Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                         Florida vs. Kentucky - 1/3/04                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         284.47          9  
  2 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         271.49          4  
  3 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         271.12          3  
  4 Retrum, Kari           Kentucky                        264.45          2  
  5 Thompson, Jessica      Kentucky                        257.70          1  
  6 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                        229.50        
  7 McGinty, Maureen       Florida                        x228.44        
  8 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                       x227.85        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach           Florida                         268.65          9  
  2 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        258.44          4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                         217.05          3  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                            3:48.67         11  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Gibney, Chantal                
       27.95    57.16  1:26.94  2:00.60  2:27.14  2:56.66  3:21.65  3:48.67
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                           3:57.79          4  
     1) Siegele, Jessica                2) Graham, Laura                  
     3) Deveaux, Nikia                  4) McLean, Joanna                 
       27.93    57.13  1:27.69  2:02.11  2:30.01  3:03.60  3:29.01  3:57.79
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) McLarty, Sara                   2) Huff, Mandy                    
     3) Uhle, Mary                      4) Gilliam, Kristin               
       29.31    59.35  1:30.03  2:04.69  2:30.74  3:00.61  3:26.54       DQ
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'C'                            3:22.51         11  
     1) Kellam, Chris                   2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel              
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel             4) Jayme, Carlos                  
       24.70    49.57  1:15.91  1:46.62  2:09.17  2:35.63  2:57.58  3:22.51
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            3:24.66          4  
     1) Wiebeck, Kris                   2) Ratliff, Will                  
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Schultz, Scott                 
       25.04    51.12  1:17.72  1:48.48  2:12.10  2:39.14  3:01.07  3:24.66
  3 University of Kentucky  'A'                           3:25.71          2  
     1) Chudleigh, Jerran               2) Manley, Steven                 
     3) Cruz, Daniel                    4) Barros, Fernando               
       25.39    52.51  1:19.16  1:49.86  2:12.56  2:38.67  3:00.89  3:25.71
  4 University of Florida  'B'                           x3:31.97        
     1) Ulrich, Claudio                 2) Fischetti, Robbie              
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Yasinsac, Bryan                
       25.28    51.85  1:10.90  1:51.82  2:16.15  2:44.27  3:07.20  3:31.97
  5 University of Kentucky  'C'                           3:47.40        
     1) Berquist, Darron                2) Redinger, Dane                 
     3) Nettling, Billy                 4) Farris, Andy                   
       27.04    55.95  1:25.24  1:58.50  2:24.23  2:54.88  3:19.68  3:47.40
 -- University of Florida  'D'                           X3:34.93        
     1) Strauss, Jonathan               2) Mullervy, Scott                
     3) Zumsteg, Justin                 4) Holtzman, Sam                  
 -- University of Kentucky  'B'                                DQ        
     1) Bravo, Alejandro                2) Arce, Michael                  
     3) Collins, Chris                  4) Doyle, Mark                    
       25.40    51.35  1:19.57  1:52.14  2:17.04  2:46.76  3:08.81       DQ
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       16:23.54  A
       16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Katie            Florida                       16:31.52 B        9  
       28.19    57.72  1:27.37  1:57.22  2:26.97  2:56.96  3:26.80  3:56.83
     4:26.74  4:56.74  5:26.68  5:56.60  6:26.67  6:56.68  7:26.72  7:56.63
     8:26.62  8:56.66  9:26.63  9:56.68 10:26.81 10:56.79 11:26.91 11:57.06
    12:27.54 12:58.05 13:28.57 13:59.08 14:29.61 15:00.25 15:30.79 16:01.27
    16:31.52
  2 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida                       16:47.79 B        4  
       28.63    58.89  1:29.16  1:59.36  2:29.40  2:59.53  3:29.63  3:59.62
