Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/14/2006 03:21 PM
                       Michigan vs.Florida - 10/14/2006                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                                 3:43.01   11  
     1) Brady, Kaitlyn SR               2) Mueller, Justine JR            
     3) Kelly, Margaret FR              4) Smith, Lindsey SR              
       27.25    56.37    28.99  1:03.04    24.94    54.31    23.59    49.29
  2 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:44.55    4  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth FR              2) Burckle, Caroline JR           
     3) Winter, Lauren SO               4) Vanderbilt, Samantha JR        
       27.24    55.93    29.12  1:02.91    25.43    55.16    23.54    50.55
  3 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:46.90    2  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma FR             2) Hartley, Amanda JR             
     3) Weiman, Candace SR              4) Pike, Natalie JR               
       26.92    55.91    30.45  1:05.66    25.26    54.32    24.40    51.01
  4 University of Michigan  'B'                                 3:49.28  
     1) Smith, Hannah SO                2) Silva, Valeria JR              
     3) Johnson, Payton SO              4) Cole, Leigh FR                 
       27.36    56.47    30.55  1:05.69    25.58    55.47    24.37    51.65
  5 University of Michigan  'C'                                x3:54.06  
     1) Smith, Katie JR                 2) McLaughlin, Ashley JR          
     3) Christy, Emily FR               4) Martin, Noelle SO              
       28.33    58.22    30.27  1:05.96    26.52    56.90    24.75    52.98
  6 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:55.57  
     1) Peterson, Sarah FR              2) Beales, Kristen FR             
     3) Lago, Jenny SO                  4) Ballatore, Jenne FR            
       27.82    56.33    33.12  1:10.07    25.90    56.78    25.33    52.39
  7 University of Michigan  'D'                                x4:03.55  
     1) Morton, Lori SO                 2) Uhlig, Michelle JR             
     3) Johnson, Amanda SR              4) Starr, Nikki SR                
       29.46  1:00.24    32.46  1:09.01    27.20    58.94    25.76    55.36
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Katie               JR U-F                            9:54.79    9  
      28.67   29.83   29.77   29.85   29.90   29.77   29.95   30.03
      29.70   29.85   29.75   29.74   29.92   30.00   29.94   29.83
      29.76   29.98   29.60   28.95                                
  2 Brunemann, Emily          SO U-M                            9:55.13    4  
      27.73   29.68   29.81   29.86   29.80   29.64   29.75   29.77
      29.95   29.88   29.89   29.78   29.84   30.06   30.14   30.13
      30.08   30.21   30.28   28.85                                
  3 Cota, Stephanie           SO U-F                            9:59.96    3  
      27.46   29.74   29.80   29.76   29.73   30.08   29.82   29.88
      30.00   30.06   30.14   30.22   30.34   30.33   30.51   30.40
      30.42   30.86   30.69   29.72                                
  4 Hanson, Emily             FR U-M                           10:01.88    2  
      28.04   29.67   29.68   30.00   30.02   30.16   30.17   30.12
      30.31   30.38   30.01   30.38   30.38   30.39   30.47   30.57
      30.49   30.54   30.48   29.62                                
  5 Smith, Kelsy              SO U-F                           10:09.18    1  
      27.92   30.02   30.03   29.97   30.39   30.48   30.24   30.54
      30.57   30.65   30.84   30.83   30.89   30.75   30.83   30.85
      31.23   31.04   30.90   30.21                                
  6 Gilliam, Susan            SR U-M                           10:16.04  
      27.75   30.80   30.88   31.03   31.04   31.32   31.51   31.51
      31.30   31.30   30.78   31.31   31.11   30.81   30.90   31.36
      30.57   30.48   30.96   29.32                                
  7 Moreau, Laurie            SR U-F                          x10:20.75  
      28.87   30.63   30.99   31.03   30.92   31.13   31.28   31.22
      31.24   31.07   31.02   31.02   31.31   31.41   31.30   31.44
      31.38   31.59   31.43   30.47                                
  8 Stein, Annie              SR U-M                          x10:33.81  
      28.75   30.60   31.28   31.73   31.59   31.69   31.76   31.89
      31.88   31.93   32.12   32.00   32.19   32.13   31.98   32.23
      32.04   32.23   32.24   31.55                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lindsey            SR U-M                            1:49.64    9  
      26.42   27.67   28.03   27.52                                
  2 Pike, Natalie             JR U-F                            1:50.40    4  
      26.80   28.37   27.70   27.53                                
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth           FR U-F                            1:50.49    3  
      26.49   28.41   27.87   27.72                                
  4 Larson, Kim               JR U-F                            1:53.50    2  
      26.80   28.76   28.73   29.21                                
  5 Gilliam, Kristin          SR U-F                           x1:53.81  
      27.33   28.93   28.77   28.78                                
  6 Tyler, Claire             FR U-M                            1:54.59    1  
