Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/7/2011 09:07 PM
            2011 All Florida Invitational - 10/7/2011 to 10/9/2011             
                         2011 All Florida Invitational                         
                             University of Florida                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:28.35  A NCAA
        1:32.76  B NCAA
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              1:33.00        
     1) Pazevic, Alana 19               2) Zalewski, Ellese 19            
     3) Bateman, Sarah 21               4) Frehling, Kaitlin 19           
                  23.68       47.06 (23.38)     1:09.48 (22.42)     1:33.00 (23.52)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:33.75        
     1) Dressel, Kaitlyn 18             2) Oliver, Tiffany 19             
     3) Powell, Haley 18                4) Grams, Ginny 18                
                  23.54       46.52 (22.98)     1:10.09 (23.57)     1:33.75 (23.66)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'                       1:35.07        
     1) Svensson, Emma 19               2) Tanninen, Christina 19         
     3) Cadge, Vicky 21                 4) Daniel, Leah 20                
                  23.43       47.19 (23.76)     1:11.16 (23.97)     1:35.07 (23.91)
  4 University of Miami-FG  'A'                                 1:35.33        
     1) Degen, Celeste 20               2) Kling, Hannah 20               
     3) Johansson, Sofia 22             4) Hall, Kelsi 21                 
                  24.30       48.12 (23.82)     1:12.65 (24.53)     1:35.33 (22.68)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              1:36.80        
     1) Fung, Natasha 18                2) Smith, Kirsten 21              
     3) Treible, Julia 19               4) Luthersdottir, Hilda 20        
                  24.46       48.53 (24.07)     1:12.89 (24.36)     1:36.80 (23.91)
  6 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'                       1:37.81        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon 20            2) Beaubrun, Dani 21              
     3) Holling, Maggie 18              4) Akenberger, Jamie 20           
                  25.36       49.40 (24.04)     1:13.78 (24.38)     1:37.81 (24.03)
  7 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:37.87        
     1) Cook, Katie 18                  2) Wilson, Hannah 19              
     3) Sandlin, Casey 20               4) Cooper, Melissa 19             
                  24.62       49.00 (24.38)     1:13.85 (24.85)     1:37.87 (24.02)
  8 Florida International Univ.-FG  'A'                         1:38.22        
     1) Macchiavello, Mariangela 20     2) Andersson, Klara 20            
     3) Stevens, Kariann 21             4) Derr, Kayla 20                 
                  24.79       49.25 (24.46)     1:13.94 (24.69)     1:38.22 (24.28)
  9 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         1:38.78        
     1) Nyback, Jonna 23                2) Nilsson, Frida 19              
     3) Nowak, Michala 20               4) Starke, Liz 21                 
                  24.47       49.03 (24.56)     1:14.48 (25.45)     1:38.78 (24.30)
 10 University of Miami-FG  'B'                                 1:39.13        
     1) Worral, Lucy 19                 2) Smith, Kayla 21                
     3) Fee, Alexis 19                  4) Nicholson, Katherine 19        
                  25.39       49.46 (24.07)     1:14.67 (25.21)     1:39.13 (24.46)
 11 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:39.80        
     1) Doran, Stephanie 21             2) McIntyre, Anna 20              
     3) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 22          4) Menne, Lisa 19                 
                  25.19       50.39 (25.20)     1:15.11 (24.72)     1:39.80 (24.69)
 12 Florida International Univ.-FG  'B'                         1:39.86        
     1) Gustafsdottir, Johanna 21       2) Torres, Vicnan 21              
     3) Farrugia, Nadia 18              4) Grace, Kelly 20                
                  25.52       50.45 (24.93)     1:15.09 (24.64)     1:39.86 (24.77)
 13 University of North Florida-FL  'A'                         1:40.13        
     1) Bernard, Rebeca                 2) Bernard, Maria                 
     3) Kemp, Christine                 4) McCallum, Natalie              
                  25.19       50.63 (25.44)     1:15.73 (25.10)     1:40.13 (24.40)
 14 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            1:40.17        
     1) Reynolds, Taylor 21             2) Ruf, Kelly 21                  
     3) Almqvist, Linnea 20             4) Eley, Abigail 19               
                  25.46       50.38 (24.92)     1:14.96 (24.58)     1:40.17 (25.21)
 15 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'                        1:40.69        
     1) Cutter, Linea 18                2) Black, Erin 20                 
     3) Bransford, Ashley 20            4) Lawrenz, Emma 18               
                  25.25       50.76 (25.51)     1:15.83 (25.07)     1:40.69 (24.86)
 16 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'                        1:42.03        
     1) Zatylny, Alex 20                2) Sunyak, Arianna 18             
     3) Jamborska, Ewa 21               4) Chapple, Lauren 18             
                  25.89       51.47 (25.58)     1:16.48 (25.01)     1:42.03 (25.55)
 17 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         1:42.80        
     1) Campillo, Natalie 17            2) Grodesky, Morgan 18            
     3) Pruitt, Jessica 19              4) Miller, Melissa 22             
                  26.44       51.82 (25.38)     1:17.19 (25.37)     1:42.80 (25.61)
 18 University of North Florida-FL  'B'                         1:44.54        
     1) Janowicz, Lissa                 2) Woods, Bridget                 
     3) Wynn, Emily                     4) Evans, Sara                    
                  26.73                             1:18.53 ( )     1:44.54 (26.01)
 
Event 2  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:17.69  A NCAA
        1:21.57  B NCAA
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:21.15 B      
     1) Weber, Mark 21                  2) Murray, Paul 19                
     3) Sanders, David 20               4) Bailey, Trice 20               
                  20.30       40.47 (20.17)     1:01.15 (20.68)     1:21.15 (20.00)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              1:23.71        
     1) Deborde, Bradley 19             2) Norton, Matt 22                
     3) Curby, Matt 18                  4) Turner, James 21               
                  20.90       41.93 (21.03)     1:03.12 (21.19)     1:23.71 (20.59)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         1:24.20        
     1) Williams, Eric 21               2) Walsh, John 19                 
     3) Fermin, Anthony 21              4) Czarnecki, Mikolaj 22          
                  20.70       41.37 (20.67)     1:02.89 (21.52)     1:24.20 (21.31)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:24.33        
     1) Lyons, Cadell 19                2) Thomson, Nick 19               
     3) Fozkos, Tyler 19                4) Rogers, Kevin 18               
                  21.61       42.65 (21.04)     1:03.74 (21.09)     1:24.33 (20.59)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              1:24.89        
     1) Goossen, Levar 18               2) Heil, Scott 19                 
     3) Martin, Cameron 20              4) Munch, Ricky 18                
                  21.40       42.36 (20.96)     1:03.86 (21.50)     1:24.89 (21.03)
  6 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            1:25.13        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 21                2) Edwards, Zach 19               
     3) Swan, Robbie 19                 4) Ferreira, Miguel 21            
                  21.20       42.46 (21.26)     1:03.92 (21.46)     1:25.13 (21.21)
  7 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'                        1:25.46        
     1) Hornikel, Armin 21              2) Simpson, Esau 21               
     3) Bunge, William 21               4) Dougan, Ash 21                 
                  21.45       42.96 (21.51)     1:04.27 (21.31)     1:25.46 (21.19)
  8 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         1:27.47        
     1) Forbes, Alan 20                 2) Gunn, Ross 20                  
