Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/20/2005 08:40 PM
             SMU Lady Mustangs vs Florida Lady Gators - 10/20/2005             
                 Perkins Natatorium, Thursday, October 20, 05                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 University of Florida-NT  'A'                      NT    3:43.74   11  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha SO         2) Bernhardt, Vipa SR             
     3) Weiman, Candace JR              4) Pike, Natalie SO               
                27.26             56.14           1:25.64           1:58.90
              2:23.95           2:53.11           3:17.35  3:43.74         
  2 1-2 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'              NT    3:48.77    4  
     1) Akradi, Roxane SO               2) Sambrailo, Tamara SO           
     3) Darling, Leanne JR              4) Lemmen, Celina JR              
                27.22             56.24           1:25.66           2:00.37
              2:26.28           2:57.60           3:21.88  3:48.77         
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'              NT    3:52.05    2  
     1) Miciul, Alex SR                 2) Basel, Jennifer FR             
     3) Hrdinova, Martina SR            4) Blackman, Jennifer SO          
                29.04             59.51           1:29.60           2:03.70
              2:29.93           3:00.80           3:25.29  3:52.05         
  4 1-4 University of Florida-NT  'B'                      NT    3:53.76  
     1) Reid, Jamie JR                  2) Hartley, Amanda SO             
     3) Healy, Colleen SO               4) Nowotzin, Silke FR             
                28.20             57.53           1:28.40           2:04.06
              2:30.13           3:00.34           3:25.83  3:53.76         
  5 1-5 University of Florida-NT  'C'                      NT    3:59.96  
     1) Lago, Jenny SO                  2) Huff, Mandy SR                 
     3) Johnson, Brittany JR            4) Moreau, Laurie JR              
                28.82             59.76           1:29.55           2:04.07
              2:31.82           3:03.34           3:30.31  3:59.96         
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rigamonti, Flavia     SR Smu-NT                    NT    9:51.24    9  
                27.30             56.36           1:25.80           1:55.42
              2:25.11           2:54.82           3:24.56           3:54.43
              4:24.23           4:54.07           5:23.68           5:53.33
              6:23.01           6:52.63           7:22.42           7:52.19
     9:51.24
  2 1-2 Carman, Anja          SO Smu-NT                    NT    9:52.28    4  
                28.21             58.11           1:28.09           1:58.01
              2:27.94           2:57.60           3:27.31           3:57.11
              4:26.86           4:56.65           5:26.13           5:55.62
              6:25.10           6:54.68           7:24.36           7:53.99
     9:52.28
  3 1-3 Larson, Kim           SO Florida-NT                NT   10:06.42    3  
                28.37             58.58           1:28.85           1:59.40
              2:29.86           3:00.55           3:31.16           4:01.57
              4:32.04           5:02.55           5:33.01           6:03.33
              6:33.96           7:04.41           7:35.16           8:05.78
    10:06.42
  4 1-4 Cota, Stephanie       FR Florida-NT                NT   10:13.89    2  
                28.74             59.26           1:29.87           2:01.41
              2:32.33           3:03.06           3:34.12           4:05.02
              4:35.86           5:07.07           5:38.19           6:09.09
              6:40.16           7:10.84           7:41.34           8:12.23
    10:13.89
  5 1-5 Guenthner, Laura Bet  FR Florida-NT                NT   10:16.45    1  
                29.39           1:00.11           1:30.68           2:01.46
              2:32.02           3:02.83           3:33.61           4:04.77
              4:35.86           5:06.78           5:37.46           6:08.10
              6:38.93           7:09.76           7:40.76           8:11.95
    10:16.45
  6 1-6 Daly, Sarah           JR Smu-NT                    NT   10:22.88  
                28.16             58.13           1:28.25           1:58.40
              2:28.93           2:59.40           3:30.20           4:01.00
              4:32.12           5:03.36           5:34.81           6:06.48
              6:38.50           7:10.16           7:42.30           8:14.39
    10:22.88
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Blackman, Candace     SO Smu-NT                    NT    1:47.43    9  
                25.24             52.34           1:19.91  1:47.43         
  2 1-2 Pike, Natalie         SO Florida-NT                NT    1:49.30    4  
                26.12             53.95           1:21.75  1:49.30         
  3 1-3 Vollmer, Dana         FR Florida-NT                NT    1:50.18    3  
                26.08             54.03           1:22.48  1:50.18         
  4 1-4 Lemmen, Celina        JR Smu-NT                    NT    1:50.44    2  
