Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                          South Carolina - 11/12/2004                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Lauren        SR South Carolina            NT     278.70          9  
  2 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT     274.65          4  
  3 Ranieri, Jessica    JR UF                        NT     265.88          3  
  4 McGinty, Maureen    JR UF                        NT     230.55          2  
  5 Richardson, Tracey  JR South Carolina            NT     221.55          1  
  6 Havens, Lyndsey     SO South Carolina            NT     213.98        
 -- Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                        NT    X168.08        
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    3:49.55         11  
     1) Retrum, Leah SO                 2) Huff, Mandy JR                 
     3) Harper, Rebecca SR              4) Farrell, Maureen SR            
      27.93   28.47   30.65   35.09   26.23   29.39   24.64   27.15
  2 Florida Gators  'C'                              NT    3:51.35          4  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         2) Haiden, Ingrid FR              
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Pike, Natalie FR               
      27.82   28.90   31.15   35.32   25.80   30.82   24.81   26.73
  3 South Carolina Gamecocks  'A'                    NT    3:53.27          2  
     1) Tamkum, Kasey FR                2) Cregar, Mandee FR              
     3) Fiorentino, Kendel SO           4) Giese, Kelly FR                
      28.38   30.55   30.46   34.35   26.85   30.62   24.64   27.42
  4 Florida Gators  'A'                              NT    3:56.48        
     1) McCann, Katie SR                2) Hartley, Amanda FR             
     3) Kennedy, Katie SR               4) Woodruff, Christine SR         
      28.79   30.16   30.59   35.40   27.61   31.33   24.83   27.77
  5 South Carolina Gamecocks  'B'                    NT    4:03.78        
     1) Hensel, Carly FR                2) Nance, Aunya SO                
     3) Sowell, Amanda FR               4) Fayssoux, Lauren FR            
      29.37   30.54   31.96   36.85   28.67   32.97   25.74   27.68
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Katie         SO UF                        NT   10:02.50          9  
      28.71   30.05   30.29   30.18   30.17   30.18   30.16   29.92
      30.01   30.04   30.26   30.29   30.22   30.36   30.35   30.39
      30.26   30.43   30.29   29.94                                
  2 Tannhauser, Jamie   JR UF                        NT   10:08.15          4  
      28.32   30.37   30.46   30.23   30.14   30.22   30.19   30.60
      30.67   30.83   30.60   30.48   30.70   30.69   30.58   30.82
      30.53   30.64   30.66   30.42                                
  3 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                        NT   10:11.23          3  
      28.72   30.61   31.00   31.10   30.56   31.06   30.85   30.79
      30.79   30.60   30.72   30.71   30.80   30.64   30.55   30.69
      30.58   30.50   30.35   29.61                                
  4 Roffey, Heather     FR South Carolina            NT   10:18.40          2  
      28.40   30.52   30.88   30.92   30.60   31.16   31.23   31.11
      30.91   31.18   30.81   31.44   31.62   30.91   31.63   31.31
      31.35   31.19   31.05   30.18                                
  5 Deighan, Mallory    FR South Carolina            NT   10:22.72          1  
      28.43   30.65   30.68   30.94   30.96   31.10   31.09   31.39
      31.33   31.63   31.28   31.62   31.76   31.40   31.49   31.36
      31.66   31.44   31.62   30.89                                
  6 Harris, Kristen     SO UF                        NT   10:29.16        
      29.20   31.03   31.31   31.50   31.57   31.57   31.54   31.67
      31.47   31.50   31.78   31.95   31.71   31.76   31.58   31.88
      31.66   31.93   31.75   30.80                                
  7 Ruka, Meredith      SO South Carolina            NT   10:35.24        
      29.21   31.56   31.68   31.81   31.85   31.92   31.88   31.84
      31.82   32.01   32.10   32.09   32.13   32.15   31.93   32.09
      32.09   31.94   31.97   31.17                                
  8 May, Kaelon         SO South Carolina            NT   10:36.94        
      28.87   30.90   31.18   31.43   31.33   31.62   32.05   32.19
      32.30   32.22   31.91   32.35   32.79   32.28   32.24   32.27
      32.33   32.50   32.60   31.58                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christy   FR South Carolina            NT    1:51.62          9  
      26.98   28.73   28.18   27.73                                
  2 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                        NT    1:51.93          4  
      27.47   28.63   28.15   27.68                                
  3 Fayssoux, Lauren    FR South Carolina            NT    1:52.93          3  
      27.55   28.58   28.68   28.12                                
  4 Larson, Kim         FR UF                        NT    1:53.20          2  
      27.40   29.29   28.26   28.25                                
  5 Hobbs, Kelli        FR South Carolina            NT    1:55.12          1  
