Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/7/2013 10:12 PM
          University of Florida vs. Alabama, Sanction #: OB#-13-4592           
                          Thursday, November 7, 2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Kahlia      FR Florida-FL                NP     307.13          9  
  2 McCleary, Paige     SR Alabama-SE                NP     294.23          4  
  3 Mosher, Emily       FR Florida-FL                NP     274.88          3  
  4 Dye, Delaney        FR Florida-FL                NP     259.80          2  
  5 Toner, Dakota S     FR Alabama-SE                NP     232.20          1  
 -- Zablocki, Taylor P  FR Alabama-SE                NP    X248.85        
 -- Hackett, Julia      FR Florida-FL                NP    X218.47        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sagert, Brent       FR Alabama-SE                NP     284.10          9  
  2 Hernandez, Zachary  SO Florida-FL                NP     275.92          4  
  3 Pompi, James V      SR Florida-FL                NP     252.52          3  
  4 Smith, Hunter       JR Alabama-SE                NP     246.15          2  
  5 Marin, Dylan C      FR Alabama-SE                NP     245.18          1  
 -- Jones, Christopher  SR Florida-FL                NP    X276.38        
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Kahlia      FR Florida-FL                NP     353.03          9  
  2 McCleary, Paige     SR Alabama-SE                NP     307.13          4  
  3 Toner, Dakota S     FR Alabama-SE                NP     234.60          3  
  4 Zablocki, Taylor P  FR Alabama-SE                NP     219.53          2  
 -- Dye, Delaney        FR Florida-FL                NP    X292.88        
 -- Mosher, Emily       FR Florida-FL                NP    X258.08        
 -- Hackett, Julia      FR Florida-FL                NP    X218.56        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Zachary  SO Florida-FL                NP     348.98          9  
  2 Sagert, Brent       FR Alabama-SE                NP     332.33          4  
  3 Smith, Hunter       JR Alabama-SE                NP     282.68          3  
  4 Marin, Dylan C      FR Alabama-SE                NP     259.50          2  
 -- Pompi, James V      SR Florida-FL                NP    X264.75        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              3:34.65  A NCAA
              3:36.46  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:39.42         11  
     1) Russell, Sinead C SO            2) Luthersdottir, Hilda SR        
     3) Zalewski, Ellese SR             4) Hinds, Natalie A SO            
                  26.32       54.30 (54.30)     1:22.87 (28.57)   1:56.04 (1:01.74)
        2:21.30 (25.26)     2:50.49 (54.45)     3:13.58 (23.09)     3:39.42 (48.93)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:48.17          4  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth L SR          2) Rainer, Rebecca L JR           
     3) Kuhn, Sierra L SO               4) Linn, Ashlee N SO              
                  26.86       55.12 (55.12)     1:26.16 (31.04)   2:01.10 (1:05.98)
        2:27.75 (26.65)     2:57.11 (56.01)     3:21.18 (24.07)     3:48.17 (51.06)
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                    NT    3:51.40          2  
     1) Gilbert, Brittany L SO          2) Presley, Morgan V SO           
     3) Bird, Leah FR                   4) Panian, Justine A SO           
                  27.56       57.50 (57.50)     1:27.38 (29.88)   2:01.89 (1:04.39)
        2:28.46 (26.57)                             3:24.14 ( )         3:51.40 ( )
  4 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                    NT    3:54.27        
     1) Rielly, Michele M SO            2) Klotz, Stephanie L SO          
     3) Facchine, Emily G JR            4) Scott, Bailey K FR             
                  28.34       57.87 (57.87)     1:28.85 (30.98)   2:03.61 (1:05.74)
        2:29.87 (26.26)     3:01.49 (57.88)     3:25.92 (24.43)     3:54.27 (52.78)
 -- University of Alabama-SE  'A'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR          2) Burchell, Kaylin K JR          
     3) Vourna, Kristel JR              4) Saunders, Emma SO              
                  26.41       55.55 (55.55)     1:24.19 (28.64)   1:56.51 (1:00.96)
        2:21.16 (24.65)     2:50.80 (54.29)     3:15.04 (24.24)          DQ (50.58)
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              3:10.26  A NCAA
              3:12.00  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:13.39         11  
     1) Main, Corey C SO                2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo I JR   
     3) Cieslak, Marcin SR              4) Deborde, Bradley T SR          
                  23.29       47.79 (47.79)     1:13.32 (25.53)     1:42.08 (54.29)
        2:03.85 (21.77)     2:29.48 (47.40)     2:50.22 (20.74)     3:13.39 (43.91)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:17.76          4  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N JR      2) Elliott, Matt D JR             
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR        4) Curby, Matt N JR               
                  23.15       48.06 (48.06)     1:13.95 (25.89)     1:43.74 (55.68)
        2:05.50 (21.76)     2:31.25 (47.51)     2:52.72 (21.47)     3:17.76 (46.51)
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                    NT    3:19.09          2  
     1) Wellford, Crews L SO            2) McKee, Anton S FR              
     3) Walsh, Brett H SO               4) Hornikel, Bj SR                
                  24.03       52.25 (52.25)     1:15.33 (23.08)     1:44.63 (52.38)
        2:06.64 (22.01)     2:33.28 (48.65)     2:54.48 (21.20)     3:19.09 (45.81)
  4 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                    NT    3:22.71        
     1) Oslin, Connor J FR              2) Romanov, Pavel FR              
     3) Wrist, Andrew H SR              4) Gray, Alex K FR                
                  24.39       49.49 (49.49)     1:15.77 (26.28)     1:45.25 (55.76)
        2:08.77 (23.52)     2:36.27 (51.02)     2:57.93 (21.66)     3:22.71 (46.44)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x3:24.14        
     1) Blyzinskyj, Jack A FR           2) Munch, Ricky W JR              
     3) Torres, Luke C SO               4) Spas, Daniel G FR              
                  24.51       52.46 (52.46)     1:16.74 (24.28)     1:47.83 (55.37)
