Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                     Florida vs. Florida Atlantic - 2/8/03                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:38.56  1998        Auburn                              
                         Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor                       
                1:40.46  AQ
                1:43.47  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          1:42.28 BQ      11  
     1) duPlessis, Renate SR            2) Bernhardt, Vipa FR             
     3) Teague, Cara SR                 4) Gibney, Chantal JR             
      25.68   28.83   24.58   23.19                                
  2 Florida  'A'                                          1:45.37          4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen SO             2) Huff, Mandy FR                 
     3) Uhle, Marietta FR               4) Tennison, Diane SR             
      27.00   30.08   24.54   23.75                                
  3 Florida  'C'                                         x1:45.63        
     1) Reid, Jamie FR                  2) Duncan, Danielle FR            
     3) Harper, Rebecca SO              4) Ellis, Jaime JR                
      27.08   29.74   25.73   23.08                                
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:49.26          2  
     1) Pancake, Kelly                  2) Putnam, Tara                   
     3) Petersson, Emma                 4) Dalmastro, Valeria             
      28.43   30.88   25.78   24.17                                
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:52.19        
     1) Cokayne, Taryn                  2) Ricknell, A.                   
     3) Martinez, Maria                 4) Beitel, Jacqueline             
      28.50   30.95   27.63   25.11                                
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x1:53.04        
     1) Milburn, Mary                   2) Horton, Christina              
     3) Hall, Autumn                    4) Eggermann, Katie               
      28.92   30.67   28.59   24.86                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:26.69  1998        Auburn                              
                         Bartz, Jerger, Crush, Hawke                       
                1:27.21  AQ
                1:29.82  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          1:31.15         11  
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel SO          2) Ratliff, Will SO               
     3) Sioui, Adam SO                  4) Borreca, Nick FR               
      22.93   25.67   22.08   20.47                                
  2 Florida  'C'                                          1:31.25          4  
     1) Lochte, Ryan FR                 2) Norris, Philip SR              
     3) Kellam, Chris JR                4) Jayme, Carlos JR               
      23.52   25.25   22.65   19.83                                
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:31.64          2  
     1) Marzonie, Rich                  2) Hine, Antony                   
     3) Anderson, Kenny                 4) Babaev, Pavel                  
      24.05   25.05   22.46   20.08                                
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:34.40        
     1) Hobson, Scott                   2) Howard, Travis                 
     3) Zeibig, Adam                    4) Watkins, Russell               
      24.68   25.51   22.76   21.45                                
  5 Florida  'D'                                         x1:35.62        
     1) Greener, Andrew FR              2) Chadsey, Ian SR                
     3) Zumsteg, Justin SO              4) Schultz, Scott JR              
      25.19   25.92   23.59   20.92                                
  6 Florida  'A'                                         x1:36.20        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SO                2) Guenther, Bernie SR            
     3) King, Greg JR                   4) Yasinsac, Brian FR             
      24.58   26.48   23.44   21.70                                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                        9:47.13          9  
      28.17   30.55   30.55   30.64   29.27   29.84   29.95   30.00
      29.38   29.35   29.46   29.42   29.13   29.07   29.01   29.28
      28.56   28.57   28.68   28.25                                
  2 Green, Meredith     SO Florida                       10:00.38          4  
      28.62   30.63   30.86   30.63   30.42   30.75   30.51   30.46
      30.47   30.29   29.96   29.99   29.93   29.63   29.67   29.67
      29.65   29.59   29.60   29.05                                
  3 Chapman, Anna       SR Florida                       10:07.72          3  
      29.09   31.38   30.98   31.07   30.77   30.62   30.77   30.86
      30.75   30.47   30.66   30.57   30.33   30.16   30.17   30.14
      30.05   30.05   30.01   28.82                                
  4 Van Der Plaats, An     FAU                           10:20.35          2  
      28.83   30.90   31.13   31.09   30.88   31.12   31.40   31.19
      31.20   31.17   31.28   31.36   31.29   31.11   31.29   31.15
      31.19   31.00   31.22   30.55                                
  5 Pazmino, Margarita     FAU                           11:17.13          1  
      30.62   33.73   33.81   33.74   33.89   33.71   33.76   33.81
      34.07   34.31   34.04   34.22   34.68   34.30   34.64   34.52
      34.48   34.09   33.83   32.88                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yacco, Matt         SR Florida                        9:24.28          9  
      25.49   27.65   28.04   27.97   28.15   28.02   28.05   27.96
      28.14   28.22   28.14   28.67   28.74   28.53   28.98   28.81
      28.77   28.88   28.89   28.18                                
  2 Dominguez, Jesus    SO Florida                        9:28.07          4  
