Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to PACK                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 02:05 PM
                      SE Tennessee vs Florida - 1/28/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah B    21 Florida-FL                NT      22.13          9  
          r:+0.35                                                              
  2 Pitman, Sloane S    19 Tennessee-SE              NT      22.85          4  
          r:+0.37                                                              
  3 Simmons, Caroline   20 Tennessee-SE              NT      22.93          3  
          r:+0.38                                                              
  4 Alton, Abigail H    21 Tennessee-SE              NT      22.99          2  
          r:+0.33                                                              
  5 Frehling, Kaitlin   19 Florida-FL                NT      23.05          1  
          r:+0.31                                                              
  6 Wilkins, Atlantis   21 Tennessee-SE              NT     x23.18        
          r:+0.33                                                              
  7 Fung, Natasha       18 Florida-FL                NT      23.68        
          r:+0.42                                                              
  8 Zalewski, Ellese    19 Florida-FL                NT     x23.93        
          r:+0.48                                                              
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah B    21 Florida-FL                NT      49.10          9  
     r:+0.35  23.15       49.10 (25.95)                                        
  2 Pitman, Sloane S    19 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.12          4  
     r:+0.36  23.65       50.12 (26.47)                                        
  3 Alton, Abigail H    21 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.22          3  
     r:+0.35  24.17       50.22 (26.05)                                        
  4 Bohunicky, Jamie L  20 Florida-FL                NT      50.54          2  
     r:+0.33  24.35       50.54 (26.19)                                        
  5 Simmons, Caroline   20 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.87          1  
     r:+0.35  24.62       50.87 (26.25)                                        
  6 Fung, Natasha       18 Florida-FL                NT      50.90        
     r:+0.41  24.90       50.90 (26.00)                                        
  7 Frasier, Alex I     19 Tennessee-SE              NT     x51.28        
     r:+0.32  24.37       51.28 (26.91)                                        
  8 Smith, Kirsten K    21 Florida-FL                NT     x51.71        
     r:+0.33  25.02       51.71 (26.69)                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:46.45          9  
     r:+0.57  25.02       52.15 (27.13)     1:19.70 (27.55)     1:46.45 (26.75)
  2 Bohunicky, Jamie L  20 Florida-FL                NT    1:46.69          4  
     r:+0.37  25.58       52.90 (27.32)     1:19.82 (26.92)     1:46.69 (26.87)
  3 Fung, Natasha       18 Florida-FL                NT    1:47.91          3  
     r:+0.44  25.74       53.20 (27.46)     1:20.42 (27.22)     1:47.91 (27.49)
  4 Nagy, Julia C       20 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.24          2  
     r:+0.41  25.80       53.51 (27.71)     1:21.04 (27.53)     1:48.24 (27.20)
  5 Frasier, Alex I     19 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:48.33          1  
     r:+0.34  25.52       52.96 (27.44)     1:20.58 (27.62)     1:48.33 (27.75)
  6 Garrett, Maddie L   21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:50.66        
     r:+0.34  25.71       53.82 (28.11)     1:22.06 (28.24)     1:50.66 (28.60)
  7 Showalter, Corinne  20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:50.71        
     r:+0.40  25.91       53.90 (27.99)     1:22.31 (28.41)     1:50.71 (28.40)
  8 Sanderson, Grace A  19 Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:55.76        
     r:+0.43  25.65       54.14 (28.49)     1:24.20 (30.06)     1:55.76 (31.56)
