Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Florida State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2012 09:31 AM
                            FSU vs UF - 11/15/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:43.55  
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla             2) Pochowski, Sami                
     3) Spinazzola, Bianca              4) Oliver, Tiffany                
              26.94    29.16    25.31    22.14                                    
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              1:43.61  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth               2) McKnight, Lindsey              
     3) Hinds, Natalie                  4) Bohunicky, Jamie               
              26.49    29.40    24.55    23.17                                    
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                              1:44.63  
     1) Russell, Sinead                 2) Rainer, Rebecca                
     3) Zalewski, Ellese                4) Frehling, Kaitlin              
              26.32    30.10    24.79    23.42                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:46.66  
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Flewelling, Laura              
     3) King, Mary Elizabeth            4) Powell, Haley                  
              27.18    30.45    25.51    23.52                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:48.27  
     1) Smith, Caroline                 2) Jarmakowicz, Jordan            
     3) Barrett, Jamie                  4) Cook, Katie                    
              27.42    30.82    25.94    24.09                                    
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                             x1:50.18  
     1) McLean, Shelby                  2) McKnight, Taylor               
     3) Stephens, Summer                4) Roy, Taylor                    
              27.94    31.17    26.54    24.53                                    
  7 Florida State University-FL  'D'                           x1:51.91  
     1) McMahon, Sara                   2) Stephenson, Morgan             
     3) Pope, Michelle                  4) Butler, Ashley                 
              29.63    31.27    25.94    25.07                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              1:30.54  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul           2) Munch, Ricky                   
     3) Werner, Pawel                   4) Deborde, Bradley               
              23.48    25.58    22.04    19.44                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:30.75  
     1) Nguyen, Danny                   2) Hildebrand, Richard            
     3) Sanders, David                  4) Weber, Mark                    
              23.47    25.42    22.11    19.75                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:32.78  
     1) Brogden, Harrison               2) Pike, Jared                    
     3) Knight, Connor                  4) Murray, Paul                   
              24.42    25.54    22.39    20.43                                    
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              1:33.42  
     1) Martin, Cameron                 2) Elliott, Matt                  
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien             4) Curby, Matt                    
              24.38    25.64    22.08    21.32                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'A'                           x1:33.84  
     1) Morrison, Brad                  2) Rodriguez, Alex                
     3) Mitchell, Max                   4) Apple, Ian                     
              23.99    26.44    22.51    20.90                                    
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                             x1:36.60  
     1) Curley, Harrison                2) Torres, Luke                   
     3) Manganiello, Austin             4) Kaisrlik, Justin               
              23.99    27.20    23.34    22.07                                    
  7 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                             x1:37.11  
     1) Thompson, Matthew               2) Rosenbaum, Ryan                
     3) Taylor, Jason                   4) Hamilton, Colin                
              24.86    27.52    23.11    21.62                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thielmann, Jessica           Florida-FL                     9:47.10  
              28.09   29.93   30.07   29.98   29.57   29.73   29.54   29.76
      29.25   29.58   29.26   29.26   29.01   29.12   28.99   29.39
      29.12   29.50   29.39   28.56                                
  2 Mathieu, Alicia              Florida-FL                     9:51.21  
              28.04   29.50   29.63   29.62   29.63   29.64   29.73   29.67
      29.71   29.87   29.69   29.68   29.70   29.64   29.62   29.65
      29.69   29.64   29.77   29.09                                
  3 Jacobi, Madison              Florida St.-FL                10:00.35  
              27.84   29.65   29.82   29.82   29.70   29.82   30.01   29.95
      30.11   30.37   30.04   30.12   29.78   30.12   30.20   30.64
      30.73   31.00   30.60   30.03                                
  4 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                10:09.86  
              28.10   29.64   29.84   30.08   29.89   29.89   29.84   30.08
      30.22   30.51   30.51   31.02   31.29   31.20   31.08   31.43
      31.65   31.30   31.71   30.58                                
