Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 04:26 PM
                     Florida vs. IRSC vs.FGCU - 1/31/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara         FLOR-FL                   NT     317.25        
  2 Stern, Whitney         FLOR-FL                   NT     290.90        
  3 Doback, Kaylee         FLOR-FL                   NT     264.95        
  4 Dodson, Monica         FLOR-FL                   NT     262.15        
  5 Bartell, Jeanna        FLOR-FL                   NT     258.80        
  6 Sowers, Rachel         FLOR-FL                   NT     249.70        
  7 McCollough, Sarah   19 FGCU                      NT     230.60        
  8 Shaw, Gaby Z        19 FGCU                      NT     225.85        
  9 Paige, Claire          FLOR-FL                   NT     223.15        
 10 Priez, Nikki N         Indian River-FL           NT     221.65        
 11 Vander Ark, Taylor     FLOR-FL                   NT     207.75        
 12 Mazur, Jana            Indian River-FL           NT     201.30        
 13 McNamara, Karmin A  20 FGCU                      NT     194.50        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony        FLOR-FL                   NT     352.60        
  2 Horsley, Jordan        Indian River-FL           NT     343.65        
  3 Bell, Colin         18 FLOR-FL                   NT     315.00        
  4 Leech, Aaron           FLOR-FL                   NT     305.65        
  5 Patton, Grayson        FLOR-FL                   NT     274.00        
  6 Ortiz, Miguel          Indian River-FL           NT     212.20        
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:32.56  A
        3:41.06  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:43.77        
     1) Epley, Rebekah N 18             2) Victoria, Daniela 18           
     3) Crippen, Teresa M 18            4) Peterson, Sarah M 18           
                  25.86       53.77 (53.77)     1:22.53 (28.76)   1:56.82 (1:03.05)
        2:23.13 (26.31)     2:53.27 (56.45)     3:17.26 (23.99)     3:43.77 (50.50)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT    3:47.45        
     1) Bateman, Sarah B 18             2) Pike, Carly R 18               
     3) Stafford, Shara E 18            4) Ramirez, Lily G 16             
                  26.70       56.19 (56.19)     1:25.39 (29.20)   1:59.11 (1:02.92)
        2:24.71 (25.60)     2:55.36 (56.25)     3:19.62 (24.26)     3:47.45 (52.09)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:52.83        
     1) Lago, Julianne 19               2) Smith, Jennie K 18             
     3) Turnadzic, Maida 18             4) Nagy, Julia C 17               
                  27.37       55.88 (55.88)     1:26.93 (31.05)   2:02.20 (1:06.32)
        2:28.80 (26.60)     2:59.97 (57.77)     3:25.04 (25.07)     3:52.83 (52.86)
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT    3:54.16        
     1) Smith, Kelsy A 18               2) Beales, Kristen E 19           
     3) Woodward, Lindsay A 20          4) Costa-Schmid, Melani 19        
                  27.25       55.55 (55.55)     1:28.29 (32.74)   2:04.59 (1:09.04)
        2:31.63 (27.04)     3:02.36 (57.77)     3:26.94 (24.58)     3:54.16 (51.80)
  5 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'               NT    3:55.80        
     1) Hyddmark, Viktoria E 20         2) Cadge, Vicky L 19              
     3) Chamberlin, Margie M 21         4) Rein, Rachael A 20             
                  28.89       59.52 (59.52)     1:30.26 (30.74)   2:05.54 (1:06.02)
        2:32.07 (26.53)     3:03.66 (58.12)     3:28.47 (24.81)     3:55.80 (52.14)
  6 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'               NT    4:00.77        
     1) Ulvestad, Margrete N 20         2) Silveira, Catrina J 19         
     3) Cianci, Alessandra L 18         4) Mills Pinto, Isabela 19        
                  30.27   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:32.73 (30.51)   2:08.39 (1:06.17)
        2:35.58 (27.19)     3:07.16 (58.77)     3:32.28 (25.12)     4:00.77 (53.61)
 -- Indian River State College-FL  'A'               NT         DQ        
     1) Mialka, Monika 20               2) Frank, Mary L 18               
     3) Rojas, Yesica A 20              4) McRoberts, Katie S 20          
                  28.68       59.35 (59.35)     1:30.76 (31.41)   2:07.44 (1:08.09)
        2:34.31 (26.87)     3:06.21 (58.77)     3:31.77 (25.56)          DQ (54.44)
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:08.22  A
        3:14.80  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:21.73        
     1) Howell, Brian S 18              2) Kennedy, Robert 18             
     3) Crescimbeni, Jose E 18          4) Raymond, Jeffrey 18            
                  25.43       51.64 (51.64)     1:17.94 (26.30)     1:47.91 (56.27)
        2:10.44 (22.53)     2:36.48 (48.57)     2:58.10 (21.62)     3:21.73 (45.25)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:21.94        
     1) Fraser, Shaune D 20             2) Pinzon, Omar A 17              
     3) Gomez, Roberto 20               4) Burckle, Clark C 18            
                  24.09       49.77 (49.77)     1:16.47 (26.70)     1:46.98 (57.21)
