Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/27/2005 04:50 PM
                          UGA vs Florida - 10/27/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:00.50  A
        2:04.29  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:42.30 A       11  
     1) Putra, Aleksandra FR            2) Poewe, Sarah SR                
     3) DeScenza, Mary SR               4) Joyce, Kara Lynn JR            
                  26.64       55.14 (28.50)     1:19.48 (24.34)     1:42.30 (22.82)
  2 University of Florida  'B'                            1:43.62 A        4  
     1) Vollmer, Dana FR                2) Bernhardt, Vipa SR             
     3) Weiman, Candace JR              4) Burckle, Caroline SO           
                  26.89       55.51 (28.62)     1:20.00 (24.49)     1:43.62 (23.62)
  3 University of Georgia  'C'                            1:44.08 A        2  
     1) Harm, Tricia SR                 2) Corliss, Gretchen JR           
     3) Guilkey, Karen SO               4) Cole, Jessica FR               
                  26.47       55.49 (29.02)     1:20.58 (25.09)     1:44.08 (23.50)
  4 University of Florida  'C'                            1:46.27 A      
     1) Lago, Jenny FR                  2) Huff, Mandy SR                 
     3) Healy, Coleen SO                4) Pike, Natalie SO               
                  27.65       57.38 (29.73)     1:22.55 (25.17)     1:46.27 (23.72)
 -- University of Georgia                                X1:49.12        
     1) Groblewski, Lauren SO           2) Klein, Melissa JR              
     3) McCallum, Kelley JR             4) Brooks, Karly FR               
                  27.23       58.03 (30.80)     1:24.62 (26.59)     1:49.12 (24.50)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                            1:30.60         11  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Mrazek, Bill JR                
     3) Towensend, Darian SO            4) Penniman, Daniel SO            
                  22.07       48.19 (26.12)     1:10.35 (22.16)     1:30.60 (20.25)
  2 University of Georgia  'C'                            1:31.64          4  
     1) French, Kit FR                  2) Cellini, Michael JR            
     3) Schmidt, Jonathan SR            4) Verhoef, Peter SR              
                  23.94       49.42 (25.48)     1:11.42 (22.00)     1:31.64 (20.22)
  3 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:34.70          2  
     1) Spooner, Chris FR               2) Parsley, Jeff SR               
     3) Gillan, Hans FR                 4) Ward, Chris JR                 
                  24.06       50.71 (26.65)     1:13.87 (23.16)     1:34.70 (20.83)
  4 University of Florida  'C'                            1:35.89        
     1) Tullius, Rex FR                 2) Fischetti, Robbie JR           
     3) Walsh, J.B. SO                  4) Smith, Jos FR                  
                  24.76       51.43 (26.67)     1:14.90 (23.47)     1:35.89 (20.99)
  5 University of Florida                                 1:36.14        
     1) Greener, Andrew SR              2) DeMatteis, Luca SO             
     3) Hughes, Tim SO                  4) Johnson, Grant SO              
                  25.03       51.80 (26.77)     1:14.54 (22.74)     1:36.14 (21.60)
  6 University of Georgia                                 1:36.87        
     1) Atkinson, James FR              2) Hensley, Kevin JR              
     3) McDevitt, Sean FR               4) Taylor, Andrew JR              
                  25.80       52.74 (26.94)     1:15.83 (23.09)     1:36.87 (21.04)
 -- University of Georgia  'D'                           X1:36.44        
     1) Staak, Ryan JR                  2) Jno Baptiste, Angus FR         
     3) Stibrich, Nathan SR             4) Nowell, Mark SO                
                  24.88       51.88 (27.00)     1:14.94 (23.06)     1:36.44 (21.50)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Stephanie     SO Georgia                        9:52.85          9  
                  27.76       57.18 (29.42)     1:26.77 (29.59)     1:56.50 (29.73)
        2:26.13 (29.63)     2:55.81 (29.68)     3:25.45 (29.64)     3:55.17 (29.72)
        4:24.82 (29.65)     4:54.61 (29.79)     5:24.39 (29.78)     5:54.12 (29.73)
        6:23.96 (29.84)     6:53.85 (29.89)     7:23.79 (29.94)     7:53.68 (29.89)
        8:23.66 (29.98)     8:53.72 (30.06)     9:23.45 (29.73)     9:52.85 (29.40)
  2 Conway, Laura       SR Georgia                        9:55.29          4  
                  28.26       57.73 (29.47)     1:27.22 (29.49)     1:57.00 (29.78)
        2:26.75 (29.75)     2:56.57 (29.82)     3:26.50 (29.93)     3:56.43 (29.93)
        4:26.52 (30.09)     4:56.35 (29.83)     5:26.59 (30.24)     5:56.51 (29.92)
        6:26.44 (29.93)     6:56.20 (29.76)     7:26.20 (30.00)     7:56.02 (29.82)
        8:26.00 (29.98)     8:55.88 (29.88)     9:25.98 (30.10)     9:55.29 (29.31)
  3 Larson, Kim         SO Florida                        9:59.61          3  
                  28.15       58.04 (29.89)     1:27.80 (29.76)     1:57.72 (29.92)
        2:27.76 (30.04)     2:57.73 (29.97)     3:27.93 (30.20)     3:57.99 (30.06)
        4:28.11 (30.12)     4:58.32 (30.21)     5:28.31 (29.99)     5:58.42 (30.11)
        6:28.66 (30.24)     6:58.87 (30.21)     7:29.00 (30.13)     7:59.23 (30.23)
        8:29.44 (30.21)     8:59.76 (30.32)     9:30.03 (30.27)     9:59.61 (29.58)
  4 Ball, Katie         JR Florida                       10:00.24          2  
                  29.10       59.29 (30.19)     1:29.54 (30.25)     1:59.62 (30.08)
        2:29.63 (30.01)     2:59.69 (30.06)     3:29.74 (30.05)     3:59.75 (30.01)
        4:29.84 (30.09)     4:59.70 (29.86)     5:29.57 (29.87)     5:59.57 (30.00)
        6:29.67 (30.10)     6:59.83 (30.16)     7:30.05 (30.22)     8:00.20 (30.15)
        8:30.43 (30.23)     9:00.70 (30.27)     9:30.75 (30.05)    10:00.24 (29.49)
  5 Kiel, Alyssa        FR Georgia                       10:05.04          1  
