Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2006 08:45 PM
      2006 Southeastern Conference Championships - 2/15/2006 to 2/18/2006      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 4:12.90   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, Georgia                 
        NCAA: # 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: % 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
     US Open: * 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
        Pool: ! 4:17.68   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, UGA-ZZ                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  4:17.68    4:12.90@  26  
      23.35   25.64   25.67   25.97   25.71   25.43   25.45   25.55
      25.18   24.95                                                
  2 Owen, Matthew                UGA                  4:21.69    4:18.29   22  
      23.69   25.80   25.87   26.39   26.43   26.63   26.24   26.35
      25.81   25.08                                                
  3 Hartley, Brian            22 UF                   4:21.08    4:19.44   21  
      24.26   26.33   26.08   25.96   26.38   26.20   26.33   26.31
      26.27   25.32                                                
  4 Work, Tobias              20 UF                   4:20.74    4:19.50   20  
      23.98   26.13   26.01   26.22   26.05   25.86   26.05   26.66
      26.56   25.98                                                
  5 Johnson, Grant            21 UF                   4:21.52    4:23.56   19  
      24.13   25.57   26.22   26.28   26.49   26.86   27.09   27.37
      27.24   26.31                                                
  6 Gloeckner, Julius         21 LSU                  4:23.38    4:25.46   18  
      24.93   27.02   27.09   27.20   26.78   26.56   27.00   27.01
      26.68   25.19                                                
B - Final
  7 Slocki, Daniel            21 AU                   4:24.34    4:22.22   16  
      24.69   26.05   26.69   26.71   26.48   26.51   26.25   26.46
      26.47   25.91                                                
  8 Randall, Mark                UA                   4:24.03    4:22.26   13  
      24.20   26.29   26.41   26.33   26.08   26.41   26.64   26.70
      27.19   26.01                                                
  9 Jaben, Max                20 UF                   4:25.47    4:22.34   12  
      24.24   25.83   26.53   26.60   26.76   26.48   26.67   26.28
      26.53   26.42                                                
 10 Fleming, Anthony             AU                   4:23.40    4:23.80   11  
      24.38   26.36   26.76   27.02   26.69   26.28   26.63   26.99
      26.55   26.14                                                
 11 Morrell, Nolan            18 UT                   4:26.18    4:24.81   10  
      24.78   26.76   27.06   27.19   27.13   27.17   27.19   26.94
      26.32   24.27                                                
 12 White, Dan                19 USC                  4:24.29    4:26.35    9  
      25.01   26.41   26.85   26.87   26.87   26.91   26.56   26.87
      27.35   26.65                                                
C - Final
 13 Coan, Matthew             20 UF                   4:26.92    4:25.18    7  
      24.77   26.61   26.94   27.05   27.09   26.81   26.89   26.86
      25.86   26.30                                                
 14 Baer, Peter               19 UT                   4:27.18    4:27.75    5  
      25.22   26.81   27.18   27.25   27.35   27.39   27.24   27.11
      26.55   25.65                                                
 15 Batley, James             18 UK                   4:28.48    4:27.81    4  
      24.72   26.92   27.08   27.17   27.15   26.78   27.07   27.11
      27.30   26.51                                                
 16 Nead, Kevin               20 UF                   4:29.25    4:29.85    3  
      25.08   27.18   26.88   27.30   27.20   27.55   27.22   27.18
      27.34   26.92                                                
 17 Farrington, Tim           22 USC                  4:31.83    4:30.33    2  
      25.10   26.97   27.23   27.52   27.28   27.42   27.08   27.24
      27.34   27.15                                                
 18 Latone, Ryan              20 UA                   4:32.25    4:31.44    1  
      24.64   27.18   27.28   27.59   27.37   27.44   27.44   27.67
      27.68   27.15                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 4:12.90   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, Georgia                 
        NCAA: # 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: % 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
     US Open: * 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
        Pool: ! 4:17.68   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, UGA-ZZ                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                             4:17.68! 
