Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Michigan - Site License
                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/16/2004
                       Michigan vs. Florida - 10/16/2004                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'A'                           3:50.53         11  
     1) Sierra, Carolina JR             2) McLaughlin, Ashley FR          
     3) Brady, Kaitlyn SO               4) Smith, Lindsey SO              
                  28.60       59.13 (59.13)     1:29.87 (30.74)   2:04.75 (1:05.62)
        2:30.29 (25.54)     3:00.39 (55.64)     3:24.46 (24.07)     3:50.53 (50.14)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'B'                            3:51.46          4  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         2) Hartley, Amanda FR             
     3) Harper, Rebecca SR              4) Pike, Natalie FR               
                              27.61 (27.61)       57.09 (29.48)   1:28.33 (1:00.72)
        2:03.36 (35.03)   2:30.12 (1:01.79)     3:24.72 (54.60)   3:51.46 (1:21.34)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'A'                            3:51.99          2  
     1) Reid, Jamie SO                  2) Kennedy, Katie SR              
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Gilliam, Kristin SO            
                  27.85       56.39 (56.39)     1:27.94 (31.55)   2:02.64 (1:06.25)
        2:28.63 (25.99)     2:59.31 (56.67)     3:24.51 (25.20)     3:51.99 (52.68)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'C'                           4:01.74        
     1) Silva, Valeria FR               2) Mueller, Justine FR            
     3) Shieh, Wendy FR                 4) Hack, Kayla FR                 
                  29.82   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:31.58 (30.87)   2:06.77 (1:06.06)
        2:34.70 (27.93)     3:06.20 (59.43)     3:32.65 (26.45)     4:01.74 (55.54)
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'B'                                DQ        
     1) Uhlig, Michelle FR              2) Larson, Elsa JR                
     3) Watts, Erica SR                 4) Egnatuk, Tracy SR              
                  29.30   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:30.86 (30.80)   2:05.78 (1:05.72)
        2:32.50 (26.72)     3:04.12 (58.34)     3:29.54 (25.42)          DQ (53.57)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Susan      SO UM                             9:50.60          9  
                  27.97       57.99 (30.02)     1:28.20 (30.21)     1:58.38 (30.18)
        2:28.30 (29.92)     2:58.04 (29.74)     3:27.75 (29.71)     3:57.38 (29.63)
        4:27.31 (29.93)     4:57.01 (29.70)     5:26.56 (29.55)     5:56.55 (29.99)
        6:26.79 (30.24)     6:56.94 (30.15)     7:26.78 (29.84)     7:55.54 (28.76)
        8:24.95 (29.41)     8:54.28 (29.33)     9:22.38 (28.10)     9:50.60 (28.22)
  2 Ball, Katie         SO UF                             9:53.57          4  
                  28.57       58.79 (30.22)     1:28.92 (30.13)     1:59.24 (30.32)
        2:29.22 (29.98)     2:59.30 (30.08)     3:29.24 (29.94)     3:59.09 (29.85)
        4:28.65 (29.56)     4:58.17 (29.52)     5:27.67 (29.50)     5:57.24 (29.57)
        6:26.88 (29.64)     6:56.49 (29.61)     7:26.03 (29.54)     7:55.59 (29.56)
        8:25.19 (29.60)     8:54.83 (29.64)     9:24.25 (29.42)     9:53.57 (29.32)
  3 Green, Meredith     SR UF                            10:03.15          3  
                  28.25       57.87 (29.62)     1:27.60 (29.73)     1:57.61 (30.01)
        2:27.77 (30.16)     2:57.75 (29.98)     3:27.86 (30.11)     3:58.01 (30.15)
        4:28.14 (30.13)     4:58.57 (30.43)     5:29.02 (30.45)     5:59.39 (30.37)
        6:29.85 (30.46)     7:00.24 (30.39)     7:30.93 (30.69)     8:01.47 (30.54)
        8:31.90 (30.43)     9:02.45 (30.55)     9:32.94 (30.49)    10:03.15 (30.21)
  4 Tannhauser, Jamie   JR UF                            10:11.27          2  
                  29.01       59.43 (30.42)     1:30.06 (30.63)     2:00.32 (30.26)
        2:30.87 (30.55)     3:01.21 (30.34)     3:31.76 (30.55)     4:02.21 (30.45)
        4:33.00 (30.79)     5:03.54 (30.54)     5:34.04 (30.50)     6:05.07 (31.03)
        6:35.57 (30.50)     7:06.24 (30.67)     7:37.27 (31.03)     8:08.17 (30.90)
