Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores


 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American: A 2:10.41  7/25/2005 Katie Hoff, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:11.24  4/1/2005  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 2:14.34  12/4/2003 Yana Klochkova, UKR
   Oly. Trial: T 2:20.49
   Spring 19+: S 2:21.89
   Spring 18U: U 2:22.69
 Sum National: N 2:21.49
  US Open Cut: C 2:24.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hoff, Katie      16 North Baltimore-  2:13.67    2:11.90M  990  
                 29.15      1:03.03 (33.88)
        1:40.90 (37.87)     2:11.90 (31.00)
  2 Kukors, Ariana   16 King Aquatics-PN  2:16.78    2:15.75T  908  
                 29.77      1:04.53 (34.76)
        1:43.97 (39.44)     2:15.75 (31.78)
  3 Kalisz, Courtne  15 North Baltimore-  2:18.15    2:16.26T  898  
                 29.67      1:04.32 (34.65)
        1:43.84 (39.52)     2:16.26 (32.42)
  4 Kukors, Emily    20 Auburn Universit  2:18.95    2:18.17T  861  
                 30.10      1:07.01 (36.91)
        1:47.33 (40.32)     2:18.17 (30.84)
  5 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic-  2:18.66    2:18.34T  858  
                 30.05      1:06.11 (36.06)
        1:47.63 (41.52)     2:18.34 (30.71)
  6 Stupp, Julie     19 Auburn Universit  2:21.09    2:19.22T  842  
                 30.06      1:06.73 (36.67)
        1:46.69 (39.96)     2:19.22 (32.53)
  7 Smith, Elizabet  16 Parkway Swim Clu  2:19.80    2:21.44N  803  
                 30.65      1:08.58 (37.93)
        1:48.19 (39.61)     2:21.44 (33.25)
  8 Hersey, Kathlee  15 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:19.88    2:21.62S  799  
                 30.04      1:05.76 (35.72)
        1:48.87 (43.11)     2:21.62 (32.75)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics-  2:21.34    2:18.78T  850  
                 28.78      1:03.11 (34.33)
        1:46.65 (43.54)     2:18.78 (32.13)
 10 #Lee, Felicia    13 North Baltimore-  2:21.83    2:20.47T  819  
                 29.20      1:03.74 (34.54)
        1:47.41 (43.67)     2:20.47 (33.06)
 11 Smith, Jennie    15 Marlins of Ralei  2:21.23    2:20.60N  817  
                 30.86      1:07.23 (36.37)
        1:49.01 (41.78)     2:20.60 (31.59)
 12 #Shishkoff, Kas  17 Unattached-NC     2:21.91    2:20.65N  816  
                 30.72      1:08.48 (37.76)
        1:49.46 (40.98)     2:20.65 (31.19)
 13 Binder, Adrienn  20 Auburn Universit  2:22.06    2:22.39U  787  
                 30.52      1:08.00 (37.48)
        1:49.76 (41.76)     2:22.39 (32.63)
 14 Pesacreta, Mari  15 Tar Heel Aquatic  2:22.29    2:22.53U  784  
                 30.61      1:06.78 (36.17)
        1:48.89 (42.11)     2:22.53 (33.64)
 15 *Bernhardt, Vip  23 University of Fl  2:21.52    2:22.56   784  
                 30.37      1:09.10 (38.73)
        1:49.50 (40.40)     2:22.56 (33.06)
 16 #Crandall, Anna  17 Unattached-UT     2:22.35    2:22.88C  779  
                 30.21      1:06.25 (36.04)
        1:49.79 (43.54)     2:22.88 (33.09)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Woodward, Saman  14 Kerr-McGee Swim-  2:23.28    2:20.36T  821  
                 29.27      1:04.69 (35.42)
        1:47.40 (42.71)     2:20.36 (32.96)
 18 *Escobar, Susan     A N V L L         2:22.41    2:21.11   808  
                 30.58      1:07.66 (37.08)
        1:49.11 (41.45)     2:21.11 (32.00)
 19 #Vanwinkle, Les  18 U of Louisville-  2:22.92    2:21.50S  802  
                 30.79      1:07.39 (36.60)
        1:49.04 (41.65)     2:21.50 (32.46)
 20 *Amardeilh, Ann  23 Auburn Universit  2:23.25    2:22.69   782  
                 30.87      1:08.83 (37.96)
        1:49.46 (40.63)     2:22.69 (33.23)
 21 Christensen, Me  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:22.64    2:22.81C  780  
                 31.17      1:06.76 (35.59)
        1:50.19 (43.43)     2:22.81 (32.62)
 22 Beisel, Elizabe  13 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:22.76    2:23.01C  776  
                 31.16      1:06.53 (35.37)
        1:50.16 (43.63)     2:23.01 (32.85)
 23 *Copland, Jane   21 Washington State  2:23.35    2:23.36   771  
                 30.97      1:08.83 (37.86)
        1:49.46 (40.63)     2:23.36 (33.90)
 24 Eronemo, Courtn  18 King Aquatics-PN  2:23.55    2:23.45C  769  
                 30.59      1:06.10 (35.51)
        1:50.56 (44.46)     2:23.45 (32.89)


Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 2:00.91  12/5/2003 Brian Johns, CAN
   Oly. Trial: T 2:07.39
   Spring 19+: S 2:09.19
   Spring 18U: U 2:10.39
 Sum National: N 2:08.79
  US Open Cut: C 2:10.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     21 University of Fl  2:07.39    2:01.98T  923  
                 26.95        57.41 (30.46)
        1:33.73 (36.32)     2:01.98 (28.25)
  2 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil Aquati  2:04.90    2:03.13T  897  
                 25.61        56.78 (31.17)
        1:34.33 (37.55)     2:03.13 (28.80)
  3 Shanteau, Eric   22 Auburn Universit  2:05.15    2:03.56T  888  
                 27.52        59.22 (31.70)
        1:34.38 (35.16)     2:03.56 (29.18)
  4 Margalis, Rober  23 Saint Petersburg  2:05.53    2:03.57T  887  
                 26.79        58.84 (32.05)
        1:34.77 (35.93)     2:03.57 (28.80)
  5 Liebhold, Timot  22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:06.29    2:04.96T  858  
                 27.15        59.17 (32.02)
        1:36.33 (37.16)     2:04.96 (28.63)
  6 *Fraser, Shaun   17 Bolles School Sh  2:06.40    2:07.30   812  
                 27.04        59.19 (32.15)
        1:37.42 (38.23)     2:07.30 (29.88)
  7 *Paul, Louis     22 Boilermaker Aqua  2:08.62    2:10.57   752  
                 27.40      1:00.48 (33.08)
        1:39.55 (39.07)     2:10.57 (31.02)
  8 #Connolly, Dill  17 Marietta Marlins  2:09.16    2:11.21   741  
                 28.03      1:02.41 (34.38)
        1:39.25 (36.84)     2:11.21 (31.96)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Weik, Cody       16 Falcon Swim Club  2:10.04    2:08.07N  797  
                 26.80        58.94 (32.14)
        1:37.69 (38.75)     2:08.07 (30.38)
 10 Zaferes, Tom     19 Cabrillo Threshe  2:09.37    2:08.28N  793  
                 26.53      1:00.13 (33.60)
        1:38.66 (38.53)     2:08.28 (29.62)
 11 Van Wie, Doug    21 Auburn Universit  2:10.42    2:08.44N  790  
                 27.81      1:00.42 (32.61)
        1:39.36 (38.94)     2:08.44 (29.08)
 12 #James, Jeff     17 Ncac-NC           2:10.05    2:08.96S  781  
                 27.62        59.85 (32.23)
        1:39.60 (39.75)     2:08.96 (29.36)
 13 Hartley, Brian   22 University of Fl  2:09.70    2:09.40U  773  
                 27.59      1:00.81 (33.22)
        1:40.39 (39.58)     2:09.40 (29.01)
 14 Wike, James      22 Auburn Universit  2:09.75    2:09.66U  768  
                 27.84      1:01.28 (33.44)
        1:38.78 (37.50)     2:09.66 (30.88)
 15 *Smith, Lewis    17 Scotland          2:10.00    2:10.64   751  
