Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2007 02:32 PM
                          UGA vs Florida - 10/25/2007                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        4:11.18  A
        4:18.72  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                         4:17.76 B       11  
     1) Putra, Alek 20                  2) McNichols, Kelly N 19          
     3) Caprioglio, Lisa M 19           4) Monsees, Courtney A 18         
       31.25  1:03.88    33.79  1:13.37    28.94  1:03.72    27.46    56.79
  2 Georgia University of-GA  'B'                         4:18.11 B        4  
     1) English, Lauren A 18            2) Miller, Mhyria S 20            
     3) Hill, Elizabeth E 21            4) Carter, Austen L 20            
       31.46                               29.59  1:04.18    28.02    57.97
  3 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         4:24.81          2  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha C 19       2) Hartley, Amanda B 19           
     3) Healy, Colleen E 18             4) Napier, Stephanie L 18         
       31.07                               29.64  1:04.30    28.30  1:00.28
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         4:35.30        
     1) Nedrud, Stacy M 19              2) Drab, Carolyn E 20             
     3) Lago, Julianne 19               4) Peterson, Sarah M 18           
       33.43                               30.44  1:05.38    28.58  1:00.32
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                        X4:41.58        
     1) Lago, Jenny M 19                2) Lopez, Coral R 17              
     3) Woodward, Lindsay A 20          4) Ball, Katherine E 19           
       33.47  1:09.49    38.55  1:22.89    30.76  1:07.17    29.56  1:02.03
 
Event 2  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:43.90  A
        3:50.60  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:52.98         11  
     1) Tullius, Rexford C 18           2) Burckle, Clark C 18            
     3) Hughes, Tim H 18                4) Fraser, Shaune D 18            
       28.63    58.26    30.48  1:04.63    26.29    56.90    25.21    53.19
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:54.29          4  
     1) Pinzon, Omar A 17               2) Ally, Bradley K 18             
     3) Walsh, James B 17               4) Smith, James O 18              
       28.42    57.86    31.30  1:06.79    26.42    56.23    25.19    53.41
  3 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                         3:58.83          2  
     1) French, Kit M 20                2) Cregar, Billy M 18             
     3) Dylla, Mark J 18                4) Kata, Martin P 18              
       28.85  1:00.50    30.79  1:06.89    26.85    58.75    24.42    52.69
  4 Georgia University of-GA  'B'                         4:03.80        
     1) Lainhart, Hunter C 19           2) Larmoyeux, Mikey C 20          
     3) Atkinson, James T 20            4) McDevitt, Sean Y 20            
       29.20                               26.71    59.03    25.61    55.08
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                        X4:00.71        
     1) Johnson, Grant S 19             2) Deery, Kyle B 20               
     3) Norton, Matthew J 18            4) Fraser, Brett M 18             
       29.64  1:00.71    30.77  1:07.24    27.12    59.13    25.66    53.63
 
Event 3  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   18 FLOR-FL                        8:46.54          9  
      30.72   32.62   32.96   33.14   33.38   33.53   33.19   33.63
      32.64   33.05   32.96   32.83   33.15   33.51   32.72   32.51
  2 Ditto, Kelsey E     18 Georgia-GA                     8:50.96          4  
      30.90   32.99   33.54   33.35   21.52   45.55   33.52   33.53
      32.49   33.37   33.63   33.90   33.56   33.24   33.44   32.43
  3 Guenthner, Laurabe  18 FLOR-FL                        9:00.28          3  
      31.79   33.48   33.71   33.70   33.72   33.93   34.10   34.16
      33.74   33.91   33.80   34.24   33.79   34.40   32.98   34.83
  4 Goldson, Elizabeth  17 FLOR-FL                        9:07.64          2  
      32.52   34.22   34.61   34.35   25.89   42.99   34.64   34.40
      34.79   34.36   34.90   34.31   34.62   34.18   34.09   32.77
  5 Parker, Madison S   17 FLOR-FL                       x9:11.30        
      31.55   33.95   34.20   34.51   34.52   34.71   34.78   35.24