                  28.19       58.08 (29.89)     1:27.88 (29.80)     1:57.78 (29.90)
        2:27.59 (29.81)     2:57.67 (30.08)     3:27.89 (30.22)     3:58.05 (30.16)
        4:28.20 (30.15)     4:58.55 (30.35)     5:28.62 (30.07)     5:59.10 (30.48)
        6:29.53 (30.43)     6:59.98 (30.45)     7:30.92 (30.94)     8:01.94 (31.02)
        8:32.99 (31.05)     9:04.16 (31.17)     9:35.11 (30.95)    10:05.04 (29.93)
  6 Guenthner, Laura B  FR Florida                       10:07.13        
                  29.02       59.39 (30.37)     1:29.78 (30.39)     2:00.22 (30.44)
        2:30.32 (30.10)     3:00.80 (30.48)     3:31.21 (30.41)     4:01.58 (30.37)
        4:32.00 (30.42)     5:02.29 (30.29)     5:32.65 (30.36)     6:03.25 (30.60)
        6:33.85 (30.60)     7:04.39 (30.54)     7:34.73 (30.34)     8:05.40 (30.67)
        8:35.96 (30.56)     9:06.45 (30.49)     9:37.25 (30.80)    10:07.13 (29.88)
  7 Tannhauser, Jamie   SR Florida                       10:15.24        
                  28.65       58.71 (30.06)     1:29.23 (30.52)     2:00.05 (30.82)
        2:30.75 (30.70)     3:01.48 (30.73)     3:32.16 (30.68)     4:02.87 (30.71)
        4:33.59 (30.72)     5:04.50 (30.91)     5:35.04 (30.54)     6:05.82 (30.78)
        6:37.09 (31.27)     7:08.18 (31.09)     7:39.51 (31.33)     8:10.82 (31.31)
        8:41.90 (31.08)     9:13.05 (31.15)     9:44.47 (31.42)    10:15.24 (30.77)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien  FR Georgia                        9:07.36          9  
                  25.10       52.38 (27.28)     1:19.85 (27.47)     1:47.53 (27.68)
        2:15.10 (27.57)     2:42.24 (27.14)     3:09.91 (27.67)     3:38.05 (28.14)
        4:05.67 (27.62)     4:33.03 (27.36)     5:00.45 (27.42)     5:27.82 (27.37)
        5:55.24 (27.42)     6:23.32 (28.08)     6:51.17 (27.85)     7:18.84 (27.67)
        7:46.44 (27.60)     8:14.09 (27.65)     8:41.06 (26.97)     9:07.36 (26.30)
  2 Owen, Matthew       SR Georgia                        9:14.39          4  
                  25.25       52.77 (27.52)     1:20.29 (27.52)     1:47.97 (27.68)
        2:15.70 (27.73)     2:43.13 (27.43)     3:11.09 (27.96)     3:39.25 (28.16)
        4:07.17 (27.92)     4:35.25 (28.08)     5:03.22 (27.97)     5:31.95 (28.73)
        6:00.75 (28.80)     6:29.08 (28.33)     6:57.61 (28.53)     7:25.74 (28.13)
        7:53.82 (28.08)     8:21.94 (28.12)     8:48.56 (26.62)     9:14.39 (25.83)
  3 Work, Tobias        SO Florida                        9:15.83          3  
                  25.64       53.24 (27.60)     1:20.92 (27.68)     1:48.91 (27.99)
        2:17.00 (28.09)     2:44.88 (27.88)     3:12.86 (27.98)     3:40.70 (27.84)
        4:08.41 (27.71)     4:36.26 (27.85)     5:04.32 (28.06)     5:32.47 (28.15)
        6:00.82 (28.35)     6:29.34 (28.52)     6:57.53 (28.19)     7:25.95 (28.42)
        7:53.76 (27.81)     8:22.22 (28.46)     8:49.52 (27.30)     9:15.83 (26.31)
  4 Coan, Matt          JR Florida                        9:19.31          2  
                  25.74       53.56 (27.82)     1:21.64 (28.08)     1:49.57 (27.93)
        2:17.63 (28.06)     2:45.71 (28.08)     3:13.68 (27.97)     3:41.69 (28.01)
        4:09.85 (28.16)     4:37.95 (28.10)     5:05.94 (27.99)     5:33.83 (27.89)
        6:01.96 (28.13)     6:30.21 (28.25)     6:58.46 (28.25)     7:26.66 (28.20)
        7:54.93 (28.27)     8:23.18 (28.25)     8:51.05 (27.87)     9:19.31 (28.26)
  5 Nead, Kevin         SO Florida                        9:28.54          1  
                  26.35       54.50 (28.15)     1:22.67 (28.17)     1:51.04 (28.37)
        2:19.58 (28.54)     2:48.02 (28.44)     3:16.59 (28.57)     3:45.23 (28.64)
        4:13.99 (28.76)     4:42.64 (28.65)     5:11.29 (28.65)     5:40.34 (29.05)
        6:09.36 (29.02)     6:37.82 (28.46)     7:06.62 (28.80)     7:35.24 (28.62)
        8:03.61 (28.37)     8:32.16 (28.55)     9:00.76 (28.60)     9:28.54 (27.78)
  6 Jaben, Max          SO Florida                        9:34.98        
                  25.88       53.52 (27.64)     1:21.26 (27.74)     1:49.70 (28.44)
        2:18.62 (28.92)     2:47.05 (28.43)     3:15.85 (28.80)     3:44.75 (28.90)
        4:13.88 (29.13)     4:43.03 (29.15)     5:12.04 (29.01)     5:41.21 (29.17)
        6:10.62 (29.41)     6:39.73 (29.11)     7:09.09 (29.36)     7:38.66 (29.57)
        8:07.99 (29.33)     8:37.34 (29.35)     9:06.37 (29.03)     9:34.98 (28.61)
 -- Grade, Steven       FR Georgia                      X10:02.11        
                  27.82       57.73 (29.91)     1:27.61 (29.88)     1:57.95 (30.34)
        2:28.02 (30.07)     2:58.26 (30.24)     3:28.36 (30.10)     3:58.92 (30.56)
        4:29.20 (30.28)     4:59.90 (30.70)     5:30.29 (30.39)     6:00.94 (30.65)
        6:31.63 (30.69)     7:02.10 (30.47)     7:32.77 (30.67)     8:03.45 (30.68)
        8:33.72 (30.27)     9:04.12 (30.40)     9:33.80 (29.68)    10:02.11 (28.31)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeScenza, Mary      SR Georgia                        1:47.36 B        9  
                  26.11       53.66 (27.55)     1:20.74 (27.08)     1:47.36 (26.62)
  2 Pike, Natalie       SO Florida                        1:49.10 B        4  
                  26.16       54.06 (27.90)     1:21.65 (27.59)     1:49.10 (27.45)
  3 Miller, Anna        SO Georgia                        1:49.57 B        3  
                  26.22       54.44 (28.22)     1:22.43 (27.99)     1:49.57 (27.14)
  4 Maust, Claire       JR Georgia                        1:50.44          2  
                  26.54       54.50 (27.96)     1:22.54 (28.04)     1:50.44 (27.90)
  5 Burckle, Caroline   SO Florida                        1:50.79          1  
                  26.07       53.93 (27.86)     1:22.35 (28.42)     1:50.79 (28.44)
  6 Nowotzin, Silke     FR Florida                        1:53.11        
                  27.04       55.49 (28.45)     1:24.13 (28.64)     1:53.11 (28.98)
  7 Kiel, Alyssa        FR Georgia                        1:53.20        
