Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Florida State University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2006 09:26 PM
                Florida State vs. Univ. of Florida - 11/21/2006                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:40.37  
     1) Raleigh, Christie               2) Brick, Lauren   r:0.33         
     3) Sparg, Lauren   r:0.20          4) King, Abbie   r:0.17           
   92  25.63    27.58    24.37    22.79                                    
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  1:43.01  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Burckle, Caroline   r:+0.0     
     3) Weiman, Candace   r:0.26        4) Kemp, Elizabeth   r:0.14       
   54  26.41    28.58    24.90    23.12                                    
  3 University of Florida  'C'                                  1:45.34  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma                2) Hartley, Amanda   r:0.27       
     3) Winter, Lauren   r:0.39         4) Napier, Stephanie   r:0.14     
   60  26.65    29.46    25.02    24.21                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:45.71  
     1) Altmann, Romy                   2) Holderness, Georgia   r:0.28   
     3) Stratton, Katie   r:0.27        4) King, Leigh Ann   r:0.38       
   64  27.21    29.61    25.48    23.41                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:47.54  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Carr, Jessie   r:+0.0          
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:+0.0        4) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:0.31     
   62  27.75    30.25    25.78    23.76                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'D'                            1:49.07  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Huntwork, Kylen   r:0.17       
     3) Tessier, Teresa   r:0.37        4) Guers, Lindsay   r:0.30        
   64  27.92    30.65    26.26    24.24                                    
  7 University of Florida  'D'                                  1:52.32  
     1) Harris, Kristen                 2) Gilliam, Kristin   r:+0.0      
     3) Lopez, Coral   r:0.24           4) Moreau, Laurie   r:0.13        
   62  27.88    32.14    27.06    25.24                                    
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Peterson, Sarah                 2) Beales, Kristen   r:+0.0       
     3) Lago, Jenny   r:+0.0            4) Healy, Colleen   r:0.30        
   64  26.50    32.81    25.85    24.20                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:29.76  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Jamerson, Billy   r:0.34       
     3) Swanson, Corey   r:0.11         4) Kennon, Alex   r:0.17          
   54  23.14    24.56    22.11    19.95                                    
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  1:31.16  
     1) Salatta, Lucas                  2) Ally, Bradley   r:+0.0         
     3) Fraser, Shaune   r:+0.0         4) Penniman, Daniel   r:0.22      
   64  23.20    25.63    21.31    21.02                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:32.63  
     1) Padgett, Robert                 2) Erben, Paul   r:0.26           
     3) Rice, Mike   r:0.29             4) Holway, Jimmy   r:0.15         
   58  24.42    25.23    22.53    20.45                                    
  4 University of Florida  'C'                                  1:33.00  
     1) Pinzon, Omar                    2) Mrazek, Bill   r:0.39          
     3) Hughes, Tim   r:0.29            4) Ballatore, Ron   r:0.20        
   50  23.20    26.15    22.78    20.87                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            1:34.89  
     1) Forte, Travis                   2) Skinner, Matt   r:0.28         
     3) Burke, Brendan   r:0.30         4) Hammond, Matt   r:0.18         
   58  24.83    26.78    22.33    20.95                                    
  6 University of Florida  'A'                                  1:35.49  
     1) Stroman, Skylar                 2) De Matteis, Luca   r:+0.0      
     3) Tullius, Rex   r:+0.0           4) Smith, Jos   r:+0.0            
   64  24.61    26.83    23.13    20.92                                    
  7 University of Florida  'D'                                  1:37.43  
     1) Coan, Kyle                      2) Deery, Kyle   r:-0.03          
     3) Mullervy, Scott   r:0.14        4) Hughes, Peter   r:0.39         
   67  25.41    26.99    23.75    21.28                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cota, Stephanie              Gators                         9:55.25  
      27.78   29.81   29.93   30.00   30.28   30.27   30.24   30.10
      29.92   30.19   29.89   30.06   30.07   29.81   29.67   29.41
      29.44   29.46   29.61   29.31                                
  2 Guenthner, Laurabeth         Gators                         9:55.82  
   6  28.87   30.11   30.05   29.98   30.09   30.01   30.02   29.88
      29.97   29.91   29.86   29.76   29.71   29.84   29.79   29.88
      29.77   29.93   29.77   28.62                                
