Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:24 PM 11/9/06 Page 1
LSU vs. University of Florida - 11/9/06
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University of Florida B NT 1:44.38
1) Spofforth, Gemma 2) Drab, Caroline 3) Lindh, Jennie 4) Pike, Natalie
26.43 55.84 (29.41) 1:21.24 (25.40) 1:44.38 (23.14)
2 Louisiana State University A NT 1:45.36
1) Gilmore, Katie 2) Larson, Signe 3) Bertirotti, Colleen E 20 4) Grandy, Lauren
26.91 55.98 (29.07) 1:21.30 (25.32) 1:45.36 (24.06)
3 University of Florida A NT 1:45.59
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha 2) Hartley, Amanda 3) Lago, Jenny 4) Napier, Stephanie
26.08 55.59 (29.51) 1:21.96 (26.37) 1:45.59 (23.63)
4 Louisiana State University B NT 1:49.18
1) Aljand, Berit 20 2) Hanson, Michelle F 19 3) Wright, Jamie L 18 4) Messmer, Sabrina G 18
27.38 58.41 (31.03) 1:25.49 (27.08) 1:49.18 (23.69)
5 Louisiana State University C NT x1:56.40
1) Carver, Stefanie L 19 2) Fritscher, Kate 3) Stanley, Melissa E 20 4) Trepp, Nele 20
29.03 1:03.17 (34.14) 1:31.74 (28.57) 1:56.40 (24.66)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Guenthner, Laurabeth University of Florida NT 9:57.75
28.31 58.17 (29.86) 1:28.12 (29.95) 1:58.27 (30.15)
2:28.33 (30.06) 2:58.31 (29.98) 3:28.18 (29.87) 3:58.31 (30.13)
4:28.27 (29.96) 4:58.30 (30.03) 5:28.33 (30.03) 5:58.25 (29.92)
6:28.17 (29.92) 6:58.26 (30.09) 7:28.48 (30.22) 7:58.55 (30.07)
8:28.65 (30.10) 8:58.79 (30.14) 9:28.69 (29.90) 9:57.75 (29.06)
2 Beales, Kristen University of Florida NT 10:19.22
29.37 1:00.42 (31.05) 1:31.80 (31.38) 2:03.25 (31.45)
2:34.67 (31.42) 3:05.50 (30.83) 3:36.70 (31.20) 4:07.76 (31.06)
4:38.78 (31.02) 5:10.07 (31.29) 5:40.68 (30.61) 6:11.65 (30.97)
6:42.51 (30.86) 7:13.65 (31.14) 7:44.29 (30.64) 8:15.10 (30.81)
8:46.22 (31.12) 9:17.40 (31.18) 9:48.81 (31.41) 10:19.22 (30.41)
3 Ballatore, Jenne University of Florida NT 10:19.47
29.20 1:00.87 (31.67) 1:32.31 (31.44) 2:04.14 (31.83)
2:35.35 (31.21) 3:06.61 (31.26) 3:37.46 (30.85) 4:08.73 (31.27)
4:39.79 (31.06) 5:10.46 (30.67) 5:40.76 (30.30) 6:11.78 (31.02)
6:42.65 (30.87) 7:13.52 (30.87) 7:45.12 (31.60) 8:16.81 (31.69)
8:48.50 (31.69) 9:19.25 (30.75) 9:50.45 (31.20) 10:19.47 (29.02)
4 Goldson, Elizabeth University of Florida NT x10:24.91
29.58 1:00.78 (31.20) 1:32.26 (31.48) 2:03.78 (31.52)
2:35.38 (31.60) 3:06.86 (31.48) 3:38.15 (31.29) 4:09.64 (31.49)
4:41.04 (31.40) 5:12.42 (31.38) 5:43.84 (31.42) 6:15.03 (31.19)
6:46.55 (31.52) 7:17.83 (31.28) 7:49.22 (31.39) 8:20.75 (31.53)
8:52.05 (31.30) 9:23.39 (31.34) 9:54.36 (30.97) 10:24.91 (30.55)
5 Schepens, Clare H 19 Louisiana State University NT 10:30.54
29.42 1:00.95 (31.53) 1:32.58 (31.63) 2:04.21 (31.63)
2:35.69 (31.48) 3:07.38 (31.69) 3:39.31 (31.93) 4:10.92 (31.61)
4:42.44 (31.52) 5:13.82 (31.38) 5:45.34 (31.52) 6:17.30 (31.96)
6:49.16 (31.86) 7:20.92 (31.76) 7:52.74 (31.82) 8:24.42 (31.68)
8:55.91 (31.49) 9:27.80 (31.89) 9:59.18 (31.38) 10:30.54 (31.36)
6 Simons, Lauren E 18 Louisiana State University NT 10:53.68
30.10 1:02.39 (32.29) 1:34.79 (32.40) 2:07.56 (32.77)
2:40.17 (32.61) 3:12.79 (32.62) 3:45.45 (32.66) 4:18.14 (32.69)
4:51.03 (32.89) 5:24.06 (33.03) 5:56.94 (32.88) 6:30.21 (33.27)
7:03.26 (33.05) 7:36.47 (33.21) 8:09.79 (33.32) 8:42.76 (32.97)
9:15.61 (32.85) 9:48.77 (33.16) 10:21.69 (32.92) 10:53.68 (31.99)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Peterson, Sarah University of Florida NT 1:52.32