  5 Neidigh, Lauren              Florida-FL                    10:11.54  
              28.83   30.66   30.40   30.47   30.75   30.65   30.50   30.55
      30.69   30.69   30.24   30.75   30.91   30.85   30.85   30.95
      31.02   30.98   31.04   29.76                                
  6 Hine, Lauren                 Florida St.-FL                10:13.85  
              28.81   30.59   30.73   30.42   30.70   30.74   30.44   30.86
      30.54   30.96   30.94   31.10   31.08   31.26   30.90   30.54
      30.89   31.30   30.79   30.26                                
  7 Napier, Savannah             Florida-FL                   x10:18.81  
              29.02   30.76   31.14   30.79   30.50   30.87   30.66   31.01
      31.23   31.27   31.26   31.00   31.25   31.06   31.24   31.36
      31.41   31.45   31.56   29.97                                
  8 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL               x10:26.61  
              28.55   31.27   31.22   31.01   31.04   31.04   31.08   31.24
      31.42   31.65   31.60   31.48   31.91   31.59   31.72   31.90
      31.94   31.79   32.20   30.96                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frayler, Arthur              Florida-FL                     9:08.36  
              26.15   27.81   27.97   27.79   27.81   27.87   27.29   27.68
      27.83   27.73   27.37   27.43   27.49   27.17   27.38   27.54
      27.17   27.40   27.15   26.33                                
  2 Rosenbaum, Ryan              Florida-FL                     9:24.11  
              26.40   28.63   28.33   28.69   28.86   28.67   28.60   28.71
      28.70   29.09   27.99   28.14   28.81   28.60   28.72   27.96
      27.88   27.68   27.06   26.59                                
  3 Veale, Thomas                Florida-FL                     9:27.64  
              26.61   28.82   28.14   28.10   28.36   27.88   28.30   28.15
      28.10   28.27   28.26   28.45   28.76   28.54   29.01   28.75
      28.94   28.79   28.98   28.43                                
  4 Pridemore, Derek             Florida St.-FL                 9:28.24  
              25.62   27.99   28.23   28.25   28.12   28.10   28.26   28.34
      28.54   28.83   28.68   28.78   28.92   28.98   29.06   29.04
      29.03   28.95   28.75   27.77                                
  5 Silva, William               Florida-FL                    x9:29.40  
              26.39   27.94   28.31   28.38   28.45   28.51   28.54   28.56
      28.59   28.64   28.69   28.75   28.77   28.95   29.02   28.88
      28.92   28.79   28.98   27.34                                
  6 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 9:32.03  
              26.51   29.00   29.00   28.55   28.92   29.04   28.95   28.98
      28.92   28.93   28.75   28.56   28.80   28.61   28.87   28.70
      28.85   28.89   27.98   27.22                                
  7 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                 9:32.29  
              25.58   28.31   28.58   28.58   28.78   28.83   28.79   29.25
      28.97   29.17   29.03   29.07   29.14   29.05   29.05   29.13
      28.91   28.80   28.46   26.81                                
  8 Jessell, John                Florida St.-FL                x9:45.73  
              26.33   29.00   28.77   28.98   28.98   29.09   29.21   29.44
      29.47   29.94   28.71   29.78   29.90   29.76   30.18   29.77
      29.66   29.87   29.93   28.96                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Kaitlyn             Florida St.-FL                 1:49.14  
              25.30   27.86   28.34   27.64                                
  2 Bohunicky, Jamie             Florida-FL                     1:49.59  
              26.30   27.77   27.89   27.63                                
  3 Zalewski, Ellese             Florida-FL                     1:51.51  
              25.97   28.44   28.83   28.27                                
  4 Smith, Jordan                Florida-FL                     1:52.56  
              26.25   28.41   29.20   28.70                                
  5 Cuda, Josie                  Florida St.-FL                 1:52.59  
              26.51   28.47   28.93   28.68                                
  6 Roy, Taylor                  Florida-FL                    x1:53.42  
              26.68   28.95   29.24   28.55                                
  7 Caldwell, Jordyn             Florida St.-FL                 1:55.95  
              26.68   29.02   29.98   30.27                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin              Florida-FL                     1:39.80  
              23.94   25.66   25.34   24.86                                
  2 Rogers, Kevin                Florida St.-FL                 1:41.03  
              23.95   26.03   25.56   25.49                                
  3 Signorin, Connor             Florida-FL                     1:41.08  
              23.70   25.66   26.08   25.64                                
  4 Swanbeck, Robert             Florida St.-FL                 1:43.45  
              24.19   26.46   26.44   26.36                                
  5 Hamilton, Colin              Florida-FL                     1:43.60  
              24.36   26.32   26.47   26.45                                
  6 Taylor, Jason                Florida-FL                    x1:43.83  
              24.75   26.57   26.65   25.86                                
  7 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                 1:43.95  
              24.66   26.49   26.31   26.49                                
  8 Taddeo, Jonathan             Florida St.-FL                x1:45.47  
