Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2005 08:54 PM
                       Florida vs. Virginia - 1/28/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    3:41.01 B       11  
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Bernhardt, Vipa JR             
     3) Weiman, Candace SO              4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
       26.88    55.32    28.86  1:01.92    24.88    53.92    23.65    49.85
  2 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'B'                       NT    3:45.94          4  
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Steiner, Jenny SO              
     3) Glover, Stephanie FR            4) Lewis, Jess FR                 
       27.51    55.95    29.10  1:03.19    26.17    56.28    23.87    50.52
  3 Florida Gators  'C'                              NT    3:48.95          2  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         2) Kennedy, Katie SR              
     3) Harper, Rebecca SR              4) Woodruff, Christine SR         
       27.26    56.46    31.22  1:06.16    26.10    55.61    23.93    50.72
  4 Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   x3:53.21        
     1) McCann, Katie SR                2) Hartley, Amanda FR             
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Huff, Mandy JR                 
       28.38    58.21    30.10  1:05.43    25.94    56.23    25.43    53.34
  5 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'C'                       NT    3:55.79        
     1) Berg, Corey JR                  2) Mumper, Laura JR               
     3) Corgan, Erin SO                 4) Lipskis, Laura SR              
       28.92    58.58    31.10  1:06.72    26.90    58.37    24.84    52.12
  6 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'A'                       NT   x3:56.15        
     1) Gordon, Katie JR                2) Steenrod, Anna FR              
     3) Bennett, Elaine JR              4) Bialas, Amber FR               
       27.55  1:01.62    30.10  1:04.74    26.97    58.03    24.49    51.76
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    3:14.13 B       11  
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) Ratliff, Will SR               
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel SR          4) Townsend, Darian FR            
       23.07    46.78    25.46    55.58    21.54    47.26    20.98    44.51
  2 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'A'                       NT    3:19.32          4  
     1) Stahl, Bryan                    2) Rogulj, Vanja                  
     3) Raab, Michael                   4) Targett, Matt                  
       24.50    51.54    24.91    54.50    22.43    48.80    20.94    44.48
  3 Florida Gators  'C'                              NT    3:20.10          2  
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SR                2) Mrazek, Bill SO                
     3) Borreca, Nick JR                4) Coan, Matt SO                  
       24.53    50.36    56.14  1:18.72    25.91    47.06    23.96         
  4 Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   x3:24.12        
     1) Greener, Andrew JR              2) Welch, Corey SR                
     3) Zumsteg, Justin SR              4) Bernard, Chris FR              
       24.65    50.42    26.28    56.73    22.46    49.28    22.83    47.69
  5 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'B'                       NT    3:24.33        
     1) Imboden, Greg                   2) Hurley, Ryan                   
     3) Cooper, Chris                   4) Harrington, Brian              
       25.09    52.08    27.01    57.19    22.41    49.09    21.94    45.97
  6 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'C'                       NT   x3:26.72        
     1) Greenwood, Bo                   2) Sullivan, PJ                   
     3) Cunnick, Charlie                4) Mellors, Pat                   
       25.48    52.01    27.08    57.79    22.83    50.41    22.30    46.51
 -- Florida Gators  'D'                              NT         DQ        
     1) Johnson, Grant FR               2) Fischetti, Robbie SO           
     3) Meena, Elliot JR                4) Hughes, Tim FR                 
       26.26    53.97    27.95    59.26    23.79    51.33    22.13    46.66
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Katie         SO UF                        NT    9:49.87          9  
      28.22   29.92   29.82   29.85   29.52   29.52   29.76   29.44
      29.36   29.36   29.30   29.36   29.37   29.40   29.38   29.49
      29.73   29.78   29.92   29.37                                
  2 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia-VA               NT    9:54.15          4  
      28.53   30.09   30.23   30.14   29.93   30.23   29.53   29.74
      29.63   29.76   29.62   29.61   29.57   29.79   29.45   29.67
      29.83   29.92   29.80   29.08                                
  3 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia-VA               NT    9:54.79          3  
