Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 1

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 MINN 1) Akradi, Roxane SR 3) Braun, Megan FR

B 1:42.76 2) Tyler, Jillian FR 4) Busack, Stacy JR

13.58 15.32

2 FLOR 1) Spofforth, Gemma SO 3) Kemp, Elizabeth SO

51.15 22.71 B 1:44.25 2) Burckle, Caroline SR 4) Napier, Stephanie SO

13.08 26.64

3 MINN 1) DeWall, Deidre SO 3) Jamison, Kaylee FR

40.71 23.82 A 1:45.98 2) Kazika, Kimberly SO 4) Holtmeyer, Erin JR

13.62 15.23

4 FLOR 1) Epley, Rebekah FR 3) Lago, Jenny JR

53.58 23.55 A 1:46.79 2) Drab, Caroline SR 4) Woodward, Lindsay JR

13.46 20.69

5 MINN 1) Hanson, Andrea SO 3) Ridder, Danielle JR

48.17 24.47 C 1:48.92 2) Hopkins-Vacca, Corina SO 4) Eggers, Alison FR

13.95 14.09

6 MINN 1) Wabeke, Castina SO 3) Redig, Kayla SO

56.91 23.97 D 1:49.23 2) Budahl, Katie SO 4) Radecke, Meagan FR

13.96 14.48

7 FLOR 1) Vanderbilt, Samantha SR 3) Healy, Colleen SR

56.32 24.47 C 1:50.77 2) Hartley, Amanda SR 4) Lago, Julianne FR

--- MINN 1) Wilcox, Laura SO 3) Bachmeier, Linzey JR

4.70 E X1:52.59 2) Michienzi, Avery FR 4) Borgardt, Amanda FR

14.93 24.92

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 MINN 1) Plummer, David SR 3) Lee-To, Colin SO r:0.20

B 1:28.86 2) Roberts, Jon JR r:0.19 4) Woodson, Michael JR

22.89 24.42

2 FLOR 1) Pinzon, Omar SO 3) Burckle, Clay SO r:0.17

21.61 19.94 B 1:29.46 2) Fraser, Shaune SO r:0.17 4) Penniman, Daniel SR r:0.10

22.49 25.72

3 FLOR 1) Tullius, Rex JR 3) Bradley, Ally JR r:0.38

21.24 20.01 C 1:31.94 2) Hughes, Tim SR r:0.23 4) Smith, Jos JR r:0.20

23.46 25.55

4 MINN 1) White, Jared FR 3) Portela, Anthony JR r:0.05

22.44 20.49 C 1:32.35 2) Timmer, Jason JR r:0.22 4) Richards, Michael FR

23.75 25.78

5 MINN 1) Griffey, Joshua JR 3) Engel, Matt SR r:0.20

22.06 20.76 A 1:35.04 2) Schnitzler, Rob FR r:0.17 4) Peterson, Christopher FR

24.39 26.31 22.61 21.73

6 FLOR A 1:35.16
1) Johnson, Grant SR 2) Walsh, J.B. SR r:0.21
3) Pedraza, Joey FR r:0.29 4) Norton, Matthew FR r:0.25
24.09 26.56 22.92 21.59
7 MINN D 1:38.40
1) Ewald, Kevin SO 2) Schaefer, Rob SO r:0.47
3) Welton, Erich SR r:0.31 4) Kittilstad, Jacob SO r:0.32
25.55 27.88 23.19 21.78
Event 3 Women 3 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Dodson, Monica FR FLOR 269.93
2 Stern, Whitney JR FLOR 262.05
3 Schroeder, Jacqueline SO MINN 232.88
4 Flores, Jeniree FR FLOR 228.60
5 Barstad, Alex SO MINN 224.03
6 Thomas, Margaret FR MINN 216.38
7 Enerson, Taylor FR MINN 182.25
Event 4 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
Young, Cole 1 MINN JR 296.03
Brown, Drew 2 MINN FR 263.33
Leech, Aaron 3 FLOR JR 236.10
Patton, Grayson 4 FLOR FR 215.55
Jepsen, Tyler 5 MINN SO 213.75
Event 5 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Guenthner, Laurabeth JR FLOR 16:32.00
r:+0.85 28.88 30.36 30.28 30.22
30.40 30.59 30.57 30.49
30.65 30.39 30.29 30.41
30.35 30.44 30.22 30.14
30.17 29.87 29.78 29.83
29.73 29.83 29.97 29.93
29.99 30.04 30.09 29.87
29.92 29.97 30.17 29.68 28.48
2 Larson, Kim SR FLOR 16:32.73
r:+0.69 28.94 30.82 30.70 30.74
30.71 30.70 30.66 30.66
30.51 30.43 30.26 30.44
30.34 30.17 30.19 30.30
30.07 30.01 30.23 30.15
30.06 30.12 30.28 29.95
29.80 29.86 29.68 29.68
29.52 29.32 29.56 29.31 28.56
3 Kobayashi, Yuen JR MINN 16:36.44
r:+0.88 28.23 30.00 30.28 30.63
30.57 30.77 30.58 30.67
30.82 30.41 30.33 30.36
30.38 30.58 30.40 30.17
30.22 30.23 30.12 30.18
29.93 30.24 30.03 30.35
29.79 30.10 29.78 30.08
30.01 30.27 30.36 30.28 29.29

