Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/4/2011 10:16 AM
           Michigan Florida Stanford Women - 11/4/2011 to 11/5/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    1:45.00  
     1) Murez, Andi 19                  2) Schaefer, Maddy A 18           
     3) Webb, Betsy C 21                4) Woodward, Samantha L 20        
                  26.74       53.14 (26.40)     1:19.26 (26.12)     1:45.00 (25.74)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    1:45.75  
     1) Bateman, Sarah B 21             2) Bohunicky, Jamie L 20          
     3) Zalewski, Ellese 19             4) Frehling, Kaitlin M 19         
                  25.92       52.17 (26.25)     1:19.04 (26.87)     1:45.75 (26.71)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:47.29  
     1) Mehesan, Alexa A 21             2) Dauw, Caitlin M 21             
     3) Jones, Deirdre M 20             4) Lau, Claudia Y 18              
                  27.17       53.92 (26.75)     1:20.55 (26.63)     1:47.29 (26.74)
  4 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    1:49.23  
     1) Lee, Felicia F 19               2) Dirado, Maya J 18              
     3) Sims, Haley E 18                4) Whitford, Alex A 19            
                  26.70       53.97 (27.27)     1:21.57 (27.60)     1:49.23 (27.66)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:50.69  
     1) Carl, Katherine E 20            2) Johnson, Liz A 21              
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 20            4) Aube', Genevieve 19            
                  28.00       55.64 (27.64)     1:22.84 (27.20)     1:50.69 (27.85)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT    1:51.98  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M 19             2) Nagy, Julia C 20               
     3) Fung, Natasha 18                4) Smith, Kirsten K 21            
                  27.86       56.68 (28.82)     1:24.11 (27.43)     1:51.98 (27.87)
  7 Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT   x1:53.20  
     1) Thayer, Annemarie P 18          2) Stein, Mackenzie L 18          
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 20     4) Hammes, Jessie L 20            
                  28.71       56.88 (28.17)     1:24.84 (27.96)     1:53.20 (28.36)
 
Event 2  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth L       19 Florida-FL                NT    4:14.76  
                  30.12     1:02.67 (32.55)     1:35.12 (32.45)     2:07.43 (32.31)
        2:39.23 (31.80)     3:11.38 (32.15)     3:43.18 (31.80)     4:14.76 (31.58)
  2 Bohunicky, Jamie L        20 Florida-FL                NT    4:18.08  
                  31.41     1:04.16 (32.75)     1:36.45 (32.29)     2:09.08 (32.63)
        2:41.36 (32.28)     3:13.76 (32.40)     3:46.34 (32.58)     4:18.08 (31.74)
  3 Bicek, Adrienne L         20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:21.49  
                  31.08     1:04.32 (33.24)     1:37.15 (32.83)     2:09.86 (32.71)
        2:42.52 (32.66)     3:15.32 (32.80)     3:48.44 (33.12)     4:21.49 (33.05)
  4 Taylor, Andie M           19 Stanford-PC               NT    4:22.91  
                  30.46     1:03.30 (32.84)     1:36.19 (32.89)     2:09.30 (33.11)
        2:42.71 (33.41)     3:16.11 (33.40)     3:49.90 (33.79)     4:22.91 (33.01)
  5 Milne, Sharla M           20 Florida-FL                NT    4:26.52  
                  31.75     1:05.40 (33.65)     1:38.89 (33.49)     2:12.53 (33.64)
        2:46.12 (33.59)     3:20.11 (33.99)     3:53.65 (33.54)     4:26.52 (32.87)
  6 Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:27.37  
                  31.79     1:05.73 (33.94)     1:39.42 (33.69)     2:13.32 (33.90)
        2:46.69 (33.37)     3:20.33 (33.64)     3:54.22 (33.89)     4:27.37 (33.15)
