Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 09:32 PM
                           SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC MEET                            
                   Perkins Natatorium, October 21 & 22, 2005                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 1-1 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'A'                         NT    3:41.66   24  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha SO         2) Bernhardt, Vipa SR             
     3) Weiman, Candace JR              4) Vollmer, Dana FR               
                26.98             56.49           1:25.66           1:58.59
              2:23.35           2:52.09           3:15.43  3:41.66         
  2 1-2 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA @ LA  'A'                 NT    3:43.68   20  
     1) Arnold, Katie JR                2) Teo, Nicolette SO              
     3) Vandenberg, Kim SO              4) Poteete, Anna FR               
                26.81             54.75           1:24.39           1:57.79
              2:23.52           2:53.20           3:17.06  3:43.68         
  3 1-3 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                       NT    3:48.13   18  
     1) Johnson, Susan JR               2) Sarnecki, Amalia SR            
     3) Hernandez, Sarah SR             4) Trinidad, Anna SR              
                27.78             57.04           1:26.76           2:00.66
              2:26.64           2:57.02           3:21.36  3:48.13         
  4 1-4 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                 NT    3:49.28   16  
     1) Akradi, Roxane SO               2) Sambrailo, Tamara SO           
     3) Darling, Leanne JR              4) Lemmen, Celina JR              
                27.36             56.32           1:25.95           2:01.04
              2:26.94           2:57.80           3:22.10  3:49.28         
  5 1-5 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON  'A'                      NT    3:56.61   14  
     1) Liu, Liya SR                    2) Buchanan, Jessica SO           
     3) Jasmer, Kimberly FR             4) Seely, Rachel SO               
                28.46             59.63           1:30.44           2:05.59
              2:32.53           3:04.32           3:29.00  3:56.61         
 -- 1- UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Hensel, Carly SO                2) Tiberio, Lindsey JR            
     3) Williams, Christy SO            4) Skaggs, Haley SR               
                28.65             58.90           1:27.57           2:06.11
              2:27.10           2:57.09           3:21.32       DQ         
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Siow, Yi Ting         FR WISCONSIN                 NT    4:16.34   16  
                28.54           1:01.06           1:34.59           2:08.32
              2:42.38           3:16.57           3:46.81  4:16.34         
  2 2-2 Carman, Anja          SO SMU                       NT    4:19.81   13  
                28.26             59.93           1:32.19           2:03.45
              2:42.58           3:21.93           3:51.67  4:19.81         
  3 2-3 Bernhardt, Vipa       SR FLORIDA                   NT    4:19.89   12  
                28.81           1:01.06           1:35.95           2:09.76
              2:45.67           3:21.58           3:51.44  4:19.89         
  4 2-4 Fuccillo, Jeana       JR UCLA                      NT    4:22.73   11  
                28.69           1:00.81           1:36.21           2:10.04
              2:46.40           3:22.94           3:53.26  4:22.73         
  5 2-5 Shortt, Caitlyn       SO WASHINGTON                NT    4:26.69   10  
                28.60           1:00.82           1:35.17           2:09.73
              2:46.73           3:24.15           3:55.94  4:26.69         
  6 2-6 Dunnigan, Amanda      FR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    4:26.84    9  
                29.27           1:02.15           1:36.01           2:09.63
              2:48.22           3:26.47           3:57.06  4:26.84         
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Wiesner, Andrea       JR WISCONSIN                 NT    4:23.46    7  
                29.93           1:02.44           1:36.12           2:08.95
              2:46.37           3:24.03           3:54.11  4:23.46         
  8 1-2 Nelson, Katie         JR UCLA                      NT    4:25.82    5  
                28.44           1:00.73           1:35.18           2:08.21
              2:46.68           3:25.89           3:56.60  4:25.82         
  9 1-3 Reid, Jamie           JR FLORIDA                   NT    4:26.03    4  
                27.91             59.71           1:31.17           2:03.14
              2:43.03           3:23.86           3:55.75  4:26.03         
 10 1-4 Basel, Jennifer       FR SMU                       NT    4:27.36    3  
                28.35           1:00.10           1:34.13           2:08.03
              2:47.20           3:25.84           3:57.51  4:27.36         
 11 1-5 Hensel, Carly         SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    4:29.47    2  
                28.99           1:01.61           1:35.75           2:09.42
              2:48.36           3:27.72           3:59.15  4:29.47         
