Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 07:26 PM
        Bulldog Invitational-Last Chance Meet - 2/25/2006 to 2/26/2006         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                        1:39.85    1:20.28 B      
     1) Shirey, Austin                  2) Eichold, Hamp                  
     3) Diehl, Van                      4) Bitsakis, Spiros               
       20.42    19.69    20.31    19.86                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:21.58    1:21.12        
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Stovall, Gil                   
     3) Cellini, Michael                4) Bibliowicz, Nathan             
       21.04    19.79    20.04    20.25                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Alyssa                 UGA                  4:52.08    4:51.38 B      
      27.16   28.57   29.00   29.17   29.38   29.57   29.71   29.88
      29.83   29.11                                                
  2 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                 5:05.63    5:02.33        
      27.78   29.56   30.33   30.65   30.79   30.71   30.54   30.89
      30.90   30.18                                                
  3 Morrison, Kelley             UK                   5:24.32    5:04.02        
      27.65   29.95   30.33   30.73   30.70   30.91   31.02   31.06
      30.94   30.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coan, Matt                   UF                   4:26.33    4:23.74 B      
      24.40   26.17   26.46   26.72   26.47   26.56   26.67   26.92
      26.90   26.47                                                
  2 Schnack, Andy                AL                   4:42.91    4:35.82        
      25.25   27.59   27.84   27.91   28.33   28.07   27.98   28.03
      27.90   26.92                                                
  3 Tortora, Vincent             UK                   4:43.09    4:38.89        
      25.34   27.19   27.86   27.86   28.01   27.98   28.34   28.40
      29.03   28.88                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.26  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                  2:06.60    2:05.37        
      26.99   31.84   38.54   28.00                                
  2 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  2:05.39    2:05.61        
      27.30   30.43   38.93   28.95                                
  3 Johnson, Stephanie           AL                   2:10.70    2:11.20        
      28.10   33.71   39.08   30.31                                
  4 Barrett, Blair               UK                   2:25.57    2:11.22        
      28.64   32.39   39.49   30.70                                
  5 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                 2:23.54    2:20.81        
      30.53   34.00   43.25   33.03                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.49  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Joseph               UK                   1:54.50    1:52.34        
      24.45   27.63   34.23   26.03                                
  2 Owen, Matthew                UGA                  1:56.86    1:52.47        
      24.68   28.71   34.62   24.46                                
  3 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  1:58.11    1:54.81        
      25.02   28.64   34.20   26.95                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denby, Kara                  AUB                    23.16      22.91 B      
  2 Regone, Rachel               CU                     23.62      23.15 B      
  3 Ewing, Emily                 AUB                    23.59      23.34 B      
  4 Hupman, Christie             UGA                    23.35      23.46 B      
  5 Terveer, Abbi                TN-W                   23.74      23.66        
  6 Zwiegers, Christine          UM                     23.80      23.72        
  7 Grams, Beth                  UGA                    23.90      23.84        
  8 Brand, Heather               LSU                    24.02      23.85        
B - Final
  9 Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                    24.36      23.44 B      
 10 Gilmore, Katherine           LSU                    24.28      23.59        
 11 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                    24.17      23.72        
 12 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                     24.08      23.83        
 13 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                   24.43      24.34        
 14 Quinn, Ashley                TN-W                   24.71      24.46        
 14 Cady, Alyssa                 USC                    24.22      24.46        
 16 Gehring, Katie               TN-W                   24.50      24.78        
C - Final
 17 Maust, Claire                UGA                    25.04      24.57        
 18 Smith, Valencia              UK                     25.48      25.47        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ward, Chris                  UGA                    21.01      21.11        
  2 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    21.20      21.20        
  3 Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    21.16      21.27        
  4 Jones, Mike                  AL                     21.30      21.44        
  5 Latone, Ryan                 AL                     21.30      21.46        
  6 Eichold, Hamp                AL                     21.86      21.62        
  7 Neff, Andy                   AL                     21.60      21.77        
  8 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                    21.82      22.74        
B - Final
  9 Bowman, Lance                UK                     21.96      21.31        
 10 Shirey, Austin               AL                     22.01      21.85        
 11 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    22.04      22.23        
 12 Diehl, Van                   AL                     22.51      22.34        
 13 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    22.18      22.41        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.75  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                 1:43.58    1:43.46        
       26.48    28.29    25.17    23.52                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                        1:44.06    1:43.76        
       27.80    28.51    24.13    23.32                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda             USC                  4:23.35    4:21.35 B      
      28.77   31.57   33.82   32.96   37.14   37.36   30.16   29.57
  2 Bunch, Blakely               AUB                  4:21.18    4:28.04        
      28.23   31.78   34.07   33.21   39.75   40.18   30.55   30.27
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                  3:49.59    3:50.68 B      
      24.44   28.33   30.82   29.41   33.15   32.66   26.54   25.33
  2 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                  3:58.13    3:55.06        
      25.15   28.82   31.03   30.53   32.34   32.84   27.59   26.76
  3 Grade, Steven                UGA                  4:11.82    4:05.97        
      26.57   29.81   31.64   30.39   35.93   36.14   28.63   26.86
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grams, Beth                  UGA                    54.87      54.60 B      
      25.62   28.98                                                
  2 Nelson, Kara                 AUB                    55.79      55.42        
      26.62   28.80                                                
  3 Zalai, Zita                  FIU                    54.73      55.59        
      25.70   29.89                                                
  4 Lago, Jen                    UF                     56.12      55.86        
      26.11   29.75                                                
  5 Bassino, Melina              AL                     56.25      56.11        
      26.46   29.65                                                
  6 McCallum, Kelley             UGA                    57.17      56.58        
      26.60   29.98                                                
  7 Lange, Betsy                 TN-W                   56.93      56.95        
      27.00   29.95                                                
 -- Sledge, Kristina             UK                     57.68        DFS        
B - Final
  9 Lutz, Julia                  TN-W                   58.61      58.54        
      27.65   30.89                                                
 10 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                    58.14      58.84        
      27.63   31.21                                                
 11 Smith, Valencia              UK                     59.46      59.44        
      27.70   31.74                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Targett, Matt                AUB                    47.58      46.86 A      
      21.68   25.18                                                
  2 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                    48.61      47.46 B      
      22.71   24.75                                                
  3 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                    49.69      49.08        
      22.83   26.25                                                
  4 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    50.54      49.79        
      23.11   26.68                                                
  5 Samland, Zac                 TN-M                   50.04      50.05        
      23.36   26.69                                                