      25.53   27.85   28.15   28.08   28.16   28.27   28.39   28.48
      28.64   28.78   28.71   28.57   28.87   28.68   29.16   28.61
      29.17   29.02   28.87   28.08                                
  3 Langsett, Robert       FAU                            9:35.38          3  
      25.10   27.68   28.33   28.69   28.47   28.51   28.75   28.73
      28.88   29.07   28.96   29.39   29.80   29.70   29.42   29.78
      29.18   29.21   29.40   28.33                                
  4 Ulrich, Claudio     JR Florida                        9:56.44          2  
      25.28   27.63   28.26   28.73   29.09   29.45   30.15   30.30
      30.75   30.77   30.84   30.81   30.88   30.77   31.10   30.93
      30.79   30.78   30.35   28.78                                
  5 Helpling, Scott        FAU                           10:28.54          1  
      27.15   29.84   30.71   31.11   31.21   31.69   31.47   31.66
      32.28   32.55   31.90   31.97   32.13   32.47   31.94   32.25
      31.89   31.85   31.53   30.94                                
  6 Warren, Mac         FR Florida                      x15:41.74        
      26.08   28.14   28.80   28.86   28.73   28.92   29.07   28.30
      27.94   28.18   28.58   28.64   28.85   29.08   28.75   28.80
      28.61   28.19   28.32   27.62   28.86   28.95   28.89   28.86
      28.87   28.90   28.88   29.02   29.04   28.64   28.90   28.58
      26.89
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:44.99  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                1:47.49  AQ
                1:50.71  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                        1:51.23          9  
      25.83   27.98   28.73   28.69                                
  2 Andersson, Lisa        FAU                            1:51.43          4  
      26.91   28.67   28.38   27.47                                
  3 Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                        1:51.98          3  
      26.52   28.08   28.49   28.89                                
  4 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                        1:52.30          2  
      26.65   28.48   28.38   28.79                                
  5 Bedyk, Boguslawa       FAU                            1:53.18          1  
      27.24   28.66   28.73   28.55                                
  6 Eggermann, Katie       FAU                            1:58.50        
      26.96   29.42   30.39   31.73                                
  7 Beitel, Jacqueline     FAU                           x1:59.85        
      27.79   30.08   30.97   31.01                                
 -- Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                       X1:54.32        
      27.39   29.40   29.11   28.42                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:33.80  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                1:36.39  AQ
                1:39.28  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       JR Florida                        1:39.79          9  
      23.11   25.74   25.15   25.79                                
  2 Borreca, Nick       FR Florida                        1:41.96          4  
      23.45   52.10   20.09    6.32                                
  3 Wolfgarten, Jan     SO Florida                        1:42.03          3  
      23.99   25.71   26.08   26.25                                
  4 Hobson, Scott          FAU                            1:44.37          2  
      23.71   25.91   27.05   27.70                                
  5 Meena, Elliot       FR Florida                       x1:44.38        
      24.23   26.35   27.36   26.44                                
  6 McCarthy, Brent        FAU                            1:45.91          1  
      24.59   26.86   27.14   27.32                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   53.98  1993        Janie Wagstaff                      
                55.15  AQ
                56.80  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie         FR Florida                          57.41          9  
      28.51   28.90                                                
  2 Teague, Cara        SR Florida                          58.78          4  
      28.82   29.96                                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                        1:00.15          3  
      29.63   30.52                                                
  4 Pancake, Kelly         FAU                            1:00.72          2  
      29.21   31.51                                                
  5 Cokayne, Taryn         FAU                            1:00.88          1  
      29.88   31.00                                                
  6 Milburn, Mary          FAU                            1:01.07        
      29.69   31.38                                                
  7 Seland, Casey       JR Florida                       x1:01.86        
      30.33   31.53                                                
  8 Batley, Katie          FAU                           x1:02.59        
      30.48   32.11                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   47.77  1991        Martin Zubero                       
                47.72  AQ
                49.15  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris       JR Florida                          49.25          9  
      24.47   24.78                                                
  2 Marzonie, Rich         FAU                              51.73          4  
      25.15   26.58                                                
  3 Wiebeck, Kris       SO Florida                          51.81          3  
      25.43   26.38                                                
  4 Greener, Andrew     FR Florida                          52.54          2  
      25.59   26.95                                                
  5 Strauss, Jonathan   JR Florida                         x52.83        