  7 Cole, Kristyne A          21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:29.48  
                  31.55     1:05.52 (33.97)     1:39.57 (34.05)     2:13.55 (33.98)
        2:47.44 (33.89)     3:21.48 (34.04)     3:55.85 (34.37)     4:29.48 (33.63)
  8 Ballatore, Angelina R     21 Florida-FL                NT   x4:31.59  
                  31.61     1:04.82 (33.21)     1:38.43 (33.61)     2:12.64 (34.21)
        2:47.09 (34.45)     3:22.30 (35.21)     3:57.32 (35.02)     4:31.59 (34.27)
  9 Durant, Natalie L         20 Stanford-PC               NT    4:31.94  
                  31.34     1:05.22 (33.88)     1:39.11 (33.89)     2:13.50 (34.39)
        2:48.01 (34.51)     3:22.65 (34.64)     3:57.13 (34.48)     4:31.94 (34.81)
 10 Stefandl, Michelle M      18 Michigan-MI               NT   x4:32.75  
                  31.90     1:06.09 (34.19)     1:40.47 (34.38)     2:14.97 (34.50)
        2:49.39 (34.42)     3:24.10 (34.71)     3:58.72 (34.62)     4:32.75 (34.03)
 11 Arnold, Allison A         19 Stanford-PC               NT    4:34.21  
                  31.36     1:05.16 (33.80)     1:39.65 (34.49)     2:14.44 (34.79)
        2:49.35 (34.91)     3:24.67 (35.32)     3:59.96 (35.29)     4:34.21 (34.25)
 12 Stein, Mackenzie L        18 Stanford-PC               NT   x4:36.36  
                  32.43     1:07.17 (34.74)     1:41.98 (34.81)     2:16.59 (34.61)
        2:51.65 (35.06)     3:26.45 (34.80)     4:01.96 (35.51)     4:36.36 (34.40)
 -- Crippen, Teresa M         21 Florida-FL                NT   X4:27.46  
                  30.45     1:04.05 (33.60)     1:38.00 (33.95)     2:11.94 (33.94)
        2:45.79 (33.85)     3:20.38 (34.59)     3:54.22 (33.84)     4:27.46 (33.24)
 -- Dubrasky, Molly J         18 Florida-FL                NT   X4:29.40  
                  31.59     1:05.44 (33.85)     1:39.57 (34.13)     2:13.52 (33.95)
        2:47.51 (33.99)     3:21.66 (34.15)     3:56.26 (34.60)     4:29.40 (33.14)
 -- Neidigh, Lauren E         18 Florida-FL                NT   X4:30.49  
                  31.71     1:05.62 (33.91)     1:39.48 (33.86)     2:13.76 (34.28)
        2:47.95 (34.19)     3:22.79 (34.84)     3:57.24 (34.45)     4:30.49 (33.25)
 -- Lajnef, Sarra             21 Florida-FL                NT   X4:31.45  
                  32.13     1:05.66 (33.53)     1:40.26 (34.60)     2:14.67 (34.41)
        2:49.11 (34.44)     3:23.68 (34.57)     3:58.29 (34.61)     4:31.45 (33.16)
 -- Smith, Jordan N           18 Florida-FL                NT   X4:31.96  
                  32.09     1:06.49 (34.40)     1:40.97 (34.48)     2:15.19 (34.22)
        2:49.63 (34.44)     3:24.07 (34.44)     3:58.79 (34.72)     4:31.96 (33.17)
 -- Nagy, Julia C             20 Florida-FL                NT   X4:34.34  
                  32.36     1:06.84 (34.48)     1:41.42 (34.58)     2:16.11 (34.69)
        2:51.11 (35.00)     3:25.89 (34.78)     4:00.88 (34.99)     4:34.34 (33.46)
 -- Majeau, Fiona M           18 Stanford-PC               NT   X4:34.53  
                  31.13     1:05.54 (34.41)     1:40.37 (34.83)     2:15.92 (35.55)
        2:51.24 (35.32)     3:26.68 (35.44)     4:01.41 (34.73)     4:34.53 (33.12)
 -- Duckworth, Angela M       21 Stanford-PC               NT   X4:34.82  
                  32.07     1:06.31 (34.24)     1:41.14 (34.83)     2:15.52 (34.38)
        2:50.47 (34.95)     3:25.44 (34.97)     4:00.64 (35.20)     4:34.82 (34.18)
 -- Hatt, Savannah L          18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:34.93  
                  32.98     1:08.48 (35.50)     1:43.72 (35.24)     2:18.17 (34.45)
        2:52.72 (34.55)     3:27.03 (34.31)     4:01.67 (34.64)     4:34.93 (33.26)
 -- Koselka, Liz P            20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:39.20  
