Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2006 06:46 PM
        Bulldog Invitational-Last Chance Meet - 2/25/2006 to 2/26/2006         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:30.18        SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                        1:39.85    1:20.28 B      
     1) Shirey, Austin                  2) Eichold, Hamp                  
     3) Diehl, Van                      4) Bitsakis, Spiros               
       20.42    19.69    20.31    19.86                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:21.58    1:21.12        
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Stovall, Gil                   
     3) Cellini, Michael                4) Bibliowicz, Nathan             
       21.04    19.79    20.04    20.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:19.70    1:21.58        
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Stovall, Gil                   
     3) Cellini, Michael                4) Bibliowicz, Nathan             
       20.36    20.19    20.83    20.20                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                        1:20.05    1:39.85        
     1) Shirey, Austin                  2) Eichold, Hamp                  
     3) Diehl, Van                      4) Bitsakis, Spiros               
       23.53    26.24    25.32    24.76                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kiel, Alyssa                 UGA                  4:52.08    4:51.38 B      
      27.16   28.57   29.00   29.17   29.38   29.57   29.71   29.88
      29.83   29.11                                                
  2 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                 5:05.63    5:02.33        
      27.78   29.56   30.33   30.65   30.79   30.71   30.54   30.89
      30.90   30.18                                                
  3 Morrison, Kelley             UK                   5:24.32    5:04.02        
      27.65   29.95   30.33   30.73   30.70   30.91   31.02   31.06
      30.94   30.73                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiel, Alyssa                 UGA                  4:51.86    4:52.08 B      
      26.85   28.81   29.15   29.44   29.49   29.63   29.78   30.05
      29.83   29.05                                                
  2 Maccherola, Sam              TN-W                 4:55.05    4:58.92        
      27.21   29.10   29.53   29.76   30.17   30.59   30.58   30.69
      31.09   30.20                                                
  3 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                 5:13.89    5:05.63        
      27.93   29.44   30.34   30.62   30.93   31.19   31.65   31.50
      31.61   30.42                                                
  4 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                   4:55.98    5:20.45        
      28.40   31.66   32.16   32.77   32.56   32.87   32.89   32.94
      32.69   31.51                                                
  5 Morrison, Kelley             UK                   4:59.55    5:24.32        
      29.37   32.18   32.93   32.98   32.89   33.20   32.67   33.16
      32.68   32.26                                                
 -- Rames, Kelly                 UK                   5:01.43        SCR        
 -- Miller, Anna                 UGA                  4:51.66        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coan, Matt                   UF                   4:26.33    4:23.74 B      
      24.40   26.17   26.46   26.72   26.47   26.56   26.67   26.92
      26.90   26.47                                                
  2 Schnack, Andy                AL                   4:42.91    4:35.82        
      25.25   27.59   27.84   27.91   28.33   28.07   27.98   28.03
      27.90   26.92                                                
  3 Tortora, Vincent             UK                   4:43.09    4:38.89        
      25.34   27.19   27.86   27.86   28.01   27.98   28.34   28.40
      29.03   28.88                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coan, Matt                   UF                   4:25.18    4:26.33 B      
      23.90   25.73   26.04   26.45   26.60   27.01   27.16   28.26
      27.67   27.51                                                
  2 Grade, Steven                UGA                  4:44.98    4:40.92        
      26.11   28.18   28.62   28.72   28.76   28.93   28.45   28.65
      27.91   26.59                                                
  3 Schnack, Andy                AL                   4:40.05    4:42.91        
      25.67   27.95   28.79   28.86   28.86   28.81   28.75   28.96
      28.65   27.61                                                
  4 Tortora, Vincent             UK                   4:36.06    4:43.09        
      25.61   27.01   27.58   28.09   28.58   28.91   29.21   29.48
      29.78   28.84                                                
  5 Batley, James                UK                   4:29.45    5:13.72        
      28.43   31.27   32.03   32.89   33.08   33.24   33.12   33.11
      32.64   23.91                                                
 -- Latone, Ryan                 AL                   4:31.44        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.26  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                  2:06.60    2:05.37        
      26.99   31.84   38.54   28.00                                
  2 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  2:05.39    2:05.61        
      27.30   30.43   38.93   28.95                                
  3 Johnson, Stephanie           AL                   2:10.70    2:11.20        
      28.10   33.71   39.08   30.31                                
  4 Barrett, Blair               UK                   2:25.57    2:11.22        
      28.64   32.39   39.49   30.70                                
  5 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                 2:23.54    2:20.81        
      30.53   34.00   43.25   33.03                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.26  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  2:04.21    2:05.20        
      27.39   31.62   36.32   29.87                                
  2 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  2:05.05    2:05.39        
      26.98   30.77   38.67   28.97                                
  3 McCall, Sarah                TN-W                 2:03.80    2:06.37        
      28.83   31.85   36.25   29.44                                
  4 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                  2:04.53    2:06.60        
      26.91   32.09   39.37   28.23                                
  5 Conway, Laura                UGA                       NT    2:08.34        
      28.59 1:10.83   29.85                                        
  6 Johnson, Stephanie           AL                   2:12.55    2:10.70        
      28.19   33.49   38.41   30.61                                
  7 Maust, Claire                UGA                       NT    2:11.90        
      29.01   33.83   39.77   29.29                                
  8 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                 2:17.91    2:23.54        
      30.45   35.30   44.11   33.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barrett, Blair               UK                   2:10.13    2:25.57        
      31.10   37.83   42.08   34.56                                
 -- Sellers, Mary-Kate           AL                   2:16.55        SCR        
 -- Sparks, Erin                 AL                   2:02.91        SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.49  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Retrum, Joseph               UK                   1:54.50    1:52.34        
      24.45   27.63   34.23   26.03                                
  2 Owen, Matthew                UGA                  1:56.86    1:52.47        
      24.68   28.71   34.62   24.46                                
  3 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  1:58.11    1:54.81        
      25.02   28.64   34.20   26.95                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.49  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Retrum, Joseph               UK                   1:56.05    1:54.50        
      24.55   27.90   35.12   26.93                                
  2 Owen, Matthew                UGA                       NT    1:56.86        
      26.29   28.29   36.01   26.27                                
  3 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  1:51.31    1:58.11        
      25.43   29.83   36.32   26.53                                
  4 Samland, Zac                 TN-M                 1:55.21    1:58.29        
      23.96   31.07   36.77   26.49                                
 -- Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                  1:49.50        SCR        
 -- Perry, Chris                 AL                   1:58.00        SCR        
 -- Bierwirth, Matt              UK                   2:00.82        SCR        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denby, Kara                  AUB                    23.16      22.91 B      
  2 Regone, Rachel               CU                     23.62      23.15 B      
  3 Ewing, Emily                 AUB                    23.59      23.34 B      
  4 Hupman, Christie             UGA                    23.35      23.46 B      
  5 Terveer, Abbi                TN-W                   23.74      23.66        
  6 Zwiegers, Christine          UM                     23.80      23.72        
  7 Grams, Beth                  UGA                    23.90      23.84        
  8 Brand, Heather               LSU                    24.02      23.85        
B - Final
  9 Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                    24.36      23.44 B      
 10 Gilmore, Katherine           LSU                    24.28      23.59        
 11 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                    24.17      23.72        
 12 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                     24.08      23.83        
 13 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                   24.43      24.34        