  6 Atkinson, James              UGA                    50.67      50.35        
      23.59   26.76                                                
  7 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                    50.09      50.86        
      23.18   27.68                                                
  8 Houchin, Greg                TN-M                   51.24      51.83        
      24.37   27.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Neff, Andy                   AL                     51.97      51.09        
      23.98   27.11                                                
 10 Greer, Kevin                 AL                     51.85      51.60        
      24.12   27.48                                                
 11 Diehl, Van                   AL                     52.67      52.17        
      24.40   27.77                                                
 12 Bowman, Lance                UK                     53.71      52.26        
      24.39   27.87                                                
 13 Arroyo, Guido                AL                     53.69      52.45        
      24.34   28.11                                                
 14 Eichold, Hamp                AL                     52.99      52.85        
      25.15   27.70                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maccherola, Sam              TN-W                 1:52.54    1:50.59        
      26.36   27.83   28.15   28.25                                
  2 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                   1:52.31    1:51.51        
      26.00   28.55   28.68   28.28                                
  3 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                  1:53.81    1:53.05        
      26.59   28.69   28.93   28.84                                
  4 Putra, Alek                  UGA                  1:52.74    1:53.06        
      26.51   28.66   28.80   29.09                                
  5 Morrison, Kelley             UK                   1:54.65    1:54.17        
      26.47   29.02   29.42   29.26                                
  6 Carr, Stephanie              UGA                  1:56.76    1:54.32        
      27.14   29.20   29.09   28.89                                
  7 Harms, Leah                  UK                   1:54.61    1:54.70        
      27.39   29.12   29.33   28.86                                
  8 Pollard, Mary Kirk           TN-W                 1:56.39    1:57.01        
      27.44   29.59   30.10   29.88                                
B - Final
  9 Sledge, Kristina             UK                   2:06.20    1:51.41        
      25.69   28.10   28.67   28.95                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.60  A
        1:38.46  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hughes, Tim                  UF                   1:41.53    1:39.35        
      23.97   25.22   25.18   24.98                                
  2 Batley, James                UK                   1:40.44    1:39.51        
      23.02   25.00   25.54   25.95                                
  3 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                 1:43.58    1:40.39        
      23.65   25.45   25.64   25.65                                
  4 Hansen, Tim                  AL                   1:48.79    1:42.80        
      23.61   25.45   26.44   27.30                                
  5 Wherry, Scott                TN-M                 1:41.21    1:42.97        
      23.70   25.62   26.44   27.21                                
  6 Duffin-Barnes, Evan          USC                  1:43.41    1:43.52        
      24.11   25.93   26.56   26.92                                
  7 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                  1:47.05    1:46.25        
      23.68   26.83   27.75   27.99                                
  8 Tortora, Vincent             UK                   1:45.18    1:46.41        
      24.63   26.58   27.41   27.79                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Mandy                  UF                   1:03.51    1:03.65 B      
      30.25   33.40                                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda              UF                   1:04.31    1:03.79 B      
      30.11   33.68                                                
  3 Myhre, Lindsay               UK                   1:03.95    1:03.92        
      30.00   33.92                                                
  4 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                  1:06.72    1:04.03        
      30.46   33.57                                                
  5 Drab, Caroline               UF                   1:04.84    1:04.41        
      30.46   33.95                                                
  6 McCall, Sarah                TN-W                 1:04.63    1:04.63        
      30.60   34.03                                                
  7 Creagar, Mandee              USC                  1:04.25    1:05.04        
      30.79   34.25                                                
  8 Giovannoni, Sara             FIU                  1:06.12    1:05.81        
      31.27   34.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Commander, Shantel           UK                   1:08.66    1:04.40        
      30.57   33.83                                                
 10 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                  1:07.19    1:05.08        
      30.02   35.06                                                
 11 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                  1:09.61    1:09.01        
      32.91   36.10                                                
 12 Bailey, Chelsea              UK                   1:11.56    1:11.37        
      33.32   38.05                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.62  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mrazek, Bill                 UF                     56.20      54.67 B      
      25.64   29.03                                                
  2 Marks, David                 AUB                    55.02      54.98 B      
      25.77   29.21                                                
  3 Vietti, Will                 UK                     55.33      55.87        
      26.54   29.33                                                
  4 Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                    56.99      57.08        
      27.11   29.97                                                
  5 McVey, Peter                 TN-M                   59.03      57.12        
      26.62   30.50                                                
  6 Nowell, Mark                 UGA                    59.39      58.41        
      26.89   31.52                                                
  7 Kapurch, Joey                UGA                    58.91      59.24        
 -- Hensley, Kevin               UGA                    57.53         DQ        
      26.73   31.01                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsey                UF                     57.13      56.78        
      27.94   28.84                                                
  2 Southerlan, Jill             UK                     57.21      57.34        
      27.79   29.55                                                
  3 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                    58.12      57.62        
      28.41   29.21                                                
  4 Nauta, Brittany              TN-W                   58.43      58.19        
      28.55   29.64                                                
  5 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    58.57      58.33        
      29.00   29.33                                                
  6 Hnat, Keli                   UK                     59.53      59.39        
      28.54   30.85                                                
  7 Benji, Selma                 AL                     59.49      59.66        
      29.58   30.08                                                
  8 Conway, Laura                UGA                  1:00.16      59.74        
      29.80   29.94                                                
B - Final
  9 Jugan, Maria                 TN-W                 1:03.30    1:02.51        
      30.27   32.24                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Braud, Kevin                 LSU                    48.84      48.49 B      
      23.52   24.97                                                
  2 Eliason, Shane               UK                   1:01.39      50.42        
      24.64   25.78                                                
  3 Spooner, Chris               UGA                    49.94      50.68        
      24.62   26.06                                                
  4 Dickson, Luke                AL                     59.32      51.22        
      24.66   26.56                                                
  5 French, Kit                  UGA                    50.29      51.38        
      24.74   26.64                                                
  6 Smith, Sean                  UK                     56.14      51.85        
      24.83   27.02                                                
  7 Atkinson, James              UGA                    52.99      52.22        
      25.13   27.09                                                
  8 Burke, Will                  AL                     57.05      53.71        
      25.61   28.10                                                
 
