Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Tennessee     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2008 09:24 PM
                   Tennessee vs. Florida - Women - 2/1/2008                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:41.90        
     1) Weaner, Tricia                  2) King, Michele                  
     3) Magnuson, Christine             4) Mathes, Carly                  
       26.70    28.38    23.63    23.19                                    
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  1:43.33        
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Burckle, Caroline              
     3) Spofforth, Gemma                4) Kemp, Elizabeth                
       26.25    28.53    25.12    23.43                                    
  3 University of Florida  'A'                                  1:45.07        
     1) Peterson, Sarah                 2) Hartley, Amanda                
     3) Lago, Julianne                  4) Napier, Stephanie              
       26.99    30.11    24.50    23.47                                    
  4 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:45.74        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Barsanti, Alex                 
     3) Lange, Betsy                    4) Nauta, Brittany                
       27.48    29.46    25.53    23.27                                    
  5 University of Tennessee  'C'                               x1:47.44        
     1) Jugan, Maria                    2) Saffer, Jamie                  
     3) Boncher, Brooke                 4) Fehrman, Laura                 
       28.88    29.68    26.43    22.45                                    
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X1:47.25        
     1) Healy, Colleen                  2) Drab, Caroline                 
     3) Woodward, Lindsay               4) Sykes, Sarah                   
       26.99    29.50    26.52    24.24                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa            Tennessee                      9:49.13        
      27.76   29.40   29.73   29.30   29.65   29.52   29.66   29.53
      29.37   29.54   29.45   29.52   29.53   29.65   29.11   29.42
      29.42   29.49   29.70   30.38                                
  2 Guenther, Laurabeth          Florida                        9:53.37        
      27.74   29.37   29.60   29.38   29.60   29.54   29.55   29.62
      29.63   29.48   29.50   29.62   29.77   29.80   29.80   29.93
      30.40   30.49   30.55   30.00                                
  3 Larson, Kim                  Florida                       10:00.48        
      28.04   29.99   30.43   30.21   30.17   30.32   30.40   30.20
      30.26   30.23   30.12   29.82   29.94   30.00   30.02   30.11
      30.06   30.18   30.27   29.71                                
  4 Beales, Kristen              Florida                       10:01.27        
      28.17   29.53   29.53   29.79   29.93   29.69   29.51   29.86
      29.87   30.17   30.27   30.47   30.36   30.67   30.52   30.53
      30.75   30.94   30.87   29.84                                
  5 Goldson, Elizabeth           Florida                      x10:01.94        
      28.37   29.92   30.13   30.42   30.31   30.39   30.38   30.42
      30.33   30.23   30.07   30.31   30.43   30.38   30.32   30.31
      30.44   30.27   29.95   28.56                                
  6 McCall, Sarah                Tennessee                     10:14.59        
      28.67   30.11   30.42   30.52   30.76   30.68   30.78   30.83
      31.07   30.71   30.73   30.86   30.67   31.04   30.87   31.24
      31.25   31.24   31.34   30.80                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christine          Tennessee                      1:45.92        
      25.19   27.14   26.98   26.61                                
  2 Burckle, Caroline            Florida                        1:48.14        
      25.69   27.01   27.28   28.16                                
  3 Pike, Stephanie              Florida                        1:49.47        
      25.74   27.54   27.79   28.40                                
  4 Nauta, Brittany              Tennessee                      1:51.94        
      26.01   27.90   28.83   29.20                                
  5 Proud, Stephanie             Florida                        1:52.21        
      25.84   28.08   28.98   29.31                                
  6 Ballatore, Jenne             Florida                       x1:52.94        
      26.53   28.24   29.08   29.09                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             Florida                          54.72        
      26.57   28.15                                                
  2 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida                          56.21        
      27.41   28.80                                                
  3 Peterson, Sarah              Florida                          56.53        
      27.45   29.08                                                
  4 Weaner, Tricia               Tennessee                        56.79        
      27.58   29.21                                                
  5 Nedrud, Stacy                Florida                         x58.42        
      28.39   30.03                                                
  6 Vincent, Danyelle            Tennessee                        59.50        
      28.38   31.12                                                
  7 Jugan, Maria                 Tennessee                      1:01.48        
      29.75   31.73                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Michele                Tennessee                      1:02.94        
      29.82   33.12                                                
  2 Saffer, Jamie                Tennessee                      1:04.06        
      30.23   33.83                                                
  3 Moravcikova, Martina         Tennessee                      1:04.54        
      30.68   33.86                                                
  4 Curran, Bryttany             Tennessee                     x1:04.96        
      31.09   33.87                                                
