Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/28/2012 08:31 PM
            2012 All Florida Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/30/2012             
              2012 All Florida Invitational, Sanction #: OB-5953               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Swum at Finals
        1:29.80  A NCAA
        1:30.62  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              1:33.00    1:31.72         40  
     1) Hinds, Natalie 18               2) Russell, Sinead 19             
     3) Bohunicky, Jamie 21             4) Frehling, Kaitlin 20           
                  23.13       45.66 (22.53)     1:08.83 (23.17)     1:31.72 (22.89)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              1:36.80    1:33.79         34  
     1) McKnight, Lindsey 18            2) Linn, Ashlee 19                
     3) Zalewski, Ellese 20             4) Luthersdottir, Hilda 21        
                  23.56       46.83 (23.27)     1:10.29 (23.46)     1:33.79 (23.50)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:33.75    1:33.92         32  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany 20              2) Dressel, Kaitlyn 19            
     3) Cook, Katie 19                  4) Buckley, Kelsey 19             
                  23.25       46.06 (22.81)     1:10.22 (24.16)     1:33.92 (23.70)
  4 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'       1:36.89    1:36.64         30  
     1) Wolfe, Megan 21                 2) Tanninen, Christina 20         
     3) Morgan, Jennifer 18             4) Hamilton, Sara 18              
                  24.26       48.13 (23.87)     1:12.23 (24.10)     1:36.64 (24.41)
  5 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'A'            1:32.14    1:36.77         28  
     1) Kling, Hannah 21                2) Worrall, Lucy 20               
     3) Fridell, My 20                  4) Nicholson, Katherine 20        
                  24.18       48.44 (24.26)     1:12.44 (24.00)     1:36.77 (24.33)
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:37.87    1:37.77         26  
     1) Hoffman, Grace 19               2) Spinazzola, Bianca 17          
     3) Wilson, Hannah 20               4) Carter, Olivia 18              
                  24.80       48.84 (24.04)     1:13.10 (24.26)     1:37.77 (24.67)
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:35.34    1:37.80         24  
     1) Nilsson, Frida 20               2) Bucz, Eszter 21                
     3) Crino, Rachel 18                4) Dodge, Katie 18                
                  24.14       48.18 (24.04)     1:12.94 (24.76)     1:37.80 (24.86)
  8 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'B'            1:39.40    1:38.34         22  
     1) Ligon, Kathleen 18              2) Wiley, Amy 19                  
     3) Johansson, Sofia 23             4) Smith, Kayla 22                
                  25.22       49.96 (24.74)     1:14.26 (24.30)     1:38.34 (24.08)
  9 University of North Florida-FL  'A'         1:40.10    1:39.97         16  
     1) Sanchez, Ellice mae 19          2) Bernard, Rebeca 19             
     3) Bernard, Maria 19               4) McCallum, Natalie 19           
                  25.63       50.47 (24.84)     1:15.64 (25.17)     1:39.97 (24.33)
  9 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        1:40.69    1:39.97         16  
     1) Zielinski, Kristen 18           2) Bransford, Ashley 21           
     3) Zatylny, Alexandra 21           4) Cutter, Linea 19               
                  25.37       50.52 (25.15)     1:14.96 (24.44)     1:39.97 (25.01)
 11 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'       1:38.12    1:40.04         12  
     1) Akenberger, Jamie 21            2) Beaubrun, Dani 22              
     3) Coutts, Heather 19              4) Holling, Maggie 19             
                  25.45       49.76 (24.31)     1:14.66 (24.90)     1:40.04 (25.38)
 12 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT    1:41.37         10  
     1) Nowak, Michala 21               2) Grodesky, Morgan 19            
     3) Moeller, Stephanie 20           4) Selts, Bree 18                 
                  25.42       50.83 (25.41)     1:16.00 (25.17)     1:41.37 (25.37)
 13 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        1:42.03    1:41.54          8  
     1) Black, Erin 21                  2) Akoubian, Samantha 20          
     3) Schumes, Miranda 18             4) Collymore, Kimba 23            
                  25.38       51.24 (25.86)     1:16.74 (25.50)     1:41.54 (24.80)
 14 University of North Florida-FL  'B'         1:42.00    1:43.00          6  
     1) Kennedy, Janie                  2) Woods, Bridget 19              