      23.75   25.86   26.49   26.50   26.29   25.93   25.88   25.50
      26.21   25.27                                                
  2 Work, Tobias              20 UF                              4:20.74  
      24.56   26.58   26.21   26.33   25.93   26.28   25.91   26.01
      26.86   26.07                                                
  3 Hartley, Brian            22 UF                              4:21.08  
      23.98   25.90   26.30   26.51   26.42   26.35   26.34   26.83
      26.32   26.13                                                
  4 Johnson, Grant            21 UF                              4:21.52  
      24.44   26.13   26.54   26.68   26.64   26.60   26.44   26.64
      26.28   25.13                                                
  5 Owen, Matthew                UGA                             4:21.69  
      24.00   25.88   26.25   26.82   26.70   26.83   26.81   27.03
      26.24   25.13                                                
  6 Gloeckner, Julius         21 LSU                             4:23.38  
      24.39   26.69   27.00   26.93   27.00   26.46   26.20   26.52
      26.25   25.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Fleming, Anthony             AU                              4:23.40  
      24.21   26.58   26.57   26.46   26.55   26.72   26.88   26.94
      26.46   26.03                                                
  8 Randall, Mark                UA                              4:24.03  
      24.12   26.25   26.44   26.57   26.42   26.68   26.97   27.20
      27.09   26.29                                                
  9 White, Dan                19 USC                             4:24.29  
      25.00   26.12   26.36   26.30   26.33   26.35   26.34   26.87
      27.78   26.84                                                
 10 Slocki, Daniel            21 AU                              4:24.34  
      24.23   26.01   26.01   26.23   26.65   26.84   26.78   27.11
      27.45   27.03                                                
 11 Jaben, Max                20 UF                              4:25.47  
      24.39   26.16   26.54   26.79   26.53   26.38   26.76   26.97
      27.25   27.70                                                
 12 Morrell, Nolan            18 UT                              4:26.18  
      24.75   26.62   26.84   27.19   27.50   27.42   27.20   27.00
      26.21   25.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Coan, Matthew             20 UF                              4:26.92  
      24.49   26.37   26.66   26.64   26.62   26.66   26.99   27.38
      27.52   27.59                                                
 14 Baer, Peter               19 UT                              4:27.18  
      25.05   26.49   27.05   27.11   27.16   27.02   27.39   27.44
      26.57   25.90                                                
 15 Batley, James             18 UK                              4:28.48  
      24.67   26.32   26.82   27.26   27.01   26.88   27.18   27.39
      27.75   27.20                                                
 16 Nead, Kevin               20 UF                              4:29.25  
      24.74   26.62   26.64   26.76   27.30   27.08   27.39   27.56
      27.66   27.50                                                
 17 Farrington, Tim           22 USC                             4:31.83  
      25.14   26.93   27.24   27.45   27.50   27.22   27.29   27.49
      28.11   27.46                                                
 18 Latone, Ryan              20 UA                              4:32.25  
      24.35   26.27   27.04   27.17   27.24   27.80   28.18   28.34
      28.35   27.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nelson, Grant             20 UK                              4:33.45  
      24.54   26.82   27.11   27.36   27.61   27.63   28.08   28.34
      28.10   27.86                                                
 20 Mack, Colby               21 USC                             4:36.05  
      24.21   26.86   27.31   27.71   27.96   28.25   28.40   28.56
      28.57   28.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hughes, Tim               20 UF                              4:36.42  
      25.02   27.08   27.50   27.56   27.62   28.10   28.78   28.50
      28.64   27.62                                                
 22 Tortora, Vincent          18 UK                              4:38.41  
      25.41   27.09   27.54   27.88   27.99   28.43   28.05   28.41
      28.74   28.87                                                
 23 Schnack, Andy             20 UA                              4:40.05  
      24.73   27.00   27.72   28.08   28.56   28.59   28.83   28.79
      29.14   28.61                                                
 24 Bathazi, Tamas            26 USC                             4:40.89  
      24.68   27.05   27.51   27.69   28.38   28.77   28.87   29.72
      29.54   28.68                                                
 25 Luckie, Steven            19 USC                             4:41.51  
      24.79   27.10   27.94   27.89   28.19   28.56   28.77   29.12
      29.61   29.54                                                
 26 Cargill, Kevin            19 USC                             4:42.22  
      24.79   27.09   27.65   28.09   28.85   29.33   28.78   29.44
      29.62   28.58                                                
 27 Farrington, Mike          22 USC                             4:44.57  
      24.93   26.88   27.34   27.84   28.39   29.13   29.42   29.90
      30.50   30.24                                                
 28 Cloutet, Chris            20 LSU                             4:50.08  
      25.70   27.71   28.36   27.92   28.84   29.61   30.15   30.64
      30.70   30.45                                                
 -- Smith, Jeff               20 AU                             X4:35.25  
      24.73   27.07   27.34   27.65   27.34   27.01   27.89   28.71
      29.17   28.34                                                
 -- Walsh, James              19 UF                             X4:36.54  
      25.46   27.19   27.03   27.84   27.89   28.27   28.34   28.21
      28.57   27.74                                                
 -- Dabney, Jimmy             18 UT                             X4:37.42  
      24.15   26.96   27.46   28.19   28.26   28.34   28.81   28.68
      28.31   28.26                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:55.34        2005 Kristy Coventry, Auburn                    
        NCAA: # 1:53.91        2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn                       
    American: % 1:53.91   3/21/2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn Univesity             
     US Open: * 1:53.91   3/21/2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn Univesity             
        Pool: ! 1:57.98    2/8/1996 Allison Wagner, Florida                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                  1:59.01    1:57.96!  26  
      25.47   29.43   35.91   27.15                                
  2 Kukors, Emily             20 AU                   1:58.97    1:58.98   22  
      26.44   30.77   34.31   27.46                                
  3 Bernhardt, Vipa           23 UF                   1:59.97    1:59.38   21  
      27.00   30.94   33.38   28.06                                
  4 Harm, Tricia                 UGA                  2:00.22    2:00.73   20  
      26.17   30.25   35.79   28.52                                