 12 1-6 Case, Shandra         FR WASHINGTON                NT    4:32.42    1  
                28.63           1:01.03           1:34.93           2:08.25
              2:49.01           3:30.07           4:01.43  4:32.42         
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Blackman, Candace     SO SMU                       NT    1:47.84   16  
                25.00             51.99           1:19.68  1:47.84         
  2 2-2 Vandenberg, Kim       SO UCLA                      NT    1:50.52   13  
                26.43             54.39           1:22.69  1:50.52         
  3 2-3 Burckle, Caroline     SO FLORIDA                   NT    1:51.33   12  
                25.83             53.52           1:22.48  1:51.33         
  4 2-4 Trinidad, Anna        SR WISCONSIN                 NT    1:52.15   11  
                26.57             54.84           1:23.29  1:52.15         
  5 2-5 Jasmer, Kimberly      FR WASHINGTON                NT    1:52.39   10  
                26.39             55.17           1:24.06  1:52.39         
  6 2-6 Skaggs, Haley         SR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    1:55.08    9  
                26.47             55.14           1:24.38  1:55.08         
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Pike, Natalie         SO FLORIDA                   NT    1:49.88    7  
                25.85             53.45           1:21.50  1:49.88         
  8 1-2 Lemmen, Celina        JR SMU                       NT    1:51.84    5  
                26.33             54.46           1:23.17  1:51.84         
  9 1-3 Hackett, Shannon      SO UCLA                      NT    1:51.93    4  
                26.55             54.73           1:23.51  1:51.93         
 10 1-4 Carpenter, Emily      SR WISCONSIN                 NT    1:52.14    3  
                26.99             55.57           1:23.94  1:52.14         
 11 1-5 Olson, Sharon         SR WASHINGTON                NT    1:52.91    2  
                26.36             54.67           1:23.91  1:52.91         
 12 1-6 Kugler, Kassy         FR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    1:56.50    1  
                26.61             55.72           1:25.86  1:56.50         
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Arnold, Katie         JR UCLA                      NT      54.94   16  
                25.87    54.94                                             
  2 2-2 Weiman, Candace       JR FLORIDA                   NT      54.99   13  
                26.21    54.99                                             
  3 2-3 Williams, Christy     SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT      55.56   12  
                26.31    55.56                                             
  4 2-4 Hernandez, Sarah      SR WISCONSIN                 NT      56.98   11  
                26.78    56.98                                             
  5 2-5 Darling, Leanne       JR SMU                       NT      57.59   10  
                26.83    57.59                                             
  6 2-6 Bever, Maggie         SO WASHINGTON                NT      58.56    9  
                27.06    58.56                                             
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Vollmer, Dana         FR FLORIDA                   NT      54.70    7  
                25.59    54.70                                             
  8 1-2 Roberts, Kathleen     SO SMU                       NT      57.38    5  
                27.04    57.38                                             
  9 1-3 Illescas, Jen         FR WISCONSIN                 NT      57.40    4  
                26.96    57.40                                             
 10 1-4 Roffey, Heather       SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT      57.41    3  
                27.75    57.41                                             
 11 1-5 Thurman, Amy          JR UCLA                      NT      57.73    2  
                27.14    57.73                                             
 12 1-6 Case, Shandra         FR WASHINGTON                NT      58.13    1  
                27.34    58.13                                             
 
Event 5  Women 1 Meter Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 1-1 Richardson, Tracey    SR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT     255.05   16  
  2 1-2 Miller, Alicia        FR FLORIDA                   NT     230.90   13  
  3 1-3 Witte, Amanda         SR WISCONSIN                 NT     228.20   12  
  4 1-4 Schild, Kristin       JR SMU                       NT     225.00   11  
  5 1-5 Clark, Sara           JR UCLA                      NT     215.85   10  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Arnold, Katie         JR UCLA                      NT      55.20   16  
                27.31    55.20                                             
  2 2-2 Vanderbilt, Samantha  SO FLORIDA                   NT      55.98   13  
                27.16    55.98                                             
  3 2-3 Carman, Anja          SO SMU                       NT      56.91   12  
                28.30    56.91                                             
  4 2-4 Johnson, Susan        JR WISCONSIN                 NT      57.57   11  