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:45.37          9  
     r:+0.56  26.67       55.45 (28.78)     1:24.17 (28.72)     1:53.01 (28.84)
        2:21.74 (28.73)     2:50.53 (28.79)     3:19.33 (28.80)     3:48.26 (28.93)
        4:17.11 (28.85)     4:45.37 (28.26)                                        
  2 Bohunicky, Jamie L  20 Florida-FL                NT    4:47.63          4  
     r:+0.39  27.24       56.33 (29.09)     1:25.34 (29.01)     1:54.30 (28.96)
        2:23.31 (29.01)     2:52.17 (28.86)     3:21.06 (28.89)     3:49.80 (28.74)
        4:18.84 (29.04)     4:47.63 (28.79)                                        
  3 Nagy, Julia C       20 Florida-FL                NT    4:51.93          3  
     r:+0.45  26.85       55.89 (29.04)     1:25.32 (29.43)     1:54.84 (29.52)
        2:24.15 (29.31)     2:53.72 (29.57)     3:23.24 (29.52)     3:53.06 (29.82)
        4:22.91 (29.85)     4:51.93 (29.02)                                        
  4 Ballatore, Angelin  21 Florida-FL                NT    4:54.79          2  
     r:+0.37  26.77       55.86 (29.09)     1:25.14 (29.28)     1:54.70 (29.56)
        2:24.36 (29.66)     2:54.16 (29.80)     3:24.29 (30.13)     3:54.63 (30.34)
        4:25.06 (30.43)     4:54.79 (29.73)                                        
  5 Dubrasky, Molly J   18 Florida-FL                NT   x4:57.47        
     r:+0.43  26.78       56.48 (29.70)     1:26.42 (29.94)     1:56.80 (30.38)
        2:27.41 (30.61)     2:57.72 (30.31)     3:28.08 (30.36)     3:58.52 (30.44)
        4:28.57 (30.05)     4:57.47 (28.90)                                        
  6 Loftus, Molly R     17 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:58.83          1  
     r:+0.45  27.23       56.66 (29.43)     1:26.34 (29.68)     1:56.36 (30.02)
        2:26.70 (30.34)     2:57.38 (30.68)     3:27.82 (30.44)     3:58.68 (30.86)
        4:29.14 (30.46)     4:58.83 (29.69)                                        
  7 Watson, Brooke M    20 Tennessee-SE              NT    5:00.54        
     r:+0.46  27.68       57.71 (30.03)     1:28.12 (30.41)     1:58.66 (30.54)
        2:29.14 (30.48)     2:59.59 (30.45)     3:30.03 (30.44)     4:00.30 (30.27)
        4:30.66 (30.36)     5:00.54 (29.88)                                        
 
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    9:39.33          9  
     r:+0.55  26.90       56.01 (29.11)     1:25.50 (29.49)     1:54.90 (29.40)
        2:23.96 (29.06)     2:53.10 (29.14)     3:22.24 (29.14)     3:51.35 (29.11)
        4:20.57 (29.22)     4:49.83 (29.26)     5:19.25 (29.42)     5:48.42 (29.17)
        6:17.42 (29.00)     6:46.55 (29.13)     7:15.74 (29.19)     7:44.86 (29.12)
        8:13.96 (29.10)     8:42.88 (28.92)     9:11.27 (28.39)     9:39.33 (28.06)
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   19 Florida-FL                NT    9:40.32          4  
     r:+0.37  26.62       55.96 (29.34)     1:25.41 (29.45)     1:55.05 (29.64)
        2:24.15 (29.10)     2:53.35 (29.20)     3:22.34 (28.99)     3:51.53 (29.19)
        4:20.76 (29.23)     4:49.92 (29.16)     5:19.31 (29.39)     5:48.58 (29.27)
        6:17.57 (28.99)     6:46.66 (29.09)     7:15.79 (29.13)     7:44.92 (29.13)
        8:14.19 (29.27)     8:43.35 (29.16)     9:11.77 (28.42)     9:40.32 (28.55)
  3 Mathieu, Alicia L   19 Florida-FL                NT    9:55.62          3  
     r:+0.56  27.54       56.76 (29.22)     1:26.13 (29.37)     1:55.67 (29.54)
        2:25.46 (29.79)     2:55.26 (29.80)     3:25.23 (29.97)     3:55.22 (29.99)
        4:25.22 (30.00)     4:55.22 (30.00)     5:25.20 (29.98)     5:55.21 (30.01)
        6:25.41 (30.20)     6:55.53 (30.12)     7:25.94 (30.41)     7:55.93 (29.99)
        8:26.10 (30.17)     8:56.08 (29.98)     9:26.26 (30.18)     9:55.62 (29.36)
  4 Ballatore, Angelin  21 Florida-FL                NT    9:58.35          2  
     r:+0.39  27.61       57.30 (29.69)     1:27.15 (29.85)     1:57.19 (30.04)
        2:27.03 (29.84)     2:56.80 (29.77)     3:26.81 (30.01)     3:57.01 (30.20)
        4:27.04 (30.03)     4:56.98 (29.94)     5:26.89 (29.91)     5:56.86 (29.97)
        6:27.00 (30.14)     6:57.18 (30.18)     7:27.36 (30.18)     7:57.72 (30.36)
