Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/21/2013 08:17 PM
       2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     US Open: O 3:35.98   3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
        NCAA: N 3:35.98   3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
    American: M 3:35.98   3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
    SEC Meet: S 3:37.75      2/2011 Conor Dwyer, Florida                       
                3:43.88  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     FR UGA                  3:41.96    3:39.82 A       32  
     r:+0.79  24.21       51.60 (27.39)     1:20.06 (28.46)     1:48.17 (28.11)
        2:18.40 (30.23)     2:48.73 (30.33)     3:14.62 (25.89)     3:39.82 (25.20)
  2 Wallace, Dan J      SO FLOR                 3:42.96    3:41.95 A       28  
     r:+0.76  23.55       50.54 (26.99)     1:18.65 (28.11)     1:46.47 (27.82)
        2:17.07 (30.60)     2:49.02 (31.95)     3:15.89 (26.87)     3:41.95 (26.06)
  3 Stewart, Ty L       FR UGA                  3:44.59    3:43.91 B       27  
     r:+0.65  23.83       51.56 (27.73)     1:20.25 (28.69)     1:49.19 (28.94)
        2:19.93 (30.74)     2:53.02 (33.09)     3:19.23 (26.21)     3:43.91 (24.68)
  4 Omana, Carlos T     SO FLOR                 3:46.86    3:44.04 B       26  
     r:+0.70  24.23       52.01 (27.78)     1:20.53 (28.52)     1:48.65 (28.12)
        2:20.76 (32.11)     2:53.27 (32.51)     3:19.16 (25.89)     3:44.04 (24.88)
  5 Signorin, Connor J  JR FLOR                 3:42.64    3:44.14 B       25  
     r:+0.74  23.98       51.65 (27.67)     1:20.36 (28.71)     1:48.08 (27.72)
        2:19.91 (31.83)     2:51.86 (31.95)     3:18.89 (27.03)     3:44.14 (25.25)
  6 Elliott, Matthew D  SO FLOR                 3:45.63    3:44.33 B       24  
     r:+0.71  24.36       51.92 (27.56)     1:21.37 (29.45)     1:50.12 (28.75)
        2:20.74 (30.62)     2:51.49 (30.75)     3:18.74 (27.25)     3:44.33 (25.59)
  7 Markham, Jared A    SO UGA                  3:45.76    3:45.89 B       23  
     r:+0.72  23.91       51.37 (27.46)     1:19.58 (28.21)     1:46.88 (27.30)
        2:19.74 (32.86)     2:52.99 (33.25)     3:19.81 (26.82)     3:45.89 (26.08)
  8 Jones, Jordan S     FR AUB                  3:46.24    3:47.48 B       22  
     r:+0.71  24.37       52.10 (27.73)     1:21.45 (29.35)     1:50.33 (28.88)
        2:21.66 (31.33)     2:54.23 (32.57)     3:21.07 (26.84)     3:47.48 (26.41)
B - Final
  9 Solaeche Gomez, Ed  SO FLOR                 3:48.99    3:45.68 B       20  
     r:+0.71  24.00       51.92 (27.92)     1:20.90 (28.98)     1:49.64 (28.74)
        2:21.02 (31.38)     2:53.12 (32.10)     3:20.11 (26.99)     3:45.68 (25.57)
 10 Slater, Tristan K   SO TENN                 3:48.90    3:45.75 B       17  
     r:+0.71  24.19       51.29 (27.10)     1:19.94 (28.65)     1:48.38 (28.44)
        2:19.84 (31.46)     2:51.96 (32.12)     3:19.19 (27.23)     3:45.75 (26.56)
 11 Frank, Simon S      JR TA&M                 3:48.92    3:46.70 B       16  
     r:+0.74  23.66       51.14 (27.48)     1:19.89 (28.75)     1:48.60 (28.71)
        2:20.45 (31.85)     2:53.13 (32.68)     3:20.68 (27.55)     3:46.70 (26.02)
 12 Darragh, Mack P     SO UMIZ                 3:48.76    3:48.15 B       15  
     r:+0.69  23.52       50.66 (27.14)     1:20.16 (29.50)     1:48.64 (28.48)
        2:21.33 (32.69)     2:54.39 (33.06)     3:21.95 (27.56)     3:48.15 (26.20)
 13 Graviss, Daniel E   FR UMIZ                 3:50.58    3:49.80 B       14  
     r:+0.73  24.47       52.53 (28.06)     1:21.75 (29.22)     1:50.49 (28.74)
        2:23.34 (32.85)     2:56.36 (33.02)     3:23.76 (27.40)     3:49.80 (26.04)
 14 Gemmell, Andrew D   SR UGA                  3:49.96    3:50.07 B       13  
     r:+0.75  25.06       53.21 (28.15)     1:22.35 (29.14)     1:50.69 (28.34)
        2:23.78 (33.09)     2:57.39 (33.61)     3:24.62 (27.23)     3:50.07 (25.45)