        8:39.07 (30.90)     9:10.10 (31.03)     9:41.08 (30.98)    10:11.27 (30.19)
  5 Stein, Annie        SO UM                            10:24.88          1  
                  28.99       59.67 (30.68)     1:30.42 (30.75)     2:01.14 (30.72)
        2:32.29 (31.15)     3:03.51 (31.22)     3:34.76 (31.25)     4:06.13 (31.37)
        4:37.51 (31.38)     5:09.16 (31.65)     5:40.63 (31.47)     6:12.24 (31.61)
        6:43.96 (31.72)     7:15.57 (31.61)     7:47.19 (31.62)     8:18.94 (31.75)
        8:50.45 (31.51)     9:22.08 (31.63)     9:53.76 (31.68)    10:24.88 (31.12)
  6 Watts, Erica        SR UM                            10:36.48        
                  29.06     1:00.41 (31.35)     1:32.22 (31.81)     2:04.36 (32.14)
        2:36.37 (32.01)     3:08.54 (32.17)     3:40.55 (32.01)     4:12.48 (31.93)
        4:44.53 (32.05)     5:16.72 (32.19)     5:48.67 (31.95)     6:20.68 (32.01)
        6:52.55 (31.87)     7:24.70 (32.15)     7:56.68 (31.98)     8:28.83 (32.15)
        9:01.00 (32.17)     9:33.03 (32.03)    10:05.09 (32.06)    10:36.48 (31.39)
  7 Moreau, Laurie      SO UF                           x10:39.54        
                  29.36     1:00.92 (31.56)     1:32.77 (31.85)     2:04.66 (31.89)
        2:36.74 (32.08)     3:08.81 (32.07)     3:40.97 (32.16)     4:12.96 (31.99)
        4:45.27 (32.31)     5:17.44 (32.17)     5:49.87 (32.43)     6:22.21 (32.34)
        6:54.59 (32.38)     7:26.99 (32.40)     7:59.17 (32.18)     8:31.14 (31.97)
        9:03.31 (32.17)     9:35.95 (32.64)    10:08.17 (32.22)    10:39.54 (31.37)
  8 Roach, Kaitlin      FR UM                           x10:54.43        
                  29.47     1:02.14 (32.67)     1:35.10 (32.96)     2:07.86 (32.76)
        2:40.47 (32.61)     3:13.14 (32.67)     3:45.86 (32.72)     4:18.70 (32.84)
        4:51.34 (32.64)     5:24.38 (33.04)     5:57.62 (33.24)     6:30.60 (32.98)
        7:03.93 (33.33)     7:37.05 (33.12)     8:10.39 (33.34)     8:43.46 (33.07)
        9:16.90 (33.44)     9:50.14 (33.24)    10:23.00 (32.86)    10:54.43 (31.43)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                             1:49.52 B        9  
                  26.03       53.80 (27.77)     1:21.85 (28.05)     1:49.52 (27.67)
  2 Smith, Lindsey      SO UM                             1:50.64 B        4  
                  26.76       54.92 (28.16)     1:23.02 (28.10)     1:50.64 (27.62)
  3 Pike, Natalie       FR UF                             1:50.86          3  
                  26.46       55.39 (28.93)     1:23.37 (27.98)     1:50.86 (27.49)
  4 Gilliam, Susan      SO UM                             1:54.24          2  
                  27.22       56.61 (29.39)     1:26.08 (29.47)     1:54.24 (28.16)
  5 Larson, Kim         FR UF                             1:54.93          1  
                  27.30       56.69 (29.39)     1:25.67 (28.98)     1:54.93 (29.26)
  6 Seskevics, Abby     JR UM                             1:56.45        
                  27.48       56.99 (29.51)     1:26.62 (29.63)     1:56.45 (29.83)
 -- Mueller, Justine    FR UM                            X1:54.16        
                  26.84       56.62 (29.78)     1:26.13 (29.51)     1:54.16 (28.03)
 -- McCann, Katie       SR UF                            X1:54.99        
                  26.73       55.69 (28.96)     1:25.18 (29.49)     1:54.99 (29.81)
 -- Brundidge, Cliniqu  JR UM                            X1:56.50        
                  27.42       56.69 (29.27)     1:26.49 (29.80)     1:56.50 (30.01)
 -- Montroy, Samantha   FR UM                            X2:05.83        
                  28.59     1:00.07 (31.48)     1:32.64 (32.57)     2:05.83 (33.19)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                               56.59          9  
                  27.97       56.59 (28.62)                                        
  2 Brady, Kaitlyn      SO UM                               57.09          4  
                  28.23       57.09 (28.86)                                        
  3 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                               57.15          3  
                  27.84       57.15 (29.31)                                        
  4 Harris, Kristen     SO UF                               58.81          2  
                  28.81       58.81 (30.00)                                        