        2:11.01 (23.18)     2:38.97 (51.14)     2:59.67 (20.70)     3:24.14 (45.17)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   x3:28.53        
     1) Hamilton, Colin J JR            2) Rosenbaum, Ryan B SO           
     3) Goossen, Levar M SR             4) Silva, William B JR            
                  25.21       51.68 (51.68)     1:18.33 (26.65)     1:49.54 (57.86)
        2:12.45 (22.91)     2:39.50 (49.96)     2:54.79 (15.29)     3:28.53 (49.03)
 -- University of Alabama-SE  'C'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Pujol, Alex T SR                2) Conners, Cameron A SR          
     3) Qali, Abbas M JR                4) Garner, Clark C JR             
                  24.45       51.46 (51.46)     1:18.67 (27.21)     1:49.74 (58.28)
        2:13.08 (23.34)     2:41.27 (51.53)     3:03.47 (22.20)          DQ (47.18)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Alicia L   SR Florida-FL                NT    9:49.50          9  
                  28.49       58.09 (29.60)     1:27.83 (29.74)     1:57.66 (29.83)
        2:27.52 (29.86)     2:57.13 (29.61)     3:26.66 (29.53)     3:56.16 (29.50)
        4:25.81 (29.65)     4:55.44 (29.63)     5:25.00 (29.56)     5:54.61 (29.61)
        6:24.18 (29.57)     6:53.71 (29.53)     7:23.27 (29.56)     7:52.77 (29.50)
        8:22.16 (29.39)     8:51.47 (29.31)     9:20.82 (29.35)     9:49.50 (28.68)
  2 Thielmann, Jessica  SO Florida-FL                NT    9:51.57          4  
                  28.21       57.88 (29.67)     1:27.85 (29.97)     1:57.95 (30.10)
        2:27.76 (29.81)     2:57.40 (29.64)     3:27.10 (29.70)     3:56.80 (29.70)
        4:26.50 (29.70)     4:56.10 (29.60)     5:25.44 (29.34)     5:54.85 (29.41)
        6:24.46 (29.61)     6:54.00 (29.54)     7:23.60 (29.60)     7:53.23 (29.63)
        8:22.81 (29.58)     8:52.61 (29.80)     9:22.40 (29.79)     9:51.57 (29.17)
  3 Roy, Taylor F       SO Florida-FL                NT    9:53.68          3  
                  28.18       57.86 (29.68)     1:27.77 (29.91)     1:57.80 (30.03)
        2:27.73 (29.93)     2:57.63 (29.90)     3:27.21 (29.58)     3:57.11 (29.90)
        4:26.81 (29.70)     4:56.49 (29.68)     5:26.18 (29.69)     5:56.11 (29.93)
        6:25.85 (29.74)     6:55.59 (29.74)     7:25.62 (30.03)     7:55.43 (29.81)
        8:25.09 (29.66)     8:54.95 (29.86)     9:24.75 (29.80)     9:53.68 (28.93)
  4 Macdonald, Bonnie   FR Alabama-SE                NT    9:56.70          2  
                  27.63       57.64 (30.01)     1:28.11 (30.47)     1:58.18 (30.07)
        2:28.15 (29.97)     2:58.16 (30.01)     3:27.93 (29.77)     3:57.83 (29.90)
        4:27.84 (30.01)     4:57.85 (30.01)     5:27.83 (29.98)     5:57.73 (29.90)
      6:58.00 (1:00.27)     7:27.99 (29.99)     7:57.86 (29.87)     8:27.81 (29.95)
        8:58.04 (30.23)     9:28.01 (29.97)     9:56.70 (28.69)         9:56.70 ( )
  5 Finke, Autumn S     FR Florida-FL                NT  x10:12.00        
                  28.00       58.10 (30.10)     1:28.26 (30.16)     1:58.38 (30.12)
        2:28.80 (30.42)     2:59.09 (30.29)     3:29.73 (30.64)     4:00.59 (30.86)
        4:31.37 (30.78)     5:02.12 (30.75)     5:32.95 (30.83)     6:03.64 (30.69)
        6:35.05 (31.41)     7:05.77 (30.72)     7:36.70 (30.93)     8:07.84 (31.14)
        8:38.94 (31.10)     9:10.08 (31.14)     9:41.40 (31.32)    10:12.00 (30.60)
  6 Elias, Brooke A     SO Alabama-SE                NT   10:22.47          1  
                  28.50       59.05 (30.55)     1:29.91 (30.86)     2:00.87 (30.96)
        2:32.44 (31.57)     3:03.89 (31.45)     3:35.53 (31.64)     4:06.92 (31.39)
        4:38.06 (31.14)     5:09.19 (31.13)     5:45.51 (36.32)     6:11.81 (26.30)
        6:43.16 (31.35)     7:14.68 (31.52)     7:46.83 (32.15)     8:18.43 (31.60)
        8:51.14 (32.71)     9:21.77 (30.63)     9:52.55 (30.78)    10:22.47 (29.92)
 -- Napier, Savannah B  JR Florida-FL                NT  X10:17.67        
                  29.23     1:00.21 (30.98)     1:31.32 (31.11)     2:02.15 (30.83)
        2:32.89 (30.74)     3:03.59 (30.70)     3:34.33 (30.74)     4:05.17 (30.84)
        4:36.22 (31.05)     5:07.15 (30.93)     5:38.08 (30.93)     6:09.20 (31.12)
        6:40.32 (31.12)     7:11.31 (30.99)     7:42.65 (31.34)     8:13.99 (31.34)
        8:45.15 (31.16)     9:16.41 (31.26)     9:47.51 (31.10)    10:17.67 (30.16)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frayler, Arthur D   SO Florida-FL                NT    9:04.69          9  
                  25.55       53.05 (27.50)     1:20.54 (27.49)     1:48.13 (27.59)
        2:15.77 (27.64)     2:43.34 (27.57)     3:10.96 (27.62)     3:38.57 (27.61)
        4:06.16 (27.59)     4:33.95 (27.79)     5:01.22 (27.27)     5:28.47 (27.25)
        5:55.64 (27.17)     6:22.59 (26.95)     6:49.77 (27.18)     7:16.88 (27.11)
        7:44.13 (27.25)     8:11.36 (27.23)     8:38.62 (27.26)     9:04.69 (26.07)
  2 Wallace, Dan        JR Florida-FL                NT    9:07.56          4  
                  25.05       52.20 (27.15)     1:19.78 (27.58)     1:47.54 (27.76)
        2:15.20 (27.66)     2:42.88 (27.68)     3:10.64 (27.76)     3:38.17 (27.53)
        4:05.76 (27.59)     4:33.42 (27.66)     5:01.05 (27.63)     5:28.73 (27.68)
        5:56.33 (27.60)     6:24.12 (27.79)     6:51.67 (27.55)     7:19.61 (27.94)
        7:47.65 (28.04)     8:15.88 (28.23)     8:42.05 (26.17)     9:07.56 (25.51)
  3 Omana, Carlos T     JR Florida-FL                NT    9:21.96          3  
                  25.07       52.75 (27.68)     1:20.41 (27.66)     1:48.26 (27.85)
        2:16.34 (28.08)     2:44.33 (27.99)     3:12.80 (28.47)     3:41.20 (28.40)
        4:09.43 (28.23)     4:37.74 (28.31)     5:05.64 (27.90)     5:33.58 (27.94)
        6:01.69 (28.11)     6:29.82 (28.13)     6:58.47 (28.65)     7:26.84 (28.37)
        7:55.54 (28.70)     8:24.50 (28.96)     8:53.36 (28.86)     9:21.96 (28.60)
  4 Westlake, Brian J   SO Alabama-SE                NT    9:25.91          2  
                  25.95       53.65 (27.70)     1:21.59 (27.94)     1:49.10 (27.51)
        2:16.97 (27.87)     2:44.78 (27.81)     3:12.95 (28.17)     3:41.35 (28.40)
        4:09.94 (28.59)     4:38.37 (28.43)     5:07.34 (28.97)     5:36.26 (28.92)
        6:05.42 (29.16)     6:34.68 (29.26)     7:04.23 (29.55)     7:34.16 (29.93)
        8:02.70 (28.54)     8:31.54 (28.84)     9:00.19 (28.65)     9:25.91 (25.72)
  5 Bull, Adam H        SO Florida-FL                NT   x9:26.22        
                  26.28       54.73 (28.45)     1:23.00 (28.27)     1:51.60 (28.60)
