Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2007 09:51 PM
                        Florida vs.Virginia - 1/12/2007                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Jackie          Cavaliers-VA              NT     224.92          9  
  2 Stern, Whitney      SO Gators-FL                 NT     222.75          4  
  3 Funch, Jennifer     FR Gators-FL                 NT     220.12          3  
  4 Bartell, Jeana      SO Gators-FL                 NT     201.52          2  
 -- Ellerby, Sarah      JR Gators-FL                 NT    X227.03        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT     343.20          9  
  2 Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT     248.19          4  
  3 Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT     244.88          3  
  4 D'Ambrosio, Alex       Cavaliers-VA              NT     231.83          2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:42.85         11  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha C JR       2) Burckle, Caroline S JR         
     3) Winter, Lauren M SO             4) Napier, Stephanie L FR         
       26.20    28.52    24.86    23.27                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    1:43.59          4  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M FR           2) Hartley, Amanda B JR           
     3) Pike, Natalie N JR              4) Kemp, Elizabeth A FR           
       26.16    28.90    25.32    23.21                                    
  3 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   x1:44.76        
     1) Peterson, Sarah M FR            2) Drab, Caroline E JR            
     3) Lago, Jenny M SO                4) Healy, Colleen E JR            
       26.78    28.92    25.68    23.38                                    
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    1:47.71          2  
     1) Brick, Jenna                    2) Steiner, Jenny                 
     3) Evo, Megan                      4) Bialas, Amber                  
       28.17    29.67    26.60    23.27                                    
 -- University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT         DQ        
     1) Christensen, Mei                2) McDonnell, Katherine           
     3) Glover, Stephanie               4) Lewis, Jess                    
       26.98    28.57    24.87    22.92                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:30.46         11  
     1) Salatta, Lucas Y SO             2) Ally, Bradley K SO             
     3) Fraser, Shaune D FR             4) Penniman, Daniel L JR          
       22.73    25.46    22.13    20.14                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    1:31.41          4  
     1) Pinzon, Omar A FR               2) Mrazek, Bill J SR              
     3) Hughes, Tim H JR                4) Smith, Jos O SO                
       23.13    25.65    22.28    20.35                                    
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT    1:31.43          2  
     1) Stahl, Bryan                    2) Rogulj, Vanja                  
     3) Robertson, Lee                  4) Imboden, Greg                  
       23.66    24.85    22.39    20.53                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   x1:32.99        
     1) Tullius, Rex C SO               2) Fischetti, Robbie F SR         
     3) Walsh, J.B. B JR                4) Ballatore, Ron A SO            
       23.50    26.25    22.79    20.45                                    
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    1:33.69        
     1) Olesen, Eric                    2) Sullivan, PJ                   
     3) Falk, Bjorn                     4) Hutton, Rich                   
       23.88    26.51    22.20    21.10                                    
  6 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   x1:35.42        
     1) Stroman, Skylar Z FR            2) Deery, Kyle B JR               
     3) DeMatteis, Luca SR              4) Jones, Brett A SO              
       24.17    26.34    23.75    21.16                                    
 -- University of Virginia-VA  'C'                   NT         DQ        
     1) Colella, Tony                   2) Hurley, Ryan                   
     3) Reams, Pat                      4) Azar, John                     
       23.97    25.91    23.00    21.27                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       16:23.54  A
       16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenthner, Laurabe  SO Gators-FL                 NT   16:27.65 B        9  
      28.29   30.03   30.29   30.37   30.20   30.02   30.06   29.89
      29.66   29.63   29.76   29.54   29.78   29.99   29.84   30.02
      29.89   29.95   29.99   29.74   29.76   29.70   29.89   30.11
      29.97   30.20   30.14   30.35   30.42   30.02   30.35   30.30
      29.50
  2 Larson, Kim S       JR Gators-FL                 NT   16:36.81 B        4  
      28.69   30.76   30.82   30.81   30.77   30.53   30.74   30.40
      30.52   30.27   29.99   30.13   30.10   30.03   30.15   29.96
      30.27   30.20   30.05   30.32   30.49   30.38   30.23   29.87
      30.04   30.02   29.78   29.83   30.04   30.21   30.30   30.38
      29.73
  3 Narum, Jenn            Cavaliers-VA              NT   16:40.98 B        3  
      28.39   30.52   30.14   30.26   30.29   30.45   30.31   30.40
      30.51   30.56   30.65   30.22   30.60   30.56   30.61   30.63