              24.34   26.77   27.31   27.05                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spinazzola, Bianca           Florida St.-FL                   55.18  
              26.49   28.69                                                
  2 Russell, Sinead              Florida-FL                       56.01  
              27.29   28.72                                                
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                   57.09  
              28.02   29.07                                                
  4 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                   57.37  
              28.09   29.28                                                
  5 Linn, Ashlee                 Florida-FL                       57.63  
              28.42   29.21                                                
  6 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                  x58.11  
              28.15   29.96                                                
  7 Kuhn, Sierra                 Florida-FL                       58.70  
              28.64   30.06                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                   50.89  
              24.41   26.48                                                
  2 Friedel, Josh                Florida St.-FL                   51.02  
              24.63   26.39                                                
  3 Omana, Carlos                Florida-FL                       51.44  
              25.36   26.08                                                
  4 Homer, Christian-Paul        Florida-FL                       51.61  
              24.68   26.93                                                
  5 Brogden, Harrison            Florida St.-FL                   52.08  
              25.16   26.92                                                
  6 Thompson, Matthew            Florida-FL                       52.76  
              25.94   26.82                                                
  7 McMurry, Anthony             Florida St.-FL                  x52.93  
              25.36   27.57                                                
  8 Curby, Matt                  Florida-FL                      x53.65  
              25.76   27.89                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pochowski, Sami              Florida St.-FL                 1:03.21  
              29.94   33.27                                                
  2 Rainer, Rebecca              Florida-FL                     1:05.16  
              31.36   33.80                                                
  3 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 1:05.19  
              30.95   34.24                                                
  4 Stephenson, Morgan           Florida St.-FL                 1:05.51  
              30.92   34.59                                                
  4 McKnight, Lindsey            Florida-FL                     1:05.51  
              30.70   34.81                                                
  6 Flewelling, Laura            Florida St.-FL                x1:06.10  
              31.40   34.70                                                
  7 Lajnef, Sarra                Florida-FL                     1:06.42  
              31.52   34.90                                                
  8 McKnight, Taylor             Florida-FL                    x1:09.58  
              32.71   36.87                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt                Florida-FL                       55.95  
              26.95   29.00                                                
  2 Hildebrand, Richard          Florida St.-FL                   56.99  
              26.29   30.70                                                
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo      Florida-FL                       57.30  
              27.33   29.97                                                
  4 Pike, Jared                  Florida St.-FL                   57.39  
              26.89   30.50                                                
  5 Munch, Ricky                 Florida-FL                       57.58  
              26.91   30.67                                                
  6 Rodriguez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                   57.90  
              27.41   30.49                                                
  7 Torres, Luke                 Florida-FL                      x59.69  
              28.16   31.53                                                
  8 Brown, Nicholas              Florida St.-FL                x1:00.11  
              28.24   31.87                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pepper, Elizabeth            Florida St.-FL                 2:00.18  
              26.99   29.96   30.77   32.46                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth            Florida-FL                     2:00.98  
              27.50   30.75   31.05   31.68                                
  3 Dubrasky, Molly              Florida-FL                     2:04.06  
              28.54   31.75   31.90   31.87                                
  4 Stephens, Summer             Florida-FL                     2:05.43  
              28.59   32.20   32.43   32.21                                
  5 Neidigh, Lauren              Florida-FL                    x2:06.35  
              29.13   32.15   32.93   32.14                                
  6 King, Mary Elizabeth         Florida St.-FL                 2:06.91  