                28.29    57.57                                             
  5 2-5 Olson, Sharon         SR WASHINGTON                NT      58.33   10  
                28.08    58.33                                             
  6 2-6 Hensel, Carly         SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT      58.62    9  
                28.74    58.62                                             
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Akradi, Roxane        SO SMU                       NT      56.26    7  
                27.24    56.26                                             
  8 1-2 Reid, Jamie           JR FLORIDA                   NT      58.19    5  
                28.77    58.19                                             
  9 1-3 Poteete, Anna         FR UCLA                      NT      58.56    4  
                28.69    58.56                                             
 10 1-4 Wiesner, Andrea       JR WISCONSIN                 NT      59.56    3  
                29.20    59.56                                             
 11 1-5 Liu, Liya             SR WASHINGTON                NT    1:00.68    2  
                29.25  1:00.68                                             
 12 1-6 Giese, Kelly          SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    1:02.03    1  
                29.93  1:02.03                                             
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Bernhardt, Vipa       SR FLORIDA                   NT    1:02.59   16  
                29.90  1:02.59                                             
  2 2-2 Sarnecki, Amalia      SR WISCONSIN                 NT    1:03.29   13  
                30.37  1:03.29                                             
  3 2-3 Tiberio, Lindsey      JR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    1:03.83   12  
                29.80  1:03.83                                             
  4 2-4 Teo, Nicolette        SO UCLA                      NT    1:03.98   11  
                30.47  1:03.98                                             
  5 2-5 Sambrailo, Tamara     SO SMU                       NT    1:05.01   10  
                30.27  1:05.01                                             
  6 2-6 Shortt, Caitlyn       SO WASHINGTON                NT    1:06.12    9  
                31.13  1:06.12                                             
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Siow, Yi Ting         FR WISCONSIN                 NT    1:03.13    7  
                30.16  1:03.13                                             
  8 1-2 Huff, Mandy           SR FLORIDA                   NT    1:04.08    5  
                29.96  1:04.08                                             
  9 1-3 Fuccillo, Jeana       JR UCLA                      NT    1:04.37    4  
                30.71  1:04.37                                             
 10 1-4 Basel, Jennifer       FR SMU                       NT    1:04.83    3  
                30.38  1:04.83                                             
 11 1-5 Buchanan, Jessica     SO WASHINGTON                NT    1:06.25    2  
                31.12  1:06.25                                             
 12 1-6 Dunnigan, Amanda      FR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    1:07.48    1  
                32.21  1:07.48                                             
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Blackman, Candace     SO SMU                       NT      23.43   16  
  2 2-2 Poteete, Anna         FR UCLA                      NT      23.55   13  
  3 2-3 Burckle, Caroline     SO FLORIDA                   NT      24.06   12  
  4 2-4 Hernandez, Sarah      SR WISCONSIN                 NT      24.12   11  
  5 2-5 Seely, Rachel         SO WASHINGTON                NT      24.14   10  
  6 2-6 Skaggs, Haley         SR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT      24.25    9  
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Thurman, Amy          JR UCLA                      NT      23.76    7  
  8 1-2 Darling, Leanne       JR SMU                       NT      23.88    5  
  9 1-3 Pike, Natalie         SO FLORIDA                   NT      24.14    4  
 10 1-4 Liu, Liya             SR WASHINGTON                NT      24.51    3  
 11 1-5 Giese, Kelly          SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT      24.63    2  
 12 1-6 Johnson, Susan        JR WISCONSIN                 NT      24.71    1  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 1-1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                 NT    7:22.79   24  
     1) Roberts, Kathleen SO            2) Blackman, Candace SO           
     3) Carman, Anja SO                 4) Lemmen, Celina JR              
                26.34             54.32           1:22.88           1:51.35
              2:16.53           2:44.23           3:12.61           3:40.88
              4:07.19           4:35.09           5:03.34           5:31.54
              5:56.61           6:24.48           6:53.59  7:22.79         
  2 1-2 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'A'                         NT    7:25.83   20  
     1) Burckle, Caroline SO            2) Pike, Natalie SO               
     3) Weiman, Candace JR              4) Vollmer, Dana FR               
