Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

 
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/8/2004 06:10 PM
                             Fau Vs UF - 10/8/2004                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                                  1:47.70   11  
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  1:48.13    4  
  3 University of Florida  'C'                                 x1:49.67  
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:51.08    2  
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:52.60  
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                           x1:56.83  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                                  1:35.35   11  
       24.73    26.44    22.50    21.68                                    
  2 University of Florida  'C'                                  1:36.78    4  
       24.88    26.00    23.83    22.07                                    
  3 University of Florida  'A'                                 x1:36.88  
       25.12    27.33    23.60    20.83                                    
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:36.95    2  
       24.71    28.04    23.03    21.17                                    
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:41.11  
       26.06    28.25    24.38    22.42                                    
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                           x1:46.61  
       28.22    29.37    25.99    23.03                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline            UF                            10:12.47    9  
      28.75   31.52   31.11   31.22   31.13   30.93   30.81   30.83
      30.94   30.37   30.65   30.94   30.50   30.88   31.00   30.39
      30.36   30.62   30.28   29.24                                
  2 Harper, Rebecca              UF                            10:26.53    4  
      29.79   31.80   31.59   31.61   31.58   31.48   31.42   31.38
      31.41   31.39   31.44   31.38   31.69   31.37   31.30   31.33
      31.55   31.27   31.46   30.29                                
  3 Griffith, Shawna             FAU                           10:30.07    3  
      29.63   31.57   31.82   31.89   32.14   31.88   31.83   31.81
      32.11   31.96   30.77   31.58   31.67   31.76   32.04   31.41
      31.81   32.23   30.97   29.19                                
  4 Fabry, Brittany              FAU                           10:30.64    2  
      30.26   31.60   31.97   31.83   31.53   31.77   31.87   32.09
      31.79   31.75   31.67   31.64   31.85   31.39   31.59   31.58
      31.50   31.59   31.24   30.13                                
  5 Harris, Kristen              UF                            10:40.86    1  
      30.01   31.33   31.62   31.89   31.93   32.11   32.21   32.07
      32.04   31.99   32.03   32.36   32.54   32.50   32.48   32.46
      32.74   32.49   32.36   31.70                                
  6 Moreau, Laurie               UF                           x10:41.99  
      29.33   32.07   32.27   32.19   32.09   32.46   32.51   32.57
      32.18   32.67   32.73   32.39   32.67   32.36   32.48   32.29
      32.23   31.89   31.86   30.75                                
  7 Guevara, Andrea              FAU                           11:15.42  
      31.96   33.12   33.74   33.94   33.90   34.10   33.99   34.18
      33.85   33.81   33.87   34.07   33.94   33.98   33.94   34.00
      34.11   33.89   33.86   33.17                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias                 UF                             9:21.74    9  
      26.18   27.42   27.76   28.19   28.08   28.04   28.28   28.40
      28.38   28.45   27.96   28.39   28.52   28.46   28.21   28.70
      28.19   28.23   28.42   27.48                                
  2 Kaufmann, Scott              UF                             9:25.10    4  
      26.83   28.25   28.47   28.65   28.72   28.78   28.90   28.82
      28.58   28.68   28.40   28.57   28.29   28.04   28.04   28.02
      27.83   28.07   27.87   27.29                                
  3 McLarty, Dustin              UF                             9:31.31    3  
      25.93   27.90   28.51   28.60   28.75   29.07   28.73   28.94
      29.17   29.29   28.97   29.06   29.32   29.12   28.72   28.57
      28.78   28.65   28.24   26.99                                
  4 Berger, Michael              UF                            x9:39.01  
      27.16   28.78   28.82   29.31   29.19   29.29   29.26   29.20
      29.21   29.22   29.23   29.09   28.97   29.25   29.09   29.09
      29.15   29.01   28.78   27.91                                
  5 Millen, Chris                UF                            x9:49.51  
      27.26   29.84   28.91   29.46   29.47   29.50   29.74   29.49
      29.55   30.00   29.58   29.93   30.09   29.67   29.99   29.84
      29.78   29.42   29.58   28.41                                
  6 Baker, Christian             FAU                           10:09.46    2  
      27.81   29.90   30.22   30.26   30.50   30.60   30.46   30.75
      30.82   30.73   30.95   30.99   30.76   31.17   31.20   30.94
      30.71   30.75   30.37   29.57                                
  7 Pellicer, Robbie             FAU                           10:32.17    1  
      28.00   29.92   30.50   30.97   31.60   31.46   31.64   31.31
      31.70   31.71   31.98   31.97   31.86   32.15   32.47   32.59
      32.56   32.85   32.37   32.56                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen             UF                             1:50.87    9  
      26.23   27.74   28.56   28.34                                
  2 Ball, Katie                  UF                             1:54.42    4  
      28.01   28.78   28.79   28.84                                
  3 Gilliam, Kristin             UF                             1:55.36    3  