27.09 55.72 (28.63) 1:24.01 (28.29) 1:52.32 (28.31)
2 Messmer, Sabrina G 18 Louisiana State University NT 1:52.95
27.05 56.42 (29.37) 1:25.24 (28.82) 1:52.95 (27.71)
3 Gilliam, Kristin University of Florida NT 1:53.24
27.36 55.75 (28.39) 1:24.31 (28.56) 1:53.24 (28.93)
4 Moreau, Laurie University of Florida NT 1:54.68
27.13 56.03 (28.90) 1:25.72 (29.69) 1:54.68 (28.96)
5 Dicharry, Sarah Louisiana State University NT 1:54.78
27.38 56.52 (29.14) 1:26.19 (29.67) 1:54.78 (28.59)
6 Lopez, Coral University of Florida NT x1:56.65
27.77 57.54 (29.77) 1:27.65 (30.11) 1:56.65 (29.00)
7 Herubin, Christina Louisiana State University NT 2:01.64
28.21 58.75 (30.54) 1:29.96 (31.21) 2:01.64 (31.68)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Smith, Kelsy University of Florida NT 56.54
28.05 56.54 (28.49)
2 Vanderbilt, Samantha University of Florida NT 56.67
27.19 56.67 (29.48)
3 Aljand, Berit 20 Louisiana State University NT 58.18
28.28 58.18 (29.90)
4 Gilmore, Katie Louisiana State University NT 58.28
28.06 58.28 (30.22)
5 Lindh, Jennie University of Florida NT 58.35
28.61 58.35 (29.74)
6 Lago, Jenny University of Florida NT x59.74
29.34 59.74 (30.40)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Larson, Signe Louisiana State University NT 1:05.21
30.71 1:05.21 (34.50)
2 Spofforth, Gemma University of Florida NT 1:05.48
31.35 1:05.48 (34.13)
3 Hartley, Amanda University of Florida NT 1:05.58
31.47 1:05.58 (34.11)
4 Drab, Caroline University of Florida NT 1:06.08
31.66 1:06.08 (34.42)
5 Hanson, Michelle F 19 Louisiana State University NT 1:08.15
32.41 1:08.15 (35.74)
6 Trepp, Nele 20 Louisiana State University NT 1:09.50
32.02 1:09.50 (37.48)
7 Fritscher, Kate Louisiana State University NT x1:13.99
34.80 1:13.99 (39.19)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Cota, Stephanie University of Florida NT 2:01.12
28.29 59.46 (31.17) 1:30.34 (30.88) 2:01.12 (30.78)
2 Kemp, Elizabeth University of Florida NT 2:03.86
28.71 59.98 (31.27) 1:31.67 (31.69) 2:03.86 (32.19)
(Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
3 Larson, Kim University of Florida NT 2:08.53
29.51 1:01.95 (32.44) 1:35.01 (33.06) 2:08.53 (33.52)
4 Stanley, Melissa E 20 Louisiana State University NT 2:18.99
30.54 1:05.47 (34.93) 1:42.11 (36.64) 2:18.99 (36.88)
5 Herubin, Christina Louisiana State University NT 2:19.86
29.68 1:04.50 (34.82) 1:41.13 (36.63) 2:19.86 (38.73)
6 Bedell, Sarah M 18 Louisiana State University NT 2:20.94
30.64 1:06.38 (35.74) 1:43.55 (37.17) 2:20.94 (37.39)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Noland, Katherine Louisiana State University NT 23.74
2 Napier, Stephanie University of Florida NT 23.84
3 Healy, Colleen University of Florida NT 24.02
4 Vanderbilt, Samantha University of Florida NT 24.27
5 Bertirotti, Colleen E 20 Louisiana State University NT 24.35
6 Grandy, Lauren Louisiana State University NT 24.62
7 Givens, Victoria Louisiana State University NT x25.31
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Saucier, Hali Louisiana State University NT 321.37
2 Brown, Paige Louisiana State University NT 275.17
3 Ware, Rachel Louisiana State University NT 268.64
4 Bartell, Jeana University of Florida NT 235.79
5 Sowers, Rachel University of Florida NT 229.50
6 Funch, Jennifer University of Florida NT 209.92