                26.81             55.35           1:24.33           1:53.02
              2:18.94           2:47.11           3:15.48           3:43.52
              4:09.49           4:37.69           5:06.42           5:34.73
              5:59.92           6:27.56           6:56.59  7:25.83         
  3 1-3 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA @ LA  'A'                 NT    7:28.23   18  
     1) Nelson, Katie JR                2) Hackett, Shannon SO            
     3) Vandenberg, Kim SO              4) Teo, Nicolette SO              
                26.67             55.36           1:23.99           1:51.97
              2:17.99           2:46.30           3:15.01           3:43.27
              4:08.88           4:36.82           5:05.34           5:34.19
              6:00.58           6:29.75           6:59.04  7:28.23         
  4 1-4 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                       NT    7:31.57   16  
     1) Carpenter, Emily SR             2) Illescas, Jen FR               
     3) Siow, Yi Ting FR                4) Trinidad, Anna SR              
                26.83             55.70           1:24.64           1:53.49
              2:18.69           2:47.24           3:16.24           3:45.85
              4:11.51           4:40.02           5:09.66           5:39.64
              6:05.68           6:33.86           7:02.47  7:31.57         
  5 1-5 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON  'A'                      NT    7:36.05   14  
     1) Olson, Sharon SR                2) Jasmer, Kimberly FR            
     3) Bever, Maggie SO                4) Shortt, Caitlyn SO             
                26.77             54.93           1:24.44           1:54.24
              2:20.41           2:49.54           3:18.97           3:47.63
              4:13.66           4:42.82           5:12.61           5:42.40
              6:08.20           6:37.25           7:07.06  7:36.05         
  6 1-6 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                  NT    7:36.09   12  
     1) Williams, Christy SO            2) Roffey, Heather SO             
     3) Kugler, Kassy FR                4) Dunnigan, Amanda FR            
                26.75             55.26           1:23.64           1:51.86
              2:18.20           2:47.38           3:17.58           3:47.22
              4:13.34           4:42.26           5:12.00           5:42.38
              6:08.75           6:37.85           7:07.44  7:36.09         
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                 NT    3:24.10   24  
     1) Blackman, Candace SO            2) Darling, Leanne JR             
     3) Akradi, Roxane SO               4) Lemmen, Celina JR              
                24.42             50.95           1:15.23           1:42.12
              2:06.26           2:33.08           2:57.29  3:24.10         
  2 1-2 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'A'                         NT    3:24.46   20  
     1) Pike, Natalie SO                2) Vollmer, Dana FR               
     3) Weiman, Candace JR              4) Bernhardt, Vipa SR             
                25.18             51.76           1:15.95           1:42.16
              2:06.30           2:32.92           2:57.77  3:24.46         
  3 1-3 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA @ LA  'A'                 NT    3:26.85   18  
     1) Vandenberg, Kim SO              2) Nelson, Katie JR               
     3) Thurman, Amy JR                 4) Poteete, Anna FR               
                25.05             51.49           1:16.56           1:43.53
              2:08.43           2:36.08           3:00.35  3:26.85         
  4 1-4 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                       NT    3:27.70   16  
     1) Hernandez, Sarah SR             2) Sarnecki, Amalia SR            
     3) Johnson, Susan JR               4) Trinidad, Anna SR              
                25.43             52.61           1:18.07           1:45.14
              2:10.05           2:36.66           3:01.15  3:27.70         
  5 1-5 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON  'A'                      NT    3:28.29   14  
     1) Seely, Rachel SO                2) Olson, Sharon SR               
     3) Liu, Liya SR                    4) Shortt, Caitlyn SO             
                25.52             52.93           1:17.41           1:44.30
              2:08.59           2:35.61           3:00.35  3:28.29         
  6 1-6 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                  NT    3:31.46   12  
     1) Skaggs, Haley SR                2) Giese, Kelly SO                
     3) Dunnigan, Amanda FR             4) Kugler, Kassy FR               
                24.60             51.82           1:17.24           1:44.57
              2:10.70           2:38.99           3:03.74  3:31.46         
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Carman, Anja          SO SMU                       NT    4:48.96   16  
                27.11             55.82           1:24.77           1:53.82
              2:22.91           2:52.12           3:21.34           3:50.53
              4:19.99  4:48.96                                             
  2 2-2 Nelson, Katie         JR UCLA                      NT    4:52.63   13  