      27.82   28.92   29.28   29.34                                
  4 Larson, Kim                  UF                            x1:56.13  
      27.52   29.12   29.61   29.88                                
  5 Devanney, Valerie            FAU                            2:01.75    2  
      28.74   30.75   31.47   30.79                                
  6 Kuykendall, Danielle         FAU                            2:01.81    1  
      29.15   30.59   31.37   30.70                                
  7 Plotkin, Lisa                FAU                            2:05.54  
      28.61   31.62   32.86   32.45                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medrano, Albert              UF                             1:42.33    9  
      25.06   26.18   25.69   25.40                                
  2 Coan, Matt Coan              UF                             1:42.68    4  
      24.37   26.18   26.10   26.03                                
  3 Jaben, Max                   UF                             1:43.46    3  
      25.17   26.14   26.14   26.01                                
  4 Friedlander, Steve           UF                            x1:43.63  
      24.82   26.23   26.53   26.05                                
  5 Bernard, Chris               UF                            x1:44.72  
      25.52   26.36   26.65   26.19                                
  6 Brody, Matt                  FAU                            1:45.64    2  
      24.90   26.59   26.48   27.67                                
  7 Anderson, Kenny              FAU                            1:46.60    1  
      25.19   26.55   26.85   28.01                                
  8 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            FAU                            1:46.93  
      25.75   27.81   26.79   26.58                                
  9 Zeibig, Adam                 FAU                           x1:51.56  
      25.57   28.09   29.04   28.86                                
 10 Ploetz, George               FAU                           x1:55.43  
      27.23   29.46   29.14   29.60                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah                 UF                               57.30    9  
      28.39   28.91                                                
  2 Vanderbilt, Samantha         UF                               58.78    4  
      28.50   30.28                                                
  3 Healy, Colleen               UF                             1:00.79    3  
      29.81   30.98                                                
  4 Milburn, Mary                FAU                            1:01.75    2  
      30.18   31.57                                                
  5 Tannhauser, Jamie            UF                            x1:02.06  
      30.95   31.11                                                
  6 Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU                            1:03.19    1  
      30.84   32.35                                                
  7 Swanson, Melissa             FAU                            1:04.55  
      31.03   33.52                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiebeck, Kris                UF                               51.17    9  
      25.04   26.13                                                
  2 Johnson, Grant               UF                               52.25    4  
      25.55   26.70                                                
  3 Hartley, Brian               UF                               52.33    3  
      25.98   26.35                                                
  4 Greener, Andrew              UF                              x53.05  
      26.40   26.65                                                
  5 Marzonie, Rich               FAU                              53.36    2  
      26.02   27.34                                                
  6 Wieczorek, Grant             UF                              x53.91  
      26.70   27.21                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa              UF                             1:04.54    9  
      30.52   34.02                                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda              UF                             1:06.11    4  
      31.61   34.50                                                
  3 Huff, Mandy                  UF                             1:07.09    3  
      32.11   34.98                                                
  4 Kennedy, Katie               UF                            x1:07.40  
      32.39   35.01                                                
  5 Horton, Christina            FAU                            1:08.30    2  
      33.05   35.25                                                
  6 Gregory, Liz                 FAU                            1:08.31    1  
      32.45   35.86                                                
  7 Weberg, Ellie                FAU                            1:09.35  
      32.16   37.19                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey                 UF                               58.56    9  
      27.70   30.86                                                
  2 Ratliff, Will                UF                               58.82    4  
      28.02   30.80                                                
  3 Bonucchi, Nick               UF                             1:00.09    3  
      28.07   32.02                                                
  4 Deery, Kyle Deery            UF                            x1:00.20  
      28.70   31.50                                                
  5 Friedlander, Steve           UF                            x1:00.46  
      29.09   31.37                                                
  6 Gleason, Nick                FAU                            1:01.92    2  