                  32.19     1:06.94 (34.75)     1:42.04 (35.10)     2:17.78 (35.74)
        2:52.68 (34.90)     3:28.06 (35.38)     4:03.84 (35.78)     4:39.20 (35.36)
 -- Craig, Megan E            21 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:39.21  
                  32.83     1:08.59 (35.76)     1:43.89 (35.30)     2:19.34 (35.45)
        2:54.38 (35.04)     3:29.64 (35.26)     4:05.04 (35.40)     4:39.21 (34.17)
 -- Schaefer, Molly N         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:45.36  
                  33.00     1:08.00 (35.00)     1:43.40 (35.40)     2:19.16 (35.76)
        2:55.23 (36.07)     3:31.76 (36.53)     4:09.01 (37.25)     4:45.36 (36.35)
 
Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia F            19 Stanford-PC               NT    2:17.79  
                  28.81     1:03.67 (34.86)     1:45.77 (42.10)     2:17.79 (32.02)
  2 Dirado, Maya J            18 Stanford-PC               NT    2:20.72  
                  30.52     1:05.77 (35.25)     1:47.25 (41.48)     2:20.72 (33.47)
  3 Crippen, Teresa M         21 Florida-FL                NT    2:21.52  
                  30.49     1:06.56 (36.07)     1:49.83 (43.27)     2:21.52 (31.69)
  4 Rainer, Rebecca L         18 Florida-FL                NT    2:23.58  
                  31.38     1:09.81 (38.43)     1:50.27 (40.46)     2:23.58 (33.31)
  5 Luthersdottir, Hilda      20 Florida-FL                NT    2:23.71  
                  31.59     1:10.18 (38.59)     1:50.71 (40.53)     2:23.71 (33.00)
  6 Chen, Kirstie Y           19 Stanford-PC               NT    2:24.73  
                  31.14     1:09.05 (37.91)     1:51.89 (42.84)     2:24.73 (32.84)
  7 Barthelemy, Val A         20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:25.26  
                  31.53     1:09.34 (37.81)     1:51.45 (42.11)     2:25.26 (33.81)
  8 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E  20 Stanford-PC               NT   x2:25.34  
                  31.06     1:08.24 (37.18)     1:51.29 (43.05)     2:25.34 (34.05)
  9 Smith, Kirsten K          21 Florida-FL                NT   x2:25.51  
                  31.62     1:09.15 (37.53)     1:52.59 (43.44)     2:25.51 (32.92)
 10 Beidler, Courtney L       19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:26.94  
                  30.99     1:09.12 (38.13)     1:52.14 (43.02)     2:26.94 (34.80)
 11 Lang, Missy J             19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:28.58  
                  30.44     1:09.68 (39.24)     1:52.41 (42.73)     2:28.58 (36.17)
 12 Chokran, Angie S          19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:28.80  
                  32.14     1:11.88 (39.74)     1:52.95 (41.07)     2:28.80 (35.85)
 -- Fung, Natasha             18 Florida-FL                NT   X2:24.28  
                  31.56     1:08.52 (36.96)     1:52.52 (44.00)     2:24.28 (31.76)
 -- Pold, Anna                21 Florida-FL                NT   X2:26.56  
                  31.95     1:10.19 (38.24)     1:53.21 (43.02)     2:26.56 (33.35)
 -- Smith, Jordan N           18 Florida-FL                NT   X2:27.93  
                  32.51     1:09.82 (37.31)     1:54.44 (44.62)     2:27.93 (33.49)
 -- Stephens, Summer L        18 Florida-FL                NT   X2:27.95  
                  31.98     1:10.28 (38.30)     1:54.51 (44.23)     2:27.95 (33.44)
 -- Bruce, Jamie O            21 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:28.04  
                  32.67     1:11.66 (38.99)     1:52.62 (40.96)     2:28.04 (35.42)
 -- Neidigh, Lauren E         18 Florida-FL                NT   X2:28.49  
                  32.48     1:12.62 (40.14)     1:56.71 (44.09)     2:28.49 (31.78)
 -- Regan, Trish A            19 Florida-FL                NT   X2:29.16  