     3) Persson, Torbjorn 18            4) Steele, Joey 18                
                  22.20       43.85 (21.65)     1:05.55 (21.70)     1:27.47 (21.92)
  9 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'                        1:29.15        
     1) Mehlan, Florian 21              2) Cates, Addison 18              
     3) Pfahler, Cameron 20             4) Shelley, Jim 19                
                  22.95       45.23 (22.28)     1:07.30 (22.07)     1:29.15 (21.85)
 10 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            1:29.66        
     1) Gutierrez, Allan 18             2) Rebner, Johan 19               
     3) Gorman, Greg 21                 4) Moran, Brian 20                
                  22.10       44.19 (22.09)     1:06.97 (22.78)     1:29.66 (22.69)
 
Event 3  Women Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A NCAA
        4:47.79  B NCAA
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth         19 Florida-FL           4:46.82    4:42.00 B      
                  26.51       55.18 (28.67)     1:23.78 (28.60)     1:52.42 (28.64)
        2:20.99 (28.57)     2:49.35 (28.36)     3:17.60 (28.25)     3:45.97 (28.37)
        4:14.30 (28.33)     4:42.00 (27.70)                                        
  2 Bohunicky, Jamie          20 Florida-FL           4:52.02    4:47.20 B      
                  27.41       56.40 (28.99)     1:25.62 (29.22)     1:54.83 (29.21)
        2:24.02 (29.19)     2:52.75 (28.73)     3:21.52 (28.77)     3:50.18 (28.66)
        4:19.02 (28.84)     4:47.20 (28.18)                                        
  3 Broadbent, Char           20 Florida St.-FL       4:54.49    4:52.13        
                  27.03       56.27 (29.24)     1:25.62 (29.35)     1:55.27 (29.65)
        2:24.85 (29.58)     2:54.50 (29.65)     3:24.08 (29.58)     3:53.67 (29.59)
        4:23.48 (29.81)     4:52.13 (28.65)                                        
  4 Dubrasky, Molly           18 Florida-FL           4:51.65    4:52.50        
                  26.72       55.67 (28.95)     1:24.97 (29.30)     1:54.77 (29.80)
        2:24.47 (29.70)     2:54.38 (29.91)     3:24.63 (30.25)     3:54.96 (30.33)
        4:24.80 (29.84)     4:52.50 (27.70)                                        
  5 Henkel, Julia             20 Florida St.-FL       4:56.25    4:55.26        
                  27.49       56.62 (29.13)     1:25.87 (29.25)     1:55.24 (29.37)
        2:24.67 (29.43)     2:54.44 (29.77)     3:25.20 (30.76)     3:55.72 (30.52)
        4:25.56 (29.84)     4:55.26 (29.70)                                        
  6 Pepper, Elizabeth         18 Florida St.-FL       4:55.94    4:56.53        
                  27.29       56.53 (29.24)     1:25.91 (29.38)     1:55.27 (29.36)
        2:25.20 (29.93)     2:55.17 (29.97)     3:24.99 (29.82)     3:55.39 (30.40)
        4:26.08 (30.69)     4:56.53 (30.45)                                        
  7 Daniel, Leah              20 FGCU-FL              4:56.65    4:58.39        
                  27.10       56.82 (29.72)     1:27.03 (30.21)     1:57.78 (30.75)
        2:28.21 (30.43)     2:58.86 (30.65)     3:29.33 (30.47)     3:59.72 (30.39)
        4:29.67 (29.95)     4:58.39 (28.72)                                        
  8 Kovacs, Anett             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:56.00    4:59.66        
                                  56.86 ( )     1:26.88 (30.02)     1:57.26 (30.38)
        2:25.37 (28.11)     2:58.32 (32.95)     3:28.96 (30.64)     3:59.64 (30.68)
        4:30.28 (30.64)     4:59.66 (29.38)                                        
B - Final
  9 Porter, Jessie            20 FGCU-FL              5:02.86    4:59.81        
                                  57.64 ( )     1:27.60 (29.96)     1:57.86 (30.26)
        2:28.39 (30.53)     2:58.84 (30.45)     3:29.36 (30.52)     3:59.98 (30.62)
        4:30.60 (30.62)     4:59.81 (29.21)                                        
 10 Worral, Lucy              19 Miami Hurricanes-FG  5:05.05    5:00.08        
                                  57.28 ( )     1:27.24 (29.96)     1:57.49 (30.25)
        2:28.27 (30.78)     2:59.11 (30.84)     3:29.56 (30.45)     4:00.21 (30.65)
        4:30.92 (30.71)     5:00.08 (29.16)                                        
 11 Lehtonen, Eva             20 FGCU-FL              5:02.50    5:00.63        
                  27.70       57.29 (29.59)     1:27.15 (29.86)     1:57.38 (30.23)
        2:28.15 (30.77)     2:59.09 (30.94)     3:29.49 (30.40)     3:59.91 (30.42)
        4:30.54 (30.63)     5:00.63 (30.09)                                        
 12 Derr, Kayla               20 FIU-FG               5:05.30    5:07.78        
                                  59.03 ( )     1:30.58 (31.55)     2:02.23 (31.65)
        2:33.59 (31.36)     3:04.97 (31.38)     3:36.15 (31.18)     4:07.19 (31.04)
        4:37.83 (30.64)     5:07.78 (29.95)                                        
 13 Kemp, Christine              Nofl-FL              5:12.18    5:07.93        
                                  58.99 ( )     1:30.39 (31.40)     2:01.63 (31.24)
        2:33.04 (31.41)     3:04.25 (31.21)     3:35.60 (31.35)     4:07.15 (31.55)
        4:38.12 (30.97)     5:07.93 (29.81)                                        
 14 Quinn, Colleen            19 FIU-FG               5:11.47    5:09.95        
                  28.55       59.25 (30.70)     1:30.29 (31.04)     2:01.63 (31.34)
        2:33.09 (31.46)     3:04.78 (31.69)     3:36.43 (31.65)     4:08.26 (31.83)
        4:39.26 (31.00)     5:09.95 (30.69)                                        
 15 Black, Erin               20 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:05.97    5:10.13        
                  28.87     1:00.17 (31.30)     1:32.08 (31.91)     2:04.00 (31.92)
        2:35.40 (31.40)     3:06.47 (31.07)     3:37.29 (30.82)     4:08.54 (31.25)
        4:39.72 (31.18)     5:10.13 (30.41)                                        
 16 Boucher, Mary             19 FIU-FG               5:14.24    5:12.37        
                                  59.22 ( )     1:30.80 (31.58)     2:02.47 (31.67)
        2:34.32 (31.85)     3:06.15 (31.83)     3:38.11 (31.96)     4:09.98 (31.87)
        4:41.64 (31.66)     5:12.37 (30.73)                                        
Preliminaries
  8 Ballatore, Angelina       21 Florida-FL           4:56.50                   
  9 Treible, Julia            19 Florida-FL           4:56.62                   
 11 Milne, Sharla             20 Florida-FL           4:57.34                   
 12 Zalewski, Ellese          19 Florida-FL           4:57.53                   
 13 Mathieu, Alicia           19 Florida-FL           4:57.87                   
 14 Neidigh, Lauren           18 Florida-FL           4:59.24                   
 15 Smith, Kirsten            21 Florida-FL           4:59.35                   
 16 Pazevic, Alana            19 Florida-FL           4:59.56                   
 17 Grams, Ginny              18 Florida St.-FL       4:59.60                   
 18 Nagy, Julia               20 Florida-FL           5:00.90                   
 19 Smith, Jordan             18 Florida-FL           5:01.21                   
 20 Pold, Anna                21 Florida-FL           5:01.35                   
 23 Napier, Savannah          18 Florida-FL           5:03.23                   
 24 Frehling, Kaitlin         19 Florida-FL           5:03.38                   
 25 Lightbourn, McKayla       19 Florida St.-FL       5:04.19                   
 28 Allison, Corey            21 Florida St.-FL       5:05.45                   
 29 Stephens, Summer          18 Florida-FL           5:05.51                   
 30 Rainer, Rebecca           18 Florida-FL           5:05.63                   
 31 Lajnef, Sarra             21 Florida-FL           5:05.75                   
 32 Harrington, Marissa       20 Florida St.-FL       5:05.97                   
 34 Smith, Caroline           20 Florida St.-FL       5:06.33                   
 35 Meeder, Lindsey           19 FGCU-FL              5:07.74                   
 36 Jones, Ava                18 Florida St.-FL       5:08.45                   
 37 Akenberger, Jamie         20 FGCU-FL              5:08.55                   
 38 Coleman, Katie            20 Florida St.-FL       5:08.74                   
 39 Caldwell, Jordyn          18 Florida St.-FL       5:10.87                   
 41 Niles, Cassie             19 FGCU-FL              5:11.49                   
 43 Ho, Vicky                 18 Florida-FL           5:13.30                   