                  27.16       55.82 (28.66)     1:24.84 (29.02)     1:53.20 (28.36)
  8 Gillam, Kristin     JR Florida                        1:53.31        
                  26.80       55.26 (28.46)     1:23.84 (28.58)     1:53.31 (29.47)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.60  A
        1:38.46  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towensend, Darian   SO Florida                        1:38.07 B        9  
                  22.98       48.30 (25.32)     1:13.44 (25.14)     1:38.07 (24.63)
  2 Hartley, Brian      SR Florida                        1:39.24          4  
                  23.21       48.53 (25.32)     1:14.29 (25.76)     1:39.24 (24.95)
  3 Bibliowicz, Nathan  SO Georgia                        1:40.58          3  
                  22.86       48.19 (25.33)     1:14.15 (25.96)     1:40.58 (26.43)
  4 Alleyne, Damian     SR Georgia                        1:41.00          2  
                  24.29       50.33 (26.04)     1:16.06 (25.73)     1:41.00 (24.94)
  5 Redmon, Joe         FR Georgia                        1:41.79          1  
                  22.72       48.25 (25.53)     1:14.79 (26.54)     1:41.79 (27.00)
  6 Ballatore, Ron      FR Florida                        1:41.83        
                  23.63       49.53 (25.90)     1:15.84 (26.31)     1:41.83 (25.99)
  7 Thorburn, Will      JR Georgia                        1:42.19        
                  23.86       49.92 (26.06)     1:16.07 (26.15)     1:42.19 (26.12)
  8 Bernard, Chris      SO Florida                        1:42.38        
                  23.85       49.72 (25.87)     1:16.09 (26.37)     1:42.38 (26.29)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putra, Aleksandra   FR Georgia                          56.24          9  
                  27.76       56.24 (28.48)                                        
  2 Harm, Tricia        SR Georgia                          56.95          4  
                  27.94       56.95 (29.01)                                        
  3 Smith, Kelsy        FR Florida                          57.03          3  
                  28.36       57.03 (28.67)                                        
  4 Forster, Erin       SO Georgia                          57.19          2  
                  28.13       57.19 (29.06)                                        
  5 Chura, Haley        JR Georgia                          57.48        
                  28.35       57.48 (29.13)                                        
  6 Harris, Kristin     JR Florida                          57.77          1  
                  28.50       57.77 (29.27)                                        
  7 Vollmer, Dana       FR Florida                          57.89        
                  28.44       57.89 (29.45)                                        
  8 Lago, Jenny         FR Florida                          59.56        
                  29.19       59.56 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        SR Florida                          46.62 A        9  
                  22.69       46.62 (23.93)                                        
  2 French, Kit         FR Georgia                          51.03          4  
                  24.85       51.03 (26.18)                                        
  3 Cellini, Michael    JR Georgia                          51.22          3  
                  25.61       51.22 (25.61)                                        
  4 Spooner, Chris      FR Georgia                          51.56          2  
                  25.20       51.56 (26.36)                                        
  5 Tullius, Rex        FR Florida                          52.21          1  
                  25.74       52.21 (26.47)                                        
  6 Johnson, Grant      SO Florida                          52.79        
                  25.75       52.79 (27.04)                                        
  7 Greener, Andrew     SR Florida                          52.97        
                  26.11       52.97 (26.86)                                        
 -- Staak, Ryan         JR Georgia                         X52.76        
                  26.14       52.76 (26.62)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poewe, Sarah        SR Georgia                        1:02.15 B        9  
                  29.36     1:02.15 (32.79)                                        
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa     SR Florida                        1:02.51 B        4  
                  30.18     1:02.51 (32.33)                                        
  3 Miller, Mhyria      FR Georgia                        1:04.52          3  
                  30.47     1:04.52 (34.05)                                        
  4 Corliss, Gretchen   JR Georgia                        1:05.64          2  
                  31.27     1:05.64 (34.37)                                        
  5 Huff, Mandy         SR Florida                        1:05.84          1  
                  31.12     1:05.84 (34.72)                                        
 -- Klein, Melissa      JR Georgia                       X1:07.56        
                  32.29     1:07.56 (35.27)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatteis, Luca     SO Florida                          56.35          9  
                  26.48       56.35 (29.87)                                        
  2 Mrazek, Bill        JR Florida                          58.16          4  
                  27.60       58.16 (30.56)                                        
  3 Fischetti, Robbie   JR Florida                          58.31          3  
                  27.90       58.31 (30.41)                                        
  4 Parsley, Jeff       SR Georgia                          58.42          2  
                  27.61       58.42 (30.81)                                        
  5 Jno Baptiste, Angu  FR Georgia                          59.20          1  
