55 29.61 1:25.03 33.80 58.08 27.10 27.10
3 University of Florida A 3:52.63
1) Peterson, Sarah 2) Pike, Natalie 3) Kemp, Elizabeth 4) Winter, Lauren
28.22 57.99 30.56 1:06.28 25.70 56.81 24.31 51.55
4 University of Alabama A 3:53.09
1) Angle, Allyson 2) Zblewski, Maggie 3) Genova, Victoria 4) Baldi, Brooke
27.99 57.69 30.71 1:06.95 26.39 56.26 24.96 52.19
5 University of Alabama B 3:59.26
1) Anderson, Caitlin 2) Sellers, Mary-Kate 3) Brinks, Hannah 4) Ewanich, Katrice
29.78 1:01.72 30.91 1:07.31 26.39 56.69 25.45 53.54
6 University of South Carolina B 4:04.84
1) Saurman, Kelly 3) Delp, Kristina 4) Lopez, Diana
29.67 1:01.56 31.71 1:08.35 27.61 1:01.57 25.12 53.36
7 University of South Carolina C 4:07.83
1) Brown, Michelle 2) Aiken, Sherah 3) Kirchler, Kelley 4) Giese, Kelly
30.94 1:03.47 32.07 1:09.03 28.31 1:01.09 25.92 54.24
8 University of Alabama C 4:07.95
1) Gilbert, Amanda 2) Davis, Katelyn 3) Weddle, Kacey 4) Roberts, Nicole
30.14 1:02.27 33.62 1:12.43 27.88 1:00.11 25.44 53.14
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of Alabama A 3:17.67
1) Perry, Chris 2) Polyakov, Vlad 3) Mihalca, Alin 4) Tsagkarakis, Apostolis
24.43 50.86 24.55 53.03 23.09 49.91 20.99 43.87
2 University of Florida A 3:19.75
1) Rudolf, Roland 2) Fraser, Shaune 3) Ally, Bradley 4) Salatta, Lucas
24.45 50.34 26.52 56.33 21.97 47.99 21.22 45.09
3 University of South Carolina A 3:20.24
1) Lendjel, Dominique 2) Muller, Kurt 3) Mack, Colby 4) Cormier, Kyle
24.83 51.10 25.31 54.93 22.33 49.16 21.38 45.05
4 University of Florida B 3:24.30
1) Pinzon, Omar 2) Walsh, J.B. 3) Mrazek, Bill 4) Ballatore, Ron
24.67 50.69 26.68 57.75 23.52 50.41 21.25 45.45
5 University of Alabama B 3:28.30
1) Jones, Mike 2) Mate, Hunor 3) McClendon, Clint 4) Brosko, Collin
24.83 51.60 26.29 56.48 23.90 52.29 22.53 47.93
6 University of South Carolina B 3:31.95
1) Kata, Christian 2) Andara, Leopoldo 3) Luckie, Steven 4) Burke, Michael
25.11 52.50 27.30 58.54 24.50 53.12 22.37 47.79
7 University of Alabama C 3:33.06
1) Boulden, Riley 2) Boutwell, Luke 3) Dickson, Luke 4) Shirey, Austin
25.84 52.69 26.97 57.84 23.89 52.46 23.17 50.07
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Guenthner, Laurabeth University of Florida 9:55.83
29.08 30.54 30.69 30.62 30.20 30.21 30.27 30.06
30.02 30.00 29.50 29.43 29.46 29.51 29.55 29.65
29.33 29.72 29.46 28.53
2 Ball, Katie University of Florida 9:56.25
28.95 30.31 30.32 30.43 30.54 30.23 30.01 30.00
29.94 29.80 29.70 29.55 29.70 29.80 29.79 29.63
29.66 29.44 29.41 29.04
3 de Giovanni, Augustina University of Alabama 10:00.94
27.83 30.68 30.76 30.37 30.05 30.01 30.30 30.20
29.81 29.74 29.86 29.56 29.58 29.65 30.55 30.43
29.99 30.62 30.12 30.83
4 Theilemann, Tara University of Alabama 10:23.59
28.58 31.00 31.37 31.37 31.40 31.02 31.09 31.45
31.41 31.13 31.08 31.14 31.20 31.38 31.25 31.60
31.32 31.75 31.72 31.33
5 Margalis, Stephanie University of South Carolina 10:27.62
28.65 30.78 31.22 31.58 31.59 31.63 31.60 31.41
31.61 31.67 31.86 31.76 31.78 31.69 31.77 31.72
31.92 31.65 31.61 30.12
6 Riffey, Heather University of South Carolina 10:27.88
28.14 30.61 31.54 31.61 31.50 31.57 31.80 31.82
31.41 31.62 31.35 31.85 31.81 31.83 31.63 31.79
31.86 32.03 31.48 30.63
7 Singer, Kim University of Alabama 10:32.37
29.32 31.70 31.97 31.73 31.94 32.04 31.66 32.06
32.15 31.76 31.82 31.63 31.55 31.83 31.78 31.68
31.67 31.91 31.63 30.54
8 Belyea, Bridgett University of Alabama 10:43.53
28.97 31.23 31.49 31.74 31.91 31.88 32.05 32.24