        2:19.80 (28.20)     2:48.18 (28.38)     3:16.43 (28.25)     3:45.30 (28.87)
        4:13.87 (28.57)     4:42.70 (28.83)     5:11.42 (28.72)     5:40.43 (29.01)
        6:08.81 (28.38)     6:36.88 (28.07)     7:05.21 (28.33)     7:33.75 (28.54)
        8:02.24 (28.49)     8:30.92 (28.68)     8:59.33 (28.41)     9:26.22 (26.89)
  6 Hadjiconstantinou,  FR Alabama-SE                NT    9:34.01          1  
                  25.96       53.96 (28.00)     1:22.51 (28.55)     1:51.28 (28.77)
        2:19.97 (28.69)     2:48.84 (28.87)     3:17.62 (28.78)     3:46.26 (28.64)
        4:15.17 (28.91)     4:43.58 (28.41)     5:12.74 (29.16)     5:41.65 (28.91)
        6:10.82 (29.17)     6:40.03 (29.21)     7:09.09 (29.06)     7:38.38 (29.29)
        8:07.56 (29.18)     8:36.80 (29.24)     9:06.10 (29.30)     9:34.01 (27.91)
  7 Kerner, Travis E    SO Alabama-SE                NT    9:36.34        
                  26.51       55.00 (28.49)     1:23.62 (28.62)     1:52.42 (28.80)
        2:21.41 (28.99)     2:50.37 (28.96)     3:19.21 (28.84)     3:48.25 (29.04)
        4:17.48 (29.23)     4:46.52 (29.04)     5:15.41 (28.89)     5:44.38 (28.97)
        6:13.56 (29.18)     6:42.61 (29.05)     7:11.74 (29.13)     7:40.71 (28.97)
        8:10.09 (29.38)     8:39.10 (29.01)     9:08.21 (29.11)     9:36.34 (28.13)
  8 Madden, Carl C      FR Alabama-SE                NT   x9:43.15        
                  26.55       54.92 (28.37)     1:24.00 (29.08)     1:53.37 (29.37)
        2:22.41 (29.04)     2:51.59 (29.18)     3:20.65 (29.06)     3:49.70 (29.05)
        4:19.07 (29.37)     4:48.50 (29.43)     5:18.23 (29.73)     5:47.69 (29.46)
        6:17.38 (29.69)     6:46.79 (29.41)     7:16.35 (29.56)     7:46.18 (29.83)
        8:15.78 (29.60)     8:45.29 (29.51)     9:14.75 (29.46)     9:43.15 (28.40)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:43.91  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead C   SO Florida-FL                NT    1:46.97 B        9  
                  24.85       51.93 (27.08)     1:19.64 (27.71)     1:46.97 (27.33)
  2 Valley, Danielle F  FR Florida-FL                NT    1:49.63          4  
                  26.41       54.31 (27.90)     1:22.22 (27.91)     1:49.63 (27.41)
  3 Saunders, Emma      SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:49.94          3  
                  25.70       53.36 (27.66)     1:22.13 (28.77)     1:49.94 (27.81)
  4 Dubrasky, Molly J   JR Florida-FL                NT    1:52.99          2  
                  26.82       55.49 (28.67)     1:24.41 (28.92)     1:52.99 (28.58)
  5 Rankin, Megan K     FR Florida-FL                NT   x1:53.13        
                  26.87       55.38 (28.51)     1:24.38 (29.00)     1:53.13 (28.75)
  6 Gilbert, Brittany   SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:54.66          1  
                  26.84       55.51 (28.67)     1:25.13 (29.62)     1:54.66 (29.53)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:33.58  A NCAA
              1:37.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Corey C       SO Florida-FL                NT    1:37.71 B        9  
                  22.84       47.56 (24.72)     1:12.58 (25.02)     1:37.71 (25.13)
  2 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  FR Florida-FL                NT    1:38.88          4  
                  23.76       49.18 (25.42)     1:14.09 (24.91)     1:38.88 (24.79)
  3 Kaisrlik, Justin E  SO Florida-FL                NT    1:39.88          3  
                  23.30       48.50 (25.20)     1:14.00 (25.50)     1:39.88 (25.88)
  4 Curby, Matt N       JR Florida-FL                NT   x1:41.07        
                  23.69       49.44 (25.75)     1:15.17 (25.73)     1:41.07 (25.90)
  5 Deaton, Phillip G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    1:41.99          2  
                  23.69       49.49 (25.80)     1:15.56 (26.07)     1:41.99 (26.43)
  6 Wong, George        SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:44.32          1  
                  24.22       50.92 (26.70)     1:17.34 (26.42)     1:44.32 (26.98)
  7 Hornikel, Bj        SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:45.00        
                  23.66       49.65 (25.99)     1:17.19 (27.54)     1:45.00 (27.81)
 -- Hamilton, Colin J   JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:41.81        
                  23.24       48.50 (25.26)     1:14.98 (26.48)     1:41.81 (26.83)
 -- Veale, Thomas M     JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:43.33        
                  24.14       50.25 (26.11)     1:17.10 (26.85)     1:43.33 (26.23)
 -- Silva, William B    JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:45.19        
                  24.51       50.84 (26.33)     1:17.87 (27.03)     1:45.19 (27.32)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                51.97  A NCAA
                55.09  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   SR Florida-FL                NT      54.75 B        9  
                  26.91       54.75 (27.84)                                        
  2 Kinsey, Stephanie   SR Alabama-SE                NT      55.79          4  
                  27.03       55.79 (28.76)                                        
  3 Linn, Ashlee N      SO Florida-FL                NT      56.42          3  
                  27.78       56.42 (28.64)                                        
  4 Rielly, Michele M   SO Alabama-SE                NT      57.41          2  
                  28.31       57.41 (29.10)                                        
  5 Kuhn, Sierra L      SO Florida-FL                NT      57.95          1  
                  28.32       57.95 (29.63)                                        
  6 Korst, Caroline J   FR Alabama-SE                NT      58.23        
                  28.02       58.23 (30.21)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                45.87  A NCAA
                48.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian-P  JR Florida-FL                NT      48.27 B        9  
                  23.25       48.27 (25.02)                                        
  2 Signorin, Connor J  SR Florida-FL                NT      49.87          4  
                  24.55       49.87 (25.32)                                        
  3 Wellford, Crews L   SO Alabama-SE                NT      50.38          3  
                  24.36       50.38 (26.02)                                        