      25.77   27.06                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:00.04  1998        Kristy Kowal                        
                1:02.07  AQ
                1:03.93  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa     FR Florida                        1:02.31 BQ       9  
      29.70   32.61                                                
  2 Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                        1:05.00          4  
      30.47   34.53                                                
  3 Horton, Christina      FAU                            1:07.53          3  
      32.34   35.19                                                
  4 Frega, Desiree      SR Florida                        1:08.35          2  
      32.30   36.05                                                
  5 Ricknell, A.           FAU                            1:10.57          1  
      33.09   37.48                                                
  6 Hall, Autumn           FAU                            1:12.57        
      34.83   37.74                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   53.70  1998        Jeremy Linn                         
                54.30  AQ
                55.92  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chadsey, Ian        SR Florida                          56.91          9  
      26.84   30.07                                                
  2 Hine, Antony           FAU                              57.28          4  
      27.06   30.22                                                
  3 Welch, Corey        SO Florida                          57.41          3  
      27.28   30.13                                                
  4 Howard, Travis         FAU                              57.47          2  
      26.90   30.57                                                
  5 Ratliff, Will       SO Florida                          58.14          1  
      26.71   31.43                                                
  6 Guenther, Bernie    SR Florida                         x58.17        
      27.56   30.61                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:53.37  1982        Mary Meagher                        
                1:58.98  AQ
                2:02.54  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                        2:04.81          9  
      28.29   31.01   32.09   33.42                                
  2 Beard, Blair        JR Florida                        2:05.13          4  
      28.74   31.85   32.28   32.26                                
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie   FR Florida                        2:07.99          3  
      28.60   32.53   33.14   33.72                                
  4 Petersson, Emma        FAU                            2:09.08          2  
      28.51   32.79   33.72   34.06                                
  5 Martinez, Maria        FAU                            2:14.09          1  
      30.52   33.96   34.33   35.28                                
 -- Green, Meredith     SO Florida                       X2:02.38        
      28.35   31.19   31.26   31.58                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:43.81              Craig Beardsley                     
                1:44.93  AQ
                1:48.07  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zumsteg, Justin     SO Florida                        1:51.71          9  
      25.61   28.76   28.53   28.81                                
  2 Sioui, Adam         SO Florida                        1:52.07          4  
      25.31   28.99   28.90   28.87                                
  3 Zeibig, Adam           FAU                            1:53.12          3  
      25.34   28.96   29.41   29.41                                
  4 Berger, Michael        Florida                        1:53.81          2  
      26.10   29.31   28.72   29.68                                
  5 Friedlander, Steve  SO Florida                       x1:54.97        
      25.73   29.77   29.73   29.74                                
  6 Anderson, Kenny        FAU                            1:55.25          1  
      25.88   29.56   29.75   30.06                                
  7 Fathallah, Khalid      FAU                            2:01.47        
      26.53   30.19   31.18   33.57                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   22.44  1988        Dara Torres                         
                22.89  AQ
                23.57  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibney, Chantal     JR Florida                          23.93          9  
  2 Andersson, Lisa        FAU                              24.03          4  
  3 Uhle, Marietta      FR Florida                          24.14          3  
  4 duPlessis, Renate   SR Florida                          24.24          2  
  5 Dalmastro, Valeria     FAU                              24.53          1  
  6 Bedyk, Boguslawa       FAU                              24.84        
  7 Bledsoe, Kelsey        FAU                             x27.49        
  8 McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                         x27.50        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   19.54  1998        Matt Busbee                         
                19.74  AQ
                20.33  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangabeira, Gabrie  SO Florida                          20.86          9  
  2 Lochte, Ryan        FR Florida                          21.05          4  
  3 Babaev, Pavel          FAU                              21.30          3  
  4 Schultz, Scott      JR Florida                          21.34          2  
  5 Watkins, Russell       FAU                              21.97          1  
  6 Devanney, Sean         FAU                              22.20        
 -- Yasinsac, Brian     FR Florida                         X21.97        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                        X278.02        