32.21 32.57 32.82 32.75 32.42 32.81 33.22 32.85
32.96 32.96 32.88 31.57
9 Ruka, Meredith University of South Carolina 10:45.20
28.98 31.58 31.75 32.02 32.15 32.36 32.30 32.49
32.62 32.56 32.57 32.51 32.67 32.55 32.66 32.75
32.86 32.84 32.57 32.41
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Work, Tobias University of Florida 9:05.69
25.21 27.30 27.93 27.69 27.29 27.60 27.68 27.78
27.82 27.62 27.47 27.95 27.34 27.07 27.41 27.16
27.27 27.27 26.97 25.86
2 Randall, Mark University of Alabama 9:22.15
24.86 27.65 27.75 27.29 27.53 27.73 27.77 28.07
28.15 28.06 28.49 28.79 29.03 28.73 28.88 29.00
28.98 28.88 28.61 27.90
3 White, Dan University of South Carolina 9:26.89
25.51 27.80 28.11 28.32 28.13 28.32 28.45 28.40
28.55 28.80 28.56 28.94 28.87 28.93 29.24 28.91
28.71 28.67 28.65 27.02
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Finelli, Drew University of Alabama 9:26.98
25.85 27.86 27.99 28.10 28.15 28.27 28.42 28.50
28.72 28.67 28.53 28.83 28.94 29.22 29.00 28.98
29.03 28.82 28.68 26.42
5 Jihnson, Grant University of Florida 9:34.99
26.34 28.51 28.74 29.01 29.27 29.12 28.86 28.95
29.11 29.13 28.98 28.86 28.70 28.95 28.91 29.11
28.94 28.64 28.84 28.02
6 Lee, Kyle University of Alabama 9:36.92
26.25 56.70 28.69 29.12 29.17 29.24 29.34 29.38
29.24 29.04 28.99 29.32 29.13 29.17 28.72 29.04
29.11 29.02 28.38
7 Tharpe, Trey University of South Carolina 9:40.91
25.72 28.07 28.63 28.73 28.97 29.05 29.46 29.46
29.15 29.47 29.01 29.20 29.21 29.40 29.44 29.70
29.73 29.76 29.76 28.99
8 Weyandt, Todd University of South Carolina 10:02.74
26.16 29.11 29.95 30.16 30.06 30.69 30.34 29.94
30.47 30.57 30.36 30.84 30.97 31.09 30.68 30.91
30.37 30.41 30.39 29.27
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 de Giovanni, Augustina University of Alabama 1:50.00
26.48 28.24 27.84 27.44
2 Smith, Kelsy University of Florida 1:51.41
26.54 27.98 28.54 28.35
3 Bassino, Melina University of Alabama 1:51.56
26.49 28.39 28.19 28.49
4 Williams, Christy University of South Carolina 1:51.68
26.38 28.51 28.42 28.37
5 VanAssen, Jessica University of South Carolina 1:54.24
26.58 28.35 29.35 29.96
6 Winter, Lauren University of Florida 1:54.30
26.54 28.71 29.22 29.83
7 Larson, Kim University of Florida 1:54.42
27.01 28.63 29.05 29.73
8 Johnson, Stephanie University of Alabama 1:55.44
26.85 28.75 29.76 30.08
9 Delp, Kristina University of South Carolina 1:58.88
26.99 29.60 30.96 31.33
Event 7 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Mihalca, Alin University of Alabama 1:40.80
23.27 25.25 26.36 25.92
2 Hughes, Tim University of Florida 1:40.89
23.54 25.58 26.22 25.55
3 Cormier, Kyle University of South Carolina 1:41.18
23.93 25.62 26.09 25.54
4 Coan, Kyle University of Florida 1:41.72
23.31 25.35 26.14 26.92
5 McLarty, Dustin University of Florida 1:41.84
24.19 25.83 26.09 25.73
(Event 7 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Randall, Mark University of Alabama 1:44.31
24.46 26.54 26.63 26.68
7 Mack, Colby University of South Carolina 1:44.47
23.67 25.73 27.31 27.76
8 Hansen, Tim University of Alabama 1:44.53
24.36 25.96 26.86 27.35
9 Burke, Michael University of South Carolina 1:47.07
24.44 27.08 27.91 27.64
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Vanderbilt, Samantha University of Florida 56.60
27.07 29.53
2 Peterson, Sarah University of Florida 57.97
28.16 29.81
3 Angle, Allyson University of Alabama 58.23
28.45 29.78
4 Hensel, Carly University of South Carolina 1:00.04
29.04 31.00
5 Richards, Julie University of Alabama 1:00.45