  4 Blyzinskyj, Jack A  FR Florida-FL                NT      51.24          2  
                  24.70       51.24 (26.54)                                        
  5 Dehner, Alex W      FR Florida-FL                NT     x51.57        
                  25.08       51.57 (26.49)                                        
  6 Servati, John A     JR Alabama-SE                NT      51.79          1  
                  25.19       51.79 (26.60)                                        
  7 Pujol, Alex T       SR Alabama-SE                NT      52.00        
                  25.04       52.00 (26.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.19  A NCAA
              1:02.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luthersdottir, Hil  SR Florida-FL                NT    1:02.23 B        9  
                  29.84     1:02.23 (32.39)                                        
  2 Burchell, Kaylin K  JR Alabama-SE                NT    1:02.24 B        4  
                  29.77     1:02.24 (32.47)                                        
  3 Blood, Bridget M    FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:03.69          3  
                  30.23     1:03.69 (33.46)                                        
  4 Presley, Morgan V   SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:04.48          2  
                  30.45     1:04.48 (34.03)                                        
  5 Klotz, Stephanie L  SO Alabama-SE                NT   x1:05.27        
                  31.24     1:05.27 (34.03)                                        
  6 McKnight, Lindsey   SO Florida-FL                NT    1:05.30          1  
                  30.64     1:05.30 (34.66)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                52.54  A NCAA
                55.39  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  JR Florida-FL                NT      54.86 B        9  
                  25.98       54.86 (28.88)                                        
  2 McKee, Anton S      FR Alabama-SE                NT      55.04 B        4  
                  25.94       55.04 (29.10)                                        
  3 Elliott, Matt D     JR Florida-FL                NT      56.26          3  
                  26.60       56.26 (29.66)                                        
  4 Romanov, Pavel      FR Alabama-SE                NT      56.41          2  
                  27.12       56.41 (29.29)                                        
  5 Day, Szymmy B       FR Alabama-SE                NT      58.42          1  
                  27.66       58.42 (30.76)                                        
  6 Conners, Cameron A  SR Alabama-SE                NT     x58.73        
                  27.65       58.73 (31.08)                                        
 -- Rosenbaum, Ryan B   SO Florida-FL                NT     X58.93        
                  27.77       58.93 (31.16)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:54.54  A NCAA
              1:59.59  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Leah          FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:01.81          9  
                  27.30       58.42 (31.12)     1:29.73 (31.31)     2:01.81 (32.08)
  2 Smith, Jordan N     JR Florida-FL                NT    2:01.97          4  
                  27.99       58.89 (30.90)     1:30.63 (31.74)     2:01.97 (31.34)
  3 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  FR Florida-FL                NT    2:02.16          3  
                  27.18       58.55 (31.37)     1:30.43 (31.88)     2:02.16 (31.73)
  4 Vourna, Kristel     JR Alabama-SE                NT    2:02.79          2  
                  27.29       58.23 (30.94)     1:30.64 (32.41)     2:02.79 (32.15)
  5 Stephens, Summer L  JR Florida-FL                NT    2:05.95          1  
                  28.25     1:00.15 (31.90)     1:33.13 (32.98)     2:05.95 (32.82)
  6 Rainer, Rebecca L   JR Florida-FL                NT   x2:05.99        
                  29.01     1:00.78 (31.77)     1:33.29 (32.51)     2:05.99 (32.70)
  7 Facchine, Emily G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    2:06.31        
                  28.64     1:00.67 (32.03)     1:33.39 (32.72)     2:06.31 (32.92)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:43.05  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                NT    1:45.71 B        9  
                  23.92       50.67 (26.75)     1:17.82 (27.15)     1:45.71 (27.89)
  2 Oslin, Connor J     FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:49.81          4  
                  24.60       52.85 (28.25)     1:21.00 (28.15)     1:49.81 (28.81)
  3 Manganiello, Austi  SO Florida-FL                NT    1:50.74          3  
                  24.39       52.65 (28.26)     1:21.72 (29.07)     1:50.74 (29.02)
  4 Thompson, Matthew   JR Florida-FL                NT    1:52.71          2  
                  24.79       52.87 (28.08)     1:22.29 (29.42)     1:52.71 (30.42)
  5 Torres, Luke C      SO Florida-FL                NT   x1:53.50        
                  25.24       53.94 (28.70)     1:23.99 (30.05)     1:53.50 (29.51)
  6 Hinson, Hunter L    SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:54.37          1  
                  25.99       55.45 (29.46)     1:25.27 (29.82)     1:54.37 (29.10)
  7 Wrist, Andrew H     SR Alabama-SE                NT    1:56.44        
                  25.80       54.47 (28.67)     1:24.90 (30.43)     1:56.44 (31.54)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.99  A NCAA
                22.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    SO Florida-FL                NT      23.07          9  
  2 Panian, Justine A   SO Alabama-SE                NT      23.91          4  
  3 Zalewski, Ellese    SR Florida-FL                NT      23.92          3  
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin   SR Florida-FL                NT      24.25          2  
 -- McLean, Shelby D    JR Florida-FL                NT     X25.16        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                19.32  A NCAA
                20.19  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  SR Florida-FL                NT      20.03 B        9  
  2 Walsh, Brett H      SO Alabama-SE                NT      20.61          4  
  3 Munch, Ricky W      JR Florida-FL                NT      21.01          3  
  4 Spas, Daniel G      FR Florida-FL                NT      21.17          2  