        2:09.76 (22.78)     2:36.42 (49.44)     2:57.97 (21.55)     3:21.94 (45.52)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT    3:23.65        
     1) Pedraza, Yoelvis 21             2) Joyce, Michael P 19            
     3) Fraser, Brett M 19              4) Storie, Logan W 19             
                  25.26       51.72 (51.72)     1:17.81 (26.09)     1:47.75 (56.03)
        2:10.43 (22.68)     2:37.32 (49.57)     2:59.49 (22.17)     3:23.65 (46.33)
  4 Indian River State College-FL  'A'               NT    3:25.25        
     1) Stockman, Zack J 20             2) Rabelo, Manny A 20             
     3) Sullivan, Robbie P 19           4) Walling, Emmett A 20           
                  24.64       51.17 (51.17)     1:17.82 (26.65)     1:49.28 (58.11)
        2:12.06 (22.78)     2:39.57 (50.29)     3:00.62 (21.05)     3:25.25 (45.68)
  5 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT    3:28.13        
     1) Thompson, Scott D 21            2) Walsh, Robert A 18             
     3) Tullius, Rexford C 18           4) Yuan, Michael J 19             
                  24.85       51.11 (51.11)     1:19.20 (28.09)   1:51.31 (1:00.20)
        2:14.20 (22.89)     2:41.01 (49.70)     3:03.01 (22.00)     3:28.13 (47.12)
  6 Indian River State College-FL  'B'               NT    3:34.08        
     1) Schwartz, Nick J 21             2) Cox, Ryan T 21                 
     3) Van Nieuwenhuizen, Marko A 20   4) Ingvoldstad, Stephen L 21      
                  25.71       53.43 (53.43)     1:21.13 (27.70)   1:54.55 (1:01.12)
        2:18.00 (23.45)     2:45.78 (51.23)     3:08.31 (22.53)     3:34.08 (48.30)
  7 Indian River State College-FL  'C'               NT    3:39.99        
     1) Libby, Matt R 19                2) Yeager, Derek M 20             
     3) Brothers, Beau G 20             4) Sokolowski, Matt J 19          
                  25.88       53.94 (53.94)     1:22.48 (28.54)   1:56.24 (1:02.30)
        2:20.94 (24.70)     2:50.74 (54.50)     3:13.84 (23.10)     3:39.99 (49.25)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Madison S   17 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:55.11        
                  27.27       55.95 (28.68)     1:24.96 (29.01)     1:54.13 (29.17)
        2:23.64 (29.51)     2:53.31 (29.67)     3:23.07 (29.76)     3:53.04 (29.97)
        4:23.13 (30.09)     4:53.41 (30.28)     5:23.50 (30.09)     5:53.82 (30.32)
        6:24.07 (30.25)     6:54.37 (30.30)     7:24.42 (30.05)     7:55.09 (30.67)
        8:25.69 (30.60)     8:56.07 (30.38)     9:26.33 (30.26)     9:55.11 (28.78)
  2 Spofforth, Gemma M  18 FLOR-FL                   NT   10:12.33        
                  26.86       56.54 (29.68)     1:26.71 (30.17)     1:57.20 (30.49)
        2:27.40 (30.20)     2:57.72 (30.32)     3:28.14 (30.42)     3:58.80 (30.66)
        4:29.39 (30.59)     5:00.46 (31.07)     5:31.40 (30.94)     6:02.27 (30.87)
        6:33.92 (31.65)     7:05.72 (31.80)     7:37.19 (31.47)     8:08.46 (31.27)
        8:39.85 (31.39)     9:12.17 (32.32)     9:42.02 (29.85)    10:12.33 (30.31)
  3 Smith, Natalie R    18 FLOR-FL                   NT   10:21.29        
                  28.33       58.10 (29.77)     1:28.15 (30.05)     1:58.36 (30.21)
        2:28.70 (30.34)     2:59.45 (30.75)     3:30.54 (31.09)     4:01.62 (31.08)
        4:33.11 (31.49)     5:04.51 (31.40)     5:35.31 (30.80)     6:07.08 (31.77)
        6:39.04 (31.96)     7:10.40 (31.36)     7:42.09 (31.69)     8:14.03 (31.94)
        8:46.12 (32.09)     9:18.08 (31.96)     9:50.03 (31.95)    10:21.29 (31.26)
  4 Gallo, Courtney P   21 FGCU                      NT   10:26.57        
                  29.11     1:00.00 (30.89)     1:31.58 (31.58)     2:03.00 (31.42)
        2:34.65 (31.65)     3:06.19 (31.54)     3:37.94 (31.75)     4:09.69 (31.75)
        4:41.47 (31.78)     5:13.26 (31.79)     5:44.55 (31.29)     6:16.00 (31.45)
        6:47.38 (31.38)     7:18.72 (31.34)     7:50.03 (31.31)     8:21.33 (31.30)
        8:52.46 (31.13)     9:23.58 (31.12)     9:55.08 (31.50)    10:26.57 (31.49)
  5 Cooke, Taylor       20 FGCU                      NT   10:38.82        
                  28.75     1:00.34 (31.59)     1:32.14 (31.80)     2:04.06 (31.92)
        2:35.90 (31.84)     3:08.15 (32.25)     3:40.70 (32.55)     4:12.71 (32.01)
        4:45.10 (32.39)     5:17.60 (32.50)     5:49.93 (32.33)     6:22.24 (32.31)
        6:54.81 (32.57)     7:27.46 (32.65)     7:59.36 (31.90)     8:31.67 (32.31)
        9:04.36 (32.69)     9:36.29 (31.93)    10:07.88 (31.59)    10:38.82 (30.94)
 -- Oke, Katie C        19 FGCU                      NT  X10:55.14        
                  29.55     1:01.63 (32.08)     1:34.12 (32.49)     2:06.73 (32.61)
        2:39.52 (32.79)     3:12.36 (32.84)     3:45.46 (33.10)     4:18.60 (33.14)
        4:51.79 (33.19)     5:25.05 (33.26)     5:58.00 (32.95)     6:31.29 (33.29)
        7:04.39 (33.10)     7:37.58 (33.19)     8:10.67 (33.09)     8:43.71 (33.04)
        9:16.86 (33.15)     9:49.97 (33.11)    10:22.87 (32.90)    10:55.14 (32.27)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland      23 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:13.01        
                  24.88       53.11 (28.23)     1:20.65 (27.54)     1:48.33 (27.68)