29.62 30.83
6 McKee, Meridith University of South Carolina 1:00.67
29.57 31.10
7 Anderson, Caitlin University of Alabama 1:01.79
30.11 31.68
8 Saurman, Kelly University of South Carolina 1:02.14
29.81 32.33
9 Spofforth, Gemma University of Florida 2:27.42
1:51.74 35.68
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Rudolf, Roland University of Florida 49.93
2 Tullius, Rex University of Florida 50.59
3 Lendjel, Dominique University of South Carolina 50.75
4 Perry, Chris University of Alabama 51.07
5 Nead, Kevin University of Florida 51.92
6 Jones, Mike University of Alabama 52.04
7 Boutwell, Luke University of Alabama 52.38
8 Kata, Christian University of South Carolina 52.59
9 Atzhorn, Andrew University of South Carolina 54.12
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hartley, Amanda University of Florida 1:04.69
30.72 33.97
2 Tiberio, Lindsey University of South Carolina 1:04.82
30.38 34.44
3 Sparks, Erin University of Alabama 1:05.47
30.57 34.90
4 Dunnigan, Amanda University of South Carolina 1:05.56
31.23 34.33
5 Spofforth, Gemma University of Florida 1:06.55
31.13 35.42
(Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Drab, Caroline University of Florida 1:07.06
31.83 35.23
7 Zblewski, Maggie University of Alabama 1:07.74
32.11 35.63
8 Creger, Amanda University of South Carolina 1:08.50
32.25 36.25
9 Sellers, Mary-Kate University of Alabama 1:09.04
32.24 36.80
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Polyakov, Vlad University of Alabama 54.01
25.63 28.38
2 Mate, Hunor University of Alabama 54.97
25.81 29.16
3 Muller, Kurt University of South Carolina 56.03
26.24 29.79
4 Ally, Bradley University of Florida 56.80
26.90 29.90
5 Boutwell, Luke University of Alabama 58.15
27.44 30.71
6 Mrazek, Bill University of Florida 58.48
27.36 31.12
7 White, Dan University of South Carolina 59.01
27.83 31.18
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Genova, Victoria University of Alabama 2:02.09
27.42 31.16 31.44 32.07
2 Williams, Christy University of South Carolina 2:03.60
28.54 31.57 31.70 31.79
3 Carusone, Ashley University of Florida 2:03.85
28.14 31.50 32.08 32.13
4 Van Hoy, Shannon University of Alabama 2:06.20
28.97 31.95 32.46 32.82
5 St. Charles, Elle University of Alabama 2:06.82
28.46 31.76 32.76 33.84
6 Kemp, Elizabeth University of Florida 2:06.85
28.96 32.03 32.66 33.20
7 Riffey, Heather University of South Carolina 2:08.87
28.49 32.54 33.82 34.02
8 Ruka, Meredith University of South Carolina 2:12.96
29.70 33.50 34.62 35.14
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Fraser, Shaune University of Florida 1:46.00
23.97 26.80 27.14 28.09
2 Andara, Leopoldo University of South Carolina 1:49.74
25.12 28.04 28.16 28.42
3 Burckel, Clark University of Florida 1:50.18
24.99 27.77 28.54 28.88
(Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Pinzon, Omar University of Florida 1:53.65
25.02 28.55 29.52 30.56
5 Luckie, Steven University of South Carolina 1:54.92
25.67 29.03 29.65 30.57
6 McClendon, Clint University of Alabama 1:58.12
25.64 29.39 31.00 32.09
7 Conrad, Zac University of Alabama 2:00.20
26.28 30.17 31.50 32.25
8 Diehl, Van University of Alabama 2:00.37
25.90 30.08 31.88 32.51
9 Middleton, Adam University of South Carolina 2:01.08
26.79 30.43 31.51 32.35
Event 18 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 McLean, Sharntelle University of South Carolina 23.45
2 Napier, Stephanie University of Florida 23.64
3 Pike, Natalie University of Florida 23.97
