Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2009 09:00 PM
                  Florida vs.Tennessee (Women's) - 1/30/2009                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:37.81  A
        1:41.72  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:39.54 B       11  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M 18           2) Rogers, Lindsay K 18           
     3) Lago, Julianne 19               4) Napier, Stephanie L 18         
       25.42    28.05    23.69    22.38                                    
  2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'           NT    1:40.00 B        4  
     1) Weaner, Tricia E 19             2) Saffer, Jamie C 20             
     3) Connolly, Jenny M 18            4) King, Michele L 20             
       25.59    27.82    24.49    22.10                                    
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    1:40.28 B        2  
     1) Peterson, Sarah M 18            2) Pike, Carly R 18               
     3) Lowe, Jemma 18                  4) Bateman, Sarah B 18            
       25.19    28.94    23.65    22.50                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   x1:40.89 B      
     1) Epley, Rebekah N 18             2) Victoria, Daniela 18           
     3) Pold, Anna 18                   4) Smith, Kelsy A 18              
       25.14    28.18    24.66    22.91                                    
  5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'           NT    1:41.23 B      
     1) Alton, Abbie H 18               2) Barsanti, Alex L 21            
     3) Farrell, Morgan M 19            4) Gehring, Katie M 21            
       26.57    27.90    23.92    22.84                                    
  6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'           NT   x1:46.09        
     1) Richmond, Victoria L 18         2) Curran, Bryttany L 20          
     3) Garrett, Maddie L 18            4) Wilkins, Atlantis M 19         
       28.04    28.63    26.32    23.10                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beales, Kristen E   19 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:41.96          9  
      27.22   28.82   29.21   29.10   29.01   28.91   29.24   29.22
      29.25   29.37   29.33   29.09   29.17   29.28   29.24   29.29
      29.23   29.55   29.52   28.91                                
  2 Guenthner, Laurabe  18 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:44.78          4  
      27.24   28.82   29.13   29.18   29.34   29.04   29.21   29.23
      29.23   29.15   29.23   29.29   29.17   29.29   29.55   29.60
      29.77   29.83   30.02   29.46                                
  3 Crippen, Teresa M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:52.61          3  
      27.04   29.01   29.46   29.57   29.19   29.42   29.53   29.50
      29.71   29.83   30.31   29.62   30.08   30.08   30.14   30.30
      29.86   30.22   30.25   29.49                                
  4 Akerfelds, Aleksa   19 Tennessee-SE              NT    9:54.93          2  
      27.68   29.24   29.50   29.54   29.41   29.63   30.14   30.08
      30.18   30.07   30.16   30.26   30.15   30.04   29.97   30.08
      30.06   29.87   29.57   29.30                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:48.18  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costa-Schmid, Mela  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:47.22 B        9  
      26.10   27.31   27.10   26.71                                
  2 Proud, Stephanie M  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:47.26 B        4  
      25.41   27.32   27.37   27.16                                
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:48.68          3  
      25.86   27.64   27.62   27.56                                
  4 Perks, Caitlin L    18 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:48.69          2  
      25.67   27.67   27.91   27.44                                
  5 Mathes, Carly A     21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:49.46          1  
      25.91   27.79   27.70   28.06                                
  6 Brackens, Lindsey   19 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:52.98        
      26.14   28.24   28.99   29.61                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          53.01  A
          55.13  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sarah M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      52.81 A        9  
      25.58   27.23                                                
  2 Spofforth, Gemma M  18 FLOR-FL                   NT      53.32 B        4  
      26.11   27.21                                                
  3 Connolly, Jenny M   18 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.01 B        3  
      26.29   27.72                                                
  4 Weaner, Tricia E    19 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.05 B        2  
      26.48   27.57                                                
  5 Farrell, Morgan M   19 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.81 B        1  
      26.62   28.19                                                
  6 Ramirez, Lily G     16 FLOR-FL                   NT      54.87 B      
      26.42   28.45                                                
  7 Smith, Jennie K     18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x57.70        
      28.07   29.63                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.99  A
        1:02.38  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saffer, Jamie C     20 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:00.03 B        9  
      28.43   31.60                                                
  2 Barsanti, Alex L    21 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:01.71 B        4  
      29.26   32.45                                                
  3 Victoria, Daniela   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:02.35 B        3  
      29.28   33.07                                                
  4 McCall, Sarah E     22 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:02.46          2  