 14 Quinn, Ashley                TN-W                   24.71      24.46        
 14 Cady, Alyssa                 USC                    24.22      24.46        
 16 Gehring, Katie               TN-W                   24.50      24.78        
C - Final
 17 Maust, Claire                UGA                    25.04      24.57        
 18 Smith, Valencia              UK                     25.48      25.47        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denby, Kara                  AUB                    22.90      23.16 B      
  2 Hupman, Christie             UGA                    23.84      23.35 B      
  3 Miller, Anna                 UGA                    24.12      23.44 B      
  4 Ewing, Emily                 AUB                    23.27      23.59        
  5 Regone, Rachel               CU                     23.00      23.62        
  6 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    22.95      23.69        
  7 Terveer, Abbi                TN-W                   23.79      23.74        
  8 Zwiegers, Christine          UM                     23.22      23.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grams, Beth                  UGA                    24.48      23.90        
 10 Brand, Heather               LSU                    23.60      24.02        
 11 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                     24.01      24.08        
 12 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                    24.50      24.16        
 13 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                    23.66      24.17        
 14 Cady, Alyssa                 USC                    23.77      24.22        
 15 Gilmore, Katherine           LSU                    23.30      24.28        
 16 Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                    23.09      24.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                   24.06      24.43        
 18 Putra, Alek                  UGA                    24.50      24.44        
 19 Gehring, Katie               TN-W                   23.82      24.50        
 20 Quinn, Ashley                TN-W                   24.23      24.71        
 21 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                    23.78      24.78        
 22 Lange, Betsy                 TN-W                   24.79      24.88        
 23 Johnson, Stephanie           AL                     24.47      24.93        
 24 Maust, Claire                UGA                    24.85      25.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hnat, Keli                   UK                     24.78      25.11        
 25 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                       NT      25.11        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 27 Smith, Valencia              UK                     25.58      25.48        
 28 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                    25.43      25.49        
 29 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                    24.69      25.71        
 -- Moore, Brennan               UK                        NT        SCR        
 -- Harm, Tricia                 UGA                    24.11        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ward, Chris                  UGA                    21.01      21.11        
  2 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    21.20      21.20        
  3 Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    21.16      21.27        
  4 Jones, Mike                  AL                     21.30      21.44        
  5 Latone, Ryan                 AL                     21.30      21.46        
  6 Eichold, Hamp                AL                     21.86      21.62        
  7 Neff, Andy                   AL                     21.60      21.77        
  8 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                    21.82      22.74        
B - Final
  9 Bowman, Lance                UK                     21.96      21.31        
 10 Shirey, Austin               AL                     22.01      21.85        
 11 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    22.04      22.23        
 12 Diehl, Van                   AL                     22.51      22.34        
 13 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    22.18      22.41        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manley, Steven               UK                     21.31      20.55        
  2 Ward, Chris                  UGA                    20.88      21.01        
  3 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                    21.01      21.10        
  4 Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    20.97      21.16        
  5 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    21.01      21.20        
  6 Doyle, Mark                  UK                     21.20      21.24        
  7 Jones, Mike                  AL                     21.03      21.30        
  7 Latone, Ryan                 AL                     21.36      21.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                   21.44      21.44        
 10 Farnham, Daniel              UK                     20.40      21.45        
 11 Neff, Andy                   AL                     21.53      21.60        
 12 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                    21.01      21.82        
 13 Eichold, Hamp                AL                     21.56      21.86        
 14 Bowman, Lance                UK                     21.57      21.96        
 15 Shirey, Austin               AL                     22.33      22.01        
 16 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    20.29      22.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    22.23      22.18        
 18 Owen, Matthew                UGA                       NT      22.22        
 19 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    21.20      22.28        
 20 Diehl, Van                   AL                     22.60      22.51        
 -- Eliason, Shane               UK                     21.21        SCR        
 -- Outinen, Kristian            UK                     21.99        SCR        
 -- Targett, Matt                AUB                    20.59        SCR        
 -- Grobbelaar, Warren           UK                     21.15        SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fulmer, Brittany             TN-W                      NT     290.25        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Venditti, John               TN-M                      NT     305.25        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.75  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                 1:43.58    1:43.46        
       26.48    28.29    25.17    23.52                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:44.06    1:43.76        
       27.80    28.51    24.13    23.32                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.75  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                 1:42.13    1:43.58        
       26.99    28.12    25.11    23.36                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:37.78    1:44.06        
     1) Groblewski, Lauren              2) Poewe, Sarah                   
     3) Guilkey, Karen                  4) Cole, Jessica                  
       27.74    28.61    24.50    23.21                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                        1:43.35        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                        1:27.46    1:29.16 B      
     1) Perry, Chris                    2) Polyakov, Vlad                 
     3) Tsagkarakis, Apostolos          4) Erasmus, Darren                
       23.48    24.46    21.53    19.69                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:30.13        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda             USC                  4:23.35    4:21.35 B      
      28.77   31.57   33.82   32.96   37.14   37.36   30.16   29.57
  2 Bunch, Blakely               AUB                  4:21.18    4:28.04        
      28.23   31.78   34.07   33.21   39.75   40.18   30.55   30.27
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bunch, Blakely               AUB                  4:15.64    4:21.18 B      
      28.18   31.19   32.90   31.78   39.03   38.42   30.14   29.54
  2 Dunnigan, Amanda             USC                  4:19.19    4:23.35 B      
      28.98   31.74   33.88   33.88   37.23   37.73   30.24   29.67
  3 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                  4:26.20    4:35.45        
      29.97   32.80   35.33   34.17   41.25   41.40 1:00.53        
 -- Barrett, Blair               UK                   4:28.80        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                  3:49.59    3:50.68 B      
      24.44   28.33   30.82   29.41   33.15   32.66   26.54   25.33
  2 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  3:58.13    3:55.06        
      25.15   28.82   31.03   30.53   32.34   32.84   27.59   26.76
  3 Grade, Steven                UGA                  4:11.82    4:05.97        
      26.57   29.81   31.64   30.39   35.93   36.14   28.63   26.86
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                  3:51.70    3:49.59 B      
      24.63   28.18   30.29   28.91   32.29   32.67   26.84   25.78
  2 Thorburn, Will               UGA                  3:52.67    3:58.10        
      25.48   29.42   30.11   28.79   35.54   35.17   27.18   26.41
  3 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  3:57.36    3:58.13        
      25.17   28.71   31.07   31.02   32.80   33.50   28.28   27.58
  4 Hansen, Tim                  AL                   4:01.57    4:03.63        
      26.24   29.48   31.43   31.25   34.19   34.17   28.50   28.37
  5 Owen, Matthew                UGA                  4:13.54    4:11.45        
      25.76   30.71   31.58   30.86   39.24   37.75   28.94   26.61
  6 Grade, Steven                UGA                  4:18.69    4:11.82        
      27.57   30.44   32.37   31.04   37.37   36.61   29.12   27.30