4 Vanderbilt, Samantha University of Florida 24.12
5 Nance, Aunya University of South Carolina 24.72
6 Baldi, Brooke University of Alabama 24.92
7 Giese, Kelly University of South Carolina 24.94
8 Ewanich, Katrice University of Alabama 24.96
9 Von der Heyde, Vanessa University of Alabama 25.00
Event 19 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Tsagkarakis, Apostolis University of Alabama 20.10
2 Penniman, Daniel University of Florida 20.96
3 Muller, Kurt University of South Carolina 21.16
4 Robledo, Christian University of South Carolina 21.20
5 Sauaia, Ciro University of South Carolina 21.28
6 Ballatore, Ron University of Florida 21.35
7 Polyakov, Vlad University of Alabama 21.77
8 Shirey, Austin University of Alabama 21.85
Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Havens, Lyndsey University of South Carolina 256.55
2 Bartell, Jeana University of Florida 242.05
3 Mory, Sarah University of South Carolina 238.70
4 Funch, Jennifer University of Florida 234.20
5 Stern, Whitney University of Florida 219.30
6 Tuthill, Karissa University of Alabama 213.30
7 Ellerby, Sarah University of Florida 207.45
8 Hughes, Elizabeth University of Alabama 200.95
9 Ricke, Morgan University of South Carolina 188.30
Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Ovelson, David University of South Carolina 328.15
2 Fleshner, Aaron University of Alabama 292.45
3 Wilcox, Jonathan University of Florida 268.05
(Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
4 Christian, Corry University of South Carolina 257.70
5 Schmidt, Justin University of Florida 247.45
6 Cline, Timothy University of Alabama 245.75
7 Leech, Aaron University of Florida 245.00
8 McCormick, Chris University of Alabama 226.90
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Winter, Lauren University of Florida 51.55
25.03 26.52
2 McLean, Sharntelle University of South Carolina 52.00
25.40 26.60
3 Kugler, Kassy University of South Carolina 52.90
25.29 27.61
4 Napier, Stephanie University of Florida 53.00
25.53 27.47
5 Johnson, Stephanie University of Alabama 53.01
25.54 27.47
6 Von der Heyde, Vanessa University of Alabama 53.24
25.83 27.41
7 Lopez, Diana University of South Carolina 53.57
25.73 27.84
8 Baldi, Brooke University of Alabama 53.81
26.02 27.79
9 Spofforth, Gemma University of Florida 54.51
25.78 28.73
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Tsagkarakis, Apostolis University of Alabama 45.30
21.85 23.45
2 Mack, Colby University of South Carolina 46.17
22.09 24.08
3 Salatta, Lucas University of Florida 46.48
22.51 23.97
4 Mihalca, Alin University of Alabama 46.51
22.64 23.87
5 Ballatore, Ron University of Florida 46.59
22.30 24.29
6 Cormier, Kyle University of South Carolina 46.63
22.44 24.19
7 Smith, Jos University of Florida 46.90
22.31 24.59
8 Robledo, Christian University of South Carolina 46.99
22.27 24.72
9 Jones, Mike University of Alabama 47.11
22.60 24.51
Event 26 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Retrum, Leah University of Florida 1:59.12
28.67 29.84 30.26 30.35
2 Angle, Allyson University of Alabama 2:06.57
29.13 31.39 32.86 33.19
(Event 26 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Vanderbilt, Samantha University of Florida 2:08.65
29.42 31.30 33.89 34.04
3 Hensel, Carly University of South Carolina 2:08.65
30.85 32.67 32.81 32.32
5 Richards, Julie University of Alabama 2:09.45
30.99 32.69 33.00 32.77
6 Callahan, Courtney University of South Carolina 2:09.90
30.19 33.00 33.37 33.34
