Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of South Carolina 
                    University of South Carolina Gamecocks                     
                        vs University of Florida Gators                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    3:51.12  
     1) DuPlessis, Renate               2) Frega, Desiree                 
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Atkinson, Janelle              
  2 University of South Carolina  'C'                      NT    3:51.72  
  2 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    3:51.72  
     1) Teague, Cara                    2) Gibbes, Cerian                 
     3) Nickson, Natalie                4) Gibney, Chantal                
  3 University of South Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:57.58  
     1) Butler, Kristen 0               2) Humberstone, Priscilla 0       
     3) Wade, Lauren 0                  4) Vinson, Amy 0                  
  4 University of South Carolina  'B'                      NT    4:07.33  
     1) Johnson, Megan 0                2) Hong, Christina 0              
     3) Massey, Sarah 0                 4) Hawley, Jill 0                 
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    3:25.72  
     1) Kellam, Chris                   2) Chadsey, Ian                   
     3) Odendaal, Hendrik               4) Sherrard, Duncan               
  2 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    3:31.76  
     1) Wiebeck, Kris                   2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel              
     3) King, Greg                      4) Molari, Ricardo                
  3 University of South Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:38.73  
     1) Derieg, Lir 0                   2) Horton, Philip 0               
     3) Leehaug, Conor 0                4) Parkin, Joshua 0               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith              UF                        NT   10:01.02  
  2 Chapman, Anna                UF                        NT   10:12.86  
  3 Doyle, Sarah               0 USC                       NT   10:19.63  
  4 Dedekind, Bronwyn          0 USC                       NT   10:22.46  
  5 Harper, Rebecca              UF                        NT   10:27.64  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bathazi, Istvan            0 USC                       NT    9:35.06  
  2 Kaufmann, Scott              UF                        NT    9:40.12  
  3 Heinricher, Oliver           UF                        NT    9:50.76  
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan              UF                        NT    9:53.83  
  5 Conway, Cory               0 USC                       NT    9:59.75  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle            UF                        NT    1:49.03  
  2 Gibney, Chantal              UF                        NT    1:51.13  
  3 Vanassen, Jennifer         0 USC                       NT    1:53.83  
  4 Seland, Casey                UF                        NT    1:54.75  
  5 Schrock, Jessica             UF                        NT   x1:56.47  
  6 Doyle, Sarah               0 USC                       NT    1:59.16  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szucs, Tamas               0 USC                       NT    1:37.76  
  2 Kajak, MACIEK              0 USC                       NT    1:39.92  
  3 Botello, Javier            0 USC                       NT    1:40.09  
  4 Sioui, Adam                  UF                        NT    1:40.11  
  5 Jayme, Carlos                UF                        NT    1:42.80  
  6 Wiebeck, Kris                UF                        NT    1:44.49  
  7 King, Greg                   UF                        NT   x1:49.20  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyiry, Anna                0 USC                       NT      23.63  
  2 Martindale, Leah             UF                        NT      23.84  
  3 Skaggs, Heather            0 USC                       NT      23.88  
  4 Tennison, Diane              UF                        NT      24.44  
  5 McHugh, Carolynn           0 USC                       NT      24.48  
  6 Vinson, Amy                0 USC                       NT     x24.73  
  7 DuPlessis, Renate            UF                        NT      25.01  
  8 West, Katie                  UF                        NT     x25.51  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Zsolt              0 USC                       NT      20.13  
  2 McCary, Chris              0 USC                       NT      20.92  
  3 Kostowicz, Jim               UF                        NT      21.12  
  4 Odendaal, Hendrik            UF                        NT      21.29  
  5 Murphy, ED                 0 USC                       NT      21.35  
  6 Leehaug, Conor             0 USC                       NT     x21.76  
  7 Schultz, Scott               UF                        NT      22.17  