                  28.17       59.20 (31.03)                                        
  6 Ally, Bradley       FR Florida                          59.30        
                  28.19       59.30 (31.11)                                        
  7 Larmoyeux, Mikey    FR Georgia                          59.44        
                  28.49       59.44 (30.95)                                        
  8 Hensley, Kevin      JR Georgia                          59.58        
                  27.79       59.58 (31.79)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth     SO Georgia                        1:58.25 B        9  
                  27.07       57.35 (30.28)     1:27.86 (30.51)     1:58.25 (30.39)
  2 Weiman, Candace     JR Florida                        1:59.15 B        4  
                  28.34       58.75 (30.41)     1:28.98 (30.23)     1:59.15 (30.17)
  3 Carusone, Ashley    JR Florida                        2:00.91 B        3  
                  27.88       58.07 (30.19)     1:29.21 (31.14)     2:00.91 (31.70)
  4 Guilkey, Karen      SO Georgia                        2:02.47          2  
                  27.88       59.24 (31.36)     1:31.02 (31.78)     2:02.47 (31.45)
  5 Grams, Beth         SR Georgia                        2:02.83          1  
                  28.28       59.34 (31.06)     1:30.74 (31.40)     2:02.83 (32.09)
  6 Reid, Jamie         JR Florida                        2:06.82        
                  28.41     1:00.31 (31.90)     1:33.33 (33.02)     2:06.82 (33.49)
 -- McCallum, Kelley    JR Georgia                       X2:07.04        
                  28.70     1:00.82 (32.12)     1:33.82 (33.00)     2:07.04 (33.22)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stovall, Gil        JR Georgia                        1:47.82 B        9  
                  24.14       51.70 (27.56)     1:19.67 (27.97)     1:47.82 (28.15)
  2 Hughes, Tim         SO Florida                        1:50.44          4  
                  25.43       53.52 (28.09)     1:22.05 (28.53)     1:50.44 (28.39)
  3 Schmidt, Jonathan   SR Georgia                        1:50.52          3  
                  25.31       53.85 (28.54)     1:22.67 (28.82)     1:50.52 (27.85)
  4 Walsh, J.B.         SO Florida                        1:50.59          2  
                  25.50       54.03 (28.53)     1:22.31 (28.28)     1:50.59 (28.28)
  5 McLarty, Dustin     SO Florida                        1:51.80          1  
                  24.96       53.61 (28.65)     1:22.48 (28.87)     1:51.80 (29.32)
  6 Atkinson, James     FR Georgia                        1:52.58        
                  25.32       53.71 (28.39)     1:23.00 (29.29)     1:52.58 (29.58)
  7 Jaben, Max          SO Florida                        1:56.64        
                  26.43       55.82 (29.39)     1:26.01 (30.19)     1:56.64 (30.63)
 -- Stibrich, Nathan    SR Georgia                       X1:56.95        
                  25.71       55.87 (30.16)     1:26.50 (30.63)     1:56.95 (30.45)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    JR Georgia                          23.16 B        9  
  2 Cole, Jessica       FR Georgia                          23.61          4  
  3 Vollmer, Dana       FR Florida                          23.62          3  
  4 Schmaltz, Gretchen  SO Georgia                          23.76          2  
  5 Pike, Natalie       SO Florida                          23.82          1  
  6 Hupman, Christie    SR Georgia                          24.01        
  7 Healy, Coleen       SO Florida                          24.09        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towensend, Darian   SO Florida                          20.67          9  
  2 Hollinger, Cameron  JR Georgia                          21.09          4  
  3 Smith, Jos          FR Florida                          21.19          3  
  4 Penniman, Daniel    SO Florida                          21.26          2  
  5 Verhoef, Peter      SR Georgia                          21.28          1  
  6 Ward, Chris         JR Georgia                          21.35        
  7 Taylor, Andrew      JR Georgia                          21.53        
  8 Ballatore, Ron      FR Florida                          21.70        
 -- Nowell, Mark        SO Georgia                         X21.62        
 -- McDevitt, Sean      FR Georgia                         X21.86        
 -- Kapurch, Joey       SO Georgia                         X22.67        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Emily       JR Georgia                         281.17          9  
  2 Miller, Alicia      FR Florida                         256.35          4  
  3 Hershman, Sara      JR Georgia                         238.34          3  
  4 Stern, Whitney      FR Florida                         237.60          2  
  5 Thomas, Natalie     FR Georgia                         228.75          1  
  6 Ellerby, Sarah      SO Florida                         209.92        
 -- Stern, Courtney     SO Georgia                        X194.47        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Justin     JR Florida                         289.95          9  
  2 Gouzeev, Genya      JR Georgia                         284.02          4  
  3 Worthington, Webb   FR Georgia                         277.57          3  
  4 Wilcox, Jonathan    FR Florida                         274.27          2  
  5 Leech, Aaron        FR Florida                         268.20          1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    JR Georgia                          50.43 B        9  
                  24.65       50.43 (25.78)                                        
  2 Cole, Jessica       FR Georgia                          50.71 B        4  
                  24.56       50.71 (26.15)                                        
  3 Pike, Natalie       SO Florida                          50.91 B        3  
                  24.97       50.91 (25.94)                                        
  4 Miller, Anna        SO Georgia                          51.19          2  