      34.34   34.74   34.85   35.28   35.14   35.55   34.47   33.47
  6 Dobeck, Erin B      18 Georgia-GA                     9:12.73          1  
      32.31   34.61   34.63   34.62   31.03   37.89   34.57        
              34.83   34.88   35.09   35.06   35.19   14.17   54.54
  7 Scott, Kelsey E     19 Georgia-GA                     9:31.30        
      32.42   34.17   35.16   35.46   35.66   35.63   35.89   35.78
      36.47   36.18   36.68   36.19   36.67   36.46   37.09   35.39
 
Event 4  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien  21 Georgia-GA                     8:16.12          9  
      27.52   31.07   24.15   39.87   25.70   37.73   28.12   36.51
      25.75   36.21   31.60   31.50   29.51   29.74   30.42   30.72
  2 Work, Tobias T      19 FLOR-FL                        8:17.21          4  
      28.22   30.93   31.39   31.51   31.68   32.15   32.29   32.17
      30.93   31.14   31.53   30.79   30.39   30.67   31.28   30.14
  3 Prinsloo, Troyden   21 Georgia-GA                     8:19.18          3  
      29.16   30.99   31.38   31.45   23.16   39.62   31.38   31.57
      31.40   31.57   31.67   31.62   31.47   31.29   29.30   32.15
  4 Kauffman, Cody L    18 FLOR-FL                        8:26.83          2  
      29.44   31.72   32.09   32.01   32.01   31.91   31.95   31.91
      31.92   31.85   31.78   31.90   31.91   31.72   31.87   30.84
  5 Storie, Logan W     18 FLOR-FL                        8:38.49          1  
      29.36   31.45   32.04   32.30   32.29   32.51   32.87   33.01
      32.87   33.16   33.06   33.30   33.04   33.23   32.68   31.32
  6 Crete, Christopher  19 FLOR-FL                       x8:52.26        
      30.27   32.62   33.37   33.64   33.63   33.57   34.12   33.81
      33.67   33.51   33.98   33.79   33.64   33.58   33.56   31.50
  7 Grade, Steven H     21 Georgia-GA                     9:10.47        
      31.26   33.79   34.33   34.29   34.57   34.45   28.97   40.92
      34.98   34.91   35.71   35.13   35.23   34.61   34.57   32.75
  8 Withers, Andrew A   20 Georgia-GA                    x9:31.87        
      31.46   33.75   28.02   41.71   24.16   47.11   27.09   46.31
      29.58   43.83   30.90   42.48   27.13   46.03   30.63   41.68
 
Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:02.54  A
        2:06.21  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nauta, Chelsea B    18 Georgia-GA                     2:03.92 B        9  
      29.27   31.56   31.80   31.29                                
  2 Miller, Anna C      21 Georgia-GA                     2:04.26 B        4  
      29.99   31.45   31.88   30.94                                
  3 Scroggy, Morgan L   19 Georgia-GA                     2:05.07 B        3  
      29.95   31.80   31.66   31.66                                
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A   18 FLOR-FL                        2:05.29 B        2  
      29.17   31.81   31.97   32.34                                
  5 Ballatore, Jenne A  16 FLOR-FL                        2:07.88          1  
      30.24   32.67   33.29   31.68                                
  6 Peterson, Sarah M   18 FLOR-FL                        2:08.63        
      30.36   32.19   33.14   32.94                                
  7 Larson, Kim S       19 FLOR-FL                       x2:08.78        
      30.50   32.82   33.05   32.41                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:49.94  A
        1:53.23  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien  21 Georgia-GA                     1:53.10 B        9  
      27.05   29.07   29.02   27.96                                
  2 Fraser, Shaune D    18 FLOR-FL                        1:53.15 B        4  
      26.66   29.25   29.36   27.88                                
  3 Stovall, Gil G      21 Georgia-GA                     1:54.18          3  
      26.81   29.46   29.80   28.11                                
  4 Rudolf, Roland      21 FLOR-FL                        1:54.99          2  
      26.84   29.60   29.74   28.81                                
  5 Johnson, Grant S    19 FLOR-FL                        2:00.28          1  
      28.26   31.07   31.38   29.57                                
  6 Norton, Matthew J   18 FLOR-FL                       x2:00.97        
      28.99   31.03   30.34   30.61                                
  7 Frankenfeld, Kevin  18 Georgia-GA                     2:02.54        
