Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                         Alabama at Florida - 1/24/04                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassham, Lane          Alabama                         305.02          9  
  2 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         258.52          4  
  3 Hastreiter, Jenna      Alabama                         251.77          3  
  4 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         251.62          2  
  5 Rasmussen, Crystal     Alabama                         247.04          1  
  6 McGinty, Maureen       Florida                         235.72        
  7 Tuthill, Karissa       Alabama                        x228.90        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach           Florida                         309.07          9  
  2 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                         279.97          4  
  3 Ashworth, Aaron        Alabama                         269.10          3  
  4 Smith, Stewart         Alabama                         261.67          2  
  5 Harris, Alan           Alabama                         256.80          1  
  6 Maple, Jesse           Alabama                        x255.97        
 
Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        4:07.81  A
        4:15.24  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                            4:19.72         11  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Uhle, Mary                     
     1:04.61  2:15.76  3:20.59  4:19.72                                    
  2 University of Florida  'B'                            4:30.01          4  
     1) McLarty, Sara                   2) Beard, Blair                   
     3) Allfrey, Nicole                 4) Gibney, Chantal                
     1:07.49  2:25.71  3:30.15  4:30.01                                    
  3 University of Florida  'C'                           x4:35.52        
     1) Retrum, Leah                    2) Johnson, Brittany              
     3) Carusone, Ashley                4) Moreau, Laurie                 
     1:07.12  2:26.30  3:32.84  4:35.52                                    
  4 University of Alabama  'A'                            4:45.94          2  
     1) Sharpe, Kimberly                2) Bernthal, Andrea               
     3) Belyea, Bridgett                4) Adams, Sonya                   
     1:08.63  2:32.98  3:42.56  4:45.94                                    
 
Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:40.35  A
        3:46.96  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                            3:53.56         11  
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel             2) Welch, Corey                   
     3) Lochte, Ryan                    4) Jayme, Carlos                  
       58.32  2:05.69  3:00.85  3:53.56                                    
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            3:53.99          4  
     1) Kellam, Chris                   2) Mrazek, Bill                   
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Schultz, Scott                 
       58.24  2:04.70  3:01.12  3:53.99                                    
  3 University of Alabama  'A'                            3:55.12          2  
     1) Southon, Franck                 2) Worby, Ben                     
     3) Jones, J.T.                     4) Erasmus, Darren                
     1:00.60  2:06.90  3:03.18  3:55.12                                    
  4 University of Florida  'D'                           x4:04.00        
     1) Ulrich, Claudio                 2) Fischetti, Robbie              
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Yasinsac, Bryan                
     1:00.68  2:11.37  3:09.91  4:04.00                                    
  5 University of Alabama  'B'                            4:05.58        
     1) Ashby, Brendan                  2) Hall, Adam                     
     3) Schmidt, Matt                   4) Smith, Jeff                    
     1:01.18  2:11.10  3:09.61  4:05.58                                    
 -- University of Florida  'C'                           X4:03.28        
     1) Strauss, Jonathan               2) Ratliff, Will                  
     3) Swenson, Andrew                 4) Wiebeck, Kris                  
     1:01.32  2:09.49  3:09.63  4:03.28                                    
 
Event 5  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        8:50.49  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida                        8:59.97          9  
     1:05.08  2:12.49  3:20.08  4:27.78  5:35.25  6:43.33  7:51.78  8:59.97
  2 Weatherman, Nicole     Alabama                        9:03.26          4  
     1:06.97  2:15.09  3:23.26  4:32.09  5:40.35  6:49.11  7:57.47  9:03.26
  3 Carusone, Ashley       Florida                        9:03.29          3  
     1:06.85  2:15.00  3:23.53  4:32.24  5:40.87  6:49.51  7:57.85  9:03.29
  4 Gilliam, Kristin       Florida                        9:15.26          2  
     1:07.43  2:16.21  3:24.99  4:34.11  5:43.43  6:53.33  8:04.27  9:15.26
  5 Harris, Kristen        Florida                       x9:16.60        
     1:07.15  2:16.35  3:26.09  4:36.04  5:46.04  6:56.68  8:07.14  9:16.60
  6 Belyea, Bridgett       Alabama                        9:33.28          1  
     1:09.04  2:20.70  3:32.38  4:44.42  5:57.04  7:10.20  8:22.62  9:33.28
 