  5 Curby, Matt N       JR Florida-FL                NT     x21.25        
  6 Gray, Alex K        FR Alabama-SE                NT      21.34          1  
  7 Garner, Clark C     JR Alabama-SE                NT      22.18        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                47.96  A NCAA
                49.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead C   SO Florida-FL                NT      50.63          9  
  2 Saunders, Emma      SO Alabama-SE                NT      51.26          4  
  3 McKnight, Lindsey   SO Florida-FL                NT      51.53          3  
  4 Zalewski, Ellese    SR Florida-FL                NT      51.79          2  
  5 Frehling, Kaitlin   SR Florida-FL                NT     x52.38        
  6 Panian, Justine A   SO Alabama-SE                NT      52.45          1  
  7 Scott, Bailey K     FR Alabama-SE                NT      53.49        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                42.54  A NCAA
                44.29  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     SR Florida-FL                NT      44.82          9  
                  21.75       44.82 (23.07)                                        
  2 Spas, Daniel G      FR Florida-FL                NT      46.80          4  
                  22.49       46.80 (24.31)                                        
  3 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  FR Florida-FL                NT      46.89          3  
                  22.98       46.89 (23.91)                                        
  4 Qali, Abbas M       JR Alabama-SE                NT      47.30          2  
                  22.58       47.30 (24.72)                                        
  5 Blyzinskyj, Jack A  FR Florida-FL                NT     x47.31        
                  22.64       47.31 (24.67)                                        
  6 Gray, Alex K        FR Alabama-SE                NT      47.54          1  
                  22.92       47.54 (24.62)                                        
  7 Garner, Clark C     JR Alabama-SE                NT      47.99        
                  23.12       47.99 (24.87)                                        
  8 Wong, George        SR Alabama-SE                NT     x48.73        
                  23.03       48.73 (25.70)                                        
 -- Goossen, Levar M    SR Florida-FL                NT     X46.90        
                  22.27       46.90 (24.63)                                        
 -- Veale, Thomas M     JR Florida-FL                NT     X48.20        
                  23.51       48.20 (24.69)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:52.71  A NCAA
              1:59.19  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   SR Florida-FL                NT    1:55.94 B        9  
                  27.68       56.83 (29.15)     1:26.45 (29.62)     1:55.94 (29.49)
  2 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  FR Florida-FL                NT    2:01.69          4  
                  29.25     1:00.60 (31.35)     1:31.65 (31.05)     2:01.69 (30.04)
  3 Rielly, Michele M   SO Alabama-SE                NT    2:02.34          3  
                  29.02       59.76 (30.74)     1:31.14 (31.38)     2:02.34 (31.20)
  4 Kuhn, Sierra L      SO Florida-FL                NT    2:03.00          2  
                  29.67     1:00.82 (31.15)     1:32.54 (31.72)     2:03.00 (30.46)
  5 Kinsey, Stephanie   SR Alabama-SE                NT    2:04.37          1  
                  29.21     1:00.80 (31.59)     1:32.64 (31.84)     2:04.37 (31.73)
  6 Korst, Caroline J   FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:06.25        
                  28.85     1:00.33 (31.48)     1:33.07 (32.74)     2:06.25 (33.18)
  7 Gilbert, Brittany   SO Alabama-SE                NT   x2:06.44        
                  29.92     1:02.40 (32.48)     1:34.30 (31.90)     2:06.44 (32.14)
  8 Finke, Autumn S     FR Florida-FL                NT   x2:08.41        
                  30.49     1:02.65 (32.16)     1:35.61 (32.96)     2:08.41 (32.80)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:41.41  A NCAA
              1:46.39  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Signorin, Connor J  SR Florida-FL                NT    1:47.72          9  
                  25.38       52.17 (26.79)     1:19.87 (27.70)     1:47.72 (27.85)
  2 Wellford, Crews L   SO Alabama-SE                NT    1:48.47          4  
                  25.59       52.97 (27.38)     1:20.98 (28.01)     1:48.47 (27.49)
  3 Oslin, Connor J     FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:50.67          3  
                  26.52       54.97 (28.45)     1:23.45 (28.48)     1:50.67 (27.22)
  4 Deaton, Phillip G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    1:52.92          2  
                  26.75       55.36 (28.61)     1:24.12 (28.76)     1:52.92 (28.80)
  5 Servati, John A     JR Alabama-SE                NT   x1:54.28        
                  26.61       55.15 (28.54)     1:24.73 (29.58)     1:54.28 (29.55)
  6 Pujol, Alex T       SR Alabama-SE                NT   x1:56.20        
                  26.60       55.07 (28.47)     1:24.83 (29.76)     1:56.20 (31.37)
 -- Omana, Carlos T     JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:47.82        
                  25.68       56.98 (31.30)     1:20.81 (23.83)     1:47.82 (27.01)
 -- Dehner, Alex W      FR Florida-FL                NT   X1:49.39        
                  26.44       54.47 (28.03)     1:22.14 (27.67)     1:49.39 (27.25)
 -- Thompson, Matthew   JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:49.42        
                  26.15       53.73 (27.58)     1:21.55 (27.82)     1:49.42 (27.87)
 -- Hamilton, Colin J   JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.19        
                  26.13       54.31 (28.18)     1:23.04 (28.73)     1:51.19 (28.15)
 -- Frayler, Arthur D   SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:54.33        
                  27.61       56.48 (28.87)     1:25.71 (29.23)     1:54.33 (28.62)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:08.29  A NCAA
              2:15.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luthersdottir, Hil  SR Florida-FL                NT    2:15.30 B        9  
                  31.42     1:06.23 (34.81)     1:41.16 (34.93)     2:15.30 (34.14)
  2 Klotz, Stephanie L  SO Alabama-SE                NT    2:18.12          4  
                  31.55     1:06.20 (34.65)     1:41.77 (35.57)     2:18.12 (36.35)
