Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                        Florida/Minnesota - 10/29/2004                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT     290.62          9  
  2 Ranieri, Jessica    JR UF                        NT     264.07          4  
  3 Bassham, Brooke     SR UGA                       NT     251.55          3  
  4 McGinty, Maureen    JR UF                        NT     244.27          2  
  5 Hunter, Emily       SO UGA                       NT     230.55          1  
  6 Hershman, Sara      SO UGA                       NT     226.50        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris      SO UGA                       NT     346.58          9  
  2 Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT     304.05          4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT     285.90          3  
  4 Gouzeev, Genya      SO UGA                       NT     270.67          2  
  5 Avery, Todd         SR UGA                       NT     252.30          1  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.80  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Bulldogs  'A'                            NT    3:39.47 B       11  
     1) Forster, Erin FR                2) Poewe, Sarah JR                
     3) DeScenza, Mary JR               4) Weir, Amanda FR                
                27.70             56.50           1:24.53           1:57.52
              2:22.26           2:50.53           3:14.00  3:39.47         
  2 Georgia Bulldogs  'B'                            NT    3:42.16 B        4  
     1) Arsenault, Samantha SR          2) Ertter, Lindsey SR             
     3) Yevak, Katie SR                 4) Miller, Anna FR                
                27.74             56.53           1:24.83           1:57.26
              2:22.46           2:51.65           3:15.79  3:42.16         
  3 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    3:46.34          2  
     1) Reid, Jamie SO                  2) Huff, Mandy JR                 
     3) Harper, Rebecca SR              4) Pike, Natalie FR               
                27.42             55.76           1:25.73           1:59.75
              2:25.66           2:55.23           3:19.78  3:46.34         
  4 Georgia Bulldogs  'C'                            NT    3:48.25        
     1) Chura, Haley SO                 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO           
     3) Myco, Rachel SO                 4) Grams, Beth JR                 
                28.71             58.28           1:27.20           2:00.87
              2:26.29           2:55.80           3:20.65  3:48.25         
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X3:51.79        
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         2) Hartley, Amanda FR             
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Moreau, Laurie SO              
                27.12             56.11           1:26.55           2:01.16
              2:26.93           2:57.92           3:23.57  3:51.79         
 -- Florida Gators  'D'                              NT   X3:57.37        
     1) Harris, Kristen SO              2) Kennedy, Katie SR              
     3) Gilliam, Kristin SO             4) Allfrey, Nicole SO             
                28.71             58.51           1:29.37           2:04.06
              2:31.45           3:03.53           3:29.27  3:57.37         
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT         DQ        
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Bernhardt, Vipa JR             
     3) Uhle, Mary JR                   4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
                26.80             55.11           1:24.45           1:57.25
              2:22.31           2:52.14           3:15.80       DQ         
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gators  'A'                              NT    3:18.47         11  
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) Welch, Corey SR                
     3) Borreca, Nick JR                4) Sioui, Adam SR                 
                22.74             47.68           1:14.03           1:44.41
              2:07.38           2:33.50           2:55.04  3:18.47         
  2 Georgia Bulldogs  'A'                            NT    3:20.00          4  
     1) Osborn, Peter SR                2) Gardner, Scott SR              
     3) Verhoef, Peter JR               4) Stovall, Gil FR                
                24.70             50.52           1:16.33           1:46.65
              2:08.71           2:34.90           2:55.94  3:20.00         
  3 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    3:24.58          2  
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SR                2) Ratliff, Will SR               
     3) Hughes, Tim FR                  4) Penniman, Daniel FR            
                24.92             50.61           1:17.04           1:47.42
              2:11.13           2:38.19           3:00.15  3:24.58         
  4 Georgia Bulldogs  'B'                            NT    3:29.41        
