Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2004 03:51 PM
                       TENNESSEE vs. FLORIDA - 1/31/2004
                                    Results

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  3 Gibney, Chantal           SR Florida                          24.07    3
  4 Ternent, Taryn            SR Tennessee                        24.18    2
  5 Huff, Mandy               SO Florida                          24.48    1
  6 Athayde, Tatiana          SO Tennessee                        25.35
  7 Blevins, Jessica          JR Tennessee                       x25.51
 -- Harper, Rebecca           JR Florida                         X25.50

Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           SO Florida                        2:03.23    9
      26.99   32.26   34.70   29.28
  2 Carusone, Ashley          FR Florida                        2:05.73    4
      27.73   32.09   37.06   28.85
  3 Duncan, Danielle          SO Florida                        2:07.05    3
      28.88   32.17   36.80   29.20
  4 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      2:07.55    2
      28.75   32.39   36.70   29.71
  5 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      2:09.16    1
      28.48   34.60   34.91   31.17
  6 Seland, Casey             SR Florida                       x2:09.44
      27.78   33.47   38.40   29.79
  7 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                      2:09.53
      29.02   31.71   37.94   30.86
  8 Vogel, Randi              SO Tennessee                     x2:10.24
      27.82   32.45   40.12   29.85

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn          JR Tennessee                       300.97    9
  2 Bolt, Nicole              SR Florida                         284.84    4
  3 Connor, Kristen           SR Florida                         281.39    3
  4 Wells, Kylee              SR Tennessee                       257.55    2
  5 Ranieri, Jessica          SO Florida                         240.74    1
  6 Fulmer, Brittany          FR Tennessee                       222.52

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                                1:44.94   11
     1) Retrum, Leah FR                 2) Ellis, Jaime SR
     3) Bernhardt, Vipa SO              4) Uhle, Mary SO
       27.70    29.18    24.91    23.15
  2 Florida  'A'                                                1:50.49    4
     1) McLarty, Sara SR                2) Huff, Mandy SO
     3) Duncan, Danielle SO             4) Woodruff, Christine JR
       29.27    30.45    26.32    24.45
  3 Tennessee  'B'                                              1:53.46    2
     1) Blevins, Jessica JR             2) McGrath, Kristin JR
     3) Lutz, Julia FR                  4) Ridgway, Sarah FR
       29.10    32.12    26.66    25.58
 -- Florida  'C'                                               X1:50.58
     1) McCann, Katie JR                2) Harper, Rebecca JR
     3) Kennedy, Katie JR               4) Gilliam, Kristin FR
       28.49    30.58    26.19    25.32
 -- Tennessee  'A'                                                   DQ
     1) Fessel, Jacque SO               2) Clay, Tiffany FR
     3) Athayde, Tatiana SO             4) Terveer, Abbi SO
       26.61    28.80    25.72    23.41

Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith           JR Florida                        9:53.80    9
      28.25   29.49   29.71   29.84   30.01   29.86   30.06   29.94
      29.97   30.13   30.00   29.98   29.91   29.79   29.64   29.59
      29.41   29.49   29.46   29.27
  2 Ball, Katie               FR Florida                        9:56.30    4
      28.47   29.57   29.61   29.85   29.78   29.78   29.99   29.91
      29.91   29.96   29.93   30.06   30.06   29.93   29.96   30.16
      29.79   30.01   30.12   29.45
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie         SO Florida                       10:02.31    3
      28.02   29.71   29.66   29.93   29.80   29.90   29.95   29.92
      29.92   29.98   29.98   30.17   30.41   30.73   30.68   30.64
      30.75   30.99   30.84   30.33
  4 Kennedy, Katie            JR Florida                      x10:20.54
      28.53   30.28   30.45   30.94   31.13   31.21   31.17   31.10
      31.20   31.29   31.01   31.25   31.32   31.46   31.59   31.65
      31.60   31.58   31.55   30.23
  5 Cain, Misty               FR Tennessee                     10:26.89    2
      28.60   30.64   30.45   31.04   31.34   31.22   31.45   31.52
      31.49   31.85   31.61   31.65   31.99   32.01   32.18   31.71
      31.94   31.40   31.85   30.95
  6 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                     11:21.07    1
      30.20   32.38   32.67   32.91   33.07   33.41   33.47   34.01
      34.45   34.49   34.61   35.10   35.11   35.57   35.34   35.16
      35.33   35.36   34.56   33.87

Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                      1:49.45    9
      26.97   27.84   27.21   27.43
  2 McLarty, Sara             SR Florida                        1:49.53    4
      26.37   27.66   27.66   27.84
  3 Johnson, Brittany         FR Florida                        1:50.09    3
      26.64   27.86   27.90   27.69
  4 Retrum, Leah              FR Florida                        1:51.36    2
      26.77   28.03   28.22   28.34
  5 Gilliam, Kristin          FR Florida                       x1:53.68
      27.36   28.27   28.85   29.20
  6 Christy, Elizabeth        FR Tennessee                      1:54.65    1
      27.33   28.19   29.11   30.02
  7 Keefer, Meghan            FR Tennessee                      1:57.41
      27.07   28.99   30.50   30.85
  8 Ridgway, Sarah            FR Tennessee                     x2:05.34
      28.01   30.82   32.75   33.76

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jaime              SR Florida                          23.70    9
  2 Terveer, Abbi             SO Tennessee                        23.96    4

Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn          JR Tennessee                       321.52    9
  2 Connor, Kristen           SR Florida                         275.10    4
  3 Bolt, Nicole              SR Florida                         268.05    3
  4 Wells, Kylee              SR Tennessee                       258.52    2
  5 Ranieri, Jessica          SO Florida                         250.35    1
  6 Fulmer, Brittany          FR Tennessee                       213.67

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca           JR Florida                        2:01.34    9
      28.29   31.18   30.88   30.99
  2 Seland, Casey             SR Florida                        2:04.62    4
      29.03   31.27   31.83   32.49
  3 Green, Meredith           JR Florida                        2:06.60    3
      29.40   32.08   32.38   32.74
  4 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      2:07.29    2
      29.68   32.29   32.59   32.73
  5 Beard, Blair              SR Florida                       x2:07.32
      29.42   32.28   32.97   32.65
  6 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                      2:08.11    1
      29.67   32.03   33.19   33.22
  7 Lutz, Julia               FR Tennessee                      2:11.79
      29.73   32.33   34.02   35.71

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Uhle, Mary                SO Florida                          51.39    9
      24.98   26.41
  2 Tomes, Megan              FR Tennessee                        51.73    4
      25.47   26.26
  3 Gibney, Chantal           SR Florida                          51.87    3
      25.53   26.34
  4 Johnson, Brittany         FR Florida                          52.87    2
      26.13   26.74
  5 Christy, Elizabeth        FR Tennessee                        53.16    1
      25.62   27.54
  6 Woodruff, Christine       JR Florida                         x53.59
      25.78   27.81
  7 Keefer, Meghan            FR Tennessee                        55.41
      26.59   28.82

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah              FR Florida                        1:58.00    9
      29.10   29.91   29.45   29.54
  2 Fessel, Jacque            SO Tennessee                      2:00.62    4
      28.33   30.15   30.80   31.34
  3 McCann, Katie             JR Florida                        2:04.57    3
      29.72   31.47   31.51   31.87
  4 Harris, Kristen           FR Florida                        2:04.79    2
      29.97   31.75   31.75   31.32
  5 Vogel, Randi              SO Tennessee                      2:07.88    1
      29.05   32.19   33.65   32.99
  6 Gilliam, Kristin          FR Florida                       x2:08.75
      31.47   32.03   32.43   32.82
  7 Yeager, Ashley            FR Tennessee                      2:08.92
      29.79   32.53   33.29   33.31
  8 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie  SO Tennessee                     x2:13.56
      30.88   32.25   34.44   35.99

Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Misty               FR Tennessee                      5:05.64    9
      28.23   30.39   30.52   30.53   30.41   30.72   31.08   31.33
      31.36   31.07
  2 Wueste, Elizabeth         JR Tennessee                      5:33.10    4
      30.15   32.95   33.43   33.51   33.73   33.88   34.16   34.11
      34.24   32.94
 -- Ball, Katie               FR Florida                       X4:52.60
      28.27   29.70   29.62   29.52   29.11   29.38   29.12   29.44
      29.27   29.17
 -- Tannhauser, Jamie         SO Florida                       X4:54.90
      27.56   29.32   29.28   29.44   29.47   29.80   29.98   30.29
      30.45   29.31
 -- Carusone, Ashley          FR Florida                       X4:57.07
      28.40   30.03   29.92   29.62   29.55   30.10   29.89   30.10
      30.20   29.26
 -- Harper, Rebecca           JR Florida                       X5:03.95
      28.64   30.43   30.53   30.78   30.72   30.80   30.86   30.76
      30.60   29.83

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Tiffany             FR Tennessee                      2:18.56    9
      31.73   35.99   35.74   35.10
  2 Brockman, Betsy           SO Tennessee                      2:25.81    4
      33.84   36.58   37.30   38.09
  3 McGrath, Kristin          JR Tennessee                      2:38.38    3
      36.23   40.61   41.12   40.42
 -- Kennedy, Katie            JR Florida                       X2:19.33
      32.46   35.60   35.47   35.80
 -- Duncan, Danielle          SO Florida                       X2:20.06
      32.17   35.69   36.29   35.91
 -- Beard, Blair              SR Florida                       X2:24.37
      33.75   36.34   37.23   37.05

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                              1:34.69   11
     1) Terveer, Abbi SO                2) Ternent, Taryn SR
     3) Christy, Elizabeth FR           4) Tomes, Megan FR
       24.38    23.52    23.72    23.07
  2 Tennessee  'B'                                              1:39.91    4
     1) Keefer, Meghan FR               2) Athayde, Tatiana SO
     3) Blevins, Jessica JR             4) Fessel, Jacque SO
       25.67    25.22    24.88    24.14
  3 Tennessee  'C'                                             x1:42.40
     1) Ridgway, Sarah FR               2) Yeager, Ashley FR
     3) Lutz, Julia FR                  4) Vogel, Randi SO
       26.72    25.02    25.56    25.10
 -- Florida  'A'                                               X1:35.46
     1) Uhle, Mary SO                   2) Gibney, Chantal SR
     3) Johnson, Brittany FR            4) Huff, Mandy SO
       24.20    23.23    24.29    23.74
 -- Florida  'B'                                               X1:39.80
     1) Bernhardt, Vipa SO              2) Woodruff, Christine JR
     3) McCann, Katie JR                4) Gilliam, Kristin FR
       25.01    24.53    25.00    25.26
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.