     3) Janowicz, Lissa 19              4) Evans, Sara 21                 
                  25.80       50.55 (24.75)     1:16.75 (26.20)     1:43.00 (26.25)
 
Event 2  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Swum at Finals
        1:18.36  A NCAA
        1:19.19  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:21.15    1:20.09         40  
     1) Murray, Paul 20                 2) Bailey, Trice 21               
     3) Sanders, David 21               4) Weber, Mark 22                 
                  20.51       40.48 (19.97)     1:00.79 (20.31)     1:20.09 (19.30)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              1:23.70    1:20.74         34  
     1) Deborde, Bradley 20             2) Munch, Ricky 19                
     3) Werner, Pawel 19                4) Curby, Matt 19                 
                  20.37       40.53 (20.16)     1:00.75 (20.22)     1:20.74 (19.99)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         1:20.91    1:23.34         32  
     1) Williams, Eric 22               2) Burtez, Matthieu 19            
     3) Persson, Torbjorn 19            4) Walsh, John 20                 
                  20.89       41.44 (20.55)     1:02.64 (21.20)     1:23.34 (20.70)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:24.20    1:24.33         30  
     1) Kingsford, Jake 18              2) McMurry, Anthony 18            
     3) Fozkos, Tyler 20                4) Mitchell, Max 20               
                  21.53       42.40 (20.87)     1:03.81 (21.41)     1:24.33 (20.52)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              1:24.80    1:24.54         28  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul 19        2) Cieslak, Marcin 20             
     3) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 18      4) Goossen, Levar 19              
                  21.30       42.42 (21.12)     1:03.63 (21.21)     1:24.54 (20.91)
  6 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        1:25.46    1:27.26         26  
     1) Davis, Joshua 20                2) Shelley, James 20              
     3) Pfahler, Cameron 21             4) Simpson, Esau 21               
                  21.95       44.06 (22.11)     1:06.06 (22.00)     1:27.26 (21.20)
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT    1:27.89         24  
     1) Forbes, Alan 21                 2) Gunn, Ross 21                  
     3) Steele, Joey 19                 4) Gunn, Adam 18                  
                  22.31       43.93 (21.62)     1:06.26 (22.33)     1:27.89 (21.63)
  8 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        1:27.47    1:28.32         22  
     1) Pombo, Santiago 22              2) Cates, Addison 19              
     3) Mehlan, Florian 22              4) Zizlin, Michael 20             
                  22.55       44.27 (21.72)     1:06.39 (22.12)     1:28.32 (21.93)
 
Event 3  Women Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.13  A NCAA
        4:47.79  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   20 Florida-FL           4:50.86    4:47.07 B       20  
                  26.11       54.43 (28.32)     1:23.08 (28.65)     1:52.02 (28.94)
        2:21.07 (29.05)     2:50.34 (29.27)     3:19.53 (29.19)     3:48.80 (29.27)
        4:18.11 (29.31)     4:47.07 (28.96)                                        
  2 Thielmann, Jessica  18 Florida-FL           4:53.60    4:52.72         17  
                  26.72       55.50 (28.78)     1:24.49 (28.99)     1:53.88 (29.39)
        2:23.46 (29.58)     2:53.26 (29.80)     3:23.15 (29.89)     3:53.17 (30.02)
        4:23.27 (30.10)     4:52.72 (29.45)                                        
  3 Mathieu, Alicia     20 Florida-FL           4:54.93    4:54.93         16  
                  27.87       57.28 (29.41)     1:26.97 (29.69)     1:56.90 (29.93)
        2:26.98 (30.08)     2:56.87 (29.89)     3:26.79 (29.92)     3:56.42 (29.63)
        4:26.01 (29.59)     4:54.93 (28.92)                                        
  4 Bucz, Eszter        21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:01.20    4:58.26         15  
                  27.04       56.53 (29.49)     1:26.62 (30.09)     1:56.78 (30.16)
        2:27.00 (30.22)     2:57.30 (30.30)     3:27.82 (30.52)     3:58.39 (30.57)
        4:28.65 (30.26)     4:58.26 (29.61)                                        
  5 Jacobi, Madison     19 Florida St.-FL       5:00.45    4:58.42         14  
                  27.78       57.42 (29.64)     1:27.52 (30.10)     1:57.69 (30.17)
        2:28.06 (30.37)     2:58.28 (30.22)     3:28.75 (30.47)     3:58.95 (30.20)
        4:29.27 (30.32)     4:58.42 (29.15)                                        
