Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/7/2006 03:25 PM
                 Florida vs. Penn State - 1/6/2006 to 1/7/2006                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alicia            FR Gators-FL                 NT     265.27    9  
  2 Bartell, Jeana            FR Gators-FL                 NT     242.02    4  
  3 Peifer, Kimberlee            Penn State                NT     229.57    3  
  4 Adlam, Courtney              Penn State                NT     227.03    2  
  5 Stern, Whitney            FR Gators-FL                 NT     215.10    1  
  6 Lusk, Alex                FR Gators-FL                 NT    x209.47  
  7 Ellerby, Sarah            SO Gators-FL                 NT    x203.70  
  8 Sowers, Rachel            FR Gators-FL                 NT    x194.10  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan          FR Gators-FL                 NT     336.38    9  
  2 Alderman, Mike               Penn State                NT     313.65    4  
  3 Pierce, Adam                 Penn State                NT     303.83    3  
  4 Leech, Aaron              FR Gators-FL                 NT     282.08    2  
  5 Schmidt, Justin           JR Gators-FL                 NT     265.95    1  
  6 Myers, Joshua                Penn State                NT     230.48  
  7 Bukowski, Patrick            Penn State                NT    x215.93  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adlam, Courtney              Penn State                NT     271.80    9  
  2 Miller, Alicia            FR Gators-FL                 NT     270.98    4  
  3 Stern, Whitney            FR Gators-FL                 NT     260.10    3  
  4 Bartell, Jeana            FR Gators-FL                 NT     252.16    2  
  5 Sowers, Rachel            FR Gators-FL                 NT    x247.13  
  6 Peifer, Kimberlee            Penn State                NT     246.53    1  
  7 Ellerby, Sarah            SO Gators-FL                 NT    x196.05  
  8 Lusk, Alex                FR Gators-FL                 NT    x171.68  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan          FR Gators-FL                 NT     376.21    9  
  2 Alderman, Mike               Penn State                NT     313.73    4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin           JR Gators-FL                 NT     295.50    3  
  4 Leech, Aaron              FR Gators-FL                 NT     268.35    2  
  5 Pierce, Adam                 Penn State                NT     263.02    1  
  6 Myers, Joshua                Penn State                NT     233.25  
  7 Bukowski, Patrick            Penn State                NT    x187.88  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT    1:42.21   11  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha SO         2) Bernhardt, Vipa SR             
     3) Weiman, Candace JR              4) Pike, Natalie SO               
       26.10    54.65  1:18.79  1:42.21                                    
  2 Penn State University  'B'                             NT    1:43.76    4  
     1) Haupt, Sarah                    2) Hoisington, Abby               
     3) Biedermann, Amberle             4) Cheng, Genie                   
       26.37    55.50  1:20.53  1:43.76                                    
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT    1:46.38    2  
     1) Reid, Jamie JR                  2) Drab, Caroline FR              
     3) Lago, Jenny FR                  4) Healy, Colleen SO              
       26.83    55.85  1:22.47  1:46.38                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                          NT   x1:46.66  
     1) Lindh, Jennie FR                2) Hartley, Amanda SO             
     3) Huff, Mandy SR                  4) Nowotzin, Silke FR             
       26.73    56.75  1:22.08  1:46.66                                    
  5 Penn State University  'A'                             NT    1:47.23  
     1) Morris, Erin                    2) Meehan, Caitlin                
     3) Nelson, Kelly                   4) Ahrenhold, Rachel              
       27.33    57.75  1:23.36  1:47.23                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT    1:31.07   11  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Ally, Bradley FR               
     3) Townsend, Darian SO             4) Smith, Jos FR                  
       22.15    48.35  1:10.53  1:31.07                                    
  2 Penn State University  'A'                             NT    1:31.25    4  
     1) McLin, Shawn                    2) Miranda, Kyle                  
     3) Ippoliti, Christopher           4) Swanepoel, Sean                
       23.55    49.24  1:11.27  1:31.25                                    
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT    1:34.27    2  
     1) Greener, Andrew SR              2) DeMatteis, Luca SO             
     3) Borreca, Nick SR                4) Ballatore, Ron FR              
       24.67    51.11  1:13.53  1:34.27                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                          NT   x1:34.52  
     1) Feinberg, Iddo SO               2) Mrazek, Bill JR                
     3) Walsh, J.B. SO                  4) Wilder, Russell FR             