  8 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel            UF                        NT     x22.24  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Capi                0 USC                       NT    2:06.73  
  2 McLarty, Sara                UF                        NT    2:06.82  
  3 Kennedy, Katie               UF                        NT    2:08.10  
  4 Butler, Kristen            0 USC                       NT    2:09.38  
  5 Teague, Cara                 UF                        NT    2:09.68  
  6 Rye, Tricia                0 USC                       NT    2:09.69  
  7 Frega, Desiree               UF                        NT   x2:15.23  
  8 Baldwin, Rachael           0 USC                       NT   x2:21.59  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bathazi, Istvan            0 USC                       NT    1:50.55  
  2 Donnelly, Eric               UF                        NT    1:51.78  
  3 Sherrard, Duncan             UF                        NT    1:54.30  
  4 Kellam, Chris                UF                        NT    1:57.24  
  5 Norris, Phillip              UF                        NT   x1:59.64  
  6 Conway, Cory               0 USC                       NT    2:05.62  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Holly              0 USC                       NT     275.33  
  2 Close, Sarah                 UF                        NT     262.80  
  3 Richardson, Tracey         0 USC                       NT     256.35  
  4 Brennan, Allison           0 USC                       NT     234.68  
  5 Baker, Tamra               0 USC                       NT    x197.10  
  6 Conner, Kristen              UF                        NT     191.85  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulko, Brandon             0 USC                       NT     297.75  
  2 Wilcox, Zachary              UF                        NT     279.38  
  3 Coote, Reggie                UF                        NT     265.28  
  4 Brown, Brad                0 USC                       NT     253.80  
  5 Emmerton, Dean             0 USC                       NT     251.25  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca              UF                        NT    2:00.31  
  2 Nyiry, Anna                0 USC                       NT    2:03.19  
  3 Nickson, Natalie             UF                        NT    2:04.23  
  4 Green, Meredith              UF                        NT    2:05.78  
  5 Dedekind, Bronwyn          0 USC                       NT    2:06.75  
  6 Johnson, Megan             0 USC                       NT    2:08.89  
  7 Wade, Lauren               0 USC                       NT   x2:09.65  
  8 Schrock, Jessica             UF                        NT   x2:13.32  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Zsolt              0 USC                       NT    1:48.39  
  2 Donnelly, Eric               UF                        NT    1:51.17  
  3 Sherrard, Duncan             UF                        NT    1:51.91  
  4 Zumsteg, Justin              UF                        NT    1:57.77  
  5 Derieg, Lir                0 USC                       NT    1:58.66  
  6 Horton, Philip             0 USC                       NT    2:12.77  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skaggs, Heather            0 USC                       NT      51.15  
  2 Martindale, Leah             UF                        NT      52.08  
  3 Tennison, Diane              UF                        NT      52.46  
  4 McHugh, Carolynn           0 USC                       NT      53.46  
  5 Seland, Casey                UF                        NT      53.96  
  6 Vanassen, Jennifer         0 USC                       NT      53.99  
  7 DuPlessis, Renate            UF                        NT     x54.06  
  8 Massey, Sarah              0 USC                       NT     x55.51  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCary, Chris              0 USC                       NT      45.53  
  2 Jayme, Carlos                UF                        NT      45.64  
  3 Botello, Javier            0 USC                       NT      46.29  
  4 Murphy, ED                 0 USC                       NT      46.88  
  5 Kostowicz, Jim               UF                        NT      47.25  
  6 Molari, Ricardo              UF                        NT      47.46  
  7 Schultz, Scott               UF                        NT     x48.32  
  8 Parkin, Joshua             0 USC                       NT     x48.41  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara                UF                        NT    2:05.18  
  2 Butler, Kristen            0 USC                       NT    2:05.30  
  3 Atkinson, Janelle            UF                        NT    2:07.24  
  4 Teague, Cara                 UF                        NT    2:08.53  
