Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/16/04 07:25 PM
                     Florida State vs. UF  Meet - 11/16/04                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:48.11   11  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Lauren Brick                   
     3) Brittany Stevens                4) Carrie Ellis                   
       28.32    57.83    28.78  1:03.20    25.76    56.74    23.78    50.34
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:48.50    4  
     1) Leah Retrum                     2) Vipa Bernhardt                 
     3) Rebecca Harper                  4) Maureen Farrell                
       27.20    59.40    30.18  1:03.42    26.40    55.82    23.72    49.86
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               3:55.13    2  
     1) Jamie Reid                      2) Amanda Hartley                 
     3) Samantha Vanderbilt             4) Natalie Pike                   
       28.38    57.40    30.98  1:05.89    26.93  1:00.67    24.35    51.17
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                               3:55.14  
     1) Katie McCann                    2) Katie Kennedy                  
     3) Mandy Huff                      4) Kim Larson                     
       28.58    58.43    31.38  1:05.92    26.59    58.00    25.27    52.79
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:20.89   11  
     1) Kris Weibeck                    2) Bill Mrazek                    
     3) Nick Borreca                    4) Darian Townsend                
       24.76    50.84    26.17    56.41    22.70    49.02    21.51    44.62
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:20.98    4  
     1) Ian Powell                      2) Billy Jamerson                 
     3) Michael Averett                 4) Joel Roycik                    
       24.98    51.53    25.67    55.73    22.47    49.23    21.08    44.49
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               3:22.67    2  
     1) Brian Hartley                   2) Corey Welch                    
     3) J.B. Walsh                      4) Matt Coan                      
       24.95    50.49    26.66    56.84    23.10    49.85    21.46    45.49
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:26.67  
     1) Jared Heine                     2) Paul Erben                     
     3) Stephan Connor                  4) Alex Kennon                    
       24.99    51.95    26.71    56.96    23.41    50.93    21.75    46.83
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Ball                   Gators-FL                      9:55.24    9  
      29.02   30.08   30.03   30.11   29.90   29.90   30.02   30.00
      29.76   29.90   29.89   29.83   29.62   29.74   29.80   29.92
      29.55   29.67   29.47   29.03                                
  2 Meredith Green               Gators-FL                     10:06.62    4  
      28.76   30.28   30.26   30.47   30.39   30.30   30.39   30.38
      30.33   30.40   30.33   30.46   30.53   30.55   30.64   30.69
      30.33   30.54   30.56   30.03                                
  3 Golda Marcus                 Seminoles-FL                  10:15.95    3  
      28.23   30.11   30.28   30.29   30.56   30.71   30.98   30.90
      30.68   31.14   31.28   31.14   31.09   31.28   31.50   31.14
      31.50   31.45   30.95   30.74                                
  4 Katie Ronan                  Seminoles-FL                  10:24.22    2  
      29.12   31.10   31.40   31.62   31.78   31.58   31.54   31.46
      31.53   31.48   30.95   31.15   31.09   31.40   31.38   31.23
      31.44   31.28   31.26   30.43                                
  5 Angie Leach                  Seminoles-FL                  10:31.48    1  
      29.39   31.53   31.79   31.64   31.36   31.39   31.55   31.76
      31.94   31.64   31.23   31.65   31.50   31.88   32.07   32.03
      31.96   31.78   32.01   31.38                                
  6 Elise Hatfield               Seminoles-FL                  10:45.54  
      30.40   32.72   32.66   32.71   32.80   32.41   32.66   32.14
      32.44   31.96   31.48   32.05   31.69   32.01   32.70   32.79
      32.79   32.94   32.46   31.73                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Kaufmann               Gators-FL                      9:17.73    9  
      26.16   28.06   28.64   28.28   28.37   28.81   28.68   28.33
      28.36   28.68   28.48   28.38   28.00   27.88   27.75   27.46
      26.98   27.10   27.00   26.33                                
  2 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      9:19.22    4  
      25.55   28.26   28.63   28.60   28.50   28.57   28.69   28.48
      28.62   28.50   28.50   28.47   28.41   28.10   26.84   27.43
      27.42   27.75   27.53   26.37                                
  3 Tommy Bishop                 Seminoles-FL                   9:20.07    3  
      25.87   28.17   28.60   28.44   28.43   28.61   28.64   28.64
      28.47   28.43   28.62   28.32   28.31   27.96   27.74   27.83
      27.40   27.78   27.61   26.20                                
  4 Steve Roof                   Seminoles-FL                   9:23.74    2  
      25.80   28.13   28.64   28.57   28.74   28.57   28.43   28.61
      28.60   28.72   28.36   28.40   28.32   27.95   27.90   27.94