  5 Amardeilh, Nanou          24 AU                   2:01.62    2:00.80   19  
      27.08   31.00   34.23   28.49                                
  6 Tomes, Megan              20 UT                   2:00.84    2:01.92   18  
      26.55   30.83   35.29   29.25                                
B - Final
  7 Carusone, Ashley          20 UF                   2:02.06    2:00.79   16  
      26.60   30.92   35.22   28.05                                
  8 Jensen, Alicia            19 AU                   2:02.12    2:01.16   13  
      26.66   31.29   34.46   28.75                                
  9 Mathes, Carly                UT                   2:02.10    2:02.18   12  
      26.21   31.25   36.26   28.46                                
 10 Weiman, Candace           22 UF                   2:01.72    2:02.34   11  
      26.15   31.12   35.53   29.54                                
 11 Sparks, Erin              19 UA                   2:03.84    2:02.91   10  
      27.19   31.24   35.17   29.31                                
 12 Brooks, Karly                UGA                  2:03.65    2:02.93    9  
      26.74   30.29   35.89   30.01                                
C - Final
 13 Dunnigan, Amanda          18 USC                  2:04.35    2:03.06    7  
      27.67   31.44   35.23   28.72                                
 14 Reid, Jamie               22 UF                   2:04.59    2:03.11    5  
      26.57   30.67   36.66   29.21                                
 15 McCall, Sarah                UT                   2:04.71    2:03.46    4  
      27.97   31.53   34.94   29.02                                
 16 Pike, Natalie             20 UF                   2:04.68    2:03.84    3  
      27.14   31.17   37.79   27.74                                
 17 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                  2:04.24    2:04.00    2  
      27.12   31.82   34.51   30.55                                
 18 Christy, Elizabeth        21 UT                   2:04.15    2:04.05    1  
      27.56   31.15   36.82   28.52                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:55.34        2005 Kristy Coventry, Auburn                    
        NCAA: # 1:53.91        2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn                       
    American: % 1:53.91   3/21/2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn Univesity             
     US Open: * 1:53.91   3/21/2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn Univesity             
        Pool: ! 1:57.98    2/8/1996 Allison Wagner, Florida                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kukors, Emily             20 AU                              1:58.97  
      26.56   30.36   34.64   27.41                                
  2 DeScenza, Mary               UGA                             1:59.01  
      25.43   29.31   36.19   28.08                                
  3 Bernhardt, Vipa           23 UF                              1:59.97  
      26.41   30.89   33.71   28.96                                
  4 Harm, Tricia                 UGA                             2:00.22  
      25.85   29.43   36.13   28.81                                
  5 Tomes, Megan              20 UT                              2:00.84  
      26.36   30.19   35.04   29.25                                
  6 Amardeilh, Nanou          24 AU                              2:01.62  
      27.12   30.94   34.83   28.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Weiman, Candace           22 UF                              2:01.72  
      26.34   31.09   35.25   29.04                                
  8 Carusone, Ashley          20 UF                              2:02.06  
      26.62   31.23   35.92   28.29                                
  9 Mathes, Carly                UT                              2:02.10  
      26.15   31.04   36.30   28.61                                
 10 Jensen, Alicia            19 AU                              2:02.12  
      26.38   31.50   34.37   29.87                                
 11 Brooks, Karly                UGA                             2:03.65  
      26.91   30.36   36.01   30.37                                
 12 Sparks, Erin              19 UA                              2:03.84  
      27.27   31.49   35.33   29.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Christy, Elizabeth        21 UT                              2:04.15  
      27.38   31.19   36.68   28.90                                
 14 Poewe, Sarah                 UGA                             2:04.24  
      26.87   32.01   34.52   30.84                                
 15 Dunnigan, Amanda          18 USC                             2:04.35  
      27.27   31.48   36.01   29.59                                
 16 Reid, Jamie               22 UF                              2:04.59  
      27.37   31.02   36.74   29.46                                
 17 Pike, Natalie             20 UF                              2:04.68  
      26.93   30.77   38.20   28.78                                
 18 McCall, Sarah                UT                              2:04.71  
      27.81   31.62   35.49   29.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Putra, Alek                  UGA                             2:05.05  
      26.66   30.18   38.87   29.34                                
 20 Graham, Laura             22 UK                              2:05.24  
      26.70   31.77   36.18   30.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clay, Tiffany             21 UT                              2:05.51  
      26.62   33.35   34.28   31.26                                
 22 Hensel, Carly             20 USC                             2:05.71  
      27.40   31.22   37.26   29.83                                
 23 Cregar, Mandee            20 USC                             2:06.96  
      27.60   32.82   35.71   30.83                                
 24 Myhre, Lindsay            20 UK                              2:07.12  
      27.81   32.16   35.61   31.54                                
 25 Hartley, Amanda           21 UF                              2:08.34  
      27.39   34.13   36.10   30.72                                
 26 Engs, Elizabeth           19 UARK                            2:09.41  
      27.16   33.15   36.93   32.17                                
 27 Carver, Stefanie          19 LSU                             2:10.09  
      27.53   31.76   39.06   31.74                                
 28 Molinski, Jenna           22 LSU                             2:10.93  
      27.80   33.03   38.77   31.33                                
 29 Barrett, Blair            20 UK                              2:11.14  
      28.18   31.98   40.07   30.91                                
 30 Aljand, Berit             20 LSU                             2:11.76  
      28.05   32.41   39.13   32.17                                
 31 Maher, Amanda             19 UA                              2:12.48  
      28.79   32.32   40.48   30.89                                
 32 Bedell, Sarah             19 LSU                             2:14.67  
      28.45   35.58   37.89   32.75                                
 33 Kora, Angela              21 UARK                            2:16.14  
      30.38   32.79   40.83   32.14                                
 34 Beji, Selma                  UA                              2:16.32  