  6 Kovacs, Anett       21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:56.93    4:59.50         13  
                  27.46       57.21 (29.75)     1:27.31 (30.10)     1:57.75 (30.44)
        2:28.22 (30.47)     2:58.65 (30.43)     3:29.17 (30.52)     3:59.65 (30.48)
        4:29.83 (30.18)     4:59.50 (29.67)                                        
  7 Henkel, Julia       20 Florida St.-FL       4:59.91    4:59.80         12  
                  27.70       57.32 (29.62)     1:27.00 (29.68)     1:57.02 (30.02)
        2:26.91 (29.89)     2:57.19 (30.28)     3:27.82 (30.63)     3:58.94 (31.12)
        4:29.67 (30.73)     4:59.80 (30.13)                                        
  8 Lehtonen, Eva       21 FGCU-FL              5:01.42    5:01.24         11  
                  27.61       57.82 (30.21)     1:28.39 (30.57)     1:58.97 (30.58)
        2:29.66 (30.69)     3:00.26 (30.60)     3:30.82 (30.56)     4:01.02 (30.20)
        4:31.51 (30.49)     5:01.24 (29.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cuda, Josie         18 Florida St.-FL       5:03.95    5:00.90          9  
                  28.41       58.57 (30.16)     1:28.87 (30.30)     1:59.37 (30.50)
        2:29.67 (30.30)     3:00.10 (30.43)     3:30.35 (30.25)     4:00.57 (30.22)
        4:31.09 (30.52)     5:00.90 (29.81)                                        
 10 Black, Erin         21 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:02.91    5:01.79          7  
                  28.68       59.44 (30.76)     1:30.13 (30.69)     2:00.92 (30.79)
        2:31.48 (30.56)     3:01.85 (30.37)     3:32.31 (30.46)     4:02.39 (30.08)
        4:32.47 (30.08)     5:01.79 (29.32)                                        
 11 Taylor, Amy            University-NF-FL     5:04.87    5:01.93          6  
                  28.65       59.24 (30.59)     1:29.66 (30.42)     2:00.14 (30.48)
        2:30.43 (30.29)     3:00.58 (30.15)     3:31.05 (30.47)     4:01.50 (30.45)
        4:32.08 (30.58)     5:01.93 (29.85)                                        
 12 Akenberger, Jamie   21 FGCU-FL              5:05.42    5:03.74          5  
                  28.93       59.56 (30.63)     1:30.43 (30.87)     2:01.44 (31.01)
        2:31.94 (30.50)     3:02.62 (30.68)     3:33.26 (30.64)     4:03.72 (30.46)
        4:34.02 (30.30)     5:03.74 (29.72)                                        
 13 Morgan, Jennifer    18 FGCU-FL              5:03.98    5:04.63          4  
                  29.57     1:00.67 (31.10)     1:31.22 (30.55)     2:02.30 (31.08)
        2:32.99 (30.69)     3:03.47 (30.48)     3:33.80 (30.33)     4:04.48 (30.68)
        4:35.27 (30.79)     5:04.63 (29.36)                                        
 14 Zielinski, Kristen  18 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:12.90    5:08.93          3  
                  27.70       58.05 (30.35)     1:28.70 (30.65)     1:59.66 (30.96)
        2:30.84 (31.18)     3:02.13 (31.29)     3:33.96 (31.83)     4:05.92 (31.96)
        4:37.98 (32.06)     5:08.93 (30.95)                                        
 15 Gonzalez, Alejandr  17 Miami-FG             5:13.73    5:13.74          2  
                  28.10       58.15 (30.05)     1:29.50 (31.35)     2:00.74 (31.24)
        2:32.10 (31.36)     3:03.67 (31.57)     3:36.20 (32.53)     4:08.73 (32.53)
        4:41.89 (33.16)     5:13.74 (31.85)                                        
 16 Langford, Olivia       University-NF-FL     5:14.29    5:14.74          1  
                  28.32       59.37 (31.05)     1:30.68 (31.31)     2:02.65 (31.97)
        2:34.95 (32.30)     3:05.98 (31.03)     3:37.96 (31.98)     4:10.45 (32.49)
        4:42.93 (32.48)     5:14.74 (31.81)                                        
 
Event 4  Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.89  A NCAA
        4:24.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  21 Florida-FL           4:29.08    4:25.47         20  
                  24.59       51.60 (27.01)     1:18.83 (27.23)     1:46.08 (27.25)
        2:12.96 (26.88)     2:39.54 (26.58)     3:06.02 (26.48)     3:32.93 (26.91)
        3:59.98 (27.05)     4:25.47 (25.49)                                        
  2 Taylor, Jason       21 Florida-FL           4:29.88    4:27.82         17  
                  24.91       51.73 (26.82)     1:18.89 (27.16)     1:46.23 (27.34)
        2:13.21 (26.98)     2:40.26 (27.05)     3:07.41 (27.15)     3:34.29 (26.88)
        4:01.42 (27.13)     4:27.82 (26.40)                                        
  3 Signorin, Connor    20 Florida-FL           4:30.02    4:28.70         16  
                  24.77       52.00 (27.23)     1:19.28 (27.28)     1:46.57 (27.29)
        2:13.78 (27.21)     2:40.93 (27.15)     3:08.03 (27.10)     3:35.18 (27.15)