              28.54   31.90   33.49   32.98                                
  7 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 2:07.16  
              28.59   32.35   32.88   33.34                                
  8 Cuda, Josie                  Florida St.-FL                x2:08.63  
              28.64   32.16   33.45   34.38                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien          Florida-FL                     1:47.13  
              24.01   27.39   27.62   28.11                                
  2 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                 1:49.99  
              25.16   28.20   28.40   28.23                                
  3 Knight, Connor               Florida St.-FL                 1:51.00  
              25.43   28.19   28.48   28.90                                
  4 Hensley, Cole                Florida St.-FL                 1:51.06  
              24.58   28.26   28.94   29.28                                
  5 Manganiello, Austin          Florida-FL                     1:54.19  
              25.33   29.83   29.56   29.47                                
  6 Mitchell, Max                Florida St.-FL                x1:54.50  
              25.35   28.79   30.11   30.25                                
  7 Martin, Cameron              Florida-FL                     1:54.75  
              26.03   29.47   29.41   29.84                                
  8 Bull, Adam                   Florida-FL                    x1:56.91  
              27.03   28.97   30.38   30.53                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   23.14  
  1 Hinds, Natalie               Florida-FL                       23.14  
  3 Dressel, Kaitlyn             Florida St.-FL                   23.26  
  4 Cook, Katie                  Florida St.-FL                   23.90  
  5 Powell, Haley                Florida St.-FL                  x24.00  
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin            Florida-FL                       24.01  
  7 Luthersdottir, Hilda         Florida-FL                       24.42  
  8 McLean, Shelby               Florida-FL                      x25.61  
 -- Hoffman, Grace               Florida St.-FL                  X24.03  
 -- Carter, Olivia               Florida St.-FL                  X24.09  
 -- Buckley, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  X24.23  
 -- Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                  X24.67  
 -- Butler, Ashley               Florida St.-FL                  X25.10  
 -- McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                  X25.29  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                   20.17  
  2 Deborde, Bradley             Florida-FL                       20.20  
  3 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                   20.61  
  4 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                   20.97  
  5 Sanders, David               Florida St.-FL                  x21.26  
  6 Goossen, Levar               Florida-FL                       21.53  
  7 Munch, Ricky                 Florida-FL                       21.69  
  8 Homer, Christian-Paul        Florida-FL                      x21.73  
 -- Apple, Ian                   Florida St.-FL                  X21.27  
 -- McMurry, Anthony             Florida St.-FL                  X21.71  
 -- Williams, Jason              Florida St.-FL                  X21.71  
 -- Fozkos, Tyler                Florida St.-FL                  X22.16  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel           Florida St.-FL                  306.15  
  2 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  290.70  
  3 Dye, Delaney                 Florida-FL                      255.68  
  4 Applefield, Jaime            Florida-FL                      238.35  
  5 Mosher, Emily                Florida-FL                      238.21  
  6 Hackett, Julia               Florida-FL                     x208.28  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                  346.28  
  2 Saley, Sean                  Florida-FL                      310.35  
  3 Lewark, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  305.33  
  4 Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                  284.78  
  5 Jones, Christopher           Florida-FL                      252.38  
  6 Hernandez, Zach              Florida-FL                      249.23  
  7 Pompi, James                 Florida-FL                     x214.28  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   49.88  
              24.44   25.44                                                
  2 Dressel, Kaitlyn             Florida St.-FL                   50.09  
              24.13   25.96                                                
  3 Hinds, Natalie               Florida-FL                       51.54  
              24.58   26.96                                                
  4 McKnight, Lindsey            Florida-FL                       51.64  
              24.75   26.89                                                
  5 Buckley, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                   51.77  
              24.93   26.84                                                
  6 Cook, Katie                  Florida St.-FL                  x52.34  
              25.25   27.09                                                
  7 Russell, Sinead              Florida-FL                       52.39  
              25.33   27.06                                                
  8 Roy, Taylor                  Florida-FL                      x53.97  