                 28.23      1:01.33 (33.10)
        1:39.56 (38.23)     2:10.64 (31.08)
 16 Callahan, Andre  19 Auburn Universit  2:10.48    2:10.87   747  
                 28.34      1:03.01 (34.67)
        1:40.63 (37.62)     2:10.87 (30.24)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hansen, Timothy  20 University Of Al  2:11.40    2:09.70U  768  
                 27.78      1:01.86 (34.08)
        1:39.28 (37.42)     2:09.70 (30.42)
 18 *Jaimieson, Mic  17 Scotland          2:11.28    2:10.80   748  
                 28.68      1:03.62 (34.94)
        1:39.73 (36.11)     2:10.80 (31.07)
 19 Norton, Tim      22 George Mason-PV   2:12.30    2:11.28   740  
                 28.14      1:02.17 (34.03)
        1:40.30 (38.13)     2:11.28 (30.98)
 20 Roberts, Jonath  18 Auburn Universit  2:11.48    2:11.31   740  
                 27.46      1:02.95 (35.49)
        1:40.37 (37.42)     2:11.31 (30.94)
 21 #Chitwood, Cory  16 Northern KY Clip  2:12.46    2:11.61   735  
                 27.97      1:00.24 (32.27)
        1:40.85 (40.61)     2:11.61 (30.76)
 22 *Higson, Ben     19 Scotland          2:11.52    2:12.60   718  
                 27.76      1:02.02 (34.26)
        1:42.35 (40.33)     2:12.60 (30.25)
 23 Seleskie, Phili  16 Star Swim Team-M  2:10.59    2:13.31   707  
                 28.10      1:01.35 (33.25)
        1:41.50 (40.15)     2:13.31 (31.81)
 24 *Pinzon, Omar    16 Bolles School Sh  2:10.90    2:13.86   698  
                 27.85      1:00.58 (32.73)
        1:41.51 (40.93)     2:13.86 (32.35)
 

Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
 US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
   Oly. Trial: T 4:19.39
   Spring 19+: S 4:22.49
   Spring 18U: U 4:24.09
 Sum National: N 4:20.89
  US Open Cut: C 4:25.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Peirsol, Hayley  20 Auburn Universit  4:18.15    4:15.24T  891  
                 30.42      1:02.06 (31.64)
        1:33.99 (31.93)     2:06.17 (32.18)
        2:38.42 (32.25)     3:10.82 (32.40)
        3:43.17 (32.35)     4:15.24 (32.07)
  2 Binder, Adrienn  20 Auburn Universit  4:22.60    4:18.07T  862  
                 29.75      1:01.86 (32.11)
        1:34.30 (32.44)     2:07.00 (32.70)
        2:39.98 (32.98)     3:13.19 (33.21)
        3:45.96 (32.77)     4:18.07 (32.11)
  3 Piper, Carly     22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:20.85    4:18.58T  857  
                 30.48      1:02.62 (32.14)
        1:35.20 (32.58)     2:08.11 (32.91)
        2:40.79 (32.68)     3:14.54 (33.75)
        3:47.45 (32.91)     4:18.58 (31.13)
  4 Frost, Kristen   18 Sonoco Swim Club  4:19.64    4:19.56N  848  
                 30.45      1:02.59 (32.14)
        1:35.36 (32.77)     2:08.31 (32.95)
        2:41.25 (32.94)     3:14.41 (33.16)
        3:47.86 (33.45)     4:19.56 (31.70)
  5 *Escobar, Susan     A N V L L         4:22.48    4:20.40   839  
                 30.86      1:03.58 (32.72)
        1:36.35 (32.77)     2:09.24 (32.89)
        2:42.13 (32.89)     3:14.97 (32.84)
        3:47.88 (32.91)     4:20.40 (32.52)
  6 Drake, Monica    15 Waves Bny-IL      4:22.93    4:23.08U  814  
                 31.29      1:04.33 (33.04)
        1:37.45 (33.12)     2:10.56 (33.11)
        2:44.04 (33.48)     3:17.49 (33.45)
        3:51.04 (33.55)     4:23.08 (32.04)
  7 Narum, Jennifer  17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:21.43    4:23.14U  813  
                 30.53      1:03.32 (32.79)
        1:36.69 (33.37)     2:09.85 (33.16)
        2:43.43 (33.58)     3:17.25 (33.82)
        3:50.59 (33.34)     4:23.14 (32.55)
  8 *Yamada, Sachik  23 M V N-CA          4:21.57    4:23.66   809  
                 30.73      1:03.70 (32.97)
        1:37.06 (33.36)     2:10.41 (33.35)
        2:43.98 (33.57)     3:17.58 (33.60)
        3:51.06 (33.48)     4:23.66 (32.60)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gingrich, Leah   15 West Shore YMCA-  4:24.03    4:21.10S  833  
                 30.72      1:03.21 (32.49)
        1:36.27 (33.06)     2:09.57 (33.30)
        2:42.70 (33.13)     3:16.06 (33.36)
        3:49.00 (32.94)     4:21.10 (32.10)
 10 Thomas, Joanna   15 Gcit Swimming-MA  4:23.04    4:21.47S  829  
                 29.84      1:02.45 (32.61)
        1:35.60 (33.15)     2:08.77 (33.17)
        2:41.94 (33.17)     3:15.43 (33.49)
        3:49.03 (33.60)     4:21.47 (32.44)
 11 Forrester, Alex  14 Badger Swim Club  4:24.09    4:23.18U  813  
                 30.20      1:03.20 (33.00)
        1:36.55 (33.35)     2:09.91 (33.36)
        2:43.51 (33.60)     3:17.09 (33.58)
        3:50.46 (33.37)     4:23.18 (32.72)
 12 Goldson, Elizab  17 Long Island AC-M  4:23.36    4:23.76U  808  
                 30.78      1:03.41 (32.63)
        1:36.70 (33.29)     2:10.10 (33.40)
        2:43.65 (33.55)     3:17.10 (33.45)
        3:51.16 (34.06)     4:23.76 (32.60)
 13 Hanson, Emily    17 Waves Bny-IL      4:23.54    4:24.11C  805  
                 31.28      1:04.30 (33.02)
        1:37.24 (32.94)     2:10.73 (33.49)
        2:44.05 (33.32)     3:17.67 (33.62)
        3:51.26 (33.59)     4:24.11 (32.85)
 14 #Guyler, Jennif  17 Clearwater Aquat  4:22.99    4:26.17   786  
                 30.28      1:03.42 (33.14)
        1:36.89 (33.47)     2:10.59 (33.70)
        2:44.25 (33.66)     3:18.39 (34.14)
        3:52.69 (34.30)     4:26.17 (33.48)
 15 #O'Neill, Sheil  15 Dynamo Swim Club  4:24.32    4:27.44   775  
                 30.87      1:03.97 (33.10)
        1:38.04 (34.07)     2:11.72 (33.68)
        2:45.79 (34.07)     3:20.14 (34.35)
        3:54.68 (34.54)     4:27.44 (32.76)
 16 Harvey, Katura   16 Rockville Montgo  4:23.16    4:27.73   772  
                 30.64      1:03.58 (32.94)
        1:37.20 (33.62)     2:11.21 (34.01)
        2:45.09 (33.88)     3:19.51 (34.42)
        3:54.16 (34.65)     4:27.73 (33.57)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 #Barnes, Alliso  16 North Baltimore-  4:25.12    4:22.11S  823  
                 30.59      1:03.60 (33.01)
        1:36.99 (33.39)     2:10.31 (33.32)
        2:43.34 (33.03)     3:16.84 (33.50)
        3:49.77 (32.93)     4:22.11 (32.34)
 18 #Sykes, Sarah    17 Bolles School Sh  4:26.53    4:22.30S  821  
                 30.89      1:04.02 (33.13)
        1:37.02 (33.00)     2:10.40 (33.38)
        2:43.64 (33.24)     3:17.05 (33.41)
        3:50.35 (33.30)     4:22.30 (31.95)
 19 Hamilton, Caitl  15 Waves Bny-IL      4:24.66    4:24.11C  805  
                 31.48      1:04.84 (33.36)
        1:38.45 (33.61)     2:12.12 (33.67)
        2:45.23 (33.11)     3:19.02 (33.79)
        3:52.32 (33.30)     4:24.11 (31.79)
 20 Martindale, Mic  16 City of Shrevepo  4:26.26    4:24.27C  803  
                 30.76      1:03.44 (32.68)
        1:36.49 (33.05)     2:09.62 (33.13)
        2:43.16 (33.54)     3:17.00 (33.84)
        3:51.24 (34.24)     4:24.27 (33.03)
 21 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim-IL  4:26.50    4:24.97C  797  
                 30.31      1:03.99 (33.68)