                27.25             56.14           1:25.42           1:55.08
              2:24.87           2:55.00           3:25.05           3:54.94
              4:24.69  4:52.63                                             
  3 2-3 Illescas, Jen         FR WISCONSIN                 NT    4:52.69   12  
                27.16             56.49           1:26.22           1:56.16
              2:26.36           2:56.04           3:25.71           3:55.32
              4:24.23  4:52.69                                             
  4 2-4 Jasmer, Kimberly      FR WASHINGTON                NT    4:55.43   11  
                27.26             56.69           1:26.51           1:56.43
              2:26.45           2:56.64           3:27.10           3:57.28
              4:27.10  4:55.43                                             
  5 2-5 Pike, Natalie         SO FLORIDA                   NT    4:57.20   10  
                27.12             56.21           1:26.03           1:55.97
              2:25.99           2:55.89           3:25.73           3:56.02
              4:26.67  4:57.20                                             
  6 2-6 Roffey, Heather       SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    5:03.83    9  
                27.96             57.60           1:28.16           1:58.81
              2:29.35           3:00.22           3:31.09           4:02.24
              4:33.61  5:03.83                                             
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Roberts, Kathleen     SO SMU                       NT    4:52.39    7  
                27.59             56.58           1:25.68           1:55.10
              2:24.49           2:53.95           3:23.69           3:53.57
              4:23.19  4:52.39                                             
  8 1-2 Williams, Christy     SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    4:54.70    5  
                27.36             56.95           1:27.22           1:57.49
              2:27.49           2:57.35           3:26.88           3:56.33
              4:25.79  4:54.70                                             
  9 1-3 Hackett, Shannon      SO UCLA                      NT    4:56.95    4  
                28.25             58.34           1:28.54           1:58.80
              2:28.64           2:58.34           3:28.07           3:57.70
              4:27.64  4:56.95                                             
 10 1-4 Carpenter, Emily      SR WISCONSIN                 NT    4:57.35    3  
                27.82             58.07           1:28.32           1:58.43
              2:28.11           2:57.96           3:27.88           3:57.69
              4:27.49  4:57.35                                             
 11 1-5 Huff, Mandy           SR FLORIDA                   NT    4:59.97    2  
                28.17             58.50           1:28.16           1:58.33
              2:28.12           2:58.02           3:28.28           3:58.72
              4:29.30  4:59.97                                             
 12 1-6 Case, Shandra         FR WASHINGTON                NT    5:08.03    1  
                28.43             58.85           1:29.74           2:00.93
              2:32.19           3:03.19           3:34.38           4:05.69
              4:37.07  5:08.03                                             
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Arnold, Katie         JR UCLA                      NT    1:58.37   16  
                27.44             57.21           1:27.82  1:58.37         
  2 2-2 Johnson, Susan        JR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:00.79   13  
                29.29           1:00.18           1:30.85  2:00.79         
  3 2-3 Reid, Jamie           JR FLORIDA                   NT    2:02.08   12  
                28.90             59.79           1:30.93  2:02.08         
  4 2-4 Lemmen, Celina        JR SMU                       NT    2:02.49   11  
                29.22           1:00.01           1:31.21  2:02.49         
  5 2-5 Hensel, Carly         SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:05.33   10  
                30.03           1:01.57           1:33.26  2:05.33         
  6 2-6 Olson, Sharon         SR WASHINGTON                NT    2:05.96    9  
                29.49           1:01.54           1:34.06  2:05.96         
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Vanderbilt, Samantha  SO FLORIDA                   NT    2:01.69    7  
                29.89           1:00.44           1:31.19  2:01.69         
  8 1-2 Akradi, Roxane        SO SMU                       NT    2:03.34    5  
                28.36             59.05           1:31.14  2:03.34         
  9 1-3 Wiesner, Andrea       JR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:03.57    4  
                30.16           1:01.59           1:32.81  2:03.57         
 10 1-4 Bever, Maggie         SO WASHINGTON                NT    2:11.85    3  
                30.80           1:04.58           1:38.21  2:11.85         
 11 1-5 Thurman, Amy          JR UCLA                      NT    2:12.22    2  
                30.56           1:03.75           1:37.84  2:12.22         
 12 1-6 Giese, Kelly          SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:16.54    1  