      28.10   28.31   28.20   27.45                                
  5 Dustin McLarty               Gators-FL                      9:25.16    1  
      26.08   28.06   28.74   28.72   28.88   29.08   29.03   29.01
      29.06   28.63   28.21   28.39   28.39   28.11   27.60   28.08
      28.09   28.10   27.96   26.94                                
  6 Kyle Young                   Seminoles-FL                   9:30.24  
      26.02   28.52   28.79   28.76   28.97   28.89   28.86   28.81
      28.63   28.43   29.25   29.02   28.50   28.79   28.47   28.98
      28.34   28.44   28.47   27.30                                
  7 Andrew Skaggs                Seminoles-FL                   9:51.40  
      27.59   29.93   29.91   29.90   29.52   29.36   29.46   29.24
      29.43   29.53   29.75   29.42   29.73   29.57   29.78   30.34
      30.05   30.16   30.00   28.73                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Retrum                  Gators-FL                      1:50.78    9  
      26.56   28.29   28.09   27.84                                
  2 Natalie Pike                 Gators-FL                      1:50.85    4  
      26.67   28.21   28.08   27.89                                
  3 Kristin Oxford               Seminoles-FL                   1:51.47    3  
      26.71   27.97   28.57   28.22                                
  4 Kim Larson                   Gators-FL                      1:54.46    2  
      27.46   29.05   28.71   29.24                                
  5 Renee Gajda                  Seminoles-FL                   1:54.57    1  
      27.36   28.90   29.16   29.15                                
  6 Katie Metka                  Seminoles-FL                   1:55.89  
      27.20   29.63   29.90   29.16                                
  7 Golda Marcus                 Seminoles-FL                   1:57.94  
      27.90   30.18   30.15   29.71                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darian Townsend              Gators-FL                      1:38.83    9  
      22.94   25.00   25.43   25.46                                
  2 Albert Medrano               Gators-FL                      1:40.60    4  
      24.41   25.49   25.28   25.42                                
  3 Ed Denton                    Seminoles-FL                   1:42.30    3  
      23.56   25.54   26.52   26.68                                
  4 Alan Ribeiro                 Seminoles-FL                   1:42.31    2  
      24.23   26.17   25.99   25.92                                
  5 Max Jaben                    Gators-FL                      1:42.82    1  
      24.46   25.72   26.43   26.21                                
  6 Stephan Connor               Seminoles-FL                   1:44.24  
      24.16   26.01   27.14   26.93                                
  7 Brett Irvin                  Seminoles-FL                   1:44.75  
      24.41   26.34   27.02   26.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Vanderbilt          Gators-FL                        57.53    9  
      27.86   29.67                                                
  2 Jamie Reid                   Gators-FL                        57.63    4  
      28.52   29.11                                                
  3 Emily Breen                  Seminoles-FL                     58.37    3  
      28.67   29.70                                                
  4 Kate Skaggs                  Seminoles-FL                     58.62    2  
      29.03   29.59                                                
  5 Stacy Rademacher             Seminoles-FL                     58.77    1  
      28.87   29.90                                                
  6 Kristen Harris               Gators-FL                        58.90  
      28.97   29.93                                                
  7 Courtney Hudak               Seminoles-FL                   1:02.93  
      30.91   32.02                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Hartley                Gators-FL                        50.73    9  
      25.22   25.51                                                
  2 Ian Powell                   Seminoles-FL                     51.47    4  
      25.15   26.32                                                
  3 Kris Weibeck                 Gators-FL                        51.49    3  
      25.21   26.28                                                
  4 Jared Heine                  Seminoles-FL                     52.40    2  
      25.62   26.78                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vipa Bernhardt               Gators-FL                      1:02.72    9  
      30.11   32.61                                                
  2 Lauren Brick                 Seminoles-FL                   1:02.98    4  
      29.75   33.23                                                
  3 Amanda Hartley               Gators-FL                      1:05.68    3  
      30.83   34.85                                                
  4 Ingrid Haiden                Gators-FL                      1:07.95    2  
      31.97   35.98                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billy Jamerson               Seminoles-FL                     55.91    9  
      26.13   29.78                                                