 -- Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                        X298.95        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wilcox, Zach        SO Florida                        X369.22        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   48.69  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                49.63  AQ
                51.11  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teague, Cara        SR Florida                          52.34          9  
      25.51   26.83                                                
  2 Andersson, Lisa        FAU                              52.47          4  
      25.48   26.99                                                
  3 Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                          53.34          3  
      26.26   27.08                                                
  4 Chapman, Anna       SR Florida                          53.42          2  
      26.15   27.27                                                
  5 Bedyk, Boguslawa       FAU                              54.03          1  
      26.31   27.72                                                
  6 Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                         x54.06        
      25.90   28.16                                                
  7 Dalmastro, Valeria     FAU                              54.23        
      25.66   28.57                                                
  8 Beitel, Jacqueline     FAU                             x54.61        
      26.66   27.95                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   43.08  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                43.64  AQ
                44.94  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Scott      JR Florida                          45.57          9  
      22.05   23.52                                                
  2 Yasinsac, Brian     FR Florida                          48.47          4  
      23.52   24.95                                                
  3 Watkins, Russell       FAU                              48.49          3  
      22.86   25.63                                                
  4 Devanney, Sean         FAU                              48.56          2  
      23.40   25.16                                                
  5 Babaev, Pavel          FAU                              48.62          1  
      23.00   25.62                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:55.43  1998        Keegan Walkley                      
                1:57.70  AQ
                2:01.23  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 duPlessis, Renate   SR Florida                        2:01.03 BQ       9  
      28.26   30.81   31.57   30.39                                
  2 Duncan, Danielle    FR Florida                        2:04.61          4  
      29.80   31.13   31.76   31.92                                
  3 Cokayne, Taryn         FAU                            2:06.35          3  
      30.00   31.69   32.43   32.23                                
  4 Pancake, Kelly         FAU                            2:07.80          2  
      30.18   32.11   32.61   32.90                                
  5 Milburn, Mary          FAU                            2:12.00          1  
      31.81   33.71   33.53   32.95                                
  6 Batley, Katie          FAU                           x2:13.26        
      31.90   33.55   33.91   33.90                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:42.83  1998        Matt Cole                           
                1:44.02  AQ
                1:47.14  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Scott          FAU                            1:50.25          9  
      26.05   27.55   28.31   28.34                                
  2 Strauss, Jonathan   JR Florida                        1:52.88          4  
      27.01   28.10   28.70   29.07                                
  3 Ulrich, Claudio     JR Florida                        1:53.31          3  
      27.64   29.83   28.37   27.47                                
  4 Dominguez, Jesus    SO Florida                        1:58.25          2  
      28.01   29.77   30.80   29.67                                
  5 McCarthy, Brent        FAU                            2:00.95          1  
      28.26   30.32   31.11   31.26                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:10.29  1998        Kristy Kowal                        
                2:14.23  AQ
                2:18.25  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Tara           FAU                            2:26.03          9  
      33.38   37.03   37.33   38.29                                
  2 Horton, Christina      FAU                            2:26.08          4  
      34.51   37.48   37.25   36.84                                
  3 Hall, Autumn           FAU                            2:32.20          3  
      35.33   38.41   39.16   39.30                                
 -- Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                       X2:19.02        
      32.51   35.46   35.22   35.83                                
 -- Frega, Desiree      SR Florida                       X2:22.26        
      33.23   36.30   36.32   36.41                                
 -- McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                       X2:22.36        
      33.88   36.34   36.23   35.91                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:57.52  1998        Jarrod Marrs                        
                1:57.68  AQ
                2:01.21  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Philip      SR Florida                        2:02.90          9  
      28.42   31.32   31.54   31.62                                
  2 Howard, Travis         FAU                            2:05.38          4  