      29.08   32.84                                                
  7 DeCicco, Kyle                FAU                            1:03.33    1  
      29.75   33.58                                                
  8 Vinci, Chris                 FAU                            1:05.48  
      30.99   34.49                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley             UF                             2:04.71    9  
      28.24   31.65   32.24   32.58                                
  2 Green, Meredith              UF                             2:04.99    4  
      29.24   32.02   31.95   31.78                                
  3 Burts, Geni                  FAU                            2:05.09    3  
      28.57   31.65   32.23   32.64                                
  4 McCann, Katie                UF                             2:05.36    2  
      28.23   31.52   32.53   33.08                                
  5 Griffith, Shawna             FAU                            2:06.29    1  
      29.41   31.83   32.47   32.58                                
  6 Reid, Jamie                  UF                            x2:06.62  
      28.90   32.49   32.73   32.50                                
  7 Lehane, Colleen              FAU                            2:12.83  
      29.61   32.66   34.70   35.86                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tim                  UF                             1:52.70    9  
      26.68   29.05   28.65   28.32                                
  2 Walsh, J.B.                  UF                             1:52.77    4  
      26.41   29.25   29.10   28.01                                
  3 Meena, Elliot                UF                             1:54.31    3  
      26.16   29.23   29.59   29.33                                
  4 Swenson, Andrew              UF                            x1:56.53  
      26.72   29.73   30.46   29.62                                
  5 Zumsteg, Justin              UF                            x1:56.69  
      26.43   30.30   30.36   29.60                                
  6 Myers, Kyle                  FAU                            1:59.97    2  
      27.06   30.12   31.09   31.70                                
  7 Claude, Danny                FAU                            2:00.23    1  
      26.95   30.27   31.60   31.41                                
  8 Zeibig, Adam                 FAU                            2:01.10  
      26.72   30.68   31.80   31.90                                
  9 Anderson, Kenny              FAU                           x2:04.30  
      26.58   30.39   32.34   34.99                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Natalie                UF                               24.53    9  
  2 Uhle, Mary                   UF                               24.77    4  
  3 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU                              25.00    3  
  4 Dalmastro, Valeria           FAU                              25.02    2  
  5 Woodruff, Christine          UF                               25.48    1  
  6 Norkus, Krista               FAU                              26.09  
  7 Allfrey, Nicole              UF                              x26.45  
  8 Johnson, Julie               FAU                             x27.40  
 -- Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU                             X25.80  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick                UF                               21.50    9  
  2 Johnson, Grant               UF                               21.82    4  
  3 Onurlu, Eren                 FAU                              21.84    3  
  4 Penniman, Daniel             UF                               22.01    2  
  5 Babaev, Pavel                FAU                              22.09    1  
  6 Bonucchi, Nick               UF                              x22.40  
  7 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            FAU                              22.69  
  8 Bartell, Kevin               FAU                             x22.71  
  9 Smith, Erich                 FAU                             x24.69  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen             UF                               52.11    9  
      25.57   26.54                                                
  2 Gilliam, Kristin             UF                               54.35    4  
      26.66   27.69                                                
  3 Woodruff, Christine          UF                               54.97    3  
      26.37   28.60                                                
  4 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU                              55.36    2  
      26.83   28.53                                                
  5 Moreau, Laurie               UF                              x55.82  
      27.07   28.75                                                
  6 Allfrey, Nicole              UF                              x55.91  
      27.36   28.55                                                
  7 Dalmastro, Valeria           FAU                              56.45    1  
      26.98   29.47                                                
  8 Devanney, Valerie            FAU                              56.78  
      27.88   28.90                                                
  9 Norkus, Krista               FAU                             x56.90  
      27.65   29.25                                                
 10 Plotkin, Lisa                FAU                             x59.44  
      28.43   31.01                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penniman, Daniel             UF                               47.08    9  
      23.22   23.86                                                
  2 Coan, Matt Coan              UF                               47.15    4  
