Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                          Florida vs. Texas - 1/11/03                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   3:37.76  1998        Auburn                              
                         Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor                       
                3:39.12  AQ
                3:45.69  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                          3:43.99 BQ      11  
     1) Reid, Jamie FR                  2) Bernhardt, Vipa FR             
     3) Teague, Cara SR                 4) Gibney, Chantal JR             
       27.43    55.79  1:25.31  1:58.13  2:23.74  2:53.30  3:17.10  3:43.99
  2 Florida  'C'                                          3:45.10 BQ       4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen SO             2) Duncan, Danielle FR            
     3) Harper, Rebecca SO              4) Uhle, Marietta FR              
       27.31    56.00  1:25.71  1:59.00  2:25.18  2:54.26  3:18.50  3:45.10
  3 Texas  'B'                                            3:49.62          2  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             2) Larence, Amanda                
     3) Razo, Ashley                    4) Phenix, Erin                   
       27.47    55.97  1:26.58  2:01.27  2:27.25  2:57.64  3:22.05  3:49.62
  4 Florida  'A'                                         x3:50.17        
     1) duPlessis, Renate SR            2) Kennedy, Katie SO              
     3) Seland, Casey JR                4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       27.11    56.20  1:27.37  2:01.84  2:28.13  2:58.67  3:23.23  3:50.17
 -- Texas  'A'                                                 DQ        
     1) Wanezek, Sarah                  2) Yeo, Joscelin                  
     3) Jamison, Tanica                 4) Humphries, Kaela               
       26.78    55.55  1:24.89  1:58.18  2:24.34  2:53.43  3:17.20       DQ
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   15:58.52  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                16:27.53  AQ
                16:57.15  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith     SO Florida                       16:19.81 AQ       9  
       28.50    58.60  1:28.83  1:58.86  2:28.85  2:59.04  3:28.93  3:59.06
     4:28.90  4:58.95  5:29.13  5:58.93  6:28.67  6:58.41  7:28.18  7:57.98
     8:27.75  8:57.60  9:27.54  9:57.32 10:26.84 10:56.23 11:25.53 11:54.83
    12:24.31 12:53.79 13:23.17 13:52.73 14:22.47 14:52.01 15:21.59 15:51.12
    16:19.81
  2 Tannhauser, Jamie   FR Florida                       16:28.04 BQ       4  
       28.16    57.88  1:27.58  1:57.29  2:26.99  2:57.02  3:27.07  3:56.87
     4:26.58  4:56.23  5:25.89  5:55.59  6:25.30  6:55.18  7:24.97  7:54.68
     8:24.59  8:54.32  9:24.32  9:54.59 10:25.63 10:56.21 11:26.38 11:56.89
    12:27.48 12:57.96 13:28.44 13:58.82 14:29.00 14:59.19 15:29.02 15:58.95
    16:28.04
  3 Chapman, Anna       SR Florida                       16:43.39 BQ       3  
       28.56    58.72  1:28.89  1:59.28  2:29.75  3:00.22  3:30.70  4:01.33
     4:31.94  5:02.25  5:32.58  6:03.14  6:33.68  7:03.92  7:34.24  8:04.73
     8:35.25  9:05.71  9:36.29 10:06.90 10:37.27 11:08.00 11:38.58 12:09.17
    12:39.70 13:10.35 13:40.82 14:11.69 14:42.54 15:13.01 15:43.74 16:14.16
    16:43.39
  4 Beard, Blair        JR Florida                      x17:09.91        
       28.91    59.95  1:30.86  2:01.74  2:32.61  3:03.55  3:34.72  4:05.82
     4:36.78  5:07.84  5:39.00  6:10.17  6:41.44  7:12.79  7:44.09  8:15.35
     8:46.88  9:18.36  9:50.01 10:21.45 10:52.94 11:24.64 11:56.20 12:28.10
    12:59.92 13:31.54 14:03.18 14:34.77 15:06.06 15:37.38 16:08.63 16:39.58
    17:09.91
  5 Hoffman, Elizabeth     UT                            17:11.24          2  
       28.20    58.58  1:29.21  2:00.12  2:31.20  3:02.39  3:33.92  4:05.10
     4:36.65  5:08.07  5:39.36  6:10.67  6:42.10  7:13.69  7:44.98  8:16.49
     8:48.23  9:19.75  9:51.39 10:23.42 10:55.27 11:27.04 11:58.31 12:30.36
    13:02.47 13:34.27 14:05.63 14:36.91 15:08.58 15:40.33 16:10.99 16:41.86
    17:11.24
  6 Ballenger, Emily       UT                            17:29.60          1  
       28.92  1:00.22  1:31.91  2:03.61  2:35.41  3:07.04  3:38.77  4:10.75
     4:42.70  5:14.48  5:46.23  6:18.14  6:50.07  7:22.00  7:53.97  8:26.02
     8:58.05  9:30.25 10:02.24 10:34.23 11:06.30 11:38.41 12:10.25 12:42.12
    13:14.16 13:46.19 14:18.59 14:50.56 15:22.76 15:54.79 16:26.50 16:58.46
    17:29.60
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:44.99  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                1:47.49  AQ