      28.59   31.65   31.80   30.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.98  A
          26.75  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Botek, Anne-Marie   19 Georgia-GA                       26.55 B        9  
  2 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                          26.73 B        4  
  3 Cole, Jessica S     21 Georgia-GA                       26.88          3  
  4 Miller, Mhyria S    20 Georgia-GA                       27.40          2  
  5 Healy, Colleen E    18 FLOR-FL                          27.65          1  
  6 Vanderbilt, Samant  19 FLOR-FL                          27.80        
  7 Montesinos, Emily   18 Georgia-GA                      x27.86        
  8 Drab, Carolyn E     20 FLOR-FL                         x29.45        
 
Event 8  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.80  A
          23.47  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Craig J   19 Georgia-GA                       23.76          9  
  2 Smith, James O      18 FLOR-FL                          24.20          4  
  3 Penniman, Daniel L  19 FLOR-FL                          24.29          3  
  4 Lavender, James     20 Georgia-GA                       24.81          2  
  5 Fraser, Brett M     18 FLOR-FL                          24.89          1  
  6 Green, Richmond R   18 Georgia-GA                       25.05        
  7 Tullius, Rexford C  18 FLOR-FL                         x25.08        
  8 French, Kit M       20 Georgia-GA                      x25.24        
 
Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:18.81  A
        2:22.97  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monsees, Courtney   18 Georgia-GA                     2:19.33 B        9  
      30.48   36.89   41.04   30.92                                
  2 Pike, Natalie N     19 FLOR-FL                        2:21.43 B        4  
      30.71   36.49   42.86   31.37                                
  3 Cartwright, Lauren  19 Georgia-GA                     2:24.43          3  
      30.66   36.93   42.98   33.86                                
  4 Brooks, Karly A     20 Georgia-GA                     2:24.97          2  
      31.29   36.80   42.12   34.76                                
  5 McNichols, Kelly N  19 Georgia-GA                    x2:25.95        
      31.30   40.94   40.87   32.84                                
  6 Nedrud, Stacy M     19 FLOR-FL                        2:28.86          1  
      33.16   38.31   44.81   32.58                                
  7 Lopez, Coral R      17 FLOR-FL                        2:29.79        
      31.77   39.23   44.80   33.99                                
  8 Lago, Jenny M       19 FLOR-FL                       x2:33.08        
      31.74   38.29   48.34   34.71                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        2:03.80  A
        2:07.51  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Dustin F   18 FLOR-FL                        2:07.60          9  
      27.81   32.55   38.22   29.02                                
  2 Ally, Bradley K     18 FLOR-FL                        2:08.35          4  
      28.01   32.98   37.56   29.80                                
  3 Spooner, Chris P    20 Georgia-GA                     2:08.59          3  
      27.82   33.07   37.86   29.84                                
  4 Kata, Martin P      18 Georgia-GA                     2:08.73          2  
      27.58   33.84   38.05   29.26                                
  5 Bibliowicz, Nathan  21 Georgia-GA                     2:09.72          1  
      27.65   34.47   37.86   29.74                                
  6 Pinzon, Omar A      17 FLOR-FL                        2:09.91        
      28.24   32.32   38.64   30.71                                
  7 Joyce, Michael P    18 FLOR-FL                       x2:13.07        
      28.57   32.98   40.13   31.39                                
  8 Larmoyeux, Mikey C  20 Georgia-GA                    x2:16.10        
      29.28   36.12   38.96   31.74                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Monica         FLOR-FL                         253.35          9  
  2 Moore, Hannah R     19 Georgia-GA                      248.32          4  
  3 Stern, Whitney         FLOR-FL                         239.62          3  
  4 Thomas, Natalie C   20 Georgia-GA                      232.65          2  