      23.11   24.04                                                
  3 Brody, Matt                  FAU                              47.83    3  
      23.61   24.22                                                
  4 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            FAU                              48.50    2  
      23.66   24.84                                                
  5 Bernard, Chris               UF                               48.56    1  
      23.94   24.62                                                
  6 Onurlu, Eren                 FAU                              48.85  
      23.86   24.99                                                
  7 Wieczorek, Grant             UF                              x49.11  
      23.98   25.13                                                
  8 Babaev, Pavel                FAU                             x49.57  
      23.53   26.04                                                
  9 Berger, Michael              UF                              x51.33  
      25.25   26.08                                                
 10 Campbell, Mark               FAU                             x53.63  
      25.79   27.84                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCann, Katie                UF                             2:05.52    9  
      30.30   31.48   32.00   31.74                                
  2 Vanderbilt, Samantha         UF                             2:06.90    4  
      29.93   32.47   32.56   31.94                                
  3 Harris, Kristen              UF                             2:07.64    3  
      30.42   32.28   32.67   32.27                                
  4 Burts, Geni                  FAU                            2:08.45    2  
      30.58   32.55   32.92   32.40                                
  5 Tannhauser, Jamie            UF                            x2:10.56  
      31.51   32.46   33.20   33.39                                
  6 Milburn, Mary                FAU                            2:12.64    1  
      31.77   33.33   33.65   33.89                                
  7 Fabry, Brittany              FAU                            2:16.72  
      32.93   34.45   35.01   34.33                                
  8 Swanson, Melissa             FAU                           x2:18.39  
      32.19   35.01   35.73   35.46                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiebeck, Kris                UF                             1:48.99    9  
      26.11   27.28   27.65   27.95                                
  2 Hartley, Brian               UF                             1:51.45    4  
      27.44   28.38   28.14   27.49                                
  3 Medrano, Albert              UF                             1:54.32    3  
      28.04   28.99   28.94   28.35                                
  4 Greener, Andrew              UF                            x1:55.01  
      27.91   29.75   29.21   28.14                                
  5 Zumsteg, Justin              UF                            x1:59.10  
      28.71   30.15   30.54   29.70                                
  6 Marzonie, Rich               FAU                            1:59.49    2  
      27.42   29.84   31.16   31.07                                
  7 Vinci, Chris                 FAU                            2:08.14    1  
      29.79   31.23   32.93   34.19                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Katie               UF                             2:21.68    9  
      33.00   35.72   36.39   36.57                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda              UF                             2:23.31    4  
      32.68   36.19   36.97   37.47                                
  3 Haiden, Ingrid               UF                             2:24.09    3  
      32.47   36.75   36.94   37.93                                
  4 Weberg, Ellie                FAU                            2:28.59    2  
      33.57   37.40   38.06   39.56                                
  5 Kuykendall, Danielle         FAU                            2:29.49    1  
      35.71   38.85   38.42   36.51                                
  6 Gregory, Liz                 FAU                            2:29.90  
      34.55   37.96   38.87   38.52                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey                 UF                             2:07.62    9  
      29.29   32.30   32.80   33.23                                
  2 Deery, Kyle Deery            UF                             2:08.58    4  
      30.10   33.08   33.15   32.25                                
  3 Ratliff, Will                UF                             2:09.83    3  
      30.69   33.45   33.07   32.62                                
  4 Fischetti, Robbie Fische     UF                            x2:10.36  
      30.65   33.65   33.40   32.66                                
  5 Wolfgarten, Jan              UF                            x2:12.56  
      30.70   33.22   34.04   34.60                                
  6 Gleason, Nick                FAU                            2:16.04    2  
      30.70   34.50   35.23   35.61                                
  7 DeCicco, Kyle                FAU                            2:17.34    1  
      30.43   35.28   35.87   35.76                                
  8 Baker, Christian             FAU                            2:18.93  
      31.97   35.49   35.13   36.34                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, Danielle         FAU                            5:17.12    9  
      30.77   32.02   32.59   32.76   31.94   31.74   31.85   31.46
      31.34   30.65                                                
  2 Lehane, Colleen              FAU                            5:17.17    4  