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grams, Beth                  UGA                    54.87      54.60 B      
      25.62   28.98                                                
  2 Nelson, Kara                 AUB                    55.79      55.42        
      26.62   28.80                                                
  3 Zalai, Zita                  FIU                    54.73      55.59        
      25.70   29.89                                                
  4 Lago, Jen                    UF                     56.12      55.86        
      26.11   29.75                                                
  5 Bassino, Melina              AL                     56.25      56.11        
      26.46   29.65                                                
  6 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                    57.17      56.58        
      26.60   29.98                                                
  7 Lange, Betsy                 TN-W                   56.93      56.95        
      27.00   29.95                                                
 -- Sledge, Kristina             UK                     57.68        DFS        
B - Final
  9 Lutz, Julia                  TN-W                   58.61      58.54        
      27.65   30.89                                                
 10 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                    58.14      58.84        
      27.63   31.21                                                
 11 Smith, Valencia              UK                     59.46      59.44        
      27.70   31.74                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zalai, Zita                  FIU                    55.34      54.73 B      
      25.28   29.45                                                
  2 Grams, Beth                  UGA                    54.16      54.87 B      
      25.76   29.11                                                
  3 Nelson, Kara                 AUB                    55.77      55.79        
      26.98   28.81                                                
  4 Lago, Jen                    UF                     55.00      56.12        
      26.15   29.97                                                
  5 Bassino, Melina              AL                     56.02      56.25        
      26.22   30.03                                                
  6 Lange, Betsy                 TN-W                   57.05      56.93        
      27.34   29.59                                                
  7 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                    56.80      57.17        
      26.86   30.31                                                
  8 Sledge, Kristina             UK                     59.05      57.68        
      26.82   30.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rames, Kelly                 UK                     58.32      57.98        
      27.27   30.71                                                
 10 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                       NT      58.14        
      27.04   31.10                                                
 11 Lutz, Julia                  TN-W                   57.94      58.61        
      27.09   31.52                                                
 12 Smith, Valencia              UK                   1:01.60      59.46        
      27.93   31.53                                                
 13 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                       NT    1:00.33        
      27.34   32.99                                                
 -- Zwiegers, Christine          UM                     55.43        SCR        
 -- Hill, Elizabeth              UGA                    56.44        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Targett, Matt                AUB                    47.58      46.86 A      
      21.68   25.18                                                
  2 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                    48.61      47.46 B      
      22.71   24.75                                                
  3 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                    49.69      49.08        
      22.83   26.25                                                
  4 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    50.54      49.79        
      23.11   26.68                                                
  5 Samland, Zac                 TN-M                   50.04      50.05        
      23.36   26.69                                                
  6 Atkinson, James              UGA                    50.67      50.35        
      23.59   26.76                                                
  7 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                    50.09      50.86        
      23.18   27.68                                                
  8 Houchin, Greg                TN-M                   51.24      51.83        
      24.37   27.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Neff, Andy                   AL                     51.97      51.09        
      23.98   27.11                                                
 10 Greer, Kevin                 AL                     51.85      51.60        
      24.12   27.48                                                
 11 Diehl, Van                   AL                     52.67      52.17        
      24.40   27.77                                                
 12 Bowman, Lance                UK                     53.71      52.26        
      24.39   27.87                                                
 13 Arroyo, Guido                AL                     53.69      52.45        
      24.34   28.11                                                
 14 Eichold, Hamp                AL                     52.99      52.85        
      25.15   27.70                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Targett, Matt                AUB                    50.00      47.58 B      
      22.11   25.47                                                
  2 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                       NT      48.61 B      
      23.21   25.40                                                
  3 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                    48.64      48.89        
      23.08   25.81                                                
  4 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                       NT      49.69        
      23.22   26.47                                                
  5 Grobbelaar, Warren           UK                     49.47      49.72        
      23.02   26.70                                                
  6 McVey, Peter                 TN-M                   49.10      50.03        
      23.44   26.59                                                
  7 Samland, Zac                 TN-M                   49.68      50.04        
      23.51   26.53                                                
  8 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                    50.83      50.09        
      23.05   27.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    49.77      50.54        
      23.59   26.95                                                
 10 Atkinson, James              UGA                    51.55      50.67        
      24.72   25.95                                                
 11 Retrum, Joseph               UK                     51.79      51.01        
      24.11   26.90                                                
 12 Houchin, Greg                TN-M                   52.45      51.24        
      23.83   27.41                                                
 13 Nelson, Grant                UK                     51.25      51.44        
      23.83   27.61                                                
 14 Greer, Kevin                 AL                     53.10      51.85        
      24.25   27.60                                                
 15 Neff, Andy                   AL                     51.26      51.97        
      24.47   27.50                                                
 16 Dickson, Luke                AL                     53.53      52.16        
      23.83   28.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diehl, Van                   AL                     52.71      52.67        
      24.51   28.16                                                
 18 Eichold, Hamp                AL                     52.53      52.99        
      24.98   28.01                                                
 19 Burke, Will                  AL                     55.00      53.30        
      24.42   28.88                                                
 20 Arroyo, Guido                AL                     53.06      53.69        
      24.90   28.79                                                
 21 Bowman, Lance                UK                     52.63      53.71        
      25.05   28.66                                                
 -- Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    52.40        SCR        
 -- Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    47.02        SCR        
 -- Smith, Sean                  UK                     51.80        SCR        
 -- Bierwirth, Matt              UK                     53.46        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maccherola, Sam              TN-W                 1:52.54    1:50.59        
      26.36   27.83   28.15   28.25                                
  2 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                   1:52.31    1:51.51        
      26.00   28.55   28.68   28.28                                
  3 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                  1:53.81    1:53.05        
      26.59   28.69   28.93   28.84                                
  4 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  1:52.74    1:53.06        
      26.51   28.66   28.80   29.09                                
  5 Morrison, Kelley             UK                   1:54.65    1:54.17        
      26.47   29.02   29.42   29.26                                