 15 Bull, Adam H        FR FLOR                 3:50.31    3:50.30 B       12  
     r:+0.72  25.24       52.93 (27.69)     1:22.78 (29.85)     1:51.12 (28.34)
        2:24.55 (33.43)     2:57.81 (33.26)     3:24.65 (26.84)     3:50.30 (25.65)
 16 Signorin, Ryan J    FR TENN                 3:48.99    3:52.46 B       11  
     r:+0.79  24.48       52.79 (28.31)     1:22.73 (29.94)     1:51.74 (29.01)
        2:25.37 (33.63)     2:59.05 (33.68)     3:26.38 (27.33)     3:52.46 (26.08)
C - Final
 17 Rosenbaum, Ryan B   FR FLOR                 3:50.68    3:48.78 B        9  
     r:+0.72  25.12       54.03 (28.91)     1:24.87 (30.84)     1:54.47 (29.60)
        2:25.95 (31.48)     2:58.51 (32.56)     3:23.78 (25.27)     3:48.78 (25.00)
 18 Navata, Matt A      JR SCAR                 3:51.48    3:49.47 B        7  
     r:+0.75  25.06       53.60 (28.54)     1:23.05 (29.45)     1:52.50 (29.45)
        2:24.33 (31.83)     2:56.76 (32.43)     3:23.42 (26.66)     3:49.47 (26.05)
 19 Duplechain, Hayden  SO TA&M                 3:51.77    3:49.55 B        6  
     r:+0.69  24.45       52.15 (27.70)     1:21.77 (29.62)     1:51.32 (29.55)
        2:23.53 (32.21)     2:56.87 (33.34)     3:23.46 (26.59)     3:49.55 (26.09)
 20 Kramer, Chris J     SR AUB                  3:50.78    3:49.69 B        5  
     r:+0.71  24.62       52.63 (28.01)     1:21.51 (28.88)     1:50.08 (28.57)
        2:22.94 (32.86)     2:56.63 (33.69)     3:23.61 (26.98)     3:49.69 (26.08)
 21 Ellis, John C       SR BAMA                 3:52.92    3:52.86 B        4  
     r:+0.76  24.87       52.86 (27.99)     1:22.11 (29.25)     1:50.92 (28.81)
        2:24.88 (33.96)     2:59.89 (35.01)     3:27.16 (27.27)     3:52.86 (25.70)
 22 Simpson, Maclin R   JR UKY                  3:52.88    3:53.01 B        3  
     r:+0.70  24.34       52.34 (28.00)     1:22.33 (29.99)     1:51.40 (29.07)
        2:24.90 (33.50)     2:59.12 (34.22)     3:26.41 (27.29)     3:53.01 (26.60)
 23 Decker, Ian S       SO BAMA                 3:52.67    3:53.10 B        2  
     r:+0.78  24.67       52.85 (28.18)     1:22.02 (29.17)     1:50.59 (28.57)
        2:23.38 (32.79)     2:57.85 (34.47)     3:26.33 (28.48)     3:53.10 (26.77)
 24 Nolan, Connor A     SO UMIZ                 3:53.26    3:53.72 B        1  
     r:+0.69  25.05       54.11 (29.06)     1:25.19 (31.08)     1:56.02 (30.83)
        2:28.68 (32.66)     3:01.11 (32.43)     3:28.17 (27.06)     3:53.72 (25.55)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     US Open: O 3:56.54   3/16/2012 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Cal               
        NCAA: N 3:56.54   3/16/2012 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Cal               
    American: M 3:57.89   3/16/2012 Caitlin Leverenz, California               
    SEC Meet: S 3:58.35      2/2012 Elizabeth Beisel, Florida                  
                4:05.98  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   JR FLOR                 4:04.78    3:59.53 A       32  
     r:+0.72  25.69       55.30 (29.61)     1:25.33 (30.03)     1:54.63 (29.30)
        2:28.96 (34.33)     3:03.65 (34.69)     3:31.94 (28.29)     3:59.53 (27.59)
  2 Adams, Cammile C    JR TA&M                 4:06.23    4:02.12 A       28  
     r:+0.79  26.13       55.17 (29.04)     1:25.75 (30.58)     1:55.26 (29.51)
        2:30.45 (35.19)     3:05.90 (35.45)     3:34.70 (28.80)     4:02.12 (27.42)
  3 Henry, Sarah M      SO TA&M                 4:07.90    4:03.75 A       27  
     r:+0.80  27.18       56.71 (29.53)     1:27.88 (31.17)     1:58.28 (30.40)
        2:33.81 (35.53)     3:08.40 (34.59)     3:36.60 (28.20)     4:03.75 (27.15)
  4 Zhu, Annie          FR UGA                  4:07.43    4:05.55 A       26  
     r:+0.77  26.21       55.69 (29.48)     1:28.05 (32.36)     1:59.52 (31.47)
        2:33.63 (34.11)     3:08.41 (34.78)     3:37.69 (29.28)     4:05.55 (27.86)
  5 Flickinger, Hali A  FR UGA                  4:11.09    4:09.53 B       25  