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 2

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

(Event 5 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle) Name Yr School Finals Time

4 Jennings, Christine JR MINN 16:54.31
r:+0.82 28.63 30.50 30.62 30.95
30.50 30.87 30.98 30.47
30.49 30.35 30.26 30.49
30.71 30.95 30.71 30.97
31.12 31.83 31.56 31.78
31.42 31.43 31.33 30.91
31.23 30.68 30.99 30.90
30.64 30.54 30.20 29.96 29.34
5 Sykes, Sarah FR FLOR 16:59.50
r:+0.81 28.35 30.63 30.71 31.04
30.71 30.94 30.87 30.71
30.84 31.09 31.09 31.02
31.09 31.29 31.42 31.08
31.22 31.12 31.08 31.11
30.96 31.16 31.24 30.46
31.02 30.87 30.94 30.92
30.69 30.71 31.20 31.41 30.51
6 Goldson, Elizabeth SO FLOR 17:07.20
29.68 31.25 31.17 31.40
31.38 31.46 31.32 31.39
31.37 31.39 31.34 31.44
31.26 31.09 31.11 30.99
31.24 31.01 31.28 30.88
31.01 30.90 31.13 30.94
31.42 30.95 31.34 31.23
31.38 31.05 31.18 31.12 30.10
7 Funk, Amy SO MINN 17:15.70
r:+0.77 29.75 31.27 31.48 31.38
31.33 31.40 31.36 31.67
31.23 31.44 31.37 31.45
31.22 31.25 31.25 31.20
31.21 31.09 30.86 31.15
31.16 31.40 31.71 31.50
31.81 31.74 31.56 31.79
31.77 32.36 31.79 31.76 30.99
8 Veerman, Courtney FR MINN 17:27.23
r:+0.79 28.87 30.99 31.34 31.36
31.50 31.54 31.48 31.52
31.49 31.77 31.66 31.63
31.75 31.82 31.92 32.04
31.84 31.99 32.15 31.98
32.01 32.19 32.05 32.28
32.19 32.16 32.23 32.21
32.14 32.18 32.21 31.78 30.96
Event 6 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
Work, Tobias 1 FLOR JR 15:19.41
r:+0.63 25.34 27.66 28.04 28.01
27.92 27.87 27.85 27.84
27.93 27.98 28.00 28.21
27.96 28.03 28.25 28.26
27.45 27.71 28.03 27.78
27.66 28.05 27.83 27.91
28.05 28.07 28.15 28.34
27.93 28.29 28.40 27.78 26.83
2 Holmes, Mike JR MINN 15:26.46
25.54 28.02 28.07 28.00
28.19 28.08 27.90 28.05
28.24 28.37 28.44 28.40
28.25 28.18 28.45 28.25
28.21 28.07 28.28 28.27
28.01 28.07 28.04 27.94
28.31 28.05 28.47 27.82
28.53 28.23 28.17 28.25 27.31
3 Kauffman, Cody JR FLOR 15:31.29
r:+0.81 26.08 27.93 28.24 28.14
28.31 28.40 28.30 28.36
28.37 28.30 28.21 28.31
28.28 28.15 28.22 28.16
28.35 28.10 28.19 28.17
28.27 28.17 28.39 28.29
28.30 28.45 28.52 28.39
28.53 28.68 28.45 28.74 27.54
4 Crete, Ryan SO FLOR 15:46.47
r:+0.83 26.27 28.46 28.46 28.75
28.75 28.70 28.72 28.68
28.73 28.68 28.87 28.38
28.48 28.63 28.68 28.66
28.62 28.92 28.90 28.87
28.79 28.85 28.74 28.94
28.94 29.00 29.06 29.27
29.24 29.05 28.89 28.81 27.68
5 Shrestha, Eric JR FLOR 15:53.27
r:+0.77 26.27 28.13 28.23 28.61
28.95 28.86 28.95 29.09
28.92 29.16 28.88 28.89
29.11 29.12 29.15 29.18
29.26 28.97 28.93 29.16
29.03 28.91 29.24 29.19
29.29 29.30 29.23 29.37
29.33 29.24 29.32 28.45 27.55
6 Zebley, Nico SO MINN 15:57.08
r:+0.91 26.26 28.01 28.35 28.43
28.60 28.79 28.79 29.03
28.91 29.04 29.08 29.07
28.90 29.48 28.94 29.65
29.13 29.19 29.40 29.29
29.72 29.58 29.64 29.61
29.44 29.59 29.03 29.40
29.25 29.68 29.29 28.89 27.62