        4:02.33 (27.15)     4:28.70 (26.37)                                        
  4 Omana, Carlos       19 Florida-FL           4:30.42    4:33.21         15  
                  24.78       51.76 (26.98)     1:19.10 (27.34)     1:46.57 (27.47)
        2:14.19 (27.62)     2:41.81 (27.62)     3:10.07 (28.26)     3:38.18 (28.11)
        4:06.15 (27.97)     4:33.21 (27.06)                                        
  5 Pridemore, Derek    18 Florida St.-FL       4:42.23    4:39.68         14  
                  25.60       53.58 (27.98)     1:21.78 (28.20)     1:50.04 (28.26)
        2:18.31 (28.27)     2:46.61 (28.30)     3:15.00 (28.39)     3:43.40 (28.40)
        4:11.94 (28.54)     4:39.68 (27.74)                                        
  6 Ball, Tyler         21 Florida St.-FL       4:41.24    4:39.81         13  
                  25.17       52.88 (27.71)     1:21.10 (28.22)     1:49.74 (28.64)
        2:18.24 (28.50)     2:47.01 (28.77)     3:15.88 (28.87)     3:44.68 (28.80)
        4:13.21 (28.53)     4:39.81 (26.60)                                        
  7 Nordstrand, Oskar   21 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:42.72    4:41.05         12  
                  25.08       53.02 (27.94)     1:21.51 (28.49)     1:50.43 (28.92)
        2:19.14 (28.71)     2:48.07 (28.93)     3:16.46 (28.39)     3:45.29 (28.83)
        4:14.26 (28.97)     4:41.05 (26.79)                                        
  8 Deedrick, Jack      20 Florida St.-FL       4:41.67    4:41.37         11  
                  25.08       53.01 (27.93)     1:21.63 (28.62)     1:50.49 (28.86)
        2:19.19 (28.70)     2:47.75 (28.56)     3:16.47 (28.72)     3:45.27 (28.80)
        4:14.03 (28.76)     4:41.37 (27.34)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Kevin       19 Florida St.-FL       4:43.32    4:40.68          9  
                  25.63       53.99 (28.36)     1:22.38 (28.39)     1:50.70 (28.32)
        2:19.08 (28.38)     2:47.94 (28.86)     3:17.09 (29.15)     3:45.99 (28.90)
        4:14.45 (28.46)     4:40.68 (26.23)                                        
 10 Burtez, Matthieu    19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:43.21    4:40.79          7  
                  25.84       54.07 (28.23)     1:22.78 (28.71)     1:51.21 (28.43)
        2:19.43 (28.22)     2:47.95 (28.52)     3:16.76 (28.81)     3:45.60 (28.84)
        4:14.19 (28.59)     4:40.79 (26.60)                                        
 11 Cates, Addison      19 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:44.05    4:40.85          6  
                  26.05       54.70 (28.65)     1:23.42 (28.72)     1:52.34 (28.92)
        2:20.81 (28.47)     2:49.62 (28.81)     3:18.40 (28.78)     3:47.07 (28.67)
        4:14.31 (27.24)     4:40.85 (26.54)                                        
 12 Mehlan, Florian     22 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:46.84    4:45.40          5  
                  25.85       54.11 (28.26)     1:22.54 (28.43)     1:51.23 (28.69)
        2:20.34 (29.11)     2:49.40 (29.06)     3:18.60 (29.20)     3:48.05 (29.45)
        4:17.37 (29.32)     4:45.40 (28.03)                                        
 13 Chambers, Cameron   21 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:46.80    4:47.25          4  
                  25.97       54.34 (28.37)     1:23.45 (29.11)     1:52.86 (29.41)
        2:22.12 (29.26)     2:51.21 (29.09)     3:20.09 (28.88)     3:49.33 (29.24)
        4:18.52 (29.19)     4:47.25 (28.73)                                        
 14 Gunn, Adam          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:53.49    4:51.16          3  
                  25.38       54.49 (29.11)     1:24.35 (29.86)     1:53.73 (29.38)
        2:23.66 (29.93)     2:53.65 (29.99)     3:23.60 (29.95)     3:53.82 (30.22)
        4:24.16 (30.34)     4:51.16 (27.00)                                        
 15 Gunn, Ross          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:02.50    4:58.12          2  
                  25.10       53.97 (28.87)     1:24.10 (30.13)     1:54.27 (30.17)
        2:24.52 (30.25)     2:54.91 (30.39)     3:25.72 (30.81)     3:57.01 (31.29)
        4:28.23 (31.22)     4:58.12 (29.89)                                        
 16 Steele, Joey        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:57.70    4:59.79          1  
                  26.25       55.39 (29.14)     1:24.98 (29.59)     1:55.13 (30.15)
        2:25.33 (30.20)     2:56.09 (30.76)     3:27.15 (31.06)     3:58.72 (31.57)
        4:29.89 (31.17)     4:59.79 (29.90)                                        
 
Event 5  Women Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:55.96  A NCAA