     4:29.62  4:59.56  5:29.53  5:59.55  6:29.69  7:00.22  7:30.92  8:01.92
     8:33.07  9:03.71  9:34.21 10:05.18 10:35.86 11:06.74 11:38.01 12:08.78
    12:39.60 13:10.31 13:41.24 14:12.31 14:43.21 15:14.46 15:45.70 16:17.03
    16:47.79
  3 Retrum, Leah           Florida                       16:57.82          3  
       28.94    59.44  1:29.97  2:00.75  2:31.30  3:02.05  3:32.76  4:03.53
     4:34.52  5:05.37  5:36.28  6:07.09  6:38.25  7:09.27  7:40.43  8:11.49
     8:42.48  9:13.44  9:44.35 10:15.02 10:45.78 11:16.69 11:47.55 12:18.74
    12:49.67 13:20.82 13:51.94 14:23.12 14:54.04 15:24.99 15:56.01 16:27.22
    16:57.82
  4 Harris, Kristen        Florida                      x17:23.65        
       29.39  1:01.14  1:32.98  2:05.02  2:36.64  3:08.45  3:40.36  4:12.02
     4:43.56  5:15.30  5:47.10  6:18.75  6:50.37  7:22.10  7:53.79  8:25.62
     8:57.38  9:29.17 10:00.96 10:32.79 11:04.51 11:36.30 12:08.00 12:39.50
    13:11.06 13:42.34 14:14.05 14:45.86 15:17.72 15:49.59 16:21.33 16:53.10
    17:23.65
  5 Moore, Brennan         Kentucky                      17:33.56          2  
       28.91  1:00.13  1:32.10  2:03.81  2:35.96  3:07.87  3:39.73  4:12.10
     4:43.67  5:15.27  5:47.18  6:19.08  6:50.81  7:22.84  7:54.87  8:26.97
     8:59.00  9:31.07 10:03.18 10:35.12 11:07.09 11:39.13 12:11.56 12:43.55
    13:15.55 13:47.91 14:20.09 14:52.72 15:24.98 15:57.14 16:29.42 17:01.75
    17:33.56
  6 Gibson, Sunny          Kentucky                      17:44.15          1  
       29.43  1:01.30  1:33.76  2:06.07  2:38.38  3:10.65  3:42.79  4:15.22
     4:47.29  5:19.44  5:51.77  6:23.97  6:56.45  7:28.88  8:01.35  8:33.79
     9:06.22  9:38.58 10:10.79 10:42.93 11:15.51 11:48.13 12:20.65 12:53.23
    13:25.87 13:58.36 14:30.65 15:03.18 15:35.32 16:07.83 16:40.12 17:12.56
    17:44.15
  7 Muldoon, Caitlin       Kentucky                      17:46.54        
       29.75  1:01.45  1:33.54  2:05.91  2:37.80  3:09.92  3:42.17  4:14.49
     4:46.95  5:19.18  5:51.71  6:24.02  6:56.78  7:29.48  8:02.17  8:34.64
     9:07.49  9:40.43 10:13.17 10:45.85 11:18.05 11:50.84 12:23.67 12:56.63
    13:29.47 14:02.30 14:35.00 15:07.15 15:39.83 16:11.83 16:44.03 17:15.71
    17:46.54
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Scott        Florida                       15:33.63          9  
       26.66    55.60  1:24.37  1:53.34  2:22.17  2:50.83  3:19.33  3:47.78
     4:16.41  4:44.98  5:13.39  5:41.57  6:09.89  6:38.09  7:06.08  7:34.11
     8:02.13  8:30.11  8:58.19  9:26.63  9:54.87 10:23.00 10:51.20 11:19.76
    11:48.06 12:16.57 12:44.85 13:13.21 13:41.63 14:09.91 14:38.16 15:06.16
    15:33.63
  2 Hartley, Brian         Florida                       15:40.95          4  
       25.97    54.71  1:23.55  1:52.25  2:20.87  2:49.58  3:18.17  3:47.04
     4:16.04  4:44.72  5:13.54  5:42.01  6:10.72  6:39.39  7:08.00  7:36.61
     8:05.44  8:34.23  9:02.98  9:31.97 10:00.52 10:28.73 10:57.11 11:25.72
    11:54.43 12:23.44 12:52.31 13:20.66 13:49.39 14:17.43 14:45.69 15:14.19
    15:40.95
  3 Coan, Matt             Florida                       15:55.28          3  
       26.96    55.96  1:25.37  1:54.43  2:23.44  2:52.48  3:21.47  3:50.58
     4:19.57  4:48.63  5:17.28  5:46.05  6:14.91  6:43.78  7:12.91  7:41.99
     8:11.15  8:40.13  9:09.30  9:38.30 10:07.18 10:35.44 11:04.03 11:33.09
    12:02.60 12:31.75 13:00.85 13:29.69 13:58.65 14:28.03 14:57.16 15:26.71
    15:55.28
  4 Weber, Eric            Kentucky                      16:09.53          2  
       26.53    55.51  1:24.76  1:53.90  2:23.09  2:52.19  3:21.79  3:51.10
     4:20.46  4:49.79  5:19.50  5:49.10  6:18.76  6:48.57  7:18.43  7:48.02
     8:17.72  8:47.24  9:16.92  9:46.64 10:16.23 10:45.84 11:15.40 11:45.11
    12:14.76 12:44.27 13:13.64 13:42.72 14:12.58 14:42.33 15:11.79 15:41.06
    16:09.53
  5 Roberts, David         Kentucky                      16:40.65          1  
       26.94    56.69  1:27.25  1:57.46  2:27.60  2:58.18  3:28.58  3:59.71
     4:30.82  5:01.58  5:32.28  6:03.03  6:33.73  7:04.41  7:34.85  8:05.62
     8:36.31  9:06.85  9:37.28 10:07.82 10:38.07 11:08.59 11:38.61 12:09.20
    12:39.52 13:09.83 13:40.07 14:10.20 14:40.80 15:11.22 15:41.68 16:11.57
    16:40.65
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara          Florida                        1:49.85 B        9  
       26.48    54.25  1:22.08  1:49.85                                    
  2 Carusone, Ashley       Florida                        1:51.74          4  
       26.82    54.95  1:23.71  1:51.74                                    
  3 Gibney, Chantal        Florida                        1:52.52          3  
       26.82    55.28  1:23.80  1:52.52                                    
  4 Gilliam, Kristin       Florida                       x1:53.99        