        1:37.53 (33.54)     2:11.33 (33.80)
        2:45.09 (33.76)     3:19.04 (33.95)
        3:52.51 (33.47)     4:24.97 (32.46)
 22 *Bell, Mandy     17 Team Alberta      4:25.64    4:25.14   795  
                 31.01      1:04.19 (33.18)
        1:37.58 (33.39)     2:11.20 (33.62)
        2:44.72 (33.52)     3:18.53 (33.81)
        3:52.17 (33.64)     4:25.14 (32.97)
 23 Swinley, Leslie  18 Curl-Burke Swim-  4:26.22    4:27.45   775  
                 31.67      1:05.03 (33.36)
        1:38.65 (33.62)     2:12.73 (34.08)
        2:46.44 (33.71)     3:20.26 (33.82)
        3:54.06 (33.80)     4:27.45 (33.39)
 24 *McCleave, Erin  21 Washington State  4:24.55    4:27.58   774  
                 30.33      1:03.60 (33.27)
        1:37.42 (33.82)     2:11.39 (33.97)
        2:45.67 (34.28)     3:20.04 (34.37)
        3:54.58 (34.54)     4:27.58 (33.00)


Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:44.11  8/14/2004 Klete Keller, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 3:49.50  12/2/1999 Grant Hackett, AUS
   Oly. Trial: T 3:59.99
   Spring 19+: S 4:03.79
   Spring 18U: U 4:06.19
 Sum National: N 4:02.99
  US Open Cut: C 4:05.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Randall, Mark    19 University Of Al  3:56.11    3:52.14T  902  
                 27.30        56.85 (29.55)
        1:26.42 (29.57)     1:55.80 (29.38)
        2:25.30 (29.50)     2:54.56 (29.26)
        3:23.95 (29.39)     3:52.14 (28.19)
  2 Keller, Klete    23 Club Wolverine-M  3:55.71    3:52.72T  895  
                 27.24        56.50 (29.26)
        1:25.94 (29.44)     1:55.64 (29.70)
        2:25.50 (29.86)     2:55.02 (29.52)
        3:24.69 (29.67)     3:52.72 (28.03)
  3 *Renwick, Robbi  17 Scotland          3:57.61    3:55.47   864  
                 27.43        57.53 (30.10)
        1:27.58 (30.05)     1:57.58 (30.00)
        2:27.61 (30.03)     2:57.50 (29.89)
        3:26.47 (28.97)     3:55.47 (29.00)
  4 Margalis, Rober  23 Saint Petersburg  3:59.78    3:57.90T  838  
                 27.44        57.53 (30.09)
        1:27.83 (30.30)     1:58.05 (30.22)
        2:28.21 (30.16)     2:58.29 (30.08)
        3:28.60 (30.31)     3:57.90 (29.30)
  5 Koucheravy, Tho  20 George Mason-PV   3:58.76    3:59.35T  823  
                 27.54        57.05 (29.51)
        1:27.23 (30.18)     1:57.32 (30.09)
        2:27.77 (30.45)     2:58.21 (30.44)
        3:29.09 (30.88)     3:59.35 (30.26)
  6 *Hunter, Andrew  19 Scotland          4:01.09    4:00.89   807  
                 27.44        57.47 (30.03)
        1:27.92 (30.45)     1:58.93 (31.01)
        2:29.57 (30.64)     3:00.42 (30.85)
        3:30.84 (30.42)     4:00.89 (30.05)
  7 Slocki, Daniel   21 Auburn Universit  4:03.21    4:01.05N  806  
                 27.49        57.38 (29.89)
        1:27.80 (30.42)     1:58.33 (30.53)
        2:28.97 (30.64)     2:59.74 (30.77)
        3:30.79 (31.05)     4:01.05 (30.26)
  8 Kaufmann, Scott  23 Reno Aquatic-PC   4:02.30    4:01.27N  803  
                 27.76        57.97 (30.21)
        1:28.48 (30.51)     1:59.00 (30.52)
        2:29.64 (30.64)     3:00.12 (30.48)
        3:30.82 (30.70)     4:01.27 (30.45)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mortimer, Justi  23 M V N-CA          4:03.24    3:59.39T  823  
                 27.82        58.40 (30.58)
        1:28.81 (30.41)     1:59.70 (30.89)
        2:30.51 (30.81)     3:00.44 (29.93)
        3:30.18 (29.74)     3:59.39 (29.21)
 10 *Betuzzi, Ray    18 Team Alberta      4:03.95    4:01.53   801  
                 27.89        58.51 (30.62)
        1:29.53 (31.02)     1:59.93 (30.40)
        2:30.89 (30.96)     3:01.90 (31.01)
        3:32.40 (30.50)     4:01.53 (29.13)
 11 Jaben, Max       19 University of Fl  4:04.21    4:01.61N  800  
                 28.25        58.96 (30.71)
        1:29.71 (30.75)     2:00.13 (30.42)
        2:31.08 (30.95)     3:01.44 (30.36)
        3:32.07 (30.63)     4:01.61 (29.54)
 12 *Gonzalez, Luis     A N V L L         4:04.83    4:03.88   778  
                 28.61        59.40 (30.79)
        1:30.21 (30.81)     2:01.43 (31.22)
        2:32.25 (30.82)     3:03.11 (30.86)
        3:33.93 (30.82)     4:03.88 (29.95)
 13 Knopp, Cory      19 Auburn Universit  4:05.97    4:04.16C  775  
                 28.20        58.56 (30.36)
        1:29.81 (31.25)     2:01.03 (31.22)
        2:32.24 (31.21)     3:03.14 (30.90)
        3:34.21 (31.07)     4:04.16 (29.95)
 14 McLarty, Dustin  19 University of Fl  4:05.73    4:04.42C  773  
                 28.11        58.69 (30.58)
        1:29.94 (31.25)     2:01.22 (31.28)
        2:32.61 (31.39)     3:04.09 (31.48)
        3:35.17 (31.08)     4:04.42 (29.25)
 15 La Tourette, Ch  17 M V N-CA          4:05.85    4:06.41   754  
                 28.74        59.32 (30.58)
        1:30.55 (31.23)     2:01.96 (31.41)
        2:33.33 (31.37)     3:04.98 (31.65)
        3:36.25 (31.27)     4:06.41 (30.16)
 16 *Santoro, Anton     Saluki Swim Club  4:04.27    4:06.80   751  
                 28.47        58.96 (30.49)
        1:29.81 (30.85)     2:01.22 (31.41)
        2:32.76 (31.54)     3:04.70 (31.94)
        3:36.19 (31.49)     4:06.80 (30.61)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 *Wollach, Pasca  18 Team Alberta      4:08.03    4:02.70   789  
                 27.35        56.82 (29.47)
        1:27.05 (30.23)     1:57.29 (30.24)
        2:28.34 (31.05)     2:59.77 (31.43)
        3:31.58 (31.81)     4:02.70 (31.12)
 18 Nead, Kevin      20 University of Fl  4:06.04    4:04.23C  775  
                 28.93        59.37 (30.44)
        1:30.33 (30.96)     2:01.23 (30.90)
        2:32.24 (31.01)     3:03.37 (31.13)
        3:34.14 (30.77)     4:04.23 (30.09)
 19 Smith, Jeffery   20 Auburn Universit  4:07.73    4:05.74C  760  
                 29.05      1:00.88 (31.83)
        1:31.89 (31.01)     2:03.51 (31.62)
        2:34.28 (30.77)     3:05.46 (31.18)
        3:35.87 (30.41)     4:05.74 (29.87)
 20 #Stewart, Matth  16 Rochester Swim C  4:06.45    4:05.83C  760  
                 28.02        58.31 (30.29)
        1:29.48 (31.17)     2:00.82 (31.34)
        2:31.93 (31.11)     3:03.60 (31.67)
        3:35.33 (31.73)     4:05.83 (30.50)
 21 *Escobar, Luis   35 A N V L L         4:07.61    4:06.20   756  
                 28.25        58.79 (30.54)
        1:30.27 (31.48)     2:01.60 (31.33)
        2:33.22 (31.62)     3:04.56 (31.34)
        3:35.80 (31.24)     4:06.20 (30.40)
 22 Foss, Andrew     20 Yale University-  4:06.44    4:07.29   746  
                 28.87      1:00.26 (31.39)
        1:31.76 (31.50)     2:03.19 (31.43)
        2:34.47 (31.28)     3:05.60 (31.13)
        3:36.66 (31.06)     4:07.29 (30.63)
 23 #Olinger, Chris  17 Greater Tampa-FL  4:06.01    4:07.58   744  
                 28.48        59.06 (30.58)
        1:30.30 (31.24)     2:01.56 (31.26)
        2:33.08 (31.52)     3:05.03 (31.95)
        3:37.01 (31.98)     4:07.58 (30.57)
 24 *Livnat, Shai    21 Auburn Universit  4:06.60    4:09.52   726  
                 28.62      1:00.29 (31.67)