              26.12   27.85                                                
 -- Hoffman, Grace               Florida St.-FL                  X52.58  
              25.48   27.10                                                
 -- Powell, Haley                Florida St.-FL                  X52.84  
              24.99   27.85                                                
 -- Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                  X52.88  
              25.38   27.50                                                
 -- Carter, Olivia               Florida St.-FL                  X53.00  
              25.46   27.54                                                
 -- Butler, Ashley               Florida St.-FL                  X54.55  
              26.18   28.37                                                
 -- McMahon, Sara                Florida St.-FL                  X54.80  
              26.55   28.25                                                
 -- Pope, Michelle               Florida St.-FL                  X58.60  
              27.55   31.05                                                
 -- Jarmakowicz, Jordan          Florida St.-FL                X1:08.64  
              32.31   36.33                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                   44.75  
              21.25   23.50                                                
  2 Werner, Pawel                Florida-FL                       44.87  
              21.81   23.06                                                
  3 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                   45.37  
              21.53   23.84                                                
  4 Deborde, Bradley             Florida-FL                       45.41  
              22.18   23.23                                                
  5 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                   46.04  
              22.36   23.68                                                
  6 McMurry, Anthony             Florida St.-FL                  x47.08  
              22.61   24.47                                                
  7 Goossen, Levar               Florida-FL                       47.22  
              22.73   24.49                                                
  8 Hamilton, Colin              Florida-FL                      x47.89  
              23.01   24.88                                                
 -- Apple, Ian                   Florida St.-FL                  X46.37  
              22.23   24.14                                                
 -- Taddeo, Jonathan             Florida St.-FL                  X47.11  
              22.54   24.57                                                
 -- Swanbeck, Robert             Florida St.-FL                  X48.06  
              23.02   25.04                                                
 -- Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                  X48.26  
              23.44   24.82                                                
 -- Williams, Jason              Florida St.-FL                  X48.32  
              23.40   24.92                                                
 -- Fozkos, Tyler                Florida St.-FL                  X49.24  
              23.64   25.60                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth            Florida-FL                     1:57.36  
              27.83   29.67   30.06   29.80                                
  2 Linn, Ashlee                 Florida-FL                     2:01.75  
              28.94   30.46   31.17   31.18                                
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                 2:02.63  
              28.51   30.32   31.47   32.33                                
  4 Jacobi, Madison              Florida St.-FL                 2:02.93  
              29.48   30.76   31.66   31.03                                
  5 Kuhn, Sierra                 Florida-FL                     2:03.17  
              29.72   31.25   31.70   30.50                                
  6 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                 2:04.53  
              29.22   31.45   31.81   32.05                                
  7 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                x2:07.24  
              29.44   31.23   32.68   33.89                                
  8 Napier, Savannah             Florida-FL                    x2:09.80  
              31.18   32.81   33.27   32.54                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedel, Josh                Florida St.-FL                 1:48.10  
              25.39   27.01   27.66   28.04                                
  2 Rousseau, Sebastien          Florida-FL                     1:49.00  
              25.79   27.66   27.97   27.58                                
  3 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                 1:50.52  
              25.94   27.77   28.22   28.59                                
  4 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:50.85  
              26.36   27.76   28.51   28.22                                
  5 Curley, Harrison             Florida-FL                     1:51.16  
              25.53   28.14   29.08   28.41                                
  6 Omana, Carlos                Florida-FL                     1:52.49  
              26.59   28.56   28.80   28.54                                
  7 Thompson, Matthew            Florida-FL                    x1:53.91  
              27.04   28.55   29.17   29.15                                