  6 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                  1:56.76    1:54.32        
      27.14   29.20   29.09   28.89                                
  7 Harms, Leah                  UK                   1:54.61    1:54.70        
      27.39   29.12   29.33   28.86                                
  8 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                 1:56.39    1:57.01        
      27.44   29.59   30.10   29.88                                
B - Final
  9 Sledge, Kristina             UK                   2:06.20    1:51.41        
      25.69   28.10   28.67   28.95                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                   1:51.42    1:52.31        
      26.00   28.26   28.89   29.16                                
  2 Maccherola, Sam              TN-W                 1:51.00    1:52.54        
      26.40   28.45   29.12   28.57                                
  3 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  1:52.77    1:52.74        
  4 Conway, Laura                UGA                  1:53.78    1:53.18        
      27.42   28.70   28.81   28.25                                
  5 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                       NT    1:53.81        
      26.69   29.09   29.35   28.68                                
  6 Harms, Leah                  UK                   1:55.16    1:54.61        
      27.21   29.18   29.30   28.92                                
  7 Carter, Austen               UGA                  1:51.41    1:54.65        
      26.18   28.65   29.39   30.43                                
  7 Morrison, Kelley             UK                   1:54.19    1:54.65        
      26.74   29.06   29.51   29.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                 1:55.90    1:56.39        
      27.23   29.33   29.88   29.95                                
 10 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                  1:51.78    1:56.76        
      27.60   29.46   59.70                                        
 11 Quinn, Ashley                TN-W                 1:58.50    1:57.52        
      27.04   29.60   30.52   30.36                                
 12 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                       NT    2:00.34        
      27.69   31.00   31.10   30.55                                
 13 Sledge, Kristina             UK                   1:51.50    2:06.20        
      28.41   32.14   33.32   32.33                                
 14 Lutz, Julia                  TN-W                 1:55.21    2:10.31        
      29.77   34.21   33.95   32.38                                
 15 Regone, Rachel               CU                   1:50.69    2:18.58        
      23.45   42.94   36.41   35.78                                
 -- Moore, Brennan               UK                   1:55.20        SCR        
 -- Grams, Beth                  UGA                  1:53.65        SCR        
 -- Theilemann, Tara             AL                   1:52.47        SCR        
 -- Rames, Kelly                 UK                        NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.60  A
        1:38.46  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hughes, Tim                  UF                   1:41.53    1:39.35        
      23.97   25.22   25.18   24.98                                
  2 Batley, James                UK                   1:40.44    1:39.51        
      23.02   25.00   25.54   25.95                                
  3 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                 1:43.58    1:40.39        
      23.65   25.45   25.64   25.65                                
  4 Hansen, Tim                  AL                   1:48.79    1:42.80        
      23.61   25.45   26.44   27.30                                
  5 Wherry, Scott                TN-M                 1:41.21    1:42.97        
      23.70   25.62   26.44   27.21                                
  6 Duffin-Barnes, Evan          USC                  1:43.41    1:43.52        
      24.11   25.93   26.56   26.92                                
  7 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                  1:47.05    1:46.25        
      23.68   26.83   27.75   27.99                                
  8 Tortora, Vincent             UK                   1:45.18    1:46.41        
      24.63   26.58   27.41   27.79                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.60  A
        1:38.46  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batley, James                UK                   1:40.15    1:40.44        
      23.43   25.03   25.70   26.28                                
  2 Wherry, Scott                TN-M                 1:42.10    1:41.21        
      24.03   25.28   25.82   26.08                                
  3 Hughes, Tim                  UF                   1:38.00    1:41.53        
      23.72   25.71   26.27   25.83                                
  4 Duffin-Barnes, Evan          USC                  1:45.42    1:43.41        
      23.91   25.66   26.53   27.31                                
  5 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                 1:41.19    1:43.58        
      23.92   26.22   26.61   26.83                                
  6 Tortora, Vincent             UK                   1:44.24    1:45.18        
      24.24   26.35   27.12   27.47                                
  7 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  1:36.25    1:45.79        
      24.34   27.08   27.36   27.01                                
  8 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                       NT    1:47.05        
      24.42   27.08   27.64   27.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                       NT    1:47.20        
      24.14   27.25   27.91   27.90                                
 10 Hansen, Tim                  AL                   1:41.02    1:48.79        
      24.59   27.05   28.62   28.53                                
 11 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                  1:46.17    1:58.66        
      25.67   30.11   31.80   31.08                                
 -- Doyle, Mark                  UK                   1:41.06        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huff, Mandy                  UF                   1:03.51    1:03.65 B      
      30.25   33.40                                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda              UF                   1:04.31    1:03.79 B      
      30.11   33.68                                                
  3 Myhre, Lindsay               UK                   1:03.95    1:03.92        
      30.00   33.92                                                
  4 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  1:06.72    1:04.03        
      30.46   33.57                                                
  5 Drab, Caroline               UF                   1:04.84    1:04.41        
      30.46   33.95                                                
  6 McCall, Sarah                TN-W                 1:04.63    1:04.63        
      30.60   34.03                                                
  7 Creagar, Mandee              USC                  1:04.25    1:05.04        
      30.79   34.25                                                
  8 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                  1:06.12    1:05.81        
      31.27   34.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Commander, Shantel           UK                   1:08.66    1:04.40        
      30.57   33.83                                                
 10 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                  1:07.19    1:05.08        
      30.02   35.06                                                
 11 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                  1:09.61    1:09.01        
      32.91   36.10                                                
 12 Bailey, Chelsea              UK                   1:11.56    1:11.37        
      33.32   38.05                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huff, Mandy                  UF                   1:03.12    1:03.51 B      
      29.66   33.85                                                
  2 Myhre, Lindsay               UK                   1:03.27    1:03.95        
      29.73   34.22                                                
  3 Creagar, Mandee              USC                  1:04.86    1:04.25        
      30.42   33.83                                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda              UF                   1:03.08    1:04.31        
      30.56   33.75                                                
  5 McCall, Sarah                TN-W                 1:04.02    1:04.63        
      30.73   33.90                                                
  6 Drab, Caroline               UF                   1:03.88    1:04.84        
      30.22   34.62                                                
  7 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                  1:07.10    1:06.12        
      31.02   35.10                                                
  8 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  1:03.37    1:06.72        
      31.73   34.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                  1:02.40    1:07.19        
      31.31   35.88                                                
 10 Commander, Shantel           UK                   1:03.97    1:08.66        
 11 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                       NT    1:09.61        
      33.25   36.36                                                
 12 Maust, Claire                UGA                  1:07.26    1:10.93        
      33.20   37.73                                                
 13 Bailey, Chelsea              UK                   1:09.95    1:11.56        
      33.12   38.44                                                
 -- Sellers, Mary-Kate           AL                   1:08.82        SCR        