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Noland, Katherine Louisiana State University NT 51.69
25.09 51.69 (26.60)
2 Messmer, Sabrina G 18 Louisiana State University NT 52.81
25.71 52.81 (27.10)
3 Napier, Stephanie University of Florida NT 53.01
26.11 53.01 (26.90)
4 Larson, Kim University of Florida NT 53.62
26.43 53.62 (27.19)
5 Lopez, Coral University of Florida NT 53.73
26.44 53.73 (27.29)
6 Bertirotti, Colleen E 20 Louisiana State University NT 53.86
26.35 53.86 (27.51)
7 Dicharry, Sarah Louisiana State University NT x54.16
26.62 54.16 (27.54)
8 Moreau, Laurie University of Florida NT x55.30
26.88 55.30 (28.42)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Spofforth, Gemma University of Florida NT 2:02.06
28.44 59.18 (30.74) 1:30.90 (31.72) 2:02.06 (31.16)
2 Aljand, Berit 20 Louisiana State University NT 2:04.32
29.67 1:01.43 (31.76) 1:33.50 (32.07) 2:04.32 (30.82)
(Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
3 Peterson, Sarah University of Florida NT 2:04.45
29.78 1:01.46 (31.68) 1:33.36 (31.90) 2:04.45 (31.09)
4 Gilliam, Kristin University of Florida NT 2:09.18
31.06 1:03.16 (32.10) 1:36.01 (32.85) 2:09.18 (33.17)
5 Carver, Stefanie L 19 Louisiana State University NT 2:14.50
31.30 1:05.44 (34.14) 1:40.39 (34.95) 2:14.50 (34.11)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hartley, Amanda University of Florida NT 2:19.66
32.07 1:07.67 (35.60) 1:43.71 (36.04) 2:19.66 (35.95)
2 Larson, Signe Louisiana State University NT 2:19.89
31.74 1:07.47 (35.73) 1:43.81 (36.34) 2:19.89 (36.08)
3 Bedell, Sarah M 18 Louisiana State University NT 2:26.79
32.76 1:09.90 (37.14) 1:47.98 (38.08) 2:26.79 (38.81)
4 Givens, Victoria Louisiana State University NT 2:26.84
33.04 1:10.44 (37.40) 1:48.20 (37.76) 2:26.84 (38.64)
5 Ballatore, Jenne University of Florida NT 2:31.94
35.42 1:14.39 (38.97) 1:53.46 (39.07) 2:31.94 (38.48)
6 Fritscher, Kate Louisiana State University NT x2:38.14
35.53 1:15.40 (39.87) 1:56.81 (41.41) 2:38.14 (41.33)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Guenthner, Laurabeth University of Florida NT 4:53.97
28.26 58.04 (29.78) 1:27.87 (29.83) 1:57.68 (29.81)
2:27.33 (29.65) 2:56.85 (29.52) 3:26.22 (29.37) 3:55.64 (29.42)
4:25.18 (29.54) 4:53.97 (28.79)
2 Kemp, Elizabeth University of Florida NT 4:58.11
28.17 57.95 (29.78) 1:27.99 (30.04) 1:58.26 (30.27)
2:28.41 (30.15) 2:58.48 (30.07) 3:28.57 (30.09) 3:58.74 (30.17)
4:28.86 (30.12) 4:58.11 (29.25)
3 Pike, Natalie University of Florida NT 4:58.17
28.02 57.73 (29.71) 1:27.65 (29.92) 1:57.77 (30.12)
2:27.82 (30.05) 2:57.86 (30.04) 3:28.09 (30.23) 3:58.59 (30.50)
4:29.09 (30.50) 4:58.17 (29.08)
4 Schepens, Clare H 19 Louisiana State University NT 5:02.87
28.51 59.05 (30.54) 1:29.51 (30.46) 1:59.83 (30.32)
2:30.41 (30.58) 3:00.90 (30.49) 3:31.54 (30.64) 4:02.49 (30.95)
4:33.02 (30.53) 5:02.87 (29.85)
5 Goldson, Elizabeth University of Florida NT x5:11.12
29.60 1:01.24 (31.64) 1:32.66 (31.42) 2:03.95 (31.29)
2:35.30 (31.35) 3:06.51 (31.21) 3:37.75 (31.24) 4:09.35 (31.60)
4:40.62 (31.27) 5:11.12 (30.50)
6 Beales, Kristen University of Florida NT x5:14.81
29.20 1:00.25 (31.05) 1:31.35 (31.10) 2:03.19 (31.84)
2:34.91 (31.72) 3:06.93 (32.02) 3:38.62 (31.69) 4:10.58 (31.96)
4:43.06 (32.48) 5:14.81 (31.75)
7 Herubin, Christina Louisiana State University NT 5:20.43
28.83 1:00.42 (31.59) 1:32.82 (32.40) 2:05.33 (32.51)