7 Saurman, Kelly University of South Carolina 2:12.26
30.50 33.47 34.43 33.86
8 Anderson, Caitlin University of Alabama 2:12.50
31.13 33.32 34.28 33.77
Event 27 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Rudolf, Roland University of Florida 1:46.79
25.30 27.70 26.95 26.84
2 Tullius, Rex University of Florida 1:49.23
25.95 27.87 27.94 27.47
3 Lendjel, Dominique University of South Carolina 1:49.56
25.46 27.60 28.27 28.23
4 Nead, Kevin University of Florida 1:49.81
26.90 27.57 27.90 27.44
5 Kata, Christian University of South Carolina 1:53.59
26.71 28.87 29.13 28.88
6 Boulden, Riley University of Alabama 1:53.63
27.36 28.63 29.02 28.62
7 Dickson, Luke University of Alabama 1:53.72
26.92 28.79 29.08 28.93
8 Perry, Chris University of Alabama 1:55.19
26.96 29.23 29.72 29.28
9 Tharpe, Trey University of South Carolina 1:56.17
27.36 29.25 30.04 29.52
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hartley, Amanda University of Florida 2:19.70
32.10 35.90 35.69 36.01
2 Sparks, Erin University of Alabama 2:21.30
32.21 35.90 36.51 36.68
3 Tiberio, Lindsey University of South Carolina 2:23.59
32.71 36.78 36.84 37.26
4 Drab, Caroline University of Florida 2:24.23
32.30 36.27 37.29 38.37
5 Creger, Amanda University of South Carolina 2:26.23
33.28 36.34 37.76 38.85
6 Zblewski, Maggie University of Alabama 2:27.54
33.76 37.56 38.23 37.99
7 Sellers, Mary-Kate University of Alabama 2:29.46
33.90 38.24 38.20 39.12
8 Nance, Aunya University of South Carolina 2:30.83
33.28 38.09 39.92 39.54
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Polyakov, Vlad University of Alabama 1:57.63
26.90 30.09 30.26 30.38
2 Mate, Hunor University of Alabama 1:58.71
26.52 29.74 30.89 31.56
3 Ally, Bradley University of Florida 2:01.29
27.90 30.69 31.06 31.64
4 Mrazek, Bill University of Florida 2:05.75
28.07 31.91 32.32 33.45
5 Andara, Leopoldo University of South Carolina 2:05.82
28.99 31.82 32.27 32.74
6 Boutwell, Luke University of Alabama 2:07.24
29.15 32.82 33.26 32.01
7 Nead, Kevin University of Florida 2:07.44
29.57 32.40 32.83 32.64
8 Burke, Michael University of South Carolina 2:22.59
30.63 36.16 37.66 38.14
Event 32 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 de Giovanni, Augustina University of Alabama 4:55.56
28.58 30.42 30.71 29.74 29.42 29.12 29.40 29.44
29.70 29.03
2 Smith, Kelsy University of Florida 4:58.00
28.18 30.08 30.16 30.17 29.90 29.96 29.67 30.14
30.29 29.45
3 Van Hoy, Shannon University of Alabama 5:02.40
28.23 30.09 30.78 30.52 30.49 30.33 30.70 30.57
30.51 30.18
4 Dunnigan, Amanda University of South Carolina 5:03.90
28.45 30.57 30.88 30.75 30.57 30.64 30.53 30.76
30.55 30.20
5 Kemp, Elizabeth University of Florida 5:05.13
28.43 30.88 31.01 30.98 30.74 30.87 31.00 30.98
30.32 29.92
6 Theilemann, Tara University of Alabama 5:06.46
28.14 30.61 31.20 31.42 30.96 31.20 30.79 30.58
30.92 30.64
7 Peterson, Sarah University of Florida 5:08.81
29.18 31.07 31.21 31.52 31.29 31.50 31.00 30.72
30.86 30.46
8 Margalis, Stephanie University of South Carolina 5:09.51
28.59 30.64 30.83 31.11 31.38 31.34 31.67 31.70
31.81 30.44
9 Riffey, Heather University of South Carolina 5:10.36
28.26 30.80 31.19 31.45 31.77 31.84 31.74 31.78
31.06 30.47
Event 33 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Work, Tobias University of Florida 4:24.82
24.88 27.09 27.03 27.16 26.70 26.96 26.15 26.60
26.47 25.78
(Event 33 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Fraser, Shaune University of Florida 4:28.84
24.81 27.22 27.24 27.30 27.41 27.09 27.17 27.17