  3 Burchell, Kaylin K  JR Alabama-SE                NT    2:19.68          3  
                  31.65     1:07.51 (35.86)     1:44.15 (36.64)     2:19.68 (35.53)
  4 Blood, Bridget M    FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:19.79          2  
                  32.89     1:08.92 (36.03)     1:44.64 (35.72)     2:19.79 (35.15)
  5 Presley, Morgan V   SO Alabama-SE                NT   x2:21.16        
                  32.33     1:08.20 (35.87)     1:44.91 (36.71)     2:21.16 (36.25)
 -- Rainer, Rebecca L   JR Florida-FL                NT   X2:19.92        
                  32.37     1:07.70 (35.33)     1:43.63 (35.93)     2:19.92 (36.29)
 -- Thielmann, Jessica  SO Florida-FL                NT   X2:24.71        
                  33.74     1:09.98 (36.24)     1:47.53 (37.55)     2:24.71 (37.18)
 -- Rankin, Megan K     FR Florida-FL                NT   X2:25.84        
                  32.66     1:09.34 (36.68)     1:47.09 (37.75)     2:25.84 (38.75)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:54.10  A NCAA
              1:59.79  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKee, Anton S      FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:58.71 B        9  
                  27.33       58.07 (30.74)     1:28.81 (30.74)     1:58.71 (29.90)
  2 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  JR Florida-FL                NT    1:58.85 B        4  
                  27.08       57.88 (30.80)     1:28.70 (30.82)     1:58.85 (30.15)
  3 Romanov, Pavel      FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:01.35          3  
                  28.55       59.72 (31.17)     1:30.62 (30.90)     2:01.35 (30.73)
  4 Day, Szymmy B       FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:04.87          2  
                  28.83     1:00.65 (31.82)     1:32.97 (32.32)     2:04.87 (31.90)
  5 Conners, Cameron A  SR Alabama-SE                NT   x2:12.75        
                  30.67     1:04.64 (33.97)     1:38.87 (34.23)     2:12.75 (33.88)
 -- Elliott, Matt D     JR Florida-FL                NT   X2:01.34        
                  28.59       59.30 (30.71)     1:30.07 (30.77)     2:01.34 (31.27)
 -- Munch, Ricky W      JR Florida-FL                NT   X2:07.14        
                  27.84       59.95 (32.11)     1:32.78 (32.83)     2:07.14 (34.36)
 -- Rosenbaum, Ryan B   SO Florida-FL                NT   X2:10.95        
                  29.85     1:03.28 (33.43)     1:37.11 (33.83)     2:10.95 (33.84)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:37.01  A NCAA
              4:47.79  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley, Danielle F  FR Florida-FL                NT    4:49.25          9  
                  27.48       56.48 (29.00)     1:25.25 (28.77)     1:53.99 (28.74)
        2:22.94 (28.95)     2:52.06 (29.12)     3:32.24 (40.18)     3:50.85 (18.61)
        4:20.58 (29.73)     4:49.25 (28.67)                                        
  2 Macdonald, Bonnie   FR Alabama-SE                NT    4:55.87          4  
                  26.90       56.58 (29.68)     1:26.20 (29.62)     1:56.43 (30.23)
        2:26.40 (29.97)     2:56.45 (30.05)     3:26.71 (30.26)     3:56.81 (30.10)
        4:26.74 (29.93)     4:55.87 (29.13)                                        
  3 Elias, Brooke A     SO Alabama-SE                NT    5:05.26          3  
                  27.88       57.82 (29.94)     1:27.99 (30.17)     1:58.32 (30.33)
        2:29.26 (30.94)     3:00.38 (31.12)     3:31.63 (31.25)     4:03.19 (31.56)
        4:34.97 (31.78)     5:05.26 (30.29)                                        
  4 Facchine, Emily G   JR Alabama-SE                NT    5:16.96          2  
                  29.99     1:02.36 (32.37)     1:33.89 (31.53)     2:05.48 (31.59)
        2:37.27 (31.79)     3:09.29 (32.02)     3:41.33 (32.04)     4:13.49 (32.16)
        4:45.56 (32.07)     5:16.96 (31.40)                                        
 -- Smith, Jordan N     JR Florida-FL                NT   X4:51.58        
                  27.43       56.55 (29.12)     1:26.18 (29.63)     1:55.97 (29.79)
        2:25.61 (29.64)     2:54.90 (29.29)     3:24.40 (29.50)     3:53.89 (29.49)
        4:22.95 (29.06)     4:51.58 (28.63)                                        
 -- Katz, Taylor A      FR Florida-FL                NT   X4:54.91        
                  27.62       57.16 (29.54)     1:27.26 (30.10)     1:57.04 (29.78)
        2:26.63 (29.59)     2:56.22 (29.59)     3:26.19 (29.97)     3:56.27 (30.08)
        4:26.26 (29.99)     4:54.91 (28.65)                                        
 -- Linn, Ashlee N      SO Florida-FL                NT   X5:00.63        
                  27.68       57.13 (29.45)     1:26.80 (29.67)     1:56.63 (29.83)
        2:26.82 (30.19)     2:57.15 (30.33)     3:27.75 (30.60)     3:58.84 (31.09)
        4:29.98 (31.14)     5:00.63 (30.65)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:15.29  A NCAA
              4:24.99  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaisrlik, Justin E  SO Florida-FL                NT    4:30.00          9  
                  24.94       51.77 (26.83)     1:19.00 (27.23)     1:46.09 (27.09)
        2:13.12 (27.03)     2:40.12 (27.00)     3:07.56 (27.44)     3:35.57 (28.01)
        4:03.44 (27.87)     4:30.00 (26.56)                                        
  2 Hadjiconstantinou,  FR Alabama-SE                NT    4:31.67          4  
                  25.08       52.23 (27.15)     1:20.02 (27.79)     1:47.84 (27.82)
        2:15.75 (27.91)     2:43.64 (27.89)     3:11.04 (27.40)     3:38.66 (27.62)
        4:05.42 (26.76)     4:31.67 (26.25)                                        
  3 Westlake, Brian J   SO Alabama-SE                NT    4:35.40          3  
                  24.86       52.16 (27.30)     1:19.79 (27.63)     1:47.71 (27.92)
        2:15.80 (28.09)     2:44.06 (28.26)     3:12.14 (28.08)     3:39.47 (27.33)
        4:08.21 (28.74)     4:35.40 (27.19)                                        
  4 Kerner, Travis E    SO Alabama-SE                NT    4:39.97          2  
                  25.41       52.72 (27.31)     1:20.61 (27.89)     1:48.83 (28.22)
        2:17.11 (28.28)     2:45.70 (28.59)     3:14.37 (28.67)     3:43.18 (28.81)
        4:11.93 (28.75)     4:39.97 (28.04)                                        
  5 Madden, Carl C      FR Alabama-SE                NT   x4:46.24        
                  25.47       52.90 (27.43)     1:20.97 (28.07)     1:49.69 (28.72)