       27.29    55.57  1:24.44  1:53.99                                    
  5 Moreau, Laurie         Florida                       x1:55.52        
       27.55    56.70  1:26.27  1:55.52                                    
  6 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                       x1:56.06        
       27.71    57.20  1:26.95  1:56.06                                    
  7 Bourgeois, Amanda      Kentucky                       1:56.11          2  
       27.24    56.34  1:26.39  1:56.11                                    
  8 Vrooman, Marci         Kentucky                       1:56.64          1  
       27.64    57.51  1:26.92  1:56.64                                    
  9 Allfrey, Nicole        Florida                       x1:56.91        
       27.80    57.39  1:27.40  1:56.91                                    
 10 Sechrist, Shawna       Kentucky                       1:59.01        
       28.01    58.00  1:28.83  1:59.01                                    
 11 Saxe, Jamie            Kentucky                      x1:59.05        
       27.89    57.61  1:28.28  1:59.05                                    
 -- Seland, Casey          Florida                             NS        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                        1:38.96 B        9  
       23.29    49.13  1:14.36  1:38.96                                    
  2 Manley, Steven         Kentucky                       1:39.20          4  
       23.64    49.68  1:14.56  1:39.20                                    
  3 Cruz, Daniel           Kentucky                       1:41.13          3  
       24.03    49.76  1:15.38  1:41.13                                    
  4 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                        1:41.16          2  
       24.02    49.68  1:15.28  1:41.16                                    
  5 Schultz, Scott         Florida                        1:41.77          1  
       24.34    50.48  1:16.20  1:41.77                                    
  6 Swenson, Andrew        Florida                       x1:46.09        
       25.02    52.32  1:19.57  1:46.09                                    
  7 Doyle, Mark            Kentucky                       1:46.69        
       24.90    51.93  1:19.29  1:46.69                                    
  8 Cartledge, Jon         Kentucky                      x1:46.86        
       24.84    51.47  1:19.08  1:46.86                                    
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                          23.94          9  
  2 Atkinson, Janelle      Florida                          24.10          4  
  3 Siegele, Jessica       Kentucky                         24.85          3  
  4 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                          24.95          2  
  5 Deveaux, Nikia         Kentucky                         25.13          1  
  6 Huff, Mandy            Florida                         x25.15        
  7 McLean, Joanna         Kentucky                         25.40        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Daniel        Kentucky                         20.89          9  
  2 Patrick, Tim           Kentucky                         20.91          4  
  3 Mangabeira, Gabrie     Florida                          21.20          3  
  4 Sioui, Adam            Florida                          21.36          2  
  5 Gasparovich, Clay      Kentucky                         21.51          1  
  6 Onurlu, Eren           Florida                          21.66        
  7 Ratliff, Will          Florida                         x22.02        
  8 Collins, Chris         Kentucky                        x23.16        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jaime           Florida                        2:05.13          9  
       27.31    59.09  1:36.70  2:05.13                                    
  2 Johnson, Brittany      Florida                        2:06.68          4  
       28.24  1:00.07  1:37.46  2:06.68                                    
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                        2:07.24          3  
       28.11  1:00.06  1:37.13  2:07.24                                    
  4 Duncan, Danielle       Florida                       x2:08.49        
       28.45  1:00.79  1:38.67  2:08.49                                    
  5 Graham, Laura          Kentucky                       2:10.30          2  
       29.37  1:02.77  1:39.73  2:10.30                                    
  6 Commander, Shantel     Kentucky                       2:10.43          1  
       28.51  1:03.55  1:40.44  2:10.43                                    
 -- McCann, Katie          Florida                       X2:05.98        
       27.98    59.35  1:36.42  2:05.98                                    