26.99 26.44
3 Randall, Mark University of Alabama 4:32.81
24.57 26.95 27.46 27.33 27.24 27.07 27.57 28.07
28.60 27.95
4 Finelli, Drew University of Alabama 4:37.59
25.31 27.30 27.72 28.16 28.13 28.44 28.64 28.70
28.00 27.19
5 Hughes, Tim University of Florida 4:39.04
26.34 28.37 28.65 28.35 28.36 27.87 28.27 28.32
28.22 26.29
6 White, Dan University of South Carolina 4:39.10
24.92 27.04 27.79 28.08 28.19 28.65 29.02 28.82
28.48 28.11
7 Lee, Kyle University of Alabama 4:43.16
26.29 28.00 28.66 28.77 29.11 28.42 28.54 28.36
28.76 28.25
8 Luckie, Steven University of South Carolina 4:45.38
25.54 28.08 28.30 28.82 29.24 29.15 29.58 29.65
29.01 28.01
9 Atzhorn, Andrew University of South Carolina 4:45.87
25.43 27.97 28.08 28.88 29.07 28.70 29.41 29.88
29.74 28.71
Event 35 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Williams, Christy University of South Carolina 55.54
26.03 29.51
2 Bassino, Melina University of Alabama 56.42
26.72 29.70
3 Genova, Victoria University of Alabama 56.60
26.97 29.63
4 Pike, Natalie University of Florida 56.98
27.07 29.91
5 Brinks, Hannah University of Alabama 57.01
27.35 29.66
6 Fiorentino, Kendel University of South Carolina 58.36
27.62 30.74
7 Napier, Stephanie University of Florida 1:00.21
28.44 31.77
8 Delp, Kristina University of South Carolina 1:00.22
27.87 32.35
9 Larson, Kim University of Florida 1:00.25
28.05 32.20
Event 36 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Muller, Kurt University of South Carolina 49.43
23.07 26.36
2 Ally, Bradley University of Florida 49.53
23.15 26.38
3 Salatta, Lucas University of Florida 50.59
23.57 27.02
(Event 36 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Sauaia, Ciro University of South Carolina 51.03
24.16 26.87
5 Penniman, Daniel University of Florida 51.07
23.87 27.20
6 Mate, Hunor University of Alabama 51.25
23.95 27.30
7 Mack, Colby University of South Carolina 51.46
24.25 27.21
8 McClendon, Clint University of Alabama 52.70
24.47 28.23
9 Diehl, Van University of Alabama 53.46
24.76 28.70
Event 38 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Havens, Lyndsey University of South Carolina 284.20
2 Tuthill, Karissa University of Alabama 256.25
3 Stern, Whitney University of Florida 250.20
4 Funch, Jennifer University of Florida 244.65
5 Bartell, Jeana University of Florida 241.55
6 Mory, Sarah University of South Carolina 239.95
7 Ellerby, Sarah University of Florida 232.90
8 Ricke, Morgan University of South Carolina 210.45
9 Hughes, Elizabeth University of Alabama 202.75
Event 39 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Ovelson, David University of South Carolina 359.00
2 Fleshner, Aaron University of Alabama 353.05
3 Wilcox, Jonathan University of Florida 306.10
4 Christian, Corry University of South Carolina 285.25
5 Leech, Aaron University of Florida 282.15
6 Schmidt, Justin University of Florida 275.70
7 Cline, Timothy University of Alabama 273.20
8 McCormick, Chris University of Alabama 240.45
Event 40 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Retrum, Leah University of Florida 4:20.53
28.86 31.88 32.73 32.03 37.81 37.63 30.69 28.90
2 Dunnigan, Amanda University of South Carolina 4:24.29
28.52 32.33 33.86 33.92 37.05 37.82 30.87 29.92
3 Carusone, Ashley University of Florida 4:25.33
28.71 31.81 33.96 33.36 38.08 38.93 30.83 29.65
4 Hensel, Carly University of South Carolina 4:27.15
29.45 33.21 34.86 34.69 37.30 37.73 30.79 29.12
5 Sparks, Erin University of Alabama 4:27.30