        2:15.53 (27.20)     2:43.15 (27.62)     3:10.60 (27.45)     3:38.28 (27.68)
        4:05.95 (27.67)     4:33.89 (27.94)     5:01.46 (27.57)     5:29.26 (27.80)
        5:57.44 (28.18)     6:25.42 (27.98)     6:53.12 (27.70)     7:21.38 (28.26)
        7:49.34 (27.96)     8:17.76 (28.42)     8:45.79 (28.03)     9:13.01 (27.22)
  2 Shrestha, Eric G    21 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:22.55        
                  25.43       52.82 (27.39)     1:20.57 (27.75)     1:48.48 (27.91)
        2:16.42 (27.94)     2:44.18 (27.76)     3:12.11 (27.93)     3:40.14 (28.03)
        4:08.42 (28.28)     4:36.85 (28.43)     5:05.21 (28.36)     5:33.71 (28.50)
        6:02.03 (28.32)     6:30.75 (28.72)     6:59.69 (28.94)     7:28.67 (28.98)
        7:57.82 (29.15)     8:27.00 (29.18)     8:55.45 (28.45)     9:22.55 (27.10)
  3 Martin, Alexander   20 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:42.78        
                  24.66       52.47 (27.81)     1:20.43 (27.96)     1:48.40 (27.97)
        2:16.70 (28.30)     2:44.91 (28.21)     3:13.94 (29.03)     3:42.76 (28.82)
        4:12.52 (29.76)     4:42.17 (29.65)     5:12.08 (29.91)     5:41.95 (29.87)
        6:11.96 (30.01)     6:42.47 (30.51)     7:13.19 (30.72)     7:43.92 (30.73)
        8:14.25 (30.33)     8:44.44 (30.19)     9:14.24 (29.80)     9:42.78 (28.54)
  4 De Angulo, Mateo    18 Indian River-FL           NT    9:43.93        
                  25.43       53.31 (27.88)     1:21.96 (28.65)     1:50.51 (28.55)
        2:19.77 (29.26)     2:49.10 (29.33)     3:18.84 (29.74)     3:49.28 (30.44)
        4:19.45 (30.17)     4:49.63 (30.18)     5:20.21 (30.58)     5:50.83 (30.62)
        6:20.84 (30.01)     6:50.42 (29.58)     7:20.35 (29.93)     7:49.89 (29.54)
        8:19.31 (29.42)     8:48.18 (28.87)     9:16.89 (28.71)     9:43.93 (27.04)
  5 Corbin, Adam C      19 Indian River-FL           NT   10:19.22        
                  25.58       54.05 (28.47)     1:23.18 (29.13)     1:52.94 (29.76)
        2:23.70 (30.76)     2:54.74 (31.04)     3:25.92 (31.18)     3:57.22 (31.30)
        4:28.31 (31.09)     4:59.94 (31.63)     5:31.78 (31.84)     6:03.11 (31.33)
        6:35.50 (32.39)     7:07.62 (32.12)     7:40.40 (32.78)     8:12.66 (32.26)
        8:44.58 (31.92)     9:16.64 (32.06)     9:47.80 (31.16)    10:19.22 (31.42)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:48.18  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sarah M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:48.73        
                  25.85       53.15 (27.30)     1:20.80 (27.65)     1:48.73 (27.93)
  2 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:51.74        
                  26.51       55.14 (28.63)     1:23.06 (27.92)     1:51.74 (28.68)
  3 Nagy, Julia C       17 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:53.40        
                  27.06       55.88 (28.82)     1:24.80 (28.92)     1:53.40 (28.60)
  4 Marquez, Jennifer   18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:54.26        
                  26.27       55.02 (28.75)     1:24.76 (29.74)     1:54.26 (29.50)
  5 Daniel, Leah P      18 FGCU                      NT    1:54.65        
                  26.58       55.30 (28.72)     1:24.95 (29.65)     1:54.65 (29.70)
  6 Ulvestad, Margrete  20 FGCU                      NT    1:56.22        
                  27.25       56.84 (29.59)     1:26.47 (29.63)     1:56.22 (29.75)
  7 Sherlock, Caitlin   18 Indian River-FL           NT    2:06.85        
                  28.58     1:00.12 (31.54)     1:33.17 (33.05)     2:06.85 (33.68)
 -- Lytle, Teri A       18 FGCU                      NT   X1:56.52        
                  27.22       56.93 (29.71)     1:26.88 (29.95)     1:56.52 (29.64)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.61  A
        1:36.88  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, James O      21 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:38.86        
                  23.69       48.88 (25.19)     1:14.18 (25.30)     1:38.86 (24.68)
  2 Storie, Logan W     19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:39.77        
                  24.17       49.49 (25.32)     1:14.59 (25.10)     1:39.77 (25.18)
  3 Martinez, Raul      20 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:41.02        
                  23.31       48.93 (25.62)     1:15.41 (26.48)     1:41.02 (25.61)
  4 Detra, Austin J     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:43.70        
                  24.22       49.95 (25.73)     1:16.58 (26.63)     1:43.70 (27.12)
  5 Wyman, Kelley P     19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:46.41        
                  23.10       49.24 (26.14)     1:17.01 (27.77)     1:46.41 (29.40)
  6 Libby, Matt R       19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:47.30        
                  23.87       50.52 (26.65)     1:18.74 (28.22)     1:47.30 (28.56)
  7 Brothers, Beau G    20 Indian River-FL           NT    1:50.41        
                  24.82       51.88 (27.06)     1:20.90 (29.02)     1:50.41 (29.51)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A
          22.80  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsy A      18 FLOR-FL                   NT      24.03        