 -- Seland, Casey          Florida                       X2:08.62        
       27.88  1:01.13  1:38.97  2:08.62                                    
 -- Beard, Blair           Florida                       X2:09.19        
       28.84  1:02.32  1:39.64  2:09.19                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian         Florida                        1:53.93          9  
       24.78    52.75  1:27.48  1:53.93                                    
  2 Chudleigh, Jerran      Kentucky                       1:56.55          4  
       24.52    53.08  1:28.75  1:56.55                                    
  3 Fischetti, Robbie      Florida                        1:57.20          3  
       25.69    56.14  1:29.90  1:57.20                                    
  4 Clement, Eddie         Kentucky                       1:57.81          2  
       24.86    55.67  1:30.76  1:57.81                                    
  5 Borreca, Nick          Florida                        1:59.43          1  
       25.18    56.54  1:32.00  1:59.43                                    
  6 Mullervy, Scott        Florida                       x2:00.27        
       26.51    57.02  1:32.02  2:00.27                                    
  7 Moore, Cameron         Kentucky                       2:01.53        
       26.17    57.04  1:32.79  2:01.53                                    
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                       X1:55.44        
       25.45    54.86  1:28.90  1:55.44                                    
 -- Ulrich, Claudio        Florida                       X1:58.52        
       25.52    55.14  1:30.72  1:58.52                                    
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel      Florida                            XDQ        
       25.98    56.27  1:29.10       DQ                                    
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         304.79          9  
  2 Retrum, Kari           Kentucky                        293.40          4  
  3 Connor, Kristen        Florida                         279.30          3  
  4 Thompson, Jessica      Kentucky                        270.07          2  
  5 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                         258.97          1  
  6 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                        217.42        
  7 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                       x203.77        
 -- McGinty, Maureen       Florida                        X224.17        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach           Florida                         316.80          9  
  2 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                         269.85          4  
  3 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        263.85          3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                        2:01.99          9  
       28.39    59.40  1:30.46  2:01.99                                    
  2 Seland, Casey          Florida                        2:04.07          4  
       28.74  1:00.28  1:31.63  2:04.07                                    
  3 Green, Meredith        Florida                        2:04.79          3  
       28.55    59.97  1:32.22  2:04.79                                    
  4 Johnson, Brittany      Florida                       x2:05.10        
       28.91  1:00.65  1:32.78  2:05.10                                    
  5 Commander, Shantel     Kentucky                       2:12.70          2  
       29.77  1:03.42  1:37.99  2:12.70                                    
  6 Gibson, Sunny          Kentucky                       2:16.44          1  
       29.94  1:04.84  1:40.62  2:16.44                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Daniel           Kentucky                       1:47.46 B        9  
       24.68    52.41  1:19.66  1:47.46                                    
  2 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                        1:48.55          4  
       24.98    53.12  1:20.45  1:48.55                                    
  3 Clement, Eddie         Kentucky                       1:52.66          3  
       25.15    53.71  1:22.84  1:52.66                                    
  4 Meena, Elliot          Florida                        1:53.20          2  
       25.40    54.43  1:23.92  1:53.20                                    
  5 Zumsteg, Justin        Florida                        1:54.48          1  
       26.31    55.65  1:25.15  1:54.48                                    
  6 Rice, Michael          Florida                       x1:57.07        
       26.02    55.97  1:25.76  1:57.07                                    