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 3

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

(Event 6 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
7 Daup, Michael SO MINN 16:03.51
r:+0.75 26.35 28.47 28.83 29.03
29.17 29.39 29.25 29.51
29.46 29.54 29.45 29.25
29.57 29.49 29.45 29.22
29.51 29.42 29.29 29.31
29.13 29.38 29.56 29.11
29.36 29.37 29.52 29.39
29.29 29.32 29.37 29.29 28.46
8 Crees, Mathieu FR MINN 16:29.32
r:+0.75 26.74 28.97 29.75 29.90
30.15 30.31 30.41 30.10
30.22 30.30 30.43 30.60
30.34 30.34 30.52 30.19
30.28 30.11 30.22 30.15
30.19 30.24 30.23 29.97
30.24 30.08 30.29 30.18
30.09 30.02 29.99 29.49 28.28
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Burckle, Caroline SR FLOR 1:47.74
r:+0.78 25.82 27.00 27.45 27.47
Pike, Natalie 2 FLOR SR 1:49.26
26.07 27.95 27.76 27.48
3 Shaughnessy, Jenny JR MINN 1:50.41
r:+0.67 26.00 28.00 28.23 28.18
Kobayashi, Yuen 4 MINN JR 1:51.42
r:+0.83 26.55 28.04 28.50 28.33
Peterson, Sarah 5 FLOR SO 1:51.43
r:+0.82 26.61 28.44 28.45 27.93
6 McCarthy, Meredith JR MINN 1:52.24
r:+0.76 26.32 28.35 28.73 28.84
Ballatore, Jenne 7 FLOR SO 1:54.26
r:+0.74 26.85 28.54 29.46 29.41
8 Jennings, Christine JR MINN 1:54.83
r:+0.75 26.79 28.57 29.50 29.97
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
Fraser, Brett 1 FLOR FR 1:38.07
22.89 24.83 25.01 25.34
Betuzzi, Ray 2 MINN SO 1:38.60
23.47 25.02 24.95 25.16
Rudolf, Roland 3 FLOR SO 1:38.89
23.08 25.70 25.82 24.29
Carlson, Curt 4 MINN FR 1:39.97
23.34 25.65 25.55 25.43
5 Woodson, Michael JR MINN 1:41.13
23.80 25.67 25.69 25.97
Storie, Logan 6 FLOR FR 1:42.05
24.15 25.70 26.03 26.17
Miller, Stephen 7 MINN JR 1:42.28
23.90 25.69 26.16 26.53
Martin, Alex 8 FLOR FR 1:43.43
23.69 26.41 26.68 26.65

9 Peterson, Christopher FR MINN 1:45.19

24.86 27.14 27.26 25.93 10 Kittilstad, Jacob SO MINN 1:45.23

25.10 27.10 27.10 25.93

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Spofforth, Gemma SO FLOR 55.09
13.29 13.73 14.29 13.78
2 Vanderbilt, Samantha SR FLOR 56.22
13.21 13.77 14.68 14.56
Akradi, Roxane 3 MINN SR 56.36
13.77 13.99 14.64 13.96
Clementi, Lisa 4 MINN FR 56.37
12.08 14.03 14.61 15.65
Forster, Erin 5 MINN SR 57.37
13.46 14.34 14.62 14.95
DeWall, Deidre 6 MINN SO 57.45
13.89 14.21 14.78 14.57
Storoz, Brittany 7 MINN SO 57.81
12.51 14.59 15.09 15.62
Epley, Rebekah 8 FLOR FR 57.83
13.63 14.64 14.88 14.68
Nedrud, Stacy 9 FLOR SO 58.41
13.84 14.25 15.16 15.16
Nilsson, Emilia 10 MINN FR 58.43
13.92 14.31 15.14 15.06
Wabeke, Castina MINN SO X58.84
14.23 14.54 15.50 14.57
Hanson, Andrea MINN SO X58.97
14.29 14.77 15.31 14.60
Hilstrom, Stephanie FR MINN X1:01.87
15.23 15.15 15.97 15.52
Wilcox, Laura SO MINN X1:02.36
14.84 15.61 15.74 16.17
Gross, Stephanie JR MINN X1:02.49
14.76 15.96 15.88 15.89
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Plummer, David SR MINN 49.25
11.77 12.35 12.89 12.24
2 Pinzon, Omar SO FLOR 49.31
11.87 12.30 12.93 12.21
3 Tullius, Rex JR FLOR 50.24
12.20 12.35
4 Payne, Russ SR MINN 50.37
12.06 12.26 12.95 13.10
5 Johnson, Grant SR FLOR 51.59
12.41 13.11 13.08 12.99
6 White, Jared FR MINN 51.85
12.18 12.89 13.49 13.29
7 Thompson, Scott JR FLOR 53.45
12.62 13.26 13.71 13.86
8 Ewald, Kevin SO MINN 53.73
12.79 13.62 13.63 13.69