  2 Rogers, Lindsay K   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      24.67        
  2 Mills Pinto, Isabe  19 FGCU                      NT      24.67        
  4 Rein, Rachael A     20 FGCU                      NT      24.71        
  5 Potter, Cara E      20 Indian River-FL           NT      24.99        
  6 Guenthner, Laurabe  18 FLOR-FL                   NT      25.09        
  7 Omans, Adriana E    19 Indian River-FL           NT      26.95        
 -- Lipniskis, Taylor   19 FGCU                      NT     X25.39        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A
          20.02  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norton, Matthew J   19 FLOR-FL                   NT      20.47        
  2 Coakley, Daniel K   19 Indian River-FL           NT      20.59        
  3 Ally, Bradley K     18 FLOR-FL                   NT      20.61        
  4 Gomez, Roberto      20 FLOR-FL                   NT      20.85        
  5 Turner, James       18 FLOR-FL                   NT      21.04        
  6 Sokolowski, Matt J  19 Indian River-FL           NT      22.81        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:07.33  A
        4:17.22  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:11.89 B      
                  26.98       57.36 (30.38)     1:29.05 (31.69)     2:00.02 (30.97)
        2:37.15 (37.13)     3:14.56 (37.41)     3:43.80 (29.24)     4:11.89 (28.09)
  2 Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:14.12 B      
                  28.34       59.43 (31.09)     1:31.74 (32.31)     2:02.57 (30.83)
        2:39.48 (36.91)     3:16.42 (36.94)     3:45.67 (29.25)     4:14.12 (28.45)
  3 Stafford, Shara E   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:28.91        
                  27.92     1:00.23 (32.31)     1:35.19 (34.96)     2:09.24 (34.05)
        2:49.58 (40.34)     3:28.52 (38.94)     3:59.06 (30.54)     4:28.91 (29.85)
  4 Murray, Rosy A      18 FGCU                      NT    4:32.79        
                  28.11     1:00.24 (32.13)     1:34.75 (34.51)     2:08.43 (33.68)
        2:48.79 (40.36)     3:29.88 (41.09)     4:01.46 (31.58)     4:32.79 (31.33)
  5 Loubris, Katy A     19 FGCU                      NT    4:47.72        
                  30.12     1:05.05 (34.93)     1:40.79 (35.74)     2:16.52 (35.73)
        2:58.75 (42.23)     3:41.58 (42.83)     4:14.77 (33.19)     4:47.72 (32.95)
 -- Oke, Katie C        19 FGCU                      NT   X4:43.33        
                  30.40     1:05.53 (35.13)     1:41.92 (36.39)     2:17.50 (35.58)
        2:58.20 (40.70)     3:39.55 (41.35)     4:11.73 (32.18)     4:43.33 (31.60)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:44.88  A
        3:52.75  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Brian S     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    3:49.67 B      
                  25.05       52.84 (27.79)     1:21.60 (28.76)     1:50.17 (28.57)
        2:23.97 (33.80)     2:57.58 (33.61)     3:24.10 (26.52)     3:49.67 (25.57)
  2 Joyce, Michael P    19 FLOR-FL                   NT    3:50.08 B      
                  24.67       53.03 (28.36)     1:22.65 (29.62)     1:51.85 (29.20)
        2:24.45 (32.60)     2:57.57 (33.12)     3:24.24 (26.67)     3:50.08 (25.84)
  3 Thompson, Scott D   21 FLOR-FL                   NT    3:55.10        
                  25.48       53.90 (28.42)     1:23.44 (29.54)     1:52.26 (28.82)
        2:26.25 (33.99)     3:00.91 (34.66)     3:27.99 (27.08)     3:55.10 (27.11)
  4 Kauffman, Cody L    21 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:05.13        
                  26.95       57.14 (30.19)     1:29.29 (32.15)     2:00.47 (31.18)
        2:35.80 (35.33)     3:10.40 (34.60)     3:38.52 (28.12)     4:05.13 (26.61)
  5 Garcia-Montes, And  19 Indian River-FL           NT    4:15.35        
                  25.36       55.23 (29.87)     1:27.89 (32.66)     2:01.02 (33.13)
        2:38.43 (37.41)     3:16.12 (37.69)     3:47.39 (31.27)     4:15.35 (27.96)
  6 Gunter, Scott J     20 Indian River-FL           NT    4:16.48        
                  25.88       56.29 (30.41)     1:29.80 (33.51)     2:02.43 (32.63)
        2:38.50 (36.07)     3:15.15 (36.65)     3:46.47 (31.32)     4:16.48 (30.01)
  7 Corbin, Adam C      19 Indian River-FL           NT    4:20.24        
                  26.94       58.98 (32.04)     1:32.57 (33.59)     2:05.61 (33.04)
        2:42.26 (36.65)     3:20.12 (37.86)     3:50.17 (30.05)     4:20.24 (30.07)
  8 Cline, Lance N      20 Indian River-FL           NT    4:24.84        
                  26.59       57.14 (30.55)     1:30.98 (33.84)     2:04.52 (33.54)
        2:43.75 (39.23)     3:24.22 (40.47)     3:54.75 (30.53)     4:24.84 (30.09)
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara         FLOR-FL                   NT     315.80        
  2 Stern, Whitney         FLOR-FL                   NT     313.85        
  3 Dodson, Monica         FLOR-FL                   NT    x300.65        
  4 Bartell, Jeanna        FLOR-FL                   NT    x293.13        
  5 Doback, Kaylee         FLOR-FL                   NT    x275.70        
  6 Paige, Claire          FLOR-FL                   NT    x260.15        
  7 Sowers, Rachel         FLOR-FL                   NT    x245.25        