      27.91   29.79   29.61   29.65   29.70   30.02   30.28   30.17
      29.98   29.88   29.94   29.88   29.81   30.04   30.20   30.14
      29.85   29.53   29.40   29.01                                
  4 Green, Meredith     SR UF                        NT    9:57.46          2  
      28.18   29.70   29.83   29.77   29.74   29.77   29.83   29.76
      29.94   29.97   30.21   30.20   30.16   30.16   30.17   30.26
      29.99   30.23   29.93   29.66                                
  5 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia-VA               NT   10:01.09          1  
      28.10   29.98   29.95   30.21   30.02   30.00   30.07   30.26
      30.16   30.19   30.17   30.24   30.19   30.49   30.28   30.29
      30.57   30.48   30.46   28.98                                
  6 Larson, Kim         FR UF                        NT   10:07.97        
      28.80   30.42   30.30   30.24   30.36   30.76   30.44   30.55
      30.39   30.76   30.06   30.14   30.20   30.38   30.63   30.73
      30.74   30.91   30.76   30.40                                
  7 McWilliams, Katie   SR Virginia-VA               NT  x10:13.16        
  8 Moreau, Laurie      SO UF                        NT  x10:27.36        
      28.60   30.58   31.43   31.13   31.48   31.75   31.71   31.71
      31.31   31.54   31.38   31.59   31.29   31.55   31.62   31.87
      31.87   31.85   32.01   31.09                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        JR UF                        NT    8:59.54          9  
      24.96   26.88   27.13   27.41   27.84   27.40   27.35   27.56
      27.61   27.67   27.21   27.43   27.14   27.28   26.99   26.97
      26.73   26.88   26.43   24.67                                
  2 Crippen, Fran          Virginia-VA               NT    9:00.41          4  
      24.66   26.41   27.16   27.36   27.21   27.19   27.36   27.48
      27.68   27.53   27.32   27.42   27.46   27.36   27.41   27.17
      27.11   27.01   26.55   25.56                                
  3 Millen, John           Virginia-VA               NT    9:06.44          3  
      24.74   26.59   27.30   27.51   27.64   27.62   27.98   27.80
      28.05   27.83   27.92   27.57   27.79   27.73   27.30   27.76
      27.38   27.69   26.62   25.62                                
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan     SR UF                        NT    9:06.51          2  
      25.24   26.94   27.25   27.18   27.39   27.34   27.48   27.70
      27.81   27.65   27.79   27.84   27.75   27.94   27.80   27.79
      27.72   27.55   27.13   25.22                                
  5 Work, Tobias        FR UF                        NT    9:06.64          1  
      25.21   26.88   27.09   27.51   27.45   27.63   27.71   28.07
      27.57   27.80   27.88   27.65   27.72   27.77   27.70   27.46
      27.22   27.38   26.81   26.13                                
  6 Nead, Kevin            Virginia-VA               NT    9:27.05        
      26.09   27.82   28.12   28.32   28.26   28.50   28.36   28.74
      28.80   28.83   28.70   28.55   28.50   28.68   28.53   28.63
      28.56   28.46   28.60   28.00                                
  7 Berger, Michael     JR UF                        NT   x9:33.00        
      25.75   27.90   28.24   28.60   28.72   28.52   28.48   28.91
      28.81   28.89   28.76   28.99   29.32   29.18   28.95   29.36
      29.35   29.31   29.03   27.93                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                        NT    1:47.21 A        9  
      25.24   27.04   27.43   27.50                                
  2 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    1:48.49 B        4  
      26.28   27.32   27.55   27.34                                
  3 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia-VA               NT    1:50.49 B        3  
      26.06   28.12   27.96   28.35                                
  4 Pike, Natalie       FR UF                        NT    1:51.45          2  
      26.87   28.10   28.05   28.43                                
  5 Gilliam, Kristin    SO UF                        NT   x1:52.11        
      26.56   27.85   28.53   29.17                                
  6 Lipskis, Laura      SR Virginia-VA               NT    1:52.43          1  
      26.57   28.45   28.98   28.43                                
  7 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:53.24        
      27.14   28.57   28.79   28.74                                
  8 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia-VA               NT   x1:54.96        
      27.34   28.66   29.53   29.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke         Virginia-VA               NT    1:38.02 B        9  
      22.69   25.09   24.69   25.55                                
  2 Sioui, Adam         SR UF                        NT    1:38.50 B        4  
      23.41   24.90   25.41   24.78                                
  3 Hirniak, Stefan        Virginia-VA               NT    1:39.42          3  
      23.75   25.27   25.40   25.00                                