     r:+0.82  26.44       56.25 (29.81)     1:27.83 (31.58)     1:58.94 (31.11)
        2:35.84 (36.90)     3:12.64 (36.80)     3:41.88 (29.24)     4:09.53 (27.65)
  6 McDermott, Amber C  SO UGA                  4:10.99    4:09.75 B       24  
     r:+0.91  27.10       57.51 (30.41)     1:28.56 (31.05)     1:58.48 (29.92)
        2:35.24 (36.76)     3:12.02 (36.78)     3:41.56 (29.54)     4:09.75 (28.19)
  7 Vernon, Nicole E    SO UGA                  4:10.96    4:12.09 B       23  
     r:+0.78  27.68       58.51 (30.83)     1:29.89 (31.38)     2:00.52 (30.63)
        2:37.25 (36.73)     3:13.78 (36.53)     3:43.50 (29.72)     4:12.09 (28.59)
  8 Linn, Ashlee N      FR FLOR                 4:10.56    4:14.86 B       22  
     r:+0.78  27.77       59.18 (31.41)     1:30.09 (30.91)     2:00.64 (30.55)
        2:38.26 (37.62)     3:16.10 (37.84)     3:46.25 (30.15)     4:14.86 (28.61)
B - Final
  9 Thielmann, Jessica  FR FLOR                 4:11.38    4:09.99 B       20  
     r:+0.83  27.16       56.98 (29.82)     1:28.60 (31.62)     2:00.07 (31.47)
        2:36.15 (36.08)     3:12.78 (36.63)     3:42.19 (29.41)     4:09.99 (27.80)
 10 Rainer, Rebecca L   SO FLOR                 4:12.79    4:11.08 B       17  
     r:+0.81  27.02       57.48 (30.46)     1:29.59 (32.11)     2:01.53 (31.94)
        2:36.21 (34.68)     3:12.26 (36.05)     3:42.11 (29.85)     4:11.08 (28.97)
 11 Carner, Amanda D    FR TENN                 4:13.90    4:11.10 B       16  
     r:+0.75  27.46       58.56 (31.10)     1:29.44 (30.88)     2:00.80 (31.36)
        2:37.63 (36.83)     3:14.62 (36.99)     3:43.53 (28.91)     4:11.10 (27.57)
 12 Neumeister, Anna J  SO UGA                  4:16.48    4:12.63 B       15  
     r:+0.78  27.13       58.06 (30.93)     1:30.11 (32.05)     2:01.51 (31.40)
        2:37.57 (36.06)     3:14.23 (36.66)     3:43.95 (29.72)     4:12.63 (28.68)
 13 Peterson, Sarah J   SO AUB                  4:15.70    4:12.99 B       14  
     r:+0.83  26.67       56.76 (30.09)     1:30.29 (33.53)     2:02.96 (32.67)
        2:39.08 (36.12)     3:14.76 (35.68)     3:44.41 (29.65)     4:12.99 (28.58)
 14 Schaffer, Rachael   JR SCAR                 4:15.13    4:13.94 B       13  
     r:+0.80  27.49       58.46 (30.97)     1:31.69 (33.23)     2:04.10 (32.41)
        2:39.02 (34.92)     3:15.26 (36.24)     3:44.81 (29.55)     4:13.94 (29.13)
 15 Lawrence, Micah M   SR AUB                  4:13.41    4:15.20 B       12  
     r:+0.79  26.89       58.26 (31.37)     1:33.38 (35.12)     2:07.54 (34.16)
        2:39.89 (32.35)     3:13.24 (33.35)     3:44.95 (31.71)     4:15.20 (30.25)
 16 Kuhn, Sierra L      FR FLOR                 4:16.90    4:16.33 B       11  
     r:+0.81  27.15       57.96 (30.81)     1:30.57 (32.61)     2:01.66 (31.09)
        2:39.59 (37.93)     3:17.99 (38.40)     3:47.87 (29.88)     4:16.33 (28.46)
C - Final
 17 Smith, Jordan N     SO FLOR                 4:19.78    4:13.56 B        9  
     r:+0.81  27.77       58.47 (30.70)     1:30.15 (31.68)     2:01.57 (31.42)
        2:38.63 (37.06)     3:16.58 (37.95)     3:45.72 (29.14)     4:13.56 (27.84)
 18 Kucherich, Julia A  JR ARK                  4:17.39    4:16.44 B        7  
     r:+0.79  27.84       59.26 (31.42)     1:30.93 (31.67)     2:01.87 (30.94)
        2:40.09 (38.22)     3:18.37 (38.28)     3:48.47 (30.10)     4:16.44 (27.97)
 19 Galbreath, Abby E   JR SCAR                 4:19.28    4:16.99 B        6  
     r:+0.78  27.84       59.43 (31.59)     1:32.06 (32.63)     2:04.49 (32.43)
        2:41.43 (36.94)     3:18.72 (37.29)     3:48.32 (29.60)     4:16.99 (28.67)
 20 Bradham, Tera C     FR ARK                  4:20.31    4:17.09 B        5  
     r:+0.67  27.24       58.87 (31.63)     1:31.95 (33.08)     2:04.55 (32.60)
        2:41.31 (36.76)     3:18.73 (37.42)     3:48.43 (29.70)     4:17.09 (28.66)
 21 Wood, Sally E       SR LSU                  4:17.69    4:17.43 B        4  
     r:+0.78  27.84       59.78 (31.94)     1:33.01 (33.23)     2:05.56 (32.55)