  3 Larson, Kim                  Gators                         9:56.47  
   2  28.26   30.13   30.29   30.31   30.23   30.04   29.91   30.05
      29.94   29.92   29.81   29.90   29.88   29.45   29.62   29.61
      29.78   29.87   30.09   29.38                                
  4 Guyler, Jen                  Seminoles-FL                   9:58.06  
   6  28.09   29.79   30.12   30.17   30.29   30.33   29.89   30.25
      29.85   30.00   29.74   29.89   30.18   29.79   30.02   29.83
      30.05   30.09   30.34   29.35                                
  5 Goldson, Elizabeth           Gators                       x10:17.67  
      29.00   30.68   31.15   31.11   31.01   31.09   31.13   31.02
      31.17   31.11   31.18   31.23   31.03   31.02   31.01   30.77
      31.17   30.83   30.96   30.00                                
  6 Lawler, Ashley               Seminoles-FL                  10:23.75  
      29.37   31.06   31.50   31.59   31.45   31.53   31.41   31.44
      31.24   31.29   31.27   31.31   31.23   31.52   31.60   31.40
      31.33   31.46   31.17   29.58                                
  7 Martelle, Meredith           Seminoles-FL                  10:25.33  
   1  28.77   30.55   31.20   31.23   31.11   31.12   31.37   31.41
      31.72   31.20   31.48   31.68   31.48   31.42   31.54   31.75
      31.71   31.52   31.81   31.26                                
  8 Hatfield, Elise              Seminoles-FL                 x10:34.31  
      29.27   30.65   31.00   31.42   31.35   31.29   31.71   31.78
      31.71   31.83   31.82   31.83   32.13   32.28   32.36   32.79
      32.53   32.35   32.39   31.82                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roof, Steve                  Seminoles-FL                   9:05.84  
   3  25.07   27.14   27.08   27.27   27.04   27.16   27.07   27.01
      27.11   27.30   27.15   27.28   27.25   27.64   27.59   27.65
      27.72   27.99   28.18   28.14                                
  2 Work, Tobias                 Gators                         9:11.64  
   6  24.99   27.30   27.48   27.50   27.50   27.29   27.57   27.75
      27.24   27.56   27.76   27.87   28.07   28.08   28.15   28.37
      28.23   28.21   27.84   26.88                                
  3 Graves, Nick                 Seminoles-FL                   9:20.72  
   7  26.00   27.83   28.46   28.47   28.16   28.13   28.39   28.50
      28.58   28.08   28.29   28.32   28.28   28.55   28.10   28.03
      28.10   28.03   27.78   26.64                                
  4 McLarty, Custin              Gators                         9:25.17  
   9  25.32   27.46   27.64   28.14   28.29   28.24   28.26   28.02
      28.26   28.54   28.37   28.73   28.87   28.83   29.02   28.80
      28.72   28.78   28.59   28.29                                
  5 Shrestha, Eric               Gators                         9:27.95  
   4  26.53   28.08   28.40   28.52   28.67   28.68   28.57   28.95
      28.75   29.01   28.37   28.33   28.43   28.98   28.76   28.60
      28.87   28.32   28.14   26.99                                
  6 Kauffman, Cody               Gators                        x9:29.63  
      26.38   28.21   28.45   28.57   28.70   28.46   28.79   28.91
      28.90   28.72   28.78   29.05   28.88   28.85   28.86   28.85
      28.51   28.59   28.01   27.16                                
  7 Erickson, Shawn              Seminoles-FL                   9:30.41  
   5  26.14   28.09   28.32   28.81   28.47   28.58   28.96   28.95
      28.95   29.06   28.93   28.75   28.74   28.92   29.14   28.98
      28.56   28.71   28.21   27.14                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline            Gators                         1:48.62  
   9  25.64   27.22   27.77   27.99                                
  2 Holderness, Georgia          Seminoles-FL                   1:49.58  
      26.25   27.90   28.13   27.30                                
  3 Pike, Natalie                Gators                         1:49.67  
      26.26   27.99   27.74   27.68                                
  4 Grimes, Kylsie               Seminoles-FL                   1:49.72  
   4  26.40   27.83   27.82   27.67                                
  5 Guyler, Jen                  Seminoles-FL                   1:51.19  
   4  26.39   28.27   28.73   27.80                                
  6 Kemp, Elizabeth              Gators                         1:51.28  
   3  26.59   28.36   28.51   27.82                                
  7 Ballatore, Jenne             Gators                        x1:53.17  
   0  26.97   28.75   29.32   28.13                                
  8 Robertson, Caroline          Seminoles-FL                  x1:53.22  
   7  26.80   28.63   29.10   28.69                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune               Gators                         1:38.04  
   8  23.87   25.15   24.96   24.06                                
  2 Rudolf, Roland               Gators                         1:38.37  
   5  23.32   25.47   25.19   24.39                                
  3 Young, Kyle                  Seminoles-FL                   1:38.41  
   6  23.34   25.28   24.75   25.04                                