 -- Sparks, Erin                 AL                   1:03.73        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.62  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mrazek, Bill                 UF                     56.20      54.67 B      
      25.64   29.03                                                
  2 Marks, David                 AUB                    55.02      54.98 B      
      25.77   29.21                                                
  3 Vietti, Will                 UK                     55.33      55.87        
      26.54   29.33                                                
  4 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                    56.99      57.08        
      27.11   29.97                                                
  5 McVey, Peter                 TN-M                   59.03      57.12        
      26.62   30.50                                                
  6 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    59.39      58.41        
      26.89   31.52                                                
  7 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    58.91      59.24        
 -- Hensley, Kevin               UGA                    57.53         DQ        
      26.73   31.01                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marks, David                 AUB                    54.67      55.02 B      
      25.30   29.72                                                
  2 Vietti, Will                 UK                     56.37      55.33 B      
      26.02   29.31                                                
  3 Mrazek, Bill                 UF                     55.48      56.20        
      26.45   29.75                                                
  4 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                    58.22      56.99        
      26.79   30.20                                                
  5 Hensley, Kevin               UGA                    58.66      57.53        
      26.52   31.01                                                
  6 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    59.15      58.91        
      27.57   31.34                                                
  7 McVey, Peter                 TN-M                   56.80      59.03        
      27.58   31.45                                                
  8 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    58.65      59.39        
      27.62   31.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Outinen, Kristian            UK                     54.77        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Kelsey                UF                     57.13      56.78        
      27.94   28.84                                                
  2 Southerlan, Jill             UK                     57.21      57.34        
      27.79   29.55                                                
  3 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                    58.12      57.62        
      28.41   29.21                                                
  4 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                   58.43      58.19        
      28.55   29.64                                                
  5 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    58.57      58.33        
      29.00   29.33                                                
  6 Hnat, Keli                   UK                     59.53      59.39        
      28.54   30.85                                                
  7 Benji, Selma                 AL                     59.49      59.66        
      29.58   30.08                                                
  8 Conway, Laura                UGA                  1:00.16      59.74        
      29.80   29.94                                                
B - Final
  9 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                 1:03.30    1:02.51        
      30.27   32.24                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kelsey                UF                     57.00      57.13        
      28.27   28.86                                                
  2 Southerlan, Jill             UK                     56.87      57.21        
      27.51   29.70                                                
  3 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                    55.48      58.12        
      28.16   29.96                                                
  4 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                   57.23      58.43        
      28.78   29.65                                                
  5 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    57.96      58.57        
      28.98   29.59                                                
  6 Benji, Selma                 AL                     59.30      59.49        
      29.22   30.27                                                
  7 Hnat, Keli                   UK                     59.12      59.53        
      28.64   30.89                                                
  8 Conway, Laura                UGA                       NT    1:00.16        
      30.08   30.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Brennan               UK                   1:00.01    1:00.91        
      29.66   31.25                                                
 10 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                 1:01.57    1:03.30        
      30.61   32.69                                                
 -- Aljand, Berit                LSU                    56.50        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Braud, Kevin                 LSU                    48.84      48.49 B      
      23.52   24.97                                                
  2 Eliason, Shane               UK                   1:01.39      50.42        
      24.64   25.78                                                
  3 Spooner, Chris               UGA                    49.94      50.68        
      24.62   26.06                                                
  4 Dickson, Luke                AL                     59.32      51.22        
      24.66   26.56                                                
  5 French, Kit                  UGA                    50.29      51.38        
      24.74   26.64                                                
  6 Smith, Sean                  UK                     56.14      51.85        
      24.83   27.02                                                
  7 Atkinson, James              UGA                    52.99      52.22        
      25.13   27.09                                                
  8 Burke, Will                  AL                     57.05      53.71        
      25.61   28.10                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braud, Kevin                 LSU                    48.60      48.84 B      
      23.67   25.17                                                
  2 Spooner, Chris               UGA                    49.39      49.94        
      24.47   25.47                                                
  3 French, Kit                  UGA                    49.43      50.29        
      24.14   26.15                                                
  4 Atkinson, James              UGA                    54.61      52.99        
      25.27   27.72                                                
  5 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                       NT      54.38        
      26.19   28.19                                                
  6 Smith, Sean                  UK                     52.34      56.14        
      25.16   30.98                                                
  7 Burke, Will                  AL                     55.60      57.05        
      27.04   30.01                                                
  8 Dickson, Luke                AL                     50.90      59.32        
      29.57   29.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eliason, Shane               UK                     50.84    1:01.39        
      29.82   31.57                                                
 -- Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    53.50        SCR        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forster, Erin                UGA                  1:59.96    1:59.40 B      
      28.63   30.28   30.13   30.36                                
 -- Hnat, Keli                   UK                   2:06.48         DQ        
 -- Smith, Kelsey                UF                   2:00.12         DQ        
 -- Brooks, Karly                UGA                  2:00.47         DQ        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLane, Julianne             AUB                  1:58.69    1:58.90 B      
      28.33   29.94   30.64   29.99                                
  2 Forster, Erin                UGA                  1:59.43    1:59.96 B      
      28.16   29.52   30.94   31.34                                
  3 Smith, Kelsey                UF                   1:59.99    2:00.12 B      
      28.65   29.93   30.57   30.97                                
  4 Brooks, Karly                UGA                  2:00.28    2:00.47 B      
      28.92   30.07   30.59   30.89                                
  5 Southerlan, Jill             UK                   2:03.23    2:05.10        
      28.64   31.68   32.25   32.53                                
  6 Hnat, Keli                   UK                   2:07.57    2:06.48        
      29.86   32.03   32.36   32.23                                
  7 Barrett, Blair               UK                   2:04.89    2:06.66        
      29.77   31.47   32.56   32.86                                
  8 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                 2:13.56    2:10.65        
      31.23   32.45   33.47   33.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                 2:12.43    2:17.40        
      31.34   34.85   35.87   35.34                                
 -- Benji, Selma                 AL                   2:10.54        SCR        
 -- Moore, Brennan               UK                   2:02.52        SCR        
 -- Aljand, Berit                LSU                  2:01.50        SCR        