        2:41.02 (35.46)     3:17.23 (36.21)     3:47.67 (30.44)     4:17.43 (29.76)
 22 Neidigh, Lauren     SO FLOR                 4:18.44    4:18.71 B        3  
     r:+0.80  27.10       57.51 (30.41)     1:30.26 (32.75)     2:02.00 (31.74)
        2:40.21 (38.21)     3:18.78 (38.57)     3:48.96 (30.18)     4:18.71 (29.75)
 23 Landeck, Romy C     FR TA&M                 4:19.63    4:19.03 B        2  
     r:+0.81  28.19     1:00.47 (32.28)     1:34.30 (33.83)     2:08.00 (33.70)
        2:43.42 (35.42)     3:19.34 (35.92)     3:49.67 (30.33)     4:19.03 (29.36)
 24 Spradlin, Dani E    FR UMIZ                 4:20.97    4:23.33          1  
     r:+0.82  27.59       59.96 (32.37)     1:33.19 (33.23)     2:05.57 (32.38)
        2:42.76 (37.19)     3:20.99 (38.23)     3:52.30 (31.31)     4:23.33 (31.03)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     US Open: O 44.18   3/27/2009 Austin Staab, Stanford                       
        NCAA: N 44.18   3/27/2009 Austin Staab, Stanford                       
    American: M 44.18   3/27/2009 Austin Staab, Stanford                       
    SEC Meet: S 45.02      2/2009 Matt Targett, Auburn                         
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     JR FLOR                   46.44      46.02 B       32  
     r:+0.73  10.08       21.42 (11.34)       33.57 (12.15)       46.02 (12.45)
  2 Rairden, Sam E      JR TENN                   46.67      46.19 B       28  
      r:+0.67  9.76       21.66 (11.90)       33.79 (12.13)       46.19 (12.40)
  3 Reynolds, Doug C    JR UGA                    46.47      46.40 B       27  
      r:+0.76  9.97       21.44 (11.47)       33.90 (12.46)       46.40 (12.50)
  4 Lindau, Henrik C    JR TA&M                   46.76      46.50 B       26  
      r:+0.70  9.75       21.26 (11.51)       33.59 (12.33)       46.50 (12.91)
  5 Martin, Cameron B   SR FLOR                   46.81      46.64 B       25  
      r:+0.66  9.93       21.69 (11.76)       33.87 (12.18)       46.64 (12.77)
  6 deBorde, Bradley T  JR FLOR                   46.96      46.69 B       23.5
      r:+0.71  9.83       21.49 (11.66)       33.71 (12.22)       46.69 (12.98)
  6 Mendes, Arthur      FR AUB                    46.96      46.69 B       23.5
      r:+0.70  9.80       21.54 (11.74)       33.83 (12.29)       46.69 (12.86)
  8 Ellis, Matt P       FR UGA                    46.96      46.83 B       22  
     r:+0.73  10.01       21.85 (11.84)       34.24 (12.39)       46.83 (12.59)
B - Final
  9 Chierighini, Marce  JR AUB                    47.04      46.85 B       20  
      r:+0.69  9.66       21.40 (11.74)       33.99 (12.59)       46.85 (12.86)
 10 Thulin, Jacob N     SO TENN                   47.00      46.91 B       17  
     r:+0.73  10.11       21.78 (11.67)       34.06 (12.28)       46.91 (12.85)
 11 Mosley, Logan J     JR UMIZ                   47.24      47.02 B       16  
      r:+0.70  9.68       21.75 (12.07)       33.91 (12.16)       47.02 (13.11)
 12 Hetland, Oystein R  JR TENN                   47.17      47.04 B       15  
      r:+0.85  9.75       21.54 (11.79)       34.02 (12.48)       47.04 (13.02)
 13 Greeff, Frank A     SO LSU                    47.43      47.16 B       14  
     r:+0.73  10.18       22.06 (11.88)       34.55 (12.49)       47.16 (12.61)
 14 Gerotto, Lucas B    SO UKY                    47.37      47.33 B       13  
     r:+0.67  10.04       22.13 (12.09)       34.55 (12.42)       47.33 (12.78)
 15 Walsh, Brett H      FR BAMA                   47.67      47.56 B       12  
      r:+0.66  9.86       21.70 (11.84)       34.47 (12.77)       47.56 (13.09)
 16 Main, Corey C       FR FLOR                   47.45      47.62 B       11  
     r:+0.69  10.07       22.17 (12.10)       34.70 (12.53)       47.62 (12.92)
C - Final
 17 Caciuc, Vlad R      JR BAMA                   48.06      47.58 B        9  
     r:+0.72  10.09       21.97 (11.88)       34.39 (12.42)       47.58 (13.19)