Event 6  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Scott        Florida                        8:24.87          9  
     1:03.29  2:08.11  3:12.18  4:15.56  5:18.81  6:22.32  7:24.99  8:24.87
  2 Friedlander, Steve     Florida                        8:32.56          4  
     1:02.65  2:07.48  3:12.40  4:17.19  5:21.71  6:26.02  7:29.81  8:32.56
  3 Jones, J.T.            Alabama                        8:47.26          3  
     1:03.16  2:08.71  3:14.81  4:20.76  5:28.05  6:35.25  7:41.17  8:47.26
  4 Al-Qahtani, Waleed     Alabama                        9:19.37          2  
     1:05.83  2:15.85  3:26.76  4:37.67  5:48.23  6:58.61  8:09.35  9:19.37
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:01.60  A
        2:03.39  OT
        2:05.24  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                        2:06.00          9  
     1:01.57  2:06.00                                                      
  2 Bassino, Melina        Alabama                        2:07.03          4  
     1:03.32  2:07.03                                                      
  3 Ball, Katie            Florida                        2:08.18          3  
     1:04.15  2:08.18                                                      
  4 Gibney, Chantal        Florida                        2:09.55          2  
     1:03.65  2:09.55                                                      
  5 Weatherman, Nicole     Alabama                        2:09.63          1  
     1:04.27  2:09.63                                                      
  6 Moreau, Laurie         Florida                       x2:13.55        
     1:04.68  2:13.55                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:49.94  A
        1:52.49  OT
        1:53.23  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erhartic, Igor         Alabama                        1:55.54          9  
       56.11  1:55.54                                                      
  2 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                        1:55.69          4  
       57.08  1:55.69                                                      
  3 Coan, Matt             Florida                        1:56.52          3  
       57.08  1:56.52                                                      
  4 Flamion, Chris         Alabama                        1:57.15          2  
       58.18  1:57.15                                                      
  5 Schultz, Scott         Florida                        1:57.88          1  
       58.25  1:57.88                                                      
  6 Willcox, James         Alabama                        1:58.11        
       58.12  1:58.11                                                      
  7 Borreca, Nick          Florida                       x2:02.25        
       59.62  2:02.25                                                      
 -- Fischetti, Robbie      Florida                       X2:06.00        
     1:02.86  2:06.00                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.01  A
          26.39  OT
          26.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jaime           Florida                          27.15          9  
  2 McCann, Katie          Florida                          27.74          4  
  3 Huff, Mandy            Florida                          27.98          3  
  4 Uhle, Mary             Florida                         x28.10        
  5 Adams, Sonya           Alabama                          28.19          2  
  6 Gilbert, Amanda        Alabama                          28.66          1  
  7 Hallquist, Kathryn     Alabama                          28.75        
  8 Rogers, Becca          Alabama                         x30.08        
 
Event 10  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.69  A
          23.37  B
          23.39  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                          23.29 B        9  
  2 Erasmus, Darren        Alabama                          24.35          4  
  3 Mangabeira, Gabrie     Florida                          24.89          3  
  4 Ashby, Brendan         Alabama                          24.97          2  
  5 Yasinsac, Bryan        Florida                          25.15          1  
  6 Smith, Jeff            Alabama                          25.33        
  7 Greener, Andrew        Florida                         x25.74        
  8 Hall, Adam             Alabama                         x26.93        
 
Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:17.13  A
        2:20.49  OT
        2:21.24  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara          Florida                        2:20.03 OT       9  
     1:06.26  2:20.03                                                      
  2 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                        2:24.14          4  
     1:09.99  2:24.14                                                      
  3 Beard, Blair           Florida                        2:28.13          3  
     1:13.43  2:28.13                                                      
  4 Seland, Casey          Florida                       x2:28.61        
     1:10.45  2:28.61                                                      
  5 Sharpe, Kimberly       Alabama                        2:29.82          2  
     1:10.03  2:29.82                                                      
  6 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                       x2:30.56        
     1:10.47  2:30.56                                                      
  7 Beji, Selma            Alabama                        2:33.53          1  
     1:12.27  2:33.53                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:03.35  A
        2:06.99  OT
        2:07.05  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                        2:05.62 OT       9  
     1:01.77  2:05.62                                                      
  2 Southon, Franck        Alabama                        2:11.96          4  
     1:01.14  2:11.96                                                      
  3 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                        2:13.64          3  
     1:03.88  2:13.64                                                      
  4 Hansen, Tim            Alabama                        2:14.08          2  
     1:02.98  2:14.08                                                      
  5 Ulrich, Claudio        Florida                        2:16.58          1  
     1:03.54  2:16.58                                                      
  6 Ratliff, Will          Florida                       x2:19.35        
     1:07.47  2:19.35                                                      
  7 Arckey, Brent          Alabama                        2:22.57        
     1:05.74  2:22.57                                                      
 -- Welch, Corey           Florida                       X2:17.63        
     1:07.55  2:17.63                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassham, Lane          Alabama                         334.42          9  
  2 Rasmussen, Crystal     Alabama                         305.10          4  
  3 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         299.47          3  
  4 McGinty, Maureen       Florida                         289.62          2  
  5 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         286.72          1  
  6 Hastreiter, Jenna      Alabama                         246.60        
  7 Tuthill, Karissa       Alabama                        x225.15        
 