       23.87    50.02  1:13.02  1:34.52                                    
  5 Penn State University  'B'                             NT    1:37.29  
     1) Schirk, Pat                     2) Kaiserian, Daniel              
     3) Roth, Brad                      4) Goldner, Jason                 
       24.19    52.35  1:15.91  1:37.29                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenthner, Laurabeth      FR Gators-FL                 NT   16:43.95    9  
       28.91    59.56  1:30.43  2:01.51  2:32.33  3:03.03  3:33.67  4:04.19
     4:34.74  5:05.00  5:35.21  6:05.49  6:35.81  7:06.18  7:36.45  8:06.74
     8:37.12  9:07.59  9:38.04 10:08.50 10:38.85 11:09.38 11:39.89 12:10.57
    12:41.10 13:11.80 13:42.34 14:12.91 14:43.42 15:13.76 15:44.37 16:14.51
    16:43.95
  2 Murphy, Patty                Penn State                NT   16:45.63    4  
       29.60  1:00.42  1:31.66  2:02.61  2:33.71  3:04.83  3:36.03  4:07.23
     4:38.09  5:09.05  5:39.65  6:10.16  6:40.79  7:11.34  7:41.83  8:12.31
     8:42.77  9:13.07  9:43.37 10:13.71 10:44.13 11:14.27 11:44.39 12:14.65
    12:44.79 13:15.18 13:45.30 14:15.40 14:45.76 15:16.17 15:46.37 16:16.47
    16:45.63
  3 Keefe, Margy                 Penn State                NT   16:49.77    3  
       28.79    59.24  1:29.78  2:00.50  2:30.96  3:01.51  3:32.11  4:02.77
     4:33.39  5:03.98  5:34.62  6:05.38  6:36.02  7:06.58  7:37.01  8:07.60
     8:38.17  9:08.86  9:39.38 10:09.97 10:40.62 11:11.34 11:42.12 12:12.93
    12:43.69 13:14.69 13:45.52 14:16.24 14:47.06 15:17.72 15:48.66 16:19.45
    16:49.77
  4 Cota, Stephanie           FR Gators-FL                 NT   16:56.04    2  
       28.67    59.57  1:30.67  2:01.82  2:33.14  3:04.28  3:35.30  4:06.28
     4:37.15  5:08.08  5:38.56  6:09.15  6:39.80  7:10.36  7:41.13  8:12.42
     8:43.35  9:14.39  9:45.61 10:16.71 10:47.59 11:18.48 11:49.54 12:20.62
    12:51.40 13:22.34 13:53.45 14:24.34 14:54.82 15:25.45 15:56.03 16:26.63
    16:56.04
  5 Keily, Jaime                 Penn State                NT   16:58.71    1  
       28.76    59.58  1:30.60  2:01.75  2:32.63  3:03.62  3:34.62  4:05.34
     4:36.20  5:07.07  5:37.93  6:08.75  6:39.77  7:10.65  7:41.50  8:12.24
     8:42.96  9:13.86  9:44.57 10:15.47 10:46.55 11:17.57 11:48.63 12:19.73
    12:50.77 13:21.73 13:52.77 14:23.67 14:54.64 15:26.03 15:57.25 16:28.17
    16:58.71
  6 Palera, Megan                Penn State                NT  x17:04.67  
       28.61    59.40  1:30.32  2:01.39  2:32.35  3:03.37  3:34.20  4:05.06
     4:35.98  5:06.73  5:37.62  6:08.74  6:39.88  7:11.07  7:42.24  8:13.51
     8:44.93  9:16.46  9:47.97 10:19.18 10:50.59 11:22.05 11:53.63 12:24.93
    12:55.95 13:27.15 13:58.38 14:29.51 15:00.89 15:32.06 16:03.24 16:34.39
    17:04.67
  7 Moreau, Laurie            JR Gators-FL                 NT   17:11.88  
       29.18  1:00.31  1:31.64  2:03.17  2:34.56  3:05.73  3:37.18  4:08.72
     4:40.03  5:11.38  5:42.77  6:14.41  6:45.83  7:17.28  7:48.64  8:19.95
     8:51.28  9:22.48  9:53.76 10:25.06 10:56.17 11:27.56 11:58.75 12:29.80
    13:01.18 13:32.52 14:04.01 14:35.50 15:07.06 15:38.38 16:09.77 16:41.45
    17:11.88
  8 Gilliam, Kristin          JR Gators-FL                 NT  x17:17.74  
       29.12  1:00.10  1:31.11  2:02.47  2:33.61  3:05.01  3:36.33  4:07.51
     4:39.01  5:10.56  5:41.98  6:13.50  6:45.05  7:16.72  7:48.29  8:19.89
     8:51.45  9:22.92  9:54.57 10:26.09 10:57.51 11:29.06 12:00.44 12:32.26
    13:03.99 13:35.68 14:07.02 14:39.14 15:10.96 15:43.04 16:14.86 16:46.09
    17:17.74
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coan, Matt                JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:12.08    9  
       25.40    52.69  1:20.30  1:48.01  2:15.84  2:43.76  3:11.72  3:39.71
     4:07.91  4:36.07  5:03.78  5:31.40  5:59.00  6:26.81  6:54.68  7:22.47
     7:50.30  8:18.16  8:45.17  9:12.08                                    
  2 Work, Tobias              SO Gators-FL                 NT    9:12.94    4  
       26.93    54.81  1:22.61  1:50.26  2:18.08  2:46.01  3:13.70  3:41.32
     4:09.14  4:37.09  5:05.00  5:32.92  6:00.33  6:27.97  6:55.84  7:23.89
     7:51.51  8:19.16  8:46.54  9:12.94                                    
  3 Jaben, Max                SO Gators-FL                 NT    9:22.42    3  
       25.60    53.25  1:21.14  1:49.21  2:17.27  2:45.51  3:13.82  3:42.22
     4:10.23  4:38.46  5:06.35  5:34.67  6:03.21  6:31.72  7:00.24  7:28.76
     7:57.38  8:25.85  8:54.58  9:22.42                                    
  4 Kraft, David                 Penn State                NT    9:27.25    2  
       26.39    54.46  1:23.35  1:52.36  2:21.49  2:50.29  3:18.89  3:47.47
     4:16.03  4:44.71  5:13.04  5:41.24  6:09.67  6:38.14  7:06.59  7:35.08
     8:03.57  8:31.88  9:00.21  9:27.25                                    
  5 Kauffman, Cody            FR Gators-FL                 NT   x9:31.85  
       26.52    54.70  1:23.13  1:51.94  2:20.70  2:49.49  3:18.43  3:47.14
     4:16.07  4:44.87  5:13.59  5:42.28  6:11.09  6:39.97  7:08.87  7:37.82
     8:06.44  8:35.10  9:03.99  9:31.85                                    
  6 Calderon, Daniel             Penn State                NT    9:36.18    1  
       26.40    54.87  1:23.36  1:52.18  2:20.98  2:49.85  3:18.83  3:47.58