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 4

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
Tyler, Jillian 1 MINN FR 1:01.46
14.00 15.62 16.04 15.80
Hartley, Amanda 2 FLOR SR 1:04.66
14.27 15.96 17.12 17.31
Jensen, Alicia 3 MINN JR 1:04.67
14.23 16.27 16.62 17.55
Kazika, Kimberly 4 MINN SO 1:06.07
14.13 17.21 17.02 17.71
Strickland, Kait 5 MINN JR 1:06.26
14.84 16.76 17.21 17.45
Drab, Caroline 6 FLOR SR 1:07.82
14.41 17.20 17.97 18.24
Beales, Kristen 7 FLOR SO 1:09.38
15.48 17.55 18.25 18.10
Hopkins-Vacca, Corina SO MINN X1:07.20
14.53 17.11 17.62 17.94
Michienzi, Avery FR MINN X1:08.46
15.64 17.02 17.62 18.18
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
Roberts, Jon 1 MINN JR 54.89
11.75 13.82 14.85 14.47
Ally, Bradley K 2 FLOR 56.46
12.62 14.24 14.86 14.74
Gutesa, Ivan 3 MINN FR 56.98
12.50 14.64 14.82 15.02
Timmer, Jason 4 MINN JR 57.23
12.20 14.74 14.95 15.34
Solfelt, Mark 5 MINN SO 57.95
12.26 14.76 15.11 15.82
Deery, Kyle 6 FLOR SR 58.61
12.55 14.84 15.88 15.34
Joyce, Mike 7 FLOR FR 1:00.26
13.09 15.32 15.89 15.96
Pedraza, Yoelvis 8 FLOR 1:01.37
13.13 15.33 16.68 16.23
Schnitzler, Rob MINN FR X1:00.10
12.84 15.31 16.19 15.76
Schaefer, Rob MINN SO X1:00.62
13.35 15.73 15.95 15.59
Weis, Zach MINN FR X1:01.38
13.39 15.35 16.33 16.31
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
Belk, Molly 1 MINN FR 2:01.65
27.58 30.60 31.53 31.94
Kemp, Elizabeth 2 FLOR SO 2:02.51
27.55 31.02 31.31 32.63
Braun, Megan 3 MINN FR 2:02.52
27.91 31.46 31.37 31.78
4 Woodward, Lindsay JR FLOR 2:03.54
28.21 31.38 31.78 32.17
Lago, Jenny 5 FLOR JR 2:04.22
28.03 31.82 32.52 31.85
6 Veerman, Courtney FR MINN 2:08.82
29.04 32.38 33.70 33.70
7 Ridder, Danielle JR MINN 2:09.46
27.80 32.06 33.99 35.61
8 Redig, Kayla SO MINN 2:11.29
30.30 34.17 33.36 33.46
9 Leary, Sharon SR MINN 2:13.13
29.70 32.95 34.42 36.06
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
Hughes, Tim 1 FLOR SR 1:49.73
24.65 28.34 28.28 28.46
Walsh, J.B. 2 FLOR SR 1:49.87
25.65 28.42 28.03 27.77
Burckle, Clark C 3 FLOR 1:50.57
25.27 28.14 28.82 28.34
Weis, Adam 4 MINN JR 1:52.07
25.87 29.10 28.54 28.56
Norton, Matthew 5 FLOR FR 1:53.18
25.99 29.35 28.57 29.27
Wold, Alex 6 MINN SO 1:54.69
25.81 28.55 29.60 30.73
Welton, Erich 7 MINN SR 1:56.79
25.43 28.92 29.99 32.45
Portela, Anthony 8 MINN JR 1:57.36
26.08 30.73 30.34 30.21
Menozzi, Jon 9 MINN SO 1:59.36
26.72 30.17 30.77 31.70
Greenberg, Philip 10 MINN FR 2:07.14
27.67 31.51 33.75 34.21
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Napier, Stephanie SO FLOR 23.29
r:+0.63 11.51 11.78
Busack, Stacy 2 MINN JR 23.42
11.53 11.89
Holtmeyer, Erin 3 MINN JR 23.97
r:+0.77 11.70 12.27
Healy, Colleen 4 FLOR SR 24.13
r:+0.77 11.78 12.35
Radecke, Meagan 5 MINN FR 24.34
r:+0.76 11.87 12.47
Eggers, Alison 6 MINN FR 24.45
r:+0.79 11.75 12.70
Lago, Julianne 7 FLOR FR 24.67
r:+0.68 11.96 12.71
Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
Lee-To, Colin 1 MINN SO 20.47
r:+0.59 9.92 10.55
Penniman, Daniel 2 FLOR SR 20.56
r:+0.65 10.11 10.45
Richards, Michael 3 MINN FR 20.91
r:+0.63 10.02 10.89
Smith, Jos 4 FLOR JR 20.95
r:+0.69 10.32 10.63