  5 Bartell, Jeanna        FLOR-FL                         231.66          1  
  6 Bryant, Lexie E     19 Georgia-GA                      222.90        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris R    23 Georgia-GA                      425.47          9  
  2 Worthington, Webb   21 Georgia-GA                      303.82          4  
  3 Leech, Aaron C      19 FLOR-FL                         248.93          3  
  4 Patton, Grayson        FLOR-FL                         216.45          2  
  5 Barrett, Tim W      18 Georgia-GA                      215.78          1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:15.07  A
        2:19.11  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth E   21 Georgia-GA                     2:18.73 B        9  
      31.19   35.05   36.22   36.27                                
  2 Lago, Julianne      19 FLOR-FL                        2:18.79 B        4  
      32.09   35.64   36.59   34.47                                
  3 Sykes, Sarah A      19 FLOR-FL                        2:20.13          3  
      32.24   35.29   36.20   36.40                                
  4 Cartwright, Lauren  19 Georgia-GA                     2:22.23          2  
      32.48   36.43   37.05   36.27                                
  5 Woodward, Lindsay   20 FLOR-FL                        2:25.26          1  
      31.75   35.71   38.43   39.37                                
  6 Dobeck, Erin B      18 Georgia-GA                     2:25.57        
      33.21   36.84   37.72   37.80                                
 -- Caprioglio, Lisa M  19 Georgia-GA                          DQ        
      32.84   37.26   38.68   38.21                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:01.17  A
        2:04.80  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stovall, Gil G      21 Georgia-GA                     2:02.37 B        9  
      27.96   31.32   32.30   30.79                                
  2 Walsh, James B      17 FLOR-FL                        2:04.63 B        4  
      28.97   31.69   32.44   31.53                                
  3 Hughes, Tim H       18 FLOR-FL                        2:05.68          3  
      28.24   32.03   32.73   32.68                                
  4 Burckle, Clark C    18 FLOR-FL                        2:05.70          2  
      29.02   31.97   32.24   32.47                                
  5 Atkinson, James T   20 Georgia-GA                     2:09.21          1  
      29.38   33.24   33.35   33.24                                
  6 Shrestha, Eric G    19 FLOR-FL                       x2:10.02        
      30.36   33.57   33.27   32.82                                
  7 Dylla, Mark J       18 Georgia-GA                     2:14.08        
      29.35   33.37   35.12   36.24                                
  8 Grade, Steven H     21 Georgia-GA                    x2:17.55        
      31.28   35.20   35.62   35.45                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          56.55  A
          58.24  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Natalie N     19 FLOR-FL                          57.91 B        9  
      28.77   29.14                                                
  2 Miller, Anna C      21 Georgia-GA                       58.02 B        4  
      28.49   29.53                                                
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A   18 FLOR-FL                          58.08 B        3  
      28.45   29.63                                                
  4 Cole, Jessica S     21 Georgia-GA                       58.25          2  
      28.68   29.57                                                
  5 Carter, Austen L    20 Georgia-GA                       59.13          1  
      29.04   30.09                                                
  6 Botek, Anne-Marie   19 Georgia-GA                    x1:00.27        
      29.58   30.69                                                
  7 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                        1:00.44        
      29.10   31.34                                                
  8 Peterson, Sarah M   18 FLOR-FL                       x1:00.57        
      29.35   31.22                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          50.05  A
          51.55  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D    18 FLOR-FL                          52.22          9  