     4:16.45  4:45.53  5:14.47  5:43.61  6:12.75  6:41.95  7:11.30  7:40.48
     8:09.59  8:38.78  9:08.14  9:36.18                                    
  7 Sullivan, Chris              Penn State                NT    9:46.26  
       26.59    55.33  1:23.97  1:53.05  2:22.33  2:51.36  3:20.64  3:49.97
     4:19.46  4:48.71  5:17.90  5:47.36  6:17.25  6:47.21  7:17.50  7:47.19
     8:17.13  8:47.62  9:17.49  9:46.26                                    
  8 Erdley, Alan                 Penn State                NT  x10:11.39  
       27.93    57.89  1:28.47  1:58.93  2:29.20  2:59.73  3:30.27  4:00.76
     4:31.69  5:02.77  5:33.59  6:04.31  6:35.00  7:06.00  7:37.01  8:08.06
     8:38.97  9:10.00  9:41.14 10:11.39                                    
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline         SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.10    9  
       26.05    53.31  1:21.60  1:50.10                                    
  2 Pike, Natalie             SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.73    4  
       26.30    54.42  1:22.65  1:50.73                                    
  3 Crispell, Molly              Penn State                NT    1:51.05    3  
       26.42    54.69  1:23.06  1:51.05                                    
  4 Barnes, Jessica              Penn State                NT    1:51.24    2  
       26.32    54.47  1:22.97  1:51.24                                    
  5 Baker, Sarah                 Penn State                NT    1:51.49    1  
       26.47    54.70  1:23.21  1:51.49                                    
  6 Collins, Nikki               Penn State                NT   x1:51.82  
       26.67    54.84  1:23.52  1:51.82                                    
  7 Larson, Kim               SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:52.03  
       26.88    54.89  1:23.24  1:52.03                                    
  8 Smith, Kelsy              FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:52.86  
       26.91    55.25  1:23.74  1:52.86                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian          SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:38.54    9  
       23.04    48.17  1:13.34  1:38.54                                    
  2 Hartley, Brian            SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:38.79    4  
       23.42    48.53  1:13.99  1:38.79                                    
  3 Johnson, Grant            SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:40.26    3  
       23.86    49.37  1:15.04  1:40.26                                    
  4 Biedermann, Sean             Penn State                NT    1:41.61    2  
       23.58    49.29  1:15.33  1:41.61                                    
  5 Ballatore, Ron            FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:41.67  
       24.17    50.05  1:16.05  1:41.67                                    
  6 Graham, Josh                 Penn State                NT    1:42.95    1  
       23.89    49.52  1:15.92  1:42.95                                    
  7 Maglich, Spencer             Penn State                NT    1:43.00  
       24.22    50.69  1:17.15  1:43.00                                    
  8 DeWeese, Ryan                Penn State                NT   x1:44.19  
       24.42    51.02  1:17.96  1:44.19                                    
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt, Samantha      SO Gators-FL                 NT      56.05    9  
       27.31    56.05                                                      
  2 Haupt, Sarah                 Penn State                NT      56.60    4  
       27.66    56.60                                                      
  3 Lindh, Jennie             FR Gators-FL                 NT      57.91    3  
       28.24    57.91                                                      
  4 Ferguson, Kaitlyn            Penn State                NT      58.03    2  
       28.57    58.03                                                      
  5 Morris, Erin                 Penn State                NT      58.50    1  
       28.74    58.50                                                      
  6 Harris, Kristen           JR Gators-FL                 NT      58.81  
       29.13    58.81                                                      
  7 Smith, Kelsy              FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:01.25  
       29.80  1:01.25                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SR Gators-FL                 NT      46.20    9  
       22.30    46.20                                                      
  2 McLin, Shawn                 Penn State                NT      50.64    4  
       24.54    50.64                                                      
  3 Schirk, Pat                  Penn State                NT      51.07    3  
       25.25    51.07                                                      
  4 Feinberg, Iddo            SO Gators-FL                 NT      51.13    2  
       25.10    51.13                                                      
  5 Tullius, Rex              FR Gators-FL                 NT      51.63    1  
       25.41    51.63                                                      