        2:01.59  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   20 Florida-FL           2:02.96    2:00.66 B       20  
                  26.69       56.26 (29.57)     1:31.75 (35.49)     2:00.66 (28.91)
  2 Russell, Sinead     19 Florida-FL           2:03.73    2:02.98         17  
                  26.72       57.17 (30.45)     1:34.60 (37.43)     2:02.98 (28.38)
  3 Linn, Ashlee        19 Florida-FL           2:04.54    2:03.91         16  
                  27.43       57.31 (29.88)     1:35.07 (37.76)     2:03.91 (28.84)
  4 Lehtonen, Eva       21 FGCU-FL              2:07.21    2:05.98         15  
                  27.10       59.29 (32.19)     1:36.77 (37.48)     2:05.98 (29.21)
  5 Polley, Kristine    21 Florida St.-FL       2:07.25    2:06.63         14  
                  28.06     1:00.20 (32.14)     1:36.07 (35.87)     2:06.63 (30.56)
  6 Leth-Espensen, Jul  20 FGCU-FL              2:07.52    2:07.78         13  
                  27.22     1:00.10 (32.88)     1:36.80 (36.70)     2:07.78 (30.98)
  7 Barrett, Jamie      21 Florida St.-FL       2:07.79    2:09.38         12  
                  27.62     1:00.65 (33.03)     1:38.55 (37.90)     2:09.38 (30.83)
  8 Bucz, Eszter        21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:07.21    2:13.29         11  
                  28.10     1:02.34 (34.24)     1:41.72 (39.38)     2:13.29 (31.57)
B - Final
  9 Hamilton, Sara      18 FGCU-FL              2:08.57    2:07.12          9  
                                  59.56 ( )     1:37.03 (37.47)     2:07.12 (30.09)
 10 Daniels, Katherine  19 Miami-FG             2:08.98    2:07.53          7  
                  26.98       59.94 (32.96)     1:37.47 (37.53)     2:07.53 (30.06)
 11 Kling, Hannah       21 Miami-FG             2:08.76    2:08.44          6  
                                1:00.38 ( )     1:38.95 (38.57)     2:08.44 (29.49)
 12 Chapple, Lauren     19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:10.09    2:08.93          5  
                  28.49     1:00.53 (32.04)     1:38.33 (37.80)     2:08.93 (30.60)
 13 Buckley, Kelsey     19 Florida St.-FL       2:07.93    2:09.12          4  
                  28.22     1:00.20 (31.98)     1:39.12 (38.92)     2:09.12 (30.00)
 14 Anderson, Christin  21 Miami-FG             2:10.13    2:09.55          3  
                  28.22     1:02.35 (34.13)     1:39.90 (37.55)     2:09.55 (29.65)
 15 Evans, Sara         21 University-NF-FL     2:09.33    2:09.70          2  
                  28.73     1:02.24 (33.51)     1:39.27 (37.03)     2:09.70 (30.43)
 16 Woods, Bridget      19 University-NF-FL     2:10.84    2:09.95          1  
                  28.45     1:02.42 (33.97)     1:39.51 (37.09)     2:09.95 (30.44)
 
Event 6  Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:43.62  A NCAA
        1:49.09  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  18 Florida-FL           1:48.96    1:48.08 B       20  
                  23.59       51.55 (27.96)     1:22.61 (31.06)     1:48.08 (25.47)
  2 Cieslak, Marcin     20 Florida-FL           1:50.11    1:48.26 B       17  
                  23.10       50.33 (27.23)     1:22.39 (32.06)     1:48.26 (25.87)
  3 Rousseau, Sebastie  21 Florida-FL           1:51.81    1:50.37         16  
                  23.32       52.12 (28.80)     1:24.43 (32.31)     1:50.37 (25.94)
  4 Signorin, Connor    20 Florida-FL           1:51.17    1:50.54         15  
                  24.21       52.36 (28.15)     1:24.87 (32.51)     1:50.54 (25.67)
  5 Nguyen, Danny       21 Florida St.-FL       1:54.26    1:53.76         14  
                  24.32       52.61 (28.29)     1:26.13 (33.52)     1:53.76 (27.63)
  6 Brown, Nicholas     18 Florida St.-FL       1:56.80    1:55.08         13  
                  25.97       55.31 (29.34)     1:28.58 (33.27)     1:55.08 (26.50)
  7 Forbes, Alan        21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:57.32    1:55.31         12  
                  24.40       53.97 (29.57)     1:27.97 (34.00)     1:55.31 (27.34)
  8 Thomas, Michael     20 Florida St.-FL       1:56.13    1:56.29         11  
                  24.48       52.97 (28.49)     1:27.80 (34.83)     1:56.29 (28.49)
B - Final
  9 Aldabe, Oscar       22 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:57.60    1:56.10          9  
                  24.95       54.64 (29.69)     1:27.73 (33.09)     1:56.10 (28.37)
 10 Taddeo, Jonathan    20 Florida St.-FL       1:57.63    1:56.91          7  
                  25.37       55.17 (29.80)     1:29.83 (34.66)     1:56.91 (27.08)
 11 Chambers, Cameron   21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:01.03    1:59.87          6  
                  26.57       58.01 (31.44)     1:32.84 (34.83)     1:59.87 (27.03)