  5 Sierra, Carolina    JR UM                               59.16          1  
                  28.72       59.16 (30.44)                                        
  6 Healy, Colleen      FR UF                            x1:00.13        
                  29.46     1:00.13 (30.67)                                        
  7 Uhlig, Michelle     FR UM                             1:00.14        
                  29.52     1:00.14 (30.62)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Mandy         JR UF                             1:05.31          9  
                  31.00     1:05.31 (34.31)                                        
  2 McLaughlin, Ashley  FR UM                             1:05.73          4  
                  31.27     1:05.73 (34.46)                                        
  3 Silva, Valeria      FR UM                             1:05.92          3  
                  31.42     1:05.92 (34.50)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                             1:06.66          2  
                  32.18     1:06.66 (34.48)                                        
  5 Larson, Elsa        JR UM                             1:06.87          1  
                  32.15     1:06.87 (34.72)                                        
  6 Hartley, Amanda     FR UF                             1:07.07        
                  31.87     1:07.07 (35.20)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     SR UF                             2:02.29          9  
                  28.60     1:00.36 (31.76)     1:31.37 (31.01)     2:02.29 (30.92)
  2 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                             2:03.29          4  
                  28.76     1:00.13 (31.37)     1:31.51 (31.38)     2:03.29 (31.78)
  3 Green, Meredith     SR UF                             2:04.23          3  
                  28.75     1:00.14 (31.39)     1:32.10 (31.96)     2:04.23 (32.13)
  4 Stein, Annie        SO UM                             2:10.15          2  
                  29.94     1:03.42 (33.48)     1:36.69 (33.27)     2:10.15 (33.46)
  5 Barnet, Lesley      SR UM                             2:10.28          1  
                  29.46     1:02.30 (32.84)     1:35.89 (33.59)     2:10.28 (34.39)
  6 Johnson, Amanda     SO UM                             2:11.48        
                  29.99     1:03.41 (33.42)     1:37.56 (34.15)     2:11.48 (33.92)
  7 Watts, Erica        SR UM                            x2:12.70        
                  29.38     1:02.72 (33.34)     1:37.41 (34.69)     2:12.70 (35.29)
 -- Shieh, Wendy        FR UM                            X2:11.26        
                  29.58     1:02.51 (32.93)     1:36.74 (34.23)     2:11.26 (34.52)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                               23.64          9  
  2 Brady, Kaitlyn      SO UM                               23.77          4  
  3 Egnatuk, Tracy      SR UM                               24.36          3  
  4 Seskevics, Abby     JR UM                               24.52          2  
  5 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                               24.89          1  
  6 Gilliam, Kristin    SO UF                               25.31        
  7 Hack, Kayla         FR UM                              x25.88        
 -- Montroy, Samantha   FR UM                              X23.77        
 -- Starr, Nikki        SO UM                              X24.36        
 -- McLaughlin, Ashley  FR UM                              X24.52        
 -- Eibler, Danielle    FR UM                              X25.88        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                              276.53          9  
  2 Van Cleve, Ellen    SO UM                              259.13          4  
  3 Goolik, Alexis      SR UM                              249.15          3  
  4 McGinty, Maureen    JR UF                              242.40          2  
  5 Lee, Elyse          FR UM                              234.53          1  
  6 LaBonte, Erica      FR UM                             x223.28        
  7 Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                              192.00        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                               51.07 B        9  