      29.04   31.55   31.94   32.23   32.16   32.30   32.18   32.37
      32.14   31.26                                                
  3 Plotkin, Lisa                FAU                            5:22.02    3  
      30.34   32.41   32.49   32.25   32.34   32.40   31.66   32.62
      33.01   32.50                                                
  4 Devanney, Valerie            FAU                           x5:23.01  
      29.63   31.96   32.71   32.85   33.23   32.85   33.02   32.92
      32.43   31.41                                                
  5 Guevara, Andrea              FAU                           x5:36.07  
      31.60   33.20   33.93   33.95   34.01   34.02   33.72   34.21
      33.95   33.48                                                
 -- Ball, Katie                  UF                            X4:55.66  
      28.64   29.51   29.91   29.97   29.63   29.73   29.44   29.85
      29.83   29.15                                                
 -- Carusone, Ashley             UF                            X4:58.07  
      29.02   29.85   30.14   29.85   29.92   29.70   30.30   30.00
      29.88   29.41                                                
 -- Larson, Kim                  UF                            X5:07.92  
      29.39   31.41   31.29   31.33   31.28   31.23   30.62   30.78
      30.49   30.10                                                
 -- Reid, Jamie                  UF                            X5:08.98  
      29.92   31.56   31.31   31.27   30.95   31.05   31.08   30.94
      30.82   30.08                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Christian             FAU                            4:56.53    9  
      27.25   29.42   29.63   30.01   30.02   29.99   30.21   30.37
      30.23   29.40                                                
  2 Zeibig, Adam                 FAU                            5:01.90    4  
      27.63   30.21   30.69   30.94   30.90   30.74   30.68   30.64
      30.36   29.11                                                
  3 Pellicer, Robbie             FAU                            5:03.47    3  
      27.07   29.70   30.80   31.06   31.05   30.83   30.99   31.11
      31.06   29.80                                                
  4 Brody, Matt                  FAU                           x5:05.94  
      27.12   29.06   29.94   30.64   31.13   31.50   31.56   31.69
      31.11   32.19                                                
 -- Work, Tobias                 UF                            X4:34.07  
      25.51   27.23   27.90   27.99   27.86   27.85   27.96   27.85
      27.37   26.55                                                
 -- Jaben, Max                   UF                            X4:35.11  
      26.69   27.97   28.15   28.23   27.90   27.69   27.44   27.37
      27.28   26.39                                                
 -- Friedlander, Steve           UF                            X4:37.06  
      26.35   27.92   27.86   27.96   28.11   28.01   28.09   28.19
      27.73   26.84                                                
 -- Kaufmann, Scott              UF                            X4:37.08  
      26.49   27.87   28.08   28.18   27.99   27.74   27.88   27.98
      27.72   27.15                                                
 -- Hughes, Tim                  UF                            X4:39.95  
      27.00   28.78   28.62   28.44   28.45   28.33   27.87   28.28
      27.38   26.80                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norkus, Krista               FAU                            1:00.44    9  
      28.73   31.71                                                
  2 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU                            1:01.29    4  
      28.78   32.51                                                
  3 Swanson, Melissa             FAU                            1:04.94    3  
      30.08   34.86                                                
  4 Weberg, Ellie                FAU                           x1:06.29  
      30.62   35.67                                                
  5 Johnson, Julie               FAU                           x1:08.10  
      31.14   36.96                                                
 -- Uhle, Mary                   UF                              X57.35  
      27.16   30.19                                                
 -- Healy, Colleen               UF                              X58.15  
      27.83   30.32                                                
 -- Harper, Rebecca              UF                              X58.17  
      27.97   30.20                                                
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa              UF                              X58.95  
      28.32   30.63                                                
 -- Huff, Mandy                  UF                              X59.54  
      28.06   31.48                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kenny              FAU                              51.46    9  
      24.23   27.23                                                
  2 Marzonie, Rich               FAU                              52.76    4  
      24.68   28.08                                                
  3 Bartell, Kevin               FAU                              54.66    3  
      25.02   29.64                                                
  4 Myers, Kyle                  FAU                             x54.76  
      25.87   28.89                                                
  5 Claude, Danny                FAU                             x56.13  
      26.72   29.41                                                
 -- Borreca, Nick                UF                              X50.43  
      23.60   26.83                                                
 -- Walsh, J.B.                  UF                              X52.22  