                  25.38       51.19 (25.81)                                        
  5 Burckle, Caroline   SO Florida                          51.23          1  
                  24.80       51.23 (26.43)                                        
  6 Hupman, Christie    SR Georgia                          53.38        
                  25.32       53.38 (28.06)                                        
  7 Nowotzin, Silke     FR Florida                          53.68        
                  26.13       53.68 (27.55)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towensend, Darian   SO Florida                          44.75          9  
                  21.58       44.75 (23.17)                                        
  2 Bibliowicz, Nathan  SO Georgia                          45.80          4  
                  22.16       45.80 (23.64)                                        
  3 Hollinger, Cameron  JR Georgia                          45.83          3  
                  22.13       45.83 (23.70)                                        
  4 Redmon, Joe         FR Georgia                          45.88          2  
                  22.18       45.88 (23.70)                                        
  5 Penniman, Daniel    SO Florida                          46.28          1  
                  22.20       46.28 (24.08)                                        
  6 Alleyne, Damian     SR Georgia                          46.36        
                  22.36       46.36 (24.00)                                        
  7 Smith, Jos          FR Florida                          46.45        
                  22.74       46.45 (23.71)                                        
  8 Ballatore, Ron      FR Florida                          47.32        
                  23.16       47.32 (24.16)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putra, Aleksandra   FR Georgia                        1:59.85 B        9  
                  28.40       58.42 (30.02)     1:29.20 (30.78)     1:59.85 (30.65)
  2 Smith, Kelsy        FR Florida                        2:00.07 B        4  
                  29.33       59.89 (30.56)     1:30.21 (30.32)     2:00.07 (29.86)
  3 Forster, Erin       SO Georgia                        2:01.51 B        3  
                  29.43     1:00.39 (30.96)     1:31.23 (30.84)     2:01.51 (30.28)
  4 Chura, Haley        JR Georgia                        2:01.54 B        2  
                  29.42     1:00.04 (30.62)     1:30.91 (30.87)     2:01.54 (30.63)
  5 Brooks, Karly       FR Georgia                        2:02.87        
                  29.25       59.83 (30.58)     1:31.08 (31.25)     2:02.87 (31.79)
  6 Reid, Jamie         JR Florida                        2:04.05          1  
                  29.55     1:01.07 (31.52)     1:32.92 (31.85)     2:04.05 (31.13)
  7 Harris, Kristin     JR Florida                        2:04.25        
                  29.77     1:01.23 (31.46)     1:32.82 (31.59)     2:04.25 (31.43)
  8 Tannhauser, Jamie   SR Florida                        2:10.08        
                  30.97     1:03.63 (32.66)     1:36.88 (33.25)     2:10.08 (33.20)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        SR Florida                        1:41.65 A        9  
                  23.47       48.89 (25.42)     1:15.30 (26.41)     1:41.65 (26.35)
  2 Stovall, Gil        JR Georgia                        1:50.39          4  
                  26.04       53.69 (27.65)     1:22.18 (28.49)     1:50.39 (28.21)
  3 Thorburn, Will      JR Georgia                        1:50.43          3  
                  26.83       54.96 (28.13)     1:22.74 (27.78)     1:50.43 (27.69)
  4 McLarty, Dustin     SO Florida                        1:51.55          2  
                  26.80       54.72 (27.92)     1:23.15 (28.43)     1:51.55 (28.40)
  5 Spooner, Chris      FR Georgia                        1:51.61          1  
                  25.94       54.33 (28.39)     1:23.73 (29.40)     1:51.61 (27.88)
  6 Tullius, Rex        FR Florida                        1:51.88        
                  26.97       55.54 (28.57)     1:23.92 (28.38)     1:51.88 (27.96)
  7 Greener, Andrew     SR Florida                        1:51.98        
                  27.22       56.04 (28.82)     1:24.32 (28.28)     1:51.98 (27.66)
  8 French, Kit         FR Georgia                        1:54.93        
                  26.54       55.81 (29.27)     1:25.36 (29.55)     1:54.93 (29.57)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa     SR Florida                        2:14.17 B        9  
                  31.37     1:05.44 (34.07)     1:39.96 (34.52)     2:14.17 (34.21)
  2 Poewe, Sarah        SR Georgia                        2:14.52 B        4  
                  30.78     1:05.44 (34.66)     1:40.46 (35.02)     2:14.52 (34.06)
  3 Miller, Mhyria      FR Georgia                        2:18.97          3  
                  31.94     1:07.29 (35.35)     1:42.89 (35.60)     2:18.97 (36.08)
  4 Schmaltz, Gretchen  SO Georgia                        2:21.91          2  
                  32.70     1:08.51 (35.81)     1:44.83 (36.32)     2:21.91 (37.08)
  5 Huff, Mandy         SR Florida                        2:22.83          1  
                  32.67     1:08.70 (36.03)     1:45.08 (36.38)     2:22.83 (37.75)
  6 Corliss, Gretchen   JR Georgia                        2:26.81        
                  32.77     1:10.30 (37.53)     1:48.29 (37.99)     2:26.81 (38.52)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley       FR Florida                        2:01.68          9  
                  28.14       58.91 (30.77)     1:30.03 (31.12)     2:01.68 (31.65)
  2 Fischetti, Robbie   JR Florida                        2:05.51          4  
                  29.08     1:00.88 (31.80)     1:33.04 (32.16)     2:05.51 (32.47)
  3 Mrazek, Bill        JR Florida                        2:05.64          3  
                  28.61     1:00.82 (32.21)     1:33.08 (32.26)     2:05.64 (32.56)