        8:27.99 (30.27)     8:58.47 (30.48)     9:28.73 (30.26)     9:58.35 (29.62)
  5 Milne, Sharla M     20 Florida-FL                NT  x10:05.12        
     r:+0.50  28.40       58.55 (30.15)     1:28.72 (30.17)     1:59.11 (30.39)
        2:29.50 (30.39)     2:59.90 (30.40)     3:30.27 (30.37)     4:00.54 (30.27)
        4:30.99 (30.45)     5:01.43 (30.44)     5:31.76 (30.33)     6:01.94 (30.18)
        6:32.24 (30.30)     7:02.60 (30.36)     7:33.03 (30.43)     8:03.53 (30.50)
        8:34.22 (30.69)     9:04.64 (30.42)     9:35.20 (30.56)    10:05.12 (29.92)
  6 Smith, Jordan N     18 Florida-FL                NT  x10:11.13        
     r:+0.44  27.43       57.81 (30.38)     1:28.02 (30.21)     1:58.77 (30.75)
        2:29.23 (30.46)     3:00.01 (30.78)     3:30.85 (30.84)     4:01.65 (30.80)
        4:32.51 (30.86)     5:03.28 (30.77)     5:34.28 (31.00)     6:05.03 (30.75)
        6:36.08 (31.05)     7:07.06 (30.98)     7:37.80 (30.74)     8:09.01 (31.21)
        8:39.83 (30.82)     9:10.49 (30.66)     9:41.11 (30.62)    10:11.13 (30.02)
  7 Loftus, Molly R     17 Tennessee-SE              NT   10:14.15          1  
     r:+0.42  28.04       58.44 (30.40)     1:29.04 (30.60)     1:59.59 (30.55)
        2:30.37 (30.78)     3:00.86 (30.49)     3:31.74 (30.88)     4:02.63 (30.89)
        4:33.41 (30.78)     5:04.11 (30.70)     5:34.81 (30.70)     6:05.88 (31.07)
        6:36.98 (31.10)     7:07.91 (30.93)     7:38.79 (30.88)     8:09.94 (31.15)
        8:41.29 (31.35)     9:12.68 (31.39)     9:44.08 (31.40)    10:14.15 (30.07)
  8 Neidigh, Lauren E   18 Florida-FL                NT  x10:14.69        
     r:+0.51  27.83       57.87 (30.04)     1:28.21 (30.34)     1:58.47 (30.26)
        2:28.63 (30.16)     2:59.09 (30.46)     3:29.48 (30.39)     4:00.03 (30.55)
        4:30.90 (30.87)     5:02.10 (31.20)     5:32.45 (30.35)     6:03.92 (31.47)
        6:34.68 (30.76)     7:06.14 (31.46)     7:37.73 (31.59)     8:09.81 (32.08)
        8:40.79 (30.98)     9:12.77 (31.98)     9:44.30 (31.53)    10:14.69 (30.39)
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Jenny M   21 Tennessee-SE              NT      52.83          9  
              25.43       52.83 (27.40)                                        
  2 Solernou, Lauren A  18 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.14          4  
              26.45       54.14 (27.69)                                        
  3 Beisel, Elizabeth   19 Florida-FL                NT      54.23          3  
              26.58       54.23 (27.65)                                        
  4 McNeilis, Kate K    19 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.94          2  
              26.81       54.94 (28.13)                                        
  5 Gaeckle, Erin M     18 Tennessee-SE              NT     x55.15        
              26.12       55.15 (29.03)                                        
  6 Regan, Trish A      19 Florida-FL                NT      57.39          1  
              28.05       57.39 (29.34)                                        
  7 Smith, Jordan N     18 Florida-FL                NT      59.35        
              28.97       59.35 (30.38)                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   19 Florida-FL                NT    1:56.15          9  
              27.31       56.88 (29.57)     1:26.61 (29.73)     1:56.15 (29.54)
  2 Crippen, Teresa M   21 Florida-FL                NT    1:57.12          4  
              27.50       56.83 (29.33)     1:27.07 (30.24)     1:57.12 (30.05)
  3 McNeilis, Kate K    19 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:59.04          3  
              28.18       58.81 (30.63)     1:29.03 (30.22)     1:59.04 (30.01)
  4 Solernou, Lauren A  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:59.99          2  
              27.96       58.13 (30.17)     1:29.21 (31.08)     1:59.99 (30.78)
  5 Gaeckle, Erin M     18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:00.77          1  
              27.46       57.76 (30.30)     1:29.25 (31.49)     2:00.77 (31.52)
  6 Regan, Trish A      19 Florida-FL                NT    2:00.79        