      24.59   27.63                                                
 -- Swenson, Andrew              UF                              X53.36  
      25.32   28.04                                                
 -- Meena, Elliot                UF                              X53.52  
      25.41   28.11                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burts, Geni                  FAU                            4:26.26    9  
      29.24   32.95   34.48   33.65   37.93   38.82   30.38   28.81
  2 Griffith, Shawna             FAU                            4:34.78    4  
      29.56   33.09   36.28   35.16   39.18   39.61   31.45   30.45
  3 Horton, Christina            FAU                            4:47.15    3  
      32.84   36.38   39.26   38.32   38.14   39.76   32.30   30.15
  4 Milburn, Mary                FAU                           x4:53.11  
      31.42   35.09   35.50   35.21   44.25   43.69   34.17   33.78
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa              UF                            X4:21.17  
      28.79   32.03   32.25   32.17   37.85   38.15   30.49   29.44
 -- Healy, Colleen               UF                            X4:27.00  
      29.80   32.70   35.32   34.19   37.91   37.91   30.07   29.10
 -- Harper, Rebecca              UF                            X4:27.41  
      29.56   33.46   34.98   33.90   39.10   38.71   29.25   28.45
 -- Uhle, Mary                   UF                            X4:31.21  
      29.14   32.29   35.57   34.75   39.31   38.98   31.03   30.14
 -- Haiden, Ingrid               UF                            X4:40.32  
      31.59   35.77   38.86   38.32   38.18   38.33   35.33   23.94
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ploetz, George               FAU                            4:25.71    9  
      27.68   32.38   34.97   34.43   38.66   37.74   30.03   29.82
  2 Myers, Kyle                  FAU                            4:27.33    4  
      27.93   31.69   36.44   35.78   37.72   38.43   30.77   28.57
  3 Claude, Danny                FAU                            4:27.71    3  
      27.58   30.96   35.89   36.12   37.58   39.49   30.91   29.18
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan              UF                            X3:35.34  
      27.88   29.07   20.27   23.54   20.62   21.02   45.66   27.28
 -- McLarty, Dustin              UF                            X4:02.22  
      26.02   29.51   31.46   29.64   35.33   35.37   28.10   26.79
 -- Work, Tobias                 UF                            X4:04.21  
      26.09   29.36   31.16   30.74   36.12   36.03   28.04   26.67
 -- Mullervy, Scott Mullervy     UF                            X4:08.40  
      26.43   29.51   31.90   31.64   35.25   35.60   29.72   28.35
 -- Walsh, J.B.                  UF                            X4:18.50  
      26.61   30.28   33.12   33.27   38.00   38.30   29.61   29.31
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:41.83   11  
       25.20    25.04    25.35    26.24                                    
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:47.47    4  
       26.81    25.97    27.52    27.17                                    
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X1:36.55  
       24.55    23.86    23.80    24.34                                    
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X1:40.11  
       25.08    25.45    24.26    25.32                                    
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X1:41.88  
       25.43    25.21    25.38    25.86                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:26.78   11  
       22.06    21.44    21.45    21.83                                    
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:29.24    4  
       22.42    21.59    23.03    22.20                                    
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X1:25.71  
       21.45    21.64    21.17    21.45                                    
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X1:27.18  
       21.93    21.48    22.49    21.28                                    
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X1:27.32  
       22.83    21.08    21.48    21.93                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ranieri, Jessica             UF                              263.25    9  
  2 Schlachterm, Samantha        FAU                             222.08    4  
  3 Henderson, Jen               FAU                             211.66    3  
  4 Thompson, Lisa               FAU                             209.25    2  
  5 Ellerby, Sarah               UF                              193.65    1  
  6 Schultz, Chelsea             FAU                            x178.80  
 
Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Justin              UF                              299.93    9  
  2 Assuncao, Vitor              UF                              271.80    4  
  3 McMahon, Nick                FAU                             227.94    3  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ranieri, Jessica             UF                              264.75    9  
  2 Ellerby, Sarah               UF                              253.35    4  
  3 Schlachterm, Samantha        FAU                             232.58    3  
  4 Schultz, Chelsea             FAU                             195.01    2  
  5 Henderson, Jen               FAU                             194.93    1  
  6 Thompson, Lisa               FAU                            x156.53  
 
Event 32  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Justin              UF                              294.98    9  
  2 Assuncao, Vitor              UF                              292.05    4  
  3 McMahon, Nick                FAU                             216.23    3  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.