                26.32             54.48           1:22.81  1:50.44         
  5 1-5 Roberts, Kathleen     SO Smu-NT                    NT    1:50.83    1  
                26.33             54.40           1:22.91  1:50.83         
  6 1-6 Nowotzin, Silke       FR Florida-NT                NT    1:54.74  
                26.97             55.65           1:25.12  1:54.74         
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Pomeroy, Laura        SR Smu-NT                    NT      23.53    9  
  2 1-2 Darling, Leanne       JR Smu-NT                    NT      23.76    4  
  3 1-3 Burckle, Caroline     SO Florida-NT                NT      24.11    3  
  4 1-4 Vanderbilt, Samantha  SO Florida-NT                NT      24.23    1.5
  4 1-4 Healy, Colleen        SO Florida-NT                NT      24.23    1.5
  6 1-6 Hrdinova, Martina     SR Smu-NT                    NT      24.62  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bernhardt, Vipa       SR Florida-NT                NT    2:04.39    9  
                28.21           1:01.02           1:35.65  2:04.39         
  2 1-2 Basel, Jennifer       FR Smu-NT                    NT    2:04.48    4  
                27.70             59.00           1:35.38  2:04.48         
  3 1-3 Carusone, Ashley      JR Florida-NT                NT    2:04.54    3  
                27.95             59.59           1:36.55  2:04.54         
  4 1-4 Reid, Jamie           JR Florida-NT                NT    2:05.77    2  
                27.81             58.61           1:36.25  2:05.77         
  5 1-5 Eason, Kate           FR Smu-NT                    NT    2:09.24    1  
                27.73             59.94           1:37.86  2:09.24         
  6 1-6 Nordenstam, Sara      SR Smu-NT                    NT    2:14.24  
                29.02           1:02.76           1:40.82  2:14.24         
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Miller, Alicia        FR Florida-NT                NT     249.30    9  
  2 1-2 Schild, Kristin       JR Smu-NT                    NT     241.72    4  
  3 1-3 Bartell, Jeana        FR Florida-NT                NT     223.12    3  
  4 1-4 Hussong, Christina    SR Smu-NT                    NT     208.11    2  
  5 1-5 Ellerby, Sarah        SO Florida-NT                NT     201.67    1  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carusone, Ashley      JR Florida-NT                NT    2:01.12    9  
                28.42             59.10           1:29.80  2:01.12         
  2 1-2 Weiman, Candace       JR Florida-NT                NT    2:02.07    4  
                28.35             59.61           1:30.54  2:02.07         
  3 1-3 Johnson, Brittany     JR Florida-NT                NT    2:05.79    3  
                28.99           1:00.82           1:33.09  2:05.79         
  4 1-4 Eason, Kate           FR Smu-NT                    NT    2:08.88    2  
                28.69           1:00.79           1:34.10  2:08.88         
  5 1-5 Felloni, Federica     FR Smu-NT                    NT    2:14.07    1  
                30.02           1:03.10           1:37.60  2:14.07         
  6 1-6 Nordenstam, Sara      SR Smu-NT                    NT    2:16.48  
                30.26           1:04.80           1:40.30  2:16.48         
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Blackman, Candace     SO Smu-NT                    NT      50.31    9  
                24.33    50.31                                             
  2 1-2 Vollmer, Dana         FR Florida-NT                NT      50.92    4  
                24.66    50.92                                             
  3 1-3 Pike, Natalie         SO Florida-NT                NT      51.53    3  
                25.16    51.53                                             
  4 1-4 Pomeroy, Laura        SR Smu-NT                    NT      51.66    2  
                25.12    51.66                                             
  5 1-5 Blackman, Jennifer    SO Smu-NT                    NT      51.84    1  
                25.23    51.84                                             
  6 1-6 Healy, Colleen        SO Florida-NT                NT      53.13  
                25.59    53.13                                             
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carman, Anja          SO Smu-NT                    NT    1:58.49    9  
                29.28             59.08           1:28.93  1:58.49         
  2 1-2 Smith, Kelsey         FR Florida-NT                NT    2:00.05    4  
                28.87             59.13           1:29.57  2:00.05         
  3 1-3 Reid, Jamie           JR Florida-NT                NT    2:02.22    3  
                29.72           1:00.71           1:31.61  2:02.22         
  4 1-4 Vanderbilt, Samantha  SO Florida-NT                NT    2:03.34    2  
                28.71             59.21           1:31.17  2:03.34         
  5 1-5 Lemmen, Celina        JR Smu-NT                    NT    2:03.59    1  
                29.43           1:00.60           1:32.05  2:03.59         
  6 1-6 Akradi, Roxane        SO Smu-NT                    NT    2:05.03  
                29.31           1:00.50           1:32.49  2:05.03         