      29.82   33.50   40.42   32.58                                
 -- Bunch, Blakeley           18 AU                             X2:05.22  
      27.45   31.82   36.98   28.97                                
 -- Lago, Jenny               19 UF                             X2:05.64  
      26.48   31.47   38.14   29.55                                
 -- Forster, Erin                UGA                            X2:05.75  
      27.71   30.75   37.51   29.78                                
 -- Stanley, Melissa          21 LSU                            X2:19.31  
      29.07   36.61   40.68   32.95                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:41.76        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        NCAA: # 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Auburn                        
    American: % 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
     US Open: * 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        Pool: ! 1:44.97   2/16/2006 Ryan Lochte, UF-FL                         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan              21 UF                   1:44.97    1:43.31!  26  
      22.60   25.11   31.48   24.12                                
  2 Shanteau, Eric            22 AU                   1:45.61    1:44.67!  22  
      23.54   26.34   29.65   25.14                                
  3 Ally, Bradley             19 UF                   1:46.82    1:45.36   21  
      23.07   26.33   30.56   25.40                                
  4 Wike, James               22 AU                   1:46.55    1:45.64   20  
      23.27   26.33   30.37   25.67                                
  5 Dauw, Casey               21 UT                   1:47.06    1:46.57   19  
      23.43   26.87   30.90   25.37                                
  6 Schneider, Joey           21 AU                   1:46.94    1:48.27   18  
      23.18   26.80   32.77   25.52                                
B - Final
  7 Van Wie, Doug             21 AU                   1:47.76    1:46.54   16  
      23.40   26.43   31.79   24.92                                
  8 Boswell, Brad             20 UT                   1:48.15    1:47.00   13  
      22.74   25.77   33.16   25.33                                
  9 Manley, Steven            23 UK                   1:47.36    1:47.31   12  
      23.43   28.14   30.30   25.44                                
 10 Osborne, Sean             21 AU                   1:48.52    1:48.13   11  
      23.53   27.38   30.79   26.43                                
 11 Thirlwell, Andrew         20 UT                   1:48.24    1:48.44   10  
      23.24   27.44   31.84   25.92                                
 12 Salatta, Lucas            18 UF                   1:47.88    1:48.50    9  
      23.20   26.87   32.78   25.65                                
C - Final
 13 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                  1:48.55    1:45.61    7  
      22.51   26.55   31.84   24.71                                
 14 Cady, Kurt                22 AU                   1:48.53    1:48.35    5  
      23.27   27.62   31.53   25.93                                
 15 Roberts, Jon              18 AU                   1:49.98    1:48.45    4  
      23.85   28.33   30.71   25.56                                
 16 Cormier, Kyle             19 USC                  1:49.92    1:49.29    3  
      23.89   28.11   31.80   25.49                                
 17 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                  1:49.97    1:49.39    2  
      23.24   28.24   32.09   25.82                                
 18 Outinen, Kristian         23 UK                   1:49.56    1:49.63    1  
      23.57   28.08   31.11   26.87                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:41.76        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        NCAA: # 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Auburn                        
    American: % 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
     US Open: * 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        Pool: ! 1:44.97   2/16/2006 Ryan Lochte, UF-FL                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lochte, Ryan              21 UF                              1:44.97! 
      23.08   25.07   31.88   24.94                                
  2 Shanteau, Eric            22 AU                              1:45.61  
      23.37   26.62   29.68   25.94                                
  3 Wike, James               22 AU                              1:46.55  
      23.21   27.47   29.88   25.99                                
  4 Ally, Bradley             19 UF                              1:46.82  
      23.23   26.19   31.12   26.28                                
  5 Schneider, Joey           21 AU                              1:46.94  
      23.05   26.41   31.91   25.57                                
  6 Dauw, Casey               21 UT                              1:47.06  
      23.66   26.93   30.92   25.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Manley, Steven            23 UK                              1:47.36  
      23.37   27.68   30.47   25.84                                
  8 Van Wie, Doug             21 AU                              1:47.76  
      22.88   25.53   33.33   26.02                                
  9 Salatta, Lucas            18 UF                              1:47.88  
      23.33   26.30   32.67   25.58                                
 10 Boswell, Brad             20 UT                              1:48.15  
      22.97   25.85   33.17   26.16                                
 11 Thirlwell, Andrew         20 UT                              1:48.24  
      23.22   26.87   32.11   26.04                                
 12 Osborne, Sean             21 AU                              1:48.52  
      24.05   28.02   30.31   26.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cady, Kurt                22 AU                              1:48.53  
      23.09   27.66   31.45   26.33                                
 14 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                             1:48.55  
      23.25   27.07   33.08   25.15                                
 15 Outinen, Kristian         23 UK                              1:49.56  
      23.52   28.18   30.86   27.00                                
 16 Cormier, Kyle             19 USC                             1:49.92  
      23.95   28.36   31.71   25.90                                
 17 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                             1:49.97  
      23.63   28.15   32.20   25.99                                
 18 Roberts, Jon              18 AU                              1:49.98  
      23.43   27.91   31.47   27.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thorburn, Will               UGA                             1:50.07  
      23.87   27.26   33.32   25.62                                
 20 Ballatore, Ron            19 UF                              1:50.69  
      24.04   27.21   32.92   26.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Versfeld, Neil               UGA                             1:51.38  
      23.97   29.00   30.62   27.79                                
 22 Ashby, Ryan               23 LSU                             1:51.65  
      22.98   28.58   32.81   27.28                                