 12 Hayes, John Michae  21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:01.27    1:59.94          5  
                  25.70       56.78 (31.08)     1:32.06 (35.28)     1:59.94 (27.88)
 13 Pfahler, Cameron    21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:01.26    2:01.60          4  
                  26.51       59.46 (32.95)     1:33.24 (33.78)     2:01.60 (28.36)
 14 Swartsel, Hunter    18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:02.66    2:01.81          3  
                  25.52       56.19 (30.67)     1:33.42 (37.23)     2:01.81 (28.39)
 15 Golliher, Sid       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:04.60    2:04.08          2  
                  25.95       57.77 (31.82)     1:33.66 (35.89)     2:04.08 (30.42)
 16 Diaz, Javier        18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:05.22    2:04.25          1  
                  26.25       59.84 (33.59)     1:34.63 (34.79)     2:04.25 (29.62)
 
Event 7  Women Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.05  A NCAA
          22.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dressel, Kaitlyn    19 Florida St.-FL         23.17      23.19         18.5
  1 Hinds, Natalie      18 Florida-FL             23.29      23.19         18.5
  3 Oliver, Tiffany     20 Florida St.-FL         23.26      23.26         16  
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin   20 Florida-FL             23.35      23.34         15  
  5 Bohunicky, Jamie    21 Florida-FL             23.57      23.49         14  
  6 Nilsson, Frida      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.17      24.08         13  
  7 Wolfe, Megan        21 FGCU-FL                24.19      24.30         12  
  8 Cook, Katie         19 Florida St.-FL         24.28      24.50         11  
B - Final
  9 Kling, Hannah       21 Miami-FG               24.28      23.96          9  
 10 Nicholson, Katheri  20 Miami-FG               24.38      24.37          7  
 11 Tanninen, Christin  20 FGCU-FL                24.52      24.41          6  
 12 Morgan, Jennifer    18 FGCU-FL                24.70      24.56          5  
 13 Bucz, Agi           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.29      24.58          4  
 14 Fridell, My         20 Miami-FG               24.59      24.62          3  
 15 Cutter, Linea       19 Nsu Sharks-FG          24.90      25.04          2  
 16 Crino, Rachel       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.97      25.18          1  
 
Event 8  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.30  A NCAA
          20.19  B NCAA
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weber, Mark         22 Florida St.-FL         20.03      20.18 B       20  
  2 Deborde, Bradley    20 Florida-FL             20.31      20.40         17  
  3 Murray, Paul        20 Florida St.-FL         20.70      20.64         16  
  4 Bailey, Trice       21 Florida St.-FL         20.74      20.66         15  
  5 Williams, Eric      22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       20.88      20.70         14  
  6 Werner, Pawel       19 Florida-FL             21.19      21.10         13  
  7 Curby, Matt         19 Florida-FL             21.12      21.11         12  
  8 Munch, Ricky        19 Florida-FL             21.19      21.12         11  
B - Final
  9 Sanders, David      21 Florida St.-FL         21.36      20.95          9  
 10 Burtez, Matthieu    19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.34      21.25          7  
 11 Walsh, John         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.61      21.27          6  
 12 Persson, Torbjorn   19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.59      21.63          5  
 13 Simpson, Esau       21 Nsu Sharks-FG          21.77      21.73          4  
 14 Davis, Joshua       20 Nsu Sharks-FG          21.97      22.16          3  
 15 Shelley, James      20 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.59      22.44          2  
 16 Pfahler, Cameron    21 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.73      22.82          1  
 
Event 11  Women Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Swum at Finals
        3:35.39  A NCAA
        3:37.56  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              3:43.90    3:43.65         40  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth 20            2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 21        
     3) Russell, Sinead 19              4) Bohunicky, Jamie 21            
                  27.54       56.08 (56.08)     1:25.71 (29.63)   1:59.27 (1:03.19)
        2:24.45 (25.18)     2:53.58 (54.31)     3:17.24 (23.66)     3:43.65 (50.07)
  2 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'A'            3:39.32    3:45.87         34  