        1:31.98 (31.69)     2:03.72 (31.74)
        2:35.18 (31.46)     3:06.84 (31.66)
        3:38.45 (31.61)     4:09.52 (31.07)


 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:06.20  7/25/2005 Jessica Hardy, USA
     American: A 1:06.20  7/25/2005 Jessica Hardy, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:06.21  8/2/2005  Leisel Jones, AUS
 US Open Meet: M 1:07.94  12/2/1999 Megan Quann, Puyallup
   Oly. Trial: T 1:12.59
   Spring 19+: S 1:13.49
   Spring 18U: U 1:13.89
 Sum National: N 1:13.29
  US Open Cut: C 1:14.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kirk, Tara       23 Unattached-PC     1:08.64    1:07.36M  985  
                 31.88      1:07.36 (35.48)
  2 Jendrick, Megan  21 King Aquatics-PN  1:09.23    1:08.18T  950  
                 32.13      1:08.18 (36.05)
  3 Ertter, Lindsey  23 Athens Bulldogs-  1:10.61    1:09.47T  898  
                 32.60      1:09.47 (36.87)
  4 Wanland, Ashley  15 Patriot Aquatic-  1:11.28    1:10.94T  843  
                 33.38      1:10.94 (37.56)
  5 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim-IL  1:11.54    1:11.37T  828  
                 33.59      1:11.37 (37.78)
  6 Kraemer, Kerry   16 Black Dog Swimmi  1:11.56    1:11.77T  814  
                 34.07      1:11.77 (37.70)
  6 Chandler, Ann    18 Stampede-ST/WILD  1:12.29    1:11.77T  814  
                 33.41      1:11.77 (38.36)
  8 Hehn, Keri       24 M V N-CA          1:11.44    1:11.79T  814  
                 33.88      1:11.79 (37.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Bernhardt, Vip  23 University of Fl  1:12.49    1:11.96   808  
                 33.98      1:11.96 (37.98)
 10 *Buchan, Kerry   18 Scotland          1:12.69    1:12.22   799  
                 34.17      1:12.22 (38.05)
 11 Hoff, Katie      16 North Baltimore-  1:12.87    1:12.46T  791  
                 34.46      1:12.46 (38.00)
 12 Sogar, Laura     14 Ram Swimming Clu  1:12.83    1:12.54T  789  
                 34.51      1:12.54 (38.03)
 13 Smith, Elizabet  16 Parkway Swim Clu  1:12.86    1:12.66N  785  
                 34.47      1:12.66 (38.19)
 14 *Booth, Fiona    19 Scotland          1:13.20    1:13.20   768  
                 33.62      1:13.20 (39.58)
 15 *Povilonyte, Mo  20 Washington State  1:13.31    1:13.21   767  
                 34.30      1:13.21 (38.91)
 16 Ellis, Alexandr  17 Blue Fins Swim T  1:13.15    1:13.35S  763  
                 34.80      1:13.35 (38.55)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 *Atkinson, Alia  16 City of Pembroke  1:14.22    1:13.17   768  
                 34.63      1:13.17 (38.54)
 18 *Spooner, Emma   17 Team Alberta      1:14.21    1:13.24   766  
                 34.49      1:13.24 (38.75)
 19 Danner, Ashley   15 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:13.88    1:13.51U  758  
                 34.58      1:13.51 (38.93)
 20 Haase, Colleen   16 Rockville Montgo  1:13.62    1:13.67U  753  
                 34.60      1:13.67 (39.07)
 21 *Kovacs, Kriszt  21 Univ of Maryland  1:13.57    1:14.01   743  
                 34.65      1:14.01 (39.36)
 22 Zelnick, Pamela  18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:14.25    1:14.54C  727  
                 34.49      1:14.54 (40.05)
 23 #Parker, Stepha  16 Fort Wayne Aquat  1:14.04    1:14.99C  714  
                 35.74      1:14.99 (39.25)
 24 #Johnson, Laura  15 Montgomery YMCA-  1:14.06    1:15.25   706  
                 34.87      1:15.25 (40.38)
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   59.30  7/7/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: O   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 US Open Meet: M 1:01.52  12/5/2003 T. van Valkengoed, NED
   Oly. Trial: T 1:04.69
   Spring 19+: S 1:05.79
   Spring 18U: U 1:08.39
 Sum National: N 1:05.59
  US Open Cut: C 1:06.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 *Polyakov, Vlad  22 University Of Al  1:03.71    1:01.98   914  
                 29.19      1:01.98 (32.79)
  2 Usher, Scott     22 Wyoming Aquatics  1:02.88    1:02.30T  900  
                 29.62      1:02.30 (32.68)
  3 *Jones, Chris    24 Scotland          1:04.57    1:04.38   816  
                 30.10      1:04.38 (34.28)
  4 *DeMatteis, Luc  21 University of Fl  1:06.07    1:04.73   803  
                 30.82      1:04.73 (33.91)
  5 *Rodgie, Andrew  17 Scotland          1:05.56    1:05.45   777  
                 30.23      1:05.45 (35.22)
  6 #Mahan, Russell  17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:05.30    1:05.94C  759  
                 30.65      1:05.94 (35.29)
  7 *Troddem, Matth  21 Scotland          1:05.91    1:06.08   755  
                 31.17      1:06.08 (34.91)
  8 Osborne, Sean    21 Auburn Universit  1:06.06    1:06.15C  752  
                 30.39      1:06.15 (35.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Clark, Ross     18 Scotland          1:06.55    1:05.35   780  
                 30.80      1:05.35 (34.55)
 10 #Craig, Bradley  16 Barracuda Swim T  1:06.51    1:05.54N  773  
                 31.17      1:05.54 (34.37)
 11 *Andersson, Jon  21 University Of Ne  1:06.76    1:05.90   761  
                 30.88      1:05.90 (35.02)
 12 Maras, David     20 Auburn Universit  1:06.71    1:06.24C  749  
                 30.93      1:06.24 (35.31)
 13 Yeager, Robert   23 Team Charlotte-N  1:06.37    1:06.66C  735  
                 31.57      1:06.66 (35.09)
 14 #Connolly, Dill  17 Marietta Marlins  1:06.07    1:06.77C  731  
                 31.29      1:06.77 (35.48)
 15 #Epperson, Zach  16 Chico Aqua-Jets-  1:06.97    1:06.93U  726  
                 31.21      1:06.93 (35.72)
 16 #Boutwell, Jame  17 Montgomery YMCA-  1:07.02    1:08.01U  692  
                 31.72      1:08.01 (36.29)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Klein, George    17 Cresent City Swi  1:07.86    1:06.68C  734  
                 31.41      1:06.68 (35.27)
 18 Roberts, Jonath  18 Auburn Universit  1:07.97    1:07.18U  718  
                 31.52      1:07.18 (35.66)
 19 #Acquavito, Nic  20 Uconn-CT          1:07.57    1:07.22U  717  
                 31.85      1:07.22 (35.37)
 20 #Lemert, Tyler   17 Fort Wayne Aquat  1:07.81    1:07.96U  694  
                 31.80      1:07.96 (36.16)
 21 Robinson, Curti  21 University Of Ne  1:08.00    1:08.14U  688  
                 32.21      1:08.14 (35.93)
 22 Silva, Michael   18 Team New Tampa Y  1:08.34    1:08.25U  685  
                 31.02      1:08.25 (37.23)
 23 #Schaefer, Robe  17 Marlins Swimming  1:08.38    1:09.45   650  
                 32.56      1:09.45 (36.89)
 24 Stalnecker, Col  19 Yale University-  1:08.01    1:09.61   646  
                 32.92      1:09.61 (36.69)
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 US Open Meet: M 2:11.03  12/18/1988Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
   Oly. Trial: T 2:17.99
   Spring 19+: S 2:20.39
   Spring 18U: U 2:21.19
 Sum National: N 2:19.99