                1:50.71  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                        1:48.10 BQ       9  
       25.93    53.32  1:20.80  1:48.10                                    
  2 Siminski, Kristy       UT                             1:49.76 BQ       4  
       25.89    53.57  1:21.60  1:49.76                                    
  3 Jamison, Tanica        UT                             1:49.90 BQ       3  
       25.61    53.46  1:21.63  1:49.90                                    
  4 Ellis, Jaime        JR Florida                        1:50.65 BQ       2  
       25.54    53.42  1:22.17  1:50.65                                    
  5 Bridges, Jenna         UT                             1:51.21          1  
       26.20    54.22  1:22.68  1:51.21                                    
  6 Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                        1:51.84        
       26.98    55.11  1:23.59  1:51.84                                    
  7 Gibney, Chantal     JR Florida                       x1:52.60        
       26.05    54.06  1:22.95  1:52.60                                    
  8 Humphries, Kaela       UT                            x1:53.36        
       26.37    54.07  1:23.14  1:53.36                                    
 -- Molina, Michelle       UT                            X1:53.90        
 -- Faulkner, Jaclyn       UT                            X1:54.46        
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   53.98  1993        Janie Wagstaff                      
                55.15  AQ
                56.80  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah         UT                               54.96 AQ       9  
       26.58    54.96                                                      
  2 duPlessis, Renate   SR Florida                          55.62 BQ       4  
       27.09    55.62                                                      
  3 Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                          55.92 BQ       3  
       27.56    55.92                                                      
  4 Reid, Jamie         FR Florida                          56.06 BQ       2  
       27.77    56.06                                                      
  5 Wycliffe, Elizabet     UT                               56.28 BQ       1  
       27.68    56.28                                                      
  6 Robbins, Jennifer      UT                               59.69        
       28.77    59.69                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:00.04  1998        Kristy Kowal                        
                1:02.07  AQ
                1:03.93  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeo, Joscelin          UT                             1:02.64 BQ       9  
       29.74  1:02.64                                                      
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa     FR Florida                        1:02.79 BQ       4  
       29.98  1:02.79                                                      
  3 Fotinakes, Ashlee      UT                             1:05.37          3  
       30.58  1:05.37                                                      
  4 Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                        1:06.03          2  
       31.22  1:06.03                                                      
  5 Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                        1:06.18          1  
       31.51  1:06.18                                                      
  6 Hemmerle, Tracey       UT                             1:06.89        
       31.86  1:06.89                                                      
  7 Larence, Amanda        UT                            x1:07.27        
       32.20  1:07.27                                                      
  8 Frega, Desiree      SR Florida                       x1:07.95        
       31.88  1:07.95                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:53.37  1982        Mary Meagher                        
                1:58.98  AQ
                2:02.54  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                        1:59.69 BQ       9  
       28.03    58.43  1:29.00  1:59.69                                    
  2 Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                        1:59.93 BQ       4  
       27.88    58.47  1:29.50  1:59.93                                    
  3 Teague, Cara        SR Florida                        2:02.60          3  
       28.09    59.03  1:30.07  2:02.60                                    
  4 Seland, Casey       JR Florida                       x2:03.91        
       28.56    59.38  1:31.26  2:03.91                                    