 44 Rochette, Natalie         18 FGCU-FL              5:13.38                   
 45 McKnight, Taylor          19 Florida-FL           5:13.72                   
 47 Farrugia, Nadia           18 FIU-FG               5:14.61                   
 48 Glasser, Nelle            19 Florida-FL           5:14.62                   
 49 Melymuka, Mandy           20 FGCU-FL              5:14.94                   
 50 Cassidy, McKenzie         19 FGCU-FL              5:15.52                   
 51 Torres, Vicnan            21 FIU-FG               5:16.18                   
 52 Lytle, Teri               21 FGCU-FL              5:16.95                   
 53 Potter, Kristen           20 FGCU-FL              5:18.16                   
 54 Horton, Alice             18 FIU-FG               5:19.71                   
 55 Mitchell, Hannah          18 FIU-FG               5:20.07                   
 56 Miller, Melissa           22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:22.57                   
 57 Ivanova, Anastasia        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:24.27                   
 58 Richardson, Jordan        20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:24.98                   
 59 McDonald, Carlee          19 Southern-FL          5:25.84                   
 60 Bergen, Rebecca           18 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:25.90                   
 61 Rocheleau, Jessica        18 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:26.44                   
 62 Smith, Kellye             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:26.78                   
 63 Lee, Jennifer             20 FIU-FG               5:27.29                   
 64 Metka, Kristine           21 FIU-FG               5:27.93                   
 65 Small, Blaine             18 FGCU-FL              5:28.25                   
 66 Smith, Kaitlyn            22 Southern-FL          5:28.92                   
 67 Troia, Allison               Nofl-FL              5:29.66                   
 68 Janowicz, Lissa              Nofl-FL              5:29.71                   
 69 Pruitt, Jessica           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:30.06                   
 70 Martin, Devan             20 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:30.56                   
 71 Zatylny, Alex             20 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:30.72                   
 72 Hanft, Marie              20 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:32.09                   
 73 Campillo, Natalie         17 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:33.97                   
 74 Witkowski, Sara           20 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:34.10                   
 75 Smith, Kelsea             20 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:38.80                   
 76 Becker, Chelsea           20 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:45.23                   
 77 Wynn, Emily                  Nofl-FL              5:54.25                   
 
Event 4  Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.68  A NCAA
        4:25.29  B NCAA
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos             18 Florida-FL           4:28.77    4:24.43 B      
                  24.79       51.69 (26.90)     1:18.83 (27.14)     1:46.08 (27.25)
        2:13.04 (26.96)     2:39.89 (26.85)     3:06.60 (26.71)     3:33.15 (26.55)
        3:59.49 (26.34)     4:24.43 (24.94)                                        
  2 Taylor, Jason             20 Florida-FL           4:29.80    4:24.52 B      
                  25.13       52.00 (26.87)     1:19.00 (27.00)     1:46.04 (27.04)
        2:12.74 (26.70)     2:39.34 (26.60)     3:06.00 (26.66)     3:32.78 (26.78)
        3:59.57 (26.79)     4:24.52 (24.95)                                        
  3 De Angulo, Mateo          21 Florida St.-FL       4:37.38    4:25.00 B      
                  25.05       52.05 (27.00)     1:19.15 (27.10)     1:46.31 (27.16)
        2:13.20 (26.89)     2:40.11 (26.91)     3:06.72 (26.61)     3:33.40 (26.68)
        3:59.54 (26.14)     4:25.00 (25.46)                                        
  4 Signorin, Connor          19 Florida-FL           4:29.56    4:28.34        
                  24.79       51.81 (27.02)     1:18.98 (27.17)     1:46.32 (27.34)
        2:13.52 (27.20)     2:40.78 (27.26)     3:07.41 (26.63)     3:34.17 (26.76)
        4:01.02 (26.85)     4:28.34 (27.32)                                        
  5 Czarnecki, Mikolaj        22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:33.18    4:34.23        
                  24.95       52.38 (27.43)     1:19.77 (27.39)     1:47.05 (27.28)
        2:14.42 (27.37)     2:41.68 (27.26)     3:09.64 (27.96)     3:38.01 (28.37)
        4:06.54 (28.53)     4:34.23 (27.69)                                        
  6 Deedrick, Jack            19 Florida St.-FL       4:37.51    4:37.67        
                  24.86       52.39 (27.53)     1:20.45 (28.06)     1:48.76 (28.31)
        2:17.49 (28.73)     2:45.71 (28.22)     3:14.43 (28.72)     3:42.95 (28.52)
        4:10.97 (28.02)     4:37.67 (26.70)                                        
  7 Pek, Csaba                21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:42.40    4:37.74        
                  25.06       52.56 (27.50)     1:20.38 (27.82)     1:48.16 (27.78)
        2:16.21 (28.05)     2:44.45 (28.24)     3:13.56 (29.11)     3:42.53 (28.97)
        4:11.37 (28.84)     4:37.74 (26.37)                                        
  8 Rogers, Kevin             18 Florida St.-FL       4:41.16    4:38.44        
                  25.79       53.72 (27.93)     1:21.95 (28.23)     1:50.36 (28.41)
        2:18.95 (28.59)     2:47.18 (28.23)     3:15.27 (28.09)     3:43.46 (28.19)
        4:11.37 (27.91)     4:38.44 (27.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cates, Addison            18 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:44.75    4:39.61        
                  25.74       53.89 (28.15)     1:22.42 (28.53)     1:51.23 (28.81)
        2:19.73 (28.50)     2:47.51 (27.78)     3:15.50 (27.99)     3:44.32 (28.82)
        4:13.11 (28.79)     4:39.61 (26.50)                                        
 10 Grundstrom, Jonas         24 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:47.13    4:41.47        
                  26.04       54.09 (28.05)     1:22.29 (28.20)     1:50.83 (28.54)
        2:19.15 (28.32)     2:47.47 (28.32)     3:15.74 (28.27)     3:44.27 (28.53)
        4:13.04 (28.77)     4:41.47 (28.43)                                        
 11 Van Zee, Jay              22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:46.85    4:43.52        
                  25.15       52.91 (27.76)     1:21.02 (28.11)     1:49.41 (28.39)
        2:17.83 (28.42)     2:46.70 (28.87)     3:15.67 (28.97)     3:44.90 (29.23)
        4:14.37 (29.47)     4:43.52 (29.15)                                        
 12 Swan, Stephen             21 Southern-FL          4:46.65    4:47.83        
                  25.74       54.12 (28.38)     1:22.54 (28.42)     1:50.98 (28.44)
        2:19.81 (28.83)     2:48.86 (29.05)     3:17.09 (28.23)     3:47.15 (30.06)
        4:17.92 (30.77)     4:47.83 (29.91)                                        
 13 Lake, Dylan               18 Southern-FL          4:52.50    4:48.22        
                  25.58       53.80 (28.22)     1:22.51 (28.71)     1:51.47 (28.96)
        2:20.84 (29.37)     2:49.96 (29.12)     3:19.28 (29.32)     3:49.02 (29.74)
        4:19.10 (30.08)     4:48.22 (29.12)                                        
 14 Mehlan, Florian           21 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:50.25    4:51.40        
                  25.94       54.29 (28.35)     1:23.40 (29.11)     1:52.77 (29.37)
        2:22.25 (29.48)     2:52.31 (30.06)     3:22.32 (30.01)     3:52.37 (30.05)
        4:22.65 (30.28)     4:51.40 (28.75)                                        
 15 Cline, Lance              22 Southern-FL          4:52.17    4:53.25        
                  26.29       54.61 (28.32)     1:23.80 (29.19)     1:53.29 (29.49)
        2:22.53 (29.24)     2:52.16 (29.63)     3:22.20 (30.04)     3:52.48 (30.28)
        4:22.94 (30.46)     4:53.25 (30.31)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Nicholas        18 Florida-FL           4:29.91   X4:27.00        
                  25.05       51.70 (26.65)     1:18.64 (26.94)     1:45.74 (27.10)