      30.45   30.59   30.46   30.72   29.65   29.99   30.16   30.24
      30.28   30.39   30.38   30.43   30.47   30.61   30.64   30.58
      29.84
  4 Smith, Kelsy A      SO Gators-FL                 NT   16:45.60 B        2  
      28.49   30.43   30.58   30.48   30.33   30.43   30.43   30.38
      30.33   30.32   30.40   30.42   30.53   30.39   30.36   30.29
      30.40   30.47   30.55   30.46   30.48   30.54   30.70   30.89
      30.79   30.98   30.65   30.92   30.91   30.76   30.97   30.97
      29.57
  5 Beales, Kristen E   FR Gators-FL                 NT  x16:57.25        
      28.33   30.53   30.69   30.67   30.75   30.39   30.40   30.49
      30.19   30.27   29.98   30.03   30.18   30.38   30.51   30.71
      30.77   30.73   30.99   30.98   30.80   31.18   31.43   31.54
      31.39   31.47   31.59   31.89   31.65   31.73   31.76   31.65
      31.20
  6 Schmidt, Rory          Cavaliers-VA              NT   17:02.42          1  
      28.78   30.60   30.75   30.59   30.95   30.63   30.84   30.62
      30.71   30.41   30.36   30.48   30.53   30.67   30.95   31.08
      31.02   31.09   31.03   31.22   31.01   31.41   31.29   31.50
      31.51   31.47   31.52   31.76   31.57   31.57   31.68   31.77
      31.05
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias T      JR Gators-FL                 NT   15:03.68 A        9  
      24.73   27.09   27.40   27.53   27.39   27.42   27.57   27.35
      27.55   27.34   27.00   27.56   27.49   27.20   27.32   27.79
      27.47   28.03   27.63   27.75   27.64   27.73   27.74   27.70
      27.69   27.66   27.53   27.86   27.57   27.37   27.68   27.03
      25.87
  2 Millen, John           Cavaliers-VA              NT   15:24.44 B        4  
      24.99   27.31   27.51   27.62   27.88   28.20   28.11   27.94
      28.14   28.22   28.07   28.30   28.09   28.44   28.31   28.27
      28.25   28.16   28.42   28.72   27.35   27.71   27.93   28.28
      28.32   28.28   27.92   28.45   28.05   28.70   28.91   28.49
      27.10
  3 Rudolf, Roland      FR Gators-FL                 NT   15:25.60 B        3  
      25.19   27.09   27.60   27.64   27.86   28.10   28.18   28.09
      28.22   28.12   27.87   28.30   28.28   28.74   28.14   28.25
      28.69   28.26   28.18   28.48   27.77   28.00   27.38   28.31
      28.22   28.57   28.67   28.97   29.50   29.79   27.35   27.26
      26.53
  4 Kauffman, Cody L    SO Gators-FL                 NT   15:35.50          2  
      25.85   27.69   28.15   28.40   28.46   28.37   28.36   28.26
      28.41   28.35   28.50   28.41   28.63   28.40   28.34   28.42
      28.40   28.32   28.39   28.49   28.58   28.60   28.61   28.56
      28.64   28.76   28.46   28.73   29.09   28.60   28.60   28.50
      27.17
  5 Ankosko, Darren        Cavaliers-VA              NT   15:42.35          1  
      25.21   27.35   27.82   28.22   27.92   28.17   28.38   28.51
      28.51   28.38   28.35   28.86   28.36   28.70   28.66   28.68
      28.73   28.69   28.54   28.66   28.94   29.11   28.93   28.99
      28.87   28.98   29.14   29.26   29.34   29.28   29.14   29.49
      28.18
  6 McMahon, Dan           Cavaliers-VA              NT   15:45.57        
      25.49   27.79   28.25   28.44   28.74   28.52   28.46   28.59
      28.55   28.42   28.67   29.03   28.37   28.47   28.94   29.05
      29.01   29.13   29.14   28.80   29.18   29.13   29.19   29.33
      28.90   29.30   29.03   28.90   29.35   28.62   28.26   28.46
      28.06
  7 Shrestha, Eric G    FR Gators-FL                 NT  x15:47.35        
      26.08   27.86   28.33   28.59   28.56   28.70   28.51   28.57
      28.55   28.57   28.54   28.54   28.50   29.00   28.88   28.88
      28.98   28.97   28.99   29.00   28.85   28.96   29.17   29.15
      29.26   29.35   28.86   29.25   29.34   29.19   29.10   29.00
      27.27
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Natalie N     JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.14 B        9  
      25.66   27.65   27.46   27.37                                
  2 Gilliam, Kristin B  SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.84          4  
      26.18   27.75   28.21   28.70                                
  3 Ballatore, Jenne A  FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:51.88          3  
      26.41   27.89   28.79   28.79                                
  4 Lewis, Jess            Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:52.04          2  
      25.75   28.16   28.99   29.14                                
  5 Harris, Jenna          Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:52.68          1  
      26.39   28.15   28.85   29.29                                
  6 Peterson, Sarah M   FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:52.78        
      26.90   28.32   29.04   28.52                                
  7 Bland, Katy            Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:55.34        
      26.51   28.55   29.49   30.79                                
 -- Moreau, Laurie F    SR Gators-FL                 NT   X1:54.05        
      26.93   28.86   29.28   28.98                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas Y    SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:36.91 B        9  
      23.02   24.65   24.82   24.42                                
  2 Coan, Matt R        SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:40.79          4  
      23.49   25.09   25.65   26.56                                
  3 Johnson, Grant S    JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:41.10          3  