28.99 32.49 35.67 34.64 36.98 38.05 31.21 29.27
6 Guenthner, Laurabeth University of Florida 4:27.95
30.06 32.74 35.97 34.80 38.02 38.14 29.88 28.34
7 Zblewski, Maggie University of Alabama 4:37.51
29.62 32.55 37.42 36.40 38.36 38.95 32.78 31.43
(Event 40 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
8 Van Hoy, Shannon University of Alabama 4:40.18
29.72 33.22 38.18 37.16 40.61 40.17 30.97 30.15
9 Brown, Michelle University of South Carolina 4:49.31
30.74 33.74 36.02 35.48 43.55 42.96 34.12 32.70
Event 41 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Burckel, Clark University of Florida 3:54.07
25.52 28.52 30.37 29.66 32.44 33.05 27.77 26.74
2 McLarty, Dustin University of Florida 3:56.64
25.33 28.85 30.49 29.57 33.93 34.16 27.78 26.53
3 Pinzon, Omar University of Florida 3:57.52
24.81 29.48 29.88 29.63 34.30 33.95 28.65 26.82
4 Andara, Leopoldo University of South Carolina 4:02.38
25.43 29.29 31.92 31.55 33.96 33.67 29.11 27.45
5 Hansen, Tim University of Alabama 4:03.18
25.98 29.34 31.40 31.53 34.32 34.58 28.25 27.78
6 Cormier, Kyle University of South Carolina 4:05.12
26.02 30.03 31.76 30.73 35.35 36.73 27.71 26.79
7 Boulden, Riley University of Alabama 4:06.98
26.68 30.66 31.14 31.82 34.10 34.89 29.41 28.28
8 Atzhorn, Andrew University of South Carolina 4:08.04
25.82 29.62 31.28 30.61 36.49 36.89 29.45 27.88
9 Finelli, Drew University of Alabama 4:13.09
27.26 31.25 33.21 32.32 35.52 36.12 29.30 28.11
Event 43 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of Florida A 3:26.53
1) Peterson, Sarah 2) Kemp, Elizabeth 3) Pike, Natalie 4) Winter, Lauren
2 University of South Carolina A 3:27.10
1) VanAssen, Jessica 2) Kugler, Kassy 3) Lopez, Diana 4) McLean, Sharntelle
3 University of Alabama B 3:28.26
1) Bassino, Melina 2) Baldi, Brooke 3) de Giovanni, Augustina 4) Sparks, Erin
4 University of Alabama A 3:30.65
1) Johnson, Stephanie 2) Brinks, Hannah 3) Von der Heyde, Vanessa 4) Ewanich, Katrice
5 University of Florida B 3:34.12
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha 2) Larson, Kim
6 University of South Carolina B 3:35.03
1) Giese, Kelly 2) Nance, Aunya 3) Aiken, Sherah 4) Margalis, Stephanie
7 University of Alabama C 3:37.90
1) Richards, Julie 2) St. Charles, Elle 3) Anderson, Caitlin 4) Roberts, Nicole
Event 44 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of Florida A 3:02.77
1) Rudolf, Roland 2) Salatta, Lucas 3) Fraser, Shaune 4) Hughes, Tim
22.35 46.04 21.70 46.00 21.42 45.44 21.49 45.29
2 University of Alabama B 3:03.50
1) Greer, Kevin 2) Mihalca, Alin 3) Jones, Mike 4) Tsagkarakis, Apostolis
22.64 47.31 21.70 45.96 21.69 46.62 20.75 43.61
3 University of South Carolina A 3:03.58
1) Sauaia, Ciro 2) Lendjel, Dominique 3) Robledo, Christian 4) White, Dan
22.19 46.68 21.39 45.24 21.78 46.40 21.50 45.26
(Event 44 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 University of Florida B 3:07.66
1) Nead, Kevin 2) Coan, Matt 3) Smith, Jos 4) Penniman, Daniel
23.85 48.92 22.33 46.94 21.80 46.15 21.46 45.65
5 University of South Carolina B 3:12.62
1) Kata, Christian 2) Weyandt, Todd 3) Burke, Michael 4) Tharpe, Trey
22.75 48.07 22.95 48.09 22.18 47.85 22.90 48.61
6 University of Alabama A 3:15.22
1) Shirey, Austin 2) Perry, Chris 3) Morgan, Sam 4) Allan, Andrew
23.52 49.64 22.39 48.01 23.15 49.36 22.81 48.21
7 University of Alabama C 3:19.87
1) Diehl, Van 2) Boulden, Riley 3) Hansen, Tim 4) Brosko, Collin
24.30 50.74 23.69 50.49 22.82 48.29 24.11 50.35

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.