 18 Homer, Christian-P  SO FLOR                   47.71      47.62 B        7  
     r:+0.74  10.18       22.20 (12.02)       34.98 (12.78)       47.62 (12.64)
 19 Kaden, Collin A     SR SCAR                   47.86      47.85 B        5.5
     r:+0.68  10.24       22.16 (11.92)       34.89 (12.73)       47.85 (12.96)
 19 Fitton, Alex A      JR SCAR                   47.95      47.85 B        5.5
     r:+0.71  10.20       22.45 (12.25)       35.02 (12.57)       47.85 (12.83)
 21 Troskot, Kyle M     JR TA&M                   48.26      48.11 B        4  
      r:+0.76  9.95       21.74 (11.79)       34.32 (12.58)       48.11 (13.79)
 22 Alaskari, Yousef    FR UGA                    48.34      48.32          3  
     r:+0.70  10.33       22.72 (12.39)       35.32 (12.60)       48.32 (13.00)
 23 Warner, Jay W       JR SCAR                   48.00      48.43          2  
     r:+0.66  10.15       22.28 (12.13)       35.13 (12.85)       48.43 (13.30)
 24 Behrens, Kevin H    SO AUB                    48.12      48.74          1  
     r:+0.71  10.34       22.31 (11.97)       35.12 (12.81)       48.74 (13.62)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     US Open: O 50.01   3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, California                 
        NCAA: N 50.01   3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, California                 
    American: M 50.01   3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, California                 
    SEC Meet: S 51.00      2/2008 Christine Magnusson, Tennessee               
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    FR FLOR                   51.78      51.70 A       32  
              11.20       24.02 (12.82)       37.82 (13.80)       51.70 (13.88)
  2 Scott, Olivia J     JR AUB                    52.16      51.75 A       28  
     r:+0.87  11.25       24.26 (13.01)       37.84 (13.58)       51.75 (13.91)
  3 McElhany, Caroline  JR TA&M                   52.23      51.86 A       27  
     r:+0.69  11.26       24.52 (13.26)       38.13 (13.61)       51.86 (13.73)
  4 Floyd, Kelsey J     SR TENN                   52.35      52.05 A       26  
     r:+0.75  11.01       24.64 (13.63)       37.95 (13.31)       52.05 (14.10)
  5 Miller, Paige F     JR TA&M                   52.65      52.07 A       25  
     r:+0.73  11.22       24.61 (13.39)       38.05 (13.44)       52.07 (14.02)
  6 Zalewski, Ellese    JR FLOR                   52.49      52.13 B       24  
     r:+0.78  10.88       24.13 (13.25)       37.86 (13.73)       52.13 (14.27)
  7 Harrington, Lauren  SO UGA                    52.39      52.40 B       23  
     r:+0.76  11.21       24.62 (13.41)       38.33 (13.71)       52.40 (14.07)
  8 Barbiea, Dani N     SO UMIZ                   52.99      52.93 B       22  
     r:+0.74  11.12       24.46 (13.34)       38.37 (13.91)       52.93 (14.56)
B - Final
  9 Griffith, Mary E    FR TENN                   53.43      53.19 B       20  
     r:+0.73  11.61       24.71 (13.10)       38.80 (14.09)       53.19 (14.39)
 10 White, Susanna W    SO ARK                    53.53      53.22 B       17  
     r:+0.65  11.26       24.86 (13.60)       39.10 (14.24)       53.22 (14.12)
 11 Norberg, Lindsey E  SR AUB                    53.74      53.45 B       16  
     r:+0.72  11.44       24.97 (13.53)       39.00 (14.03)       53.45 (14.45)
 12 Simpson, Tess A     SR TA&M                   53.38      53.55 B       15  
     r:+0.82  11.22       24.77 (13.55)       38.95 (14.18)       53.55 (14.60)
 13 Merritt, Alex J     FR AUB                    53.79      53.97 B       14  
     r:+0.81  11.82       25.52 (13.70)       39.32 (13.80)       53.97 (14.65)
 14 Bosma, Sammie J     SO TA&M                   53.67      54.24 B       13  
     r:+0.79  11.44       25.04 (13.60)       39.24 (14.20)       54.24 (15.00)
 15 Myers, Mandy L      SR UKY                    53.87      54.45 B       12  