  8 Brogden, Harrison            Florida St.-FL                x1:56.13  
              26.43   29.25   30.02   30.43                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rainer, Rebecca              Florida-FL                     2:17.44  
              31.95   34.86   35.31   35.32                                
  2 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 2:19.52  
              31.68   35.47   36.23   36.14                                
  3 Flewelling, Laura            Florida St.-FL                 2:20.61  
              32.22   35.79   36.13   36.47                                
  4 Pochowski, Sami              Florida St.-FL                 2:20.72  
              31.97   35.86   36.11   36.78                                
  5 Lajnef, Sarra                Florida-FL                     2:21.28  
              32.56   35.76   36.41   36.55                                
  6 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                x2:24.30  
              33.01   36.15   37.05   38.09                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt                Florida-FL                     2:01.91  
              28.71   31.38   30.69   31.13                                
  2 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo      Florida-FL                     2:02.15  
              27.83   31.22   31.51   31.59                                
  3 Wallace, Dan                 Florida-FL                     2:04.69  
              27.84   31.48   32.66   32.71                                
  4 Pike, Jared                  Florida St.-FL                 2:07.32  
              28.52   32.18   32.78   33.84                                
  5 Rodriguez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                 2:07.98  
              28.38   31.98   33.31   34.31                                
  6 Brown, Nicholas              Florida St.-FL                 2:09.65  
              29.22   33.00   33.57   33.86                                
  7 Rosenbaum, Ryan              Florida-FL                    x2:10.56  
              29.48   33.74   34.23   33.11                                
  8 Hildebrand, Richard          Florida St.-FL                x2:10.88  
              28.70   32.72   33.92   35.54                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thielmann, Jessica           Florida-FL                     4:50.53  
              27.94   29.81   29.54   29.20   29.11   29.07   29.28   29.25
      29.18   28.15                                                
  2 Bohunicky, Jamie             Florida-FL                     4:51.08  
              27.91   29.35   29.63   29.39   29.52   29.28   29.05   29.24
      29.17   28.54                                                
  3 Mathieu, Alicia              Florida-FL                     4:53.38  
              28.02   29.49   29.69   29.63   29.64   29.57   29.47   29.53
      29.53   28.81                                                
  4 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                 4:57.02  
              27.07   29.21   29.39   29.74   29.90   29.89   30.30   30.66
      30.76   30.10                                                
  5 Jacobi, Madison              Florida St.-FL                 4:57.80  
              27.57   29.50   29.87   29.95   30.15   30.48   30.09   30.56
      30.40   29.23                                                
  6 Smith, Jordan                Florida-FL                    x4:58.05  
              28.07   30.15   30.30   30.61   30.49   30.06   29.99   29.86
      29.86   28.66                                                
  7 Cuda, Josie                  Florida St.-FL                 5:01.12  
              28.10   29.65   30.13   30.24   30.52   30.56   30.75   30.55
      30.61   30.01                                                
  8 Hine, Lauren                 Florida St.-FL                x5:03.80  
              27.88   29.60   30.20   30.42   30.74   31.02   30.92   31.23
      31.09   30.70                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Signorin, Connor             Florida-FL                     4:28.73  
              24.62   27.21   27.28   27.06   27.38   27.46   27.26   27.47
      27.54   25.45                                                
  2 Frayler, Arthur              Florida-FL                     4:28.88  
              25.83   27.42   27.41   27.24   27.11   27.03   27.21   27.07
      26.88   25.68                                                
  3 Taylor, Jason                Florida-FL                     4:33.56  
              26.02   27.31   27.82   28.10   27.45   27.42   27.34   27.30
      27.59   27.21                                                
  4 Marsolek, Dylan              Florida St.-FL                 4:36.00  
              25.57   27.85   27.78   27.91   27.76   27.71   27.83   28.44
      28.17   26.98                                                
  5 Pridemore, Derek             Florida St.-FL                 4:37.03  
              25.45   27.59   27.95   27.85   27.90   27.95   28.02   28.32
      28.28   27.72                                                
  6 Veale, Thomas                Florida-FL                    x4:40.82  
              25.79   27.76   28.23   28.49   28.43   28.51   28.45   28.31
      28.70   28.15                                                
  7 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 4:41.78  
              26.05   28.02   28.09   28.28   28.56   28.34   28.57   28.92
      29.03   27.92                                                