  4 Coan, Matt                   Gators                         1:42.17  
   9  23.81   25.58   25.99   26.79                                
  5 Johnson, Grant               Gators                        x1:42.33  
   6  24.58   26.41   26.00   25.34                                
  6 Owens, Lloyd                 Seminoles-FL                   1:43.60  
   7  23.85   26.02   26.53   27.20                                
  7 Roof, Steve                  Seminoles-FL                   1:44.36  
   6  24.34   26.15   27.11   26.76                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Gators                           56.64  
   5  27.56   29.08                                                
  2 Altmann, Romy                Seminoles-FL                     56.72  
   1  28.09   28.63                                                
  3 Spofforth, Gemma             Gators                           57.03  
   5  27.44   29.59                                                
  4 Smith, Kelsy                 Gators                           57.05  
   5  28.27   28.78                                                
  5 Peterson, Sarah              Gators                          x57.43  
   9  28.37   29.06                                                
  6 Rademacher, Stacy            Seminoles-FL                     57.91  
   0  28.52   29.39                                                
  7 Skaggs, Kate                 Seminoles-FL                     58.03  
   2  28.34   29.69                                                
  8 Hudak, Courtney              Seminoles-FL                  x1:00.68  
   5  29.77   30.91                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                Seminoles-FL                     48.98  
   0  23.69   25.29                                                
  2 Salatta, Lucas               Gators                           49.20  
   0  24.08   25.12                                                
  3 Pinzon, Omar                 Gators                           51.42  
   3  24.46   26.96                                                
  4 Tullius, Rex                 Gators                           51.56  
   5  25.39   26.17                                                
  5 Padgett, Robert              Seminoles-FL                     52.03  
   1  25.55   26.48                                                
  6 Stroman, Skylar              Gators                          x52.66  
   4  25.80   26.86                                                
  7 Burke, Brendan               Seminoles-FL                     54.62  
   3  26.05   28.57                                                
 -- Coan, Kyle                   Gators                          X54.70  
   9  26.52   28.18                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren                Seminoles-FL                   1:01.82  
   1  28.95   32.87                                                
  2 Stratton, Katie              Seminoles-FL                   1:04.72  
   3  30.94   33.78                                                
  3 Cipoletti, Ann               Seminoles-FL                   1:04.99  
   5  30.67   34.32                                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda              Gators                         1:05.11  
   3  30.45   34.66                                                
  5 Huntwork, Kylen              Seminoles-FL                  x1:06.60  
      31.33   35.27                                                
  6 Beales, Kristen              Gators                         1:09.77  
   8  33.28   36.49                                                
  7 Gilliam, Kristin             Gators                         1:10.43  
   5  33.86   36.57                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Billy              Seminoles-FL                     54.58  
   5  25.32   29.26                                                
  2 Erben, Paul                  Seminoles-FL                     56.02  
   6  26.49   29.53                                                
  3 Ally, Bradley                Gators                           56.30  
      26.79   29.51                                                
  4 Burckle, Clark               Gators                           57.26  
   3  27.23   30.03                                                
  5 Mrazek, Bill                 Gators                           58.23  
   9  27.48   30.75                                                
  6 Swanson, Corey               Seminoles-FL                     59.06  
   1  27.62   31.44                                                
  7 De Matteis, Luca             Gators                          x59.17  
   9  28.18   30.99                                                
  8 Skinner, Matt                Seminoles-FL                    x59.44  
   6  28.44   31.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace              Gators                         2:00.73  
   7  28.36   31.12   30.05   31.20                                
  2 Sparg, Lauren                Seminoles-FL                   2:01.65  