 -- Chura, Haley                 UGA                  1:59.15        SCR        
 -- Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                 2:01.78        SCR        
 -- Morales, Gisela              AUB                  1:58.49        SCR        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 -- Dickson, Luke                AL                   1:51.41         DQ        
 -- Schnack, Andy                AL                   1:53.36         DQ        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorburn, Will               UGA                  1:46.76    1:49.88        
      26.14   27.65   28.08   28.01                                
  2 Spooner, Chris               UGA                  1:46.66    1:50.04        
      26.03   28.01   28.53   27.47                                
  3 Retrum, Joseph               UK                   1:56.65    1:51.34        
      25.86   28.44   28.99   28.05                                
  4 Dickson, Luke                AL                   1:50.05    1:51.41        
      25.95   27.89   28.58   28.99                                
  5 Schnack, Andy                AL                   1:53.51    1:53.36        
      27.14   28.54   28.88   28.80                                
  6 Smith, Sean                  UK                   1:53.89    1:54.82        
      26.61   29.03   30.00   29.18                                
 -- Manley, Steven               UK                        NT        SCR        
 -- Eliason, Shane               UK                   1:49.84        SCR        
 -- French, Kit                  UGA                  1:48.74        SCR        
 -- Braud, Kevin                 LSU                  1:46.60        SCR        
 -- Grade, Steven                UGA                  1:58.00        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 -- Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                     50.96         DQ        
 -- Johnson, Stephanie           AL                     54.21         DQ        
 -- Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                    50.93         DQ        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewing, Emily                 AUB                    50.65      50.91 B      
      24.60   26.31                                                
  2 Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                    51.00      50.93 B      
      24.55   26.38                                                
  3 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                     50.97      50.96 B      
      24.53   26.43                                                
  3 Terveer, Abbi                TN-W                   51.86      50.96 B      
      24.65   26.31                                                
  5 Hupman, Christie             UGA                    53.01      51.94        
      25.00   26.94                                                
  6 Sledge, Kristina             UK                     52.06      52.19        
      25.28   26.91                                                
  7 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                     53.07      52.41        
      25.13   27.28                                                
  8 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                   52.86      52.55        
      25.25   27.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maccherola, Sam              TN-W                   51.89      52.65        
      25.55   27.10                                                
 10 Quinn, Ashley                TN-W                   53.30      54.10        
      26.08   28.02                                                
 11 Johnson, Stephanie           AL                     52.39      54.21        
      25.79   28.42                                                
 12 Gehring, Katie               TN-W                   52.20      54.33        
      25.74   28.59                                                
 13 Lange, Betsy                 TN-W                   54.50      54.37        
      26.25   28.12                                                
 14 Lutz, Julia                  TN-W                   54.50      54.50        
      26.24   28.26                                                
 15 Smith, Valencia              UK                     56.00      55.23        
      26.65   28.58                                                
 -- Anderson, Caitlin            AL                     53.60        SCR        
 -- Zwiegers, Christine          UM                     51.17        SCR        
 -- Gilmore, Katherine           LSU                    51.50        SCR        
 -- Carter, Austen               UGA                    51.96        SCR        
 -- Brand, Heather               LSU                    51.40        SCR        
 -- Theilemann, Tara             AL                     54.15        SCR        
 -- Denby, Kara                  AUB                    50.24        SCR        
 -- Hnat, Keli                   UK                     53.53        SCR        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McVey, Peter                 TN-M                   46.16      46.48        
      22.15   24.33                                                
  2 Wherry, Scott                TN-M                   46.99      46.51        
      22.37   24.14                                                
  3 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    46.45      46.71        
      22.21   24.50                                                
  4 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    46.66      47.11        
      22.72   24.39                                                
  5 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                   46.89      47.44        
      22.62   24.82                                                
  6 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    48.70      48.79        
      23.42   25.37                                                
B - Final
 -- Shirey, Austin               AL                     48.88         DQ        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McVey, Peter                 TN-M                   46.58      46.16        
      22.05   24.11                                                
  2 Eliason, Shane               UK                        NT      46.22        
      22.06   24.16                                                
  3 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    46.98      46.45        
      22.05   24.40                                                
  4 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    46.22      46.66        
      22.85   23.81                                                
  5 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                    47.17      46.88        
      22.52   24.36                                                
  6 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                   46.81      46.89        
      22.18   24.71                                                
  7 Wherry, Scott                TN-M                   46.97      46.99        
      22.44   24.55                                                
  8 Greer, Kevin                 AL                     47.21      47.16        
      22.83   24.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eichold, Hamp                AL                     47.77      48.06        
      22.96   25.10                                                
 10 Tortora, Vincent             UK                     48.50      48.19        
      23.04   25.15                                                
 11 Bowman, Lance                UK                     47.61      48.42        
      22.39   26.03                                                
 12 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                       NT      48.70        
      23.30   25.40                                                
 13 Shirey, Austin               AL                     48.76      48.88        
      23.09   25.79                                                
 -- Neff, Andy                   AL                     47.21        SCR        
 -- Jones, Mike                  AL                     46.11        SCR        
 -- Latone, Ryan                 AL                     45.77        SCR        
 -- French, Kit                  UGA                    46.60        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    45.60        SCR        
 -- Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    45.08        SCR        
 -- Ward, Chris                  UGA                    46.15        SCR        
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       16:23.54  A
       16:53.04  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guenthner, Laurabeth         UF                  16:32.00   16:47.90 B      
      28.31   30.11   29.99   30.31   30.15   30.18   29.88   29.96
      29.97   29.89   30.13   29.98   30.08   29.92   30.00   30.11
      30.07   30.43   30.55   30.71   30.77   31.15   30.88   31.16
      31.27   31.11   31.61   31.77   31.48   31.75   31.82   31.63
      30.77
  2 Harms, Leah                  UK                  17:09.25   17:09.12        
      28.81   30.77   31.07   31.02   31.45   31.01   31.17   31.27
      31.06   30.99   30.84   31.22   31.05   30.83   31.12   31.31
      31.39   31.18   31.38   31.34   31.55   31.57   31.21   31.65
      31.49   31.67   31.78   31.48   31.73   31.60   31.68   31.33
      30.10
 -- Maccherola, Sam              TN-W                16:58.12        SCR        
 -- Carr, Stephanie              UGA                 16:32.05        SCR        
 -- Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                17:35.00        SCR        
 -- Kiel, Alyssa                 UGA                 16:46.65        SCR        
 -- Conway, Laura                UGA                 16:01.09        SCR        
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coan, Matt                   UF                  15:26.00   15:25.53 B      
      25.69   27.94   28.35   28.12   27.89   27.91   27.91   27.89