      25.61   26.61                                                
  2 Bibliowicz, Nathan  21 Georgia-GA                       52.59          4  
      25.43   27.16                                                
  3 Penniman, Daniel L  19 FLOR-FL                          53.16          3  
      25.59   27.57                                                
  4 Jennings, Craig J   19 Georgia-GA                       53.27          2  
      25.91   27.36                                                
  5 Fraser, Brett M     18 FLOR-FL                          53.86          1  
      26.36   27.50                                                
  6 Norton, Matthew J   18 FLOR-FL                         x54.80        
      26.69   28.11                                                
  7 McDevitt, Sean Y    20 Georgia-GA                       55.10        
      26.35   28.75                                                
  8 Green, Richmond R   18 Georgia-GA                      x56.02        
      26.82   29.20                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:16.90  A
        2:21.00  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putra, Alek         20 Georgia-GA                     2:17.31 B        9  
      32.68   35.01   34.95   34.67                                
  2 Scroggy, Morgan L   19 Georgia-GA                     2:19.14 B        4  
      33.32   35.51   35.62   34.69                                
  3 Groblewski, Lauren  21 Georgia-GA                     2:19.44 B        3  
      33.03   35.35   35.88   35.18                                
  4 Nedrud, Stacy M     19 FLOR-FL                        2:24.48          2  
      34.23   36.63   37.48   36.14                                
  5 Vanderbilt, Samant  19 FLOR-FL                        2:26.00          1  
      33.52   36.36   37.93   38.19                                
  6 Brooks, Karly A     20 Georgia-GA                    x2:28.22        
      34.99   37.29   37.92   38.02                                
  7 Ballatore, Jenne A  16 FLOR-FL                        2:29.59        
      34.93   38.06   38.43   38.17                                
  8 Lago, Julianne      19 FLOR-FL                       x2:29.64        
      35.42   37.65   38.63   37.94                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:02.03  A
        2:05.68  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland      21 FLOR-FL                        2:03.20 B        9  
      28.84   32.32   31.08   30.96                                
  2 Pinzon, Omar A      17 FLOR-FL                        2:04.61 B        4  
      29.20   31.79   32.37   31.25                                
  3 Tullius, Rexford C  18 FLOR-FL                        2:05.69          3  
      30.37   32.79   31.86   30.67                                
  4 Spooner, Chris P    20 Georgia-GA                     2:10.81          2  
      31.27   32.93   33.79   32.82                                
  5 Lainhart, Hunter C  19 Georgia-GA                     2:11.02          1  
      30.68   34.03   33.34   32.97                                
  6 Thompson, Scott D   21 FLOR-FL                       x2:14.37        
      31.53   33.10   34.73   35.01                                
  7 Frankenfeld, Kevin  18 Georgia-GA                     2:16.82        
      33.02   34.19   35.53   34.08                                
  8 Thompson, Chris R   19 Georgia-GA                    x2:17.30        
      31.77   34.18   35.54   35.81                                
 
Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   18 FLOR-FL                        4:17.09          9  
      30.60   32.90   32.51   32.46   32.20   32.84   32.28   31.30
  2 Guenthner, Laurabe  18 FLOR-FL                        4:19.31          4  
      31.08   32.67   32.93   33.14   32.73   32.75   32.55   31.46
  3 Ditto, Kelsey E     18 Georgia-GA                     4:20.02          3  
      31.40   33.49   33.50   33.63   32.35   32.37   31.83   31.45
  4 Nauta, Chelsea B    18 Georgia-GA                     4:21.70          2  
      30.59   32.83   33.15   33.36   33.40   33.38   33.01   31.98
  5 Larson, Kim S       19 FLOR-FL                        4:27.23          1  
      31.72   33.88   34.03   34.07   33.45   34.00   33.54   32.54
  6 Sykes, Sarah A      19 FLOR-FL                       x4:31.63        
      32.17   34.55   34.69   34.72   34.73   34.26   33.60   32.91