   8  27.29   31.14   31.29   31.93                                
  3 Carusone, Ashley             Gators                         2:02.04  
   5  28.31   30.82   31.77   31.14                                
  4 Kenney, Lindsay              Seminoles-FL                   2:02.13  
      28.01   30.71   31.24   32.17                                
  5 Lago, Jenny                  Gators                         2:02.55  
   3  28.07   31.57   31.55   31.36                                
  6 Elias, Tiffany               Seminoles-FL                   2:02.73  
   6  28.23   31.27   31.65   31.58                                
  7 Cota, Stephanie              Gators                        x2:04.68  
   2  28.24   31.38   32.14   32.92                                
  8 Dean, Kelly                  Seminoles-FL                  x2:06.87  
   5  27.94   32.17   32.62   34.14                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune               Gators                         1:47.69  
      24.82   27.33   27.88   27.66                                
  2 Powell, Ian                  Seminoles-FL                   1:48.40  
   4  24.28   27.54   28.20   28.38                                
  3 Walsh, J.B.                  Gators                         1:49.26  
   6  25.09   27.46   28.01   28.70                                
  3 Nicholls, Mark               Seminoles-FL                   1:49.26  
   5  24.97   27.84   27.58   28.87                                
  5 Hughes, Tim                  Gators                         1:50.29  
   6  25.63   28.35   28.60   27.71                                
  6 Rice, Mike                   Seminoles-FL                   1:50.50  
   1  24.87   28.69   28.28   28.66                                
  7 Nead, Kevin                  Gators                        x1:56.39  
   9  25.84   29.15   30.43   30.97                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Christie            Seminoles-FL                     23.14  
   :+0.72                                                          
  2 Grimes, Kylsie               Seminoles-FL                     23.66  
   :+0.80                                                          
  3 King, Leigh Ann              Seminoles-FL                     23.73  
   :+0.74                                                          
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth              Gators                           23.78  
   :+0.71                                                          
  5 King, Abbie                  Seminoles-FL                    x23.82  
   :+0.76                                                          
  6 Winter, Lauren               Gators                           23.85  
  7 Napier, Stephanie            Gators                           23.86  
   :+0.68                                                          
  8 Healy, Colleen               Gators                          x24.56  
 -- Carr, Jessie                 Seminoles-FL                    X23.99  
   :+0.75                                                          
 -- Steinhauer, Stevi            Seminoles-FL                    X24.03  
 -- Guers, Lindsay               Seminoles-FL                    X24.46  
 -- Tessier, Teresa              Seminoles-FL                    X25.04  
   :+0.76                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Alex                 Seminoles-FL                     20.70  
   :+0.66                                                          
  2 Holway, Jimmy                Seminoles-FL                     20.90  
   :+0.74                                                          
  3 Hammond, Matt                Seminoles-FL                     21.07  
   :+0.72                                                          
  4 Botha, Jarryd                Seminoles-FL                    x21.12  
   :+0.72                                                          
  5 Penniman, Daniel             Gators                           21.33  
   :+0.68                                                          
  6 Smith, Jos                   Gators                           21.35  
   :+0.77                                                          
  7 Ballatore, Ron               Gators                           21.46  
   :+0.79                                                          
  8 Jones, Brent                 Gators                          x21.54  
   :+0.71                                                          
 -- Forte, Travis                Seminoles-FL                    X21.45  
   :+0.65                                                          
 -- Bradford, Dan                Seminoles-FL                    X21.69  
   :+0.83                                                          
 -- Toffaletti, David            Seminoles-FL                    X21.70  
   :+0.71                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie              Seminoles-FL                    282.45  
  2 Monden, Aleia                Seminoles-FL                    273.00  
  3 Stern, Whitney               Gators                          240.23  
  4 Funch, Jennifer              Gators                          237.30  