     1) Staak, Ryan SO                  2) Nowell, Mark FR                
     3) Schmidt, Jonathan JR            4) Taylor, Andrew SO              
                26.35             53.39           1:21.03           1:53.34
              2:15.96           2:42.82           3:05.09  3:29.41         
  5 Florida Gators  'C'                              NT    3:30.84        
     1) Johnson, Grant FR               2) Deery, Kyle SO                 
     3) Meena, Elliot JR                4) Bernard, Chris FR              
                25.30             51.67           1:19.73           1:51.31
              2:15.53           2:43.25           3:05.88  3:30.84         
  6 Florida Gators  'D'                              NT   x3:32.07        
     1) Greener, Andrew JR              2) Fischetti, Robbie SO           
     3) Zumsteg, Justin SR              4) Berger, Michael JR             
                25.54             52.02           1:19.63           1:51.04
              2:15.01           2:42.79           3:06.67  3:32.07         
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                        NT    9:49.53          9  
                28.52             58.25           1:28.08           1:57.70
              2:27.51           2:56.99           3:26.91           3:56.77
              4:26.49           4:56.19           5:25.71           5:55.25
              6:24.77           6:54.37           7:24.06           7:53.67
     9:49.53
  2 Conway, Laura       JR UGA                       NT    9:50.11          4  
                28.28             57.72           1:27.36           1:57.25
              2:26.96           2:56.71           3:26.67           3:56.53
              4:26.31           4:56.06           5:25.79           5:55.46
              6:24.93           6:54.42           7:23.90           7:53.47
     9:50.11
  3 Carr, Stephanie     FR UGA                       NT    9:50.15          3  
                28.08             57.76           1:27.56           1:57.35
              2:27.25           2:57.00           3:26.91           3:56.83
              4:26.75           4:56.67           5:26.06           5:55.46
              6:24.91           6:54.30           7:23.80           7:53.30
     9:50.15
  4 Green, Meredith     SR UF                        NT    9:52.33          2  
                28.21             57.80           1:27.68           1:57.64
              2:27.58           2:57.47           3:27.28           3:57.18
              4:27.04           4:56.74           5:26.26           5:55.84
              6:25.49           6:55.13           7:24.72           7:54.66
     9:52.33
  5 Ball, Katie         SO UF                        NT    9:57.06          1  
                28.50             58.04           1:27.88           1:57.79
              2:27.69           2:57.47           3:27.26           3:57.18
              4:27.00           4:56.90           5:26.81           5:56.62
              6:26.34           6:56.44           7:26.38           7:56.52
     9:57.06
  6 Maust, Claire       SO UGA                       NT   10:04.34        
                28.36             58.45           1:28.47           1:58.72
              2:28.74           2:58.94           3:29.03           3:59.22
              4:29.40           4:59.62           5:29.68           6:00.02
              6:30.31           7:00.94           7:31.66           8:02.57
    10:04.34
 -- Tannhauser, Jamie   JR UF                        NT   X9:59.74        
                27.83             57.44           1:27.07           1:56.95
              2:26.62           2:56.30           3:25.98           3:55.94
              4:25.79           4:55.63           5:25.49           5:55.70
              6:26.22           6:56.72           7:27.07           7:57.68
     9:59.74
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias        FR UF                        NT    9:09.06          9  
                25.26             52.15           1:19.52           1:46.93
              2:14.08           2:41.50           3:08.95           3:36.38
              4:03.90           4:31.73           4:59.29           5:27.02
              5:54.70           6:22.52           6:50.39           7:18.47
     9:09.06
  2 Owen, Matthew       JR UGA                       NT    9:15.85          4  
                25.17             52.33           1:19.52           1:46.87
              2:14.36           2:42.04           3:09.65           3:37.39
              4:05.03           4:32.87           5:00.80           5:29.04
              5:57.57           6:26.68           6:55.53           7:24.53
     9:15.85
  3 Kaufmann, Scott     SR UF                        NT    9:17.23          3  
                25.68             53.68           1:22.10           1:50.52
              2:18.71           2:46.94           3:15.13           3:43.64
              4:12.01           4:39.81           5:07.44           5:35.25
              6:02.92           6:30.62           6:58.57           7:26.30
     9:17.23
  4 Coan, Matt          SO UF                        NT    9:24.88          2  