        2:12.82 (27.08)     2:39.77 (26.95)     3:06.81 (27.04)     3:33.87 (27.06)
        4:00.93 (27.06)     4:27.00 (26.07)                                        
Preliminaries
  5 Elliott, Matt             18 Florida-FL           4:32.66                   
  7 Cieslak, Marcin           19 Florida-FL           4:36.00                   
  8 Jordan, Jonathan          21 Florida-FL           4:36.94                   
  8 Howell, Brian             21 Florida-FL           4:36.94                   
 12 Heil, Scott               19 Florida-FL           4:37.96                   
 13 Veale, Thomas             18 Florida-FL           4:39.20                   
 14 Deborde, Bradley          19 Florida-FL           4:39.23                   
 15 Thompson, Matthew         18 Florida-FL           4:39.46                   
 16 Wallace, Dan              18 Florida-FL           4:40.00                   
 17 Silva, William            18 Florida-FL           4:40.52                   
 19 Ringquist, Austin         19 Florida-FL           4:42.00                   
 20 Jessell, John             20 Florida St.-FL       4:42.07                   
 22 Thomas, Michael           19 Florida St.-FL       4:43.11                   
 23 Curley, Harrison          18 Florida-FL           4:44.42                   
 25 Taylor, Matt              19 Florida St.-FL       4:44.99                   
 26 Hamilton, Colin           18 Florida-FL           4:46.57                   
 27 Morrison, Brad            20 Florida St.-FL       4:46.60                   
 31 Ball, Tyler               20 Florida St.-FL       4:48.80                   
 33 Knight, Connor            18 Florida St.-FL       4:50.97                   
 34 Norris, Chris             19 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:51.84                   
 35 Lapinski, Ty              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:52.12                   
 38 Aldabe, Oscar             21 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:52.67                   
 39 Chambers, Cameron         20 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:52.71                   
 40 Gutierrez, Allan          18 Southern-FL          4:52.79                   
 41 Davis, Josh               19 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:55.74                   
 42 Hayes, John Michael       20 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:57.96                   
 43 Turner, James             21 Florida-FL           4:58.34                   
 44 Bunge, William            21 Nsu Sharks-FG        4:59.41                   
 45 Key, J                    19 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:00.31                   
 46 Janzen, Bruce             20 Southern-FL          5:00.38                   
 47 Tarr, Alex                21 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:03.04                   
 48 Erton, Erik               19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:03.35                   
 49 Hill, James               18 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:03.67                   
 50 Faxon, Bradley            18 Southern-FL          5:06.88                   
 51 Geschke, Joe              18 Nsu Sharks-FG        5:13.38                   
 
Event 5  Women Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:56.13  A NCAA
        2:01.79  B NCAA
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth         19 Florida-FL           2:02.06    1:58.05 B      
                  26.19       55.56 (29.37)     1:30.39 (34.83)     1:58.05 (27.66)
  2 Crippen, Teresa           21 Florida-FL           2:02.51    2:01.72 B      
                  26.71       56.24 (29.53)     1:33.22 (36.98)     2:01.72 (28.50)
  3 Bateman, Sarah            21 Florida-FL           2:02.06    2:02.95        
                  26.20       57.15 (30.95)     1:34.40 (37.25)     2:02.95 (28.55)
  4 Richmond, Tori            21 Florida St.-FL       2:04.52    2:03.97        
                  27.17       58.81 (31.64)     1:35.07 (36.26)     2:03.97 (28.90)
  5 Cadge, Vicky              21 FGCU-FL              2:05.34    2:04.87        
                  27.50     1:00.08 (32.58)     1:35.84 (35.76)     2:04.87 (29.03)
  6 Bucz, Eszter              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:08.23    2:05.92        
                  27.06       59.44 (32.38)     1:35.84 (36.40)     2:05.92 (30.08)
  7 Barrett, Jamie            20 Florida St.-FL       2:06.17    2:06.07        
                  27.31       59.48 (32.17)     1:36.59 (37.11)     2:06.07 (29.48)
  8 Sarandos, Stephanie       21 Florida St.-FL       2:06.35    2:06.45        
                  27.79       59.39 (31.60)     1:36.82 (37.43)     2:06.45 (29.63)
B - Final
  9 Lefanowicz, Iwona         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:10.19    2:08.35        
                  27.69       59.24 (31.55)     1:37.55 (38.31)     2:08.35 (30.80)
 10 Lehtonen, Eva             20 FGCU-FL              2:10.37    2:08.53        
                  27.65     1:00.52 (32.87)     1:38.61 (38.09)     2:08.53 (29.92)
 11 Gustafsdottir, Johanna    21 FIU-FG               2:10.29    2:08.94        
                  28.77     1:00.45 (31.68)     1:39.31 (38.86)     2:08.94 (29.63)
 12 Kling, Hannah             20 Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:09.68    2:09.29        
                  27.61       58.91 (31.30)     1:38.81 (39.90)     2:09.29 (30.48)
 13 Anderson, Christine       20 Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:10.82    2:09.79        
                  28.30     1:02.34 (34.04)     1:39.91 (37.57)     2:09.79 (29.88)
 14 Woods, Bridget               Nofl-FL              2:11.18    2:09.80        
                  28.48     1:02.20 (33.72)     1:39.08 (36.88)     2:09.80 (30.72)
 15 Evans, Sara                  Nofl-FL              2:10.59    2:09.89        
                  28.73     1:02.18 (33.45)     1:39.31 (37.13)     2:09.89 (30.58)
 16 Chapple, Lauren           18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:11.14    2:13.06        
                  28.01     1:01.04 (33.03)     1:41.50 (40.46)     2:13.06 (31.56)
Preliminaries
  5 Regan, Trish              19 Florida-FL           2:04.75                   
  7 Rainer, Rebecca           18 Florida-FL           2:05.44                   
  8 Smith, Kirsten            21 Florida-FL           2:05.81                   
 11 Treible, Julia            19 Florida-FL           2:07.01                   
 12 Pold, Anna                21 Florida-FL           2:07.61                   
 13 Fung, Natasha             18 Florida-FL           2:07.69                   
 14 Luthersdottir, Hilda      20 Florida-FL           2:08.10                   
 15 Lightbourn, McKayla       19 Florida St.-FL       2:08.22                   
 17 Smith, Jordan             18 Florida-FL           2:08.42                   
 18 Polley, Kristine          20 Florida St.-FL       2:08.48                   
 19 Ballatore, Angelina       21 Florida-FL           2:09.04                   
 20 Stephens, Summer          18 Florida-FL           2:09.31                   
 21 Neidigh, Lauren           18 Florida-FL           2:09.63                   
 23 Lajnef, Sarra             21 Florida-FL           2:09.76                   
 28 Cook, Katie               18 Florida St.-FL       2:10.64                   
 29 Smith, Caroline           20 Florida St.-FL       2:10.75                   
 31 Napier, Savannah          18 Florida-FL           2:10.87                   
 32 Caldwell, Jordyn          18 Florida St.-FL       2:10.96                   
 35 Pine, Caitlin             20 FGCU-FL              2:11.28                   
 36 Meyer, Roxanne            23 Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:11.41                   
 37 McCallum, Natalie            Nofl-FL              2:11.73                   
 38 Meara, Danielle           18 FIU-FG               2:12.55                   
 39 Vilorio, Karen            18 FGCU-FL              2:12.71                   
 40 Jamborska, Ewa            21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:12.75                   
 41 Nicholson, Haley          20 Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:12.79                   
 42 Rademacher, Carolin       19 FIU-FG               2:13.87                   
 43 Cianci, Alessandra        21 FGCU-FL              2:13.97                   
 44 McKnight, Taylor          19 Florida-FL           2:14.11                   