  2 Bill Mrazek                  Gators-FL                        57.48    4  
      27.17   30.31                                                
  3 Paul Erben                   Seminoles-FL                     57.64    3  
      27.54   30.10                                                
  4 Corey Welch                  Gators-FL                        58.29    2  
      27.57   30.72                                                
  5 Will Ratliff                 Gators-FL                        58.46    1  
      27.83   30.63                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Harper               Gators-FL                      2:01.91    9  
      28.18   31.48   31.34   30.91                                
  2 Ashley Carusone              Gators-FL                      2:05.80    4  
      28.57   31.93   32.80   32.50                                
  3 Lindsay Kenney               Seminoles-FL                   2:06.00    3  
      28.46   31.38   32.79   33.37                                
  4 Katie Kennedy                Gators-FL                      2:07.09    2  
      28.89   32.44   33.07   32.69                                
  5 Brittany Stevens             Seminoles-FL                   2:11.13    1  
      28.35   32.71   34.34   35.73                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 J.B. Walsh                   Gators-FL                      1:50.43    9  
      25.83   28.87   27.99   27.74                                
  2 Tim Hughes                   Gators-FL                      1:50.96    4  
      25.86   28.49   28.68   27.93                                
  3 Grant Wiezorek               Gators-FL                      1:52.07    3  
      25.84   28.78   29.10   28.35                                
  4 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      1:52.15    1.5
      25.85   28.74   28.77   28.79                                
  4 Steve Roof                   Seminoles-FL                   1:52.15    1.5
      25.56   28.80   29.43   28.36                                
  6 Danny Keeling                Seminoles-FL                   1:55.50  
      25.78   29.52   29.77   30.43                                
  7 Mark Nicholls                Seminoles-FL                   1:56.27  
      25.93   29.28   30.06   31.00                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrie Ellis                 Seminoles-FL                     23.73    9  
  2 Maureen Farrell              Gators-FL                        23.89    4  
  3 Abbie King                   Seminoles-FL                     24.04    3  
  4 Leah Woodard                 Seminoles-FL                     24.23    2  
  5 Kayce Zemina                 Seminoles-FL                     24.45    1  
  6 Mandy Huff                   Gators-FL                        24.54  
  7 Amanda Hartley               Gators-FL                        25.61  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Borreca                 Gators-FL                        20.88    9  
  2 Michael Averett              Seminoles-FL                     20.91    4  
  3 Joel Roycik                  Seminoles-FL                     21.01    3  
  4 Daniel Penniman              Gators-FL                        21.13    2  
  5 Alex Kennon                  Seminoles-FL                     21.42    1  
  6 Matt Hammond                 Seminoles-FL                     21.83  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney McClow              Seminoles-FL                    274.65    9  
  2 Brittany Lerew               Seminoles-FL                    274.05    4  
  3 Jessica Ranieri              Gators-FL                       260.48    3  
  4 Camille Akridge              Seminoles-FL                    245.93    2  
  5 Maureen McGinty              Gators-FL                       215.93    1  
  6 Sarah Ellerby                Gators-FL                       169.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitor Assuncao               Gators-FL                       284.18    9  
  2 Zach Wilcox                  Gators-FL                       277.88    4  
  3 Peter Crane                  Seminoles-FL                    277.80    3  
  4 Alex Tilbrook                Seminoles-FL                    275.55    2  
  5 Curtis Schroeger             Seminoles-FL                    261.60    1  
  6 Jason Beinlich               Seminoles-FL                    261.08  
  7 Derek Jones                  Seminoles-FL                    234.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrie Ellis                 Seminoles-FL                     51.31    9  
      25.06   26.25                                                
  2 Maureen Farrell              Gators-FL                        51.48    4  
      25.21   26.27                                                
  3 Leah Woodard                 Seminoles-FL                     52.36    3  
      25.57   26.79                                                
  4 Kayce Zemina                 Seminoles-FL                     53.31    2  
      25.72   27.59                                                
  5 Kim Larson                   Gators-FL                        53.44    1  
      26.05   27.39                                                