      24.08   25.88   26.25   24.89                                
  4 Ballatore, Ron A    SO Gators-FL                 NT   x1:41.77        
      24.20   25.71   26.07   25.79                                
  5 Azar, John             Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:41.98          2  
      23.39   25.84   26.61   26.14                                
  6 Wren, Garrett          Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:42.03          1  
      23.97   25.95   26.50   25.61                                
  7 Hutton, Rich           Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:43.20        
      23.59   25.82   26.68   27.11                                
 -- Coan, Kyle S        FR Gators-FL                 NT   X1:44.23        
      23.59   25.52   26.92   28.20                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma M  FR Gators-FL                 NT      55.25 B        9  
      26.67   28.58                                                
  2 Christensen, Mei       Cavaliers-VA              NT      57.21          4  
      28.05   29.16                                                
  3 Healy, Colleen E    JR Gators-FL                 NT      57.43          3  
      28.16   29.27                                                
  4 Harris, Kristen C   SR Gators-FL                 NT      58.30          2  
      28.21   30.09                                                
  5 Glover, Stephanie      Cavaliers-VA              NT      58.36          1  
      28.41   29.95                                                
  6 Winter, Lauren M    SO Gators-FL                 NT     x58.70        
      28.66   30.04                                                
  7 Corgan, Erin           Cavaliers-VA              NT      59.41        
      28.78   30.63                                                
 -- Lindh, Jennie C     JR Gators-FL                 NT     X59.53        
      28.75   30.78                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar A      FR Gators-FL                 NT      49.69          9  
      24.20   25.49                                                
  2 Stroman, Skylar Z   FR Gators-FL                 NT      51.41          4  
      25.59   25.82                                                
  3 Olesen, Eric           Cavaliers-VA              NT      51.61          3  
      25.24   26.37                                                
  4 Stahl, Bryan           Cavaliers-VA              NT      52.25          2  
      25.03   27.22                                                
  5 Falk, Bjorn            Cavaliers-VA              NT      53.52          1  
      26.44   27.08                                                
  6 DeMatteis, Luca     SR Gators-FL                 NT      54.66        
      26.63   28.03                                                
 -- Fischetti, Robbie   SR Gators-FL                 NT     X51.90        
      25.40   26.50                                                
 -- Tullius, Rex C      SO Gators-FL                 NT         DQ        
      24.22   25.72                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.55  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:03.04 B        9  
      29.66   33.38                                                
  2 McDonnell, Katheri     Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:04.63          4  
      30.45   34.18                                                
  3 Hartley, Amanda B   JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:04.69          3  
      30.19   34.50                                                
  4 Steiner, Jenny         Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:05.94          2  
      30.73   35.21                                                
  5 Drab, Caroline E    JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:07.03          1  
      30.81   36.22                                                
  6 Goldson, Elizabeth  FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:13.52        
      34.88   38.64                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT      55.73          9  
      26.39   29.34                                                
  2 Rogulj, Vanja          Cavaliers-VA              NT      56.09          4  
      26.40   29.69                                                
  3 Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT      56.12          3  
      26.78   29.34                                                
  4 Mrazek, Bill J      SR Gators-FL                 NT      57.22          2  
      26.78   30.44                                                
  5 Hurley, Ryan           Cavaliers-VA              NT      57.32          1  
      27.43   29.89                                                
  6 Deery, Kyle B       JR Gators-FL                 NT     x58.72        
      27.77   30.95                                                
  7 Sullivan, PJ           Cavaliers-VA              NT      58.95        
      28.12   30.83                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley H  SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:00.47 B        9  
      27.72   30.60   30.87   31.28                                
  2 Retrum, Leah L      JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:01.41 B        4  