     r:+0.78  11.51       25.40 (13.89)       39.64 (14.24)       54.45 (14.81)
 16 Johnson, Faith N    FR TENN                   53.66      55.09         11  
     r:+0.68  11.25       25.06 (13.81)       39.66 (14.60)       55.09 (15.43)
C - Final
 17 Bechtel, Christina  SO UKY                    54.14      53.38 B        9  
     r:+0.73  11.20       24.68 (13.48)       38.88 (14.20)       53.38 (14.50)
 18 Locus, Maddie N     SO UGA                    54.13      53.76 B        7  
     r:+0.87  11.78       25.31 (13.53)       40.15 (14.84)       53.76 (13.61)
 19 Carter, Amber L     SO LSU                    54.44      53.85 B        6  
     r:+0.73  11.44       24.96 (13.52)       39.35 (14.39)       53.85 (14.50)
 20 Dawson, Laura       FR UKY                    54.60      54.06 B        5  
     r:+0.74  11.56       25.26 (13.70)       39.42 (14.16)       54.06 (14.64)
 21 Haley, Sara R       SR LSU                    54.27      54.08 B        4  
     r:+0.75  11.69       25.31 (13.62)       39.38 (14.07)       54.08 (14.70)
 22 Fonteno, Megan M    SO AUB                    54.15      54.20 B        3  
     r:+0.67  11.45       25.22 (13.77)       39.38 (14.16)       54.20 (14.82)
 23 Frehling, Kaitlin   JR FLOR                   54.42      54.28 B        2  
     r:+0.68  11.47       25.15 (13.68)       39.43 (14.28)       54.28 (14.85)
 24 Torres, Lauren J    SO VU                     54.64      55.24          1  
     r:+0.71  11.73       25.62 (13.89)       40.33 (14.71)       55.24 (14.91)
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bonuchi, David A    JR UMIZ                  406.10     441.95         32  
  2 Ferrucci, Greg D    JR UKY                   395.30     405.55         28  
  3 Santeiu, John       JR AUB                   369.45     395.20         27  
  4 McKinney, Sean M    JR LSU                   357.00     391.40         26  
  5 Miller, Cole A      SO SCAR                  339.60     373.10         25  
  6 Cowger, Corey H     SR UKY                   351.45     369.75         24  
  7 Sterling, Brent C   SR TENN                  383.40     356.85         23  
  8 Fox, John           JR UKY                   358.30     356.00         22  
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     US Open: O 1:31.20   3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
        NCAA: N 1:31.20   3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
    American: M 1:31.72   3/27/2009 David Walters, Texas                       
    SEC Meet: S 1:31.73      2/2011 Conor Dwyer, Florida                       
                1:33.63  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Pawel M     FR FLOR                 1:34.23    1:33.82 B       32  
     r:+0.75  22.53       46.17 (23.64)     1:10.01 (23.84)     1:33.82 (23.81)
  2 Rousseau, Sebastie  JR FLOR                 1:34.76    1:34.02 B       28  
     r:+0.68  22.15       46.07 (23.92)     1:10.01 (23.94)     1:34.02 (24.01)
  3 Hornikel, BJ        JR BAMA                 1:34.67    1:35.23 B       27  
     r:+0.59  22.03       45.48 (23.45)     1:10.13 (24.65)     1:35.23 (25.10)
  4 Flach, Michael F    JR SCAR                 1:34.93    1:35.25 B       26  
     r:+0.63  22.61       47.29 (24.68)     1:11.15 (23.86)     1:35.25 (24.10)
  5 Grothe, Zane G      JR AUB                  1:34.31    1:35.61 B       25  
     r:+0.68  22.03       46.22 (24.19)     1:11.18 (24.96)     1:35.61 (24.43)
  6 Disney-May, James   JR AUB                  1:35.79    1:35.88 B       24  
     r:+0.70  22.01       46.19 (24.18)     1:10.81 (24.62)     1:35.88 (25.07)
  7 Koski, Matias M     FR UGA                  1:35.86    1:35.89 B       23  
     r:+0.72  22.34       46.85 (24.51)     1:11.87 (25.02)     1:35.89 (24.02)
  8 Rodriguez, Gerard   JR SCAR                 1:35.82    1:36.42 B       22  
     r:+0.73  22.46       47.33 (24.87)     1:11.70 (24.37)     1:36.42 (24.72)
B - Final
  9 Dalton, John F      SR TA&M                 1:36.49    1:35.24 B       20  