  5 Schuknecht, Alisa      UT                             2:05.21          2  
       28.61  1:00.07  1:32.18  2:05.21                                    
  6 Razo, Ashley           UT                             2:06.36          1  
       28.78  1:00.55  1:33.07  2:06.36                                    
  7 Cray, Jennifer         UT                             2:07.20        
       28.90  1:00.89  1:33.72  2:07.20                                    
  8 Wehrmann, Erin         UT                            x2:09.16        
       28.21    59.90  1:33.53  2:09.16                                    
 -- Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                       X2:05.28        
       28.63    59.70  1:32.19  2:05.28                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   22.44  1988        Dara Torres                         
                22.89  AQ
                23.57  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeo, Joscelin          UT                               23.28 BQ       9  
  2 Wanezek, Sarah         UT                               23.80          4  
  3 Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                          23.86          3  
  4 Elliott, Lacey         UT                               24.03          2  
  5 Phenix, Erin           UT                              x24.22        
  6 Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                          24.38          1  
  7 Uhle, Marietta      FR Florida                          24.45        
  8 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                         x24.52        
 -- Robbins, Jennifer      UT                              X23.99        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         302.40          9  
  2 Mitchell, Summer       UT                              292.13          4  
  3 Hartzell, Ally         UT                              286.28          3  
  4 Ranieri, Jessica    FR Florida                         270.00          2  
  5 Panek, Melanie         UT                              263.18          1  
  6 Pohorenec, Nicole      UT                             x252.30        
  7 McGinty, Maureen    FR Florida                         248.03        
  8 Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                        x246.83        
 -- Maxwell, Monica        UT                             X240.98        
 -- Horton-Perinchief,     UT                             X247.50        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   48.69  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                49.63  AQ
                51.11  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Tanica        UT                               50.75 BQ       9  
       24.66    50.75                                                      
  2 Bridges, Jenna         UT                               51.71          4  
       25.25    51.71                                                      
  3 Gibney, Chantal     JR Florida                          51.79          3  
       24.94    51.79                                                      
  4 Siminski, Kristy       UT                               51.80          2  
       25.24    51.80                                                      
  5 Molina, Michelle       UT                              x51.84        
       24.76    51.84                                                      
  6 Elliott, Lacey         UT                              x52.21        
       25.09    52.21                                                      
  7 Uhle, Marietta      FR Florida                          52.27          1  
       25.38    52.27                                                      
  8 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                          52.39        
       25.91    52.39                                                      
  9 Faulkner, Jaclyn       UT                              x52.86        
       25.57    52.86                                                      
 10 Robbins, Jennifer      UT                              x52.90        
       25.63    52.90                                                      
 11 Phenix, Erin           UT                              x53.72        
       25.68    53.72                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:55.43  1998        Keegan Walkley                      
                1:57.70  AQ
                2:01.23  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie         FR Florida                        1:58.80 BQ       9  
       28.72    58.94  1:29.16  1:58.80                                    