                  32.20     1:09.99 (37.79)     1:54.65 (44.66)     2:29.16 (34.51)
 -- Thayer, Annemarie P       18 Stanford-PC               NT   X2:29.53  
                  32.01     1:09.40 (37.39)     1:55.26 (45.86)     2:29.53 (34.27)
 -- Cameron, Erin N           19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:31.88  
                  32.22     1:11.02 (38.80)     1:55.83 (44.81)     2:31.88 (36.05)
 -- McKnight, Taylor L        19 Florida-FL                NT   X2:33.82  
                  32.38     1:14.21 (41.83)     1:58.93 (44.72)     2:33.82 (34.89)
 
Event 4  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah B          21 Florida-FL                NT      25.74  
  2 Woodward, Samantha L      20 Stanford-PC               NT      26.21  
  3 Webb, Betsy C             21 Stanford-PC               NT      26.57  
  4 Mehesan, Alexa A          21 Michigan-MI               NT      26.59  
  5 Schaefer, Maddy A         18 Stanford-PC               NT      26.77  
  6 Murez, Andi               19 Stanford-PC               NT     x27.07  
  7 Lau, Claudia Y            18 Michigan-MI               NT      27.17  
  8 Dauw, Caitlin M           21 Michigan-MI               NT      27.20  
  9 Frehling, Kaitlin M       19 Florida-FL                NT      27.35  
 10 Jones, Deirdre M          20 Michigan-MI               NT     x27.42  
 11 Zalewski, Ellese          19 Florida-FL                NT      27.72  
 12 Pazevic, Alana M          19 Florida-FL                NT     x28.16  
 -- Sims, Haley E             18 Stanford-PC               NT     X27.92  
 -- Whitford, Alex A          19 Stanford-PC               NT     X28.28  
 -- Johnson, Liz A            21 Michigan-MI               NT     X28.28  
 -- Carl, Katherine E         20 Michigan-MI               NT     X28.29  
 -- Aube', Genevieve          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X28.33  
 -- Hammes, Jessie L          20 Stanford-PC               NT     X28.41  
 -- Fung, Natasha             18 Florida-FL                NT     X28.43  
 -- Andracki, Julia M         20 Michigan-MI               NT     X28.80  
 -- Nagy, Julia C             20 Florida-FL                NT     X28.92  
 -- Regan, Trish A            19 Florida-FL                NT     X29.45  
 -- Hubbard, Nikki K          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X29.58  
 -- Johnson, Linnea L         20 Michigan-MI               NT     X29.62  
 -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        18 Michigan-MI               NT     X29.99  
 -- Pearson, Sam D            20 Michigan-MI               NT     X30.49  
 -- Douglas, Kayla            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X31.44  
 
Event 6  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    4:16.60  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth L 19          2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 20        
     3) Crippen, Teresa M 21            4) Bateman, Sarah B 21            
                  31.37   1:03.43 (1:03.43)     1:37.39 (33.96)   2:16.09 (1:12.66)
        2:45.82 (29.73)   3:19.16 (1:03.07)     3:46.50 (27.34)     4:16.60 (57.44)
  2 Stanford University-PC  'A'                            NT    4:20.46  
     1) Webb, Betsy C 21                2) Dirado, Maya J 18              
     3) Lee, Felicia F 19               4) Woodward, Samantha L 20        
                  31.37   1:05.00 (1:05.00)     1:41.20 (36.20)   2:21.96 (1:16.96)
        2:50.09 (28.13)   3:22.45 (1:00.49)     3:50.19 (27.74)     4:20.46 (58.01)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    4:21.21  
     1) Cohagen, Ashley L 20            2) Chokran, Angie S 19            
     3) Dauw, Caitlin M 21              4) Mehesan, Alexa A 21            