  8 Mazur, Jana            Indian River-FL           NT     241.05        
  9 McCollough, Sarah   19 FGCU                      NT     234.90        
 10 Shaw, Gaby Z        19 FGCU                      NT     225.55        
 11 Priez, Nikki N         Indian River-FL           NT     219.90        
 12 McNamara, Karmin A  20 FGCU                      NT    x211.25        
 13 Vander Ark, Taylor     FLOR-FL                   NT    x207.55        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Miguel          Indian River-FL           NT     194.95        
 -- Patton, Grayson        FLOR-FL                   NT    X268.25        
 -- Bell, Colin         18 FLOR-FL                   NT    X314.90        
 -- Leech, Aaron           FLOR-FL                   NT    X329.20        
 -- Lewark, Anthony        FLOR-FL                   NT    X355.35        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A
        1:59.54  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodward, Lindsay   20 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:03.34        
                  28.01       59.17 (31.16)     1:31.09 (31.92)     2:03.34 (32.25)
  2 Turnadzic, Maida    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:05.20        
                  27.61       59.11 (31.50)     1:32.08 (32.97)     2:05.20 (33.12)
  3 Chamberlin, Margie  21 FGCU                      NT    2:06.06        
                  27.29       58.68 (31.39)     1:31.87 (33.19)     2:06.06 (34.19)
  4 Cianci, Alessandra  18 FGCU                      NT    2:08.82        
                  29.07     1:01.35 (32.28)     1:34.80 (33.45)     2:08.82 (34.02)
  5 Rojas, Yesica A     20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:11.23        
                  29.29     1:02.45 (33.16)     1:36.86 (34.41)     2:11.23 (34.37)
  6 Smith, Natalie R    18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:17.60        
                  30.33     1:04.37 (34.04)     1:40.69 (36.32)     2:17.60 (36.91)
 -- Granville, Diana D  19 FGCU                      NT   X2:15.23        
                  29.61     1:03.14 (33.53)     1:38.39 (35.25)     2:15.23 (36.84)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.95  A
        1:46.55  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescimbeni, Jose   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:46.65        
                  24.14       51.48 (27.34)     1:19.13 (27.65)     1:46.65 (27.52)
  2 Norton, Matthew J   19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:49.72        
                  23.73       50.98 (27.25)     1:19.63 (28.65)     1:49.72 (30.09)
  3 Raymond, Jeffrey    18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:51.25        
                  24.78       52.45 (27.67)     1:21.40 (28.95)     1:51.25 (29.85)
  4 Huen, Gabriel       20 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:53.47        
                  25.46       53.87 (28.41)     1:23.37 (29.50)     1:53.47 (30.10)
  5 De Angulo, Mateo    18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:53.77        
                  25.49       54.35 (28.86)     1:23.82 (29.47)     1:53.77 (29.95)
  6 Sullivan, Robbie P  19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:56.34        
                  24.57       53.39 (28.82)     1:23.85 (30.46)     1:56.34 (32.49)
  7 Van Nieuwenhuizen,  20 Indian River-FL           NT   x1:56.79        
                  25.05       53.80 (28.75)     1:24.13 (30.33)     1:56.79 (32.66)
 -- Walsh, Robert A     18 FLOR-FL                   NT   X1:55.14        
                  25.38       54.40 (29.02)     1:24.10 (29.70)     1:55.14 (31.04)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A
          49.75  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Stephanie M  19 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.58        
                  24.41       50.58 (26.17)                                        
  2 Lytle, Teri A       18 FGCU                      NT      53.40        
                  25.94       53.40 (27.46)                                        
  3 Lopez, Coral R      17 FLOR-FL                   NT      53.62        
                  25.96       53.62 (27.66)                                        
  4 Ulvestad, Margrete  20 FGCU                      NT      54.23        
                  26.15       54.23 (28.08)                                        
  5 Potter, Cara E      20 Indian River-FL           NT      54.32        
                  25.82       54.32 (28.50)                                        
  6 Omans, Adriana E    19 Indian River-FL           NT      57.63        
                  27.08       57.63 (30.55)                                        
 -- Cooke, Taylor       20 FGCU                      NT     X54.01        
                  26.34       54.01 (27.67)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.26  A
          43.73  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullius, Rexford C  18 FLOR-FL                   NT      45.40        
                  22.10       45.40 (23.30)                                        
  2 Coakley, Daniel K   19 Indian River-FL           NT      45.79        
                  21.21       45.79 (24.58)                                        