  7 Collins, Chris         Kentucky                       2:04.40        
       27.48    58.76  1:30.68  2:04.40                                    
  8 Nettling, Billy        Kentucky                      x2:04.57        
       27.66    58.98  1:30.98  2:04.57                                    
 -- Friedlander, Steve     Florida                       X1:55.33        
       25.81    55.06  1:24.79  1:55.33                                    
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle      Florida                          51.30          9  
       25.07    51.30                                                      
  2 Gibney, Chantal        Florida                          51.80          4  
       25.45    51.80                                                      
  3 Retrum, Leah           Florida                          53.82          3  
       26.39    53.82                                                      
  4 Gilliam, Kristin       Florida                         x54.40        
       26.64    54.40                                                      
  5 Deveaux, Nikia         Kentucky                         54.48          2  
       26.49    54.48                                                      
  6 McLean, Joanna         Kentucky                         55.07          1  
       26.27    55.07                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos          Florida                          44.26 B        9  
       21.37    44.26                                                      
  2 Farnham, Daniel        Kentucky                         45.27          4  
       21.70    45.27                                                      
  3 Patrick, Tim           Kentucky                         46.73          3  
       21.79    46.73                                                      
  4 Onurlu, Eren           Florida                          47.75          2  
       23.59    47.75                                                      
  5 Gasparovich, Clay      Kentucky                         47.77          1  
       23.30    47.77                                                      
  6 Yasinsac, Bryan        Florida                          48.06        
       23.42    48.06                                                      
  7 Coan, Matt             Florida                         x48.25        
       23.23    48.25                                                      
  8 Barros, Fernando       Kentucky                        x48.48        
       23.38    48.48                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Brennan         Kentucky                       2:06.61          9  
       29.94  1:01.68  1:34.41  2:06.61                                    
  2 Siegele, Jessica       Kentucky                       2:07.51          4  
       30.09  1:02.29  1:35.31  2:07.51                                    
  3 Sechrist, Shawna       Kentucky                       2:13.27          3  
       31.89  1:05.56  1:39.42  2:13.27                                    
  4 Saxe, Jamie            Kentucky                      x2:17.97        
       31.47  1:05.67  1:41.62  2:17.97                                    
 -- Farrell, Maureen       Florida                       X2:01.77        
       29.22    59.38  1:30.64  2:01.77                                    
 -- Ellis, Jaime           Florida                       X2:07.05        
       30.03  1:01.79  1:34.85  2:07.05                                    
 -- Harris, Kristen        Florida                       X2:07.22        
       30.60  1:02.74  1:35.58  2:07.22                                    
 -- Duncan, Danielle       Florida                            XNS        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris          Florida                        1:48.06          9  
       26.33    54.17  1:21.62  1:48.06                                    
  2 Strauss, Jonathan      Florida                        1:53.42          4  
       27.06    55.35  1:24.50  1:53.42                                    
  3 Bravo, Alejandro       Kentucky                       1:54.29          3  
       26.89    55.52  1:24.78  1:54.29                                    
  4 Chudleigh, Jerran      Kentucky                       1:54.35          2  
       26.77    55.47  1:25.14  1:54.35                                    
  5 Ulrich, Claudio        Florida                        1:55.82          1  
       26.67    55.66  1:25.77  1:55.82                                    
  6 Zumsteg, Justin        Florida                       x1:56.40        
       28.14    57.88  1:27.63  1:56.40                                    
  7 Roberts, David         Kentucky                       2:00.85        