                32.20           1:07.03           1:42.40  2:16.54         
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Siow, Yi Ting         FR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:11.59   16  
                30.30           1:03.36           1:36.76  2:11.59         
  2 2-2 Bernhardt, Vipa       SR FLORIDA                   NT    2:15.88   13  
                30.95           1:05.07           1:39.94  2:15.88         
  3 2-3 Teo, Nicolette        SO UCLA                      NT    2:18.40   12  
                31.70           1:06.61           1:42.44  2:18.40         
  4 2-4 Sambrailo, Tamara     SO SMU                       NT    2:20.52   11  
                31.33           1:06.47           1:42.82  2:20.52         
  5 2-5 Dunnigan, Amanda      FR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:21.83   10  
                32.97           1:08.82           1:45.55  2:21.83         
  6 2-6 Shortt, Caitlyn       SO WASHINGTON                NT    2:22.08    9  
                31.93           1:08.19           1:44.80  2:22.08         
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Sarnecki, Amalia      SR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:17.15    7  
                32.18           1:07.73           1:42.70  2:17.15         
  8 1-2 Fuccillo, Jeana       JR UCLA                      NT    2:17.25    5  
                32.28           1:07.59           1:42.55  2:17.25         
  9 1-3 Huff, Mandy           SR FLORIDA                   NT    2:18.47    4  
                32.17           1:07.90           1:42.63  2:18.47         
 10 1-4 Buchanan, Jessica     SO WASHINGTON                NT    2:19.37    3  
                31.37           1:06.55           1:42.38  2:19.37         
 11 1-5 Basel, Jennifer       FR SMU                       NT    2:19.71    2  
                31.19           1:06.34           1:42.38  2:19.71         
 12 1-6 Tiberio, Lindsey      JR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:21.37    1  
                32.22           1:07.89           1:44.14  2:21.37         
 
Event 14  Women 3 Meter Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 1-1 Richardson, Tracey    SR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT     265.40   16  
  2 1-2 Witte, Amanda         SR WISCONSIN                 NT     244.55   13  
  3 1-3 Clark, Sara           JR UCLA                      NT     235.90   12  
  4 1-4 Schild, Kristin       JR SMU                       NT     234.50   11  
  5 1-5 Miller, Alicia        FR FLORIDA                   NT     211.35   10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Blackman, Candace     SO SMU                       NT      50.65   16  
                24.15    50.65                                             
  2 2-2 Vollmer, Dana         FR FLORIDA                   NT      50.89   13  
                24.31    50.89                                             
  3 2-3 Arnold, Katie         JR UCLA                      NT      51.10   12  
                24.53    51.10                                             
  4 2-4 Liu, Liya             SR WASHINGTON                NT      51.62   11  
                24.62    51.62                                             
  5 2-5 Hernandez, Sarah      SR WISCONSIN                 NT      51.65   10  
                24.88    51.65                                             
  6 2-6 Skaggs, Haley         SR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT      52.05    9  
                24.95    52.05                                             
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Darling, Leanne       JR SMU                       NT      51.18    7  
                24.51    51.18                                             
  8 1-2 Trinidad, Anna        SR WISCONSIN                 NT      51.49    5  
                25.37    51.49                                             
  9 1-3 Poteete, Anna         FR UCLA                      NT      51.50    4  
                25.41    51.50                                             
 10 1-4 Seely, Rachel         SO WASHINGTON                NT      52.15    3  
                24.99    52.15                                             
 11 1-5 Kugler, Kassy         FR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT      53.01    2  
                25.69    53.01                                             
 12 1-6 Vanderbilt, Samantha  SO FLORIDA                   NT      53.59    1  
                25.41    53.59                                             
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Vandenberg, Kim       SO UCLA                      NT    1:57.47   16  
                27.54             57.55           1:27.52  1:57.47         
  2 2-2 Weiman, Candace       JR FLORIDA                   NT    2:00.41   13  
                28.44             59.20           1:29.66  2:00.41         
  3 2-3 Williams, Christy     SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:01.27   12  
                27.89             58.70           1:29.49  2:01.27         
  4 2-4 Carman, Anja          SO SMU                       NT    2:01.43   11  
                28.07             58.69           1:29.78  2:01.43         
  5 2-5 Illescas, Jen         FR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:04.22   10  