      28.32   32.19   32.57   32.30                                
  3 Hine, Antony           FAU                            2:09.88          3  
      28.12   32.06   34.30   35.40                                
 -- Welch, Corey        SO Florida                       X2:06.67        
      29.09   32.62   32.52   32.44                                
 -- Ratliff, Will       SO Florida                       X2:09.40        
      29.61   32.84   33.64   33.31                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:39.97  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                4:45.71  AQ
                4:54.28  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Der Plaats, An     FAU                            5:09.11          9  
      28.69   30.99   31.31   31.19   30.95   31.30   31.46   31.41
      31.29   30.52                                                
  2 Eggermann, Katie       FAU                            5:16.95          4  
      28.82   31.34   31.47   32.08   32.31   32.33   32.61   31.97
      32.09   31.93                                                
  3 Martinez, Maria        FAU                            5:19.34          3  
      30.00   32.09   32.66   32.79   32.49   31.94   32.02   32.07
      32.02   31.26                                                
  4 Pazmino, Margarita     FAU                           x5:39.51        
      31.41   34.27   34.12   34.52   34.71   34.27   34.01   34.57
      34.40   33.23                                                
 -- Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                       X4:57.96        
      27.99   29.66   29.83   29.95   29.98   29.94   30.06   30.37
      30.42   29.76                                                
 -- Beard, Blair        JR Florida                       X5:03.29        
      28.45   30.11   30.51   30.41   30.68   30.58   30.81   30.74
      30.91   30.09                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:15.56  1985        Matt Cetlinski                      
                4:19.72  AQ
                4:27.51  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yacco, Matt         SR Florida                        4:37.09          9  
      25.60   27.53   27.78   27.81   27.94   28.05   28.02   28.25
      28.20   27.91                                                
  2 Berger, Michael        Florida                        4:38.45          4  
      25.87   28.54   28.06   28.03   27.82   27.99   28.20   28.41
      27.76   27.77                                                
  3 Meena, Elliot       FR Florida                        4:40.91          3  
      25.65   28.00   28.70   28.64   28.63   28.29   28.16   28.48
      28.49   27.87                                                
  4 Langsett, Robert       FAU                            4:45.36          2  
      25.33   27.69   28.60   29.02   29.04   29.01   29.35   29.42
      29.53   28.37                                                
  5 Helpling, Scott        FAU                            5:02.95          1  
      27.05   29.52   30.18   30.67   31.42   30.82   31.00   31.00
      31.13   30.16                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                  54.14  AQ
                  55.76  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersson, Emma        FAU                              58.92          9  
      27.71   31.21                                                
  2 Ricknell, A.           FAU                            1:02.09          4  
      28.94   33.15                                                
  3 Pancake, Kelly         FAU                            1:02.11          3  
  4 Hall, Autumn           FAU                           x1:05.10        
      30.26   34.84                                                
 -- Uhle, Marietta      FR Florida                         X55.35        
      26.26   29.09                                                
 -- Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                         X56.07        
      26.95   29.12                                                
 -- Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                         X57.07        
      26.96   30.11                                                
 -- Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                         X58.75        
      27.67   31.08                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                  47.34  AQ
                  48.76  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kenny        FAU                              50.03          9  
      23.62   26.41                                                
  2 Zeibig, Adam           FAU                              52.08          4  
      24.28   27.80                                                
  3 Fathallah, Khalid      FAU                              55.21          3  
      25.69   29.52                                                
  4 Manrique, Alex         FAU                             x55.64        
      25.47   30.17                                                
 -- Borreca, Nick       FR Florida                         X50.50        
      23.74   26.76                                                
 -- King, Greg          JR Florida                         X51.22        
      23.89   27.33                                                
 -- Zumsteg, Justin     SO Florida                         X51.70        
      24.43   27.27                                                
 -- Greener, Andrew     FR Florida                         X53.20        
      24.42   28.78                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                        X258.67        
 -- Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                        X301.72        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wilcox, Zach        SO Florida                        X327.90        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