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 5

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

(Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Schmidt, Tyler SR MINN 21.08
r:+0.65 10.27 10.81
Engel, Matt 6 MINN SR 21.42
r:+0.73 10.54 10.88
Johnson, Grant 7 FLOR SR 21.53
r:+0.70 10.53 11.00
Event 17 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
Flores, Jeniree 1 FLOR FR 267.38
Dodson, Monica 2 FLOR FR 258.82
Barstad, Alex 3 MINN SO 233.10
Stern, Whitney 4 FLOR JR 225.23
Schroeder, Jacqueline 5 MINN SO 219.22
Thomas, Margaret 6 MINN FR 213.60
Enerson, Taylor 7 MINN FR 186.22
Event 18 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
Pike, Natalie 1 FLOR SR 51.25
r:+0.77 12.09 12.91 13.49 12.76
Busack, Stacy 2 MINN JR 51.81
r:+0.80 11.85 13.19 13.58 13.19
3 McCarthy, Meredith JR MINN 52.01
12.28 12.83 13.76 13.14
Napier, Stephanie 4 FLOR SO 52.42
r:+0.63 12.26 13.21 13.78 13.17
Holtmeyer, Erin 5 MINN JR 52.45
12.31 13.49 13.58 13.07
Peterson, Sarah 6 FLOR SO 52.60
r:+0.78 12.17 13.41 13.59 13.43
Radecke, Meagan 7 MINN FR 53.34
r:+0.80 12.01 13.53 13.79 14.01
Event 19 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
Carlson, Curt 1 MINN FR 45.21
r:+0.68 10.64 11.32 11.71 11.54
Penniman, Daniel 2 FLOR SR 45.58
r:+0.66 10.54 11.44 11.97 11.63
3 Woodson, Michael JR MINN 45.71
r:+0.66 10.63 11.49 11.87 11.72
Schmidt, Tyler 4 MINN SR 45.76
r:+0.69 10.70 11.51 11.99 11.56
Smith, Jos 5 FLOR JR 46.30
r:+0.69 10.69 11.54 12.29 11.78
Miller, Stephen 6 MINN JR 46.36
r:+0.69 10.45 11.95 11.91 12.05
Johnson, Grant 7 FLOR SR 47.33
r:+0.72 11.18 11.91 12.21 12.03
Norton, Matthew 8 FLOR FR 47.58
r:+0.74 11.15 12.07 12.49 11.87
Kittilstad, Jacob 9 MINN SO 47.85
11.06 12.11 12.35 12.33
10 Peterson, Christopher FR MINN 48.03
11.15 11.94 12.70 12.24

Event 20 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Name Yr School Finals Time

11 Hawker, David FR MINN

11.37 12.68 12.80 12.96

1 Spofforth, Gemma SO FLOR 2:00.29
29.07 31.04 31.15 29.03
2 Vanderbilt, Samantha SR FLOR 2:02.85
28.60 31.05 31.82 31.38
DeWall, Deidre 3 MINN SO 2:03.10
29.48 31.02 31.32 31.28
Nilsson, Emilia 4 MINN FR 2:03.18
29.33 31.19 31.06 31.60
Forster, Erin 5 MINN SR 2:03.52
28.81 31.20 31.67 31.84
Nedrud, Stacy 6 FLOR SO 2:04.58
29.63 31.57 31.73 31.65
Hanson, Andrea 7 MINN SO 2:04.89
30.07 31.93 31.71 31.18
Akradi, Roxane 8 MINN SR 2:05.74
29.67 31.77 32.14 32.16
Wabeke, Castina 9 MINN SO 2:07.50
30.08 32.37 32.50 32.55
Epley, Rebekah 10 FLOR FR 2:08.79
29.95 32.41 32.87 33.56
11 Hilstrom, Stephanie FR MINN 2:13.09
31.72 33.61 34.03 33.73
Event 21 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Rudolf, Roland SO FLOR 1:44.17
24.67 26.86 26.25 26.39
2 Pinzon, Omar SO FLOR 1:46.38
25.27 27.27 27.30 26.54
3 Tullius, Rex JR FLOR 1:47.46
25.58 28.02 27.74 26.12
4 Payne, Russ SR MINN 1:48.09
25.75 27.03 27.65 27.66
5 Plummer, David SR MINN 1:50.40
25.30 27.84 28.14 29.12
6 Griffey, Joshua JR MINN 1:52.99
26.49 28.29 28.91 29.30
7 White, Jared FR MINN 1:53.72
26.40 28.73 29.34 29.25
8 Ewald, Kevin SO MINN 1:54.16
26.87 29.09 29.65 28.55
9 Crete, Ryan SO FLOR 1:55.59
28.01 29.31 29.51 28.76
Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
Tyler, Jillian 1 MINN FR 2:13.47
r:+0.91 30.80 33.75 33.96 34.96
Strickland, Kait 2 MINN JR 2:19.51
r:+0.77 32.64 35.60 36.04 35.23
Jensen, Alicia 3 MINN JR 2:19.66
r:+0.71 32.35 35.47 35.67 36.17
Hartley, Amanda 4 FLOR SR 2:19.81
r:+0.84 31.92 35.19 36.21 36.49