  3 Wyman, Kelley P     19 Indian River-FL           NT      46.82        
                  22.21       46.82 (24.61)                                        
  4 Turner, James       18 FLOR-FL                   NT      46.97        
                  22.65       46.97 (24.32)                                        
  5 Burckle, Clark C    18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x47.11        
                  22.69       47.11 (24.42)                                        
  6 Gercsak, Balazs     21 FLOR-FL                   NT     x48.19        
                  23.06       48.19 (25.13)                                        
  7 Ingvoldstad, Steph  21 Indian River-FL           NT     x49.12        
                  23.33       49.12 (25.79)                                        
  8 Hein, Nick J        19 Indian River-FL           NT     x49.72        
                  23.30       49.72 (26.42)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A
        1:57.90  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:55.77 B      
                  27.54       56.84 (29.30)     1:26.40 (29.56)     1:55.77 (29.37)
  2 Epley, Rebekah N    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:59.71        
                  27.61       57.33 (29.72)     1:27.92 (30.59)     1:59.71 (31.79)
  3 Ramirez, Lily G     16 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:02.17        
                  29.10       59.46 (30.36)     1:30.67 (31.21)     2:02.17 (31.50)
  4 Rein, Rachael A     20 FGCU                      NT    2:04.12        
                  29.56     1:00.51 (30.95)     1:32.02 (31.51)     2:04.12 (32.10)
  5 Hyddmark, Viktoria  20 FGCU                      NT    2:08.85        
                  30.65     1:03.24 (32.59)     1:36.60 (33.36)     2:08.85 (32.25)
  6 Mialka, Monika      20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:08.93        
                  29.97     1:01.69 (31.72)     1:34.82 (33.13)     2:08.93 (34.11)
  7 Scone, Delanee E    20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:22.60        
                  32.97     1:08.45 (35.48)     1:45.06 (36.61)     2:22.60 (37.54)
 -- Loubris, Katy A     19 FGCU                      NT   X2:16.47        
                  31.71     1:05.93 (34.22)     1:41.24 (35.31)     2:16.47 (35.23)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.53  A
        1:45.08  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett M     19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:49.54        
                  25.96       53.85 (27.89)     1:22.09 (28.24)     1:49.54 (27.45)
  2 Crete, Christopher  20 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:50.53        
                  26.71       54.74 (28.03)     1:22.73 (27.99)     1:50.53 (27.80)
  3 Stockman, Zack J    20 Indian River-FL           NT    1:53.96        
                  26.29       54.38 (28.09)     1:24.03 (29.65)     1:53.96 (29.93)
  4 Yuan, Michael J     19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:56.08        
                  27.19       56.48 (29.29)     1:26.61 (30.13)     1:56.08 (29.47)
  5 Libby, Matt R       19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:00.78        
                  27.62       58.07 (30.45)     1:29.11 (31.04)     2:00.78 (31.67)
  6 Gunter, Scott J     20 Indian River-FL           NT   x2:03.45        
                  28.92     1:00.17 (31.25)     1:32.06 (31.89)     2:03.45 (31.39)
  7 Cline, Lance N      20 Indian River-FL           NT   x2:09.27        
                  30.02     1:02.31 (32.29)     1:35.81 (33.50)     2:09.27 (33.46)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A
        4:49.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Jemma         18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:54.35        
                  27.56       57.42 (29.86)     1:27.64 (30.22)     1:57.69 (30.05)
        2:27.42 (29.73)     2:56.71 (29.29)     3:26.20 (29.49)     3:55.62 (29.42)
        4:25.18 (29.56)     4:54.35 (29.17)                                        
  2 Smith, Jennie K     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:56.58        
                  27.63       57.25 (29.62)     1:27.57 (30.32)     1:57.55 (29.98)
        2:27.18 (29.63)     2:57.13 (29.95)     3:26.53 (29.40)     3:56.24 (29.71)
        4:26.67 (30.43)     4:56.58 (29.91)                                        
  3 Daniel, Leah P      18 FGCU                      NT    5:03.61        
                  27.46       57.29 (29.83)     1:27.76 (30.47)     1:58.26 (30.50)
        2:28.86 (30.60)     2:59.85 (30.99)     3:30.91 (31.06)     4:02.03 (31.12)
        4:33.33 (31.30)     5:03.61 (30.28)                                        
  4 Murray, Rosy A      18 FGCU                      NT    5:06.35        
                  27.41       57.77 (30.36)     1:28.81 (31.04)     1:59.86 (31.05)
        2:30.96 (31.10)     3:02.17 (31.21)     3:32.97 (30.80)     4:03.85 (30.88)
        4:35.32 (31.47)     5:06.35 (31.03)                                        
  5 Marquez, Jennifer   18 Indian River-FL           NT    5:09.62        
                  27.71       57.76 (30.05)     1:28.46 (30.70)     1:59.63 (31.17)