              28.27       58.33 (30.06)     1:29.28 (30.95)     2:00.79 (31.51)
  7 Ciesielski, Courtn  19 Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:04.54        
              29.29     1:00.57 (31.28)     1:32.59 (32.02)     2:04.54 (31.95)
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannis, Molly C     19 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:01.15          9  
     r:+0.34  27.83     1:01.15 (33.32)                                        
  2 Luthersdottir, Hil  20 Florida-FL                NT    1:02.24          4  
     r:+0.36  29.11     1:02.24 (33.13)                                        
  3 Colonias, Kirstyn   21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:03.07          3  
     r:+0.31  29.48     1:03.07 (33.59)                                        
  4 Rainer, Rebecca L   18 Florida-FL                NT    1:03.38          2  
     r:+0.46  30.25     1:03.38 (33.13)                                        
  5 Lajnef, Sarra       21 Florida-FL                NT    1:03.47          1  
     r:+0.51  30.18     1:03.47 (33.29)                                        
  6 Treible, Julia C    19 Florida-FL                NT   x1:04.00        
     r:+0.53  30.00     1:04.00 (34.00)                                        
  7 Ribi, Marina        23 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:04.18        
     r:+0.56  30.50     1:04.18 (33.68)                                        
  8 Gelb, Samara R      20 Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:04.22        
     r:+0.38  30.02     1:04.22 (34.20)                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannis, Molly C     19 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:14.35          9  
     r:+0.36  29.97     1:04.52 (34.55)     1:40.25 (35.73)     2:14.35 (34.10)
  2 Luthersdottir, Hil  20 Florida-FL                NT    2:14.39          4  
     r:+0.39  30.62     1:04.90 (34.28)     1:39.85 (34.95)     2:14.39 (34.54)
  3 Rainer, Rebecca L   18 Florida-FL                NT    2:14.81          3  
     r:+0.46  30.96     1:05.15 (34.19)     1:39.81 (34.66)     2:14.81 (35.00)
  4 Gelb, Samara R      20 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:14.88          2  
     r:+0.38  30.67     1:04.38 (33.71)     1:39.09 (34.71)     2:14.88 (35.79)
  5 Colonias, Kirstyn   21 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:15.71          1  
     r:+0.34  30.07     1:04.84 (34.77)     1:39.93 (35.09)     2:15.71 (35.78)
  6 Treible, Julia C    19 Florida-FL                NT    2:17.50        
     r:+0.41  30.78     1:05.48 (34.70)     1:41.08 (35.60)     2:17.50 (36.42)
  7 Lajnef, Sarra       21 Florida-FL                NT   x2:17.56        
     r:+0.49  31.45     1:05.99 (34.54)     1:41.62 (35.63)     2:17.56 (35.94)
  8 Higdon, Kennedy B   19 Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:22.30        
     r:+0.48  32.00     1:07.76 (35.76)     1:44.51 (36.75)     2:22.30 (37.79)
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Jenny M   21 Tennessee-SE              NT      52.33          9  
     r:+0.32  24.65       52.33 (27.68)                                        
  2 Bateman, Sarah B    21 Florida-FL                NT      54.43          4  
     r:+0.38  25.42       54.43 (29.01)                                        
  3 McNeilis, Kate K    19 Tennessee-SE              NT      55.87          3  
     r:+0.41  26.15       55.87 (29.72)                                        
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin   19 Florida-FL                NT      55.94          2  
     r:+0.27  25.93       55.94 (30.01)                                        
  5 Pold, Anna          21 Florida-FL                NT      56.23          1  
     r:+0.40  26.41       56.23 (29.82)                                        
  6 Garrett, Maddie L   21 Tennessee-SE              NT      56.41        
     r:+0.35  26.72       56.41 (29.69)                                        
  7 Ribi, Marina        23 Tennessee-SE              NT     x56.44        
     r:+0.51  26.37       56.44 (30.07)                                        