        2:18.60 (28.91)     2:48.12 (29.52)     3:17.78 (29.66)     3:47.48 (29.70)
        4:17.31 (29.83)     4:46.24 (28.93)                                        
 -- Manganiello, Austi  SO Florida-FL                NT   X4:31.80        
                  24.47       51.87 (27.40)     1:19.71 (27.84)     1:47.67 (27.96)
        2:15.49 (27.82)     2:42.78 (27.29)     3:10.09 (27.31)     3:37.81 (27.72)
        4:05.49 (27.68)     4:31.80 (26.31)                                        
 -- Bull, Adam H        SO Florida-FL                NT   X4:35.24        
                  24.99       52.51 (27.52)     1:20.34 (27.83)     1:48.52 (28.18)
        2:16.88 (28.36)     2:44.73 (27.85)     3:12.66 (27.93)     3:40.78 (28.12)
        4:08.99 (28.21)     4:35.24 (26.25)                                        
 -- Silva, William B    JR Florida-FL                NT   X4:40.77        
                  25.82       53.49 (27.67)     1:21.60 (28.11)     1:49.74 (28.14)
        2:18.11 (28.37)     2:46.68 (28.57)     3:15.22 (28.54)     3:43.97 (28.75)
        4:12.62 (28.65)     4:40.77 (28.15)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                51.90  A NCAA
                54.49  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    SO Florida-FL                NT      54.29 B        9  
                  25.15       54.29 (29.14)                                        
  2 Vourna, Kristel     JR Alabama-SE                NT      54.85          4  
                  25.52       54.85 (29.33)                                        
  3 Bird, Leah          FR Alabama-SE                NT      57.33          3  
                  26.70       57.33 (30.63)                                        
  4 Panian, Justine A   SO Alabama-SE                NT      57.48          2  
                  26.98       57.48 (30.50)                                        
  5 Korst, Caroline J   FR Alabama-SE                NT     x59.42        
                  28.16       59.42 (31.26)                                        
 -- Frehling, Kaitlin   SR Florida-FL                NT     X57.46        
                  26.89       57.46 (30.57)                                        
 -- Dubrasky, Molly J   JR Florida-FL                NT     X58.20        
                  27.50       58.20 (30.70)                                        
 -- Stephens, Summer L  JR Florida-FL                NT     X59.71        
                  28.17       59.71 (31.54)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                45.93  A NCAA
                48.29  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Brett H      SO Alabama-SE                NT      49.13          9  
                  22.65       49.13 (26.48)                                        
  2 Deborde, Bradley T  SR Florida-FL                NT      49.63          4  
                  22.90       49.63 (26.73)                                        
  3 Wrist, Andrew H     SR Alabama-SE                NT      51.16          3  
                  24.28       51.16 (26.88)                                        
  4 Qali, Abbas M       JR Alabama-SE                NT      51.17          2  
                  23.97       51.17 (27.20)                                        
  5 Hinson, Hunter L    SR Alabama-SE                NT     x53.02        
                  25.11       53.02 (27.91)                                        
 -- Wallace, Dan        JR Florida-FL                NT     X49.94        
                  23.39       49.94 (26.55)                                        
 -- Torres, Luke C      SO Florida-FL                NT     X50.63        
                  24.07       50.63 (26.56)                                        
 -- Goossen, Levar M    SR Florida-FL                NT     X51.10        
                  23.66       51.10 (27.44)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:55.72  A NCAA
              2:01.59  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   SR Florida-FL                NT    2:01.04 B        9  
                  27.00       57.11 (30.11)     1:32.52 (35.41)     2:01.04 (28.52)
  2 Blood, Bridget M    FR Alabama-SE                NT    2:06.36          4  
                                1:00.90 ( )     1:37.12 (36.22)     2:06.36 (29.24)
  3 Burchell, Kaylin K  JR Alabama-SE                NT    2:07.96          3  
                  28.36     1:02.43 (34.07)     1:37.81 (35.38)     2:07.96 (30.15)
  4 Klotz, Stephanie L  SO Alabama-SE                NT    2:10.93          2  
                  28.38     1:03.27 (34.89)     1:39.83 (36.56)     2:10.93 (31.10)
  5 Facchine, Emily G   JR Alabama-SE                NT   x2:11.47        
                  28.94     1:02.14 (33.20)     1:40.75 (38.61)     2:11.47 (30.72)
 -- Linn, Ashlee N      SO Florida-FL                NT   X2:05.26        
                  27.96       59.19 (31.23)     1:36.52 (37.33)     2:05.26 (28.74)
 -- Rainer, Rebecca L   JR Florida-FL                NT   X2:06.01        
                  28.21     1:00.96 (32.75)     1:36.13 (35.17)     2:06.01 (29.88)
 -- Napier, Savannah B  JR Florida-FL                NT   X2:10.31        
                  29.00     1:01.56 (32.56)     1:45.00 (43.44)     2:10.31 (25.31)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:43.38  A NCAA
              1:49.09  B NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan        JR Florida-FL                NT    1:48.83 B        9  
                  23.69       51.78 (28.09)     1:22.66 (30.88)     1:48.83 (26.17)
  2 Oslin, Connor J     FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:53.85          4  
                  24.50       53.64 (29.14)     1:28.00 (34.36)     1:53.85 (25.85)
  3 McKee, Anton S      FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:53.97          3  
                  25.35       55.78 (30.43)     1:27.26 (31.48)     1:53.97 (26.71)
  4 Day, Szymmy B       FR Alabama-SE                NT    1:58.86          2  
                  26.53       57.24 (30.71)     1:30.64 (33.40)     1:58.86 (28.22)
  5 Wong, George        SR Alabama-SE                NT   x2:01.22        
                  25.96       56.91 (30.95)     1:32.92 (36.01)     2:01.22 (28.30)
  6 Westlake, Brian J   SO Alabama-SE                NT   x2:02.95        
                  26.20       57.95 (31.75)     1:35.30 (37.35)     2:02.95 (27.65)
 -- Thompson, Matthew   JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:53.61        