Event 14  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:12.71  A
        2:16.69  OT
        2:16.69  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith        Florida                        2:20.75          9  
     1:08.17  2:20.75                                                      
  2 Seland, Casey          Florida                        2:21.26          4  
     1:08.39  2:21.26                                                      
  3 Beard, Blair           Florida                        2:25.10          3  
     1:10.16  2:25.10                                                      
  4 Belyea, Bridgett       Alabama                        2:30.82          2  
     1:12.48  2:30.82                                                      
 
Event 15  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:59.24  A
        2:02.81  B
        2:03.19  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamion, Chris         Alabama                        2:10.04          9  
     1:04.00  2:10.04                                                      
  2 Al-Qahtani, Waleed     Alabama                        2:12.35          4  
     1:04.27  2:12.35                                                      
  3 Hartley, Brian         Florida                        2:12.36          3  
     1:03.23  2:12.36                                                      
  4 Kellam, Chris          Florida                        2:12.79          2  
     1:03.98  2:12.79                                                      
  5 Swenson, Andrew        Florida                        2:13.38          1  
     1:04.99  2:13.38                                                      
  6 Fischetti, Robbie      Florida                       x2:18.80        
     1:07.08  2:18.80                                                      
 
Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          56.57  A
          57.19  OT
          58.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara          Florida                          59.86          9  
  2 McCann, Katie          Florida                        1:00.24          4  
  3 Huff, Mandy            Florida                        1:00.71          3  
  4 Gilbert, Amanda        Alabama                        1:02.08          2  
  5 Moreau, Laurie         Florida                       x1:02.41        
  6 Adams, Sonya           Alabama                        1:02.92          1  
  7 Rogers, Becca          Alabama                        1:04.33        
 
Event 17  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          50.04  A
          51.19  OT
          51.54  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                          52.15          9  
  2 Worby, Ben             Alabama                          53.68          4  
  3 Erhartic, Igor         Alabama                          54.02          3  
  4 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                          54.10          2  
  5 Borreca, Nick          Florida                          55.47          1  
  6 Yasinsac, Bryan        Florida                         x56.09        
  7 Arckey, Brent          Alabama                          57.73        
  8 Hall, Adam             Alabama                         x59.27        
 
Event 18  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.61  A
        2:17.61  B
        2:17.99  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah           Florida                        2:17.39 B        9  
     1:07.84  2:17.39                                                      
  2 Harris, Kristen        Florida                        2:25.12          4  
     1:12.54  2:25.12                                                      
  3 Johnson, Brittany      Florida                        2:27.37          3  
     1:14.06  2:27.37                                                      
  4 Sharpe, Kimberly       Alabama                        2:29.91          2  
     1:14.05  2:29.91                                                      
  5 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                       x2:31.67        
     1:15.20  2:31.67                                                      
  6 Hallquist, Kathryn     Alabama                        2:32.90          1  
     1:15.76  2:32.90                                                      
  7 Beji, Selma            Alabama                        2:37.60        
     1:17.08  2:37.60                                                      
 
Event 19  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:59.57  A
        2:03.16  B
        2:04.19  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian         Florida                        2:09.17          9  
     1:04.82  2:09.17                                                      
  2 Southon, Franck        Alabama                        2:09.77          4  
     1:03.59  2:09.77                                                      
  3 Greener, Andrew        Florida                        2:11.74          3  
     1:06.36  2:11.74                                                      
  4 Strauss, Jonathan      Florida                        2:13.67          2  
     1:05.98  2:13.67                                                      
  5 Willcox, James         Alabama                        2:15.65          1  
     1:06.73  2:15.65                                                      
 
Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.39  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherman, Nicole     Alabama                        4:24.81          9  
     1:05.56  2:12.91  3:19.67  4:24.81                                    
  2 Bassino, Melina        Alabama                        4:39.36          4  
     1:06.22  2:16.70  3:26.53  4:39.36                                    
 -- Uhle, Mary             Florida                       X4:23.96        
     1:05.36  2:13.01  3:19.44  4:23.96                                    
 -- Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida                       X4:29.90        
     1:05.48  2:13.06  3:21.14  4:29.90                                    
 -- Gilliam, Kristin       Florida                       X4:31.47        
     1:05.56  2:13.45  3:21.69  4:31.47                                    
 -- Kennedy, Katie         Florida                       X4:33.72        
     1:06.84  2:16.15  3:25.53  4:33.72                                    
 