  7 Dobeck, Erin B      18 Georgia-GA                     4:33.39        
      32.05   34.13   34.62   34.56   34.83   34.36   34.51   34.33
  8 Scott, Kelsey E     19 Georgia-GA                    x4:40.11        
      33.27   35.20   35.03   35.60   35.26   35.83   34.99   34.93
 
Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien  21 Georgia-GA                     3:58.54          9  
      28.46   30.55   30.54   30.51   29.34   30.61   29.50   29.03
  2 Work, Tobias T      19 FLOR-FL                        4:00.27          4  
      27.77   30.50   30.65   29.88   29.92   31.03   30.66   29.86
  3 Prinsloo, Troyden   21 Georgia-GA                     4:03.22          3  
      28.67   30.63   30.75   30.68   30.78   30.86   31.12   29.73
  4 McLarty, Dustin F   18 FLOR-FL                        4:07.23          2  
      28.39   30.88   31.32   31.52   31.71   31.44   31.50   30.47
  5 Storie, Logan W     18 FLOR-FL                        4:07.95          1  
      28.37   30.94   31.55   31.69   32.06   31.57   31.54   30.23
  6 Cregar, Billy M     18 Georgia-GA                     4:09.25        
      29.04   31.81   31.83   31.98   31.48   31.50   31.14   30.47
  7 Crete, Christopher  19 FLOR-FL                       x4:12.62        
      29.78   31.72   31.88   32.09   31.64   32.00   32.02   31.49
  8 Withers, Andrew A   20 Georgia-GA                    x4:39.38        
      31.10   34.71   35.51   36.22   35.35   36.11   35.33   35.05
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Hannah R     19 Georgia-GA                      288.08          9  
  2 Bartell, Jeanna        FLOR-FL                         287.40          4  
  3 Dodson, Monica         FLOR-FL                         283.65          3  
  4 Stern, Whitney         FLOR-FL                         262.50          2  
  5 Thomas, Natalie C   20 Georgia-GA                      254.93          1  
  6 Bryant, Lexie E     19 Georgia-GA                      211.95        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris R    23 Georgia-GA                      452.03          9  
  2 Worthington, Webb   21 Georgia-GA                      344.18          4  
  3 Leech, Aaron C      19 FLOR-FL                         259.28          3  
  4 Barrett, Tim W      18 Georgia-GA                      225.90          2  
  5 Patton, Grayson        FLOR-FL                         221.03          1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:32.81  A
        2:37.42  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mhyria S    20 Georgia-GA                     2:36.65 B        9  
      35.92   40.04   40.55   40.14                                
  2 Cartwright, Lauren  19 Georgia-GA                     2:37.47          4  
      38.96   42.69   42.38   33.44                                
  3 Haase, Colleen H    18 Georgia-GA                     2:37.63          3  
      34.76   40.02   41.55   41.30                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda B   19 FLOR-FL                        2:42.80          2  
      37.25   41.20   42.13   42.22                                
  5 Brooks, Karly A     20 Georgia-GA                    x2:49.31        
      37.57   42.79   43.68   45.27                                
  6 Drab, Carolyn E     20 FLOR-FL                        2:54.95          1  
      39.02   44.11   46.24   45.58                                
  7 Lopez, Coral R      17 FLOR-FL                        2:56.25        
      39.02   44.74   46.35   46.14                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:16.47  A
        2:20.57  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark C    18 FLOR-FL                        2:21.24          9  
      32.63   35.97   36.30   36.34                                
  2 Ally, Bradley K     18 FLOR-FL                        2:24.15          4  
      33.20   37.03   36.81   37.11                                
  3 Larmoyeux, Mikey C  20 Georgia-GA                     2:26.76          3  
      32.93   36.78   38.51   38.54                                
  4 Deery, Kyle B       20 FLOR-FL                        2:26.99          2  
      33.36   37.19   37.93   38.51                                
  5 Cregar, Billy M     18 Georgia-GA                     2:27.43          1  
      32.90   37.72   38.58   38.23                                
  6 Prinsloo, Troyden   21 Georgia-GA                     2:31.45        