2:37.86 (32.53) 3:10.59 (32.73) 3:43.13 (32.54) 4:15.77 (32.64)
4:48.44 (32.67) 5:20.43 (31.99)
(Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
8 Simons, Lauren E 18 Louisiana State University NT 5:23.85
29.72 1:01.47 (31.75) 1:33.87 (32.40) 2:06.74 (32.87)
2:39.69 (32.95) 3:12.75 (33.06) 3:45.77 (33.02) 4:18.87 (33.10)
4:51.94 (33.07) 5:23.85 (31.91)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Noland, Katherine Louisiana State University NT 57.04
27.18 57.04 (29.86)
2 Healy, Colleen University of Florida NT 57.16
27.29 57.16 (29.87)
3 Lindh, Jennie University of Florida NT 57.92
27.11 57.92 (30.81)
4 Gilmore, Katie Louisiana State University NT 58.40
27.35 58.40 (31.05)
5 Lago, Jenny University of Florida NT 58.79
27.74 58.79 (31.05)
6 Drab, Caroline University of Florida NT x1:00.13
28.70 1:00.13 (31.43)
7 Carver, Stefanie L 19 Louisiana State University NT 1:00.36
28.37 1:00.36 (31.99)
8 Wright, Jamie L 18 Louisiana State University NT x1:03.73
28.93 1:03.73 (34.80)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Saucier, Hali Louisiana State University NT 340.35
2 Ware, Rachel Louisiana State University NT 262.88
3 Bartell, Jeana University of Florida NT 262.87
4 Brown, Paige Louisiana State University NT 254.02
5 Funch, Jennifer University of Florida NT 253.35
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Pike, Natalie University of Florida NT 2:04.97
28.01 59.50 (31.49) 1:37.25 (37.75) 2:04.97 (27.72)
2 Smith, Kelsy University of Florida NT 2:05.79
28.29 59.38 (31.09) 1:37.71 (38.33) 2:05.79 (28.08)
3 Cota, Stephanie University of Florida NT 2:07.46
27.94 1:00.19 (32.25) 1:38.83 (38.64) 2:07.46 (28.63)
4 Givens, Victoria Louisiana State University NT 2:08.91
28.38 1:01.76 (33.38) 1:38.79 (37.03) 2:08.91 (30.12)
5 Ballatore, Jenne University of Florida NT x2:11.33
29.47 1:02.70 (33.23) 1:42.06 (39.36) 2:11.33 (29.27)
6 Carver, Stefanie L 19 Louisiana State University NT 2:14.37
29.41 1:03.05 (33.64) 1:43.45 (40.40) 2:14.37 (30.92)
7 Hanson, Michelle F 19 Louisiana State University NT 2:18.46
30.19 1:07.44 (37.25) 1:45.83 (38.39) 2:18.46 (32.63)
8 Stanley, Melissa E 20 Louisiana State University NT x2:23.09
29.92 1:07.99 (38.07) 1:50.20 (42.21) 2:23.09 (32.89)
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Louisiana State University A NT 1:33.66
1) Noland, Katherine 2) Bertirotti, Colleen E 20 3) Gilmore, Katie 4) Messmer, Sabrina G 18
23.91 47.18 (23.27) 1:10.33 (23.15) 1:33.66 (23.33)
2 University of Florida A NT 1:36.22
1) Napier, Stephanie 2) Kemp, Elizabeth 3) Peterson, Sarah 4) Vanderbilt, Samantha
24.47 48.02 (23.55) 1:12.11 (24.09) 1:36.22 (24.11)
3 Louisiana State University B NT 1:39.50
1) Larson, Signe 2) Grandy, Lauren 3) Dicharry, Sarah 4) Wright, Jamie L 18
25.26 49.99 (24.73) 1:14.79 (24.80) 1:39.50 (24.71)
4 University of Florida C NT 1:39.60
1) Gilliam, Kristin 2) Lopez, Coral 3) Lago, Jenny 4) Lindh, Jennie
25.37 49.84 (24.47) 1:15.11 (25.27) 1:39.60 (24.49)
5 University of Florida B NT x1:39.71
1) Larson, Kim 2) Healy, Colleen 3) Drab, Caroline 4) Ballatore, Jenne
25.61 49.96 (24.35) 1:14.79 (24.83) 1:39.71 (24.92)
6 Louisiana State University C NT x1:45.87
1) Aljand, Berit 20 2) Trepp, Nele 20 3) Fritscher, Kate 4) Stanley, Melissa E 20
25.92 50.69 (24.77) 1:18.53 (27.84) 1:45.87 (27.34)
 -
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.