      27.35   28.99   29.15   29.10                                
  7 Nosal, Catherine          FR U-M                            1:55.22  
      27.11   29.16   29.46   29.49                                
  8 Christy, Emily            FR U-M                           x1:57.13  
      27.38   29.77   30.10   29.88                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Kaitlyn            SR U-M                              23.55    9  
  2 Napier, Stephanie         FR U-F                              23.56    4  
  3 Winter, Lauren            SO U-F                              23.70    3  
  4 Smith, Hannah             SO U-M                              23.86    2  
  5 Cole, Leigh               FR U-M                              24.02    1  
  6 Peterson, Sarah           FR U-F                              24.28  
  7 Martin, Noelle            SO U-M                             x24.37  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          JR U-M                            2:02.95    9  
      27.46   33.45   34.28   27.76                                
  2 Kelly, Margaret           FR U-M                            2:03.17    4  
      26.81   30.98   37.31   28.07                                
  3 Burckle, Caroline         JR U-F                            2:04.13    3  
      27.50   32.70   35.54   28.39                                
  4 Carusone, Ashley          SR U-F                            2:05.42    2  
      27.94   32.24   36.42   28.82                                
  5 Spofforth, Gemma          FR U-F                            2:07.07    1  
      27.16   31.10   38.36   30.45                                
  6 Ballatore, Jenne          FR U-F                           x2:08.49  
      29.92   31.84   38.11   28.62                                
  7 Uhlig, Michelle           JR U-M                            2:09.69  
      29.03   33.16   37.59   29.91                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Elyse                JR U-M                             301.28    9  
  2 Van Cleve, Ellen          SR U-M                             260.18    4  
  3 Stern, Whitney            SO U-F                             242.63    3  
  4 Skendrovic, Katie         JR U-M                             227.25    2  
  5 Funch, Jennifer           FR U-F                             224.40    1  
  6 Emaus, Colleen            SO U-M                            x213.30  
  7 Bartell, Jeana            SO U-F                             208.80  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace           SR U-F                            2:01.71    9  
      28.00   31.01   30.64   32.06                                
  2 Cota, Stephanie           SO U-F                            2:02.04    4  
      28.30   31.35   31.18   31.21                                
  3 Lago, Jenny               SO U-F                            2:02.35    3  
      27.80   31.54   31.90   31.11                                
  4 Christy, Emily            FR U-M                            2:02.39    2  
      27.72   31.45   31.38   31.84                                
  5 Carusone, Ashley          SR U-F                           x2:03.41  
      28.42   31.84   31.70   31.45                                
  6 Johnson, Payton           SO U-M                            2:03.81    1  
      27.57   30.91   33.04   32.29                                
  7 Shieh, Wendy              JR U-M                            2:10.74  
      28.88   32.58   33.69   35.59                                
  8 Stein, Annie              SR U-M                           x2:12.10  
      29.62   33.30   34.40   34.78                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lindsey            SR U-M                              50.51    9  
      24.80   25.71                                                
  2 Winter, Lauren            SO U-F                              51.35    4  
      25.10   26.25                                                
  3 Pike, Natalie             JR U-F                              51.50    3  
      25.11   26.39                                                
  4 Tyler, Claire             FR U-M                              52.92    2  
      25.90   27.02                                                
  5 Napier, Stephanie         FR U-F                              53.28    1  
      26.21   27.07                                                
  6 Starr, Nikki              SR U-M                              56.18  
      26.75   29.43                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah              JR U-F                            1:59.43    9  
      29.03   30.34   30.22   29.84                                
  2 Spofforth, Gemma          FR U-F                            2:00.86    4  
      28.39   30.56   31.32   30.59                                
  3 Smith, Hannah             SO U-M                            2:01.19    3  
      28.68   30.40   30.61   31.50                                
  4 Smith, Kelsy              SO U-F                            2:01.83    2  
      29.20   30.57   31.39   30.67                                
  5 Vanderbilt, Samantha      JR U-F                           x2:05.11  
      29.56   30.85   31.93   32.77                                
  6 Smith, Katie              JR U-M                            2:07.46    1  
      30.46   32.06   32.10   32.84                                