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 6

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

5 Budahl, Katie r:+0.77 32.41 35.58 6 Hopkins-Vacca, Corina r:+0.70 32.91 36.94 7 Kazika, Kimberly

SO MINN 2:21.86

36.60 37.27 SO MINN 2:25.67

37.82 38.00 SO MINN 2:25.80

37.32 38.12 37.67 8 Michienzi, Avery FR MINN 2:30.24

38.60 9 Drab, Caroline r:+0.79 33.10 38.04

38.93 39.21 SR FLOR 2:32.23 40.20 40.89

1 Burckle, Clark C r:+0.71 27.88 31.35 2 Roberts, Jon r:+0.75 27.61 31.45 3 Ally, Bradley K r:+0.73 28.27 31.52 4 Gutesa, Ivan r:+0.73 27.96 31.86 5 Timmer, Jason r:+0.62 28.72 32.47 6 Deery, Kyle r:+0.77 28.96 32.58 7 Solfelt, Mark r:+0.70 29.02 33.13 8 Joyce, Mike r:+0.67 29.59 32.95 9 Weis, Zach

FLOR 2:00.82

30.77 30.82 JR MINN 2:01.11

31.67 30.38 FLOR 2:02.55

31.36 FR MINN 2:04.83

32.76 JR MINN 2:05.19

31.91 SR FLOR 2:06.86

32.93 SO MINN 2:09.89

34.13 FR FLOR 2:10.57

34.07 FR MINN 2:11.96

30.35 33.79 33.40 34.42 10 Schnitzler, Rob FR MINN 2:15.25

30.70 34.13 35.09 35.33

Event 24 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Burckle, Caroline SR FLOR 4:47.01 r:+0.79 26.64 28.25 28.69 28.93

29.26 28.82 28.96 29.39

29.41 28.66 2 Guenthner, Laurabeth JR FLOR 4:52.24 r:+0.85 27.76 29.30 29.77 29.74

29.64 29.41 29.27 29.44

28.60 3 Kobayashi, Yuen JR MINN 4:53.01 r:+0.85 27.55 29.20 29.54 29.53

29.61 29.45 29.53 29.82 28.93 4 Jennings, Christine JR MINN 4:58.13 r:+0.81 27.94 29.31 29.48 30.01

30.04 29.99 30.46 30.46 29.96 5 Larson, Kim SR FLOR 4:59.79 r:+0.67 27.83 29.63 30.14 30.29

30.43 30.46 30.57 30.68

30.32 29.44

(Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke) Name Yr School Finals Time

6 Goldson, Elizabeth SO FLOR 5:04.34
28.87 30.61 30.72 30.77
30.66 30.82 30.79 30.73
30.71 29.66
7 Veerman, Courtney FR MINN 5:05.60
r:+0.80 28.58 30.41 30.64 30.96
31.12 30.99 30.88 31.15
31.00 29.87

Event 23 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Name Yr School Finals Time