 23 Hansen, Tim               20 UA                              1:51.85  
      24.22   28.45   32.38   26.80                                
 24 DeMatteis, Luca           22 UF                              1:52.94  
      24.08   28.76   31.47   28.63                                
 25 Polyakov, Vlad               UA                              1:52.96  
      24.78   30.84   29.74   27.60                                
 26 Goldberg, Bryan           22 UT                              1:53.07  
      23.94   27.42   34.09   27.62                                
 27 Mrazek, William           21 UF                              1:53.52  
      24.31   28.88   32.40   27.93                                
 28 Vietti, Will              20 UK                              1:54.05  
      24.23   29.87   31.05   28.90                                
 29 Veron, Joe                20 LSU                             1:54.29  
      24.83   28.72   33.66   27.08                                
 30 Coenen, Matt              22 LSU                             1:54.76  
      25.20   29.74   31.23   28.59                                
 31 Greer, Kevin              18 UA                              1:55.84  
      24.69   29.67   34.25   27.23                                
 32 Benge, Will               19 LSU                             1:56.02  
      24.89   28.55   34.69   27.89                                
 33 White, Chris              18 LSU                             1:56.53  
      25.25   30.85   32.77   27.66                                
 34 Murray, Sean              20 USC                             1:58.46  
      25.11   28.04   35.77   29.54                                
 35 Arroyo, Guido                UA                              1:58.48  
      24.83   29.34   35.72   28.59                                
 36 Bierwirth, Matt           18 UK                              1:59.93  
      25.65   30.45   35.62   28.21                                
 -- Fischetti, Robert         20 UF                             X1:51.30  
      23.74   28.10   31.99   27.47                                
 -- Scott, John               21 AU                             X1:51.42  
      23.49   27.98   33.23   26.72                                
 -- Czarnecki, Stan           19 UT                             X1:52.87  
      23.62   27.20   35.34   26.71                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 21.70   2/16/2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
        NCAA: # 21.69        2002 Maritza Correia, Georgia                     
    American: % 21.69   3/21/2002 Maritza Correia, UGA                         
     US Open: * 21.69   3/21/2002 Maritza Correia, UGA                         
        Pool: ! 22.21   2/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, UK-                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                    22.35      21.70@  26  
  2 Bradford, Jenny           20 UK                     22.21      22.10!  22  
  3 Kolukanova, Jana          24 AU                     22.69      22.61   21  
  4 Magnuson, Christine       20 UT                     22.79      22.81   20  
  5 Bradford, Heather         20 UK                     22.88      22.97   19  
  6 Vollmer, Dana             18 UF                     22.88      23.03   18  
B - Final
  7 Cole, Jessica                UGA                    23.05      23.15   16  
  8 Goh, Rachel               19 AU                     23.45      23.24   13  
  9 Noland, Katherine         19 LSU                    23.37      23.37   12  
 10 Bertirotti, Colleen       20 LSU                    23.04      23.41   11  
 11 Ewing, Emile              18 AU                     23.27      23.43   10  
 12 Gilmore, Katie            18 LSU                    23.45      23.62    9  
C - Final
 13 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                    23.50      23.41    7  
 14 Brand, Heather            23 LSU                    23.59      23.62    5  
 15 McLean, Joanna            22 UK                     23.66      23.63    4  
 16 Lopez, Diana              19 USC                    23.71      23.74    3  
 17 Terveer, Abbi             21 UT                     23.70      23.85    2  
 18 Nance, Aunya              20 USC                    23.72      23.88    1  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 21.70   2/16/2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
        NCAA: # 21.69        2002 Maritza Correia, Georgia                     
    American: % 21.69   3/21/2002 Maritza Correia, UGA                         
     US Open: * 21.69   3/21/2002 Maritza Correia, UGA                         
        Pool: ! 22.21   2/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, UK-                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradford, Jenny           20 UK                                22.21! 
  2 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                               22.35  
  3 Kolukanova, Jana          24 AU                                22.69  
  4 Magnuson, Christine       20 UT                                22.79  
  5 Bradford, Heather         20 UK                                22.88  
  5 Vollmer, Dana             18 UF                                22.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bertirotti, Colleen       20 LSU                               23.04  
  8 Cole, Jessica                UGA                               23.05  
  9 Ewing, Emile              18 AU                                23.27  
 10 Noland, Katherine         19 LSU                               23.37  
 11 Goh, Rachel               19 AU                                23.45  
 11 Gilmore, Katie            18 LSU                               23.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                               23.50  
 14 Brand, Heather            23 LSU                               23.59  
 15 McLean, Joanna            22 UK                                23.66  
 16 Terveer, Abbi             21 UT                                23.70  
 17 Lopez, Diana              19 USC                               23.71  
 18 Nance, Aunya              20 USC                               23.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Healy, Colleen            19 UF                                23.73  
 20 Miller, Mhyria               UGA                               23.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Deveaux, Nikia            20 UK                                23.77  
 21 Cady, Alyssa              20 USC                               23.77  
 23 Gehring, Katie               UT                                23.87  
 24 Wright, Jamie             18 LSU                               23.91  
 24 Vanderbilt, Samantha      20 UF                                23.91  
 26 Neltner, Mallory          19 LSU                               23.93  
 27 Jackson, Summer           18 UARK                              23.94  
 27 Messmer, Sabrina          18 LSU                               23.94  
 29 Von der Heyde, Vanessa    19 UA                                24.01  
 30 Bassino, Melina           23 UA                                24.04  
 31 Nauta, Brittany              UT                                24.05  
 32 Sledge, Kristina          19 UK                                24.13  
 33 Hallquist, Kathryn           UA                                24.14  
 34 Kugler, Kassy             18 USC                               24.26  