     r:+0.77  21.98       46.05 (24.07)     1:10.48 (24.43)     1:35.24 (24.76)
 10 Curby, Matthew N    SO FLOR                 1:36.30    1:35.95 B       17  
     r:+0.69  22.72       47.27 (24.55)     1:11.82 (24.55)     1:35.95 (24.13)
 11 Schweitzer, Paul-M  JR TA&M                 1:36.47    1:36.05 B       16  
     r:+0.67  22.66       47.39 (24.73)     1:11.91 (24.52)     1:36.05 (24.14)
 12 Hamilton, Craig J   SR LSU                  1:36.61    1:36.59 B       15  
     r:+0.74  22.84       47.45 (24.61)     1:12.09 (24.64)     1:36.59 (24.50)
 13 Wagner, William J   SR TA&M                 1:36.08    1:36.71 B       14  
     r:+0.78  22.65       47.02 (24.37)     1:11.50 (24.48)     1:36.71 (25.21)
 14 Shaw, Luke B        SO TA&M                 1:36.37    1:37.31 B       13  
     r:+0.42  23.01       47.90 (24.89)     1:13.11 (25.21)     1:37.31 (24.20)
 15 Hancock, Alexander  SO AUB                  1:36.56    1:37.52 B       12  
     r:+0.71  22.70       47.61 (24.91)     1:12.62 (25.01)     1:37.52 (24.90)
 16 McKee, Tommy P      SO AUB                  1:36.93    1:37.75 B       11  
     r:+0.70  22.71       47.32 (24.61)     1:12.43 (25.11)     1:37.75 (25.32)
C - Final
 17 Taylor, Jason S     SR FLOR                 1:37.29    1:36.49 B        9  
     r:+0.73  23.10       47.58 (24.48)     1:12.39 (24.81)     1:36.49 (24.10)
 18 Cohen, Alec W       SO UGA                  1:37.07    1:36.65 B        7  
     r:+0.66  22.63       47.34 (24.71)     1:12.13 (24.79)     1:36.65 (24.52)
 19 Greeff, Frank A     SO LSU                  1:37.41    1:37.21 B        6  
     r:+0.74  22.81       47.50 (24.69)     1:12.54 (25.04)     1:37.21 (24.67)
 20 Glogoza, Alex J     SO UMIZ                 1:37.09    1:37.31 B        5  
     r:+0.79  22.67       47.30 (24.63)     1:11.97 (24.67)     1:37.31 (25.34)
 21 El Kamash, Marwan   FR SCAR                 1:37.69    1:37.70 B        3.5
     r:+0.73  22.77       47.49 (24.72)     1:12.73 (25.24)     1:37.70 (24.97)
 21 Aberg Ledjstrom, G  FR TENN                 1:37.74    1:37.70 B        3.5
     r:+0.77  22.81       47.50 (24.69)     1:12.71 (25.21)     1:37.70 (24.99)
 23 Muzek, Mateo        FR TA&M                 1:37.76    1:37.98 B        2  
     r:+0.72  22.57       47.39 (24.82)     1:12.73 (25.34)     1:37.98 (25.25)
 24 Shirey, Reese O     SR BAMA                 1:37.02    1:38.16          1  
     r:+0.69  22.86       47.61 (24.75)     1:12.79 (25.18)     1:38.16 (25.37)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     US Open: O 1:41.21   3/16/2012 Megan Romano, Georgia                      
        NCAA: N 1:41.21   3/16/2012 Megan Romano, Georgia                      
    American: M 1:41.21   3/16/2012 Megan Romano, Georgia                      
    SEC Meet: S 1:42.46      2/2011 Morgan Scroggy, Georgia                    
                1:43.99  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D  JR TENN                 1:44.17    1:43.22 A       32  
     r:+0.92  24.75       51.15 (26.40)     1:17.48 (26.33)     1:43.22 (25.74)
  2 Romano, Megan R     SR UGA                  1:45.42    1:43.38 A       28  
     r:+0.75  24.14       50.47 (26.33)     1:17.28 (26.81)     1:43.38 (26.10)
  3 Schmitt, Allison R  SR UGA                  1:45.48    1:43.46 A       27  
     r:+0.97  24.81       51.01 (26.20)     1:17.49 (26.48)     1:43.46 (25.97)
  4 Vreeland, Shannon   JR UGA                  1:44.28    1:44.30 B       26  
     r:+0.80  24.90       51.39 (26.49)     1:18.29 (26.90)     1:44.30 (26.01)
  5 Russell, Sinead C   FR FLOR                 1:45.05    1:44.54 B       25  
     r:+0.68  24.42       50.95 (26.53)     1:17.69 (26.74)     1:44.54 (26.85)
  6 Ibanez Lopez, Lili  SO TA&M                 1:45.07    1:44.65 B       24  
     r:+0.74  24.88       51.58 (26.70)     1:18.18 (26.60)     1:44.65 (26.47)
  7 Mattern, Jordan M   SO UGA                  1:45.03    1:45.24 B       23  