  US Open Cut: C 2:22.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics-  2:16.87    2:13.65T  887  
        r:+0.63  31.81      1:06.10 (34.29)
        1:39.74 (33.64)     2:13.65 (33.91)
  2 Kalisz, Courtne  15 North Baltimore-  2:16.62    2:15.26T  855  
        r:+0.70  32.62      1:06.72 (34.10)
        1:41.35 (34.63)     2:15.26 (33.91)
  3 Beisel, Elizabe  13 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:17.43    2:17.12T  821  
        r:+0.60  31.98      1:06.35 (34.37)
        1:41.81 (35.46)     2:17.12 (35.31)
  4 Kukors, Ariana   16 King Aquatics-PN  2:16.30    2:18.29N  800  
        r:+0.65  32.26      1:07.22 (34.96)
        1:42.64 (35.42)     2:18.29 (35.65)
  5 Volcan, Erin     21 Auburn Universit  2:19.13    2:18.35N  799  
        r:+0.64  32.60      1:07.12 (34.52)
        1:42.59 (35.47)     2:18.35 (35.76)
  6 #Lee, Felicia    13 North Baltimore-  2:18.21    2:18.92N  790  
        r:+0.59  32.74      1:07.40 (34.66)
        1:43.35 (35.95)     2:18.92 (35.57)
  7 Romano, Megan    14 Saint Petersburg  2:16.59    2:19.16N  786  
        r:+0.73  31.78      1:06.70 (34.92)
        1:43.18 (36.48)     2:19.16 (35.98)
  8 Weaner, Tricia   16 West Shore YMCA-  2:19.27    2:20.19S  768  
        r:+0.62  33.42      1:08.74 (35.32)
        1:45.02 (36.28)     2:20.19 (35.17)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *English, Laure  16 Cougar Aquatic T  2:19.70    2:17.53   814  
        r:+0.56  31.90      1:06.66 (34.76)
        1:42.26 (35.60)     2:17.53 (35.27)
 10 Moss, Jeri       21 Auburn Universit  2:19.29    2:18.14N  803  
        r:+0.63  32.15      1:06.84 (34.69)
        1:42.67 (35.83)     2:18.14 (35.47)
 11 Christensen, Me  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:19.98    2:18.75N  792  
        r:+0.57  33.34      1:08.89 (35.55)
        1:44.16 (35.27)     2:18.75 (34.59)
 12 Leddy, Meghan    15 Eastern Express-  2:19.73    2:19.45N  781  
        r:+0.65  32.87      1:07.93 (35.06)
        1:43.87 (35.94)     2:19.45 (35.58)
 13 McCloskey, Moir  20 Yale University-  2:19.72    2:20.72U  760  
        r:+0.55  32.35      1:08.15 (35.80)
        1:44.34 (36.19)     2:20.72 (36.38)
 14 Skelos, Daphne   17 Long Island AC-M  2:20.48    2:20.84U  758  
        r:+0.71  33.20      1:08.43 (35.23)
        1:45.02 (36.59)     2:20.84 (35.82)
 15 Hersey, Kathlee  15 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:20.08    2:21.74C  743  
        r:+0.66  33.55      1:08.72 (35.17)
        1:45.39 (36.67)     2:21.74 (36.35)
 16 Golden, Julie    17 Birmingham Swim-  2:20.31    2:22.16C  737  
        r:+0.64  33.34      1:08.98 (35.64)
        1:45.21 (36.23)     2:22.16 (36.95)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Smart, Lauren    15 Team Charlotte-N  2:20.80    2:18.94N  789  
                 32.82      1:08.00 (35.18)
        1:43.48 (35.48)     2:18.94 (35.46)
 18 Smith, Kelsy     18 University of Fl  2:21.87    2:18.96N  789  
                 33.60      1:08.97 (35.37)
        1:44.12 (35.15)     2:18.96 (34.84)
 19 Angle, Allyson   17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:21.16    2:19.79N  775  
                 33.18      1:08.82 (35.64)
        1:44.87 (36.05)     2:19.79 (34.92)
 20 McCawley, Margo  19 Auburn Universit  2:21.46    2:20.25S  767  
                 33.37      1:08.89 (35.52)
        1:45.07 (36.18)     2:20.25 (35.18)
 21 Kemp, Elizabeth  17 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:22.04    2:21.48C  747  
                 33.75      1:09.34 (35.59)
        1:45.31 (35.97)     2:21.48 (36.17)
 22 Pickett, Afton   18 Washington State  2:22.36    2:22.34   734  
                 34.13      1:10.03 (35.90)
        1:46.59 (36.56)     2:22.34 (35.75)
 23 *Yamada, Sachik  23 M V N-CA          2:21.37    2:22.54   731  
                 34.25      1:10.12 (35.87)
        1:46.45 (36.33)     2:22.54 (36.09)
 24 *Morales, Gisel  17 Auburn Universit  2:22.18    2:24.04   708  
                 33.39      1:09.45 (36.06)
        1:46.30 (36.85)     2:24.04 (37.74)
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.66  7/29/2005 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:54.66  7/29/2005 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 US Open Meet: M 1:57.74  12/2/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
   Oly. Trial: T 2:04.99
   Spring 19+: S 2:07.59
   Spring 18U: U 2:08.79
 Sum National: N 2:07.19
  US Open Cut: C 2:09.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     21 University of Fl  2:03.80    2:00.88T  900  
        r:+0.69  28.82        59.96 (31.14)
        1:30.96 (31.00)     2:00.88 (29.92)
  2 *Hussein, Ahmed  22 Sun Devil Aquati  2:01.44    2:01.98   875  
        r:+0.59  28.95        59.89 (30.94)
        1:31.38 (31.49)     2:01.98 (30.60)
  3 *Pinzon, Omar    16 Bolles School Sh  2:03.47    2:03.05   853  
        r:+0.48  28.79      1:00.11 (31.32)
        1:31.97 (31.86)     2:03.05 (31.08)
  4 Staley, Trent    23 King Aquatics-PN  2:04.19    2:04.40T  825  
        r:+0.69  28.92      1:00.67 (31.75)
        1:32.68 (32.01)     2:04.40 (31.72)
  5 Mania, Adam      22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:05.13    2:04.45T  824  
        r:+0.58  29.10      1:00.65 (31.55)
        1:32.92 (32.27)     2:04.45 (31.53)
  6 *Maire, Romain   20 Purdue Universit  2:05.91    2:04.53   823  
        r:+0.66  29.14      1:00.27 (31.13)
        1:32.31 (32.04)     2:04.53 (32.22)
  7 #Chitwood, Cory  16 Northern KY Clip  2:04.77    2:05.31N  808  
        r:+0.65  29.60      1:01.75 (32.15)
        1:33.87 (32.12)     2:05.31 (31.44)
 -- Van Wie, Doug    21 Auburn Universit  2:05.44         DQ        
        r:+0.55  29.74      1:01.75 (32.01)
        1:33.80 (32.05)          DQ (31.14)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thompson, Matt   15 Dallas Mustangs-  2:07.53    2:04.48T  824  
        r:+0.55  29.04      1:01.10 (32.06)
        1:33.55 (32.45)     2:04.48 (30.93)
 10 Whaley, William  18 Elite Aquatics S  2:06.31    2:05.61N  802  
        r:+0.63  29.53      1:00.96 (31.43)
        1:33.43 (32.47)     2:05.61 (32.18)
 11 Liebhold, Timot  22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.29    2:06.51N  785  
        r:+0.64  30.49      1:02.47 (31.98)
        1:35.41 (32.94)     2:06.51 (31.10)
 12 Possato, Marcel  24 Saluki Swim Club  2:07.02    2:06.84N  779  
        r:+0.65  29.85      1:02.56 (32.71)
        1:34.76 (32.20)     2:06.84 (32.08)
 13 *Houston, Scott  18 Scotland          2:06.72    2:07.01   776  
        r:+0.69  29.26      1:01.01 (31.75)
        1:33.97 (32.96)     2:07.01 (33.04)
 14 Hartley, Brian   22 University of Fl  2:06.61    2:07.34S  769  
        r:+0.68  30.31      1:02.58 (32.27)
        1:35.31 (32.73)     2:07.34 (32.03)
 15 Margalis, Rober  23 Saint Petersburg  2:07.68    2:08.48U  749  
        r:+0.63  30.76      1:02.69 (31.93)
        1:35.84 (33.15)     2:08.48 (32.64)
 16 *Bovell, Nick    19 Auburn Universit  2:08.01    2:10.21   720  
        r:+0.70  30.19      1:02.62 (32.43)