Event 61  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 AUBURN SWIMMING AND DIVING  'A'                        NT    1:37.89        
     1) Denby, Kara                     2) Ewing, Emily                   
     3) Bunch, Blakely                  4) Nelson, Kara                   
       22.58    23.16    26.63    25.52                                    
 
Event 63  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terveer, Abbi                TN-W                      NT      23.64        
  2 Johnson, Stephanie           AL                     24.00      24.79        
 
Event 64  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wary, Chris                  TN-M                      NT      21.60        
  2 Wherry, Scott                TN-M                      NT      21.68        
  3 Greer, Kevin                 AL                     22.50      21.76        
  4 Houchin, Greg                TN-M                      NT      22.56        
 
Event 66  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                             NT    1:28.85 B      
     1) Perry, Chris                    2) Polyakov, Vlad                 
     3) Tsagkarakis, Apostolos          4) Erasmus, Darren                
       23.34    24.19    21.60    19.72                                    
 
Event 67  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Gisela              AUB                       NT      57.25        
      26.68   30.57                                                
 
Event 68  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                    48.80      47.78 B      
      22.52   25.26                                                
 
Event 69  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chura, Haley                 UGA                    57.30      57.53        
      28.37   29.16                                                
 
Event 71  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLane, Julianne             AUB                       NT    1:58.72 B      
      28.09   30.11   30.30   30.22                                
  2 Moore, Brennan               UK                   2:02.37    2:04.94        
      29.26   30.80   32.19   32.69                                
 
Event 73  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Von der Heyde, Vanessa       AL                     49.55      51.05        
      24.23   26.82                                                
 
Event 76  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Versfeld, Neil               UGA                  1:58.23    1:57.29 B      
      26.29   29.53   30.25   31.22                                
 
Event 77  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Genova, Victoria             AL                   1:59.00    2:00.83 B      
      26.98   30.47   31.44   31.94                                
  2 Rames, Kelly                 UK                   2:01.89    2:03.05        
      27.38   30.91   32.11   32.65                                
 
Event 78  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Grant                UK                   1:49.65    1:49.87        
      24.42   27.61   28.40   29.44                                
 
Event 80  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                            NT         DQ        
     1) Farnham, Daniel                 2) Doyle, Mark                    
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren              4) Manley, Steven                 
       20.36    43.34    20.95    44.87    21.13    44.89    20.08    43.07

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.