  8 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                x4:41.86  
              25.09   27.56   28.46   28.74   28.77   28.95   28.92   28.86
      28.90   27.61                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie               Florida-FL                       55.17  
              25.66   29.51                                                
  2 Pepper, Elizabeth            Florida St.-FL                   55.74  
              26.04   29.70                                                
  3 Spinazzola, Bianca           Florida St.-FL                   56.86  
              26.78   30.08                                                
  4 King, Mary Elizabeth         Florida St.-FL                   57.24  
              26.49   30.75                                                
  5 Dubrasky, Molly              Florida-FL                       57.37  
              27.35   30.02                                                
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin            Florida-FL                       57.64  
              26.64   31.00                                                
  7 Zalewski, Ellese             Florida-FL                      x58.18  
              28.27   29.91                                                
  8 Jarmakowicz, Jordan          Florida St.-FL                  x58.78  
              27.88   30.90                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin              Florida-FL                       48.38  
              22.98   25.40                                                
  2 Werner, Pawel                Florida-FL                       48.75  
              22.92   25.83                                                
  3 Knight, Connor               Florida St.-FL                   49.01  
              23.03   25.98                                                
  4 Torres, Luke                 Florida-FL                       50.45  
  5 Hensley, Cole                Florida St.-FL                   50.66  
              23.58   27.08                                                
  6 Sanders, David               Florida St.-FL                   50.97  
              23.68   27.29                                                
  7 Mitchell, Max                Florida St.-FL                  x51.07  
              23.61   27.46                                                
  8 Martin, Cameron              Florida-FL                      x51.58  
              23.64   27.94                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rittenhouse, Ariel           Florida St.-FL                  359.93  
  2 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  289.13  
  3 Mosher, Emily                Florida-FL                      271.80  
  4 Dye, Delaney                 Florida-FL                      244.28  
  5 Hackett, Julia               Florida-FL                      223.95  
  6 Applefield, Jaime            Florida-FL                     x187.28  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                  379.73  
  2 Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                  306.45  
  3 Lewark, Michael              Florida St.-FL                  295.80  
  4 Hernandez, Zach              Florida-FL                      292.80  
  5 Jones, Christopher           Florida-FL                      288.30  
  6 Saley, Sean                  Florida-FL                      273.75  
  7 Pompi, James                 Florida-FL                     x234.15  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth            Florida-FL                     2:01.15  
              26.79   30.16   35.55   28.65                                
  2 Rainer, Rebecca              Florida-FL                     2:04.24  
              27.97   31.73   35.33   29.21                                
  3 Linn, Ashlee                 Florida-FL                     2:04.83  
              28.17   30.60   37.52   28.54                                
  4 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 2:05.78  
              27.43   32.58   36.50   29.27                                
  5 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                 2:06.95  
              27.17   32.19   37.24   30.35                                
  6 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                 2:09.82  
              28.02   31.77   38.72   31.31                                
  7 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                x2:10.40  
              28.60   33.82   36.86   31.12                                
  8 Lajnef, Sarra                Florida-FL                    x2:11.51  
              29.61   32.86   37.44   31.60                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo      Florida-FL                     1:49.37  
              23.91   29.01   30.46   25.99                                
  2 Cieslak, Marcin              Florida-FL                     1:50.04  
              24.04   27.89   32.43   25.68                                
  3 Wallace, Dan                 Florida-FL                     1:50.11  
              24.34   28.68   31.27   25.82                                
  4 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                 1:52.27  
              24.16   27.48   33.34   27.29                                
  5 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:53.92  
              24.67   28.07   33.94   27.24                                
  6 Kaisrlik, Justin             Florida-FL                    x1:54.89  