Event 25 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
Work, Tobias 1 FLOR JR 4:26.80
r:+0.62 24.79 27.19 27.15 27.57
26.70 26.60 26.50 26.77
26.96 26.57
Betuzzi, Ray 2 MINN SO 4:30.60
24.51 26.99 27.29 27.72
27.20 26.65 27.39 27.62
27.83 27.40
Holmes, Mike 3 MINN JR 4:31.09
r:+0.71 25.11 27.19 27.38 27.41
27.34 27.64 27.17 27.45
27.58 26.82
Pedraza, Joey 4 FLOR FR 4:33.08
r:+0.73 25.00 27.17 27.83 27.58
27.50 27.52 27.89 27.99
28.12 26.48
Kauffman, Cody 5 FLOR JR 4:36.02
r:+0.79 25.72 27.70 27.97 28.16
27.95 27.97 27.91 27.69
28.01 26.94
Storie, Logan 6 FLOR FR 4:39.65
r:+0.77 25.62 27.49 28.09 28.02
28.26 28.21 28.60 28.52
28.76 28.08
Zebley, Nico 7 MINN SO 4:45.00
r:+0.88 25.85 27.74 28.15 28.47
28.80 29.28 29.62 29.68
28.94 28.47
Daup, Michael 8 MINN SO 4:47.80
26.09 28.37 28.79 29.08
29.13 29.27 29.57 29.44
29.38 28.68
Event 26 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Kemp, Elizabeth SO FLOR 55.79
r:+0.71 12.19 14.35 14.68 14.57
Lago, Julianne 2 FLOR FR 56.03
r:+0.67 12.44 14.65 14.66 14.28
Braun, Megan 3 MINN FR 56.30
12.51 14.13 15.08 14.58
4 Healy, Colleen SR FLOR 56.37
r:+0.76 12.08 14.03 14.61 15.65
Jamison, Kaylee 5 MINN FR 56.60
r:+0.72 12.25 14.22 15.04 15.09
Ridder, Kelsey 6 MINN FR 57.81
r:+0.73 12.51 14.59 15.09 15.62

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 7

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

(Event 26 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
7 Woodward, Lindsay JR FLOR 57.94
r:+0.73 12.58 14.60 15.34 15.42
Belk, Molly 8 MINN FR 58.06
r:+0.73 12.67 14.62 15.16 15.61
Redig, Kayla MINN SO DQ
13.07 14.75 15.28 15.39
Event 27 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fraser, Shaune SO FLOR 48.35
r:+0.79 10.57 12.18 12.71 12.89
Hughes, Tim 2 FLOR SR 49.95
r:+0.72 11.16 12.62 13.34 12.83
Lee-To, Colin 3 MINN SO 49.99
r:+0.58 10.77 13.17 13.09 12.96
Roberts, Jon 4 MINN JR 50.53
r:+0.72 10.88 12.69 13.62 13.34
Walsh, J.B. 5 FLOR SR 50.60
r:+0.63 11.08 12.95 13.37 13.20
Portela, Anthony 6 MINN JR 50.79
r:+0.59 10.79 12.77 13.52 13.71
Welton, Erich 7 MINN SR 51.69
24.33 27.36
Engel, Matt 8 MINN SR 52.01
r:+0.75 10.92 13.03 13.70 14.36
Greenberg, Philip MINN FR X56.63
12.06 14.31 15.42 14.84
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
Young, Cole 1 MINN JR 388.35
Brown, Drew 2 MINN FR 342.00
Jepsen, Tyler 3 MINN SO 276.23
Leech, Aaron 4 FLOR JR 254.40
Patton, Grayson 5 FLOR FR 248.93
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Shaughnessy, Jenny JR MINN 4:20.62
28.03 32.26 33.88 32.36
37.16 37.69 30.39 28.85
Strickland, Kait 2 MINN JR 4:24.02
r:+0.79 28.59 32.36 35.21 34.28
36.42 37.18 30.43 29.55
Tyler, Jillian 3 MINN FR 4:28.52
r:+0.92 28.83 32.52 36.13 35.21
36.35 37.11 32.38 29.99
Nedrud, Stacy 4 FLOR SO 4:28.77
r:+0.84 29.45 33.98 33.10 32.45
39.95 40.12 31.32 28.40
Sykes, Sarah 5 FLOR FR 4:31.86
r:+0.73 28.33 31.70 36.73 35.51
39.44 39.31 31.28 29.56
Ridder, Danielle 6 MINN JR 4:36.90
r:+0.73 28.25 32.60 35.31 35.12
40.18 40.41 32.83 32.20

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM Name Yr School Finals Time