  4 Medrano, Albert     FR UF                        NT    1:39.71          2  
      23.65   25.22   25.48   25.36                                
  5 Coan, Matt          SO UF                        NT    1:40.56          1  
      22.96   25.14   25.71   26.75                                
  6 Jaben, Max          FR UF                        NT   x1:41.86        
      24.13   25.70   25.96   26.07                                
  7 Cunnick, Charlie       Virginia-VA               NT    1:43.45        
      23.79   26.46   26.70   26.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhle, Mary          JR UF                        NT      23.88          9  
  2 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                        NT      23.90          4  
  3 Bialas, Amber       FR Virginia-VA               NT      23.91          3  
  4 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia-VA               NT      24.00          2  
  5 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia-VA               NT      24.01          1  
  6 Healy, Colleen      FR UF                        NT      24.03        
  7 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                        NT     x24.24        
  8 White, Brielle      JR Virginia-VA               NT     x25.23        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Targett, Matt          Virginia-VA               NT      20.43          9  
  2 Penniman, Daniel    FR UF                        NT      20.51          4  
  3 Mangabeira, Gabrie  SR UF                        NT      20.55          3  
  4 Borreca, Nick       JR UF                        NT      20.60          2  
  5 Simon, Brett           Virginia-VA               NT      21.12          1  
  6 Imboden, Greg          Virginia-VA               NT      21.37        
  7 Stahl, Bryan           Virginia-VA               NT     x21.43        
  8 Greener, Andrew     JR UF                        NT     x21.53        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCann, Katie       SR UF                        NT    2:02.05 B        9  
      26.81   29.95   36.64   28.65                                
  2 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia-VA               NT    2:02.88 B        4  
      27.32   31.15   34.66   29.75                                
  3 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                        NT    2:03.21 B        3  
      27.76   31.48   35.87   28.10                                
  4 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                        NT    2:04.19 B        2  
      27.11   29.98   37.89   29.21                                
  5 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:04.24 B        1  
      28.44   30.77   36.16   28.87                                
  6 Maranhao, Joanna    FR UF                        NT   x2:04.94        
      27.31   31.57   36.93   29.13                                
  7 Mumper, Laura       JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:08.03        
      28.66   33.11   36.56   29.70                                
  8 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia-VA               NT   x2:08.07        
      28.17   32.15   37.62   30.13                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Bo          Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.67 B        9  
      24.32   27.34   32.06   25.95                                
  2 Mellors, Pat           Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.87 B        4  
      24.17   27.88   31.79   26.03                                
  3 Hartley, Brian      JR UF                        NT    1:50.62          3  
      24.00   27.64   33.67   25.31                                
  4 McLarty, Dustin     FR UF                        NT    1:53.42          2  
      24.79   27.89   34.06   26.68                                
  5 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT    1:53.85          1  
      24.59   28.75   34.89   25.62                                
  6 Fischetti, Robbie   SO UF                        NT   x1:53.99        
      25.65   29.15   32.53   26.66                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT     278.70          9  
  2 Park, Patty         JR Virginia-VA               NT     204.82          4  
  3 Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                        NT     201.82          3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        SR UF                        NT     359.47          9  
  2 Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT     317.99          4  
  3 Barber, Andrew         Virginia-VA               NT     311.02          3  
  4 Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT     292.72          2  
  5 Kelley, Eric           Virginia-VA               NT     246.97          1  
  6 Comfort, Chris      JR UF                        NT    x239.02        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     SR UF                        NT    2:00.86 B        9  
      27.31   30.58   31.04   31.93                                