       27.83    58.52  1:29.88  2:00.85                                    
  8 Berquist, Darron       Kentucky                      x2:02.33        
       28.50    59.21  1:31.15  2:02.33                                    
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Amanda      Kentucky                       5:10.40          9  
       29.49  1:00.17  1:31.45  2:02.84  2:34.06  3:05.28  3:36.71  4:08.26
     4:39.55  5:10.40                                                      
  2 Muldoon, Caitlin       Kentucky                       5:15.81          4  
       29.04  1:00.41  1:32.26  2:04.39  2:36.44  3:08.64  3:40.72  4:12.66
     4:44.72  5:15.81                                                      
 -- Ball, Katie            Florida                       X4:52.41        
       28.08    57.31  1:26.65  1:55.74  2:24.82  2:53.98  3:23.59  3:53.36
     4:23.24  4:52.41                                                      
 -- Carusone, Ashley       Florida                       X4:55.78        
       28.14    57.92  1:28.26  1:58.42  2:28.47  2:58.48  3:28.15  3:57.82
     4:27.15  4:55.78                                                      
 -- Uhle, Mary             Florida                       X4:56.83        
       27.59    57.35  1:27.82  1:58.36  2:28.60  2:58.74  3:28.53  3:58.15
     4:27.65  4:56.83                                                      
 -- Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida                       X4:58.27        
       27.50    56.71  1:26.21  1:55.87  2:25.67  2:56.01  3:26.54  3:56.92
     4:27.81  4:58.27                                                      
 -- Green, Meredith        Florida                       X5:00.59        
       28.74    59.34  1:29.77  2:00.41  2:30.56  3:00.75  3:30.68  4:00.86
     4:30.86  5:00.59                                                      
 -- McCann, Katie          Florida                       X5:03.42        
       28.42    59.10  1:29.97  2:00.92  2:31.60  3:01.74  3:32.29  4:02.86
     4:33.33  5:03.42                                                      
 -- Moreau, Laurie         Florida                       X5:06.87        
       28.22    59.05  1:30.21  2:01.20  2:32.19  3:03.36  3:34.24  4:05.25
     4:36.42  5:06.87                                                      
 -- Allfrey, Nicole        Florida                       X5:11.83        
       28.23    59.12  1:30.65  2:01.89  2:33.31  3:04.63  3:36.29  4:08.12
     4:40.51  5:11.83                                                      
 -- Vrooman, Marci         Kentucky                            NS        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                        4:33.21          9  
       25.92    53.89  1:21.98  1:50.16  2:18.22  2:45.76  3:13.01  3:40.22
     4:07.11  4:33.21                                                      
  2 Sioui, Adam            Florida                        4:34.66          4  
       25.79    53.88  1:22.23  1:50.59  2:18.04  2:45.58  3:12.95  3:40.35
     4:08.23  4:34.66                                                      
  3 Manley, Steven         Kentucky                       4:36.79          3  
       25.48    53.38  1:21.72  1:50.13  2:18.43  2:46.49  3:14.68  3:42.85
     4:10.52  4:36.79                                                      
  4 Friedlander, Steve     Florida                        4:38.22          2  
       25.95    53.82  1:22.08  1:50.19  2:18.23  2:46.43  3:14.59  3:42.86
     4:11.04  4:38.22                                                      
  5 Wiebeck, Kris          Florida                       x4:39.90        
       25.68    53.08  1:21.42  1:49.91  2:18.52  2:47.04  3:14.81  3:42.70
     4:11.50  4:39.90                                                      
  6 Weber, Eric            Kentucky                       4:49.91          1  
       25.73    53.89  1:22.63  1:51.46  2:20.94  2:50.79  3:20.65  3:50.73
     4:20.75  4:49.91                                                      
  7 Farris, Andy           Kentucky                       5:03.50        
       26.16    55.96  1:26.00  1:56.93  2:28.37  2:59.22  3:30.14  4:01.59
     4:28.77  5:03.50                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Laura          Kentucky                       2:20.07          9  
       32.22  1:07.76  1:43.82  2:20.07                                    
  2 Commander, Shantel     Kentucky                       2:25.00          4  
       33.92  1:10.86  1:47.84  2:25.00                                    
  3 Trahan, Kendra         Kentucky                       2:27.72          3  
       34.32  1:11.89  1:49.48  2:27.72                                    
  4 Wit, Cassie            Kentucky                      x2:41.09        