     1) Kling, Hannah 21                2) Johansson, Sofia 23            
     3) Worrall, Lucy 20                4) Fridell, My 20                 
                  28.11       57.50 (57.50)     1:26.83 (29.33)   1:59.64 (1:02.14)
        2:25.08 (25.44)     2:54.46 (54.82)     3:19.21 (24.75)     3:45.87 (51.41)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              3:44.60    3:45.92         32  
     1) Linn, Ashlee 19                 2) Rainer, Rebecca 19             
     3) Kuhn, Sierra 18                 4) Hinds, Natalie 18              
                  27.75       56.20 (56.20)     1:26.16 (29.96)   1:59.65 (1:03.45)
        2:25.58 (25.93)     2:55.65 (56.00)     3:19.55 (23.90)     3:45.92 (50.27)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:48.39    3:46.04         30  
     1) Hicks, Ashley 20                2) Pochowski, Samantha 18         
     3) Pepper, Elizabeth 19            4) Oliver, Tiffany 20             
                  27.60       56.24 (56.24)     1:26.16 (29.92)   2:00.29 (1:04.05)
        2:26.03 (25.74)     2:56.39 (56.10)     3:20.18 (23.79)     3:46.04 (49.65)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:48.66    3:50.28         28  
     1) Spinazzola, Bianca 17           2) Polley, Kristine 21            
     3) Barrett, Jamie 21               4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 19            
                  27.35       56.31 (56.31)     1:26.78 (30.47)   2:01.38 (1:05.07)
        2:16.20 (14.82)     2:59.83 (58.45)     3:23.69 (23.86)     3:50.28 (50.45)
  6 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'       3:51.50    3:53.62         26  
     1) Morgan, Jennifer 18             2) Beaubrun, Dani 22              
     3) Coutts, Heather 19              4) Wolfe, Megan 21                
                  28.45       57.66 (57.66)     1:27.06 (29.40)   2:02.16 (1:04.50)
        2:28.81 (26.65)     3:01.66 (59.50)     3:26.39 (24.73)     3:53.62 (51.96)
  7 University of Miami (Fl)-FG  'B'            3:58.10    3:54.54         24  
     1) Ligon, Kathleen 18              2) Anderson, Christine 21         
     3) Daniels, Katherine 19           4) Nicholson, Katherine 20        
                  29.72       59.15 (59.15)     1:30.06 (30.91)   2:05.36 (1:06.21)
        2:32.28 (26.92)     3:02.17 (56.81)     3:27.01 (24.84)     3:54.54 (52.37)
  8 University of North Florida-FL  'A'         3:59.40    3:57.92         22  
     1) Sanchez, Ellice mae 19          2) Woods, Bridget 19              
     3) Janowicz, Lissa 19              4) McCallum, Natalie 19           
                  29.27   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:30.52 (30.46)   2:04.91 (1:04.85)
        2:32.74 (27.83)     3:04.67 (59.76)     3:29.89 (25.22)     3:57.92 (53.25)
  9 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         3:43.10    3:58.54         18  
     1) Crino, Rachel 18                2) Bucz, Eszter 21                
     3) Kovacs, Anett 21                4) Nilsson, Frida 20              
                  28.65       59.12 (59.12)     1:30.42 (31.30)   2:07.52 (1:08.40)
        2:35.27 (27.75)     3:06.80 (59.28)     3:31.88 (25.08)     3:58.54 (51.74)
 10 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'       3:55.77    3:59.64         14  
     1) Vilorio, Karen 19               2) Leth-Espensen, Julie 20        
     3) Small, Blaine 19                4) Hamilton, Sara 18              
                  28.59       59.29 (59.29)     1:30.53 (31.24)   2:05.48 (1:06.19)
        2:33.15 (27.67)     3:04.62 (59.14)     3:30.59 (25.97)     3:59.64 (55.02)
 11 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        4:00.78    4:01.21         12  
     1) Chapple, Lauren 19              2) Bransford, Ashley 21           
     3) Zielinski, Kristen 18           4) Cutter, Linea 19               
                  29.23       59.27 (59.27)     1:30.75 (31.48)   2:06.50 (1:07.23)
        2:33.72 (27.22)     3:05.79 (59.29)     3:32.23 (26.44)     4:01.21 (55.42)
 12 University of North Florida-FL  'B'         4:03.50    4:01.80         10  
     1) Alexiou, Kristina 19            2) Evans, Sara 21                 
     3) Taylor, Amy                     4) Bernard, Rebeca 19             
                  30.22   1:01.67 (1:01.67)     1:33.25 (31.58)   2:08.20 (1:06.53)
        2:35.99 (27.79)   3:08.25 (1:00.05)     3:33.85 (25.60)     4:01.80 (53.55)
 13 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT    4:07.28          8  
     1) Gonzalez, Allie 20              2) Richardson, Jordan 21          
     3) Prutton, Kendra 18              4) Bucz, Agi 19                   
                  30.41   1:02.94 (1:02.94)     1:37.00 (34.06)   2:15.99 (1:13.05)