  5 Bartell, Jeana               Gators                          219.45  
  6 Cabassol, Mel                Seminoles-FL                    211.13  
  7 Hanna, Carissa               Seminoles-FL                   x198.60  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                Seminoles-FL                    310.80  
  2 Frebel, Dan                  Seminoles-FL                    299.78  
  3 Tilbrook, Alex               Seminoles-FL                    289.43  
  4 Derner, Scott                Seminoles-FL                   x279.00  
  5 Leech, Aaron                 Gators                          239.03  
  6 Schmidt, Justin              Gators                          223.80  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Christie            Seminoles-FL                     49.94  
   9  24.30   25.64                                                
  2 Grimes, Kylsie               Seminoles-FL                     51.04  
   1  24.79   26.25                                                
  3 Pike, Natalie                Gators                           51.22  
   1  24.84   26.38                                                
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth              Gators                           51.41  
      24.96   26.45                                                
  5 King, Abbie                  Seminoles-FL                     52.20  
   6  24.96   27.24                                                
  6 King, Leigh Ann              Seminoles-FL                    x52.65  
      25.76   26.89                                                
  7 Napier, Stephanie            Gators                           53.24  
      25.71   27.53                                                
  8 Peterson, Sarah              Gators                          x53.56  
   5  25.87   27.69                                                
 -- Carr, Jessie                 Seminoles-FL                    X52.82  
   5  25.34   27.48                                                
 -- Guers, Lindsay               Seminoles-FL                    X52.94  
   9  25.38   27.56                                                
 -- Steinhauer, Stevi            Seminoles-FL                    X53.55  
   0  25.53   28.02                                                
 -- Tessier, Teresa              Seminoles-FL                    X54.62  
   2  25.89   28.73                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Alex                 Seminoles-FL                     45.23  
   9  21.87   23.36                                                
  2 Holway, Jimmy                Seminoles-FL                     46.08  
   8  22.00   24.08                                                
  3 Hammond, Matt                Seminoles-FL                     46.57  
   4  22.41   24.16                                                
  3 Smith, Jos                   Gators                           46.57  
   4  22.74   23.83                                                
  5 Ballatore, Ron               Gators                           46.78  
   7  22.78   24.00                                                
  6 Penniman, Daniel             Gators                           46.86  
   1  22.48   24.38                                                
  7 Toffaletti, David            Seminoles-FL                    x46.94  
   1  22.19   24.75                                                
  8 Jones, Brent                 Gators                          x47.61  
   9  22.77   24.84                                                
 -- Forte, Travis                Seminoles-FL                    X46.70  
   4  22.10   24.60                                                
 -- Bradford, Dan                Seminoles-FL                    X48.58  
   7  22.94   25.64                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Altmann, Romy                Seminoles-FL                   1:58.78  
   2  28.76   29.90   30.19   29.93                                
  2 Retrum, Leah                 Gators                         1:59.53  
   0  29.06   30.35   30.04   30.08                                
  3 Spofforth, Gemma             Gators                         2:00.47  
   7  29.07   31.25   30.90   29.25                                
  4 Smith, Kelsy                 Gators                         2:02.02  
   7  29.36   30.99   31.01   30.66                                
  5 Rademacher, Stacy            Seminoles-FL                   2:02.47  
   3  29.36   31.22   31.29   30.60                                
  6 Skaggs, Kate                 Seminoles-FL                   2:02.54  
   2  29.41   31.02   31.40   30.71                                
  7 Ronan, Katie                 Seminoles-FL                  x2:03.74  
   8  29.97   31.47   31.02   31.28                                
  8 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Gators                        x2:07.43  
   6  29.14   31.67 1:06.62                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas               Gators                         1:46.38  