  6 Greener, Andrew           SR Gators-FL                 NT     x52.80  
       26.40    52.80                                                      
  7 Hilk, Steve                  Penn State                NT      54.42  
       26.42    54.42                                                      
  8 Smiddy, Matthew              Penn State                NT     x56.08  
       27.78    56.08                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:02.92    9  
       29.95  1:02.92                                                      
  2 Hoisington, Abby             Penn State                NT    1:04.56    4  
       30.56  1:04.56                                                      
  3 Drab, Caroline            FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:05.71    3  
       31.11  1:05.71                                                      
  4 Huff, Mandy               SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:05.72    2  
       31.01  1:05.72                                                      
  5 Hartley, Amanda           SO Gators-FL                 NT   x1:07.54  
       31.96  1:07.54                                                      
  6 Meehan, Caitlin              Penn State                NT    1:07.69    1  
       31.60  1:07.69                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley             FR Gators-FL                 NT      57.41    9  
       27.33    57.41                                                      
  2 DeMatteis, Luca           SO Gators-FL                 NT      57.69    4  
       27.54    57.69                                                      
  3 Miranda, Kyle                Penn State                NT      57.88    3  
       27.36    57.88                                                      
  4 Mrazek, Bill              JR Gators-FL                 NT      58.36    2  
       27.70    58.36                                                      
  5 Fischetti, Robbie         JR Gators-FL                 NT     x58.49  
       27.86    58.49                                                      
  6 Ippoliti, Christopher        Penn State                NT      59.08    1  
       27.70    59.08                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biedermann, Amberle          Penn State                NT    2:00.44    9  
       27.90    58.48  1:29.73  2:00.44                                    
  2 Reid, Jamie               JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:01.88    4  
       28.14    59.13  1:30.42  2:01.88                                    
  3 Carusone, Ashley          JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.68    3  
       27.96    58.71  1:30.29  2:02.68                                    
  4 Haglund, Karie               Penn State                NT    2:03.58    2  
       27.85    58.78  1:30.76  2:03.58                                    
  5 Lago, Jenny               FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:06.52    1  
       28.48  1:00.74  1:33.36  2:06.52                                    
  6 Smith, Kristin               Penn State                NT    2:08.49  
       29.66  1:02.08  1:35.12  2:08.49                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Tim                Penn State                NT    1:50.11    9  
       24.67    52.46  1:20.94  1:50.11                                    
  2 Walsh, J.B.               SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.64    4  
       25.69    53.77  1:21.85  1:50.64                                    
  3 McLarty, Dustin           SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:51.58    3  
       24.93    53.20  1:22.05  1:51.58                                    
  4 Hughes, Tim               SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:54.42    2  
       26.02    55.71  1:25.52  1:54.42                                    
  5 Roth, Brad                   Penn State                NT    1:54.54    1  
       26.19    55.83  1:25.50  1:54.54                                    
  6 Kornacki, Richard            Penn State                NT    1:57.45  
       25.99    55.31  1:25.77  1:57.45                                    
  7 Meena, Elliot             SR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:58.15  
       26.40    55.89  1:26.73  1:58.15                                    
  8 Rabinek, Richard             Penn State                NT   x1:59.46  
       26.28    56.33  1:27.61  1:59.46                                    
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Natalie             SO Gators-FL                 NT      24.02    9  
  2 Healy, Colleen            SO Gators-FL                 NT      24.24    4  
  3 Cheng, Genie                 Penn State                NT      24.28    3  
  4 Ahrenhold, Rachel            Penn State                NT      24.86    2  
 -- Weiman, Candace           JR Gators-FL                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick             SR Gators-FL                 NT      20.79    9  
  2 Swanepoel, Sean              Penn State                NT      21.05    4  
  3 Kaiserian, Daniel            Penn State                NT      21.39    3  