  7 Silva, Valeria            JR U-M                            2:08.34  
      30.77   32.37   32.53   32.67                                
  8 Morton, Lori              SO U-M                           x2:12.46  
      30.89   32.81   33.63   35.13                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline         JR U-F                            4:49.33    9  
      27.24   28.82   29.35   29.38   29.37   29.28   29.18   29.03
      29.17   28.51                                                
  2 Ball, Katie               JR U-F                            4:53.49    4  
      28.10   29.49   29.69   29.69   29.73   29.69   29.63   29.40
      29.29   28.78                                                
  3 Larson, Kim               JR U-F                            4:53.78    3  
      28.23   29.91   30.31   30.18   29.56   29.24   29.24   29.47
      29.14   28.50                                                
  4 Brunemann, Emily          SO U-M                            4:56.37    2  
      27.61   29.98   29.80   29.93   29.75   29.91   30.02   29.95
      29.99   29.43                                                
  5 Hanson, Emily             FR U-M                            4:57.60    1  
      28.02   29.50   29.79   30.03   29.83   30.05   30.24   30.62
      30.43   29.09                                                
  6 Gilliam, Susan            SR U-M                            5:03.22  
      27.22   30.29   30.56   31.13   30.96   31.08   31.33   30.97
      30.85   28.83                                                
  7 Peterson, Sarah           FR U-F                           x5:04.11  
      28.38   30.37   30.55   30.26   30.56   30.48   30.92   31.35
      30.58   30.66                                                
  8 Nosal, Catherine          FR U-M                           x5:10.95  
      28.36   30.87   31.14   31.37   31.47   31.43   31.47   31.69
      32.13   31.02                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Whitney            SO U-F                             282.38    9  
  2 Lee, Elyse                JR U-M                             277.20    4  
  3 Van Cleve, Ellen          SR U-M                             266.10    3  
  4 Skendrovic, Katie         JR U-M                             261.98    2  
  5 Funch, Jennifer           FR U-F                             255.00    1  
  6 Bartell, Jeana            SO U-F                             201.98  
  7 Karner, Melissa           SO U-M                            x176.70  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine          JR U-M                            2:17.48    9  
      32.05   35.72   35.44   34.27                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda           JR U-F                            2:19.93    4  
      32.03   35.78   35.77   36.35                                
  3 Carusone, Ashley          SR U-F                            2:22.68    3  
      33.51   36.66   36.30   36.21                                
  4 McLaughlin, Ashley        JR U-M                            2:22.89    2  
      33.16   36.43   36.42   36.88                                
  5 Beales, Kristen           FR U-F                            2:26.45    1  
      34.59   37.26   37.47   37.13                                
  6 Silva, Valeria            JR U-M                            2:26.68  
      32.76   36.94   38.53   38.45                                
  7 Uhlig, Michelle           JR U-M                           x2:27.81  
      34.23   37.55   38.25   37.78                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                                 3:23.74   11  
     1) Brady, Kaitlyn SR               2) Kelly, Margaret FR             
     3) Cole, Leigh FR                  4) Johnson, Payton SO             
       24.95    50.94    23.73    50.16    24.56    51.50    24.45    51.14
  2 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:27.51    4  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth FR              2) Peterson, Sarah FR             
     3) Weiman, Candace SR              4) Napier, Stephanie FR           
       24.49    50.80    24.72    51.63    25.04    52.14    25.04    52.94
  3 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:30.03    2  
     1) Ballatore, Jenne FR             2) Larson, Kim JR                 
     3) Retrum, Leah JR                 4) Smith, Kelsy SO                
       25.71    52.68    25.41    52.84    24.76    51.95    25.22    52.56
  4 University of Michigan  'B'                                 3:32.85  
     1) Martin, Noelle SO               2) Nosal, Catherine FR            
     3) Tyler, Claire FR                4) Hanson, Emily FR               
       25.57    52.84    25.70    53.60    25.26    52.72    25.69    53.69
  5 University of Michigan  'C'                                x3:43.51  
     1) Shieh, Wendy JR                 2) Starr, Nikki SR                
     3) Johnson, Amanda SR              4) Koss, Keenan FR                
       26.69    54.98    26.81    56.46    26.93    56.42    26.70    55.65
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. University of Florida               124   2. University of Michigan              119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. University of Florida               135   2. University of Michigan               91

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.