                25.83             53.22           1:20.84           1:48.85
              2:16.95           2:45.07           3:13.22           3:41.57
              4:10.04           4:38.61           5:07.37           5:35.89
              6:04.36           6:33.13           7:02.00           7:31.01
     9:24.88
  5 Mendoza, Miguel     SR UGA                       NT    9:26.31          1  
                26.28             53.81           1:21.56           1:49.86
              2:17.92           2:46.32           3:14.80           3:43.37
              4:11.99           4:40.59           5:09.20           5:38.03
              6:06.62           6:35.34           7:04.28           7:33.10
     9:26.31
  6 Jaben, Max          FR UF                        NT   x9:35.71        
                26.21             53.92           1:22.09           1:50.28
              2:18.56           2:47.14           3:16.10           3:44.75
              4:13.79           4:43.00           5:12.22           5:41.79
              6:11.47           6:41.03           7:10.55           7:39.54
     9:35.71
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SO UGA                       NT    1:46.46 A        9  
                25.65             53.38           1:20.37  1:46.46         
  2 DeScenza, Mary      JR UGA                       NT    1:46.72 A        4  
                26.14             53.30           1:20.45  1:46.72         
  3 Hill, Elizabeth     FR UGA                       NT    1:47.64 B        3  
                25.63             53.01           1:20.54  1:47.64         
  4 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                        NT    1:48.34 B        2  
                25.77             53.06           1:20.64  1:48.34         
  5 Uhle, Mary          JR UF                        NT    1:50.02 B        1  
                25.63             53.39           1:21.62  1:50.02         
  6 Miller, Anna        FR UGA                       NT   x1:50.89        
                26.51             54.81           1:23.19  1:50.89         
  7 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                        NT    1:53.32        
                26.66             55.24           1:24.41  1:53.32         
  8 Johnson, Brittany   SO UF                        NT   x1:53.90        
                26.26             54.73           1:24.23  1:53.90         
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian      JR UF                        NT    1:39.40          9  
                24.01             49.39           1:14.60  1:39.40         
  2 Sioui, Adam         SR UF                        NT    1:40.51          4  
                24.08             49.60           1:15.24  1:40.51         
  3 Medrano, Albert     FR UF                        NT    1:40.61          3  
                24.09             49.29           1:14.82  1:40.61         
  4 Alleyne, Damian     JR UGA                       NT    1:41.44          2  
                24.73             50.34           1:15.86  1:41.44         
  5 Thorburn, Will      SO UGA                       NT    1:42.37          1  
                24.76             50.76           1:16.58  1:42.37         
  6 Owen, Matthew       JR UGA                       NT    1:42.39        
                23.76             49.86           1:16.52  1:42.39         
  7 Bernard, Chris      FR UF                        NT   x1:44.15        
                24.96             51.08           1:17.61  1:44.15         
  8 Stibrich, Nathan    JR UGA                       NT   x1:47.91        
                24.99             52.67           1:20.27  1:47.91         
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weir, Amanda        FR UGA                       NT      22.70 A        9  
  2 Georoff, Andrea     SR UGA                       NT      22.83 A        4  
  3 Kearns, Paige       SR UGA                       NT      22.86 A        3  
  4 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                        NT      23.42 B        2  
  5 Ertter, Lindsey     SR UGA                       NT     x23.80        
  6 Pike, Natalie       FR UF                        NT      24.01          1  
  7 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                        NT      24.51        
  8 Gilliam, Kristin    SO UF                        NT     x25.00        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick       JR UF                        NT      20.96          9  
  2 Gardner, Scott      SR UGA                       NT      20.99          4  
  3 Verhoef, Peter      JR UGA                       NT      21.22          3  
  4 Penniman, Daniel    FR UF                        NT      21.55          2  
  5 Taylor, Andrew      SO UGA                       NT      21.57          1  
  6 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT      21.69        
  7 Johnson, Grant      FR UF                        NT     x21.89        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harm, Tricia        JR UGA                       NT    2:00.74 B        9  