        1:36.21 (33.59)     2:10.21 (34.00)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 #Evans, Sean     15 University Swim-  2:09.50    2:07.17N  773  
        r:+0.67  29.80      1:01.98 (32.18)
        1:34.56 (32.58)     2:07.17 (32.61)
 18 Nead, Kevin      20 University of Fl  2:08.87    2:07.89U  760  
        r:+0.70  31.00      1:03.23 (32.23)
        1:35.67 (32.44)     2:07.89 (32.22)
 19 Wike, James      22 Auburn Universit  2:09.73    2:08.11U  756  
        r:+0.61  29.67      1:02.42 (32.75)
        1:36.11 (33.69)     2:08.11 (32.00)
 20 Shanteau, Eric   22 Auburn Universit  2:10.02    2:09.30   735  
        r:+0.66  30.73      1:03.70 (32.97)
        1:37.26 (33.56)     2:09.30 (32.04)
 21 #Perry, Christo  18 University Of Al  2:09.18    2:09.91   725  
        r:+0.60  30.39      1:03.51 (33.12)
        1:36.94 (33.43)     2:09.91 (32.97)
 22 McCloskey, Denn  18 Yale University-  2:09.57    2:10.03   723  
        r:+0.60  30.49      1:03.25 (32.76)
        1:36.86 (33.61)     2:10.03 (33.17)
 23 *Folan, Robert   23 Sonoco Swim Club  2:09.84    2:10.56   714  
        r:+0.64  30.66      1:03.77 (33.11)
        1:37.51 (33.74)     2:10.56 (33.05)
 24 Donnelly, Danie  17 Cabrillo Threshe  2:09.95    2:10.87   709  
        r:+0.65  30.48      1:04.14 (33.66)
        1:38.03 (33.89)     2:10.87 (32.84)
 
Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 US Open Meet: M 25.20  12/5/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Club Wolverine
   Oly. Trial: T 26.39
   Spring 19+: S 26.89
   Spring 18U: U 27.09
 Sum National: N 26.79
  US Open Cut: C 27.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Weir, Amanda     19 Swim Atlanta-GA     25.66      25.40T  910  
  2 *Kolukanova, Ja  24 Auburn Universit    26.75      25.95   853  
  3 Correia, Maritz  23 Athens Bulldogs-    25.92      25.99T  849  
  4 Napier, Stephan  17 Baylor Swim Club    26.62      26.15T  834  
  5 Ertter, Lindsey  23 Athens Bulldogs-    26.62      26.41N  809  
  6 Romano, Megan    14 Saint Petersburg    26.63      26.58N  794  
  7 Powers, Brianne  16 Great Lakes Aqua    26.83      26.64N  788  
  8 Flederbach, Kai  13 Central Indiana-    26.78      26.78N  776  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Woodward, Saman  14 Kerr-McGee Swim-    26.94      26.52N  799  
 10 Kemp, Elizabeth  17 Curl-Burke Swim-    27.02      26.71N  782  
 11 Jennings, Emile  16 King Aquatics-PN    27.13      26.77N  777  
 12 Fittin, Annie    16 Peddie Aquatic-N    26.96      27.00U  757  
 13 Braun, Megan     16 Team Foxjet-MN      27.15      27.07U  751  
 14 Butts, Eliza     17 Unattached-NE       27.09      27.10C  749  
 15 Brown, Kristin   21 Univ of Pittsbur    26.99      27.14C  746  
 16 *Skalinskaya, Y  18 Univ of Maryland    27.11      27.33   730  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 #Webb, Betsy     15 New Trier Swim C    27.23      26.93U  763  
 18 *Hill, Stephani  19 Scotland            27.28      26.99   758  
 19 Crowley, Jaime   21 Central Connecti    27.28      27.08U  751  
 20 McCawley, Margo  19 Auburn Universit    27.30      27.13C  746  
 21 Green, Amber     14 Saluki Swim Club    27.28      27.40   725  
 22 Bizer, Sarah     19 George Mason-PV     27.26      27.41   724  
 23 Larson, Amanda   17 Davis Aquadarts-    27.35      27.46   720  
 24 Shickora, Krist  15 Atlantis Aquatic    27.30      27.49   717  
 
Event 10  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: O 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 US Open Meet: M 22.32  12/2/1999 Sabir Muhammed, Team Baywatch
   Oly. Trial: T 23.49
   Spring 19+: S 23.89
   Spring 18U: U 24.69
 Sum National: N 23.79
  US Open Cut: C 24.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil Aquati    22.44      22.13M  966  
  2 Jones, Cullen    21 NC State Univ.-N    22.95      22.51T  918  
  3 *Townsend, Dari  21 University of Fl    23.15      23.00   861  
  4 *Tsagarakis, Ap  23 University Of Al    23.49      23.21   838  
  5 *Houston, Craig  20 Scotland            23.86      23.48   809  
  6 Righi, Alexande  19 Yale University-    23.98      23.67N  790  
  7 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club    23.88      23.72N  785  
  8 Wade, Atiba      28 Unattached-NM       23.73      23.95C  762  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Targett, Matth  19 Auburn Universit    24.05      23.08   852  
 10 Goodrich, Scott  19 Unattached-SE       24.03      23.59N  798  
 11 Booher, Blake    20 U I C   Aquatics    24.03      23.70N  787  
 12 Michaelson, Ben  24 Club Wolverine-M    24.17      23.79N  778  
 13 *Greenshields,   17 Team Alberta        24.04      23.89   768  
 14 Barrett, Jeffre  22 Sun Devil Aquati    24.10      24.06C  752  
 15 *Hedo, Dennis       Saluki Swim Club    24.07      24.14   745  
 16 Germain, Alexan  18 Cheshire YMCA-CT    24.14      24.34U  726  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 *Bartoch, Josep  22 University Of Ne    24.28      23.94   763  
 18 #Stevens, Leroy  21 U I C   Aquatics    24.23      24.12C  746  
 19 *Martinez, Raul  17 Puerto Rico         24.29      24.14   745  
 20 *Park, Jin       18 Peddie Aquatic-N    24.25      24.15   744  
 21 *Leith, David    25 Scotland            24.29      24.24   735  
 22 *Ackermann, Ste  22 Saluki Swim Club    24.23      24.28   732  
 23 Grosser, Jacob   16 St Charles Swim-    24.34      24.34U  726  
 24 Maley, Matthew   21 U of Louisville-    24.23      24.65U  699  
 
 Event 11  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        World: W 7:53.42  8/18/2004 USA Olympic Team
                          N Coughlin, C Piper, D Vollmer, K Sandeno
     American: A 7:53.42  8/18/2004 USA Olympic Team
                          N Coughlin, C Piper, D Vollmer, K Sandeno
    U.S. Open: O 7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          T Jackson, C Teuscher, S Taormina, J Thompson
 US Open Meet: M 8:09.42  12/3/1985 USA/12-3-99 Queensland
                          B. Mitchell, T. Radke, M. Griglione, M. Meagher
   Spring 19+: S 8:42.09
   Spring 18U: U 8:42.09
 Sum National: N 8:40.99
  US Open Cut: C 8:45.29
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Auburn Universit-SE  'A'      8:19.10    8:22.05N  863  
     1) McCawley, Margo 19           2) *Kolukanova, Jana 24        
     3) Peirsol, Hayley 20           4) Kukors, Emily 20            
                 29.52    1:01.96 (1:01.96)
      1:35.19 (1:35.19)   2:07.81 (2:07.81)
        2:37.27 (29.46)   3:09.66 (1:01.85)
      3:42.66 (1:34.85)   4:14.52 (2:06.71)
        4:44.48 (29.96)   5:16.18 (1:01.66)
      5:48.49 (1:33.97)   6:20.40 (2:05.88)
        6:48.74 (28.34)     7:19.05 (58.65)
      7:50.52 (1:30.12)   8:22.05 (2:01.65)
  2 University of Fl-FL  'A'      8:07.99    8:30.91N  819  
     1) Pike, Natalie 19             2) Smith, Kelsy 18             
     3) *Bernhardt, Vipa 23          4) Huff, Amanda 22             
                 29.53    1:01.52 (1:01.52)
      1:33.98 (1:33.98)   2:06.93 (2:06.93)