  5 Johnson, Megan             0 USC                       NT    2:18.24  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris                UF                        NT    1:49.94  
  2 Derieg, Lir                0 USC                       NT    1:52.88  
  3 Wiebeck, Kris                UF                        NT    1:52.99  
  4 Donnelly, Eric               UF                        NT    1:53.43  
  5 Leehaug, Conor             0 USC                       NT    1:54.81  
  6 Zumsteg, Justin              UF                        NT   x1:58.70  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibney, Chantal              UF                        NT    4:57.75  
  2 Dedekind, Bronwyn          0 USC                       NT    5:00.10  
  3 Chapman, Anna                UF                        NT    5:01.39  
  4 Doyle, Sarah               0 USC                       NT    5:05.09  
  5 Ecott, Kim                   UF                        NT    5:09.89  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szucs, Tamas               0 USC                       NT    4:30.96  
  2 Kajak, MACIEK              0 USC                       NT    4:33.49  
  3 Sioui, Adam                  UF                        NT    4:37.05  
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan              UF                        NT    4:44.75  
  5 Heinricher, Oliver           UF                        NT    4:48.72  
  6 Kaufmann, Scott              UF                        NT   x4:51.89  
  7 Conway, Cory               0 USC                       NT    4:52.13  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Holly              0 USC                       NT     265.05  
  2 Close, Sarah                 UF                        NT     263.25  
  3 Conner, Kristen              UF                        NT     252.08  
  4 Brennan, Allison           0 USC                       NT     243.83  
  5 Richardson, Tracey         0 USC                       NT     228.83  
  6 Baker, Tamra               0 USC                       NT    x207.45  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zachary              UF                        NT     335.10  
  2 Hulko, Brandon             0 USC                       NT     315.60  
  3 Coote, Reggie                UF                        NT     303.90  
  4 Emmerton, Dean             0 USC                       NT     267.37  
  5 Brown, Brad                0 USC                       NT     253.05  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frega, Desiree               UF                        NT    2:21.26  
  2 Gibbes, Cerian               UF                        NT    2:21.28  
  3 Rye, Tricia                0 USC                       NT    2:22.49  
  4 Adams, Capi                0 USC                       NT    2:22.80  
  5 Kennedy, Katie               UF                        NT    2:23.89  
  6 Humberstone, Priscilla     0 USC                       NT    2:26.72  
  7 Hong, Christina            0 USC                       NT   x2:30.60  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chadsey, Ian                 UF                        NT    2:02.28  
  2 Bathazi, Istvan            0 USC                       NT    2:04.29  
  3 Norris, Phillip              UF                        NT    2:07.08  
  4 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel            UF                        NT    2:07.13  
  5 Horton, Philip             0 USC                       NT    2:27.83  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:28.30  
     1) Skaggs, Heather 0               2) Vanassen, Jennifer 0           
     3) Nyiry, Anna 0                   4) McHugh, Carolynn 0             
  2 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    3:30.29  
     1) Martindale, Leah                2) McLarty, Sara                  
     3) Green, Meredith                 4) Tennison, Diane                
  3 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    3:37.39  
     1) West, Katie                     2) Seland, Casey                  
     3) Schrock, Jessica                4) Chapman, Anna                  
  4 University of South Carolina  'B'                      NT    3:39.80  
     1) Vinson, Amy 0                   2) Massey, Sarah 0                
     3) Hawley, Jill 0                  4) Wade, Lauren 0                 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:00.71  
     1) Gaspar, Zsolt 0                 2) Kajak, MACIEK 0                
     3) McCary, Chris 0                 4) Botello, Javier 0              
  2 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    3:08.08  
     1) Odendaal, Hendrik               2) Sioui, Adam                    
     3) Schultz, Scott                  4) King, Greg                     
  3 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    3:09.15  
     1) Jayme, Carlos                   2) Kostowicz, Jim                 
     3) Molari, Ricardo                 4) Zumsteg, Justin                
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.