                26.07             56.93           1:32.64  2:00.74         
  2 Yevak, Katie        SR UGA                       NT    2:01.27 B        4  
                26.30             56.94           1:32.68  2:01.27         
  3 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    2:01.56 B        3  
                27.02             57.16           1:33.57  2:01.56         
  4 McCann, Katie       SR UF                        NT    2:03.43 B        2  
                27.14             57.69           1:34.41  2:03.43         
  5 Klein, Melissa      SO UGA                       NT    2:03.77 B        1  
                27.50             59.70           1:34.52  2:03.77         
  6 Poewe, Sarah        JR UGA                       NT   x2:04.60        
                27.61           1:00.24           1:34.26  2:04.60         
  7 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT    2:04.70        
                27.90             59.72           1:35.66  2:04.70         
  8 Bernhardt, Vipa     JR UF                        NT   x2:05.89        
                28.08           1:01.33           1:36.13  2:05.89         
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        JR UF                        NT    1:47.92 B        9  
                23.60             49.61           1:22.07  1:47.92         
  2 Stovall, Gil        FR UGA                       NT    1:52.64          4  
                24.05             52.24           1:27.24  1:52.64         
  3 McLarty, Dustin     FR UF                        NT    1:53.43          3  
                25.00             53.30           1:26.97  1:53.43         
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan     SR UF                        NT    1:54.12          2  
                25.11             54.17           1:27.92  1:54.12         
  5 Bibliowicz, Nathan  FR UGA                       NT    1:54.13          1  
                25.04             54.42           1:28.27  1:54.13         
  6 Staak, Ryan         SO UGA                       NT    1:57.70        
                25.77             55.23           1:30.28  1:57.70         
  7 Mullervy, Scott     SO UF                        NT   x2:00.73        
                27.15             57.17           1:32.33  2:00.73         
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT     270.00          9  
  2 McGinty, Maureen    JR UF                        NT     262.58          4  
  3 Hunter, Emily       SO UGA                       NT     254.93          3  
  4 Ranieri, Jessica    JR UF                        NT     253.73          2  
  5 Bassham, Brooke     SR UGA                       NT     212.03          1  
  6 Hershman, Sara      SO UGA                       NT     203.40        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeScenza, Mary      JR UGA                       NT    1:57.34 A        9  
                29.54             59.54           1:29.73  1:57.34         
  2 Yevak, Katie        SR UGA                       NT    1:59.25 B        4  
                29.81           1:00.18           1:30.88  1:59.25         
  3 Harper, Rebecca     SR UF                        NT    1:59.84 B        3  
                30.06           1:00.62           1:31.70  1:59.84         
  4 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                        NT    2:01.75          2  
                30.41           1:01.14           1:32.46  2:01.75         
  5 Harm, Tricia        JR UGA                       NT    2:02.78          1  
                29.98           1:01.40           1:33.14  2:02.78         
  6 Grams, Beth         JR UGA                       NT   x2:03.71        
                30.63           1:02.22           1:33.89  2:03.71         
  7 Green, Meredith     SR UF                        NT    2:05.65        
                31.26           1:03.15           1:35.64  2:05.65         
  8 Johnson, Brittany   SO UF                        NT   x2:06.68        
                30.82           1:02.46           1:35.80  2:06.68         
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stovall, Gil        FR UGA                       NT    1:48.56          9  
  2 Schmidt, Jonathan   JR UGA                       NT    1:50.03          4  
  3 Walsh, J.B.         FR UF                        NT    1:50.65          3  
  4 Hughes, Tim         FR UF                        NT    1:51.31          2  
  5 Meena, Elliot       JR UF                        NT    1:55.06          1  
  6 Zumsteg, Justin     SR UF                        NT   x1:56.12        
  7 Stibrich, Nathan    JR UGA                       NT    1:58.34        
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SO UGA                       NT      49.20 A        9  
       22.54    49.20                                                      
  2 Kearns, Paige       SR UGA                       NT      50.38 B        4  
       22.77    50.38                                                      
  3 Georoff, Andrea     SR UGA                       NT      50.59 B        3  
       22.67    50.59                                                      