        2:37.19 (30.26)   3:09.55 (1:02.62)
      3:41.75 (1:34.82)   4:13.56 (2:06.63)
        4:43.17 (29.61)   5:15.21 (1:01.65)
      5:48.74 (1:35.18)   6:22.36 (2:08.80)
        6:51.70 (29.34)   7:24.43 (1:02.07)
      7:57.71 (1:35.35)   8:30.91 (2:08.55)
  3 Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'      8:24.04    8:32.54N  811  
     1) Sykes, Sarah 17              2) Casey, Kathryn 16           
     3) Geary, Caitlin 16            4) Epley, Rebekah 16           
                 29.92    1:01.71 (1:01.71)
      1:34.17 (1:34.17)   2:06.15 (2:06.15)
        2:35.99 (29.84)   3:08.35 (1:02.20)
      3:41.57 (1:35.42)   4:13.92 (2:07.77)
        4:42.82 (28.90)   5:15.17 (1:01.25)
      5:48.85 (1:34.93)   6:20.40 (2:06.48)
        6:49.13 (28.73)   7:22.61 (1:02.21)
      7:57.49 (1:37.09)   8:32.54 (2:12.14)
  4 Auburn Universit-SE  'B'      8:24.10    8:32.80N  810  
     1) Hastrup, Kristen 19          2) Duerk, Lauren 21            
     3) Leclair, Laura 18            4) Ewing, Emile 18             
                 29.24    1:00.49 (1:00.49)
      1:33.38 (1:33.38)   2:06.12 (2:06.12)
        2:36.70 (30.58)   3:09.58 (1:03.46)
      3:41.98 (1:35.86)   4:14.73 (2:08.61)
        4:45.46 (30.73)   5:17.96 (1:03.23)
      5:51.48 (1:36.75)   6:25.01 (2:10.28)
        6:54.10 (29.09)   7:26.43 (1:01.42)
      7:59.64 (1:34.63)   8:32.80 (2:07.79)
  5 University Of Al-SE  'A'      7:20.34Y   8:34.41N  802  
     1) *Von derHyde, Vanessa 19     2) *Bassino, Melina 23         
     3) Johnson, Stephanie 19        4) *Miluska, Hanna 21          
                 28.99    1:00.64 (1:00.64)
      1:33.52 (1:33.52)   2:07.55 (2:07.55)
        2:37.29 (29.74)   3:09.65 (1:02.10)
      3:41.85 (1:34.30)   4:14.40 (2:06.85)
        4:44.19 (29.79)   5:18.07 (1:03.67)
      5:53.30 (1:38.90)   6:28.21 (2:13.81)
        6:56.80 (28.59)   7:28.24 (1:00.03)
      8:01.39 (1:33.18)   8:34.41 (2:06.20)
  6 Washington State-IE  'A'      7:29.15Y   8:36.16N  794  
     1) Changstrom, Kayli 20         2) *Daugvilaite, Lina 20       
     3) *McCleave, Erin 21           4) Berish, Danielle 20         
                 30.58    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
      1:36.19 (1:36.19)   2:08.84 (2:08.84)
        2:37.81 (28.97)   3:10.09 (1:01.25)
      3:43.13 (1:34.29)   4:16.30 (2:07.46)
        4:46.07 (29.77)   5:18.93 (1:02.63)
      5:52.57 (1:36.27)   6:24.84 (2:08.54)
        6:54.48 (29.64)   7:27.79 (1:02.95)
      8:02.42 (1:37.58)   8:36.16 (2:11.32)
  7 Curl-Burke Swim-PV  'A'       8:38.57    8:40.73N  773  
     1) Swinley, Leslie 18           2) Christensen, Mei 17         
     3) Law, Colleen 17              4) Kemp, Elizabeth 17          
                 31.30    1:04.54 (1:04.54)
      1:37.73 (1:37.73)   2:11.06 (2:11.06)
        2:41.60 (30.54)   3:15.67 (1:04.61)
      3:50.15 (1:39.09)   4:23.69 (2:12.63)
        4:53.14 (29.45)   5:25.20 (1:01.51)
      5:58.89 (1:35.20)   6:33.01 (2:09.32)
        7:02.13 (29.12)   7:34.80 (1:01.79)
      8:07.79 (1:34.78)   8:40.73 (2:07.72)
  8 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'       7:43.39Y   8:46.38   749  
     1) Landino, Alyssa 15           2) Monroe, Meredith 17         
     3) Grubb, Meredith 17           4) Barnett, Caroline 17        
                 30.34    1:03.25 (1:03.25)
      1:36.82 (1:36.82)   2:10.48 (2:10.48)
        2:40.66 (30.18)   3:13.91 (1:03.43)
      3:47.62 (1:37.14)   4:20.67 (2:10.19)
        4:51.51 (30.84)   5:25.64 (1:04.97)
      6:00.60 (1:39.93)   6:34.11 (2:13.44)
        7:04.02 (29.91)   7:37.19 (1:03.08)
      8:11.99 (1:37.88)   8:46.38 (2:12.27)
  9 Clearwater Aquat-FL  'A'      8:37.58    8:53.48   719  
     1) Willsey, Jana 16             2) Mackenzie, Nicola 18        
     3) Schmidt, Paige 14            4) Guyler, Jennifer 17         
                 30.64    1:03.82 (1:03.82)
      1:37.59 (1:37.59)   2:11.29 (2:11.29)
        2:42.93 (31.64)   3:17.60 (1:06.31)
      3:52.80 (1:41.51)   4:27.41 (2:16.12)
        4:58.29 (30.88)   5:31.95 (1:04.54)
      6:07.67 (1:40.26)   6:42.77 (2:15.36)
        7:12.98 (30.21)   7:46.22 (1:03.45)
      8:20.35 (1:37.58)   8:53.48 (2:10.71)
 10 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ  'A'      8:42.96    8:59.96   694  
     1) *Lay, Cristina 17            2) *English, Lauren 16         
     3) *Mendieta, Catalina 15       4) *Milley, Diana 16           
                 30.68    1:04.71 (1:04.71)
      1:40.53 (1:40.53)   2:16.12 (2:16.12)
        2:45.69 (29.57)   3:19.47 (1:03.35)
      3:54.10 (1:37.98)   4:27.45 (2:11.33)
        4:57.17 (29.72)   5:31.87 (1:04.42)
      6:08.25 (1:40.80)   6:43.96 (2:16.51)
        7:14.40 (30.44)   7:48.61 (1:04.65)
      8:24.05 (1:40.09)   8:59.96 (2:16.00)
 11 Uconn-CT  'A'                 7:31.35Y   9:02.92   682  
     1) Kearns, Sarah 19             2) Karel, Emily 19             
     3) Smith, Ryan 21               4) Devinney, Katie 18          
                 30.96    1:04.49 (1:04.49)
      1:38.72 (1:38.72)   2:12.78 (2:12.78)
        2:42.79 (30.01)   3:15.78 (1:03.00)
      3:50.32 (1:37.54)   4:24.78 (2:12.00)
        4:55.58 (30.80)   5:30.60 (1:05.82)
      6:06.56 (1:41.78)   6:42.88 (2:18.10)
        7:14.79 (31.91)   7:50.70 (1:07.82)
      8:27.28 (1:44.40)   9:02.92 (2:20.04)
 -- Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  'A'      8:36.81         DQ        
     1) Gabert, Stephanie 16         2) Kruszewski, Karissa 15      
     3) Shue, Alexandra 17           4) Stachowski, Alyssa 16       
Event 12  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        World: W 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team
                          G Hackett, M Klim, W Kirby, I Thorpe
     American: A 7:06.58  7/29/2005 USA World Championship Team
                          M Phelps, R Lochte, P Vanderkaay, K Keller
    U.S. Open: O 7:12.35  8/5/2005  Club Wolverine
                          P Vanderkaay, M Phelps, K Keller, C DeJong
 US Open Meet: M 7:20.47  12/5/2003 Canada
                          B. Johns, B. Hayden, M. Johnston, R. Say
   Spring 19+: S 7:59.59
   Spring 18U: U 7:59.59
 Sum National: N 7:53.79
  US Open Cut: C 7:59.89
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 University of Fl-FL  'A'      7:26.23    7:35.01N  852  
     1) *Townsend, Darian 21         2) Hartley, Brian 22           
     3) Lochte, Ryan 21              4) Jaben, Max 19               
                 25.59        53.14 (53.14)
      1:21.17 (1:21.17)   1:50.20 (1:50.20)
        2:17.90 (27.70)     2:47.83 (57.63)
      3:17.97 (1:27.77)   3:46.44 (1:56.24)
        4:12.53 (26.09)     4:42.09 (55.65)
      5:11.70 (1:25.26)   5:40.01 (1:53.57)
        6:06.90 (26.89)     6:36.57 (56.56)
      7:06.18 (1:26.17)   7:35.01 (1:55.00)
  2 Scotland  'A'                 7:27.50    7:35.14N  851  
     1) *Falcomer, Ranald 18         2) *Higson, Ben 19             
     3) *Hunter, Andrew 19           4) *Renwick, Robbie 17         