        2:31.42 (31.79)     3:03.47 (32.05)     3:35.46 (31.99)     4:07.73 (32.27)
        4:39.48 (31.75)     5:09.62 (30.14)                                        
  6 Collins, Blair O    18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x5:09.96        
                  27.84       58.17 (30.33)     1:28.88 (30.71)     2:00.08 (31.20)
        2:31.81 (31.73)     3:03.47 (31.66)     3:35.41 (31.94)     4:07.39 (31.98)
        4:39.45 (32.06)     5:09.96 (30.51)                                        
  7 Sherlock, Caitlin   18 Indian River-FL           NT    5:37.19        
                  30.41     1:03.81 (33.40)     1:37.54 (33.73)     2:11.51 (33.97)
        2:45.60 (34.09)     3:20.23 (34.63)     3:54.77 (34.54)     4:29.20 (34.43)
        5:03.59 (34.39)     5:37.19 (33.60)                                        
 -- Gallo, Courtney P   21 FGCU                      NT   X5:15.14        
                  28.91       59.20 (30.29)     1:30.78 (31.58)   2:34.36 (1:03.58)
        3:06.51 (32.15)     3:38.52 (32.01)     4:10.88 (32.36)     4:43.11 (32.23)
        5:15.14 (32.03)                                                            
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.68  A
        4:24.62  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar A      17 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:33.36        
                  24.59       52.63 (28.04)     1:20.74 (28.11)     1:48.28 (27.54)
        2:16.12 (27.84)     2:43.40 (27.28)     3:10.89 (27.49)     3:38.87 (27.98)
        4:06.68 (27.81)     4:33.36 (26.68)                                        
  2 Shrestha, Eric G    21 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:34.24        
                  25.71       53.45 (27.74)     1:21.45 (28.00)     1:49.50 (28.05)
        2:17.49 (27.99)     2:44.78 (27.29)     3:12.27 (27.49)     3:40.07 (27.80)
        4:07.53 (27.46)     4:34.24 (26.71)                                        
  3 Martin, Alexander   20 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:39.68        
                  25.22       53.01 (27.79)     1:20.84 (27.83)     1:48.49 (27.65)
        2:16.53 (28.04)     2:45.01 (28.48)     3:14.28 (29.27)     3:43.39 (29.11)
        4:12.23 (28.84)     4:39.68 (27.45)                                        
  4 Detra, Austin J     18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:39.98        
                  25.62       53.66 (28.04)     1:21.91 (28.25)     1:50.46 (28.55)
        2:18.77 (28.31)     2:47.12 (28.35)     3:15.44 (28.32)     3:44.09 (28.65)
        4:12.74 (28.65)     4:39.98 (27.24)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:10.32  A
        2:15.53  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cadge, Vicky L      19 FGCU                      NT    2:21.70        
                  32.09     1:07.67 (35.58)     1:44.01 (36.34)     2:21.70 (37.69)
  2 Silveira, Catrina   19 FGCU                      NT    2:26.31        
                  32.44     1:08.91 (36.47)     1:46.87 (37.96)     2:26.31 (39.44)
  3 Frank, Mary L       18 Indian River-FL           NT    2:28.85        
                  33.31     1:10.75 (37.44)     1:49.31 (38.56)     2:28.85 (39.54)
 -- Pike, Carly R       18 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:16.02        
                  31.61     1:06.23 (34.62)     1:40.88 (34.65)     2:16.02 (35.14)
 -- Victoria, Daniela   18 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:18.51        
                  32.08     1:07.43 (35.35)     1:42.80 (35.37)     2:18.51 (35.71)
 -- Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:18.66        
                  32.10     1:07.27 (35.17)     1:42.75 (35.48)     2:18.66 (35.91)
 -- Carlin, Shannon E   18 FGCU                      NT   X2:32.68        
                  33.72     1:11.25 (37.53)     1:51.20 (39.95)     2:32.68 (41.48)
 -- McCaw, Tina M       19 Indian River-FL           NT         DQ        
                  33.16     1:09.56 (36.40)     1:47.77 (38.21)          DQ (40.12)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.25  A
        1:58.24  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia-Montes, And  19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:06.78        
                  27.69       59.69 (32.00)     1:33.22 (33.53)     2:06.78 (33.56)
  2 Rabelo, Manny A     20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:12.41        
                  29.11     1:02.54 (33.43)     1:36.44 (33.90)     2:12.41 (35.97)
  3 Cox, Ryan T         21 Indian River-FL           NT   x2:14.77        
                  29.95     1:04.15 (34.20)     1:39.07 (34.92)     2:14.77 (35.70)
  4 Yeager, Derek M     20 Indian River-FL           NT   x2:15.73        
                  29.90     1:04.71 (34.81)     1:40.83 (36.12)     2:15.73 (34.90)
 -- Kennedy, Robert     18 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:02.97        
                  27.89       58.91 (31.02)     1:30.64 (31.73)     2:02.97 (32.33)
 -- Joyce, Michael P    19 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:02.98        
                  27.77       59.03 (31.26)     1:30.89 (31.86)     2:02.98 (32.09)
 -- Pedraza, Yoelvis    21 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:10.94        