  6 Katie Metka                  Seminoles-FL                     53.91  
      26.13   27.78                                                
  7 Samantha Vanderbilt          Gators-FL                        54.46  
      26.03   28.43                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darian Townsend              Gators-FL                        45.00    9  
      21.89   23.11                                                
  2 Joel Roycik                  Seminoles-FL                     46.09    4  
      22.29   23.80                                                
  3 Ed Denton                    Seminoles-FL                     46.24    3  
      22.39   23.85                                                
  4 Daniel Penniman              Gators-FL                        47.00    2  
      22.67   24.33                                                
  5 Brett Irvin                  Seminoles-FL                     47.14    1  
      23.04   24.10                                                
  6 Alex Kennon                  Seminoles-FL                     47.38  
      22.67   24.71                                                
  7 Grant Wiezorek               Gators-FL                        48.93  
      23.42   25.51                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Reid                   Gators-FL                      2:02.61    9  
      29.54   31.05   31.27   30.75                                
  2 Katie McCann                 Gators-FL                      2:02.66    4  
      29.03   30.36   31.53   31.74                                
  3 Kate Skaggs                  Seminoles-FL                   2:04.51    3  
      29.95   31.68   31.35   31.53                                
  4 Stacy Rademacher             Seminoles-FL                   2:04.68    2  
      29.84   31.55   31.87   31.42                                
  5 Laura Kenney                 Seminoles-FL                   2:05.63    1  
      29.79   31.65   31.97   32.22                                
  6 Kristen Harris               Gators-FL                      2:07.67  
      30.19   31.97   32.75   32.76                                
  7 Katie Ronan                  Seminoles-FL                   2:11.67  
      31.69   33.36   33.44   33.18                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Hartley                Gators-FL                      1:48.23    9  
      26.45   27.49   27.60   26.69                                
  2 Kris Weibeck                 Gators-FL                      1:48.58    4  
      26.15   27.38   27.79   27.26                                
  3 Ian Powell                   Seminoles-FL                   1:49.26    3  
      25.90   27.70   28.12   27.54                                
  4 Dustin McLarty               Gators-FL                      1:52.06    2  
      27.05   28.07   28.63   28.31                                
  5 Jared Heine                  Seminoles-FL                   1:56.38    1  
      26.73   28.63   30.42   30.60                                
  6 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      1:56.87  
      27.62   29.22   30.04   29.99                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vipa Bernhardt               Gators-FL                      2:22.07    9  
      33.00   36.72   35.81   36.54                                
  2 Amanda Hartley               Gators-FL                      2:23.99    4  
      33.22   36.77   36.99   37.01                                
  3 Ingrid Haiden                Gators-FL                      2:24.02    3  
      33.27   36.49   37.29   36.97                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Mrazek                  Gators-FL                      2:02.72    9  
      28.33   31.37   31.66   31.36                                
  2 Billy Jamerson               Seminoles-FL                   2:02.74    4  
      28.12   30.87   31.38   32.37                                
  3 Paul Erben                   Seminoles-FL                   2:06.50    3  
      28.60   31.89   32.72   33.29                                
  4 Will Ratliff                 Gators-FL                      2:06.85    2  
      29.15   32.82   32.29   32.59                                
  5 Corey Welch                  Gators-FL                      2:06.95    1  
      28.91   32.15   32.85   33.04                                
  6 Tobias Work                  Gators-FL                      2:16.01  
      30.78   35.13   35.52   34.58                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Ball                   Gators-FL                      4:52.50    9  
      28.05   29.17   29.51   29.51   29.60   29.56   29.53   29.52
      29.21   28.84                                                
  2 Kristin Oxford               Seminoles-FL                   4:57.07    4  
      28.39   30.02   30.16   30.35   30.38   29.84   29.95   29.84
      29.52   28.62                                                
  3 Meredith Green               Gators-FL                      4:57.64    3  
      28.47   29.72   30.25   30.29   30.17   30.21   29.98   29.82
      29.81   28.92                                                
  4 Golda Marcus                 Seminoles-FL                   5:01.70    2  