                  24.77       51.07 (26.30)                                        
  2 Smith, Lindsey      SO UM                               51.26 B        4  
                  25.28       51.26 (25.98)                                        
  3 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                               53.61          3  
                  25.97       53.61 (27.64)                                        
  4 Gilliam, Kristin    SO UF                               53.87          2  
                  26.16       53.87 (27.71)                                        
  5 Egnatuk, Tracy      SR UM                               54.00          1  
                  26.17       54.00 (27.83)                                        
  6 Seskevics, Abby     JR UM                               54.03        
                  26.61       54.03 (27.42)                                        
  7 Brundidge, Cliniqu  JR UM                              x54.63        
                  26.56       54.63 (28.07)                                        
 -- Pike, Natalie       FR UF                              X52.00        
                  25.58       52.00 (26.42)                                        
 -- Moreau, Laurie      SO UF                              X54.86        
                  26.59       54.86 (28.27)                                        
 -- Starr, Nikki        SO UM                              X55.76        
                  26.57       55.76 (29.19)                                        
 -- Hack, Kayla         FR UM                              X55.96        
                  27.23       55.96 (28.73)                                        
 -- Montroy, Samantha   FR UM                              X56.37        
                  27.56       56.37 (28.81)                                        
 -- Johnson, Amanda     SO UM                              X57.57        
                  28.02       57.57 (29.55)                                        
 -- Eibler, Danielle    FR UM                              X58.65        
                  27.97       58.65 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                             1:58.71 B        9  
                  29.46       59.65 (30.19)     1:29.50 (29.85)     1:58.71 (29.21)
  2 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                             1:59.26 B        4  
                  29.01       59.24 (30.23)     1:29.48 (30.24)     1:59.26 (29.78)
  3 Harris, Kristen     SO UF                             2:06.33          3  
                  30.07     1:02.21 (32.14)     1:34.58 (32.37)     2:06.33 (31.75)
  4 Tannhauser, Jamie   JR UF                            x2:08.63        
                  31.21     1:03.54 (32.33)     1:36.31 (32.77)     2:08.63 (32.32)
  5 Sierra, Carolina    JR UM                             2:08.80          2  
                  30.38     1:02.69 (32.31)     1:35.72 (33.03)     2:08.80 (33.08)
  6 Uhlig, Michelle     FR UM                             2:10.93          1  
                  31.14     1:04.61 (33.47)     1:38.30 (33.69)     2:10.93 (32.63)
  7 Roach, Kaitlin      FR UM                             2:18.33        
                  32.76     1:07.73 (34.97)     1:43.25 (35.52)     2:18.33 (35.08)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Elsa        JR UM                             2:21.10          9  
                  33.34     1:09.88 (36.54)     1:45.76 (35.88)     2:21.10 (35.34)
  2 Mueller, Justine    FR UM                             2:21.48          4  
                  32.46     1:08.77 (36.31)     1:45.64 (36.87)     2:21.48 (35.84)
  3 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                             2:21.53          3  
                  33.11     1:09.21 (36.10)     1:45.58 (36.37)     2:21.53 (35.95)
  4 Hartley, Amanda     FR UF                             2:25.33          2  
                  33.22     1:10.39 (37.17)     1:47.82 (37.43)     2:25.33 (37.51)
  5 Silva, Valeria      FR UM                             2:26.92          1  
                  33.76     1:11.66 (37.90)     1:49.47 (37.81)     2:26.92 (37.45)
  6 McLaughlin, Ashley  FR UM                            x2:27.55        
                  33.35     1:10.57 (37.22)     1:49.09 (38.52)     2:27.55 (38.46)