  5 Hartley, Amanda              Florida                        1:05.06        
      30.72   34.34                                                
  6 Drab, Caroline               Florida                        1:07.72        
      31.47   36.25                                                
 -- Barsanti, Alex               Tennessee                     X1:05.75        
      31.12   34.63                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lago, Julianne               Florida                        2:00.54        
      27.68   30.56   30.94   31.36                                
  2 Sykes, Sarah                 Florida                        2:02.11        
      27.95   30.91   31.46   31.79                                
  3 Retrum, Leah                 Florida                        2:03.83        
      28.28   31.28   31.66   32.61                                
  4 Mathes, Carly                Tennessee                      2:03.92        
      27.46   31.20   32.28   32.98                                
  5 Farrell, Morgan              Tennessee                      2:05.05        
      28.11   31.23   32.47   33.24                                
  6 Woodward, Lindsay            Florida                       x2:06.69        
      28.52   31.61   32.89   33.67                                
  7 Lange, Betsy                 Tennessee                      2:09.05        
      28.35   31.51   33.08   36.11                                
  8 Boncher, Brooke              Tennessee                     x2:09.98        
      29.04   32.41   33.35   35.18                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christine          Tennessee                        22.98        
  2 Napier, Stephanie            Florida                          23.50        
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth              Florida                          23.88        
  4 Gehring, Katie               Tennessee                        23.95        
  5 Quinn, Ashley                Tennessee                        24.13        
  6 Fehrman, Laura               Tennessee                       x24.19        
  7 Healy, Colleen               Florida                          24.53        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LeRoy, Lauren                Tennessee                       293.92        
  2 Linnell, Vicky               Tennessee                       276.75        
  3 Funch, Jennifer              Florida                         265.57        
  4 Bartell, Jeana               Florida                         257.70        
  5 Dodson, Monica               Florida                         247.80        
  6 McCartney, Staley            Tennessee                       240.38        
  7 Pierce, Jill                 Tennessee                      x226.35        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Michele                Tennessee                        50.44        
      24.18   26.26                                                
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth              Florida                          51.05        
      24.74   26.31                                                
  3 Pike, Stephanie              Florida                          51.18        
      24.79   26.39                                                
  4 Nauta, Brittany              Tennessee                        51.81        
      25.00   26.81                                                
  5 Peterson, Sarah              Florida                          52.23        
      25.45   26.78                                                
  6 Napier, Stephanie            Florida                         x52.39        
      24.91   27.48                                                
  7 Fehrman, Laura               Tennessee                        52.65        
      25.02   27.63                                                
  8 Gehring, Katie               Tennessee                       x52.94        
      25.39   27.55                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             Florida                        1:57.34        
      27.87   29.43   30.28   29.76                                
  2 Weaner, Tricia               Tennessee                      1:59.31        
      28.73   30.73   30.41   29.44                                
  3 Retrum, Leah                 Florida                        2:01.00        
      29.60   30.60   30.55   30.25                                
  4 Proud, Stephanie             Florida                        2:01.10        
      28.96   30.20   30.74   31.20                                
  5 Farrell, Morgan              Tennessee                      2:06.90        
      30.12   31.62   32.50   32.66                                
  6 Nedrud, Stacy                Florida                       x2:08.29        
      30.06   32.47   33.05   32.71                                
  7 Vincent, Danyelle            Tennessee                      2:10.41        
      29.90   32.35   33.53   34.63                                
  8 Jugan, Maria                 Tennessee                     x2:12.74        
      31.16   33.28   34.29   34.01                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saffer, Jamie                Tennessee                      2:17.90        
      31.54   35.12   35.88   35.36                                
  2 Moravcikova, Martina         Tennessee                      2:18.39        
      31.81   35.08   35.99   35.51                                
  3 Burckle, Caroline            Florida                        2:18.41        
      31.71   35.52   35.60   35.58                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda              Florida                        2:19.28        
      32.01   35.61   36.00   35.66                                
  5 Curran, Bryttany             Tennessee                      2:20.34        
      32.32   35.45   36.02   36.55                                
  6 Barsanti, Alex               Tennessee                     x2:25.15        
      32.65   36.09   37.61   38.80                                
  7 Drab, Caroline               Florida                        2:28.76        