      28.08   30.79   30.57   31.97                                
  3 Cota, Stephanie M   SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:04.16          3  
      28.38   31.46   31.82   32.50                                
  4 Lago, Jenny M       SO Gators-FL                 NT   x2:04.67        
      27.99   31.34   32.03   33.31                                
  5 Evo, Megan             Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:05.48          2  
      28.05   31.48   32.49   33.46                                
  6 Dawson, Anne           Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:08.46          1  
      28.19   31.96   33.57   34.74                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D    FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:45.72 B        9  
      24.25   26.57   27.07   27.83                                
  2 Hirniak, Stefan        Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:47.01 B        4  
      24.14   27.34   27.58   27.95                                
  3 Hughes, Tim H       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:47.16 B        3  
      24.62   54.95   27.59                                        
  4 Walsh, J.B. B       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.89          2  
      24.96   27.16   27.77   29.00                                
  5 McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:50.64        
      25.13   28.17   28.48   28.86                                
  6 Robertson, Lee         Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:52.72          1  
      24.65   28.60   29.02   30.45                                
  7 McMahon, Dan           Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:53.28        
      25.15   28.77   29.84   29.52                                
  8 Reams, Pat             Cavaliers-VA              NT   x1:54.33        
      25.04   28.81   29.89   30.59                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.75  A
          23.43  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Napier, Stephanie   FR Gators-FL                 NT      23.29 B        9  
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A   FR Gators-FL                 NT      23.50          4  
  3 Vanderbilt, Samant  JR Gators-FL                 NT      23.93          3  
  4 Bialas, Amber          Cavaliers-VA              NT      24.33          2  
  5 Law, Colleen           Cavaliers-VA              NT      24.50          1  
  6 Brick, Jenna           Cavaliers-VA              NT      24.62        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penniman, Daniel L  JR Gators-FL                 NT      20.82          9  
  2 Jones, Brett A      SO Gators-FL                 NT      21.04          4  
  3 Hughes, Peter J     FR Gators-FL                 NT      21.16          3  
  4 Smith, Jos O        SO Gators-FL                 NT     x21.20        
  5 Imboden, Greg          Cavaliers-VA              NT      21.39          2  
  6 Colella, Tony          Cavaliers-VA              NT      21.61          1  
  7 Wren, Garrett          Cavaliers-VA              NT      22.40        
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Whitney      SO Gators-FL                 NT     247.80          9  
  2 Funch, Jennifer     FR Gators-FL                 NT     240.68          4  
  3 Apple, Jackie          Cavaliers-VA              NT     220.58          3  
  4 Bartell, Jeana      SO Gators-FL                 NT     194.11          2  
 -- Ellerby, Sarah      JR Gators-FL                 NT    X239.93        
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Alex       Cavaliers-VA              NT     233.40          9  
 -- Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT    X289.28        
 -- Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT    X306.67        
 -- Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT    X344.63        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Natalie N     JR Gators-FL                 NT      50.77 B        9  
      24.61   26.16                                                
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A   FR Gators-FL                 NT      50.84 B        4  
      24.54   26.30                                                
  3 Winter, Lauren M    SO Gators-FL                 NT      51.57          3  
      24.94   26.63                                                
  4 Lewis, Jess            Cavaliers-VA              NT      51.68          2  
      24.73   26.95                                                
  5 Law, Colleen           Cavaliers-VA              NT      52.54          1  
      25.27   27.27                                                
  6 Lopez, Coral R      FR Gators-FL                 NT     x53.02        
      25.54   27.48                                                
  7 Bialas, Amber          Cavaliers-VA              NT      53.10        
      25.63   27.47                                                
  8 Bland, Katy            Cavaliers-VA              NT     x53.13        
      25.71   27.42                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penniman, Daniel L  JR Gators-FL                 NT      45.73          9  
      21.88   23.85                                                
  2 Ballatore, Ron A    SO Gators-FL                 NT      46.35          4  
      22.49   23.86                                                