  7 Green, Meredith     SR UF                             2:31.13        
                  35.19     1:13.65 (38.46)     1:52.34 (38.69)     2:31.13 (38.79)
 -- Mertens, Amy        FR UM                            X2:35.80        
                  35.26     1:14.65 (39.39)     1:55.47 (40.82)     2:35.80 (40.33)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                             4:51.61 B        9  
                  28.49       58.55 (30.06)     1:28.15 (29.60)     1:57.98 (29.83)
        2:27.17 (29.19)     2:56.60 (29.43)     3:25.49 (28.89)     3:54.54 (29.05)
        4:23.54 (29.00)     4:51.61 (28.07)                                        
  2 Gilliam, Susan      SO UM                             4:53.95 B        4  
                  28.23       58.43 (30.20)     1:28.80 (30.37)     1:58.90 (30.10)
        2:28.57 (29.67)     2:57.87 (29.30)     3:27.59 (29.72)     3:56.90 (29.31)
        4:25.38 (28.48)     4:53.95 (28.57)                                        
  3 Ball, Katie         SO UF                             4:56.13          3  
                  28.76       58.76 (30.00)     1:28.97 (30.21)     1:59.05 (30.08)
        2:28.86 (29.81)     2:58.73 (29.87)     3:28.10 (29.37)     3:57.56 (29.46)
        4:26.93 (29.37)     4:56.13 (29.20)                                        
  4 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                             4:57.15          2  
                  29.13       59.35 (30.22)     1:29.52 (30.17)     1:59.78 (30.26)
        2:29.64 (29.86)     2:59.54 (29.90)     3:29.19 (29.65)     3:58.79 (29.60)
        4:28.37 (29.58)     4:57.15 (28.78)                                        
  5 Larson, Kim         FR UF                            x5:02.36        
                  28.42       59.12 (30.70)     1:29.87 (30.75)     2:00.73 (30.86)
        2:31.07 (30.34)     3:01.37 (30.30)     3:31.93 (30.56)     4:02.22 (30.29)
        4:32.88 (30.66)     5:02.36 (29.48)                                        
  6 Stein, Annie        SO UM                             5:13.25          1  
                  29.55     1:01.31 (31.76)     1:32.94 (31.63)     2:04.50 (31.56)
        2:35.91 (31.41)     3:07.50 (31.59)     3:39.00 (31.50)     4:10.63 (31.63)
        4:42.21 (31.58)     5:13.25 (31.04)                                        
  7 Barnet, Lesley      SR UM                             5:15.30        
                  29.33       59.98 (30.65)     1:31.16 (31.18)     2:02.58 (31.42)
        2:34.26 (31.68)     3:06.46 (32.20)     3:38.85 (32.39)     4:11.24 (32.39)
        4:43.66 (32.42)     5:15.30 (31.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Colleen      FR UF                               57.26          9  
                  27.18       57.26 (30.08)                                        
  2 Brady, Kaitlyn      SO UM                               57.35          4  
                  27.00       57.35 (30.35)                                        
  3 Harper, Rebecca     SR UF                               57.48          3  
                  27.85       57.48 (29.63)                                        
  4 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                               58.05          2  
                  27.36       58.05 (30.69)                                        
  5 Sierra, Carolina    JR UM                               58.68          1  
                  27.43       58.68 (31.25)                                        
  6 Shieh, Wendy        FR UM                               58.77        
                  28.05       58.77 (30.72)                                        
  7 Huff, Mandy         JR UF                              x58.98        
                  27.46       58.98 (31.52)                                        
  8 Watts, Erica        SR UM                            x1:01.32        
                  28.20     1:01.32 (33.12)                                        
 -- Brundidge, Cliniqu  JR UM                              X59.72        
                  28.05       59.72 (31.67)                                        
 -- Johnson, Amanda     SO UM                            X1:00.34        
                  28.55     1:00.34 (31.79)                                        
 -- Starr, Nikki        SO UM                            X1:01.17        