Event 21  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3:58.69  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                        4:07.80          9  
     1:00.28  2:02.87  3:05.58  4:07.80                                    
  2 Friedlander, Steve     Florida                        4:09.92          4  
     1:01.66  2:05.08  3:08.14  4:09.92                                    
  3 Sioui, Adam            Florida                        4:15.87          3  
     1:02.95  2:07.92  3:12.47  4:15.87                                    
  4 Hansen, Tim            Alabama                        4:19.12          2  
     1:01.97  2:07.18  3:13.91  4:19.12                                    
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach           Florida                         354.47          9  
  2 Harris, Alan           Alabama                         293.17          4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                         282.60          3  
  4 Ashworth, Aaron        Alabama                         273.67          2  
  5 Maple, Jesse           Alabama                         245.40          1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:32.56  A
        2:35.99  OT
        2:37.13  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beji, Selma            Alabama                        2:56.18          9  
     1:25.41  2:56.18                                                      
  2 Bernthal, Andrea       Alabama                        2:59.70          4  
     1:25.94  2:59.70                                                      
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                       X2:35.47        
     1:17.96  2:35.47                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:15.67  A
        2:19.74  B
        2:19.99  OT
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Tim            Alabama                        2:33.69          9  
     1:14.78  2:33.69                                                      
 -- Mrazek, Bill           Florida                       X2:27.43        
     1:11.71  2:27.43                                                      
 -- Welch, Corey           Florida                       X2:30.81        
     1:13.91  2:30.81                                                      
 -- Ratliff, Will          Florida                       X2:32.94        
     1:15.91  2:32.94                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:46.08  A
        3:52.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                            3:57.91         11  
     1) Gibney, Chantal                 2) Seland, Casey                  
     3) McLarty, Sara                   4) Ellis, Jaime                   
     1:00.56  2:02.47  3:00.83  3:57.91                                    
  2 University of Alabama  'A'                            4:09.75          4  
     1) Bassino, Melina                 2) Gilbert, Amanda                
     3) Hallquist, Kathryn              4) Rogers, Becca                  
       59.32  2:02.04  3:04.89  4:09.75                                    
 -- University of Florida  'C'                           X4:00.50        
     1) Uhle, Mary                      2) Huff, Mandy                    
     3) Tannhauser, Jamie               4) Bernhardt, Vipa                
       58.50  1:58.48  3:00.54  4:00.50                                    
 -- University of Florida  'B'                           X4:00.73        
     1) Johnson, Brittany               2) Carusone, Ashley               
     3) Retrum, Leah                    4) Gilliam, Kristin               
       59.95  2:00.06  3:00.87  4:00.73                                    
 -- University of Florida  'D'                           X4:03.01        
     1) McCann, Katie                   2) Kennedy, Katie                 
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Farrell, Maureen               
     1:00.37  2:01.59  3:04.86  4:03.01                                    
 
Event 26  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:21.22  A
        3:27.26  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama  'A'                            3:33.98         11  
     1) Erasmus, Darren                 2) Ashby, Brendan                 
     3) Worby, Ben                      4) Willcox, James                 
       53.11  1:47.60  2:40.97  3:33.98                                    
  2 University of Alabama  'B'                            3:40.64          4  
     1) Al-Qahtani, Waleed              2) Flamion, Chris                 
     3) Smith, Jeff                     4) Arckey, Brent                  
       55.42  1:49.29  2:44.88  3:40.64                                    
 -- University of Florida  'B'                           X3:34.50        
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Greener, Andrew                
     3) Yasinsac, Bryan                 4) Hartley, Brian                 
       52.73  1:15.45  2:41.23  3:34.50                                    
 -- University of Florida  'A'                           X3:35.54        
     1) Kellam, Chris                   2) Jayme, Carlos                  
     3) Schultz, Scott                  4) Strauss, Jonathan              
       54.55  1:46.41  2:39.22  3:35.54                                    
 -- University of Florida  'C'                           X3:41.01        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris                   2) Mangabeira, Gabriel            
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Kaufmann, Scott                
       54.90  1:12.05  2:44.63  3:41.01                                    
 -- University of Florida  'D'                           X3:49.27        
     1) Coan, Matt                      2) Swenson, Andrew                
     3) Fischetti, Robbie               4) Mrazek, Bill                   
       55.30  1:51.38  2:49.99  3:49.27                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.