 45 Andersson, Klara          20 FIU-FG               2:14.24                   
 46 Hansen, Nicolette         19 FGCU-FL              2:14.64                   
 47 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       22 Southern-FL          2:15.23                   
 48 Rodriguez, Regina         20 FGCU-FL              2:15.29                   
 49 Rochette, Natalie         18 FGCU-FL              2:15.87                   
 50 Butler, Danielle          21 FGCU-FL              2:16.13                   
 51 Madison, Jeanmarie        19 FIU-FG               2:16.16                   
 52 James, Elly               22 FIU-FG               2:16.19                   
 53 Gonzalez, Allie           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:16.21                   
 54 Holling, Maggie           18 FGCU-FL              2:16.38                   
 55 Aranda, Ashley            21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:16.40                   
 55 Melymuka, Mandy           20 FGCU-FL              2:16.40                   
 57 Brewer, Kathryn           18 FGCU-FL              2:16.44                   
 58 Sieron, Kendall           19 Florida St.-FL       2:16.46                   
 59 Bransford, Ashley         20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:16.57                   
 60 Small, Blaine             18 FGCU-FL              2:16.93                   
 61 Hatic, Dana               21 Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:17.60                   
 62 Simpson, Erin             21 Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:18.22                   
 63 Janowicz, Lissa              Nofl-FL              2:18.35                   
 64 Schultz, Nichole          19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:19.89                   
 65 Rocheleau, Jessica        18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:20.79                   
 66 England, Kaitlyn             Nofl-FL              2:21.01                   
 67 McLean, Shelby            18 Florida-FL           2:21.07                   
 68 Aiello, Jennifer          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:22.45                   
 69 Moreno, Melissa           19 FIU-FG               2:24.94                   
 70 Sunyak, Arianna           18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:25.13                   
 71 Martin, Devan             20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:25.52                   
 72 Floria, Emily             18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:25.92                   
 73 Howell, Lauryn            18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:27.65                   
 
Event 6  Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:44.05  A NCAA
        1:49.25  B NCAA
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cieslak, Marcin           19 Florida-FL           1:50.59    1:48.49 B      
                  23.45       50.78 (27.33)     1:22.28 (31.50)     1:48.49 (26.21)
  2 Elliott, Matt             18 Florida-FL           1:50.49    1:48.75 B      
                  24.43       53.34 (28.91)     1:23.20 (29.86)     1:48.75 (25.55)
  3 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo   17 Florida-FL           1:49.88    1:49.08 B      
                  24.03       51.86 (27.83)     1:23.26 (31.40)     1:49.08 (25.82)
  4 Halfacre, Jeb             21 Southern-FL          1:54.35    1:54.17        
                  24.45       52.62 (28.17)     1:27.64 (35.02)     1:54.17 (26.53)
  5 Pek, Csaba                21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:53.62    1:54.20        
                  24.64       53.90 (29.26)     1:27.16 (33.26)     1:54.20 (27.04)
  6 Thomas, Michael           19 Florida St.-FL       1:55.59    1:54.44        
                  25.18       54.46 (29.28)     1:27.27 (32.81)     1:54.44 (27.17)
  7 Nguyen, Danny             20 Florida St.-FL       1:55.83    1:55.21        
                  24.33       53.38 (29.05)     1:27.82 (34.44)     1:55.21 (27.39)
  8 Forbes, Alan              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:57.04    1:57.36        
                  24.71       54.26 (29.55)     1:28.29 (34.03)     1:57.36 (29.07)
B - Final
  9 Hornikel, Armin           21 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:00.42    1:56.99        
                  24.68       56.08 (31.40)     1:29.41 (33.33)     1:56.99 (27.58)
 10 Fernandez, Alex           20 Florida St.-FL       1:57.63    1:57.09        
                  25.74       56.24 (30.50)     1:30.25 (34.01)     1:57.09 (26.84)
 11 Walsh, John               19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:00.46    1:57.20        
                  24.88       54.66 (29.78)     1:29.30 (34.64)     1:57.20 (27.90)
 12 Ferreira, Miguel          21 Southern-FL          1:58.75    1:59.15        
                  25.68       55.46 (29.78)     1:29.05 (33.59)     1:59.15 (30.10)
 13 Aldabe, Oscar             21 Nsu Sharks-FG        1:59.31    2:01.34        
                  25.40       55.18 (29.78)     1:30.99 (35.81)     2:01.34 (30.35)
 14 McIntyre, Alex            18 Southern-FL          2:03.18    2:02.25        
                  25.26       56.60 (31.34)     1:32.62 (36.02)     2:02.25 (29.63)
 15 Pfahler, Cameron          20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:02.22    2:02.67        
                  26.08       58.36 (32.28)     1:33.65 (35.29)     2:02.67 (29.02)
 -- Wallace, Dan              18 Florida-FL           1:52.01   X1:51.52        
                  23.77       51.91 (28.14)     1:24.63 (32.72)     1:51.52 (26.89)
Preliminaries
  5 Signorin, Connor          19 Florida-FL           1:52.30                   
  6 Martin, Cameron           20 Florida-FL           1:52.77                   
  8 Curby, Matt               18 Florida-FL           1:53.65                   
  9 Howell, Brian             21 Florida-FL           1:53.79                   
 11 Omana, Carlos             18 Florida-FL           1:54.53                   
 14 Caldwell, Nicholas        18 Florida-FL           1:56.14                   
 15 Ringquist, Austin         19 Florida-FL           1:56.82                   
 17 Davelaar, Rodion          21 Florida-FL           1:57.49                   
 19 Friedel, Josh             19 Florida St.-FL       1:58.06                   
 20 Norton, Matt              22 Florida-FL           1:58.58                   
 22 Thompson, Matthew         18 Florida-FL           1:58.80                   
 23 Heil, Scott               19 Florida-FL           1:58.89                   
 24 Silva, William            18 Florida-FL           1:59.01                   
 25 Munch, Ricky              18 Florida-FL           1:59.04                   
 27 Ball, Tyler               20 Florida St.-FL       1:59.55                   
 28 Rodriguez, Alex           20 Florida St.-FL       1:59.64                   
 29 Taddeo, Jonathan          19 Florida St.-FL       1:59.65                   
 30 Huen, Gabriel             21 Florida-FL           1:59.76                   
 33 Knight, Connor            18 Florida St.-FL       2:01.00                   
 34 Veale, Thomas             18 Florida-FL           2:01.79                   
 35 Bronnenberg, Cody         18 Florida-FL           2:01.87                   
 36 Persson, Torbjorn         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:01.91                   
 37 Curley, Harrison          18 Florida-FL           2:01.94                   
 39 Brogden, Harrison         18 Florida St.-FL       2:02.81                   
 41 Grundstrom, Jonas         24 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:03.41                   
 42 Zislin, Michael           19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:03.48                   
 43 Hayes, John Michael       20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:03.66                   
 44 Nguyen, Thomas            19 Southern-FL          2:03.70                   
 45 Chambers, Cameron         20 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:04.31                   
 46 Ramos, Doug               18 Florida St.-FL       2:04.99                   
 47 Lake, Dylan               18 Southern-FL          2:05.02                   
 48 Key, J                    19 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:06.21                   
 49 Gatlin, Will              18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:06.26                   