              25.20   29.60   33.46   26.63                                
  7 Doxtater, Kyle               Florida St.-FL                 1:56.17  
              24.54   28.73   35.47   27.43                                
  8 Brown, Nicholas              Florida St.-FL                x1:58.27  
              25.89   30.84   33.79   27.75                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:23.74  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany                 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn               
     3) Buckley, Kelsey                 4) Pepper, Elizabeth              
              24.68    50.78    23.95    50.26    24.66    51.11    24.50    51.59
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                              3:24.86  
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie                2) McKnight, Lindsey              
     3) Zalewski, Ellese                4) Frehling, Kaitlin              
              25.15    51.77    23.74    50.63    24.79    51.78    23.83    50.68
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:28.73  
     1) Cook, Katie                     2) Hoffman, Grace                 
     3) Powell, Haley                   4) Wilson, Hannah                 
              25.01    52.15    24.83    52.23    24.67    51.75    25.04    52.60
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              3:32.33  
     1) Russell, Sinead                 2) Kuhn, Sierra                   
     3) Linn, Ashlee                    4) Thielmann, Jessica             
              25.18    52.04    25.52    53.17    25.40    53.77    18.89    53.35
  5 Florida State University-FL  'D'                           x3:32.59  
     1) Carter, Olivia                  2) Hicks, Ashley                  
     3) Spinazzola, Bianca              4) Pochowski, Sami                
              25.39    53.49    25.31    53.88    25.35    52.94    25.37    52.28
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                             x3:33.46  
     1) Roy, Taylor                     2) Neidigh, Lauren                
     3) Dubrasky, Molly                 4) Luthersdottir, Hilda           
              25.86    53.52    26.27    54.17    25.93    53.75    24.65    52.02
  7 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                             x3:38.01  
     1) Smith, Jordan                   2) Mathieu, Alicia                
     3) Lajnef, Sarra                   4) Napier, Savannah               
              26.11    53.74    26.35    54.03    26.67    55.61    26.52    54.63
  8 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:38.35  
     1) Jarmakowicz, Jordan             2) Cuda, Josie                    
     3) McMahon, Sara                   4) Butler, Ashley                 
              27.01    55.57    25.93    53.66    26.14    54.89    26.08    54.23
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              2:58.51  
     1) Werner, Pawel                   2) Deborde, Bradley               
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien             4) Curby, Matt                    
              21.48    44.21    20.80    44.09    21.45    44.92    21.53    45.29
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:01.06  
     1) Murray, Paul                    2) Bailey, Trice                  
     3) Sanders, David                  4) Weber, Mark                    
              21.73    45.65    21.30    45.72    21.56    45.70    20.67    43.99
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:05.23  
     1) McMurry, Anthony                2) Rogers, Kevin                  
     3) Taddeo, Jonathan                4) Knight, Connor                 
              22.53    46.82    21.29    45.71    21.89    46.25    22.10    46.45
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                           x3:08.64  
     1) Apple, Ian                      2) Mitchell, Max                  
     3) Swanbeck, Robert                4) Fozkos, Tyler                  
              22.48    46.48    21.86    46.57    21.97    47.04    22.60    48.55
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              3:15.16  
     1) Omana, Carlos                   2) Taylor, Jason                  
     3) Curley, Harrison                4) Silva, William                 
              23.17    48.25    22.98    48.93    22.59    47.99    24.12    49.99
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                             x3:37.11  
     1) Torres, Luke                    2) Thompson, Matthew              
     3) Martin, Cameron                 4) Bull, Adam                     
              22.53    58.42    36.69  1:00.33    26.54    50.19    25.07    48.17
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                                 DQ  
     1) Fernandez, Alex                 2) Williams, Jason                
     3) Morrison, Brad                  4) Hensley, Cole                  
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                                   DQ  
     1) Munch, Ricky                    2) Signorin, Connor               
     3) Goossen, Levar                  4) Hamilton, Colin                
              22.17    47.54    22.37    46.56    21.73    45.91    22.13    47.14
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida State University            157   2. Florida, University of              143
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              166   2. Florida State University            134

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.