Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2005 08:09 AM
                         Last Chance Meet - 2/20/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-ZZ  'A'                        NT    1:32.69  
     1) Magnuson, Christine             2) Terveer, Abbi                  
     3) Blevins, Jessica                4) Tomes, Megan                   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-ZZ  'A'                          NT    1:20.45  
     1) Tsagkarakis, Apostolo           2) Erasmus, Darren                
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Bitsakis, Spiridon             
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannhauser, Jamie            Florida-ZZ           5:00.00    4:51.06  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaben, Max                   Florida-ZZ           4:25.00    4:23.23  
  2 Hartley, Brian               Florida-ZZ           4:26.00    4:23.89  
  3 Coan, Matt                   Florida-ZZ           4:29.00    4:30.16  
  4 Friedlander, Steve           Florida-ZZ           4:26.00    4:30.78  
  5 Kaufmann, Scott              Florida-ZZ           4:25.00    4:33.52  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLARTY, Dustin              Florida-ZZ           1:54.00    1:53.08  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Christine          Florida-ZZ             24.00      23.67  
  2 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida-ZZ             24.00      24.13  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wary, Chris                  Tennessee-ZZ           21.33      20.98  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-ZZ  'A'                   1:28.20    1:29.75  
     1) Fulton, Josh                    2) Huston, Kiel                   
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Alesi, Octavio                 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Colleen               Florida-ZZ             55.80      55.27  
  2 Harper, Rebecca              Florida-ZZ             55.80      55.96  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam                  Florida-ZZ             48.00      47.07  
  2 Wright, Travis               Tennessee-ZZ           47.81      48.40  
  3 Hughes, Tim                  Florida-ZZ             49.00      49.86  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Kristin             Florida-ZZ           1:52.00    1:52.34  
  2 Allfrey, Nicole              Florida-ZZ           1:55.00    1:55.61  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiezorek, Grant              Florida-ZZ           1:38.00    1:38.57  
  2 Borreca, Nick                Florida-ZZ           1:38.00    1:38.88  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millen, Chris                Florida-ZZ           1:00.00    1:06.08  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boswell, Brad                Tennessee-ZZ           51.40      50.12  
  2 Goldberg, Bryan              Tennessee-ZZ           51.00      52.48  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Kristin              Florida-ZZ           1:59.10    1:58.78  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Chris              Tennessee-ZZ         1:46.10    1:46.20  
  2 Wolfe, Michael               Tennessee-ZZ         1:46.00    1:46.79  
  3 Greener, Andrew              Florida-ZZ           1:47.00    1:46.93  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Christine          Florida-ZZ             50.00      51.40  
  2 Healy, Colleen               Florida-ZZ             50.80      51.92  
  3 Moreau, Laurie               Florida-ZZ             53.50      55.98  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick                Florida-ZZ             45.00      45.39  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Amanda              Florida-ZZ           2:17.00    2:18.79  
  2 Huff, Amanda                 Florida-ZZ           2:18.00    2:19.44  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey                 Florida-ZZ           2:00.00    2:00.02  
  2 Mrazek, William              Florida-ZZ           2:00.00    2:00.64  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie                  Florida-ZZ           1:59.99    2:00.28  
  2 Larson, Kim                  Florida-ZZ           2:07.00    2:04.70  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zumsteg, Justin              Florida-ZZ           1:48.00    1:50.06  
  2 Walsh, JB                    Florida-ZZ           1:48.00    1:50.12  
  3 Farnham, Adam                Tennessee-ZZ         1:52.20    1:50.82  


*********************************************************************************


Licensed to University of Florida      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2005 08:09 AM
                   Last Chance Meet Time Trials - 2/20/2005                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Colleen               Florida-ZZ             23.50      23.90  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- University of Tennessee-ZZ  'A'                   1:28.20         DQ  
     1) Fulton, Josh                    2) Huston, Kiel                   
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Gustafson, Tyler               
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Amanda                 Florida-ZZ             57.00      56.58  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Kristin              Florida-ZZ           1:52.00    1:51.96  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey                 Florida-ZZ             55.00      56.26  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boswell, Brad                Tennessee-ZZ           51.40      49.89  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Chris              Tennessee-ZZ         1:46.10    1:46.11  
  2 Greener, Andrew              Florida-ZZ           1:45.00    1:46.25  
  3 Wolfe, Michael               Tennessee-ZZ         1:46.00    1:48.62  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Colleen               Florida-ZZ             51.50      51.94  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick                Florida-ZZ             44.50      44.65  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Adam                Tennessee-ZZ         1:52.20    1:51.65  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.