 35 Gregory, Emily            20 UARK                              24.28  
 36 Giese, Kelly              19 USC                               24.30  
 37 Drab, Carolyn             20 UF                                24.37  
 38 McJunkin, Monica          18 LSU                               24.42  
 38 Lindh, Jennie             21 UF                                24.42  
 40 Trepp, Nele               20 LSU                               24.62  
 41 Silver, Tifanie           20 UARK                              24.63  
 42 Anderson, Caitlin         18 UA                                24.64  
 43 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                               24.69  
 44 Lafevers, Alison             UA                                24.70  
 44 Lange, Betsy                 UT                                24.70  
 46 Hartman, Sallye           19 UT                                24.73  
 47 Kimmel, Dashya            19 UARK                              25.74  
 48 Tiberio, Lindsey          21 USC                               26.07  
 -- Denby, Kara               19 AU                               X23.13  
 -- Parsons, Beth             19 UK                               X23.85  
 -- Morales, Gisela           18 AU                               X23.85  
 -- Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                              X23.94  
 -- Fehrman, Laura            20 UT                               X24.09  
 -- Vincent, Danyelle         18 UT                               X24.26  
 -- Carter, Austen               UGA                              X24.27  
 -- Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                              X24.35  
 -- Quinn, Ashley                UT                               X24.35  
 -- Nelson, Kara              18 AU                               X24.50  
 -- Aiken, Sherah             18 USC                              X24.71  
 -- Hnat, Keli                19 UK                               X24.84  
 -- VanAssen, Jessica         19 USC                              X24.86  
 -- Sowell, Amanda            19 USC                              X25.18  
 -- Taylor, Rachel            22 LSU                              X25.68  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 19.33        2004 George Bovell, Auburn                        
        NCAA: # 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
    American: % 19.05             Tom Jager/Anthony Ervin, Santa Clara/Cali    
     US Open: * 18.74   3/24/2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
        Pool: ! 19.45        1996 Ricky Busquets, Tennessee                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cielo, Cesar                 AU                     19.54      19.49   26  
  2 Goodrich, Scott           19 AU                     19.63      19.70   22  
  3 Bovell, George            22 AU                     19.69      19.82   21  
  4 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    19.91      19.83   20  
  5 Malberg, Miko             20 LSU                    19.88      19.85   19  
  6 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                     19.94      19.90   18  
B - Final
  7 Puninski, Alexei          21 AU                     20.08      20.03   16  
  8 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                     19.94      20.04   13  
  9 Lundquist, Bryan          20 AU                     20.20      20.14   12  
 10 Penniman, Daniel          19 UF                     20.02      20.17   11  
 11 Sudbury, Jeff             19 UT                     20.19      20.30   10  
 12 Erasmus, Darren           22 UA                     20.10      20.42    9  
C - Final
 13 Borreca, Nicholas         22 UF                     20.30      20.25    7  
 14 Gustafson, Tyler          22 UT                     20.27      20.31    5  
 15 Alesi, Octavio            19 UT                     20.37      20.32    4  
 16 Cellini, Michael             UGA                    20.44      20.34    3  
 17 Murphy, Barry             20 UT                     20.30      20.38    2  
 18 Townsend, Darian          21 UF                     20.44      20.41    1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 19.33        2004 George Bovell, Auburn                        
        NCAA: # 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
    American: % 19.05             Tom Jager/Anthony Ervin, Santa Clara/Cali    
     US Open: * 18.74   3/24/2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
        Pool: ! 19.45        1996 Ricky Busquets, Tennessee                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cielo, Cesar                 AU                                19.54  
  2 Goodrich, Scott           19 AU                                19.63  
  3 Bovell, George            22 AU                                19.69  
  4 Malberg, Miko             20 LSU                               19.88  
  5 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                               19.91  
  6 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                                19.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                               J19.94  
  8 Penniman, Daniel          19 UF                                20.02  
  9 Puninski, Alexei          21 AU                                20.08  
 10 Erasmus, Darren           22 UA                                20.10  
 11 Sudbury, Jeff             19 UT                                20.19  
 12 Lundquist, Bryan          20 AU                                20.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gustafson, Tyler          22 UT                                20.27  
 14 Borreca, Nicholas         22 UF                                20.30  
 14 Murphy, Barry             20 UT                                20.30  
 16 Alesi, Octavio            19 UT                                20.37  
 17 Cellini, Michael             UGA                               20.44  
 17 Townsend, Darian          21 UF                                20.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bitsakis, Spiros             UA                                20.59  
 20 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                               20.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Engle, Andrew             21 UT                                20.68  
 22 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                               20.73  
 23 Grobbelaar, Warren        19 UK                                20.75  
 24 Duff, Reid                22 USC                               20.76  
 25 Malul, Mickey             19 UK                                20.82  
 26 Robledo, Christian        19 USC                               20.87  
 27 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                               21.01  
 28 Jones, Mike               20 UA                                21.03  
 29 Corvin, Justin            19 LSU                               21.11  
 30 Doyle, Mark               21 UK                                21.20  
 31 Schneider, Sven           22 LSU                               21.21  
 32 Alleyne, Damian              UGA                               21.22  
 33 French, Kit                  UGA                               21.29  
 34 Parsley, Jeff                UGA                               21.35  