      27.66   29.39   29.04   29.03                                
  6 Duncan, Danielle    JR UF                        NT    1:55.86        
      27.66   29.74   30.06   28.40                                
  7 Moreau, Laurie      SO UF                        NT    1:55.88        
      27.66   29.58   29.71   28.93                                
  8 Giese, Kelly        FR South Carolina            NT    1:57.23        
      27.66   30.30   30.25   29.02                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skaggs, Haley       JR South Carolina            NT      23.90          9  
  2 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                        NT      24.07          4  
  3 McHugh, Carolynn    SR South Carolina            NT      24.32          3  
  4 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                        NT      24.36          2  
  5 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                        NT      24.39          1  
  6 Cady, Alyssa        FR South Carolina            NT      24.48        
  7 Nance, Aunya        SO South Carolina            NT      24.67        
  8 Allfrey, Nicole     SO UF                        NT      26.08        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    2:02.57 B        9  
      27.37   29.73   36.59   28.88                                
  2 McCann, Katie       SR UF                        NT    2:04.92          4  
      27.66   30.76   36.93   29.57                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT    2:05.56          3  
      28.26   32.10   35.77   29.43                                
  4 Hensel, Carly       FR South Carolina            NT    2:07.74          2  
      27.77   31.68   37.64   30.65                                
  5 Harper, Rebecca     SR UF                        NT    2:09.13          1  
      27.03   32.96   39.37   29.77                                
  6 Cregar, Mandee      FR South Carolina            NT    2:10.09        
      28.67   34.78   36.14   30.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Lauren        SR South Carolina            NT     291.45          9  
  2 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT     287.55          4  
  3 Havens, Lyndsey     SO South Carolina            NT     271.05          3  
  4 Ranieri, Jessica    JR UF                        NT     263.18          2  
  5 McGinty, Maureen    JR UF                        NT     258.23          1  
  6 Richardson, Tracey  JR South Carolina            NT     224.40        
 -- Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                        NT    X209.78        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     SR UF                        NT    2:00.48 B        9  
      28.19   30.83   30.93   30.53                                
  2 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    2:01.07 B        4  
      28.59   31.00   30.65   30.83                                
  3 Williams, Christy   FR South Carolina            NT    2:02.89          3  
      28.60   31.39   31.30   31.60                                
  4 Green, Meredith     SR UF                        NT    2:04.29          2  
      28.44   31.17   31.80   32.88                                
  5 Roffey, Heather     FR South Carolina            NT    2:05.84          1  
      28.43   32.09   32.26   33.06                                
  6 Fiorentino, Kendel  SO South Carolina            NT    2:08.42        
      29.28   32.96   33.30   32.88                                
  7 Healy, Colleen      FR UF                        NT    2:08.99        
      28.50   32.30   33.60   34.59                                
  8 Ruka, Meredith      SO South Carolina            NT    2:11.09        
      29.82   33.24   34.03   34.00                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skaggs, Haley       JR South Carolina            NT      51.88          9  
                      26.72                                        
  2 Huff, Mandy         JR UF                        NT      52.32          4  
                      27.08                                        
  3 McHugh, Carolynn    SR South Carolina            NT      52.54          3  
                      27.25                                        
  4 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                        NT      52.69          2  
                      27.13                                        
  5 Giese, Kelly        FR South Carolina            NT      52.86          1  
                      27.10                                        
  6 Cady, Alyssa        FR South Carolina            NT      52.96        
                      26.95                                        
  7 Allfrey, Nicole     SO UF                        NT      55.32        
                      28.40                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                        NT    1:58.66 B        9  
      27.99   29.30   30.53   30.84                                
  2 McCann, Katie       SR UF                        NT    2:03.41          4  
      29.56   31.02   31.56   31.27                                