  4 Parsley, Jeff       SR Georgia                        2:06.17          2  
                  28.35     1:01.15 (32.80)     1:33.44 (32.29)     2:06.17 (32.73)
  5 Cellini, Michael    JR Georgia                        2:06.96          1  
                  28.96     1:01.89 (32.93)     1:35.02 (33.13)     2:06.96 (31.94)
  6 Larmoyeux, Mikey    FR Georgia                        2:07.40        
                  28.90     1:01.40 (32.50)     1:34.27 (32.87)     2:07.40 (33.13)
  7 DeMatteis, Luca     SO Florida                        2:07.69        
                  29.03     1:01.35 (32.32)     1:34.11 (32.76)     2:07.69 (33.58)
  8 Hensley, Kevin      JR Georgia                        2:12.77        
                  29.06     1:02.24 (33.18)     1:37.20 (34.96)     2:12.77 (35.57)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth     SO Georgia                        4:50.87 B        9  
                  27.67       57.48 (29.81)     1:27.09 (29.61)     1:56.42 (29.33)
        2:25.58 (29.16)     2:55.09 (29.51)     3:24.22 (29.13)     3:53.44 (29.22)
        4:22.72 (29.28)     4:50.87 (28.15)                                        
  2 Carr, Stephanie     SO Georgia                        4:51.40 B        4  
                  27.58       56.88 (29.30)     1:26.33 (29.45)     1:55.90 (29.57)
        2:25.40 (29.50)     2:54.80 (29.40)     3:24.14 (29.34)     3:53.54 (29.40)
        4:22.91 (29.37)     4:51.40 (28.49)                                        
  3 Conway, Laura       SR Georgia                        4:51.69 B        3  
                  27.89       57.17 (29.28)     1:26.52 (29.35)     1:55.96 (29.44)
        2:25.32 (29.36)     2:54.78 (29.46)     3:24.24 (29.46)     3:53.78 (29.54)
        4:23.16 (29.38)     4:51.69 (28.53)                                        
  4 Maust, Claire       JR Georgia                        4:53.61 B      
                  27.77       57.62 (29.85)     1:27.83 (30.21)     1:57.83 (30.00)
        2:27.60 (29.77)     2:57.59 (29.99)     3:26.82 (29.23)     3:56.14 (29.32)
        4:25.15 (29.01)     4:53.61 (28.46)                                        
  5 Larson, Kim         SO Florida                        4:55.16          2  
                  27.90       57.40 (29.50)     1:27.22 (29.82)     1:57.33 (30.11)
        2:27.08 (29.75)     2:56.89 (29.81)     3:26.60 (29.71)     3:56.35 (29.75)
        4:26.13 (29.78)     4:55.16 (29.03)                                        
  6 Ball, Katie         JR Florida                        4:55.69          1  
                  28.75       58.64 (29.89)     1:28.61 (29.97)     1:58.63 (30.02)
        2:28.26 (29.63)     2:58.12 (29.86)     3:27.76 (29.64)     3:57.25 (29.49)
        4:26.73 (29.48)     4:55.69 (28.96)                                        
  7 Carusone, Ashley    JR Florida                        4:55.82        
                  28.05       58.01 (29.96)     1:27.91 (29.90)     1:57.86 (29.95)
        2:27.74 (29.88)     2:57.60 (29.86)     3:27.47 (29.87)     3:57.20 (29.73)
        4:27.13 (29.93)     4:55.82 (28.69)                                        
  8 Guenthner, Laura B  FR Florida                        4:56.25        
                  28.40       58.06 (29.66)     1:27.95 (29.89)     1:57.82 (29.87)
        2:27.69 (29.87)     2:57.64 (29.95)     3:27.55 (29.91)     3:57.43 (29.88)
        4:27.27 (29.84)     4:56.25 (28.98)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien  FR Georgia                        4:23.49 B        9  
                  24.72       51.33 (26.61)     1:18.29 (26.96)     1:45.15 (26.86)
        2:11.67 (26.52)     2:38.09 (26.42)     3:04.80 (26.71)     3:31.59 (26.79)
        3:58.02 (26.43)     4:23.49 (25.47)                                        
  2 Hartley, Brian      SR Florida                        4:26.11 B        4  
                  25.02       52.08 (27.06)     1:19.18 (27.10)     1:46.09 (26.91)
        2:12.91 (26.82)     2:39.80 (26.89)     3:06.63 (26.83)     3:33.62 (26.99)
        4:00.16 (26.54)     4:26.11 (25.95)                                        
  3 Work, Tobias        SO Florida                        4:31.02          3  
                  25.72       52.82 (27.10)     1:20.05 (27.23)     1:47.16 (27.11)
        2:14.22 (27.06)     2:41.82 (27.60)     3:09.22 (27.40)     3:36.57 (27.35)
        4:04.60 (28.03)     4:31.02 (26.42)                                        
  4 Owen, Matthew       SR Georgia                        4:31.07          2  
                  25.35       53.07 (27.72)     1:20.64 (27.57)     1:47.79 (27.15)
        2:15.03 (27.24)     2:42.63 (27.60)     3:10.12 (27.49)     3:38.25 (28.13)
        4:05.89 (27.64)     4:31.07 (25.18)                                        
  5 Coan, Matt          JR Florida                        4:31.99          1  
                  25.58       53.02 (27.44)     1:20.64 (27.62)     1:48.43 (27.79)
        2:15.90 (27.47)     2:43.57 (27.67)     3:11.37 (27.80)     3:39.40 (28.03)
        4:06.00 (26.60)     4:31.99 (25.99)                                        
  6 Bernard, Chris      SO Florida                        4:41.68        
                  26.06       53.95 (27.89)     1:22.38 (28.43)     1:50.71 (28.33)
        2:19.13 (28.42)     2:47.81 (28.68)     3:16.46 (28.65)     3:45.52 (29.06)
        4:14.20 (28.68)     4:41.68 (27.48)                                        
  7 Atkinson, James     FR Georgia                        4:53.03        
                  26.22       54.81 (28.59)     1:24.55 (29.74)     1:54.85 (30.30)
        2:25.26 (30.41)     2:55.09 (29.83)     3:24.57 (29.48)     3:54.44 (29.87)
        4:24.10 (29.66)     4:53.03 (28.93)                                        
 -- Grade, Steven       FR Georgia                       X4:51.39        
                  27.50       57.02 (29.52)     1:26.66 (29.64)     1:56.29 (29.63)
        2:25.63 (29.34)     2:55.16 (29.53)     3:24.83 (29.67)     3:54.59 (29.76)