 50 Yext, Ian                 18 Southern-FL          2:06.46                   
 51 Leddon, Paul              20 Southern-FL          2:06.90                   
 52 Goller, Kyle              18 Southern-FL          2:10.04                   
 53 Moran, Brian              20 Southern-FL          2:10.54                   
 54 Hill, James               18 Nsu Sharks-FG        2:12.17                   
 55 Coleman, Austin           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:17.97                   
 
Event 7  Women Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A NCAA
          22.99  B NCAA
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bateman, Sarah            21 Florida-FL             22.71      22.90 B      
  2 Hall, Kelsi               21 Miami Hurricanes-FG    23.26      23.30        
  3 Svensson, Emma            19 FGCU-FL                23.28      23.39        
  4 Oliver, Tiffany           19 Florida St.-FL         23.42      23.52        
  5 Dressel, Kaitlyn          18 Florida St.-FL         23.51      23.58        
  6 Pazevic, Alana            19 Florida-FL             24.00      23.74        
  7 Frehling, Kaitlin         19 Florida-FL             23.88      23.87        
  8 Tanninen, Christina       19 FGCU-FL                23.97      24.19        
B - Final
  9 Degen, Celeste            20 Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.02      24.29        
 10 Grams, Ginny              18 Florida St.-FL         24.27      24.40        
 11 Nyback, Jonna             23 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.36      24.44        
 12 Daniel, Leah              20 FGCU-FL                24.82      24.72        
 13 Macchiavello, Mariangela  20 FIU-FG                 24.88      24.86        
 14 Nilsson, Frida            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.90      24.96        
 15 Smith, Kayla              21 Miami Hurricanes-FG    24.98      24.97        
 16 Doran, Stephanie          21 Southern-FL            24.95      25.41        
Preliminaries
 10 Bohunicky, Jamie          20 Florida-FL             24.14                   
 11 Zalewski, Ellese          19 Florida-FL             24.17                   
 14 Wilson, Hannah            19 Florida St.-FL         24.53                   
 15 Powell, Haley             18 Florida St.-FL         24.55                   
 16 Cook, Katie               18 Florida St.-FL         24.58                   
 17 Fung, Natasha             18 Florida-FL             24.61                   
 18 Luthersdottir, Hilda      20 Florida-FL             24.62                   
 20 Beaubrun, Dani            21 FGCU-FL                24.83                   
 21 Sandlin, Casey            20 Florida St.-FL         24.85                   
 22 Cooper, Melissa           19 Florida St.-FL         24.88                   
 27 Andersson, Klara          20 FIU-FG                 24.99                   
 28 Bernard, Rebeca              Nofl-FL                25.02                   
 28 Fee, Alexis               19 Miami Hurricanes-FG    25.02                   
 30 Ho, Vicky                 18 Florida-FL             25.05                   
 31 Akenberger, Jamie         20 FGCU-FL                25.09                   
 32 Cutter, Linea             18 Nsu Sharks-FG          25.10                   
 33 Blizzard, Shannon         20 FGCU-FL                25.16                   
 34 Stevens, Kariann          21 FIU-FG                 25.21                   
 35 Nagy, Julia               20 Florida-FL             25.22                   
 36 McMahon, Sara             20 Florida St.-FL         25.24                   
 37 Lawrenz, Emma             18 Nsu Sharks-FG          25.25                   
 38 Derr, Kayla               20 FIU-FG                 25.27                   
 39 Starke, Liz               21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.28                   
 39 Hicks, Ashley             19 Florida St.-FL         25.28                   
 41 Nicholson, Katherine      19 Miami Hurricanes-FG    25.32                   
 42 Farrugia, Nadia           18 FIU-FG                 25.33                   
 42 Menne, Lisa               19 Southern-FL            25.33                   
 42 Holling, Maggie           18 FGCU-FL                25.33                   
 45 Niles, Cassie             19 FGCU-FL                25.34                   
 46 Glasser, Nelle            19 Florida-FL             25.37                   
 46 Potter, Kristen           20 FGCU-FL                25.37                   
 48 Regan, Trish              19 Florida-FL             25.40                   
 49 Lytle, Teri               21 FGCU-FL                25.45                   
 49 Ruf, Kelly                21 Southern-FL            25.45                   
 49 McLean, Shelby            18 Florida-FL             25.45                   
 52 Kemp, Christine              Nofl-FL                25.48                   
 53 McIntyre, Anna            20 Southern-FL            25.51                   
 54 Grace, Kelly              20 FIU-FG                 25.57                   
 55 Black, Erin               20 Nsu Sharks-FG          25.62                   
 56 Bransford, Ashley         20 Nsu Sharks-FG          25.63                   
 57 Bernard, Maria               Nofl-FL                25.64                   
 58 Reynolds, Taylor          21 Southern-FL            25.66                   
 58 Almqvist, Linnea          20 Southern-FL            25.66                   
 60 Dubrasky, Molly           18 Florida-FL             25.71                   
 61 Torres, Vicnan            21 FIU-FG                 25.77                   
 62 Torres, Katie             19 Florida St.-FL         25.84                   
 63 Nowak, Michala            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.89                   
 64 Kidd, Chelsie             19 FIU-FG                 25.90                   
 65 Campillo, Natalie         17 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.93                   
 65 Grodesky, Morgan          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.93                   
 67 Molenda, Charlie          18 FGCU-FL                25.95                   
 68 Eley, Abigail             19 Southern-FL            25.99                   
 69 Pruitt, Jessica           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       26.09                   
 69 Zatylny, Alex             20 Nsu Sharks-FG          26.09                   
 71 Sieron, Kendall           19 Florida St.-FL         26.19                   
 71 Miller, Melissa           22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       26.19                   
 73 Sunyak, Arianna           18 Nsu Sharks-FG          26.22                   
 74 Beyer, Beyer              18 Miami Hurricanes-FG    26.24                   
 75 Butler, Ashley            19 Florida St.-FL         26.31                   
 76 Milne, Sharla             20 Florida-FL             26.34                   
 76 Hansen, Nicolette         19 FGCU-FL                26.34                   
 78 Butler, Danielle          21 FGCU-FL                26.59                   
 79 Mathieu, Alicia           19 Florida-FL             26.69                   
 80 Wynn, Emily                  Nofl-FL                26.79                   
 81 Witt, Missy               20 Southern-FL            26.83                   
 82 Becker, Chelsea           20 Nsu Sharks-FG          26.90                   
 83 Bergen, Rebecca           18 Nsu Sharks-FG          26.94                   
 84 Turner, Malinda           21 Southern-FL            26.95                   
 85 Poon, Gala                   Nofl-FL                26.99                   
 86 Carden, Catie             18 Southern-FL            27.33                   
 87 Smith, Kelsea             20 Nsu Sharks-FG          27.35                   
 88 Thomas, Andrea            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       27.83                   
 89 Leazes, Abbie             18 Southern-FL            29.08                   
 90 Johansson, Sofia          22 Miami Hurricanes-FG    29.73                   
 91 Hatic, Dana               21 Miami Hurricanes-FG    31.60                   
 
Event 8  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A NCAA
          20.29  B NCAA
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weber, Mark               21 Florida St.-FL         20.42      20.31        