                  30.16     1:04.52 (34.36)     1:38.62 (34.10)     2:10.94 (32.32)
 -- Crete, Christopher  20 FLOR-FL                   NT   X2:18.53        
                  31.72     1:07.85 (36.13)     1:42.96 (35.11)     2:18.53 (35.57)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:14.93  A
        3:22.72  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'               NT    3:35.91        
     1) Chamberlin, Margie M 21         2) Daniel, Leah P 18              
     3) Murray, Rosy A 18               4) Lytle, Teri A 18               
                  26.14       54.79 (54.79)     1:20.89 (26.10)     1:49.36 (54.57)
        2:14.64 (25.28)     2:42.69 (53.33)     3:08.13 (25.44)     3:35.91 (53.22)
  1 Indian River State College-FL  'A'               NT    3:35.91        
     1) Mialka, Monika 20               2) Marquez, Jennifer L 18         
     3) Potter, Cara E 20               4) Omans, Adriana E 19            
                  26.06       54.33 (54.33)     1:19.64 (25.31)     1:46.79 (52.46)
        2:12.34 (25.55)     2:40.86 (54.07)     3:06.59 (25.73)     3:35.91 (55.05)
  3 Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'               NT    3:38.16        
     1) Mills Pinto, Isabela 19         2) Lipniskis, Taylor R 19         
     3) Cooke, Taylor 20                4) Granville, Diana D 19          
                  25.55       54.13 (54.13)     1:19.87 (25.74)     1:48.79 (54.66)
        2:14.61 (25.82)     2:42.75 (53.96)     3:08.86 (26.11)     3:38.16 (55.41)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT   X3:27.48        
     1) Epley, Rebekah N 18             2) Parker, Madison S 17           
     3) Pold, Anna 18                   4) Bateman, Sarah B 18            
                  25.12       53.84 (53.84)     1:19.17 (25.33)     1:46.30 (52.46)
        2:10.64 (24.34)     2:36.92 (50.62)     3:00.83 (23.91)     3:27.48 (50.56)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT   X3:28.68        
     1) Costa-Schmid, Melani 19         2) Nagy, Julia C 17               
     3) Lopez, Coral R 17               4) Crippen, Teresa M 18           
                  25.16       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.99 (25.06)     1:44.31 (52.38)
        2:10.06 (25.75)     2:37.43 (53.12)     3:01.85 (24.42)     3:28.68 (51.25)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   X3:58.73        
     1) Smith, Kelsy A 18               2) Guenthner, Laurabeth 18        
     3) Woodward, Lindsay A 20          4) Sowers, Rachel                 
                  24.83       51.28 (51.28)     1:17.26 (25.98)     1:44.53 (53.25)
        2:09.95 (25.42)     2:38.24 (53.71)     3:15.16 (36.92)   3:58.73 (1:20.49)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:52.47  A
        2:58.50  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River State College-FL  'A'               NT    3:07.96        
     1) Coakley, Daniel K 19            2) Wyman, Kelley P 19             
     3) Garcia-Montes, Andy R 19        4) Stockman, Zack J 20            
                  21.48       46.23 (46.23)     1:08.02 (21.79)     1:33.20 (46.97)
        1:55.44 (22.24)     2:20.43 (47.23)     2:42.82 (22.39)     3:07.96 (47.53)
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'B'               NT    3:17.49        
     1) Ingvoldstad, Stephen L 21       2) Sokolowski, Matt J 19          
     3) Brothers, Beau G 20             4) Hein, Nick J 19                
                  22.74       48.29 (48.29)     1:11.27 (22.98)     1:36.92 (48.63)
        2:00.19 (23.27)     2:27.03 (50.11)     2:50.81 (23.78)     3:17.49 (50.46)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT   X3:00.54        
     1) Fraser, Shaune D 20             2) Gomez, Roberto 20              
     3) Martinez, Raul 20               4) Rudolf, Roland 23              
                  21.57       44.94 (44.94)     1:06.06 (21.12)     1:29.70 (44.76)
        1:51.12 (21.42)     2:14.76 (45.06)     2:36.59 (21.83)     3:00.54 (45.78)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT   X3:01.10        
     1) Smith, James O 21               2) Ally, Bradley K 18             
     3) Tullius, Rexford C 18           4) Thompson, Scott D 21           
                  21.67       45.31 (45.31)     1:06.97 (21.66)     1:30.56 (45.25)
        1:51.98 (21.42)     2:15.34 (44.78)     2:30.39 (15.05)     3:01.10 (45.76)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   X3:03.79        
     1) Fraser, Brett M 19              2) Storie, Logan W 19             
     3) Gercsak, Balazs 21              4) Norton, Matthew J 19           
                  22.33       46.41 (46.41)     1:08.30 (21.89)     1:32.57 (46.16)
        1:54.55 (21.98)     2:19.28 (46.71)     2:40.20 (20.92)     3:03.79 (44.51)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   X3:07.01        
     1) Huen, Gabriel 20                2) Raymond, Jeffrey 18            
     3) Crescimbeni, Jose E 18          4) Turner, James 18               
                  23.58       48.79 (48.79)     1:10.17 (21.38)     1:34.28 (45.49)
        1:56.54 (22.26)     2:20.27 (45.99)     2:42.46 (22.19)     3:07.01 (46.74)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.