7 Ballatore, Jenne SO FLOR 4:38.13 r:+0.76 30.12 34.18 35.49 34.21

40.63 41.63 31.47 30.40

1 Burckle, Clark C FLOR 3:55.33 r:+0.71 25.36 29.34 30.88 30.06

32.84 2 Pinzon, Omar r:+0.66 25.44 29.28

28.14 26.20 SO FLOR 3:56.04 28.87 29.47

33.62 3 Payne, Russ r:+0.74 25.05 28.62

28.42 27.09 SR MINN 3:58.69 30.26 30.17

35.19 4 Griffey, Joshua r:+0.66 25.88 29.53

27.57 27.52 JR MINN 4:01.95 30.77 29.78

35.40 28.52 27.15 5 Wold, Alex SO MINN 4:02.84 25.75 29.26 31.92 31.23

35.23 6 Thompson, Scott r:+0.74 25.98 29.35

28.33 26.76 JR FLOR 4:03.09 31.51 29.91

35.23 7 Joyce, Michael P r:+0.69 26.61 30.28

27.90 26.96 UF-FL 4:05.28 30.57 30.84

35.58 8 Schaefer, Rob r:+0.68 27.20 30.81

28.27 27.40 SO MINN 4:15.01 34.01 33.25

34.52 36.01 30.39 28.82

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 FLOR

1) Kemp, Elizabeth SO

3) Pike, Natalie SR r:0.39

r:+0.76 24.59 50.43

A 3:24.78 2) Burckle, Caroline SR r:0.35 4) Napier, Stephanie SO

24.56 51.35

24.32 50.83

2 MINN 1) Busack, Stacy JR 3) Holtmeyer, Erin JR r:0.32

24.82 52.17 C 3:27.90 2) McCarthy, Meredith JR 4) Akradi, Roxane SR r:0.22

25.28 52.73 24.45 51.45

24.63 51.41

3 MINN

1) Jamison, Kaylee FR

3) Kobayashi, Yuen JR r:0.30

r:+0.72 25.73 54.05

24.81 52.31 B 3:30.16 2) Braun, Megan FR r:0.14 4) Shaughnessy, Jenny JR 25.02 52.49

25.42 51.92

4 FLOR

1) Lago, Julianne FR

3) Healy, Colleen SR r:0.42

r:+0.69 25.69 53.19

24.84 51.70 B 3:31.66 2) Spofforth, Gemma SO 4) Peterson, Sarah SO r:0.19 24.74 52.64

25.60 53.40

5 MINN

1) Eggers, Alison FR

3) DeWall, Deidre SO r:0.07

r:+0.79 25.56 53.20

25.03 52.43 D 3:33.35 2) Radecke, Meagan FR r:0.28 4) Ridder, Kelsey FR r:0.20 25.22 52.96

25.25 53.56 25.46 53.63

Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center -Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:00 PM 10/13/2007 Page 8

Florida vs. Minnesota October 13, 2007 Results -Florida vs. Minnesota

(Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay) Team Relay Finals Time

6 MINN 1) Borgardt, Amanda FR 3) Bachmeier, Linzey JR

r:+0.70 27.26 56.58

A 3:42.03 2) Redig, Kayla SO r:0.14 4) Nilsson, Emilia FR r:0.46

26.79 56.49

25.45 54.48

7 MINN 1) Clementi, Lisa FR 3) Gross, Stephanie JR r:0.13

r:+0.92 27.76 57.16

26.26 54.48 E 3:42.96 2) Hilstrom, Stephanie FR 4) Jennings, Christine JR 27.06 56.64

26.71 56.24 15.11 52.92

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 FLOR 1) Penniman, Daniel SR 3) Fraser, Shaune SO r:0.16

r:+0.68 21.71 45.32

A 2:59.51 2) Ally, Bradley K r:0.40 4) Rudolf, Roland SO r:0.30

21.70 45.72

20.75 43.51

2 MINN 1) Carlson, Curt FR 3) Woodson, Michael JR

r:+0.68 21.92 45.37

21.45 44.96 C 2:59.53 2) Schmidt, Tyler SR r:0.18 4) Miller, Stephen JR r:0.28 21.42 44.78

20.74 44.29

3 MINN 1) White, Jared FR 3) Timmer, Jason JR r:0.18

r:+0.77 22.63 47.12

21.23 45.09 D 3:03.63 2) Betuzzi, Ray SO r:0.37 4) Solfelt, Mark SO r:0.09 21.54 45.43

20.90 45.05

4 MINN 1) Richards, Michael FR 3) Engel, Matt SR r:0.28

r:+0.68 22.76 47.08

21.53 46.03 B 3:05.74 2) Lee-To, Colin SO r:0.24 4) Weis, Adam JR r:0.21 22.18 45.89

22.14 46.26

5 FLOR 1) Smith, Jos JR 3) Norton, Matthew FR r:0.31

r:+0.69 22.20 46.12

22.23 46.51 B 3:06.03 2) Hughes, Tim SR r:0.60 4) Storie, Logan FR 22.52 46.54

22.42 47.09 MINN 1) Welton, Erich SR 3) Portela, Anthony JR r:0.21

r:+0.68 23.20 47.87

22.18 46.28 A 3:13.56 2) Peterson, Christopher FR 4) Hawker, David FR r:0.33 22.62 47.40

23.49 48.49 23.43 49.80

Men -Team Rankings -Through Event 32

University of Florida 158

University of Minnesota 142

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.