      27.88   27.96   27.81   27.72   27.92   27.91   27.83   27.79
      27.98   27.95   28.05   28.08   28.18   28.28   28.33   28.44
      28.43   28.47   28.55   28.58   28.62   28.35   28.45   28.15
      28.12
  2 Grade, Steven                UGA                 16:52.50   16:18.72        
      27.35   29.38   30.00   29.87   29.89   30.01   30.03   29.75
      29.93   29.99   29.99   30.16   29.34   29.53   29.45   28.91
      30.29   30.20   30.07   29.77   29.94   29.71   29.89   29.87
      29.41   29.93   30.13   30.06   29.95   29.56   29.57   29.22
      27.57
 -- Schnack, Andy                AL                  15:59.20        SCR        
 -- Tortora, Vincent             UK                  16:10.11        SCR        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Commander, Shantel           UK                   2:16.30    2:16.28 B      
      31.18   34.48   35.10   35.52                                
  2 Huff, Mandy                  UF                   2:16.94    2:16.74 B      
      30.84   34.87   35.63   35.40                                
  3 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                  2:18.47    2:17.40 B      
      31.75   35.26   35.15   35.24                                
  4 Drab, Caroline               UF                   2:20.26    2:24.53        
      31.96   36.21   38.34   38.02                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Commander, Shantel           UK                   2:16.30    2:16.30 B      
      31.27   34.61   35.17   35.25                                
  2 Huff, Mandy                  UF                   2:15.90    2:16.94 B      
      31.82   35.03   34.41   35.68                                
  3 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  2:16.73    2:18.30        
      31.53   34.76   35.62   36.39                                
  4 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                  2:18.65    2:18.47        
      31.87   35.80   35.29   35.51                                
  5 Hartley, Amanda              UF                   2:18.20    2:19.08        
      32.16   35.37   35.46   36.09                                
  6 Drab, Caroline               UF                   2:18.65    2:20.26        
      32.02   35.49   36.12   36.63                                
  7 Creagar, Mandee              USC                  2:20.79    2:20.27        
      31.34   35.45   36.54   36.94                                
  8 Myhre, Lindsay               UK                   2:18.41    2:27.39        
      30.02   34.52   41.47   41.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bailey, Chelsea              UK                   2:27.76    2:31.11        
      34.45   38.84   38.65   39.17                                
 -- Sellers, Mary-Kate           AL                   2:26.45        SCR        
 -- Hartman, Sallye              TN-W                 2:24.90        SCR        
 -- McCall, Sarah                TN-W                 2:23.87        SCR        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mrazek, Bill                 UF                   2:00.09    1:59.00 B      
      27.03   30.17   30.70   31.10                                
  2 Vietti, Will                 UK                   2:00.61    2:00.46 B      
      27.25   30.53   31.08   31.60                                
  3 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  2:03.23    2:04.10        
      27.76   30.95   31.99   33.40                                
  4 Hensley, Kevin               UGA                  2:09.55    2:05.39        
      28.22   31.89   32.10   33.18                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mrazek, Bill                 UF                   2:02.31    2:00.09 B      
      27.37   30.08   31.08   31.56                                
  2 Vietti, Will                 UK                   2:02.62    2:00.61 B      
      27.30   30.45   30.77   32.09                                
  3 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  2:03.72    2:03.23        
      27.71   31.17   32.01   32.34                                
  4 Hensley, Kevin               UGA                  2:09.15    2:09.55        
      28.64   32.96   33.60   34.35                                
  5 Versfeld, Neil               UGA                  1:58.23    2:12.12        
      30.53   34.23   32.77   34.59                                
  6 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                  2:06.52    2:18.90        
      30.45   33.68   36.69   38.08                                
  7 Samland, Zac                 TN-M                      NT    2:22.55        
      31.80   35.42   37.41   37.92                                
 -- Kapurch, Joey                UGA                  2:16.07        SCR        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                  2:06.01    2:06.92        
      27.70   31.67   33.23   34.32                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genova, Victoria             AL                   2:02.20    2:03.16        
      27.76   31.24   32.27   31.89                                
  2 Lago, Jen                    UF                   2:01.00    2:03.46        
      27.82   31.30   32.24   32.10                                
  3 Rames, Kelly                 UK                   2:02.03    2:03.60        
      27.81   31.46   31.93   32.40                                
  4 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                  2:04.62    2:06.01        
      27.58   31.14   32.98   34.31                                
  5 Chura, Haley                 UGA                       NT    2:10.63        
      29.26   32.55   34.37   34.45                                
  6 Lutz, Julia                  TN-W                 2:09.11    2:14.14        
      29.91   33.70   35.33   35.20                                
 -- Grams, Beth                  UGA                  1:59.11        SCR        
 -- LeClair, Danielle            AUB                  2:00.31        SCR        
 -- Lange, Betsy                 TN-W                 2:11.54        SCR        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                  1:48.23    1:45.83 B      
      23.29   26.70   27.94   27.90                                
  2 Hughes, Tim                  UF                   1:47.07    1:46.58 B      
      24.12   27.32   27.78   27.36                                
  3 Atkinson, James              UGA                  1:50.23    1:49.29        
      24.66   27.58   28.14   28.91                                
  4 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                  1:54.81    1:53.01        
      24.41   27.95   29.68   30.97                                
  5 Houchin, Greg                TN-M                 1:56.48    1:54.14        
      24.86   28.69   29.75   30.84                                
B - Final
 -- Arroyo, Guido                AL                   1:58.17         DQ        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Tim                  UF                   1:46.00    1:47.07 B      
      24.15   27.23   27.88   27.81                                
  2 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                  1:46.66    1:48.23        
      24.40   27.68   27.71   28.44                                
  3 Atkinson, James              UGA                  1:52.39    1:50.23        
      24.53   27.36   28.22   30.12                                
  4 Nelson, Grant                UK                   1:49.64    1:50.33        
      24.90   27.85   28.14   29.44                                
  5 Batley, James                UK                        NT    1:51.46        
      24.98   28.42   28.85   29.21                                
  6 Neff, Andy                   AL                   1:52.34    1:54.22        
      24.85   29.01   29.92   30.44                                
  7 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                  1:53.11    1:54.81        
      24.67   28.60   29.88   31.66                                
  8 Latone, Ryan                 AL                   2:00.00    1:55.12        
      25.20   28.68   29.93   31.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perry, Chris                 AL                   1:59.00    1:55.82        
      25.12   28.94   30.64   31.12                                
 10 Houchin, Greg                TN-M                 1:50.74    1:56.48        
      25.44   29.97   30.40   30.67                                
 11 Arroyo, Guido                AL                   1:59.04    1:58.17        
      25.80   29.28   30.56   32.53                                
 -- Versfeld, Neil               UGA                       NT        SCR        
 -- Hansen, Tim                  AL                   2:00.00        SCR        
 -- Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                  1:48.00        SCR        
 -- Smith, Sean                  UK                   1:53.37        SCR        
 -- Manley, Steven               UK                        NT        SCR        
 -- Duffin-Barnes, Evan          USC                  2:01.07        SCR        
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                            NT    2:56.53 B      
     1) Farnham, Daniel                 2) Doyle, Mark                    
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren              4) Manley, Steven                 
       20.46    43.46    21.17    44.96    21.41    44.81    20.27    43.30
  2 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                        3:04.00    3:12.50        
     1) Jones, Mike                     2) Hansen, Tim                    
     3) Greer, Kevin                    4) Perry, Chris                   
       22.26    46.98    22.73    48.00    22.24    46.93    23.66    50.59
  3 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'B'                        3:04.00    3:21.64        
     1) Latone, Ryan                    2) Eichold, Hamp                  
     3) Shirey, Austin                  4) Neff, Andy                     
       23.22    48.68    22.77    47.37    23.52    50.31    24.44    55.28
 