  8 Zalewski, Ellese    19 Florida-FL                NT     x57.00        
     r:+0.49  26.62       57.00 (30.38)                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Kelsey J     20 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:55.27          9  
     r:+0.42  25.68       55.63 (29.95)     1:24.92 (29.29)     1:55.27 (30.35)
  2 Crippen, Teresa M   21 Florida-FL                NT    1:56.59          4  
     r:+0.49  26.00       55.46 (29.46)     1:25.63 (30.17)     1:56.59 (30.96)
  3 Dubrasky, Molly J   18 Florida-FL                NT    2:00.29          3  
     r:+0.41  27.16       58.16 (31.00)     1:29.31 (31.15)     2:00.29 (30.98)
  4 Pold, Anna          21 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.52          2  
     r:+0.38  27.23       57.97 (30.74)     1:29.60 (31.63)     2:01.52 (31.92)
  5 Higdon, Kennedy B   19 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:01.65          1  
     r:+0.48  27.35       58.72 (31.37)     1:30.09 (31.37)     2:01.65 (31.56)
  6 Ciesielski, Courtn  19 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:01.91        
     r:+0.49  27.41       58.34 (30.93)     1:30.00 (31.66)     2:01.91 (31.91)
  7 Watson, Brooke M    20 Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:02.05        
     r:+0.42  27.37       58.64 (31.27)     1:30.31 (31.67)     2:02.05 (31.74)
  8 Stephens, Summer L  18 Florida-FL                NT   x2:02.65        
     r:+0.29  27.33       58.66 (31.33)     1:30.61 (31.95)     2:02.65 (32.04)
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Teresa M   21 Florida-FL                NT    2:00.88          9  
     r:+0.46  26.25       55.98 (29.73)     1:32.98 (37.00)     2:00.88 (27.90)
  2 Floyd, Kelsey J     20 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:01.32          4  
     r:+0.39  25.74       56.57 (30.83)     1:34.18 (37.61)     2:01.32 (27.14)
  3 Pitman, Sloane S    19 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:03.51          3  
     r:+0.40  27.58       58.24 (30.66)     1:34.46 (36.22)     2:03.51 (29.05)
  4 Rainer, Rebecca L   18 Florida-FL                NT    2:03.80          2  
     r:+0.44  27.23       59.29 (32.06)     1:34.85 (35.56)     2:03.80 (28.95)
  5 Higdon, Kennedy B   19 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:04.21          1  
     r:+0.49  27.20       59.02 (31.82)     1:35.76 (36.74)     2:04.21 (28.45)
  6 Ciesielski, Courtn  19 Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:05.38        
     r:+0.46  27.03       59.60 (32.57)     1:36.73 (37.13)     2:05.38 (28.65)
  7 Regan, Trish A      19 Florida-FL                NT    2:05.59        
     r:+0.52  26.97       57.96 (30.99)     1:35.98 (38.02)     2:05.59 (29.61)
  8 Smith, Kirsten K    21 Florida-FL                NT   x2:06.12        
     r:+0.32  27.51       59.47 (31.96)     1:37.00 (37.53)     2:06.12 (29.12)
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trudeau, Gaby       21 Tennessee-SE              NP     314.40          9  
  2 Lamp, Victoria      20 Tennessee-SE              NP     287.93          4  
  3 McGroarty, Jodie M  22 Tennessee-SE              NP     282.98          3  
  4 Doback, Kaylee         Florida-FL                NP     267.00          2  
 
Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGroarty, Jodie M  22 Tennessee-SE              NP     326.70          9  
  2 Doback, Kaylee         Florida-FL                NP     309.75          4  
  3 Trudeau, Gaby       21 Tennessee-SE              NP     307.80          3  
  4 Lamp, Victoria      20 Tennessee-SE              NP     298.88          2  
 
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'           NT    3:21.43         11  
     1) Connolly, Jenny M 21            2) r:+0.29 Simmons, Caroline 20   
     3) r:+0.40 Gendron, Lindsay 18     4) r:+0.19 Floyd, Kelsey 20       
     r:+0.34  23.97       50.00 (50.00)     1:14.01 (24.01)     1:40.41 (50.41)
        2:04.23 (23.82)     2:30.45 (50.04)     2:54.52 (24.07)     3:21.43 (50.98)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:22.33          4  