        2:43.45 (27.46)     3:14.84 (58.85)     3:39.63 (24.79)     4:07.28 (52.44)
 14 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        4:04.76    4:12.17          6  
     1) Martin, Devan 21                2) Akoubian, Samantha 20          
     3) Schumes, Miranda 18             4) Black, Erin 21                 
                  30.68   1:03.16 (1:03.16)     1:37.17 (34.01)   2:15.18 (1:12.02)
        2:43.34 (28.16)   3:16.83 (1:01.65)     3:43.29 (26.46)     4:12.17 (55.34)
 
Event 12  Men Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Swum at Finals
        3:10.91  A NCAA
        3:12.78  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'B'              3:24.80    3:17.23         40  
     1) Curby, Matt 19                  2) Elliott, Matt 19               
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien 21          4) Werner, Pawel 19               
                  24.84       50.68 (50.68)     1:16.20 (25.52)     1:44.96 (54.28)
        2:07.40 (22.44)     2:33.32 (48.36)     2:54.30 (20.98)     3:17.23 (43.91)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'              3:20.10    3:19.14         34  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul 19        2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 18     
     3) Cieslak, Marcin 20              4) Deborde, Bradley 20            
                  24.07       49.75 (49.75)     1:16.20 (26.45)     1:45.73 (55.98)
        2:08.39 (22.66)     2:34.08 (48.35)     2:55.31 (21.23)     3:19.14 (45.06)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:28.47    3:24.44         32  
     1) Friedel, Josh 20                2) Rodriguez, Alex 21             
     3) Nguyen, Danny 21                4) Weber, Mark 22                 
                  25.45       52.23 (52.23)     1:19.17 (26.94)     1:50.29 (58.06)
        2:13.28 (22.99)     2:39.57 (49.28)     3:01.22 (21.65)     3:24.44 (44.87)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:25.89    3:25.89         30  
     1) Morrison, Brad 21               2) Hildebrand, Richard 20         
     3) Knight, Connor 19               4) Murray, Paul 20                
                  24.86       52.24 (52.24)     1:18.99 (26.75)     1:50.82 (58.58)
        2:13.44 (22.62)     2:40.04 (49.22)     3:02.10 (22.06)     3:25.89 (45.85)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'         3:21.53    3:29.62         28  
     1) Walsh, John 20                  2) Forbes, Alan 21                
     3) Williams, Eric 22               4) Burtez, Matthieu 19            
                  25.74       53.91 (53.91)     1:20.39 (26.48)     1:51.21 (57.30)
        2:14.66 (23.45)     2:42.52 (51.31)     3:04.88 (22.36)     3:29.62 (47.10)
  6 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'        3:26.41    3:31.81         26  
     1) Davis, Joshua 20                2) Pfahler, Cameron 21            
     3) Pombo, Santiago 22              4) Simpson, Esau 21               
                  25.63       52.81 (52.81)     1:21.18 (28.37)     1:52.41 (59.60)
        2:16.17 (23.76)     2:44.19 (51.78)     3:06.38 (22.19)     3:31.81 (47.62)
  7 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'        3:35.97    3:39.28         24  
     1) Zizlin, Michael 20              2) Aldabe, Oscar 22               
     3) Rubenchik, Darren 21            4) Shelley, James 20              
                  27.27       55.66 (55.66)     1:10.13 (14.47)     1:54.91 (59.25)
        2:19.65 (24.74)     2:49.05 (54.14)     3:12.61 (23.56)     3:39.28 (50.23)
  8 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'              NT    3:39.46         22  
     1) Gunn, Ross 21                   2) Diaz, Javier 18                
     3) Persson, Torbjorn 19            4) Swartsel, Hunter 18            
                  26.20       54.68 (54.68)     1:10.08 (15.40)   1:57.67 (1:02.99)
        2:22.05 (24.38)     2:50.63 (52.96)     3:13.50 (22.87)     3:39.46 (48.83)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Florida, University of            342.5   2. Florida State University          226.5
  3. University of Miami (Fl)            196   4. Florida Gulf Coast University       182
  5. Florida Atlantic University         130   6. University of North Florida          91
  7. Nova SouthEastern University         59                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              342   2. Florida State University            284
  3. Florida Atlantic University         214   4. Nova SouthEastern University        159
  5. University of Miami (Fl)             20                                             

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.