   4  25.15   26.52   27.41   27.30                                
  2 Pinzon, Omar                 Gators                         1:47.04  
   1  25.40   27.08   27.61   26.95                                
  3 Powell, Ian                  Seminoles-FL                   1:47.08  
   7  25.51   27.27   27.57   26.73                                
  4 Botha, Jarryd                Seminoles-FL                   1:47.52  
   2  25.02   26.90   27.54   28.06                                
  5 Tullius, Rex                 Gators                         1:49.63  
   4  25.78   28.24   28.14   27.47                                
  6 Nead, Kevin                  Gators                        x1:51.03  
   3  26.81   27.86   28.33   28.03                                
  7 Padgett, Robert              Seminoles-FL                   1:51.66  
   0  26.19   27.92   28.65   28.90                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren                Seminoles-FL                   2:15.81  
   7  30.95   34.98   34.89   34.99                                
  2 Holderness, Georgia          Seminoles-FL                   2:15.93  
   1  31.37   34.94   35.05   34.57                                
  3 Cipoletti, Ann               Seminoles-FL                   2:16.21  
   8  31.72   34.38   34.87   35.24                                
  4 Burckle, Caroline            Gators                         2:16.68  
   9  31.23   35.21   34.93   35.31                                
  5 Hartley, Amanda              Gators                         2:20.79  
   6  32.14   36.07   36.28   36.30                                
  6 Huntwork, Kylen              Seminoles-FL                  x2:21.50  
      31.94   36.16   36.53   36.87                                
  7 Beales, Kristen              Gators                         2:26.44  
   4  33.87   36.74   37.62   38.21                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Billy              Seminoles-FL                   1:59.22  
   6  26.46   30.13   31.14   31.49                                
  2 Ally, Bradley                Gators                         1:59.86  
   1  27.46   30.40   30.96   31.04                                
  3 Erben, Paul                  Seminoles-FL                   2:02.53  
   9  27.56   31.04   31.83   32.10                                
  4 Burckle, Clark               Gators                         2:02.54  
   3  28.15   31.08   31.41   31.90                                
  5 De Matteis, Luca             Gators                         2:05.63  
   6  28.47   32.00   31.90   33.26                                
  6 Mrazek, Bill                 Gators                        x2:06.30  
   5  28.46   31.79   32.46   33.59                                
  7 Skinner, Matt                Seminoles-FL                   2:09.13  
   3  29.13   32.81   33.27   33.92                                
 -- Mullervy, Scott              Gators                        X2:09.05  
   7  29.25   32.58   33.42   33.80                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guenthner, Laurabeth         Gators                         4:52.27  
      27.89   29.54   29.75   29.89   29.54   29.42   29.31   29.38
      29.28   28.27                                                
  2 Cota, Stephanie              Gators                         4:53.05  
   0  27.55   29.44   29.76   29.71   29.46   29.58   29.53   29.56
      29.72   28.74                                                
  3 Larson, Kim                  Gators                         4:53.39  
   9  27.64   29.70   29.96   29.86   29.58   29.38   29.80   29.72
      29.64   28.11                                                
  4 Guyler, Jen                  Seminoles-FL                   4:53.68  
   5  27.70   29.54   29.75   30.14   29.99   29.55   29.83   29.78
      29.40   28.00                                                
  5 Robertson, Caroline          Seminoles-FL                   4:56.66  
   7  27.55   30.01   30.11   30.23   29.76   29.75   29.96   29.96
      29.98   29.35                                                
  6 Kenney, Lindsay              Seminoles-FL                   4:58.17  
   5  28.24   29.75   30.14   30.31   30.11   29.71   29.97   29.98
      29.87   30.09                                                
  7 Ballatore, Jenne             Gators                        x5:06.20  
   0  28.23   30.25   30.63   30.80   30.83   31.00   31.45   31.46
      31.02   30.53                                                
  8 Pariente, Janine             Seminoles-FL                  x5:18.42  
   6  29.32   31.29   31.68   32.32   32.60   32.56   32.42   32.19
      32.44   31.60                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland               Gators                         4:25.73  
   8  24.47   27.15   27.25   27.35   27.08   27.24   27.09   26.99
      26.33   24.78                                                
  2 Young, Kyle                  Seminoles-FL                   4:25.80  
   2  24.94   27.00   27.32   27.45   27.03   27.36   26.73   26.71
      26.30   24.96                                                