      34.29   40.01   37.87   39.28                                
  7 Joyce, Michael P    18 FLOR-FL                       x2:33.45        
      35.21   39.19   39.97   39.08                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:47.00  A
        3:53.80  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                         3:49.30 B       11  
     1) Monsees, Courtney A 18          2) Nauta, Chelsea B 18            
     3) Cole, Jessica S 21              4) Miller, Anna C 21              
       28.52    57.39             19.56     7.61  1:34.83    28.15    57.52
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:50.40 B        4  
     1) Pike, Natalie N 19              2) Burckle, Caroline S 18         
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth A 18            4) Napier, Stephanie L 18         
       28.60    57.85    27.08    56.09    27.56    57.84    27.64    58.62
  3 Georgia University of-GA  'B'                         3:57.84          2  
     1) Putra, Alek 20                  2) Carter, Austen L 20            
     3) Caprioglio, Lisa M 19           4) Scroggy, Morgan L 19           
       29.26  1:00.26    28.62    59.20    28.80  1:01.67    26.33    56.71
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         4:00.77        
     1) Healy, Colleen E 18             2) Ballatore, Jenne A 16          
     3) Peterson, Sarah M 18            4) Sykes, Sarah A 19              
       29.34  1:00.88    28.74    59.81    29.26  1:00.39    29.00    59.69
  5 Georgia University of-GA  'C'                        x4:04.32        
     1) McNichols, Kelly N 19           2) Ditto, Kelsey E 18             
     3) Montesinos, Emily A 18          4) Botek, Anne-Marie T 19         
       29.69  1:00.36    28.91    59.79    29.88  1:02.65    28.61  1:01.52
  6 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x4:05.25        
     1) Larson, Kim S 19                2) Ball, Katherine E 19           
     3) Parker, Madison S 17            4) Woodward, Lindsay A 20         
       29.76  1:01.05             16.84    12.36  1:45.53    29.47  1:01.83
 
Event 26  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:21.87  A
        3:27.92  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:29.62         11  
     1) Smith, James O 18               2) Penniman, Daniel L 19          
     3) Hughes, Tim H 18                4) Rudolf, Roland 21              
       25.29    53.10    24.54    52.32    25.25    52.24    24.90    51.96
  2 Georgia University of-GA  'A'                         3:31.58          4  
     1) Stovall, Gil G 21               2) French, Kit M 20               
     3) Spooner, Chris P 20             4) Bibliowicz, Nathan A 21        
       25.04    51.69    25.73                               23.82    51.09
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:33.62          2  
     1) Fraser, Brett M 18              2) McLarty, Dustin F 18           
     3) Work, Tobias T 19               4) Johnson, Grant S 19            
       26.42    54.74    25.62                               25.38    52.43
  4 Georgia University of-GA  'B'                         3:33.69        
     1) Jennings, Craig J 19            2) McDevitt, Sean Y 20            
     3) Lavender, James 20              4) Kata, Martin P 18              
       25.34    54.03    24.27    53.22             55.85    23.30    50.59
  5 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x3:37.46        
     1) Storie, Logan W 18              2) Walsh, James B 17              
     3) Thompson, Scott D 21            4) Shrestha, Eric G 19            
       25.55    53.73    25.54    53.61    25.82    54.52    26.90    55.60
 -- Georgia University of-GA  'C'                              DQ        
     1) Green, Richmond R 18            2) Frankenfeld, Kevin P 18        
     3) Atkinson, James T 20            4) Thompson, Chris R 19           
       26.38    55.83    27.28    56.21    26.73    56.76    26.81    56.40
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia University of               259   2. University of Florida               227
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia University of               148   2. University of Florida                95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of Florida               132   2. Georgia University of               111

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.