      29.55   32.91                                                
  5 Rogers, Lindsay K   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:02.66          1  
      29.38   33.28                                                
  6 Pike, Carly R       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:03.03        
      29.72   33.31                                                
  7 Curran, Bryttany L  20 Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:04.87        
      30.24   34.63                                                
  8 Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:04.90        
      30.74   34.16                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A
        1:59.54  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Jemma         18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:53.65 A        9  
      26.10   29.45   28.80   29.30                                
  2 Epley, Rebekah N    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:57.64 B        4  
      26.07   29.48   29.93   32.16                                
  3 Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:59.20 B        3  
      26.22   29.81   30.92   32.25                                
  4 Garrett, Maddie L   18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:00.66          2  
      27.40   30.88   30.73   31.65                                
  5 Richmond, Victoria  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:01.39          1  
      27.37   30.09   31.48   32.45                                
  6 Gelb, Sam R         18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:07.00        
      27.82   30.65   32.24   36.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A
          22.80  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Michele L     20 Tennessee-SE              NT      22.83          9  
  2 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      22.96          4  
  3 Bateman, Sarah B    18 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.00          3  
  4 Stafford, Shara E   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.05          2  
  5 Wilkins, Atlantis   19 Tennessee-SE              NT      23.30          1  
  6 Quinn, Ashley R     21 Tennessee-SE              NT      23.43        
  7 Lago, Julianne      19 FLOR-FL                   NT     x23.48        
  8 Alton, Abbie H      18 Tennessee-SE              NT     x23.62        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara         FLOR-FL                   NT     312.15          9  
  2 McGroarty, Jodie M  19 Tennessee-SE              NT     277.58          4  
  3 Trudeau, Gabrielle  18 Tennessee-SE              NT     265.28          3  
  4 Bartell, Jeanna        FLOR-FL                   NT     264.60          2  
  5 McCartney, Staley   21 Tennessee-SE              NT     252.38          1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A
          49.75  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Michele L     20 Tennessee-SE              NT      49.88          9  
      24.27   25.61                                                
  2 Gehring, Katie M    21 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.48          4  
      24.44   26.04                                                
  3 Stafford, Shara E   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.53          3  
      24.56   25.97                                                
  4 Bateman, Sarah B    18 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.82          2  
      24.72   26.10                                                
  5 Perks, Caitlin L    18 Tennessee-SE              NT      50.85          1  
      24.72   26.13                                                
  6 Quinn, Ashley R     21 Tennessee-SE              NT     x51.62        
      24.87   26.75                                                
  7 Ramirez, Lily G     16 FLOR-FL                   NT      51.66        
      24.67   26.99                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A
        1:57.90  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaner, Tricia E    19 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:56.13 B        9  
      28.05   29.67   29.52   28.89                                
  2 Proud, Stephanie M  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:56.22 B        4  
      28.04   29.71   29.32   29.15                                
  3 Peterson, Sarah M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:56.85 B        3  
      27.65   29.20   29.74   30.26                                
  4 Smith, Kelsy A      18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:57.14 B        2  
      28.23   29.43   29.79   29.69                                
  5 Epley, Rebekah N    18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:58.83        
      27.88   29.61   30.32   31.02                                
  6 Richmond, Victoria  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:04.93          1  
      29.31   31.98   32.18   31.46                                
  7 Alton, Abbie H      18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:06.03        
      28.65   31.80   32.72   32.86                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:10.32  A
        2:15.53  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barsanti, Alex L    21 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:11.14 B        9  
      30.04   33.10   33.42   34.58                                
  2 Pike, Carly R       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:14.76 B        4  
      31.31   34.11   34.66   34.68                                
  3 McCall, Sarah E     22 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:16.27          3  
      31.29   34.48   35.26   35.24                                
  4 Victoria, Daniela   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:17.28          2  
      30.74   34.76   35.79   35.99                                
  5 Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:17.47          1  