  2 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:02.97          4  
      27.63   30.79   31.68   32.87                                
  3 McCann, Katie       SR UF                        NT    2:03.03          3  
      27.95   31.01   31.74   32.33                                
  4 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:05.89          2  
      28.88   32.41   32.23   32.37                                
  5 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT    2:06.38          1  
      28.57   31.75   32.65   33.41                                
  6 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia-VA               NT    2:09.66        
      28.55   32.04   33.62   35.45                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Michael          Virginia-VA               NT    1:46.53 B        9  
      23.94   27.05   27.65   27.89                                
  2 Mangabeira, Gabrie  SR UF                        NT    1:48.09          4  
      24.79   27.56   27.55   28.19                                
  3 Hirniak, Stefan        Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.27          3  
      25.03   27.92   28.22   28.10                                
  4 Hughes, Tim         FR UF                        NT    1:49.56          2  
      25.09   27.75   28.34   28.38                                
  5 Zumsteg, Justin     SR UF                        NT    1:49.68          1  
      24.61   27.86   28.80   28.41                                
  6 Cooper, Chris          Virginia-VA               NT    1:50.14        
      24.37   27.91   28.60   29.26                                
  7 Fischetti, Robbie   SO UF                        NT   x1:51.01        
      25.35   27.66   27.95   30.05                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                        NT      50.51 B        9  
      24.68   25.83                                                
  2 Weiman, Candace     SO UF                        NT      50.86 B        4  
      24.78   26.08                                                
  3 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia-VA               NT      50.91 B        3  
      24.70   26.21                                                
  4 Pike, Natalie       FR UF                        NT      51.66          2  
      25.16   26.50                                                
  5 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia-VA               NT      52.13          1  
      25.24   26.89                                                
  6 Allfrey, Nicole     SO UF                        NT     x53.81        
      26.13   27.68                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke         Virginia-VA               NT      44.44 B        9  
      21.45   22.99                                                
  2 Townsend, Darian    FR UF                        NT      44.99          4  
      21.79   23.20                                                
  3 Sioui, Adam         SR UF                        NT      45.29          3  
      21.92   23.37                                                
  4 Penniman, Daniel    FR UF                        NT      45.88          2  
      22.30   23.58                                                
  5 Harrington, Brian      Virginia-VA               NT      46.98          1  
      22.60   24.38                                                
  6 Simon, Brett           Virginia-VA               NT      47.06        
      22.39   24.67                                                
  7 Johnson, Grant      FR UF                        NT     x47.65        
      23.05   24.60                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                        NT    1:58.16 A        9  
      27.77   29.47   30.41   30.51                                
  2 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:01.39 B        4  
      29.30   31.09   30.79   30.21                                
  3 Berg, Corey         JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:02.91          3  
      29.89   31.33   31.21   30.48                                
  4 White, Brielle      JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:03.35          2  
      29.75   31.53   30.95   31.12                                
  5 Harris, Kristen     SO UF                        NT    2:03.90          1  
      29.38   31.49   31.80   31.23                                
  6 Maranhao, Joanna    FR UF                        NT    2:07.58        
      30.70   32.12   32.64   32.12                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiebeck, Kris       SR UF                        NT    1:45.64 B        9  
      25.22   26.74   26.77   26.91                                
  2 Hartley, Brian      JR UF                        NT    1:47.08 B        4  
      25.80   27.40   27.33   26.55                                
  3 Greenwood, Bo          Virginia-VA               NT    1:47.99          3  