  4 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                        NT      50.70 B        2  
       23.54    50.70                                                      
  5 Pike, Natalie       FR UF                        NT      51.64          1  
       22.44    51.64                                                      
  6 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                        NT      51.70        
       22.54    51.70                                                      
  7 Gilliam, Kristin    SO UF                        NT     x53.17        
       22.48    53.17                                                      
  8 Myco, Rachel        SO UGA                       NT     x53.76        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiebeck, Kris       SR UF                        NT      46.08          9  
  2 Borreca, Nick       JR UF                        NT      46.11          4  
  3 Alleyne, Damian     JR UGA                       NT      46.75          3  
  4 Coan, Matt          SO UF                        NT      46.78          2  
  5 Bibliowicz, Nathan  FR UGA                       NT      46.79          1  
  6 Johnson, Grant      FR UF                        NT     x47.57        
  7 Nowell, Mark        FR UGA                       NT      48.03        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    1:56.87 A        9  
  2 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                        NT    1:59.39 B        4  
  3 Forster, Erin       FR UGA                       NT    2:00.44 B        3  
  4 Chura, Haley        SO UGA                       NT    2:01.31 B        2  
  5 Arsenault, Samanth  SR UGA                       NT    2:02.23          1  
  6 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                        NT    2:04.25        
  7 Harris, Kristen     SO UF                        NT   x2:04.55        
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        JR UF                        NT    1:43.73 A        9  
  2 Osborn, Peter       SR UGA                       NT    1:49.46          4  
  3 Hartley, Brian      JR UF                        NT    1:49.75          3  
  4 Medrano, Albert     FR UF                        NT    1:52.31          2  
  5 Staak, Ryan         SO UGA                       NT    1:53.02          1  
  6 Thorburn, Will      SO UGA                       NT    1:55.13        
  7 Jaben, Max          FR UF                        NT   x1:56.06        
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth     FR UGA                       NT    4:47.05 B        9  
  2 Conway, Laura       JR UGA                       NT    4:52.62 B        4  
  3 Carr, Stephanie     FR UGA                       NT    4:53.72 B        3  
  4 Uhle, Mary          JR UF                        NT    4:53.74 B        2  
  5 Maust, Claire       SO UGA                       NT   x4:53.85 B      
  6 Larson, Kim         FR UF                        NT    4:57.98          1  
  7 Ball, Katie         SO UF                        NT    4:58.57        
  8 McCann, Katie       SR UF                        NT   x5:00.84        
 
Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias        FR UF                        NT    4:29.45          9  
  2 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT    4:30.44          4  
  3 McLarty, Dustin     FR UF                        NT    4:34.05          3  
  4 Owen, Matthew       JR UGA                       NT    4:34.53          2  
  5 Kaufmann, Scott     SR UF                        NT   x4:35.21        
  6 Mendoza, Miguel     SR UGA                       NT    4:35.39          1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris      SO UGA                       NT     372.53          9  
  2 Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT     325.80          4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT     312.38          3  
  4 Avery, Todd         SR UGA                       NT     300.83          2  
  5 Gouzeev, Genya      SO UGA                       NT     243.08          1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poewe, Sarah        JR UGA                       NT    2:12.99 A        9  
       30.66  1:05.00  1:39.58  2:12.99                                    
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa     JR UF                        NT    2:13.36 A        4  
       31.20  1:05.40  1:39.31  2:13.36                                    
  3 Ertter, Lindsey     SR UGA                       NT    2:13.73 A        3  
       31.35  1:05.59  1:39.41  2:13.73                                    
  4 Klein, Melissa      SO UGA                       NT    2:16.96 B        2  
       31.93  1:06.84  1:41.58  2:16.96                                    
  5 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT    2:19.79          1  
       32.55  1:07.93  1:43.83  2:19.79                                    
  6 Hartley, Amanda     FR UF                        NT    2:20.22        
       31.98  1:07.69  1:43.70  2:20.22                                    