  3 Imboden, Greg          Cavaliers-VA              NT      46.56          3  
      22.26   24.30                                                
  4 Smith, Jos O        SO Gators-FL                 NT      46.89          2  
      22.84   24.05                                                
  5 Johnson, Grant S    JR Gators-FL                 NT     x47.08        
      23.05   24.03                                                
  6 Hutton, Rich           Cavaliers-VA              NT      47.82          1  
      22.98   24.84                                                
 -- Hughes, Peter J     FR Gators-FL                 NT     X47.86        
      23.06   24.80                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.79  A
        2:01.32  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma M  FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:00.35 B        9  
      27.90   29.73   30.99   31.73                                
  2 Christensen, Mei       Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:02.63          4  
      29.25   30.74   31.50   31.14                                
  3 Harris, Kristen C   SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:06.79          3  
      29.97   31.81   32.52   32.49                                
  4 Peterson, Sarah M   FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:06.87          2  
      30.08   31.75   32.89   32.15                                
  5 Carusone, Ashley H  SR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:07.36        
      30.15   32.12   32.73   32.36                                
  6 Corgan, Erin           Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:07.58          1  
      29.47   31.90   33.27   32.94                                
  7 Brick, Jenna           Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:10.42        
      29.79   32.72   33.14   34.77                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:45.75 B        9  
      25.28   27.38   26.84   26.25                                
  2 Tullius, Rex C      SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.73          4  
      26.22   28.53   27.09   26.89                                
  3 Nead, Kevin T       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.75          3  
      26.47   27.20   27.39   27.69                                
  4 Falk, Bjorn            Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:53.94          2  
      26.32   29.03   29.21   29.38                                
  5 Stahl, Bryan           Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:55.24          1  
      26.05   27.94   30.03   31.22                                
  6 McMahon, Dan           Cavaliers-VA              NT    1:56.06        
      27.49   29.64   29.93   29.00                                
  7 Coan, Kyle S        FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:57.67        
      26.36   28.65   30.31   32.35                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:17.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Jenny         Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:18.90          9  
      32.29   35.11   35.62   35.88                                
  2 McDonnell, Katheri     Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:19.19          4  
      31.45   35.20   36.28   36.26                                
 -- Burckle, Caroline   JR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:18.55        
      31.52   35.54   35.69   35.80                                
 -- Hartley, Amanda B   JR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:22.03        
      32.35   35.88   36.64   37.16                                
 -- Beales, Kristen E   FR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:26.99        
      33.51   37.60   37.78   38.10                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.29  A
        2:00.80  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:59.72 B        9  
      27.41   30.05   30.97   31.29                                
  2 Hurley, Ryan           Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:03.33          4  
      28.98   31.47   31.81   31.07                                
  3 Mrazek, Bill J      SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:04.22          3  
      28.51   31.65   32.27   31.79                                
  4 Rogulj, Vanja          Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:04.39          2  
      28.52   31.64   32.05   32.18                                
  5 Azar, John             Cavaliers-VA              NT    2:05.38          1  
      28.30   32.16   32.51   32.41                                
  6 Fischetti, Robbie   SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:05.69        
      28.84   31.31   32.57   32.97                                
  7 Deery, Kyle B       JR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:06.89        
      29.37   32.39   33.03   32.10                                
  8 Sullivan, PJ           Cavaliers-VA              NT   x2:07.11        
      29.24   32.25   32.56   33.06                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Jenna          Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:59.77          9  
      28.19   29.90   30.28   30.57   30.33   30.29   30.34   30.16
      30.09   29.62                                                