                2:00.76  AQ
                2:04.38  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersson, Emma        FAU                            2:08.10          9  
      27.66   32.84   37.96   29.64                                
  2 Milburn, Mary          FAU                            2:13.87          4  
      29.79   33.38   40.05   30.65                                
  3 Ricknell, A.           FAU                            2:14.83          3  
      29.59   35.82   39.02   30.40                                
  4 Cokayne, Taryn         FAU                           x2:15.10        
      29.82   33.10   39.94   32.24                                
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa     FR Florida                       X2:03.16        
      27.42   31.80   34.65   29.29                                
 -- Ellis, Jaime        JR Florida                       X2:04.72        
      26.92   32.32   37.14   28.34                                
 -- Seland, Casey       JR Florida                       X2:06.34        
      27.36   31.79   38.00   29.19                                
 -- Tannhauser, Jamie   FR Florida                       X2:12.93        
      29.24   32.94   41.46   29.29                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
                1:46.71  AQ
                1:49.91  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langsett, Robert       FAU                            1:56.93          9  
      25.30   30.22   34.15   27.26                                
  2 Marzonie, Rich         FAU                            1:57.78          4  
      23.99   29.00   36.25   28.54                                
  3 Howard, Travis         FAU                            1:58.52          3  
      26.58   32.74   31.07   28.13                                
  4 McCarthy, Brent        FAU                           x1:58.89        
      25.70   29.58   36.14   27.47                                
 -- Hartley, Brian      FR Florida                       X1:53.54        
      24.56   28.60   33.77   26.61                                
 -- Kaufmann, Scott     SO Florida                       X1:54.23        
      25.29   29.58   32.68   26.68                                
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan     SO Florida                       X1:54.44        
      25.11   29.38   33.73   26.22                                
 -- Wiebeck, Kris       SO Florida                       X1:55.87        
      25.43   28.24   35.65   26.55                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:30.27  1998        Auburn                              
                         Bowen, Woolf, Ryan, Taylor                        
                1:20.82  BQ
                1:31.03  AQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:37.06         11  
     1) Andersson, Lisa                 2) Dalmastro, Valeria             
     3) Bedyk, Boguslawa                4) Eggermann, Katie               
      24.26   24.05   24.14   24.61                                
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:54.70          4  
     1) Martinez, Maria                 2) Bledsoe, Kelsey                
     3) Putnam, Tara                    4) Batley, Katie                  
      25.92   25.97   37.59   25.22                                
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X1:33.44        
     1) Farrell, Maureen SO             2) duPlessis, Renate SR           
     3) Gibney, Chantal JR              4) Tennison, Diane SR             
      23.91   23.54   23.04   22.95                                
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X1:37.43        
     1) Ecott, Kim SR                   2) Uhle, Marietta FR              
     3) Teague, Cara SR                 4) Frega, Desiree SR              
      25.09   23.26   24.39   24.69                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:26.69  1998        Auburn                              
                         Bartz, Jerger, Crush, Hawke                       
                1:18.47  AQ
                1:20.82  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:26.25         11  
     1) Hobson, Scott                   2) Marzonie, Rich                 
     3) Watkins, Russell                4) Babaev, Pavel                  
      21.38   21.95   21.36   21.56                                
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:27.44          4  
     1) Anderson, Kenny                 2) Zeibig, Adam                   
     3) Hine, Antony                    4) Devanney, Sean                 
      22.11   21.65   22.06   21.62                                
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X1:22.34        
     1) Jayme, Carlos JR                2) Mangabeira, Gabriel SO         
     3) Lochte, Ryan FR                 4) Sioui, Adam SO                 
      20.24   20.85   20.75   20.50                                
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X1:25.68        
     1) Schultz, Scott JR               2) Kellam, Chris JR               
     3) Greener, Andrew FR              4) Wiebeck, Kris SO               
      21.49   21.46   21.40   21.33                                
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X1:27.80        
     1) Yasinsac, Brian FR              2) Ulrich, Claudio JR             
     3) Meena, Elliot FR                4) Hartley, Brian FR              
      22.34   21.24   22.22   22.00                                
 -- Florida  'D'                                         X1:28.72        
     1) King, Greg JR                   2) Norris, Philip SR              
     3) Chadsey, Ian SR                 4) Yacco, Matt SR                 
      22.41   21.29   22.24   22.78                                
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.