                 26.56        55.44 (55.44)
      1:25.89 (1:25.89)   1:56.50 (1:56.50)
        2:23.26 (26.76)     2:52.14 (55.64)
      3:22.38 (1:25.88)   3:51.89 (1:55.39)
        4:17.72 (25.83)     4:46.61 (54.72)
      5:16.00 (1:24.11)   5:26.73 (1:34.84)
        6:09.80 (43.07)   6:38.17 (1:11.44)
      7:07.24 (1:40.51)   7:35.14 (2:08.41)
  3 Auburn Universit-SE  'A'      7:25.70    7:41.02N  819  
     1) Connell, Roderick 20         2) Van Wie, Doug 21            
     3) Schneider, Joseph 21         4) Shanteau, Eric 22           
                 26.35        53.98 (53.98)
      1:22.99 (1:22.99)   1:53.01 (1:53.01)
        2:19.35 (26.34)     2:48.60 (55.59)
      3:18.54 (1:25.53)   3:47.43 (1:54.42)
        4:14.17 (26.74)     4:43.40 (55.97)
      5:13.78 (1:26.35)   5:43.68 (1:56.25)
        6:09.75 (26.07)     6:39.62 (55.94)
      7:10.33 (1:26.65)   7:41.02 (1:57.34)
  4 Team Alberta  'A'             7:42.51    7:41.50N  817  
     1) *Greenshields, Joel 17       2) *Betuzzi, Ray 18            
     3) *Wollach, Pascal 18          4) *Maitland, Kier 17          
                 27.34        56.46 (56.46)
      1:25.92 (1:25.92)   1:54.29 (1:54.29)
        2:21.74 (27.45)     2:51.16 (56.87)
      3:20.64 (1:26.35)   3:49.35 (1:55.06)
        4:15.32 (25.97)     4:44.17 (54.82)
      5:13.84 (1:24.49)   5:43.43 (1:54.08)
        6:10.12 (26.69)     6:40.09 (56.66)
      7:11.22 (1:27.79)   7:41.50 (1:58.07)
  5 Scotland  'B'                 7:40.31    7:44.35N  802  
     1) *McMillan, Iain 19           2) *Houston, Scott 18          
     3) *Houston, Stuart 16          4) *Houston, Craig 20          
                 27.37        56.88 (56.88)
      1:27.47 (1:27.47)   1:57.44 (1:57.44)
        2:23.68 (26.24)     2:53.38 (55.94)
      3:23.86 (1:26.42)   3:54.30 (1:56.86)
        4:21.13 (26.83)     4:50.54 (56.24)
      5:20.92 (1:26.62)   5:50.20 (1:55.90)
        6:15.75 (25.55)     6:44.50 (54.30)
      7:14.50 (1:24.30)   7:44.35 (1:54.15)
  6 University Of Al-SE  'A'      6:39.03Y   7:47.79N  784  
     1) Randall, Mark 19             2) *Bitsakis, Spiros 24        
     3) Latone, Ryan 20              4) Hansen, Timothy 20          
                 26.73        55.43 (55.43)
      1:24.71 (1:24.71)   1:53.70 (1:53.70)
        2:20.23 (26.53)     2:50.54 (56.84)
      3:21.11 (1:27.41)   3:51.00 (1:57.30)
        4:17.06 (26.06)     4:46.97 (55.97)
      5:18.21 (1:27.21)   5:48.96 (1:57.96)
        6:15.09 (26.13)     6:44.64 (55.68)
      7:15.77 (1:26.81)   7:47.79 (1:58.83)
  7 Auburn Universit-SE  'B'      7:44.79    7:50.11N  773  
     1) *Bovell, Nick 19             2) Fleming, William 18         
     3) Smith, Jeffery 20            4) Slocki, Daniel 21           
                 26.75        56.36 (56.36)
      1:27.20 (1:27.20)   1:58.37 (1:58.37)
        2:25.42 (27.05)     2:55.87 (57.50)
      3:26.75 (1:28.38)   3:56.12 (1:57.75)
        4:23.02 (26.90)     4:53.06 (56.94)
      5:23.56 (1:27.44)   5:53.83 (1:57.71)
        6:20.29 (26.46)     6:49.61 (55.78)
      7:19.85 (1:26.02)   7:50.11 (1:56.28)
  8 University Of Ne-CA  'A'      6:41.87Y   7:52.96N  759  
     1) Byers, John 20               2) *Claar, Johan 21            
     3) Tannehill, Kyle 21           4) Morton, Matthew 19          
                 27.28        57.61 (57.61)
      1:28.94 (1:28.94)   1:59.69 (1:59.69)
        2:25.40 (25.71)     2:54.39 (54.70)
      3:24.75 (1:25.06)   3:55.05 (1:55.36)
        4:21.66 (26.61)     4:51.23 (56.18)
      5:23.87 (1:28.82)   5:57.39 (2:02.34)
        6:24.18 (26.79)     6:53.40 (56.01)
      7:23.45 (1:26.06)   7:52.96 (1:55.57)
  9 University of Fl-FL  'B'      7:41.07    7:53.85S  754  
     1) Nead, Kevin 20               2) Penniman, Daniel 19         
     3) *DeMatteis, Luca 21          4) McLarty, Dustin 19          
                 27.54        57.44 (57.44)
      1:27.57 (1:27.57)   1:56.77 (1:56.77)
        2:22.94 (26.17)     2:52.91 (56.14)
      3:24.14 (1:27.37)   3:55.37 (1:58.60)
        4:22.78 (27.41)     4:53.58 (58.21)
      5:25.40 (1:30.03)   5:57.23 (2:01.86)
        6:24.15 (26.92)     6:54.07 (56.84)
      7:24.36 (1:27.13)   7:53.85 (1:56.62)
 10 Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'      7:45.25    7:56.27S  743  
     1) *Fraser, Shaun 17            2) Long, John 17               
     3) *Pinzon, Omar 16             4) *Guntoro, Bobby 18          
                 26.58        55.60 (55.60)
      1:25.22 (1:25.22)   1:55.32 (1:55.32)
        2:21.74 (26.42)     2:51.79 (56.47)
      3:22.04 (1:26.72)   3:51.61 (1:56.29)
        4:18.56 (26.95)     4:49.79 (58.18)
      5:21.08 (1:29.47)   5:51.60 (1:59.99)
        6:18.98 (27.38)     6:50.12 (58.52)
      7:22.88 (1:31.28)   7:56.27 (2:04.67)
 11 Yale University-CT  'A'       6:39.41Y   7:58.03S  735  
     1) McCloskey, Dennen 18         2) Foss, Andrew 20             
     3) Righi, Alexander 19          4) Rubenstein, William 19      
                 27.27        57.26 (57.26)
      1:29.17 (1:29.17)   2:01.09 (2:01.09)
        2:27.45 (26.36)     2:57.10 (56.01)
      3:27.86 (1:26.77)   3:58.22 (1:57.13)
        4:24.36 (26.14)     4:54.11 (55.89)
      5:25.36 (1:27.14)   5:56.71 (1:58.49)
        6:24.48 (27.77)     6:54.80 (58.09)
      7:26.19 (1:29.48)   7:58.03 (2:01.32)
 12 Clearwater Aquat-FL  'A'      7:54.66    8:09.57   684  
     1) Corbin, Adam 16              2) Glover, Alex 15             
     3) Coghlan, Keith 16            4) Crescimbeni, Jose 15        
                 27.03        57.70 (57.70)
      1:30.03 (1:30.03)   2:02.55 (2:02.55)
        2:29.29 (26.74)     3:00.44 (57.89)
      3:32.97 (1:30.42)   4:05.69 (2:03.14)
        4:33.85 (28.16)     5:05.12 (59.43)
      5:38.19 (1:32.50)   6:10.78 (2:05.09)
        6:37.43 (26.65)     7:07.27 (56.49)
      7:38.53 (1:27.75)   8:09.57 (1:58.79)
 13 University Swim-LE  'A'       6:58.66Y   8:18.70   647  
     1) Evans, Sean 15               2) Happ, Kevin 17              
     3) Anderson, Billy 18           4) Dorsch, Matthew 22          
                 29.04    1:01.33 (1:01.33)
      1:33.36 (1:33.36)   2:05.64 (2:05.64)
        2:33.18 (27.54)     3:03.90 (58.26)
      3:36.82 (1:31.18)   4:09.34 (2:03.70)
        4:37.17 (27.83)     5:08.60 (59.26)
      5:41.81 (1:32.47)   6:15.09 (2:05.75)
        6:42.95 (27.86)     7:13.98 (58.89)
      7:46.49 (1:31.40)   8:18.70 (2:03.61)
 14 Uconn-CT  'A'                 6:40.55Y   8:19.75   643  
     1) McNulty, Michael 21          2) Jones, Timothy 21           
     3) Dasinger, John 18            4) Acquavito, Nick 20          
                 27.60        57.82 (57.82)
      1:28.30 (1:28.30)   1:56.77 (1:56.77)
        2:23.30 (26.53)     2:54.46 (57.69)
      3:26.17 (1:29.40)   3:59.02 (2:02.25)
        4:26.80 (27.78)   4:59.22 (1:00.20)
      5:31.94 (1:32.92)   6:04.76 (2:05.74)
        6:35.27 (30.51)   7:09.50 (1:04.74)
      7:44.57 (1:39.81)   8:19.75 (2:14.99)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.