       36.55  1:17.55  1:59.36  2:41.09                                    
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                       X2:17.61        
       32.11  1:07.07  1:42.12  2:17.61                                    
 -- Huff, Mandy            Florida                       X2:20.86        
       31.99  1:07.45  1:43.49  2:20.86                                    
 -- Kennedy, Katie         Florida                       X2:22.77        
       33.46  1:09.31  1:45.91  2:22.77                                    
 -- Beard, Blair           Florida                       X2:26.62        
       34.15  1:11.35  1:49.02  2:26.62                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arce, Michael          Kentucky                       2:10.62          9  
       30.03  1:03.16  1:36.96  2:10.62                                    
  2 Redinger, Dane         Kentucky                       2:12.28          4  
       30.95  1:04.45  1:38.35  2:12.28                                    
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel      Florida                       X2:06.51        
       29.96  1:02.01  1:34.27  2:06.51                                    
 -- Lochte, Ryan           Florida                       X2:07.10        
       29.27  1:01.51  1:35.34  2:07.10                                    
 -- Ratliff, Will          Florida                       X2:09.52        
       29.05  1:01.99  1:35.44  2:09.52                                    
 -- Fischetti, Robbie      Florida                            XDQ        
       30.12  1:03.40  1:35.95       DQ                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                           3:41.70         11  
     1) Vrooman, Marci                  2) Bourgeois, Amanda              
     3) Sechrist, Shawna                4) Gibson, Sunny                  
       26.26    54.70  1:20.40  1:48.19  2:15.69  2:45.63  3:12.52  3:41.70
 -- University of Florida  'B'                           X3:28.40        
     1) Uhle, Mary                      2) Ellis, Jaime                   
     3) Atkinson, Janelle               4) McLarty, Sara                  
       25.42    52.05  1:17.02  1:44.15  2:09.23  2:36.43  3:01.46  3:28.40
 -- University of Florida  'A'                           X3:36.15        
     1) Carusone, Ashley                2) Green, Meredith                
     3) Retrum, Leah                    4) Johnson, Brittany              
       26.46    53.92  1:20.05  1:48.11  2:14.18  2:42.17  3:08.23  3:36.15
 -- University of Florida  'C'                           X3:38.35        
     1) Allfrey, Nicole                 2) Moreau, Laurie                 
     3) McCann, Katie                   4) Beard, Blair                   
       26.37    54.90  1:21.29  1:50.09  2:15.00  2:42.78  3:09.25  3:38.35
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  A
        3:00.31  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                           3:05.78         11  
     1) Farnham, Daniel                 2) Barros, Fernando               
     3) Patrick, Tim                    4) Gasparovich, Clay              
       22.04    45.85  1:08.06  1:32.82  1:54.30  2:19.14  2:41.09  3:05.78
  2 University of Kentucky  'B'                           3:11.99          4  
     1) Cartledge, Jon                  2) Doyle, Mark                    
     3) Bravo, Alejandro                4) Clement, Eddie                 
       23.70    48.87  1:11.32  1:36.55  1:59.20  2:24.24  2:47.01  3:11.99
  3 University of Kentucky  'C'                          x3:24.63        
     1) Moore, Cameron                  2) Farris, Andy                   
     3) Berquist, Darron                4) Nettling, Billy                
       23.93    49.83  1:13.40  1:40.74  2:05.06  2:31.84  2:56.70  3:24.63
 -- University of Florida  'B'                           X3:03.82        
     1) Schultz, Scott                  2) Lochte, Ryan                   
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel             4) Sioui, Adam                    
       22.63    47.02  1:07.17  1:31.81  1:53.28  2:17.36  2:39.41  3:03.82
 -- University of Florida  'A'                           X3:09.32        
     1) Kellam, Chris                   2) Borreca, Nick                  
     3) Coan, Matt                      4) Yasinsac, Bryan                
       23.23    46.65  1:08.94  1:33.59  1:56.51  2:22.05  2:44.78  3:09.32
 -- University of Florida  'C'                           X3:13.30        
     1) Holtzman, Sam                   2) Hartley, Brian                 
     3) Swenson, Andrew                 4) Ulrich, Claudio                
       23.63    49.14  1:11.87  1:36.36  1:59.77  2:25.07  2:47.43  3:13.30
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.