  3 Harris, Kristen     SO UF                        NT    2:05.81          3  
      30.23   32.02   32.10   31.46                                
  4 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                        NT    2:06.85          2  
      30.53   32.04   32.65   31.63                                
  5 Hensel, Carly       FR South Carolina            NT    2:07.77          1  
      31.37   32.79   31.92   31.69                                
  6 Tamkum, Kasey       FR South Carolina            NT    2:08.19        
      30.17   32.38   32.77   32.87                                
  7 Ruka, Meredith      SO South Carolina            NT    2:17.36        
      32.47   34.53   35.29   35.07                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                        NT    4:56.97          9  
      28.28   30.13   30.02   30.02   30.12   30.03   29.81   29.67
      29.77   29.12                                                
  2 Pike, Natalie       FR UF                        NT    5:01.22          4  
      28.48   30.32   30.85   30.78   30.64   30.15   29.81   30.31
      30.29   29.59                                                
  3 Deighan, Mallory    FR South Carolina            NT    5:03.11          3  
      28.25   30.50   30.51   30.87   30.94   30.61   30.87   30.82
      30.38   29.36                                                
  4 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                        NT    5:04.42          2  
      28.89   30.88   31.20   30.97   30.84   30.79   30.71   30.09
      30.49   29.56                                                
  5 Hobbs, Kelli        FR South Carolina            NT    5:06.28          1  
      28.99   31.23   31.02   30.84   30.75   30.97   30.74   30.78
      30.95   30.01                                                
  6 May, Kaelon         SO South Carolina            NT    5:07.22        
      28.29   30.15   30.33   30.31   30.80   31.17   31.56   31.56
      31.63   31.42                                                
  7 Fayssoux, Lauren    FR South Carolina            NT    5:10.81        
      28.92   30.87   30.84   30.48   32.00   31.25   31.84   31.84
      31.74   31.03                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cregar, Mandee      FR South Carolina            NT    2:20.07          9  
      32.09   35.27   36.52   36.19                                
  2 Hensel, Carly       FR South Carolina            NT    2:24.10          4  
      33.32   36.12   36.92   37.74                                
  3 Fiorentino, Kendel  SO South Carolina            NT    2:26.05          3  
      33.58   37.14   37.69   37.64                                
  4 Nance, Aunya        SO South Carolina            NT    2:28.47          2  
      33.31   37.12   38.76   39.28                                
 -- Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT   X2:19.42        
      32.90   35.29   35.83   35.40                                
 -- Huff, Mandy         JR UF                        NT   X2:19.71        
      32.90   36.11   35.48   35.22                                
 -- Haiden, Ingrid      FR UF                        NT   X2:23.22        
      33.14   36.41   36.55   37.12                                
 -- Hartley, Amanda     FR UF                        NT   X2:23.45        
      33.28   36.81   36.41   36.95                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina Gamecocks  'C'                    NT    3:28.15         11  
     1) Williams, Christy FR            2) Skaggs, Haley JR               
     3) McHugh, Carolynn SR             4) Cady, Alyssa FR                
      25.46   26.92   24.21   27.35   24.85   27.29   24.57   27.50
  2 South Carolina Gamecocks  'B'                    NT    3:36.92          4  
     1) Roffey, Heather FR              2) Hobbs, Kelli FR                
     3) Fayssoux, Lauren FR             4) Nance, Aunya SO                
      26.84   28.61   25.55   28.07   26.09   27.41   26.16   28.19
  3 South Carolina Gamecocks  'A'                    NT    3:45.50          2  
     1) Sowell, Amanda FR               2) Tamkum, Kasey FR               
     3) May, Kaelon SO                  4) Deighan, Mallory FR            
      26.94   30.46   26.07   29.65   27.02   29.20   26.95   29.21
 -- Florida Gators  'B'                              NT   X3:26.68        
     1) Pike, Natalie FR                2) McCann, Katie SR               
     3) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         4) Farrell, Maureen SR            
      24.88   26.53   25.16   27.58   24.69   27.39   23.90   26.55
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X3:35.78        
     1) Healy, Colleen FR               2) Ball, Katie SO                 
     3) Green, Meredith SR              4) Allfrey, Nicole SO             
      25.66   27.38   26.37   27.90   26.01   28.15   26.02   28.29
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X3:39.45        
     1) Larson, Kim FR                  2) Reid, Jamie SO                 
     3) Moreau, Laurie SO               4) Tannhauser, Jamie JR           
      26.75   28.02   26.35   28.16   26.14   28.67   26.83   28.53
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.