 35 Kata, Justin              21 USC                               21.37  
 36 Farber, Connor            18 LSU                               21.38  
 37 Huston, Kiel              21 UT                                21.42  
 38 Chambers, Roy             18 LSU                               21.46  
 39 Farris, Andy              21 UK                                21.47  
 40 Neff, Andy                19 UA                                21.53  
 41 Burke, Michael            20 USC                               21.59  
 42 Weyandt, Todd             18 USC                               21.65  
 42 Bowman, Lance             19 UK                                21.65  
 44 Perry, Christopher        19 UA                                21.88  
 45 Diehl, Van                   UA                                22.02  
 46 Al-Qahtani, Waleed           UA                                22.30  
 47 Dickson, Luke             21 UA                                22.60  
 -- Farnham, Adam             20 UT                               X20.78  
 -- Smith, James              19 UF                               X20.90  
 -- Maras, David              20 AU                               X20.94  
 -- Taylor, Andrew               UGA                              X20.97  
 -- Ward, Chris                  UGA                              X21.04  
 -- Samland, Zac              19 UT                               X21.10  
 -- Gillan, Hans                 UGA                              X21.20  
 -- Eichold, Hamp             18 UA                               X21.56  
 -- Stibrich, Nathan             UGA                              X21.60  
 -- Burke, Will                  UA                               X22.08  
 -- Shirey, Austin               UA                               X22.33  
 -- Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                              X22.74  
 
Event 12S  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 19.33        2004 George Bovell, Auburn                        
    American: % 19.05   3/23/1990 Tom Jager, Santa Clara                       
     US Open: * 18.74   3/24/2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
        Pool: ! 19.45        1996 Ricky Busquets, UT                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                               19.97  
  2 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                               20.04  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:28.87        2005 University of Georgia, Georgia             
                         Joyce, Kearns, Georoff, Weir                      
        NCAA: # 1:28.10        2005 University of Georgia, Georgia             
                         Joye, Kearns, Georoff, Weir                       
    American: % 1:28.10   3/17/2005 University of Georgia, UGA                 
                         Joyce, Keams, Georoff, Weir                       
     US Open: * 1:28.10   3/17/2005 University of Georgia, UGA                 
                         Joyce, Keams, Georoff, Weir                       
        Pool: ! 1:42.21    2/7/1996 University of Georgia, Georgia             
                         Pimentel, Coole, Bateman, Blackmon                
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'A'                                  1:30.18!  52  
     1) Joyce, Kara Lynn                2) Harm, Tricia   r:+0.33         
     3) Guilkey, Karen   r:+0.25        4) Cole, Jessica   r:+0.26        
       21.82    22.60    23.06    22.70                                    
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:30.63!  44  
     1) McCawley, Margo 19              2) Kolukanova, Jana 24  r:+0.24   
     3) Ewing, Emile 18  r:+0.12        4) Kukors, Emily 20  r:+0.27      
       23.41    22.22    22.55    22.45                                    
  3 Louisiana State University  'A'                             1:31.10!  42  
     1) Noland, Katherine 19            2) Bertirotti, Colleen 20  r:+0.17
     3) Gilmore, Katie 18  r:+0.18      4) Brand, Heather 23  r:+0.26     
       23.07    22.21    22.73    23.09                                    
  4 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:31.11!  40  
     1) Bradford, Jenny 20              2) Bradford, Heather 20  r:+0.19  
     3) Deveaux, Nikia 20  r:+0.27      4) McLean, Joanna 22  r:+0.23     
       23.13    21.81    23.22    22.95                                    
  5 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:32.08!  38  
     1) Magnuson, Christine 20          2) Gehring, Katie   r:+0.47       
     3) Terveer, Abbi 21  r:+0.21       4) Tomes, Megan 20  r:+0.23       
       22.79    23.54    23.20    22.55                                    
  6 University of Florida  'A'                                  1:32.80!  36  
     1) Vollmer, Dana 18                2) Burckle, Caroline 19  r:+0.30  
     3) Healy, Colleen 19  r:+0.29      4) Pike, Natalie 20  r:+0.01      
       22.89    22.98    23.81    23.12                                    
  7 University of South Carolina  'A'                           1:33.86!  32  
     1) Skaggs, Haley 21                2) Lopez, Diana 19  r:+0.20       
     3) Nance, Aunya 20  r:+0.30        4) Cady, Alyssa 20  r:+0.08       
       23.73    23.25    23.62    23.26                                    
  8 University of Alabama  'A'                                  1:34.90!  26  
     1) Sparks, Erin 19                 2) Bassino, Melina 23  r:+0.20    
     3) Hallquist, Kathryn   r:+0.29    4) Lafevers, Alison   r:+0.34     
       23.65    23.55    23.29    24.41                                    
  9 University of Arkansas  'A'                                 1:35.00!  24  
     1) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21          2) Jackson, Summer 18  r:+0.18    
     3) Silver, Tifanie 20  r:+0.07     4) Gregory, Emily 20  r:-0.08     
       24.28    23.36    24.05    23.31                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:16.09        2004 Auburn Univeristy, Auburn                  
                         Bovell, Wochomurka, Gibb, Bousquet                
        NCAA: # 1:15.78        2005 University of Cal-Berkly, California       
                         Draganja, Gimbutis, Tilly, Cavic                  
    American: % 1:16.49   3/28/2002 Stanford University, Stanford              
                         Bal, Marshall, Schnell, O'Bryan                   
     US Open: * 1:16.49   3/28/2002 Stanford University, Stanford              
                         Bal, Marshall, Schnell, O'Bryan                   
        Pool: ! 1:18.50        1996 University of Tennesee, Tennessee          
                         Busquets, Pietrzak, C. Gilliam, Wiseman           
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:18.17!  52  
     1) Puninski, Alexei 21             2) Cielo, Cesar   r:+0.10         
     3) Goodrich, Scott 19  r:+0.19     4) Bovell, George 22  r:+0.47     
       20.11    19.31    19.28    19.47                                    
  2 Univ. of Tennessee Swimming  'A'                            1:19.11   44  
     1) Sudbury, Jeff 19                2) Murphy, Barry 20  r:+0.07      
     3) Gustafson, Tyler 22  r:+0.13    4) Alesi, Octavio 19  r:+0.47     
       20.19    19.50    19.72    19.70                                    
  3 University of Florida  'A'                                  1:19.24   42  
     1) Borreca, Nicholas 22            2) Townsend, Darian 21  r:+0.23   