      33.06   36.78   38.96   39.96                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa            Tennessee                      4:50.63        
      27.70   29.27   29.42   29.56   29.50   29.62   29.23   29.35
      29.14   27.84                                                
  2 Guenther, Laurabeth          Florida                        4:50.79        
      27.52   29.50   29.71   29.52   29.39   29.34   29.22   29.34
      29.08   28.17                                                
  3 Mathes, Carly                Tennessee                      4:55.49        
      27.47   29.98   30.33   29.99   29.84   29.70   29.55   30.00
      29.70   28.93                                                
  4 Larson, Kim                  Florida                        4:55.74        
      27.97   29.83   30.16   30.15   30.00   29.73   29.98   30.02
      29.81   28.09                                                
  5 Goldson, Elizabeth           Florida                        4:57.55        
      28.17   29.74   30.31   30.32   30.20   29.98   29.97   30.16
      29.83   28.87                                                
  6 Beales, Kristen              Florida                       x4:58.63        
      28.51   29.83   29.85   29.94   29.90   29.75   30.13   30.22
      30.35   30.15                                                
  7 McCall, Sarah                Tennessee                      5:03.50        
      28.42   30.23   30.87   30.64   30.61   30.66   30.61   30.96
      30.68   29.82                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christine          Tennessee                        53.12        
      25.18   27.94                                                
  2 Lago, Julianne               Florida                          55.17        
      26.12   29.05                                                
  3 Healy, Colleen               Florida                          55.79        
      25.89   29.90                                                
  4 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida                          56.21        
      26.11   30.10                                                
  5 Lange, Betsy                 Tennessee                        56.31        
      26.15   30.16                                                
  6 Farrell, Morgan              Tennessee                        57.10        
      26.68   30.42                                                
  7 Sykes, Sarah                 Florida                         x57.34        
      27.19   30.15                                                
  8 Boncher, Brooke              Tennessee                       x59.01        
      27.34   31.67                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Monica               Florida                         275.55        
  2 LeRoy, Lauren                Tennessee                       273.68        
  3 Bartell, Jeana               Florida                         253.88        
  4 Linnell, Vicky               Tennessee                       252.75        
  5 Funch, Jennifer              Florida                         250.21        
  6 McCartney, Staley            Tennessee                       237.68        
  7 Pierce, Jill                 Tennessee                      x229.35        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             Florida                        2:02.78        
      26.99   30.28   37.42   28.09                                
  2 Pike, Stephanie              Florida                        2:03.04        
      27.34   30.64   37.36   27.70                                
  3 King, Michele                Tennessee                      2:03.39        
      26.95   31.52   36.36   28.56                                
  4 Mathes, Carly                Tennessee                      2:03.56        
      26.75   31.93   36.53   28.35                                
  5 Retrum, Leah                 Florida                        2:05.13        
      27.76   30.86   37.27   29.24                                
  6 Proud, Stephanie             Florida                       x2:05.44        
      27.59   30.54   38.07   29.24                                
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa            Tennessee                      2:05.51        
      27.71   31.54   37.09   29.17                                
  8 Saffer, Jamie                Tennessee                     x2:08.62        
      27.70   33.97   36.13   30.82                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:24.00        
     1) Burckle, Caroline               2) Healy, Colleen                 
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth                 4) Napier, Stephanie              
       24.60    50.37    24.43    51.84    23.92    50.46    24.21    51.33
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:25.29        
     1) Peterson, Sarah                 2) Vanderbilt, Samantha           
     3) Pike, Stephanie                 4) Lago, Julianne                 
       25.26    52.23    24.17    51.74    24.20    50.45    24.04    50.87
  3 University of Tennessee  'A'                                3:25.80        
     1) Fehrman, Laura                  2) Farrell, Morgan                
     3) Weaner, Tricia                  4) Nauta, Brittany                
       24.99    52.78    24.26    51.37    24.50    51.11    24.16    50.54
  4 University of Tennessee  'B'                                3:31.27        
     1) Quinn, Ashley                   2) Vincent, Danyelle              
     3) Lange, Betsy                    4) Gehring, Katie                 
       25.24    53.09    24.82    53.43    25.31    53.05    23.86    51.70
  5 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:31.39        
     1) Beales, Kristen                 2) Sykes, Sarah                   
     3) Ballatore, Jenne                4) Larson, Kim                    
       26.30    54.14    25.50    52.82    25.58    53.20    25.21    51.23
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Florida               156   2. University of Tennessee             144

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.