  2 Farrell, Maureen    SO Florida                        2:00.58 BQ       4  
       29.31    59.53  1:30.20  2:00.58                                    
  3 Wycliffe, Elizabet     UT                             2:01.89          3  
       29.16    59.64  1:30.99  2:01.89                                    
  4 Duncan, Danielle    FR Florida                        2:02.13          2  
       29.53  1:00.21  1:31.26  2:02.13                                    
  5 Humphries, Kaela       UT                             2:03.24          1  
       29.61  1:00.04  1:31.40  2:03.24                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:10.29  1998        Kristy Kowal                        
                2:14.23  AQ
                2:18.25  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa     FR Florida                        2:15.40 BQ       9  
       32.12  1:06.74  1:40.76  2:15.40                                    
  2 Yeo, Joscelin          UT                             2:16.69 BQ       4  
       31.61  1:06.54  1:41.83  2:16.69                                    
  3 Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                        2:19.90          3  
       32.73  1:08.47  1:44.20  2:19.90                                    
  4 Hemmerle, Tracey       UT                             2:20.62          2  
       32.08  1:07.73  1:43.82  2:20.62                                    
  5 Beard, Blair        JR Florida                        2:23.42          1  
       33.52  1:09.77  1:46.82  2:23.42                                    
  6 Frega, Desiree      SR Florida                       x2:23.43        
       33.25  1:09.90  1:46.70  2:23.43                                    
  7 Larence, Amanda        UT                             2:24.14        
       33.27  1:09.57  1:46.72  2:24.14                                    
  8 Schuknecht, Alisa      UT                            x2:24.58        
       33.47  1:09.84  1:47.02  2:24.58                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:39.97  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                4:45.71  AQ
                4:54.28  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith     SO Florida                        4:52.39 BQ       9  
       27.71    57.10  1:26.73  1:56.41  2:25.86  2:55.30  3:25.02  3:54.62
     4:23.98  4:52.39                                                      
  2 Tannhauser, Jamie   FR Florida                        4:52.60 BQ       4  
       27.88    57.02  1:26.58  1:56.32  2:25.95  2:55.42  3:25.04  3:54.82
     4:24.61  4:52.60                                                      
  3 Ellis, Jaime        JR Florida                        4:56.50          3  
       27.56    57.38  1:27.00  1:56.73  2:26.69  2:56.50  3:26.54  3:56.68
     4:26.98  4:56.50                                                      
  4 Schrock, Jessica    SO Florida                       x5:00.64        
       28.87    59.37  1:29.83  1:59.98  2:30.26  3:00.45  4:00.99  4:31.02
     5:00.64  5:00.64                                                      
  5 Siminski, Kristy       UT                             5:03.19          2  
       27.94    57.41  1:27.68  1:58.41  2:29.49  3:00.48  3:31.82  4:02.82
     4:33.85  5:03.19                                                      
  6 Hoffman, Elizabeth     UT                             5:03.22          1  
       28.58    59.24  1:30.33  2:01.30  2:32.28  3:02.52  3:33.19  4:03.96
     4:34.32  5:03.22                                                      
  7 Ballenger, Emily       UT                             5:13.58        
       28.31    59.43  1:30.95  2:02.91  2:34.79  3:06.64  3:38.65  4:10.31
     4:42.14  5:13.58                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   53.20  1982        Jill Sterkel                        
                54.14  AQ
                55.76  BQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah         UT                               54.58 BQ       9  
       25.74    54.58                                                      
  2 duPlessis, Renate   SR Florida                          55.21 BQ       4  
       26.02    55.21                                                      
  3 Teague, Cara        SR Florida                          55.82          3  
       26.42    55.82                                                      
  4 Harper, Rebecca     SO Florida                          56.72          2  
       27.30    56.72                                                      
  5 Razo, Ashley           UT                               57.53          1  
       27.50    57.53                                                      
  6 Seland, Casey       JR Florida                         x57.61        