  4 Smith, Jos                FR Gators-FL                 NT      21.55    2  
  5 Wilder, Russell           FR Gators-FL                 NT      21.56    1  
  6 Goldner, Jason               Penn State                NT      21.77  
  7 Reydams, Vincent             Penn State                NT     x21.86  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Natalie             SO Gators-FL                 NT      51.71    9  
       25.26    51.71                                                      
  2 Burckle, Caroline         SO Gators-FL                 NT      51.92    4  
       25.12    51.92                                                      
  3 Nelson, Kelly                Penn State                NT      52.25    3  
       25.31    52.25                                                      
  4 Nowotzin, Silke           FR Gators-FL                 NT      52.61    2  
       25.72    52.61                                                      
  5 Crispell, Molly              Penn State                NT      52.97    1  
       25.84    52.97                                                      
  6 Cheng, Genie                 Penn State                NT      53.00  
       25.61    53.00                                                      
  7 Ahrenhold, Rachel            Penn State                NT     x54.08  
       26.01    54.08                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian          SO Gators-FL                 NT      45.04    9  
       22.02    45.04                                                      
  2 Swanepoel, Sean              Penn State                NT      45.85    4  
       21.80    45.85                                                      
  3 Ballatore, Ron            FR Gators-FL                 NT      46.26    3  
       22.47    46.26                                                      
  4 Smith, Jos                FR Gators-FL                 NT      46.84    2  
       22.79    46.84                                                      
  5 Kaiserian, Daniel            Penn State                NT      46.91    1  
       22.73    46.91                                                      
  6 Wilder, Russell           FR Gators-FL                 NT     x47.29  
       23.23    47.29                                                      
  7 Biedermann, Sean             Penn State                NT      47.88  
       23.03    47.88                                                      
  8 Goldner, Jason               Penn State                NT     x47.91  
       22.76    47.91                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie               JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:59.60    9  
       29.33    59.65  1:29.70  1:59.60                                    
  2 Vanderbilt, Samantha      SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.66    4  
       29.20    59.47  1:30.78  2:02.66                                    
  3 Smith, Kelsy              FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:04.36    3  
       30.21  1:00.83  1:32.62  2:04.36                                    
  4 Barnes, Jessica              Penn State                NT    2:04.39    2  
       29.96  1:00.99  1:32.61  2:04.39                                    
  5 Harris, Kristen           JR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:04.43  
       29.71  1:01.47  1:33.21  2:04.43                                    
  6 Morris, Erin                 Penn State                NT    2:05.43    1  
       29.51  1:00.88  1:33.20  2:05.43                                    
  7 Haupt, Sarah                 Penn State                NT    2:06.61  
       29.57  1:01.07  1:33.87  2:06.61                                    
  8 Ferguson, Kaitlyn            Penn State                NT   x2:07.72  
       30.52  1:02.54  1:35.22  2:07.72                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schirk, Pat                  Penn State                NT    1:48.48    9  
       25.98    53.48  1:21.15  1:48.48                                    
  2 Nead, Kevin               SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:49.46    4  
       26.84    54.32  1:21.85  1:49.46                                    
  3 Greener, Andrew           SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:51.75    3  
       27.63    56.44  1:24.58  1:51.75                                    
  4 Feinberg, Iddo            SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:52.16    2  
       26.69    55.49  1:24.16  1:52.16                                    
  5 McLin, Shawn                 Penn State                NT    1:52.48    1  
       26.44    54.87  1:23.82  1:52.48                                    
  6 Tullius, Rex              FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:54.62  
       27.65    57.52  1:26.17  1:54.62                                    
  7 Graham, Josh                 Penn State                NT    1:56.30  
       27.82    57.53  1:27.17  1:56.30                                    
  8 Smiddy, Matthew              Penn State                NT   x2:00.63  
       29.45    59.76  1:30.15  2:00.63                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:15.11    9  