      26.04   26.81   27.41   27.73                                
  4 Greener, Andrew     JR UF                        NT    1:48.10          2  
      25.83   26.68   27.95   27.64                                
  5 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT   x1:54.64        
      26.72   28.53   29.89   29.50                                
  6 Imboden, Greg          Virginia-VA               NT    1:57.13          1  
      26.71   29.24   30.71   30.47                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    4:47.20 B        9  
      28.28   29.19   28.98   29.12   28.90   28.58   28.69   28.62
      28.60   28.24                                                
  2 Ball, Katie         SO UF                        NT    4:48.75 B        4  
      27.72   28.91   29.05   29.17   29.06   29.17   29.24   29.06
      29.04   28.33                                                
  3 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia-VA               NT    4:54.21          3  
      27.79   29.15   29.52   29.38   29.97   29.94   30.31   29.96
      29.73   28.46                                                
  4 Larson, Kim         FR UF                        NT    4:54.27          2  
      27.83   29.68   29.74   30.06   29.95   30.13   29.74   29.06
      29.49   28.59                                                
  5 Green, Meredith     SR UF                        NT   x4:56.79        
      27.92   29.49   29.72   29.94   30.08   30.02   30.13   30.31
      29.76   29.42                                                
  6 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia-VA               NT    4:57.13          1  
      28.29   29.61   29.83   29.78   29.95   29.92   30.11   30.30
      30.04   29.30                                                
  7 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia-VA               NT    4:59.90        
      28.45   30.00   30.18   30.15   30.26   30.19   30.31   30.45
      30.25   29.66                                                
  8 McWilliams, Katie   SR Virginia-VA               NT   x5:02.53        
      27.99   30.31   30.74   30.64   30.62   30.52   30.47   30.59
      30.69   29.96                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        JR UF                        NT    4:22.99 B        9  
      24.06   26.18   26.90   27.13   27.07   26.66   26.81   26.79
      26.61   24.78                                                
  2 Crippen, Fran          Virginia-VA               NT    4:23.76 B        4  
      24.03   26.22   26.93   26.90   26.88   26.80   26.87   26.75
      26.67   25.71                                                
  3 Medrano, Albert     FR UF                        NT    4:27.05 B        3  
      24.87   26.77   27.24   27.40   27.20   26.94   26.71   26.76
      26.84   26.32                                                
  4 Kaufmann, Scott     SR UF                        NT    4:28.00          2  
      24.81   27.00   27.17   27.48   27.26   27.19   27.00   27.03
      26.90   26.16                                                
  5 Friedlander, Steve  SR UF                        NT   x4:28.39        
      24.22   26.07   26.45   26.60   26.87   26.97   27.51   28.05
      28.31   27.34                                                
  6 Mellors, Pat           Virginia-VA               NT    4:30.94          1  
      24.85   26.60   27.24   27.60   27.24   27.45   27.48   27.42
      27.75   27.31                                                
  7 Nead, Kevin            Virginia-VA               NT    4:33.62        
      25.52   26.69   27.58   27.82   27.67   27.21   27.71   28.14
      28.27   27.01                                                
  8 Millen, John           Virginia-VA               NT   x4:33.68        
      24.57   26.95   27.48   27.60   27.61   27.84   28.12   28.04
      28.14   27.33                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Patty         JR Virginia-VA               NT     196.65          9  
 -- Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                        NT    X212.47        
 -- Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT    X288.60        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        SR UF                        NT     358.80          9  
  2 Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT     307.95          4  
  3 Comfort, Chris      JR UF                        NT     280.57          3  
  4 Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT    x279.37        
  5 Barber, Andrew         Virginia-VA               NT     276.45          2  
  6 Kelley, Eric           Virginia-VA               NT     244.20          1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Jenny      SO Virginia-VA               NT    2:15.35 B        9  
      30.74   34.18   34.94   35.49                                
  2 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:18.35          4  
      31.43   34.98   35.82   36.12                                