                  23.84       51.76 (27.92)     1:26.78 (35.02)     1:53.61 (26.83)
 -- Curby, Matt N       JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:55.10        
                  25.04       54.89 (29.85)     1:29.34 (34.45)     1:55.10 (25.76)
 -- Bull, Adam H        SO Florida-FL                NT   X1:56.42        
                  24.98       54.93 (29.95)     1:29.87 (34.94)     1:56.42 (26.55)
 -- Dehner, Alex W      FR Florida-FL                NT   X1:56.45        
                  25.25       54.20 (28.95)     1:29.43 (35.23)     1:56.45 (27.02)
 -- Silva, William B    JR Florida-FL                NT   X1:57.90        
                  26.25       57.49 (31.24)     1:30.72 (33.23)     1:57.90 (27.18)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              3:16.84  A NCAA
              3:18.99  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                    NT    3:26.88         11  
     1) Vourna, Kristel JR              2) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR         
     3) Gilbert, Brittany L SO          4) Saunders, Emma SO              
                  24.68       51.22 (51.22)     1:15.62 (24.40)     1:43.10 (51.88)
        2:08.22 (25.12)     2:35.60 (52.50)     3:00.34 (24.74)     3:26.88 (51.28)
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                    NT    3:35.06          4  
     1) Scott, Bailey K FR              2) Macdonald, Bonnie FR           
     3) Bird, Leah FR                   4) Korst, Caroline J FR           
                  25.66       53.59 (53.59)     1:19.51 (25.92)     1:47.25 (53.66)
        2:12.73 (25.48)     2:40.72 (53.47)     3:06.63 (25.91)     3:35.06 (54.34)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT   X3:24.79        
     1) Russell, Sinead C SO            2) Zalewski, Ellese SR            
     3) McKnight, Lindsey L SO          4) Hinds, Natalie A SO            
                  24.86       50.75 (50.75)     1:15.95 (25.20)     1:42.62 (51.87)
        2:07.24 (24.62)     2:34.37 (51.75)     2:58.86 (24.49)     3:24.79 (50.42)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT   X3:30.89        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M FR        2) Frehling, Kaitlin M SR         
     3) Katz, Taylor A FR               4) Smith, Jordan N JR             
                  27.13       53.95 (53.95)     1:18.72 (24.77)     1:46.15 (52.20)
        2:11.39 (25.24)     2:38.55 (52.40)     3:03.48 (24.93)     3:30.89 (52.34)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   X3:37.88        
     1) Roy, Taylor F SO                2) Rankin, Megan K FR             
     3) Finke, Autumn S FR              4) Dubrasky, Molly J JR           
                  26.40       54.28 (54.28)     1:20.33 (26.05)     1:48.70 (54.42)
        2:15.14 (26.44)     2:43.73 (55.03)     3:09.70 (25.97)     3:37.88 (54.15)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   X3:40.25        
     1) McLean, Shelby D JR             2) Valley, Danielle F FR          
     3) Kuhn, Sierra L SO               4) Thielmann, Jessica SO          
                  26.87   1:10.35 (1:10.35)     1:22.44 (12.09)     1:50.33 (39.98)
        2:16.16 (25.83)                             3:11.44 ( )         3:40.25 ( )
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              2:53.48  A NCAA
              2:55.14  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                    NT    3:03.72         11  
     1) Walsh, Brett H SO               2) Wellford, Crews L SO           
     3) Qali, Abbas M JR                4) Deaton, Phillip G JR           
                  21.52       45.35 (45.35)     1:07.16 (21.81)     1:31.34 (45.99)
        1:53.06 (21.72)     2:18.02 (46.68)     2:39.79 (21.77)     3:03.72 (45.70)
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                    NT    3:09.82          4  
     1) Wrist, Andrew H SR              2) Gray, Alex K FR                
     3) Madden, Carl C FR               4) Garner, Clark C JR             
                  23.10       47.94 (47.94)     1:09.99 (22.05)     1:34.80 (46.86)
        1:57.46 (22.66)     2:22.37 (47.57)     2:44.78 (22.41)     3:09.82 (47.45)
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                    NT   x3:12.69        
     1) Hinson, Hunter L SR             2) Servati, John A JR             
     3) Hadjiconstantinou, Iacovos FR   4) Pujol, Alex T SR               
                  23.27       48.95 (48.95)     1:11.65 (22.70)     1:36.55 (47.60)
        1:59.57 (23.02)     2:24.58 (48.03)     2:46.92 (22.34)     3:12.69 (48.11)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT   X2:58.20        
     1) Main, Corey C SO                2) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR       
     3) Cieslak, Marcin SR              4) Deborde, Bradley T SR          
                  22.05       44.83 (44.83)     1:06.32 (21.49)     1:29.35 (44.52)
        1:50.86 (21.51)     2:13.93 (44.58)     2:35.50 (21.57)     2:58.20 (44.27)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT   X3:03.92        
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N JR      2) Spas, Daniel G FR              
     3) Munch, Ricky W JR               4) Signorin, Connor J SR          
                  21.91       45.39 (45.39)     1:06.95 (21.56)     1:31.52 (46.13)
        1:53.32 (21.80)     2:17.59 (46.07)     2:40.13 (22.54)     3:03.92 (46.33)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   X3:08.86        
     1) Hamilton, Colin J JR            2) Goossen, Levar M SR            
     3) Thompson, Matthew R JR          4) Veale, Thomas M JR             
                  22.89       47.35 (47.35)     1:09.75 (22.40)     1:33.99 (46.64)
        1:56.78 (22.79)     2:21.11 (47.12)     2:44.06 (22.95)     3:08.86 (47.75)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   X3:09.15        
     1) Wallace, Dan JR                 2) Omana, Carlos T JR             
     3) Kaisrlik, Justin E SO           4) D'Arrigo, Andrea M FR          
                  22.78       46.63 (46.63)     1:09.50 (22.87)     1:34.68 (48.05)
        1:57.53 (22.85)     2:22.36 (47.68)     2:44.99 (22.63)     3:09.15 (46.79)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida, University of              179   2. University of Alabama               113
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              169   2. University of Alabama               123

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.