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rigamonti, Flavia     SR Smu-NT                    NT    4:49.91    9  
                27.23             56.17           1:25.53           1:54.76
              2:23.98           2:53.30           3:22.61           3:51.94
              4:21.30  4:49.91                                             
  2 1-2 Roberts, Kathleen     SO Smu-NT                    NT    4:51.35    4  
                27.47             56.65           1:25.99           1:55.79
              2:25.47           2:54.87           3:24.25           3:53.41
              4:22.63  4:51.35                                             
  3 1-3 Burckle, Caroline     SO Florida-NT                NT    4:55.20    3  
                27.32             56.38           1:26.08           1:55.95
              2:25.51           2:55.28           3:25.23           3:55.42
              4:25.53  4:55.20                                             
  4 1-4 Larson, Kim           SO Florida-NT                NT    4:59.85    2  
                28.15             58.15           1:28.25           1:58.68
              2:29.28           2:59.65           3:29.82           4:00.10
              4:30.52  4:59.85                                             
  5 1-5 Cota, Stephanie       FR Florida-NT                NT    5:00.65    1  
                28.12             58.39           1:29.04           1:59.64
              2:30.02           3:00.43           3:30.91           4:01.17
              4:31.43  5:00.65                                             
  6 1-6 Sammis, Tiffany       JR Smu-NT                    NT    5:13.99  
                28.51             59.67           1:31.05           2:02.75
              2:34.53           3:06.67           3:38.53           4:10.82
              4:42.87  5:13.99                                             
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ellerby, Sarah        SO Florida-NT                NT     243.14    9  
  2 1-2 Schild, Kristin       JR Smu-NT                    NT     229.80    4  
  3 1-3 Hussong, Christina    SR Smu-NT                    NT     222.82    3  
  4 1-4 Miller, Alicia        FR Florida-NT                NT     221.25    2  
  5 1-5 Bartell, Jeana        FR Florida-NT                NT     186.07    1  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bernhardt, Vipa       SR Florida-NT                NT    2:16.12    9  
                32.06           1:06.69           1:41.22  2:16.12         
  2 1-2 Huff, Mandy           SR Florida-NT                NT    2:18.30    4  
                31.58           1:06.56           1:41.95  2:18.30         
  3 1-3 Sambrailo, Tamara     SO Smu-NT                    NT    2:18.71    3  
                31.12           1:05.32           1:41.23  2:18.71         
  4 1-4 Basel, Jennifer       FR Smu-NT                    NT    2:20.58    2  
                31.80           1:07.30           1:43.96  2:20.58         
  5 1-5 Hartley, Amanda       SO Florida-NT                NT    2:22.43    1  
                31.93           1:07.14           1:44.44  2:22.43         
  6 1-6 Nordenstam, Sara      SR Smu-NT                    NT    2:27.73  
                32.88           1:09.34           1:47.98  2:27.73         
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'              NT    3:23.69   11  
                24.22             50.30           1:15.09           1:41.65
              2:06.05           2:32.72           2:56.84  3:23.69         
  2 1-2 University of Florida-NT  'A'                      NT    3:24.66    4  
     1) Vollmer, Dana FR                2) Weiman, Candace JR             
     3) Smith, Kelsey FR                4) Burckle, Caroline SO           
                24.77             51.02           1:15.45           1:42.26
              2:07.12           2:34.22           2:58.31  3:24.66         
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'              NT    3:29.85    2  
                25.13             51.88           1:16.44           1:44.54
              2:09.64           2:37.64           3:02.64  3:29.85         
  4 1-4 University of Florida-NT  'B'                      NT    3:36.81  
     1) Johnson, Brittany JR            2) Lago, Jenny SO                 
     3) Larson, Kim SO                  4) Carusone, Ashley JR            
                26.44             55.03           1:20.57           1:48.58
              2:15.00           2:43.24           3:09.26  3:36.81         
  5 1-5 University of Florida-NT  'C'                      NT    3:38.06  
     1) Allfrey, Nicole JR              2) Gilliam, Kristin JR            
     3) Moreau, Laurie JR               4) Guenthner, Laura Beth FR       
                26.49             55.12           1:20.44           1:48.51
              2:15.40           2:44.83           3:10.39  3:38.06         
  6 1-6 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'              NT    3:42.96  
                26.87             55.42           1:21.01           1:49.14
              2:16.56           2:48.80           3:14.57  3:42.96         

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.