Event 51  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Denby, Kara                  AUB                       NT      22.91 B      
  2 Regone, Rachel               CU                        NT      23.63        
 
Event 52  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mike                  AL                        NT      21.23        
  2 Latone, Ryan                 AL                        NT      21.37        
  3 Hansen, Tim                  AL                        NT      21.77        
 
Event 53  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLane, Julianne             AUB                       NT      57.75        
      27.99   29.76                                                
 
Event 55  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chura, Haley                 UGA                       NT    1:57.11 A      
  2 Aljand, Berit                LSU                       NT    1:58.07 A      
  3 Morales, Gisela              AUB                       NT    1:58.56 B      
  4 Forster, Erin                UGA                       NT    1:59.73 B      
  5 Brooks, Karly                UGA                       NT    2:01.74 B      
  6 Barrett, Blair               UK                        NT    2:05.80        
 
Event 57  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Katherine           LSU                       NT      50.79 B      
      24.38   26.41                                                
  2 Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                       NT      51.11        
      24.11   27.00                                                
  3 Brand, Heather               LSU                       NT      52.12        
      24.99   27.13                                                
 
Event 58  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eliason, Shane               UK                        NT      46.24        
      21.60   24.64                                                
 
Event 59  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Commander, Shantel           UK                        NT    2:15.48 B      
      31.05   34.58   34.58   35.27                                
 
Event 61  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 AUBURN SWIMMING AND DIVING  'A'                        NT    1:37.89        
     1) Denby, Kara                     2) Ewing, Emily                   
     3) Bunch, Blakely                  4) Nelson, Kara                   
       22.58    23.16    26.63    25.52                                    
 
Event 63  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terveer, Abbi                TN-W                      NT      23.64        
  2 Johnson, Stephanie           AL                     24.00      24.79        
 
Event 64  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                      NT      21.60        
  2 Wherry, Scott                TN-M                      NT      21.68        
  3 Greer, Kevin                 AL                     22.50      21.76        
  4 Houchin, Greg                TN-M                      NT      22.56        
 
Event 66  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                             NT    1:28.85 B      
     1) Perry, Chris                    2) Polyakov, Vlad                 
     3) Tsagkarakis, Apostolos          4) Erasmus, Darren                
       23.34    24.19    21.60    19.72                                    
 
Event 67  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Gisela              AUB                       NT      57.25        
      26.68   30.57                                                
 
Event 68  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                    48.80      47.78 B      
      22.52   25.26                                                
 
Event 69  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chura, Haley                 UGA                    57.30      57.53        
      28.37   29.16                                                
 
Event 71  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLane, Julianne             AUB                       NT    1:58.72 B      
      28.09   30.11   30.30   30.22                                
  2 Moore, Brennan               UK                   2:02.37    2:04.94        
      29.26   30.80   32.19   32.69                                
 
Event 73  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                     49.55      51.05        
      24.23   26.82                                                
 
Event 74  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tortora, Vincent             UK                     48.50        SCR        
 
Event 76  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Versfeld, Neil               UGA                  1:58.23    1:57.29 B      
      26.29   29.53   30.25   31.22                                
 
Event 77  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Genova, Victoria             AL                   1:59.00    2:00.83 B      
      26.98   30.47   31.44   31.94                                
  2 Rames, Kelly                 UK                   2:01.89    2:03.05        
      27.38   30.91   32.11   32.65                                
 
Event 78  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Grant                UK                   1:49.65    1:49.87        
      24.42   27.61   28.40   29.44                                
 
Event 80  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                            NT         DQ        
     1) Farnham, Daniel                 2) Doyle, Mark                    
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren              4) Manley, Steven                 
       20.36    43.34    20.95    44.87    21.13    44.89    20.08    43.07
 
Event 81  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE-WOMEN  'A'                     NT    1:46.80        
     1) Terveer, Abbi                   2) Gehring, Katie                 
     3) Lutz, Julia                     4) Quinn, Ashley                  
       23.63    29.20    29.84    24.13                                    
 
Event 86  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:46.49  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                       NT    1:48.70 B      
      23.47   27.67   32.15   25.41                                
 
Event 87  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Emily                 AUB                       NT      23.36 B      
 
Event 93  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCall, Sarah                TN-W                      NT    4:21.00 B      
      28.97   31.45   33.40   33.11   36.75   37.27   30.46   29.59
  2 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                      NT    4:35.80        
      29.47   34.33   35.28   34.56   40.36   40.29   31.41   30.10
 
Event 95  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kara                 AUB                       NT      55.61        
      26.02   29.59                                                
  2 Bassino, Melina              AL                        NT      55.78        
      25.91   29.87                                                
  3 Sledge, Kristina             UK                        NT      57.49        
      26.81   30.68                                                
  4 Lange, Betsy                 TN-W                      NT      58.03        
      27.52   30.51                                                
 
Event 96  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Joseph               UK                        NT      49.49        
      23.42   26.07                                                
  2 Duffin-Barnes, Evan          USC                       NT      52.69        
      24.13   28.56                                                
 
Event 97  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                        NT    1:50.42        
      25.66   27.69   28.26   28.81                                
  2 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                        NT    1:51.24        
      26.04   28.01   28.52   28.67                                
  3 Maccherola, Sam              TN-W                      NT    1:51.59        
      26.21   28.10   28.80   28.48                                
  4 Morrison, Kelley             UK                        NT    1:54.72        
      26.17   28.63   29.61   30.31                                
 
Event 98  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:35.60  A
        1:38.46  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Coan, Matt                   UF                        NT        SCR        
 
Event 99  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Creagar, Mandee              USC                       NT    1:04.88        
      30.34   34.54                                                
 
Event 101  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southerlan, Jill             UK                        NT      57.24        
      27.31   29.93                                                
 -- Creagar, Mandee              USC                       NT        SCR        
 -- Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 102  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braud, Kevin                 LSU                       NT      48.84 B      
      23.59   25.25                                                
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                      NT    2:04.29        
      29.17   31.52   31.49   32.11                                
  2 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                      NT    2:18.01        
      32.55   34.77   35.68   35.01                                
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnack, Andy                AL                        NT    1:53.82        
      27.07   28.61   29.37   28.77                                
 
Event 108  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sean                  UK                        NT      48.23        
      23.03   25.20                                                
 
Event 117  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hupman, Christie             UGA                       NT      23.38 B      
 
Event 118  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                       NT      48.77        
      22.73   26.04                                                
 
Event 120  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:35.60  A
        1:38.46  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coan, Matt                   UF                        NT    1:38.97        
      22.54   24.84   25.68   25.91                                
 
Event 122  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grade, Steven                UGA                       NT    1:53.93        
      27.39   29.37   29.14   28.03                                

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.