  2 Narum, Jenn            Cavaliers-VA              NT    5:01.73          4  
      28.52   30.50   30.62   30.29   30.55   30.31   30.47   30.40
      30.42   29.65                                                
  3 Schmidt, Rory          Cavaliers-VA              NT    5:03.44          3  
      28.27   30.30   30.50   30.60   30.76   30.51   30.67   30.85
      30.68   30.30                                                
 -- Retrum, Leah L      JR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:56.76        
      28.58   30.28   30.47   30.40   29.93   29.81   29.70   29.54
      29.41   28.64                                                
 -- Goldson, Elizabeth  FR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:57.93        
      28.20   29.97   30.39   30.64   30.42                 1:28.19
 -- Gilliam, Kristin B  SR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:59.64        
      28.38   30.76   30.75   30.76   30.39   31.06   29.45   29.59
      29.56   28.94                                                
 -- Moreau, Laurie F    SR Gators-FL                 NT   X5:02.10        
      27.97   29.97   30.62   30.58   30.55   30.47   30.42   30.59
      30.69   30.24                                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  A
        4:26.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millen, John           Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:30.64          9  
      24.63   26.89   27.28   27.56   27.12   27.36   27.58   27.85
      27.06   27.31                                                
  2 Ankosko, Darren        Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:33.21          4  
      24.68   27.11   27.60   27.99   27.71   27.87   27.97   28.11
      27.43   26.74                                                
  3 Hirniak, Stefan        Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:33.57          3  
      24.60   27.15   27.65   28.10   28.12   28.03   28.12   27.76
      27.47   26.57                                                
  4 Wren, Garrett          Cavaliers-VA              NT   x4:34.60        
      25.88   27.41   27.75   27.77   28.05   27.69   28.43   27.57
      27.42   26.63                                                
 -- Work, Tobias T      JR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:24.72 B      
      24.31   26.42   26.64   26.83   26.92   27.26   26.38   27.66
      26.46   25.84                                                
 -- Fraser, Shaune D    FR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:28.83        
      24.78   26.60   26.88   26.95   27.13   27.45   27.42   27.43
      27.25   26.94                                                
 -- Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:31.70        
      24.70   27.29   27.47   27.61   27.70   27.64   27.55   27.89
      27.56   26.29                                                
 -- Coan, Matt R        SR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:35.54        
      24.85   26.91   27.46   27.94   28.10   27.85   28.22   28.28
      28.31   27.62                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Stephanie      Cavaliers-VA              NT      56.86          9  
      26.64   30.22                                                
  2 Dawson, Anne           Cavaliers-VA              NT      58.74          4  
      27.94   30.80                                                
  3 Evo, Megan             Cavaliers-VA              NT      59.42          3  
      27.58   31.84                                                
 -- Vanderbilt, Samant  JR Gators-FL                 NT     X56.40        
      26.10   30.30                                                
 -- Healy, Colleen E    JR Gators-FL                 NT     X56.46        
      26.20   30.26                                                
 -- Lindh, Jennie C     JR Gators-FL                 NT     X57.20        
      26.41   30.79                                                
 -- Lago, Jenny M       SO Gators-FL                 NT     X57.98        
      27.24   30.74                                                
 -- Napier, Stephanie   FR Gators-FL                 NT     X58.54        
      27.80   30.74                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Lee         Cavaliers-VA              NT      50.48          9  
      23.55   26.93                                                
  2 Colella, Tony          Cavaliers-VA              NT      50.74          4  
      23.99   26.75                                                
  3 Olesen, Eric           Cavaliers-VA              NT      51.70          3  
      24.34   27.36                                                
  4 Reams, Pat             Cavaliers-VA              NT     x52.73        
      24.76   27.97                                                
 -- Salatta, Lucas Y    SO Gators-FL                 NT     X48.25 B      
      22.71   25.54                                                
 -- Hughes, Tim H       JR Gators-FL                 NT     X49.96        
 -- Walsh, J.B. B       JR Gators-FL                 NT     X50.60        
      23.95   26.65                                                
 -- Stroman, Skylar Z   FR Gators-FL                 NT     X52.22        
      24.19   28.03                                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corgan, Erin           Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:25.82          9  