      28.55   30.35   30.49   30.33   30.46   30.24   30.46   30.53
      30.63   29.66                                                
  5 Ashley Carusone              Gators-FL                      5:02.47    1  
      28.84   29.81   30.40   30.35   30.38   30.45   30.43   30.78
      30.97   30.06                                                
  6 Angie Leach                  Seminoles-FL                   5:09.41  
      29.21   30.86   31.08   31.36   31.05   31.17   31.29   31.57
      31.62   30.20                                                
  7 Elise Hatfield               Seminoles-FL                   5:15.97  
      29.73   31.77   31.53   31.71   31.68   32.22   31.71   32.28
      32.02   31.32                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albert Medrano               Gators-FL                      4:29.77    9  
      25.63   27.38   27.33   27.50   27.52   27.22   26.92   27.13
      26.72   26.42                                                
  2 Max Jaben                    Gators-FL                      4:31.88    4  
      25.61   27.79   27.85   27.65   27.58   27.12   27.38   27.09
      27.13   26.68                                                
  3 Matt Coan                    Gators-FL                      4:32.07    2.5
      25.26   27.17   27.30   27.27   27.59   27.74   27.68   28.08
      27.56   26.42                                                
  3 Steve Roof                   Seminoles-FL                   4:32.07    2.5
      24.68   26.78   27.28   27.76   27.94   27.93   27.64   27.79
      27.63   26.64                                                
  5 Tommy Bishop                 Seminoles-FL                   4:38.09    1  
      25.47   27.64   27.91   28.03   27.84   27.74   27.83   28.63
      28.93   28.07                                                
  6 Kyle Young                   Seminoles-FL                   4:40.44  
      25.77   28.30   27.86   28.35   28.07   28.11   28.67   28.98
      28.57   27.76                                                
  7 Alan Ribeiro                 Seminoles-FL                   4:49.14  
      25.65   27.81   28.28   28.67   29.04   29.25   29.54   30.28
      30.67   29.95                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Harper               Gators-FL                        56.23    9  
      27.15   29.08                                                
  2 Emily Breen                  Seminoles-FL                     56.31    4  
      26.17   30.14                                                
  3 Vipa Bernhardt               Gators-FL                        56.34    3  
      27.19   29.15                                                
  4 Leah Retrum                  Gators-FL                        56.75    2  
      27.05   29.70                                                
  5 Brittany Stevens             Seminoles-FL                     57.57    1  
      27.07   30.50                                                
  6 Lindsay Kenney               Seminoles-FL                     58.72  
      27.82   30.90                                                
  7 Mandy Huff                   Gators-FL                        58.94  
      28.19   30.75                                                
  8 Abbie King                   Seminoles-FL                   1:00.11  
      28.00   32.11                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Averett              Seminoles-FL                     49.50    9  
      23.21   26.29                                                
  2 Nick Borreca                 Gators-FL                        49.59    4  
      23.59   26.00                                                
  3 J.B. Walsh                   Gators-FL                        50.60    3  
      24.16   26.44                                                
  4 Tim Hughes                   Gators-FL                        51.84    2  
      24.52   27.32                                                
  5 Stephan Connor               Seminoles-FL                     51.86    1  
      24.19   27.67                                                
  6 Brendon Burke                Seminoles-FL                     52.79  
      24.40   28.39                                                
  7 Mark Nicholls                Seminoles-FL                     53.03  
      25.07   27.96                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Lerew               Seminoles-FL                    291.15    9  
  2 Courtney McClow              Seminoles-FL                    280.88    4  
  3 Jessica Ranieri              Gators-FL                       278.70    3  
  4 Maureen McGinty              Gators-FL                       257.40    2  
  5 Camille Akridge              Seminoles-FL                    214.73    1  
  6 Sarah Ellerby                Gators-FL                       180.68  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vitor Assuncao               Gators-FL                       312.15    9  
  2 Alex Tilbrook                Seminoles-FL                    273.83    4  
  3 Derek Jones                  Seminoles-FL                    266.18    3  
  4 Curtis Schroeger             Seminoles-FL                    263.18    2  