       31.17  1:06.43  1:40.93  2:15.11                                    
  2 Hoisington, Abby             Penn State                NT    2:21.06    4  
       31.74  1:07.43  1:43.53  2:21.06                                    
  3 Hartley, Amanda           SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:22.50    3  
       32.94  1:08.94  1:45.55  2:22.50                                    
  4 Drab, Caroline            FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:23.50    2  
       32.40  1:08.85  1:46.15  2:23.50                                    
  5 Huff, Mandy               SR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:24.07  
       32.39  1:08.83  1:46.02  2:24.07                                    
  6 Palera, Megan                Penn State                NT    2:29.10    1  
       34.78  1:12.43  1:50.96  2:29.10                                    
  7 Meehan, Caitlin              Penn State                NT    2:30.10  
       34.24  1:12.45  1:50.55  2:30.10                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley             FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.87    9  
       28.18    59.96  1:31.28  2:02.87                                    
  2 Miranda, Kyle                Penn State                NT    2:05.56    4  
       28.21  1:00.26  1:32.65  2:05.56                                    
  3 Fischetti, Robbie         JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:06.14    3  
       29.02  1:01.50  1:33.80  2:06.14                                    
  4 Deery, Kyle               JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:07.40    2  
       29.29  1:02.03  1:34.85  2:07.40                                    
  5 Mrazek, Bill              JR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:09.08  
       28.75  1:01.51  1:34.84  2:09.08                                    
  6 Williams, Tim                Penn State                NT    2:13.53    1  
       29.72  1:03.98  1:38.78  2:13.53                                    
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Nikki               Penn State                NT    4:52.33    9  
       27.61    57.24  1:27.15  1:57.18  2:27.02  2:56.75  3:26.09  3:55.57
     4:24.48  4:52.33                                                      
  2 Keefe, Margy                 Penn State                NT    4:59.51    4  
       28.32    58.52  1:28.87  1:59.40  2:29.91  3:00.31  3:30.32  4:00.31
     4:30.09  4:59.51                                                      
  3 Murphy, Patty                Penn State                NT    4:59.86    3  
       28.88    59.09  1:29.31  1:59.46  2:29.75  2:59.89  3:30.11  4:00.30
     4:30.42  4:59.86                                                      
  4 Baker, Sarah                 Penn State                NT   x5:03.06  
       28.24    58.35  1:28.63  1:58.90  2:29.15  2:59.56  3:30.48  4:01.38
     4:32.82  5:03.06                                                      
 -- Larson, Kim               SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:52.11  
       27.90    57.45  1:27.31  1:57.14  2:26.81  2:56.22  3:25.71  3:55.06
     4:24.11  4:52.11                                                      
 -- Guenthner, Laurabeth      FR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:56.77  
       28.24    57.95  1:27.96  1:58.07  2:28.15  2:57.91  3:27.85  3:57.92
     4:27.79  4:56.77                                                      
 -- Burckle, Caroline         SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:57.04  
       27.39    57.11  1:27.02  1:57.11  2:27.29  2:57.24  3:27.44  3:57.71
     4:28.17  4:57.04                                                      
 -- Moreau, Laurie            JR Gators-FL                 NT   X5:01.71  
       28.30    58.43  1:28.70  1:59.30  2:29.87  3:00.14  3:30.43  4:00.89
     4:31.47  5:01.71                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWeese, Ryan                Penn State                NT    4:39.34    9  
       26.00    54.39  1:22.84  1:51.48  2:19.99  2:48.42  3:16.81  3:44.93
     4:12.69  4:39.34                                                      
  2 Calderon, Daniel             Penn State                NT    4:43.69    4  
       26.38    54.70  1:23.38  1:52.22  2:21.19  2:50.08  3:18.90  3:48.01
     4:16.64  4:43.69                                                      
  3 Kraft, David                 Penn State                NT    4:43.84    3  
       26.61    55.22  1:24.25  1:53.37  2:22.89  2:51.84  3:20.30  3:48.58
     4:17.01  4:43.84                                                      
  4 Sullivan, Chris              Penn State                NT   x4:50.72  
       26.54    55.43  1:24.72  1:54.16  2:23.97  2:53.30  3:22.97  3:53.07
     4:21.86  4:50.72                                                      
 -- Coan, Matt                JR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:30.30  
       25.18    52.37  1:20.08  1:47.77  2:15.53  2:42.66  3:09.71  3:37.35
     4:04.55  4:30.30                                                      
 -- Work, Tobias              SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:30.46  
       25.45    53.07  1:20.91  1:48.74  2:15.99  2:43.35  3:10.48  3:37.67