                  31.29   1:05.12 (1:05.12)     1:39.76 (34.64)   2:19.73 (1:14.61)
        2:48.87 (29.14)   3:22.02 (1:02.29)     3:50.12 (28.10)     4:21.21 (59.19)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    4:23.40  
     1) Lau, Claudia Y 18               2) Andracki, Julia M 20           
     3) Bicek, Adrienne L 20            4) Cole, Kristyne A 21            
                  31.05   1:03.84 (1:03.84)     1:38.08 (34.24)   2:18.68 (1:14.84)
        2:48.60 (29.92)   3:23.98 (1:05.30)     3:52.69 (28.71)     4:23.40 (59.42)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT    4:24.70  
     1) Pazevic, Alana M 19             2) Rainer, Rebecca L 18           
     3) Zalewski, Ellese 19             4) Bohunicky, Jamie L 20          
                  33.29   1:07.57 (1:07.57)     1:43.25 (35.68)   2:22.66 (1:15.09)
        2:52.36 (29.70)   3:26.73 (1:04.07)     3:54.68 (27.95)     4:24.70 (57.97)
  6 Stanford University-PC  'B'                            NT    4:25.26  
     1) Thayer, Annemarie P 18          2) Bruce, Jamie O 21              
     3) Murez, Andi 19                  4) Schaefer, Maddy A 18           
                  32.36                                                 2:23.80 ( )
        2:53.33 (29.53)   3:27.35 (1:03.55)     3:54.89 (27.54)     4:25.26 (57.91)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x4:26.99  
     1) Pearson, Sam D 20               2) Lang, Missy J 19               
     3) Johnson, Linnea L 20            4) Jones, Deirdre M 20            
                  32.12                             1:41.55 ( )         2:21.96 ( )
        2:52.10 (30.14)   3:27.01 (1:05.05)     3:55.65 (28.64)     4:26.99 (59.98)
  8 Stanford University-PC  'D'                            NT   x4:34.00  
     1) Durant, Natalie L 20            2) Stein, Mackenzie L 18          
     3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 20     4) Sims, Haley E 18               
                  33.23   1:07.51 (1:07.51)     1:46.84 (39.33)   2:30.04 (1:22.53)
        3:00.08 (30.04)   3:34.79 (1:04.75)     4:03.26 (28.47)     4:34.00 (59.21)
  9 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x4:34.02  
     1) Cameron, Erin N 19              2) Hubbard, Nikki K 19            
     3) Fayhee, Kally P 20              4) Koselka, Liz P 20              
                  33.31   1:09.06 (1:09.06)     1:45.95 (36.89)   2:28.39 (1:19.33)
        2:58.76 (30.37)   3:32.81 (1:04.42)     4:02.62 (29.81)   4:34.02 (1:01.21)
 10 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                         NT   x4:35.17  
     1) Pold, Anna 21                   2) Lajnef, Sarra 21               
     3) Stephens, Summer L 18           4) Frehling, Kaitlin M 19         
                  34.56   1:11.18 (1:11.18)     1:47.32 (36.14)   2:28.02 (1:16.84)
        2:59.61 (31.59)   3:35.46 (1:07.44)     4:03.82 (28.36)     4:35.17 (59.71)
 11 Michigan, University of-MI  'E'                        NT   x4:40.78  
     1) Johnson, Liz A 21               2) Beidler, Courtney L 19         
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 18           4) Stefandl, Michelle M 18        
                  32.79   1:07.80 (1:07.80)     1:44.37 (36.57)   2:26.65 (1:18.85)
        2:58.73 (32.08)   3:36.94 (1:10.29)     4:07.48 (30.54)   4:40.78 (1:03.84)
 -- Stanford University-PC  'C'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Hammes, Jessie L 20             2) Chen, Kirstie Y 19             
     3) Taylor, Andie M 19              4) Whitford, Alex A 19            
                  32.72   1:07.88 (1:07.88)     1:45.32 (37.44)   2:26.22 (1:18.34)
        2:56.57 (30.35)   3:31.32 (1:05.10)     4:01.47 (30.15)        DQ (1:02.51)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.