  5 Peter Crane                  Seminoles-FL                    258.45    1  
  6 Zach Wilcox                  Gators-FL                       256.43  
  7 Jason Beinlich               Seminoles-FL                    253.50  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie McCann                 Gators-FL                      2:03.95    9  
      27.68   30.95   36.49   28.83                                
  2 Katie Kennedy                Gators-FL                      2:06.61    4  
      28.61   33.28   35.96   28.76                                
  3 Natalie Pike                 Gators-FL                      2:08.14    3  
      28.30   33.02   38.69   28.13                                
  4 Lindsay Kenney               Seminoles-FL                   2:08.38    2  
      28.78   33.32   37.35   28.93                                
  5 Kristin Oxford               Seminoles-FL                   2:08.39    1  
      28.71   33.03   38.01   28.64                                
  6 Laura Kenney                 Seminoles-FL                   2:09.17  
      27.92   33.58   38.29   29.38                                
  7 Courtney Hudak               Seminoles-FL                   2:15.49  
      29.09   33.42   42.00   30.98                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danny Keeling                Seminoles-FL                   1:55.01    9  
      25.30   29.06   33.51   27.14                                
  2 Ian Powell                   Seminoles-FL                   1:55.62    4  
      24.63   27.96   36.11   26.92                                
  3 Billy Jamerson               Seminoles-FL                   1:59.69    3  
      25.06   31.65   33.86   29.12                                
 -- Brian Hartley                Gators-FL                     X1:52.91  
      24.57   28.42   33.45   26.47                                
 -- Dustin McLarty               Gators-FL                     X1:54.21  
      25.32   28.40   34.03   26.46                                
 -- Scott Kaufmann               Gators-FL                     X1:56.12  
      25.90   30.49   33.34   26.39                                
 -- Bill Mrazek                  Gators-FL                     X1:56.41  
      25.59   30.84   32.35   27.63                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:25.91   11  
     1) Emily Breen                     2) Carrie Ellis                   
     3) Leah Woodard                    4) Katie Metka                    
       24.92    51.27    24.55    51.44    24.24    51.13    24.92    52.07
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:34.49    4  
     1) Kayce Zemina                    2) Kate Skaggs                    
     3) Abbie King                      4) Kristin Oxford                 
       26.10    54.48    25.41    53.30    24.82    52.92    25.77    53.79
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:36.74    2  
     1) Keri Whitehurst                 2) Stacy Rademacher               
     3) Renee Gajda                     4) Lindsay Kenney                 
       26.48    55.02    26.54    54.67    26.00    54.38    25.33    52.67
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                              X3:27.11  
     1) Maureen Farrell                 2) Natalie Pike                   
     3) Ashley Carusone                 4) Leah Retrum                    
       25.03    51.25    24.63    51.26    25.59    53.16    24.81    51.44
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                              X3:36.24  
     1) Samantha Vanderbilt             2) Kim Larson                     
     3) Rebecca Harper                  4) Vipa Bernhardt                 
       25.72    54.42    26.10    54.27    25.98    54.02    25.98    53.53
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:04.39   11  
     1) Michael Averett                 2) Alex Kennon                    
     3) Ed Denton                       4) Joel Roycik                    
       22.51    46.59    22.08    47.09    21.35    45.46    21.34    45.25
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:08.05    4  
     1) Brett Irvin                     2) Stephan Connor                 
     3) Alan Ribeiro                    4) Steve Roof                     
       22.88    46.82    22.39    47.23    22.40    46.52    22.71    47.48
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:15.38    2  
     1) Matt Hammond                    2) David Ellis                    
     3) Jared Heine                     4) Brendon Burke                  
       23.22    48.45    22.72    48.73    23.33    49.41    22.71    48.79
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                              X3:01.82  
     1) Nick Borreca                    2) Daniel Penniman                
     3) Kris Weibeck                    4) Darian Townsend                
       21.96    45.86    15.14    45.75    21.86    45.55    21.29    44.66
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                              X3:09.27  
     1) Matt Coan                       2) Grant Wiezorek                 
     3) Max Jaben                       4) Albert Medrano                 
       22.46    46.43    22.72    47.45    23.24    48.44    22.98    46.95
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.