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie L 20           2) r:+0.12 Beisel, Elizabeth 19   
     3) r:+0.11 Fung, Natasha 18        4) r:+0.15 Zalewski, Ellese 19    
     r:+0.37  24.33       50.43 (50.43)     1:14.89 (24.46)     1:41.52 (51.09)
        2:05.38 (23.86)     2:31.59 (50.07)     2:56.02 (24.43)     3:22.33 (50.74)
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'           NT    3:24.08          2  
     1) Alton, Abigail H 21             2) r:+0.28 Frasier, Alex 19       
     3) r:+0.28 Garrett, Maddie 21      4) r:+0.13 Pitman, Sloane 19      
     r:+0.37  24.15       50.64 (50.64)     1:14.75 (24.11)     1:41.34 (50.70)
        2:06.10 (24.76)     2:32.90 (51.56)     2:56.60 (23.70)     3:24.08 (51.18)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:24.84        
     1) Nagy, Julia C 20                2) r:+0.27 Frehling, Kaitlin 19   
     3) r:+0.31 Showalter, Corinne 20   4) r:+0.15 Crippen, Teresa 21     
     r:+0.44  24.93       51.52 (51.52)     1:15.49 (23.97)     1:42.20 (50.68)
        2:06.88 (24.68)     2:34.19 (51.99)     2:58.46 (24.27)     3:24.84 (50.65)
  5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'           NT   x3:31.02        
     1) Wilkins, Atlantis 21            2) r:+0.30 Ribi, Marina 23        
     3) r:+0.12 Watson, Brooke 20       4) r:+0.19 Gaeckle, Erin 18       
     r:+0.36  24.57       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.32 (24.84)     1:44.74 (52.26)
        2:10.38 (25.64)     2:38.64 (53.90)     3:03.04 (24.40)     3:31.02 (52.38)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x3:34.43        
     1) Treible, Julia C 19             2) r:+0.22 Dubrasky, Molly 18     
     3) r:+0.19 Stephens, Summer 18     4) r:+0.15 Neidigh, Lauren 18     
     r:+0.50  25.45       53.14 (53.14)     1:19.02 (25.88)     1:47.36 (54.22)
        2:12.78 (25.42)     2:40.91 (53.55)     3:06.38 (25.47)     3:34.43 (53.52)
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'           NT    1:38.72         11  
     1) Connolly, Jenny M 21            2) r:+0.16 Hannis, Molly 19       
     3) r:+0.14 Floyd, Kelsey 20        4) r:NRT Simmons, Caroline 20     
                          24.54 (24.54)                            32.80 (8.26)
                              51.78 (18.98)     1:38.72 (46.94)                    
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:41.85          4  
     1) Bateman, Sarah B 21             2) r:+0.01 Luthersdottir, Hilda 20
     3) r:+0.27 Zalewski, Ellese 19     4) r:NRT Frehling, Kaitlin 19     
                          25.18 (25.18)                           36.33 (11.15)
                              53.68 (17.35)     1:41.85 (48.17)                    
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'           NT    1:42.07          2  
     1) Solernou, Lauren A 18           2) r:+0.04 Colonias, Kirstyn 21   
     3) r:+0.22 McNeilis, Kate 19       4) r:NRT Alton, Abigail 21        
                          25.25 (25.25)                            31.13 (5.88)
                              54.27 (23.14)     1:42.07 (47.80)                    
  4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'           NT   x1:45.72        
     1) Gaeckle, Erin M 18              2) r:+0.59 Gelb, Samara 20        
     3) r:+0.19 Watson, Brooke 20       4) r:NRT Wilkins, Atlantis 21     
                          25.83 (25.83)                           55.24 (29.41)
                             1:01.33 (6.09)     1:45.72 (44.39)                    
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:47.29        
     1) Regan, Trish A 19               2) r:+0.08 Rainer, Rebecca 18     
     3) r:+0.00 Stephens, Summer 18     4) r:+0.20 Smith, Kirsten 21      
          r:+1.63         27.16 (27.16)                            36.17 (9.01)
                              57.16 (20.99)     1:47.29 (50.13)                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Tennessee, University of, Knox      178   2. Florida, University of              120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              158   2. Tennessee, University of, Knox      125

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.