  2 Deborde, Bradley          19 Florida-FL             20.66      20.70        
  3 Williams, Eric            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       20.86      20.71        
  4 Bailey, Trice             20 Florida St.-FL         21.11      20.82        
  5 Murray, Paul              19 Florida St.-FL         20.72      20.91        
  6 Curby, Matt               18 Florida-FL             21.35      21.11        
  7 Norton, Matt              22 Florida-FL             21.26      21.29        
  8 Hornikel, Armin           21 Nsu Sharks-FG          21.57      22.10        
B - Final
  9 Edwards, Zach             19 Southern-FL            22.00      21.79        
 10 Simpson, Esau             21 Nsu Sharks-FG          21.88      21.85        
 11 Dougan, Ash               21 Nsu Sharks-FG          21.94      21.89        
 12 Swan, Robbie              19 Southern-FL            21.94      21.92        
 13 Walsh, John               19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.91      21.95        
 14 Fermin, Anthony           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.91      21.99        
 15 Gutierrez, Allan          18 Southern-FL            22.03      22.17        
 -- Rogers, Kevin             18 Florida St.-FL         21.42     X21.47        
Preliminaries
  9 Thomson, Nick             19 Florida St.-FL         21.46                   
 10 Turner, James             21 Florida-FL             21.50                   
 11 Sanders, David            20 Florida St.-FL         21.52                   
 12 Goossen, Levar            18 Florida-FL             21.54                   
 14 Fozkos, Tyler             19 Florida St.-FL         21.58                   
 15 Munch, Ricky              18 Florida-FL             21.80                   
 16 Czarnecki, Mikolaj        22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.87                   
 16 Martin, Cameron           20 Florida-FL             21.87                   
 21 Davelaar, Rodion          21 Florida-FL             21.92                   
 24 Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo   17 Florida-FL             22.00                   
 26 Lyons, Cadell             19 Florida St.-FL         22.02                   
 28 Persson, Torbjorn         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.08                   
 29 Bunge, William            21 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.09                   
 30 Fernandez, Alex           20 Florida St.-FL         22.12                   
 31 Ferreira, Miguel          21 Southern-FL            22.29                   
 32 Huen, Gabriel             21 Florida-FL             22.33                   
 33 Taylor, Jason             20 Florida-FL             22.36                   
 34 Taylor, Matt              19 Florida St.-FL         22.43                   
 35 Cates, Addison            18 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.47                   
 36 Hamilton, Colin           18 Florida-FL             22.59                   
 37 Gunn, Ross                20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.65                   
 37 Rebner, Johan             19 Southern-FL            22.65                   
 39 Aitken, Michael           21 Florida St.-FL         22.72                   
 39 Mehlan, Florian           21 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.72                   
 41 Cox, Mark                 20 Florida St.-FL         22.80                   
 42 Shelley, Jim              19 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.84                   
 43 Jordan, Jonathan          21 Florida-FL             22.87                   
 44 Steele, Joey              18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.88                   
 45 Gorman, Greg              21 Southern-FL            22.91                   
 46 Pfahler, Cameron          20 Nsu Sharks-FG          22.96                   
 47 Yext, Ian                 18 Southern-FL            23.07                   
 48 Faxon, Bradley            18 Southern-FL            23.37                   
 49 Byrnes, Evan              18 Southern-FL            23.50                   
 50 Moran, Brian              20 Southern-FL            23.54                   
 51 Bronnenberg, Cody         18 Florida-FL             23.81                   
 52 Geschke, Joe              18 Nsu Sharks-FG          24.17                   
 53 Coleman, Austin           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.50                   
 
Event 11  Women Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:32.56  A NCAA
        3:43.18  B NCAA
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              3:43.90        
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth 19            2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 20        
     3) Crippen, Teresa 21              4) Bateman, Sarah 21              
                  27.11       55.03 (55.03)     1:24.28 (29.25)   1:57.95 (1:02.92)
        2:24.42 (26.47)     2:54.13 (56.18)     3:17.69 (23.56)     3:43.90 (49.77)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              3:44.67        
     1) Pazevic, Alana 19               2) Rainer, Rebecca 18             
     3) Zalewski, Ellese 19             4) Bohunicky, Jamie 20            
                  27.26       55.92 (55.92)     1:25.65 (29.73)   1:58.61 (1:02.69)
        2:24.46 (25.85)     2:54.20 (55.59)     3:18.29 (24.09)     3:44.67 (50.47)
  3 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:48.39        
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie 21          2) Richmond, Tori 21              
     3) Grams, Ginny 18                 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 18            
                  27.76       56.71 (56.71)     1:27.24 (30.53)   2:01.41 (1:04.70)
        2:27.71 (26.30)     2:57.98 (56.57)     3:14.14 (16.16)     3:48.39 (50.41)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:48.66        
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla 19          2) Polley, Kristine 20            
     3) Henkel, Julia 20                4) Oliver, Tiffany 19             
                  27.47       56.88 (56.88)     1:27.20 (30.32)   2:01.88 (1:05.00)
        2:28.14 (26.26)     2:58.06 (56.18)     3:14.31 (16.25)     3:48.66 (50.60)
  5 University of Miami-FG  'A'                                 3:49.39        
     1) Kling, Hannah 20                2) Johansson, Sofia 22            
     3) Worral, Lucy 19                 4) Hall, Kelsi 21                 
                  28.83       59.01 (59.01)     1:28.43 (29.42)   2:02.61 (1:03.60)
        2:28.41 (25.80)     2:58.08 (55.47)     3:22.27 (24.19)     3:49.39 (51.31)
  6 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'A'                       3:49.90        
     1) Svensson, Emma 19               2) Beaubrun, Dani 21              
     3) Cianci, Alessandra 21           4) Cadge, Vicky 21                
                  27.20       56.24 (56.24)     1:24.77 (28.53)   2:00.14 (1:03.90)
        2:26.62 (26.48)     2:57.68 (57.54)     3:11.95 (14.27)     3:49.90 (52.22)
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:53.44        
     1) Lefanowicz, Iwona 19            2) Bucz, Eszter 20                
     3) Kovacs, Anett 20                4) Nilsson, Frida 19              
                  27.85       57.13 (57.13)     1:27.89 (30.76)   2:02.88 (1:05.75)
        2:30.06 (27.18)     3:01.02 (58.14)     3:26.00 (24.98)     3:53.44 (52.42)
  8 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL  'B'                       3:57.10        
     1) Vilorio, Karen 18               2) Meeder, Lindsey 19             
     3) Butler, Danielle 21             4) Tanninen, Christina 19         
                  29.04       59.82 (59.82)     1:30.52 (30.70)   2:07.33 (1:07.51)
        2:34.42 (27.09)     3:04.88 (57.55)     3:29.53 (24.65)     3:57.10 (52.22)
  9 Florida International Univ.-FG  'A'                         3:58.94        
     1) Gustafsdottir, Johanna 21       2) Andersson, Klara 20            
     3) Kidd, Chelsie 19                4) Derr, Kayla 20                 
                  29.19       59.54 (59.54)     1:30.42 (30.88)   2:06.57 (1:07.03)
        2:33.84 (27.27)     3:06.03 (59.46)     3:23.32 (17.29)     3:58.94 (52.91)
 10 University of Miami-FG  'B'                                 3:59.78        
     1) Meyer, Roxanne 23               2) Hatic, Dana 21                 