     3) Penniman, Daniel 19  r:+0.08    4) Ally, Bradley 19  r:+0.30      
       20.10    20.00    19.37    19.77                                    
  4 University of Georgia  'A'                                  1:19.70   40  
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Stovall, Gil   r:+0.19         
     3) Cellini, Michael   r:+0.35      4) Verhoef, Peter   r:+0.11       
       19.87    19.78    20.12    19.93                                    
  5 University of Alabama  'A'                                  1:20.05   38  
     1) Tsagkarakis, Apostolos 23       2) Erasmus, Darren 22  r:+0.05    
     3) Jones, Mike 20  r:+0.16         4) Bitsakis, Spiros   r:+0.25     
       19.94    19.57    20.55    19.99                                    
  6 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:20.18   36  
     1) Farnham, Daniel 22              2) Eliason, Shane 19  r:+0.14     
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren 19  r:+0.06  4) Manley, Steven 23  r:+0.20     
       20.06    20.27    19.81    20.04                                    
  7 Louisiana State University  'A'                             1:20.70   32  
     1) Malberg, Miko 20                2) Ashby, Ryan 23  r:+0.22        
     3) Gloeckner, Julius 21  r:+0.05   4) Corvin, Justin 19  r:+0.15     
       19.83    20.37    19.95    20.55                                    
  8 University of South Carolina  'A'                           1:23.51   26  
     1) Robledo, Christian 19           2) Duff, Reid 22  r:+0.14         
     3) Mack, Colby 21  r:+0.19         4) Cormier, Kyle 19  r:+0.23      
       22.22    20.36    20.26    20.67                                    
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Allison          23 USC                   349.75     361.35   26  
  2 Rasmussen, Crystal           UA                    287.50     334.35   22  
  3 Brown, Joey               21 UK                    313.30     327.40   21  
  4 Thompson, Jessica         21 UK                    299.20     308.20   20  
  5 Hunter, Emily                UGA                   283.90     307.70   19  
  6 Retrum, Kari              21 UK                    277.90     305.80   18  
  7 Becker, Jillian           20 UK                    280.80     281.55   16  
  8 Havens, Lyndsey           21 USC                   287.75     277.55   13  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan, Allison          23 USC                              349.75  
  2 Brown, Joey               21 UK                               313.30  
  3 Thompson, Jessica         21 UK                               299.20  
  4 Havens, Lyndsey           21 USC                              287.75  
  5 Rasmussen, Crystal           UA                               287.50  
  6 Hunter, Emily                UGA                              283.90  
  7 Becker, Jillian           20 UK                               280.80  
  8 Retrum, Kari              21 UK                               277.90  
  9 Linnell, Vicky               UT                               274.65  
 10 Gerlach, Corey               AU                               269.25  
 11 Leroy, Lauren                UT                               264.00  
 12 Saucier, Hali                LSU                              262.45  
 13 Seagraves, Lynnsey           AU                               259.20  
 14 Richardson, Tracey        23 USC                              256.95  
 15 Ignacio, Taryn            21 UK                               256.80  
 16 Miller, Alicia            18 UF                               250.10  
 17 Hershman, Sara               UGA                              241.40  
 18 Kushner, Brieanne            UARK                             237.90  
 19 Fulmer, Brittany             UT                               233.15  
 20 Brown, Paige                 LSU                              232.10  
 21 Thomas, Alyson               LSU                              222.20  
 22 Snyder, Ryanne               LSU                              206.15  
 23 Tuthill, Karissa             UA                               201.55  
 24 Stern, Whitney            18 UF                               200.20  
 25 McCartney, Staley            UT                               197.15  
 26 Palmer, Madison              UARK                             196.20  
 -- Thomas, Natalie              UGA                             X251.70  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colwill, Chris               UGA                   394.70     441.05   26  
  2 Segerlin, Steven             AU                    332.00     357.90   22  
  3 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                   292.10     346.90   21  
  4 Ovelson, David            19 USC                   321.75     319.25   20  
  5 Worthington, Webb            UGA                   298.05     307.30   19  
  6 Schmidt, Justin           21 UF                    281.40     293.15   18  
  7 Schreiber, Nathan            LSU                   272.45     290.90   16  
  8 Balman, Ian               22 USC                   270.40     290.15   13  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colwill, Chris               UGA                              394.70  
  2 Segerlin, Steven             AU                               332.00  
  3 Ovelson, David            19 USC                              321.75  
  4 Worthington, Webb            UGA                              298.05  
  5 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                              292.10  
  6 Schmidt, Justin           21 UF                               281.40  
  7 Schreiber, Nathan            LSU                              272.45  
  8 Balman, Ian               22 USC                              270.40  
  9 Ashworth, Aaron              UA                               269.10  
 10 Cuilla, Dan               19 UK                               267.25  
 11 Wilcox, Jonathan          18 UF                               265.55  
 12 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                              258.80  
 13 Venditti, John               UT                               255.85  
 14 Rincon, Ryan                 UT                               248.85  
 15 Morgan, Scott                AU                               243.50  
 16 Frichtl, Chad                UA                               240.45  
 17 Keane, Andrew                LSU                              228.55  
 18 Smith, Justin             18 UK                               213.15  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Georgia               376   2. Auburn University                   338
  3. University of Kentucky              330   4. University of Florida               239
  5. University of Tennessee             230   6. University of South Carolina        210
  7. Louisiana State University          153   8. University of Alabama               146
  9. University of Arkansas               75                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Auburn University                   421   2. University of Florida               351
  3. University of Georgia               316   4. Univ. of Tennessee Swimming         248
  5. Louisiana State University          191   6. University of Alabama               190
  7. University of Kentucky              160   8. University of South Carolina        148

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.