        4:23.59 (29.00)     4:51.39 (27.80)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeScenza, Mary      SR Georgia                          53.66 A        9  
                  25.44       53.66 (28.22)                                        
  2 Vollmer, Dana       FR Florida                          56.38          4  
                  26.71       56.38 (29.67)                                        
  3 Healy, Coleen       SO Florida                          56.46          3  
                  26.56       56.46 (29.90)                                        
  4 Guilkey, Karen      SO Georgia                          56.68          2  
                  26.72       56.68 (29.96)                                        
  5 Grams, Beth         SR Georgia                          56.69          1  
                  26.62       56.69 (30.07)                                        
  6 Harm, Tricia        SR Georgia                          56.96        
                  27.20       56.96 (29.76)                                        
  7 Lago, Jenny         FR Florida                          57.05        
                  26.93       57.05 (30.12)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        SR Florida                          47.99 B        9  
                  22.71       47.99 (25.28)                                        
  2 Schmidt, Jonathan   SR Georgia                          48.79          4  
                  22.89       48.79 (25.90)                                        
  3 Verhoef, Peter      SR Georgia                          49.26          3  
                  23.16       49.26 (26.10)                                        
  4 Redmon, Joe         FR Georgia                          50.63          2  
                  23.63       50.63 (27.00)                                        
  5 Hughes, Tim         SO Florida                          50.91          1  
                  24.13       50.91 (26.78)                                        
  6 Gillan, Hans        FR Georgia                          51.21        
                  24.14       51.21 (27.07)                                        
  7 Walsh, J.B.         SO Florida                          51.27        
                  24.45       51.27 (26.82)                                        
  8 Johnson, Grant      SO Florida                          52.84        
                  25.31       52.84 (27.53)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alicia      FR Florida                         254.47          9  
  2 Ellerby, Sarah      SO Florida                         214.56          4  
  3 Stern, Whitney      FR Florida                         207.30          3  
 -- Stern, Courtney     SO Georgia                        X197.25        
 -- Thomas, Natalie     FR Georgia                        X234.75        
 -- Hunter, Emily       JR Georgia                        X240.81        
 -- Hershman, Sara      JR Georgia                        X251.54        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    FR Florida                         323.84          9  
  2 Gouzeev, Genya      JR Georgia                         300.60          4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin     JR Florida                         291.90          3  
  4 Leech, Aaron        FR Florida                         271.80          2  
  5 Worthington, Webb   FR Georgia                         211.19          1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace     JR Florida                        2:03.35 B        9  
                  27.25       59.05 (31.80)     1:34.52 (35.47)     2:03.35 (28.83)
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa     SR Florida                        2:03.38 B        4  
                  27.98     1:00.50 (32.52)     1:35.20 (34.70)     2:03.38 (28.18)
  3 Carusone, Ashley    JR Florida                        2:04.67          3  
                  27.61       59.48 (31.87)     1:36.96 (37.48)     2:04.67 (27.71)
  4 Reid, Jamie         JR Florida                        2:09.80        
                  28.18     1:00.07 (31.89)     1:39.51 (39.44)     2:09.80 (30.29)
 -- DeScenza, Mary      SR Georgia                       X2:01.57        
                  26.19       56.63 (30.44)     1:33.51 (36.88)     2:01.57 (28.06)
 -- Harm, Tricia        SR Georgia                       X2:06.62        
                  27.77       59.99 (32.22)     1:37.27 (37.28)     2:06.62 (29.35)
 -- Chura, Haley        JR Georgia                       X2:06.74        
                  28.23       59.08 (30.85)     1:37.70 (38.62)     2:06.74 (29.04)
 -- Miller, Mhyria      FR Georgia                       X2:07.93        
                  28.12     1:00.29 (32.17)     1:37.51 (37.22)     2:07.93 (30.42)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.49  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley       FR Florida                        1:49.46 B        9  
                  23.83       51.90 (28.07)     1:23.38 (31.48)     1:49.46 (26.08)
  2 Stovall, Gil        JR Georgia                        1:51.97          4  
                  23.52       52.31 (28.79)     1:26.96 (34.65)     1:51.97 (25.01)
  3 Rouault, Sebastien  FR Georgia                        1:52.84          3  
                  24.96       53.14 (28.18)     1:26.69 (33.55)     1:52.84 (26.15)
  4 Nead, Kevin         SO Florida                        1:53.37          2  
                  25.56       54.12 (28.56)     1:27.31 (33.19)     1:53.37 (26.06)
  5 Thorburn, Will      JR Georgia                        1:53.76          1  
                  25.40       54.08 (28.68)     1:27.88 (33.80)     1:53.76 (25.88)
  6 McLarty, Dustin     SO Florida                        1:54.23        
                  24.99       53.55 (28.56)     1:27.58 (34.03)     1:54.23 (26.65)
  7 Fischetti, Robbie   JR Florida                        1:54.49        
                  25.24       54.26 (29.02)     1:26.85 (32.59)     1:54.49 (27.64)