     3) Nicholson, Haley 20             4) Degen, Celeste 20              
                  28.60       58.80 (58.80)     1:29.25 (30.45)   2:05.22 (1:06.42)
        2:33.06 (27.84)   3:05.74 (1:00.52)     3:30.98 (25.24)     3:59.78 (54.04)
 11 University of North Florida-FL  'A'                         3:59.92        
     1) Alexiou, Kristina               2) Woods, Bridget                 
     3) McCallum, Natalie               4) Kemp, Christine                
                  30.38   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:32.41 (30.54)   2:07.81 (1:05.94)
        2:35.14 (27.33)     3:06.80 (58.99)     3:32.18 (25.38)     3:59.92 (53.12)
 12 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            4:03.04        
     1) Doran, Stephanie 21             2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 22         
     3) Reynolds, Taylor 21             4) Menne, Lisa 19                 
                  29.06       59.84 (59.84)     1:32.03 (32.19)   2:08.94 (1:09.10)
        2:36.06 (27.12)     3:08.50 (59.56)     3:34.42 (25.92)     4:03.04 (54.54)
 13 Florida International Univ.-FG  'B'                         4:03.25        
     1) James, Elly 22                  2) Rademacher, Carolin 19         
     3) Stevens, Kariann 21             4) Macchiavello, Mariangela 20    
                  30.36   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:34.32 (31.87)   2:10.50 (1:08.05)
        2:37.77 (27.27)     3:09.86 (59.36)     3:35.11 (25.25)     4:03.25 (53.39)
 14 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'                        4:03.65        
     1) Aranda, Ashley 21               2) Jamborska, Ewa 21              
     3) Chapple, Lauren 18              4) Cutter, Linea 18               
                  30.21   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:33.46 (32.15)   2:09.06 (1:07.75)
        2:37.07 (28.01)     3:08.99 (59.93)     3:34.81 (25.82)     4:03.65 (54.66)
 15 University of North Florida-FL  'B'                         4:06.16        
     1) Poon, Gala                      2) Evans, Sara                    
     3) Janowicz, Lissa                 4) Bernard, Rebeca                
                  30.58   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:35.69 (32.25)   2:11.64 (1:08.20)
        2:40.42 (28.78)   3:12.55 (1:00.91)     3:38.06 (25.51)     4:06.16 (53.61)
 16 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'                        4:07.42        
     1) Swanson, Kelli 17               2) Bransford, Ashley 20           
     3) Schultz, Nichole 19             4) Lawrenz, Emma 18               
                  30.61   1:02.86 (1:02.86)     1:35.20 (32.34)   2:11.75 (1:08.89)
        2:39.72 (27.97)   3:12.76 (1:01.01)     3:38.65 (25.89)     4:07.42 (54.66)
 17 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         4:10.30        
     1) Gonzalez, Allie 19              2) Smith, Kellye 19               
     3) Ivanova, Anastasia 19           4) Richardson, Jordan 20          
                  30.02   1:02.52 (1:02.52)     1:35.84 (33.32)   2:14.80 (1:12.28)
        2:42.57 (27.77)   3:15.07 (1:00.27)     3:40.77 (25.70)     4:10.30 (55.23)
 18 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            4:12.15        
     1) Carden, Catie 18                2) Witt, Missy 20                 
     3) Turner, Malinda 21              4) McIntyre, Anna 20              
                  30.87   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:36.73 (32.46)   2:13.65 (1:09.38)
        2:42.76 (29.11)   3:16.67 (1:03.02)     3:42.87 (26.20)     4:12.15 (55.48)
 
Event 12  Men Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:08.22  A NCAA
        3:17.63  B NCAA
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              3:20.14        
     1) Curby, Matt 18                  2) Elliott, Matt 18               
     3) Cieslak, Marcin 19              4) Deborde, Bradley 19            
                  25.19       51.09 (51.09)     1:16.80 (25.71)     1:46.04 (54.95)
        2:08.49 (22.45)     2:34.60 (48.56)     2:56.32 (21.72)     3:20.14 (45.54)
  2 Florida Southern College-FL  'A'                            3:24.49        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 21                2) Ferreira, Miguel 21            
     3) Janzen, Bruce 20                4) Swan, Stephen 21               
                  24.41       50.15 (50.15)     1:17.06 (26.91)     1:47.22 (57.07)
        2:10.85 (23.63)     2:38.79 (51.57)     3:00.33 (21.54)     3:24.49 (45.70)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              3:24.85        
     1) Curley, Harrison 18             2) Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo 17     
     3) Martin, Cameron 20              4) Norton, Matt 22                
                  25.12       51.75 (51.75)     1:18.30 (26.55)     1:48.23 (56.48)
        2:11.57 (23.34)     2:38.06 (49.83)     3:00.17 (22.11)     3:24.85 (46.79)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:25.89        
     1) Friedel, Josh 19                2) Rodriguez, Alex 20             
     3) Lyons, Cadell 19                4) Weber, Mark 21                 
                  25.30       52.00 (52.00)     1:19.38 (27.38)     1:50.34 (58.34)
        2:13.63 (23.29)     2:41.20 (50.86)     3:02.40 (21.20)     3:25.89 (44.69)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:26.16        
     1) Gunn, Ross 20                   2) Forbes, Alan 20                
     3) Czarnecki, Mikolaj 22           4) Williams, Eric 21              
                  25.68       53.28 (53.28)     1:20.07 (26.79)     1:51.23 (57.95)
        2:14.25 (23.02)     2:40.81 (49.58)     3:02.01 (21.20)     3:26.16 (45.35)
  6 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:28.47        
     1) Morrison, Brad 20               2) Nguyen, Danny 20               
     3) Sanders, David 20               4) Bailey, Trice 20               
                  25.55       52.92 (52.92)     1:20.82 (27.90)   1:52.97 (1:00.05)
        2:15.48 (22.51)     2:43.25 (50.28)     3:04.81 (21.56)     3:28.47 (45.22)
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         3:33.13        
     1) Gatlin, Will 18                 2) Pek, Csaba 21                  
     3) Fermin, Anthony 21              4) Walsh, John 19                 
                  27.35       56.24 (56.24)     1:23.03 (26.79)     1:53.37 (57.13)
        2:18.12 (24.75)     2:47.09 (53.72)     3:08.76 (21.67)     3:33.13 (46.04)
  8 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'A'                        3:33.22        
     1) Davis, Josh 19                  2) Aldabe, Oscar 21               
     3) Hornikel, Armin 21              4) Dougan, Ash 21                 
                  25.81       53.69 (53.69)     1:21.09 (27.40)     1:53.46 (59.77)
        2:17.41 (23.95)     2:45.83 (52.37)     3:08.19 (22.36)     3:33.22 (47.39)
  9 Florida Southern College-FL  'B'                            3:36.61        
     1) Nguyen, Thomas 19               2) McIntyre, Alex 18              
     3) Yext, Ian 18                    4) Edwards, Zach 19               
                  25.55       52.85 (52.85)     1:21.33 (28.48)   1:55.55 (1:02.70)
        2:20.20 (24.65)     2:49.41 (53.86)     3:11.73 (22.32)     3:36.61 (47.20)
 10 Nova SouthEastern University-FG  'B'                        3:37.74        
     1) Zislin, Michael 19              2) Pfahler, Cameron 20            
     3) Shelley, Jim 19                 4) Simpson, Esau 21               
                  27.28       55.76 (55.76)     1:24.11 (28.35)   1:56.33 (1:00.57)
        2:20.64 (24.31)     2:49.96 (53.63)     3:12.38 (22.42)     3:37.74 (47.78)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Florida, University of              317   2. Florida State University            273
  3. Florida Gulf Coast University       200   4. University of Miami                 183
  5. Florida Atlantic University          91   6. Florida International Univ.          90
  7. University of North Florida          40   8. Florida Southern College             29
  9. Nova SouthEastern University         17                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              320   2. Florida State University            306
  3. Florida Atlantic University         219   4. Florida Southern College            142
  5. Nova SouthEastern University        136   6. University of Miami                  20

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.