      31.88   34.81   35.33   35.45                                
  6 Gelb, Sam R         18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:18.17        
      32.15   34.59   35.16   36.27                                
  7 Moravcikova, Marti  20 Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:19.50        
      32.23   35.90   35.74   35.63                                
  8 Smith, Jennie K     18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:22.12        
      32.33   35.93   36.49   37.37                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A
        4:49.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costa-Schmid, Mela  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:44.62 B        9  
      26.83   29.03   29.38   29.18   29.26   29.01   28.53   28.42
      28.12   26.86                                                
  2 Guenthner, Laurabe  18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:47.07 B        4  
      27.26   28.98   29.12   29.08   29.06   29.01   28.74   28.70
      28.97   28.15                                                
  3 Crippen, Teresa M   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:51.19          3  
      27.22   29.23   29.59   29.24   29.43   29.14   29.35   29.38
      29.70   28.91                                                
  4 Mathes, Carly A     21 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:56.02          2  
      27.59   29.45   30.18   30.35   30.03   29.98   29.66   29.87
      29.79   29.12                                                
  5 Brackens, Lindsey   19 Tennessee-SE              NT    4:57.96          1  
      27.20   29.53   30.07   30.14   29.99   30.23   30.27   30.33
      30.53   29.67                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.02  A
          54.10  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Jemma         18 FLOR-FL                   NT      53.27 B        9  
      25.06   28.21                                                
  2 Lago, Julianne      19 FLOR-FL                   NT      53.95 B        4  
      25.63   28.32                                                
  3 Connolly, Jenny M   18 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.43          3  
      25.83   28.60                                                
  4 Saffer, Jamie C     20 Tennessee-SE              NT      54.55          2  
      25.91   28.64                                                
  5 Farrell, Morgan M   19 Tennessee-SE              NT      55.04          1  
      25.55   29.49                                                
  6 Kemp, Elizabeth A   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      55.56        
      26.24   29.32                                                
  7 Garrett, Maddie L   18 Tennessee-SE              NT     x56.30        
      26.48   29.82                                                
  8 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x57.30        
      26.95   30.35                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGroarty, Jodie M  19 Tennessee-SE              NT     312.15          9  
  2 Salamone, Kara         FLOR-FL                   NT     311.78          4  
  3 Bartell, Jeanna        FLOR-FL                   NT     285.53          3  
  4 Trudeau, Gabrielle  18 Tennessee-SE              NT     252.15          2  
  5 McCartney, Staley   21 Tennessee-SE              NT     239.56          1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:56.13  A
        2:00.77  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma M  18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:00.69 B        9  
      26.53   28.75   35.97   29.44                                
  2 Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:01.33          4  
      26.35   29.83   36.98   28.17                                
  3 Saffer, Jamie C     20 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:01.53          3  
      26.45   32.36   34.70   28.02                                
  4 Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:01.92          2  
      27.66   30.29   35.81   28.16                                
  5 Richmond, Victoria  18 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:02.78          1  
      26.86   32.09   35.36   28.47                                
  6 Mathes, Carly A     21 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:03.40        
      26.63   32.03   36.44   28.30                                
  7 McCall, Sarah E     22 Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:03.73        
      28.06   32.33   34.55   28.79                                
  8 Ramirez, Lily G     16 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:05.15        
      26.81   30.49   37.11   30.74                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:14.93  A
        3:22.72  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'           NT    3:19.60 B       11  
     1) Gehring, Katie M 21             2) Connolly, Jenny M 18           
     3) Farrell, Morgan M 19            4) King, Michele L 20             
       24.38    50.66    23.43    49.70    23.60    50.19    23.64    49.05
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:19.97 B        4  
     1) Peterson, Sarah M 18            2) Stafford, Shara E 18           
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth A 18            4) Bateman, Sarah B 18            
       24.46    50.48    23.71    49.73    23.99    49.82    23.99    49.94
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'           NT    3:22.55 B        2  
     1) Perks, Caitlin L 18             2) Weaner, Tricia E 19            
     3) Alton, Abbie H 18               4) Quinn, Ashley R 21             
       24.80    50.81    23.88    50.11    24.12    50.79    24.43    50.84
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:22.88        
     1) Napier, Stephanie L 18          2) Lowe, Jemma 18                 
     3) Costa-Schmid, Melani 19         4) Crippen, Teresa M 18           
       24.71    51.65    24.35    50.80    24.03    49.91    24.26    50.52

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.