  3 Roof, Steve                  Seminoles-FL                   4:26.53  
   6  24.84   26.79   27.35   27.34   27.26   27.43   26.80   26.76
      26.35   25.61                                                
  4 Work, Tobias                 Gators                         4:33.47  
   6  24.73   26.86   27.36   27.25   27.22   28.07   27.98   28.92
      27.95   27.13                                                
  5 Graves, Nick                 Seminoles-FL                   4:35.05  
   1  25.28   27.34   27.71   27.70   28.30   28.12   27.83   28.05
      27.94   26.78                                                
  6 Erickson, Shawn              Seminoles-FL                  x4:36.29  
   2  25.66   27.91   28.13   28.01   28.24   28.13   28.04   27.78
      27.67   26.72                                                
  7 McLarty, Custin              Gators                         4:38.12  
   1  24.89   27.45   27.66   28.27   28.50   28.58   28.56   28.29
      28.44   27.48                                                
  8 Johnson, Grant               Gators                        x4:41.53  
   8  25.61   27.61   27.97   28.13   28.33   28.68   28.84   28.90
      29.10   28.36                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparg, Lauren                Seminoles-FL                     54.56  
   6  24.97   29.59                                                
  2 Weiman, Candace              Gators                           55.54  
   4  26.19   29.35                                                
  3 Winter, Lauren               Gators                           56.32  
   0  26.54   29.78                                                
  4 Elias, Tiffany               Seminoles-FL                     56.35  
   3  26.41   29.94                                                
  5 Stratton, Katie              Seminoles-FL                     56.47  
   2  26.62   29.85                                                
  6 Lago, Jenny                  Gators                           56.90  
   3  26.78   30.12                                                
  7 Healy, Colleen               Gators                          x57.69  
   4  27.19   30.50                                                
  8 Dean, Kelly                  Seminoles-FL                    x58.28  
   2  27.20   31.08                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune               Gators                           48.78  
   3  23.15   25.63                                                
  2 Salatta, Lucas               Gators                           49.28  
   0  23.48   25.80                                                
  3 Rice, Mike                   Seminoles-FL                     49.48  
   9  23.27   26.21                                                
  4 Hughes, Tim                  Gators                           49.75  
   2  23.46   26.29                                                
  5 Powell, Ian                  Seminoles-FL                     49.88  
   4  23.47   26.41                                                
  6 Nicholls, Mark               Seminoles-FL                     49.92  
   1  23.42   26.50                                                
  7 Walsh, J.B.                  Gators                          x50.17  
   0  24.04   26.13                                                
  8 Burke, Brendan               Seminoles-FL                    x50.54  
   6  23.48   27.06                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monden, Aleia                Seminoles-FL                    295.50  
  2 Bartell, Jeana               Gators                          261.30  
  3 Sirounis, Katie              Seminoles-FL                    243.90  
  4 Stern, Whitney               Gators                          243.23  
  5 Funch, Jennifer              Gators                          227.85  
  6 Hanna, Carissa               Seminoles-FL                    210.75  
  7 Cabassol, Mel                Seminoles-FL                   x200.93  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tilbrook, Alex               Seminoles-FL                    338.25  
  2 Horner, Terry                Seminoles-FL                    333.30  
  3 Frebel, Dan                  Seminoles-FL                    326.03  
  4 Derner, Scott                Seminoles-FL                   x304.35  
  5 Leech, Aaron                 Gators                          247.55  
  6 Schmidt, Justin              Gators                          190.20  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma             Gators                         2:03.89  
   1  27.58   29.85   36.25   30.21                                
  2 Holderness, Georgia          Seminoles-FL                   2:05.01  
   1  28.39   33.65   35.24   27.73                                
  3 Carusone, Ashley             Gators                         2:05.31  
   6  27.77   32.32   36.63   28.59                                
  4 Pike, Natalie                Gators                         2:05.52  
      28.09   31.98   38.20   27.25                                
  5 Stratton, Katie              Seminoles-FL                   2:05.77  