                28.22             59.37           1:31.42  2:04.22         
  6 2-6 Case, Shandra         FR WASHINGTON                NT    2:09.05    9  
                28.41           1:00.78           1:34.32  2:09.05         
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Johnson, Susan        JR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:03.45    7  
                28.39             59.77           1:31.10  2:03.45         
  8 1-2 Roberts, Kathleen     SO SMU                       NT    2:04.27    5  
                28.39           1:00.41           1:32.61  2:04.27         
  9 1-3 Roffey, Heather       SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:05.06    4  
                28.62           1:00.33           1:32.56  2:05.06         
 10 1-4 Hackett, Shannon      SO UCLA                      NT    2:05.37    3  
                28.85           1:01.00           1:33.50  2:05.37         
 11 1-5 Jasmer, Kimberly      FR WASHINGTON                NT    2:07.81    2  
                29.24           1:01.85           1:35.04  2:07.81         
 12 1-6 Reid, Jamie           JR FLORIDA                   NT    2:08.03    1  
                29.04           1:01.54           1:35.22  2:08.03         
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 2-1 Siow, Yi Ting         FR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:01.51   16  
                27.36             58.88           1:32.70  2:01.51         
  2 2-2 Bernhardt, Vipa       SR FLORIDA                   NT    2:04.38   13  
                28.04           1:01.03           1:35.87  2:04.38         
  3 2-3 Basel, Jennifer       FR SMU                       NT    2:05.19   12  
                27.69             59.26           1:35.44  2:05.19         
  4 2-4 Shortt, Caitlyn       SO WASHINGTON                NT    2:06.16   11  
                27.33             59.65           1:36.41  2:06.16         
  5 2-5 Fuccillo, Jeana       JR UCLA                      NT    2:06.34   10  
                28.25           1:00.45           1:36.91  2:06.34         
  6 2-6 Dunnigan, Amanda      FR SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:07.05    9  
                28.64           1:01.29           1:38.14  2:07.05         
Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Wiesner, Andrea       JR WISCONSIN                 NT    2:04.71    7  
                28.29             59.60           1:36.09  2:04.71         
  8 1-2 Olson, Sharon         SR WASHINGTON                NT    2:05.08    5  
                27.93           1:00.37           1:36.92  2:05.08         
  9 1-3 Pike, Natalie         SO FLORIDA                   NT    2:05.54    4  
                27.87             59.54           1:37.70  2:05.54         
 10 1-4 Hensel, Carly         SO SOUTH CAROLINA            NT    2:06.76    3  
                28.10             59.88           1:37.21  2:06.76         
 11 1-5 Sambrailo, Tamara     SO SMU                       NT    2:08.25    2  
                27.75           1:00.09           1:36.78  2:08.25         
 12 1-6 Teo, Nicolette        SO UCLA                      NT    2:08.63    1  
                29.19           1:03.56           1:39.14  2:08.63         
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 1-1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                 NT    1:33.32   24  
     1) Blackman, Candace SO            2) Darling, Leanne JR             
     3) Akradi, Roxane SO               4) Lemmen, Celina JR              
                23.36             46.42           1:09.78  1:33.32         
  2 1-2 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA @ LA  'A'                 NT    1:33.74   20  
     1) Arnold, Katie JR                2) Vandenberg, Kim SO             
     3) Thurman, Amy JR                 4) Poteete, Anna FR               
                23.55             46.79           1:10.23  1:33.74         
  3 1-3 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA  'A'                         NT    1:34.13   18  
     1) Vollmer, Dana FR                2) Weiman, Candace JR             
     3) Vanderbilt, Samantha SO         4) Huff, Mandy SR                 
                23.42             46.91           1:10.53  1:34.13         
  4 1-4 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                       NT    1:35.26   16  
     1) Hernandez, Sarah SR             2) Carpenter, Emily SR            
     3) Sarnecki, Amalia SR             4) Trinidad, Anna SR              
                24.06             48.04           1:11.68  1:35.26         
  5 1-5 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON  'A'                      NT    1:35.40   14  
     1) Seely, Rachel SO                2) Liu, Liya SR                   
     3) Bever, Maggie SO                4) Jasmer, Kimberly FR            
                24.23             47.63           1:11.84  1:35.40         
  6 1-6 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA  'A'                  NT    1:35.97   12  
     1) Skaggs, Haley SR                2) Williams, Christy SO           
     3) Kugler, Kassy FR                4) Giese, Kelly SO                
                23.98             47.43           1:12.05  1:35.97         

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.