  8 Cellini, Michael    JR Georgia                        1:57.80        
                  26.16       55.85 (29.69)     1:29.42 (33.57)     1:57.80 (28.38)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                            3:26.47         11  
     1) Pike, Natalie SO                2) Vollmer, Dana FR               
     3) Weiman, Candace JR              4) Burckle, Caroline SO           
                  24.92       51.14 (51.14)     1:15.73 (24.59)     1:42.11 (50.97)
        2:07.53 (25.42)     2:35.00 (52.89)     2:59.43 (24.43)     3:26.47 (51.47)
  2 University of Florida                                 3:35.02          4  
     1) Healy, Coleen SO                2) Bernhardt, Vipa SR             
     3) Huff, Mandy SR                  4) Smith, Kelsy FR                
                  26.05       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.75 (26.01)     1:47.73 (53.99)
        2:13.43 (25.70)     2:42.70 (54.97)     3:07.95 (25.25)     3:35.02 (52.32)
  3 University of Florida  'C'                            3:36.95        
     1) Larson, Kim SO                  2) Gillam, Kristin JR             
     3) Carusone, Ashley JR             4) Nowotzin, Silke FR             
                  26.40       53.89 (53.89)     1:19.43 (25.54)     1:47.39 (53.50)
        2:14.16 (26.77)     2:42.38 (54.99)     3:08.68 (26.30)     3:36.95 (54.57)
 -- University of Georgia  'C'                           X3:30.64        
     1) Maust, Claire JR                2) Miller, Anna SO                
     3) Hill, Elizabeth SO              4) Guilkey, Karen SO              
                  25.68       52.73 (52.73)     1:17.96 (25.23)     1:44.60 (51.87)
        2:09.49 (24.89)     2:37.19 (52.59)     3:02.42 (25.23)     3:30.64 (53.45)
 -- University of Georgia  'D'                           X3:31.12        
     1) Putra, Aleksandra FR            2) Cole, Jessica FR               
     3) Schmaltz, Gretchen SO           4) Carr, Stephanie SO             
                  25.85       53.02 (53.02)     1:17.43 (24.41)     1:43.89 (50.87)
        2:08.92 (25.03)     2:36.36 (52.47)     2:51.90 (15.54)     3:31.12 (54.76)
 -- University of Georgia  'B'                           X3:33.86        
     1) Hupman, Christie SR             2) Joyce, Kara Lynn JR            
     3) Grams, Beth SR                  4) Brooks, Karly FR               
                  25.61       53.22 (53.22)     1:17.75 (24.53)     1:45.69 (52.47)
        2:02.43 (16.74)     2:39.69 (54.00)     3:05.61 (25.92)     3:33.86 (54.17)
 -- University of Georgia                                X3:38.99        
     1) Groblewski, Lauren SO           2) Myco, Rachel JR                
     3) McCallum, Kelley JR             4) Kiel, Alyssa FR                
                  26.80       55.69 (55.69)     1:21.62 (25.93)     1:49.64 (53.95)
        2:15.50 (25.86)     2:44.19 (54.55)     3:10.61 (26.42)     3:38.99 (54.80)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'C'                            3:03.66         11  
     1) Hollinger, Cameron JR           2) Redmon, Joe FR                 
     3) Alleyne, Damian SR              4) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO          
                  22.17       46.68 (46.68)     1:08.60 (21.92)     1:32.68 (46.00)
        1:54.72 (22.04)     2:18.52 (45.84)     2:39.95 (21.43)     3:03.66 (45.14)
  2 University of Florida                                 3:06.56          4  
     1) Smith, Jos FR                   2) Ballatore, Ron FR              
     3) Hartley, Brian SR               4) Ally, Bradley FR               
                  23.19       47.44 (47.44)     1:09.48 (22.04)     1:33.87 (46.43)
        1:56.02 (22.15)     2:20.30 (46.43)     2:41.93 (21.63)     3:06.56 (46.26)
  3 University of Georgia  'D'                            3:07.41          2  
     1) Owen, Matthew SR                2) Verhoef, Peter SR              
     3) Taylor, Andrew JR               4) Ward, Chris JR                 
                  22.38       46.23 (46.23)     1:08.56 (22.33)     1:33.55 (47.32)
        1:55.56 (22.01)     2:20.24 (46.69)     2:42.62 (22.38)     3:07.41 (47.17)
  4 University of Florida  'C'                            3:12.08        
     1) Johnson, Grant SO               2) McLarty, Dustin SO             
     3) Bernard, Chris SO               4) Tullius, Rex FR                
                  23.58       48.51 (48.51)     1:11.72 (23.21)     1:36.85 (48.34)
        1:59.60 (22.75)     2:23.90 (47.05)     2:47.15 (23.25)     3:12.08 (48.18)
  5 University of Georgia  'E'                            3:12.15        
     1) McDevitt, Sean FR               2) Stibrich, Nathan SR            
     3) Nowell, Mark SO                 4) Kapurch, Joey SO               
                  22.53       47.17 (47.17)     1:09.89 (22.72)     1:35.72 (48.55)
        1:58.48 (22.76)     2:23.22 (47.50)     2:46.69 (23.47)     3:12.15 (48.93)
  6 University of Georgia  'B'                            3:12.46        
     1) Gillan, Hans FR                 2) French, Kit FR                 
     3) Parsley, Jeff SR                4) Schmidt, Jonathan SR           
                  23.22       47.69 (47.69)     1:09.93 (22.24)     1:34.93 (47.24)
        1:57.93 (23.00)     2:23.19 (48.26)     2:46.48 (23.29)     3:12.46 (49.27)
 -- University of Florida  'B'                           X3:00.36        
     1) Towensend, Darian SO            2) Penniman, Daniel SO            
     3) Coan, Matt JR                   4) Lochte, Ryan SR                
                  21.39       44.96 (44.96)     1:00.32 (15.36)     1:30.61 (45.65)
        1:52.59 (21.98)     2:16.86 (46.25)     2:37.46 (20.60)     3:00.36 (43.50)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Georgia               176   2. University of Florida               116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Florida               173   2. University of Georgia               127

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.