  7 Huff, Mandy         FR Florida                         x58.01        
       27.17    58.01                                                      
  8 Wehrmann, Erin         UT                               58.40        
       27.17    58.40                                                      
  9 Robbins, Jennifer      UT                              x58.54        
 10 Cray, Jennifer         UT                              x58.82        
 11 Molina, Michelle       UT                              x59.02        
       27.75    59.02                                                      
 12 Fotinakes, Ashlee      UT                              x59.20        
 13 Ecott, Kim          SR Florida                         x59.74        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                         311.78          9  
  2 Mitchell, Summer       UT                              304.95          4  
  3 Hartzell, Ally         UT                              297.23          3  
  4 Pohorenec, Nicole      UT                              286.35          2  
  5 Panek, Melanie         UT                             x276.68        
  6 Ranieri, Jessica    FR Florida                         270.08          1  
  7 Connor, Kristen     JR Florida                         261.98        
 -- Maxwell, Monica        UT                             X244.80        
 -- Horton-Perinchief,     UT                             X268.65        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:07.75  1984        Tracy Caulkins                      
                4:15.12  AQ
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara       JR Florida                        4:15.08 AQ       9  
       28.24    58.86  1:31.46  2:03.04  2:39.78  3:17.01  3:46.58  4:15.08
  2 Schuknecht, Alisa      UT                             4:24.07          4  
       28.55  1:00.41  1:33.66  2:06.88  2:45.55  3:23.79  3:54.02  4:24.07
  3 Reid, Jamie         FR Florida                        4:24.98          3  
       28.84  1:00.92  1:32.81  2:04.03  2:43.87  3:24.96  3:55.99  4:24.98
  4 Kennedy, Katie      SO Florida                        4:25.82          2  
       28.97  1:01.73  1:37.34  2:11.58  2:49.07  3:26.42  3:57.22  4:25.82
  5 Green, Meredith     SO Florida                       x4:29.81        
       29.30  1:02.41  1:38.02  2:12.69  2:51.67  4:00.88  4:29.89  4:29.81
  6 Hemmerle, Tracey       UT                             4:31.75          1  
       29.58  1:02.57  1:38.51  2:14.26  2:51.42  3:28.37  4:00.37  4:31.75
  7 Razo, Ashley           UT                             4:36.88        
       29.21  1:02.13  1:36.59  2:10.70  2:51.65  3:33.18  4:05.42  4:36.88
  8 Hoffman, Elizabeth     UT                            x4:39.88        
       30.53  1:04.50  1:41.11  2:17.65  2:58.63  3:39.35  4:09.55  4:39.88
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   3:18.81  1989        Florida                             
                         Kerr, Zemina, Cowart, Torres                      
                3:20.26  AQ
                3:26.26  BQ
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas  'B'                                            3:24.39 BQ      11  
     1) Bridges, Jenna                  2) Jamison, Tanica                
     3) Siminski, Kristy                4) Molina, Michelle               
       25.30    51.89  1:16.14  1:42.28  2:06.75  2:33.30  2:57.62  3:24.39
  2 Texas  'C'                                            3:26.41          4  
     1) Humphries, Kaela                2) Elliott, Lacey                 
     3) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             4) Faulkner, Jaclyn               
       25.28    51.84  1:16.04  1:43.20  2:07.97  2:34.98  2:59.35  3:26.41
  3 Texas  'A'                                           x3:37.49        
     1) Robbins, Jennifer               2) Wehrmann, Erin                 
     3) Hoffman, Elizabeth              4) Schuknecht, Alisa              
       25.12    52.32  1:17.21  1:45.58  2:11.58  2:40.59  3:07.42  3:37.49
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:25.39        
     1) Gibney, Chantal JR              2) Uhle, Marietta FR              
     3) McLarty, Sara JR                4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       24.97    51.87  1:16.04  1:42.61  2:07.49  2:34.18  2:59.23  3:25.39
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:27.95        
     1) Ellis, Jaime JR                 2) duPlessis, Renate SR           
     3) Teague, Cara SR                 4) Huff, Mandy FR                 
       24.95    52.00  1:16.42  1:43.44  2:08.47  2:35.55  3:00.20  3:27.95
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.