  7 Corliss, Gretchen   SO UGA                       NT   x2:22.40        
       31.70  1:08.07  1:45.00  2:22.40                                    
 -- Haiden, Ingrid      FR UF                        NT   X2:20.56        
       31.83  1:07.30  1:43.22  2:20.56                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey        SR UF                        NT    2:05.71          9  
       28.80  1:00.48  1:32.77  2:05.71                                    
  2 Thorburn, Will      SO UGA                       NT    2:13.01          4  
       30.26  1:04.18  1:38.51  2:13.01                                    
  3 Kapurch, Joseph     FR UGA                       NT    2:21.44          3  
       31.10  1:06.60  1:43.60  2:21.44                                    
 -- Ratliff, Will       SR UF                        NT   X2:06.29        
       29.09  1:01.32  1:33.38  2:06.29                                    
 -- Deery, Kyle         SO UF                        NT   X2:09.01        
       29.44  1:02.30  1:35.63  2:09.01                                    
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan     SR UF                        NT   X2:13.38        
       30.20  1:03.87  1:38.20  2:13.38                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Bulldogs  'C'                            NT    3:22.12 B       11  
     1) Miller, Anna FR                 2) Hill, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Kearns, Paige SR                4) Weir, Amanda FR                
       24.59    50.62  1:15.27  1:42.08  2:06.15  2:32.31  2:56.19  3:22.12
  2 Georgia Bulldogs  'B'                            NT    3:23.01 B        4  
     1) Arsenault, Samantha SR          2) Harm, Tricia JR                
     3) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO             4) Georoff, Andrea SR             
       25.04    51.58  1:16.18  1:42.73  2:06.75  2:32.27  2:56.58  3:23.01
  3 Georgia Bulldogs  'A'                            NT    3:32.76          2  
     1) Grams, Beth JR                  2) Chura, Haley SO                
     3) Myco, Rachel SO                 4) Forster, Erin FR               
       25.94    54.22  1:19.38  1:47.15  2:12.28  2:40.13  3:05.06  3:32.76
  4 Florida Gators  'C'                              NT    3:33.10        
     1) Huff, Mandy JR                  2) Reid, Jamie SO                 
     3) Larson, Kim FR                  4) Woodruff, Christine SR         
       25.39    53.79  1:19.87  1:47.79  2:13.40  2:41.23  3:05.77  3:33.10
  5 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    3:33.28        
     1) McCann, Katie SR                2) Retrum, Leah SO                
     3) Carusone, Ashley SO             4) Gilliam, Kristin SO            
       26.11    54.10  1:19.50  1:46.81  2:12.90  2:40.15  3:05.67  3:33.28
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X3:25.88        
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Uhle, Mary JR                  
     3) Burckle, Caroline FR            4) Pike, Natalie FR               
       25.06    51.82  1:16.59  1:42.88  2:07.40  2:34.34  2:59.10  3:25.88
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  A
        3:00.31  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Bulldogs  'A'                            NT    3:03.70         11  
     1) Verhoef, Peter JR               2) Gardner, Scott SR              
     3) Alleyne, Damian JR              4) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR          
       22.59    46.48  1:08.35  1:32.34  1:54.25  2:18.35  2:40.00  3:03.70
  2 Georgia Bulldogs  'B'                            NT    3:10.33          4  
     1) Taylor, Andrew SO               2) Nowell, Mark FR                
     3) Stibrich, Nathan JR             4) Osborn, Peter SR               
       22.50    46.88  1:09.26  1:34.36  1:57.53  2:23.16  2:39.10  3:10.33
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X3:03.83        
     1) Sioui, Adam SR                  2) Wiezorek, Grant FR             
     3) Borreca, Nick JR                4) Wiebeck, Kris SR               
       22.76    46.50  1:01.52  1:32.48  1:54.50  2:18.49  2:40.35  3:03.83
 -- Florida Gators  'B'                              NT   X3:04.99        
     1) Medrano, Albert FR              2) Coan, Matt SO                  
     3) Penniman, Daniel FR             4) Hartley, Brian JR              
       23.12    47.32  1:08.97  1:33.45  1:54.63  2:18.85  2:40.94  3:04.99
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X3:14.10        
     1) Berger, Michael JR              2) Bernard, Chris FR              
     3) Swenson, Andrew SO              4) Walsh, J.B. FR                 
       24.38    49.91  1:13.33  1:38.50  2:01.17  2:26.15  2:48.66  3:14.10
 -- Florida Gators  'D'                              NT   X3:19.39        
     1) Zumsteg, Justin SR              2) Kaufmann, Scott SR             
     3) Jaben, Max FR                   4) Friedlander, Steve SR          
       24.30    50.21  1:14.26  1:40.10  2:04.33  2:30.66  2:54.01  3:19.39
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.