  3 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia-VA               NT    2:20.20          3  
      31.36   35.14   36.57   37.13                                
  4 Mumper, Laura       JR Virginia-VA               NT   x2:24.48        
      32.87   36.80   37.67   37.14                                
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa     JR UF                        NT   X2:12.78        
      30.87   33.86   33.46   34.59                                
 -- Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT   X2:20.44        
      32.62   35.46   36.10   36.26                                
 -- Huff, Mandy         JR UF                        NT   X2:23.49        
      32.87   35.93   37.12   37.57                                
 -- Hartley, Amanda     FR UF                        NT   X2:23.66        
      31.44   35.56   37.54   39.12                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ryan           Virginia-VA               NT    2:01.81          9  
      28.20   31.55   30.95   31.11                                
  2 Rogulj, Vanja          Virginia-VA               NT    2:02.04          4  
      27.96   30.87   31.22   31.99                                
  3 Mrazek, Bill        SO UF                        NT    2:02.38          3  
      27.85   31.42   31.34   31.77                                
  4 De Matteis, Luca       UF                        NT    2:02.92          2  
      28.18   31.36   31.49   31.89                                
  5 Sullivan, PJ           Virginia-VA               NT    2:04.29          1  
      28.39   31.49   31.85   32.56                                
  6 Welch, Corey        SR UF                        NT    2:04.86        
      28.73   31.78   31.73   32.62                                
  7 Ratliff, Will       SR UF                        NT   x2:05.48        
      28.90   32.45   31.72   32.41                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'A'                       NT    3:27.20         11  
     1) Glover, Stephanie FR            2) Bland, Katy SO                 
     3) Bialas, Amber FR                4) Lipskis, Laura SR              
       24.97    51.31    24.39    51.27    24.90    52.58    24.75    52.04
 -- Florida Gators  'B'                              NT   X3:22.31        
     1) Pike, Natalie FR                2) Weiman, Candace SO             
     3) Uhle, Mary JR                   4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
       25.14    51.71    24.00    50.12    23.69    49.99    24.26    50.49
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X3:29.05        
     1) Healy, Colleen FR               2) Retrum, Leah SO                
     3) Larson, Kim FR                  4) Carusone, Ashley SO            
       25.31    52.35    24.55    51.46    25.47    52.64    25.36    52.60
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X3:34.47        
     1) Gilliam, Kristin SO             2) Harris, Kristen SO             
     3) Allfrey, Nicole SO              4) Moreau, Laurie SO              
       25.59    52.93    25.78    53.84    25.40    53.09    26.08    54.61
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  A
        3:00.31  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'A'                       NT    3:01.49         11  
     1) Targett, Matt                   2) Harrington, Brian              
     3) Hirniak, Stefan                 4) Anderson, Luke                 
       21.72    45.08    21.70    46.39    21.57    45.79    20.85    44.23
  2 Virginia Cavaliers-VA  'B'                       NT    3:08.51          4  
     1) Stahl, Bryan                    2) Raab, Michael                  
     3) Simon, Brett                    4) Cunnick, Charlie               
       22.61    47.54    22.20    46.99    21.98    46.82    22.17    47.16
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X2:59.90        
     1) Penniman, Daniel FR             2) Townsend, Darian FR            
     3) Wiebeck, Kris SR                4) Sioui, Adam SR                 
       21.80    45.58    21.62    45.26    21.42    44.74    21.19    44.32
 -- Florida Gators  'D'                              NT   X3:09.98        
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel SR          2) Berger, Michael JR             
     3) Jaben, Max FR                   4) Johnson, Grant FR              
       21.89    44.90    24.04    49.34    23.06    48.15    22.53    47.59
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X3:13.58        
     1) Bernard, Chris FR               2) Meena, Elliot JR               
     3) Millen, Chris FR                4) Mullervy, Scott SO             
       23.59    48.81    22.80    47.56    23.72    49.40    22.52    47.81
 -- Florida Gators  'B'                              NT        XDQ        
     1) Borreca, Nick JR                2) Coan, Matt SO                  
     3) Wiezorek, Grant FR              4) Hartley, Brian JR              
       21.83    45.52    21.58    45.62    21.74    46.44    21.62    45.54
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.