                  28.48     1:01.17 (32.69)                                        
 -- Eibler, Danielle    FR UM                            X1:10.85        
                  32.25     1:10.85 (38.60)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                              286.50          9  
  2 Goolik, Alexis      SR UM                              263.33          4  
  3 Van Cleve, Ellen    SO UM                              235.50          3  
  4 McGinty, Maureen    JR UF                              234.53          2  
  5 Lee, Elyse          FR UM                              220.28          1  
  6 Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                              200.85        
  7 LaBonte, Erica      FR UM                             x183.83        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mueller, Justine    FR UM                             2:06.00          9  
                  27.74     1:01.11 (33.37)     1:37.48 (36.37)     2:06.00 (28.52)
  2 Uhlig, Michelle     FR UM                             2:10.87          4  
                  29.16     1:03.00 (33.84)     1:41.33 (38.33)     2:10.87 (29.54)
  3 Barnet, Lesley      SR UM                             2:12.69          3  
                  28.82     1:03.58 (34.76)     1:42.59 (39.01)     2:12.69 (30.10)
  4 Roach, Kaitlin      FR UM                            x2:19.47        
                  31.19     1:06.91 (35.72)     1:47.51 (40.60)     2:19.47 (31.96)
 -- Retrum, Leah        SO UF                            X2:04.53        
                  28.03       58.98 (30.95)     1:35.41 (36.43)     2:04.53 (29.12)
 -- McCann, Katie       SR UF                            X2:06.01        
                  27.74       59.62 (31.88)     1:36.74 (37.12)     2:06.01 (29.27)
 -- Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                            X2:07.85        
                  28.27     1:00.79 (32.52)     1:38.89 (38.10)     2:07.85 (28.96)
 -- Pike, Natalie       FR UF                            X2:09.18        
                  28.22     1:01.33 (33.11)     1:40.25 (38.92)     2:09.18 (28.93)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'A'                           3:29.79         11  
     1) Smith, Lindsey SO               2) Seskevics, Abby JR             
     3) Egnatuk, Tracy SR               4) Gilliam, Susan SO              
                  25.06       51.37 (51.37)     1:17.07 (25.70)     1:44.60 (53.23)
        2:10.29 (25.69)     2:37.85 (53.25)     3:02.86 (25.01)     3:29.79 (51.94)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'B'                           3:43.35          4  
     1) Brundidge, Clinique JR          2) Hack, Kayla FR                 
     3) Montroy, Samantha FR            4) Starr, Nikki SO                
                  26.68       55.11 (55.11)     1:21.70 (26.59)     1:51.21 (56.10)
        2:18.15 (26.94)     2:47.92 (56.71)     3:14.03 (26.11)     3:43.35 (55.43)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  'C'                          x3:56.65        
     1) Shieh, Wendy FR                 2) Larson, Elsa JR                
     3) Stein, Annie SO                 4) Eibler, Danielle FR            
                  27.48       56.01 (56.01)     1:24.60 (28.59)     1:55.49 (59.48)
        2:24.02 (28.53)   2:55.54 (1:00.05)     3:23.26 (27.72)   3:56.65 (1:01.11)
 -- UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'B'                           X3:30.69        
     1) Pike, Natalie FR                2) Farrell, Maureen SR            
     3) Retrum, Leah SO                 4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
                  26.28       53.72 (53.72)     1:18.85 (25.13)     1:45.88 (52.16)
        2:12.01 (26.13)     2:39.60 (53.72)     3:04.25 (24.65)     3:30.69 (51.09)
 -- UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'A'                                XDQ        
     1) Huff, Mandy JR                  2) Larson, Kim FR                 
     3) Woodruff, Christine SR          4) Healy, Colleen FR              
                  26.43       54.54 (54.54)     1:20.56 (26.02)     1:48.39 (53.85)
        2:13.86 (25.47)     2:42.27 (53.88)     3:07.72 (25.45)          DQ (54.67)
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.