     r:+0.84  25.06       51.60 (26.54)     1:18.66 (27.06)     1:45.24 (26.58)
  8 Gaid, Kelsey P      SR UGA                  1:45.81    1:46.38 B       22  
     r:+0.79  25.06       51.97 (26.91)     1:19.37 (27.40)     1:46.38 (27.01)
B - Final
  9 Bohunicky, Jamie L  SR FLOR                 1:46.15    1:46.06 B       20  
              25.60       52.60 (27.00)     1:19.44 (26.84)     1:46.06 (26.62)
 10 MacLean, Brittany   FR UGA                  1:46.41    1:46.11 B       17  
     r:+0.52  25.26       52.44 (27.18)     1:19.77 (27.33)     1:46.11 (26.34)
 11 Fung, Natasha M     SO FLOR                 1:46.89    1:46.34 B       16  
     r:+0.69  25.64       52.55 (26.91)     1:19.51 (26.96)     1:46.34 (26.83)
 12 Saunders, Emma K       BAMA                 1:46.63    1:46.56 B       15  
     r:+0.76  25.54       52.68 (27.14)     1:19.88 (27.20)     1:46.56 (26.68)
 13 McLaine, Maureen    SR TA&M                 1:46.23    1:46.59 B       14  
     r:+0.77  25.57       52.87 (27.30)     1:20.14 (27.27)     1:46.59 (26.45)
 14 Oliver, Meredith M  FR TA&M                 1:47.03    1:47.03 B       13  
     r:+0.75  25.81       52.90 (27.09)     1:19.99 (27.09)     1:47.03 (27.04)
 15 Jordan, Lauren A    SO ARK                  1:47.01    1:47.14 B       12  
     r:+0.77  26.17       52.75 (26.58)     1:19.96 (27.21)     1:47.14 (27.18)
 16 Griffith, Mary E    FR TENN                 1:46.83    1:47.18 B       11  
     r:+0.72  25.17       52.21 (27.04)     1:19.53 (27.32)     1:47.18 (27.65)
C - Final
 17 Bruens, Harper M    FR TENN                 1:47.20    1:46.87 B        9  
     r:+0.78  24.62       51.35 (26.73)     1:19.20 (27.85)     1:46.87 (27.67)
 18 Benjamin, Kelli A   SO TA&M                 1:47.21    1:46.91 B        7  
     r:+0.79  25.33       52.81 (27.48)     1:19.90 (27.09)     1:46.91 (27.01)
 19 Stirrat, Danielle   FR LSU                  1:47.22    1:47.12 B        6  
     r:+0.79  25.38       52.58 (27.20)     1:20.04 (27.46)     1:47.12 (27.08)
 20 Mayfield, Anna K    FR ARK                  1:47.06    1:47.80 B        5  
     r:+0.77  25.30       52.51 (27.21)     1:20.23 (27.72)     1:47.80 (27.57)
 21 Graber, Jessica     JR UGA                  1:48.18    1:47.87 B        4  
     r:+0.76  25.06       52.70 (27.64)     1:20.52 (27.82)     1:47.87 (27.35)
 22 Finkbeiner, Caroli  FR TENN                 1:48.17    1:48.22          3  
     r:+0.83  25.43       53.03 (27.60)     1:20.66 (27.63)     1:48.22 (27.56)
 23 Jones, Becca L      SR AUB                  1:47.52    1:48.76          2  
     r:+0.74  25.11       52.54 (27.43)     1:20.56 (28.02)     1:48.76 (28.20)
 24 Gardocki, Katie L   SR AUB                  1:47.76    1:48.78          1  
     r:+0.82  25.23       52.78 (27.55)     1:20.92 (28.14)     1:48.78 (27.86)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              790   2. University of Florida               676
  3. Texas A&M University                659   4. Tennessee, University of, Knox      557
  5. Auburn University                   353   6. University of Missouri              297
  6. Louisiana State University          297   8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet      280
  9. University of Kentucky              220  10. University of Alabama               176
 11. University of South Carolina        148  12. Vanderbilt University                93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University of Florida               748   2. Auburn University                 630.5
  3. Georgia, University of              549   4. Texas A&M University              426.5
  5. Tennessee, University of, Knox      421   6. Louisiana State University        353.5
  7. University of Missouri              344   8. University of South Carolina      314.5
  9. University of Alabama               270  10. University of Kentucky              247

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.