     4:04.47  4:30.46                                                      
 -- Nead, Kevin               SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:32.38  
       25.86    53.35  1:21.00  1:48.74  2:16.46  2:43.94  3:11.70  3:39.17
     4:06.29  4:32.38                                                      
 -- McLarty, Dustin           SO Gators-FL                 NT   X4:32.39  
       25.06    52.42  1:20.07  1:47.93  2:15.75  2:43.46  3:11.27  3:38.71
     4:06.09  4:32.39                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haglund, Karie               Penn State                NT      55.38    9  
       26.37    55.38                                                      
  2 Biedermann, Amberle          Penn State                NT      56.51    4  
       26.47    56.51                                                      
  3 Nelson, Kelly                Penn State                NT      56.62    3  
       26.76    56.62                                                      
  4 Smith, Kristin               Penn State                NT   x1:01.20  
       28.92  1:01.20                                                      
 -- Weiman, Candace           JR Gators-FL                 NT     X54.09  
       25.79    54.09                                                      
 -- Lindh, Jennie             FR Gators-FL                 NT     X56.77  
       26.64    56.77                                                      
 -- Healy, Colleen            SO Gators-FL                 NT     X57.47  
       26.70    57.47                                                      
 -- Lago, Jenny               FR Gators-FL                 NT     X59.04  
       27.60    59.04                                                      
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ippoliti, Christopher        Penn State                NT      50.27    9  
       23.55    50.27                                                      
  2 Roth, Brad                   Penn State                NT      53.12    4  
       25.20    53.12                                                      
  3 Maglich, Spencer             Penn State                NT      54.04    3  
       24.98    54.04                                                      
 -- Borreca, Nick             SR Gators-FL                 NT     X49.94  
       23.66    49.94                                                      
 -- Walsh, J.B.               SO Gators-FL                 NT     X51.18  
       24.26    51.18                                                      
 -- Meena, Elliot             SR Gators-FL                 NT     X52.37  
       24.46    52.37                                                      
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haglund, Karie               Penn State                NT    2:04.38    9  
       27.79  1:00.36  1:36.07  2:04.38                                    
  2 Palera, Megan                Penn State                NT    2:09.34    4  
       28.52  1:01.78  1:40.18  2:09.34                                    
  3 Morris, Erin                 Penn State                NT    2:09.42    3  
       27.67    59.60  1:40.30  2:09.42                                    
  4 Ferguson, Kaitlyn            Penn State                NT   x2:12.98  
       29.25  1:02.33  1:41.90  2:12.98                                    
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa           SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:02.52  
       27.43    58.83  1:33.61  2:02.52                                    
 -- Reid, Jamie               JR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:05.69  
       28.07    59.27  1:36.45  2:05.69                                    
 -- Carusone, Ashley          JR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:06.78  
       27.81  1:00.03  1:37.12  2:06.78                                    
 -- Nowotzin, Silke           FR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:11.93  
       29.04  1:01.54  1:42.35  2:11.93                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biedermann, Sean             Penn State                NT    1:58.33    9  
       25.52    55.20  1:30.64  1:58.33                                    
  2 Graham, Josh                 Penn State                NT    1:59.86    4  
       25.47    56.15  1:32.09  1:59.86                                    
  3 Schirk, Pat                  Penn State                NT    2:00.40    3  
       25.91    54.20  1:31.94  2:00.40                                    
  4 Williams, Tim                Penn State                NT   x2:02.66  
       25.51    58.72  1:33.96  2:02.66                                    
 -- Townsend, Darian          SO Gators-FL                 NT   X1:50.73  
       24.17    52.41  1:25.47  1:50.73                                    
 -- Hartley, Brian            SR Gators-FL                 NT   X1:51.22  
       24.34    51.86  1:25.31  1:51.22                                    
 -- Nead, Kevin               SO Gators-FL                 NT   X1:52.95  
       25.20    53.80  1:26.64  1:52.95                                    
 -- DeMatteis, Luca           SO Gators-FL                 NT   X1:57.20  