      29.36   32.23   32.87   32.97   37.98   38.40   31.49   30.52
  2 Christensen, Mei       Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:29.71          4  
      29.08   33.24   34.52   33.63   39.93   39.41   30.60   29.30
  3 Narum, Jenn            Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:39.88          3  
      31.67   36.57   35.39   34.21   40.26   40.56   31.26   29.96
  4 Dawson, Anne           Cavaliers-VA              NT   x4:41.06        
      28.52   33.04   36.73   35.77   41.81   41.44   32.66   31.09
 -- Smith, Kelsy A      SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:23.60        
      28.51   32.33   32.62   32.69   39.18   39.38   29.47   29.42
 -- Guenthner, Laurabe  SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:27.14        
      29.70   32.40   35.94   34.42   38.52   37.98   29.66   28.52
 -- Ballatore, Jenne A  FR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:31.30        
      29.88   33.82   34.28   33.55   40.49   40.32   30.37   28.59
 -- Cota, Stephanie M   SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:31.57        
      28.13   32.51   33.72   33.60   41.61   42.00   30.37   29.63
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:53.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ryan           Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:05.16          9  
      26.72   30.43   33.01   32.35   32.64   32.83   29.14   28.04
  2 Ankosko, Darren        Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:06.36          4  
      25.97   31.10   32.69   30.75   36.02   35.44   27.74   26.65
  3 Reams, Pat             Cavaliers-VA              NT    4:11.47          3  
      25.35   29.37   32.55   31.42   37.66   37.56   29.29   28.27
  4 Sullivan, PJ           Cavaliers-VA              NT   x4:14.58        
      28.11   32.30   33.70   32.75   34.97   34.76   29.47   28.52
 -- Salatta, Lucas Y    SO Gators-FL                 NT   X3:52.60 B      
      25.06   29.03   29.83   28.90   32.08   32.71   27.97   27.02
 -- Nead, Kevin T       JR Gators-FL                 NT   X3:54.38        
      26.06   29.05   29.95   29.22   33.14   33.67   27.12   26.17
 -- McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT   X3:56.18        
      25.52   28.70   30.32   29.54   34.04   34.35   27.55   26.16
 -- Pinzon, Omar A      FR Gators-FL                 NT   X3:59.08        
      25.18   28.87   29.95   28.52   34.54   35.12   28.92   27.98
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT    3:28.48         11  
     1) Lewis, Jess                     2) Glover, Stephanie              
     3) Law, Colleen                    4) Bland, Katy                    
       25.05    51.74    24.57    51.57    24.70    52.42    24.93    52.75
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    3:33.58          4  
     1) Evo, Megan                      2) Bialas, Amber                  
     3) Harris, Jenna                   4) Brick, Jenna                   
       26.53    54.84    24.90    52.38    25.69    53.45    24.30    52.91
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT   X3:23.36 B      
     1) Pike, Natalie N JR              2) Winter, Lauren M SO            
     3) Burckle, Caroline S JR          4) Kemp, Elizabeth A FR           
       24.74    51.03    24.18    50.66    23.95    50.31    24.69    51.36
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT   X3:29.88        
     1) Peterson, Sarah M FR            2) Napier, Stephanie L FR         
     3) Retrum, Leah L JR               4) Smith, Kelsy A SO              
       25.43    52.46    25.67    53.24    25.26    52.37    24.98    51.81
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   X3:33.46        
     1) Healy, Colleen E JR             2) Moreau, Laurie F SR            
     3) Gilliam, Kristin B SR           4) Beales, Kristen E FR           
       25.28    52.46    26.22    54.41    25.06    52.77    25.95    53.82
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:01.46         11  
     1) Fraser, Shaune D FR             2) Penniman, Daniel L JR          
     3) Ally, Bradley K SO              4) Rudolf, Roland FR              
       21.94    45.39    21.41    45.25    21.33    45.71    21.52    45.11
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:04.74          4  
     1) Smith, Jos O SO                 2) Johnson, Grant S JR            
     3) Jones, Brett A SO               4) Ballatore, Ron A SO            
       22.51    47.02    22.35    46.28    21.85    45.95    21.52    45.49
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT    3:05.79          2  
     1) Hutton, Rich                    2) Imboden, Greg                  
     3) Hirniak, Stefan                 4) Colella, Tony                  
       23.26    48.25    21.50    45.67    21.53    45.80    22.06    46.07
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   x3:07.47        
     1) Coan, Matt R SR                 2) Hughes, Tim H JR               
     3) Coan, Kyle S FR                 4) Tullius, Rex C SO              
       22.52    46.69    21.90    45.80    22.75    48.34    22.12    46.64
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    3:08.96        
     1) Azar, John                      2) Stahl, Bryan                   
     3) Robertson, Lee                  4) Olesen, Eric                   
       22.67    46.86    22.12    47.23    22.92    48.18    22.09    46.69

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.