   2  27.38   32.95   36.48   28.96                                
  6 Cipoletti, Ann               Seminoles-FL                   2:06.56  
   8  28.11   32.59   35.48   30.38                                
  7 Weiman, Candace              Gators                        x2:08.25  
   6  28.09   33.59   36.09   30.48                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley                Gators                         1:51.06  
   3  24.96   28.22   31.55   26.33                                
  2 Padgett, Robert              Seminoles-FL                   1:52.77  
   0  24.55   28.59   33.87   25.76                                
  3 Pinzon, Omar                 Gators                         1:52.95  
   8  24.44   27.99   34.20   26.32                                
  4 Swanson, Corey               Seminoles-FL                   1:53.32  
   3  24.79   29.27   32.37   26.89                                
  5 Burckle, Clark               Gators                         1:53.42  
      25.32   29.33   32.65   26.12                                
  6 Mullervy, Scott              Gators                        x1:54.85  
   0  25.14   29.62   33.40   26.69                                
  7 Rice, Mike                   Seminoles-FL                   1:54.90  
   2  24.89   29.65   33.48   26.88                                
  8 Erben, Paul                  Seminoles-FL                  x1:55.26  
   8  26.16   30.66   31.04   27.40                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:23.11  
     1) Grimes, Kylsie                  2) Sparg, Lauren   r:0.42         
     3) Altmann, Romy   r:0.31          4) Raleigh, Christie   r:0.26     
   87  24.52    50.95    24.42    51.62    24.37    50.86    23.62    49.68
  2 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:25.43  
     1) Winter, Lauren                  2) Burckle, Caroline   r:0.21     
     3) Smith, Kelsy   r:0.26           4) Vanderbilt, Samantha   r:0.32  
   76  25.22    51.69    23.76    49.46    24.91    51.87    24.22    52.41
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:28.45  
     1) King, Abbie                     2) Elias, Tiffany   r:0.34        
     3) King, Leigh Ann   r:0.24        4) Carr, Jessie   r:0.21          
   78  25.15    52.71    24.90    52.38    24.63    51.48    24.45    51.88
  4 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:32.51  
     1) Peterson, Sarah                 2) Napier, Stephanie   r:0.35     
     3) Ballatore, Jenne   r:0.12       4) Larson, Kim   r:0.27           
   76  25.78    53.30    25.33    53.46    25.60    53.07    25.29    52.68
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:33.29  
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi               2) Guers, Lindsay   r:0.47        
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:0.36        4) Tessier, Teresa   r:0.26       
   75  25.67    53.86    25.04    52.80    25.96    52.84    25.56    53.79
  6 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:34.74  
     1) Lopez, Coral                    2) Gilliam, Kristin   r:0.28      
     3) Moreau, Laurie   r:0.40         4) Harris, Kristen   r:0.40       
   73  26.09    53.26    25.49    53.09    26.14    54.44    25.71    53.95
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:01.78  
     1) Young, Kyle                     2) Holway, Jimmy   r:0.34         
     3) Botha, Jarryd   r:0.30          4) Kennon, Alex   r:-0.42         
   72  22.41    46.14    21.63    45.62    21.15    45.08    44.94    44.94
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:06.87  
     1) Hammond, Matt                   2) Roof, Steve   r:0.22           
     3) Swanson, Corey   r:0.25         4) Toffaletti, David   r:0.22     
   70  22.50    46.70    21.93    46.17    22.18    47.86    21.63    46.14
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x3:07.39  
     1) Burke, Brendan                  2) Jamerson, Billy   r:0.24       
     3) Forte, Travis   r:0.21          4) Bradford, Dan   r:0.27         
   65  22.64    48.29    21.19    45.74    21.63    46.20    21.87    47.16
  4 University of Florida  'C'                                  3:08.50  
     1) Coan, Matt                      2) Penniman, Daniel   r:0.06      
     3) Jones, Brent   r:0.25           4) Johnson, Grant   r:0.18        
   66  22.58    47.30    21.39    46.05    22.25    46.96    23.02    48.19
  5 University of Florida  'D'                                  3:12.98  
     1) Hughes, Peter                   2) Deery, Kyle   r:0.02           
     3) Hughes, Tim   r:0.23            4) Coan, Kyle   r:0.50            
   77  23.56    49.51    22.69    48.31    21.78    45.92    23.37    49.24
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X3:02.85  
     1) Fraser, Shaune                  2) Rudolf, Roland   r:0.16        
     3) Ballatore, Ron   r:0.03         4) Smith, Jos   r:0.36            
   75  22.54    46.20    21.62    45.18    21.47    45.45    21.77    46.02
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida State University            162   2. University of Florida               138

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.