       25.40    56.18  1:29.04  1:57.20                                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State University  'A'                             NT    1:36.03   11  
     1) Haupt, Sarah                    2) Nelson, Kelly                  
     3) Biedermann, Amberle             4) Cheng, Genie                   
       24.82    48.58  1:12.44  1:36.03                                    
  2 Penn State University  'B'                             NT    1:37.62    4  
     1) Ahrenhold, Rachel               2) Crispell, Molly                
     3) Heck, Jill                      4) Baker, Sarah                   
       25.11    48.94  1:13.46  1:37.62                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT   X1:36.74  
     1) Weiman, Candace JR              2) Burckle, Caroline SO           
     3) Lago, Jenny FR                  4) Healy, Colleen SO              
       24.45    48.12  1:13.25  1:36.74                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT   X1:38.63  
     1) Huff, Mandy SR                  2) Drab, Caroline FR              
     3) Larson, Kim SO                  4) Nowotzin, Silke FR             
       24.47    48.96  1:13.17  1:38.63                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State University  'A'                             NT    1:23.19   11  
     1) Kaiserian, Daniel               2) Ippoliti, Christopher          
     3) Maglich, Spencer                4) Swanepoel, Sean                
       21.40    42.30  1:03.07  1:23.19                                    
  2 Penn State University  'B'                             NT    1:25.48    4  
     1) Goldner, Jason                  2) Felty, Rob                     
     3) Miranda, Kyle                   4) Reydams, Vincent               
       21.84    42.99  1:04.19  1:25.48                                    
  3 Penn State University  'C'                             NT   x1:30.97  
     1) Harari, David                   2) Rabinek, Richard               
     3) Roth, Brad                      4) Hilk, Steve                    
       22.89    45.53  1:07.63  1:30.97                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT   X1:21.24  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Borreca, Nick SR               
     3) Ally, Bradley FR                4) Ballatore, Ron FR              
       20.04    40.27  1:01.01  1:21.24                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT   X1:24.93  
     1) Coan, Matt JR                   2) Smith, Jos FR                  
     3) Johnson, Grant SO               4) Wilder, Russell FR             
       21.69    42.69  1:03.82  1:24.93                                    
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                          NT   X1:25.60  
     1) Townsend, Darian SO             2) Meena, Elliot SR               
     3) Feinberg, Iddo SO               4) Jones, Brent FR                
       21.04    42.58  1:04.31  1:25.60                                    
 
Event 33  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Felty, Rob                   Penn State                NT     X21.75  
 
Event 34  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Harari, David                Penn State                NT   X1:47.52  
       23.94    51.09  1:19.20  1:47.52                                    
 -- Heck, Jill                   Penn State                NT   X1:54.19  
       26.74    55.66  1:25.04  1:54.19                                    
 
Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rabinek, Richard             Penn State                NT     X49.35  
       23.26    49.35                                                      
 -- Reydams, Vincent             Penn State                NT     X51.04  
       24.58    51.04                                                      
 
Event 36  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kornacki, Richard            Penn State                NT   X4:43.98  
       25.96    53.69  1:22.07  1:50.58  2:19.20  2:48.18  3:17.16  3:46.21
     4:15.34  4:43.98                                                      
 -- Erdley, Alan                 Penn State                NT   X4:56.17  
       26.78    56.33  1:26.09  1:56.09  2:26.21  2:56.15  3:26.06  3:56.15
     4:26.46  4:56.17                                                      
 -- Keily, Jaime                 Penn State                NT   X4:59.57  
       28.18    57.82  1:28.12  1:58.89  2:29.79  3:00.08  3:30.23  4:00.49
     4:30.32  4:59.57                                                      
 -- Heck, Jill                   Penn State                NT   X5:00.70  
       28.18    58.40  1:28.50  1:58.82  2:29.47  3:00.09  3:30.32  4:00.48
     4:30.68  5:00.70                                                      
 
Event 37  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Felty, Rob                   Penn State                NT     X48.17  
       22.89    48.17                                                      
 -- Harari, David                Penn State                NT     X48.59  
       23.34    48.59                                                      
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.